The Run of Pi

Age Group Results

February 18, 2017


Timing by Run Wild Sports Timing Inc. (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 12-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-98
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 12-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-98

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kelly Humphries Houston TX 133 38 13   22:50.8 22:53.1 7:22/M
2 Alene Efaw Houston TX 194 32 19 0:28.7 23:19.3 23:21.8 7:31/M
3 Hilda Gonzales Houston TX 246 54 28 1:16.8 24:06.1 24:10.0 7:46/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Blake Carpenter Houston TX 189 34 1   18:01.9 18:02.6 5:49/M
2 Fren-Mark Banes Pearland TX 285 35 2 0:42.9 18:44.4 18:45.6 6:03/M
3 Joe Balderas Houston TX 184 20 3 1:03.9 19:05.1 19:06.6 6:09/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Melanie Melanie Houston TX 261 9 139   41:03.6 41:05.9 13:15/M
2 Claire Rabalais Houston TX 199 3 149 3:30.9 44:34.6 45:08.8 14:23/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shaun Garrett Humble TX 297 10 24   23:44.9 23:46.0 7:39/M
2 Joseph Saenz Houston TX 150 10 137 16:58.2 40:43.2 41:08.0 13:08/M
3 Gary Rabalais Houston TX 198 2 140 17:22.3 41:07.3 41:41.1 13:16/M
4 Yahir Tuccillo Katy TX 219 8 158 21:51.4 45:36.4 45:43.3 14:43/M
5 Gabriel Tuccillo Katy TX 220 7 180 29:18.9 53:03.9 53:10.9 17:07/M
Top

Female 12 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jessica Flores Richmond TX 210 18 40   25:01.9 25:09.1 8:04/M
2 Lauren Fitzgerald Houston TX 202 14 70 3:34.7 28:36.6 28:49.6 9:14/M
3 Reagan Fitzgerald Houston TX 201 16 71 3:36.1 28:38.0 28:51.0 9:14/M
4 Vani Vellore Missouri City TX 137 16 120 9:42.7 34:44.6 35:09.8 11:12/M
5 Karina Bhattacharya Haiku HI 227 18 135 15:01.6 40:03.5 40:29.0 12:55/M
Top

Male 12 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Paul Saenz Houston TX 148 15 27   24:08.8 24:13.5 7:47/M
2 Xander Zerr Friendswood TX 259 13 38 0:37.1 24:45.9 24:48.3 7:59/M
3 Michael Saenz Houston TX 147 17 58 3:16.9 27:25.7 27:49.6 8:51/M
4 Matthew Saenz Houston TX 149 12 61 3:26.7 27:35.5 27:47.7 8:54/M
5 Adam Fitzgerald Houston TX 203 12 67 4:19.2 28:28.0 28:41.9 9:11/M
6 Zachariah Wrobel Houston TX 241 12 130 14:28.7 38:37.6 38:59.9 12:27/M
7 Fredy Lopez Houston TX 260 14 176 28:14.2 52:23.1 52:28.5 16:54/M
Top

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gohar Firozgary Houston TX 315 26 31   24:17.6 24:22.0 7:50/M
2 Noureliza Ajana Houston TX 300 28 42 1:03.5 25:21.1 25:25.1 8:11/M
3 Eugenia Rivero Houston TX 255 23 43 1:04.1 25:21.8 25:25.2 8:11/M
4 Paola Betancourt South Houston TX 125 25 46 1:35.3 25:53.0 26:03.4 8:21/M
5 Elizabeth Muir Houston TX 127 27 50 1:52.1 26:09.8 26:20.3 8:26/M
6 Magdalena Hernandez Dallas TX 142 22 52 1:59.0 26:16.7 26:31.4 8:28/M
7 Daniella Llinas Houston TX 140 25 53 1:59.4 26:17.0 26:31.2 8:29/M
8 Trinity Rinear Houston TX 236 19 57 2:40.3 26:57.9 27:22.9 8:42/M
9 Rachel Musgrove Houston TX 111 24 62 3:19.3 27:36.9 27:51.3 8:54/M
10 Amber Ahrens Houston TX 156 26 64 3:23.5 27:41.2 27:45.4 8:56/M
11 Sarah Pulliam Houston TX 302 23 66 3:56.7 28:14.4 28:22.8 9:06/M
12 Georgina Munoz Houston TX 257 25 73 4:22.9 28:40.6 28:55.8 9:15/M
13 Serrae Reed Spring TX 288 20 75 4:37.1 28:54.8 29:18.3 9:19/M
14 Hayden Foutch Houston TX 119 25 78 5:02.9 29:20.6 29:41.2 9:28/M
15 April Alex Victoria TX 289 19 81 5:41.3 29:59.0 30:24.4 9:40/M
16 Abby Stanhouse Houston TX 225 27 95 7:57.9 32:15.5 32:25.3 10:24/M
17 Monica Oliva Huntsville TX 280 19 98 8:08.2 32:25.9 32:33.0 10:27/M
18 Jessica Robarge Houston TX 231 28 101 8:39.7 32:57.4 33:28.6 10:38/M
19 Sonja Evans Houston TX 206 27 106 9:05.8 33:23.5 33:31.7 10:46/M
20 Elizabeth Kerr Houston TX 197 28 114 10:03.8 34:21.5 34:43.5 11:05/M
21 Ishita Rahman Pearland TX 304 29 121 10:51.3 35:08.9 35:08.9 11:20/M
22 Maegan Nunley Houston TX 211 27 124 11:36.0 35:53.7 35:59.3 11:35/M
23 Reina Candelas Houston TX 275 23 146 18:08.5 42:26.2 42:33.8 13:41/M
24 Laura Hernandez Liberty TX 167 26 148 20:08.9 44:26.6 44:30.6 14:20/M
25 Rashika Robinson Houston TX 215 25 154 21:12.7 45:30.3 45:30.3 14:41/M
26 Meghana Pamidighantam Webster TX 171 27 155 21:15.0 45:32.6 45:32.6 14:41/M
27 Tanushree Chatterjee Webster TX 170 27 156 21:15.5 45:33.2 45:33.2 14:42/M
28 Reyna Camacho Houston TX 268 29 159 21:19.0 45:36.6 45:46.2 14:43/M
29 Bhoomi Jani Webster TX 169 27 160 21:19.4 45:37.0 45:37.0 14:43/M
30 Teresa Tse Stafford TX 159 22 162 21:45.0 46:02.7 46:11.0 14:51/M
31 Angel Cao Pearland TX 160 22 168 25:35.8 49:53.5 50:26.9 16:05/M
32 Karen Kubos Houston TX 287 28 178 28:21.2 52:38.8 52:38.8 16:59/M
33 Alik McCoy Houston TX 306 25 181 29:00.7 53:18.4 53:18.4 17:12/M
Top

Male 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joe Balderas Houston TX 184 20 3   19:05.1 19:06.6 6:09/M
2 Anton Young Humble TX 296 19 4 0:05.0 19:11.6 19:13.2 6:11/M
3 Tanner Helweg Houston TX 106 23 7 1:53.2 20:59.9 21:02.4 6:46/M
4 Zach Porter Houston TX 319 23 8 1:54.2 21:00.8 21:09.9 6:46/M
5 Preston Broom Cypress TX 114 25 12 3:40.9 22:47.5 23:01.5 7:21/M
6 Jason Graika Houston TX 252 28 17 4:12.7 23:19.3 23:33.1 7:31/M
7 Robert Boothby Houston TX 180 26 18 4:13.6 23:20.2 23:27.2 7:32/M
8 David Reid Houston TX 178 26 25 4:39.3 23:45.9 24:02.5 7:40/M
9 Alex Kajdan Houston TX 222 27 29 5:07.6 24:14.2 24:24.1 7:49/M
10 Jeremy Jones Spring TX 301 26 33 5:14.7 24:21.3 24:26.5 7:51/M
11 James Corbett Houston TX 105 23 36 5:23.1 24:29.8 24:45.2 7:54/M
12 Tyler Broom Houston TX 110 28 37 5:35.7 24:42.3 24:57.3 7:58/M
13 Khalid Sheikh Pearland TX 316 20 39 5:41.9 24:48.5 25:13.2 8:00/M
14 Tony Do Houston TX 157 20 41 5:57.6 25:04.2 25:19.4 8:05/M
15 Bryceson Nunley Houston TX 212 26 44 6:23.9 25:30.5 25:35.1 8:14/M
16 Colby Wright Houston TX 166 25 45 6:46.0 25:52.7 26:11.0 8:21/M
17 Jeremy Craft Houston TX 214 26 48 7:02.0 26:08.6 26:51.3 8:26/M
18 Blake Villarrubia Houston TX 165 25 49 7:02.1 26:08.7 26:12.4 8:26/M
19 Eric Hernandez Houston TX 129 28 51 7:04.6 26:11.2 26:21.2 8:27/M
20 Chris Anderson Houston TX 172 28 56 7:42.1 26:48.7 27:04.9 8:39/M
21 Osama Mikawi Houston TX 120 23 59 8:23.1 27:29.7 27:34.1 8:52/M
22 Fernando Rodriguez Houston TX 128 21 65 8:50.9 27:57.5 28:16.0 9:01/M
23 Daniel Ostendorf Houston TX 117 28 77 10:14.0 29:20.6 29:41.2 9:28/M
24 Anthony Dilone Rosenberg TX 131 29 82 11:15.9 30:22.5 30:33.6 9:48/M
25 Tin Cao Pearland TX 162 19 84 11:20.2 30:26.8 30:59.2 9:49/M
26 Austin Brauel Houston TX 135 27 85 11:48.0 30:54.6 31:09.3 9:58/M
27 Stephen Davis Houston TX 177 23 87 11:56.4 31:03.0 31:19.0 10:01/M
28 Justin Martin Pasadena TX 235 20 93 12:55.0 32:01.7 32:25.8 10:20/M
29 Nicholas Carpenter Houston TX 254 26 94 13:08.2 32:14.8 32:24.9 10:24/M
30 Andrew Paek Houston TX 291 29 99 13:30.8 32:37.4 32:42.7 10:31/M
31 David Smith Houston TX 232 26 102 13:50.8 32:57.4 33:28.9 10:38/M
32 Jesse Wilson Houston TX 207 26 107 14:16.9 33:23.5 33:31.8 10:46/M
33 Luis Sanabria Richmond TX 224 28 115 15:15.9 34:22.5 34:32.2 11:05/M
34 Zach Hernandez Houston TX 158 28 118 15:24.8 34:31.4 34:37.7 11:08/M
35 Shane Smith Houston TX 104 29 125 17:02.8 36:09.4 37:24.8 11:40/M
36 Eric Flores Houstonhouston TX 143 22 126 17:11.2 36:17.8 36:31.4 11:42/M
37 Ayman Zamzam Houston TX 205 22 132 20:05.4 39:12.0 39:28.3 12:39/M
38 Daniel Guerra Katy TX 226 29 133 20:12.8 39:19.4 39:34.0 12:41/M
39 Jesus Cruz-Garza Houston TX 292 26 134 20:49.4 39:56.0 40:01.3 12:53/M
40 Phillip Pinell Pearland TX 228 19 136 20:57.2 40:03.8 40:29.4 12:55/M
41 Kyle Thompson Sugar Land TX 112 29 151 25:41.5 44:48.1 45:14.4 14:27/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kelly Humphries Houston TX 133 38 13   22:50.8 22:53.1 7:22/M
2 Alene Efaw Houston TX 194 32 19 0:28.7 23:19.3 23:21.8 7:31/M
3 Gabriela Ramirez Houston TX 245 37 32 1:24.8 24:18.0 24:22.1 7:50/M
4 Monica Levine Houston TX 233 36 63 4:47.7 27:40.9 27:43.2 8:55/M
5 Angelic Erazo Houston TX 272 30 83 7:32.9 30:26.1 31:39.4 9:49/M
6 Kira Kent Kingwood TX 192 33 90 9:00.2 31:53.4 32:46.5 10:17/M
7 Martha Alvarez Houston TX 264 39 92 9:08.0 32:01.2 32:28.2 10:20/M
8 Heather Hofstetter Houston TX 216 34 97 9:31.5 32:24.7 32:41.0 10:27/M
9 Melanie Manville Sugar Land TX 247 33 100 9:49.7 32:42.9 33:03.5 10:33/M
10 Katie Yount Houston TX 193 38 103 10:07.5 33:00.6 33:31.3 10:39/M
11 Samantha Harn Cypress TX 191 35 104 10:07.6 33:00.7 33:31.6 10:39/M
12 Lucy Moreno Houston TX 262 30 112 11:26.6 34:19.8 34:30.9 11:04/M
13 Christina Smith Houston TX 188 31 116 11:32.1 34:25.2 34:54.0 11:06/M
14 Shannon Mack Houston TX 213 34 117 11:37.8 34:30.9 34:37.3 11:08/M
15 Erin Brown Katy TX 173 33 128 15:15.4 38:08.6 38:26.9 12:18/M
16 Kelly Wrobel Houston TX 240 38 129 15:40.5 38:33.6 38:54.6 12:26/M
17 Leslie McDonald Houston TX 168 36 141 18:35.6 41:28.8 41:28.8 13:23/M
18 Ashley Thompson Sugar Land TX 113 32 150 21:44.3 44:37.5 45:03.3 14:24/M
19 Sarah Hartman Houston TX 312 36 165 24:49.1 47:42.2 48:11.0 15:23/M
20 Yesenia Rivas Houston TX 263 36 166 25:55.9 48:49.0 49:18.1 15:45/M
21 Silvia Borja Houston TX 270 38 170 27:16.0 50:09.2 50:10.7 16:11/M
22 Brenda Peral Houston TX 265 32 182 30:40.9 53:34.1 53:39.8 17:17/M
23 Vaibhavee Tripathi Houston TX 154 38 184 31:41.7 54:34.9 55:13.5 17:36/M
24 Monica Bello Houston TX 271 30 186 32:49.3 55:42.4 56:11.9 17:58/M
25 Yamile Sampayo Houston TX 269 39 187 32:57.4 55:50.5 56:20.0 18:01/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Blake Carpenter Houston TX 189 34 1   18:01.9 18:02.6 5:49/M
2 Fren-Mark Banes Pearland TX 285 35 2 0:42.9 18:44.4 18:45.6 6:03/M
3 Amando Garcia Humble TX 305 34 14 5:00.4 23:03.1 23:05.2 7:26/M
4 Victor Espino Humble TX 256 38 15 5:05.8 23:08.5 23:11.9 7:28/M
5 Tim Withall Houston TX 181 37 16 5:16.3 23:19.0 23:24.6 7:31/M
6 Jacob Savoy Houston TX 183 37 23 5:41.7 23:44.4 23:51.5 7:39/M
7 Alfonso Mireles Katy TX 208 33 26 5:54.7 23:57.4 24:13.9 7:44/M
8 Keith Guralski Houston TX 186 36 35 6:22.7 24:25.4 24:34.3 7:53/M
9 Jeremy Haywood Houston TX 122 32 47 7:50.5 25:53.1 26:13.5 8:21/M
10 Ajith Vijayakumar Houston TX 229 36 69 10:31.7 28:34.4 28:41.5 9:13/M
11 Michael Addison Houston TX 182 32 79 11:46.3 29:49.0 29:58.2 9:37/M
12 Joseph Gentile Houston TX 217 34 80 11:47.6 29:50.3 30:10.0 9:37/M
13 Drew Tiffany Richmond TX 242 30 86 12:53.8 30:56.5 31:07.1 9:59/M
14 Grayson Miller Sugar Land TX 248 31 91 13:55.7 31:58.3 32:18.4 10:19/M
15 Aaron Respall Tomball TX 320 33 96 14:13.6 32:16.3 33:06.8 10:25/M
16 Jim Siercks Houston TX 190 33 110 16:02.7 34:05.4 34:27.7 11:00/M
17 Luke Kerr Houston TX 196 30 113 16:18.4 34:21.1 34:43.0 11:05/M
18 Philip Tallon Houston TX 317 39 143 23:33.4 41:36.1 41:52.6 13:25/M
19 Jose De La Pena Houston TX 102 39 157 27:33.3 45:36.0 45:42.9 14:43/M
20 Jerry Do Houston TX 161 39 163 28:00.5 46:03.2 46:11.1 14:51/M
21 David Wood Kingwood TX 130 33 164 29:37.7 47:40.4 48:31.5 15:23/M
22 Kishore Juluru Houston TX 175 39 173 33:04.2 51:06.9 51:06.9 16:29/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rhoda Goldberg Houston TX 153 49 74   28:52.3 29:11.6 9:19/M
2 Patricia Frayre Houston TX 179 45 89 2:32.1 31:24.4 31:53.1 10:08/M
3 Jennifer Hannah Houston TX 101 45 109 4:55.0 33:47.3 34:13.2 10:54/M
4 Bedelia Tejeda Houston TX 273 41 111 5:19.9 34:12.2 34:23.6 11:02/M
5 Keisha Tanner Houston TX 126 44 127 8:47.9 37:40.2 37:57.1 12:09/M
6 Eleanor Young Houston TX 311 44 131 10:17.6 39:09.9 39:09.9 12:38/M
7 Karen Tallon Houston TX 318 40 142 12:42.1 41:34.4 41:52.4 13:25/M
8 Katharina Peters Houston TX 151 40 144 13:07.3 41:59.6 42:13.7 13:33/M
9 Nicole Temple Houston TX 204 41 152 16:02.3 44:54.6 45:14.2 14:29/M
10 Katherine Garrett Humble TX 298 49 153 16:32.3 45:24.6 45:24.6 14:39/M
11 Anna Kagan Bellaire TX 234 40 167 20:04.6 48:56.9 49:19.6 15:47/M
12 Andrea Ranft Houston TX 294 44 171 21:31.1 50:23.4 50:34.0 16:15/M
13 Shelby Bybee Houston TX 250 43 177 23:44.8 52:37.1 53:04.8 16:58/M
14 Natalie Garza Houston TX 141 40 179 24:05.3 52:57.6 53:41.2 17:05/M
15 Lisa Contreras Houston TX 314 48 185 26:08.8 55:01.1 55:01.1 17:45/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Pete Neubig Houston TX 313 46 5   20:08.5 20:10.2 6:30/M
2 Colby Wright Pearland TX 134 41 9 2:16.6 22:25.1 22:30.5 7:14/M
3 Juan Vazquez Houston TX 185 40 10 2:17.4 22:25.9 22:32.2 7:14/M
4 Randell Zerr Friendswood TX 258 44 20 3:21.0 23:29.5 23:32.6 7:35/M
5 Bradley Eaves Houston TX 310 45 22 3:34.9 23:43.4 23:48.6 7:39/M
6 Tony Flores Richmond TX 209 49 34 4:14.6 24:23.2 24:29.6 7:52/M
7 Angus MacVicar Houston TX 145 49 60 7:21.9 27:30.5 27:49.3 8:52/M
8 Michael Fitzgerald Houston TX 200 44 72 8:29.7 28:38.3 28:51.2 9:14/M
9 Srinivas Vellore Missouri City TX 138 46 108 13:22.2 33:30.7 33:56.7 10:48/M
10 Daniel Saenz Houston TX 146 41 138 20:36.4 40:44.9 41:08.9 13:08/M
11 Anthony White Houston TX 277 41 169 29:56.8 50:05.3 50:17.7 16:09/M
12 Sandeep Patil Houston TX 286 48 174 31:13.1 51:21.6 51:39.4 16:34/M
Top

Female 50 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hilda Gonzales Houston TX 246 54 28   24:06.1 24:10.0 7:46/M
2 Barbara Low Nanoose Bay BC 290 62 68 4:21.0 28:31.0 28:47.5 9:12/M
3 Susan Peterson Houston TX 293 54 105 8:56.5 33:06.5 33:30.1 10:41/M
4 Debbie Saenz Lawrenceville GA 124 52 119 10:23.5 34:33.5 34:57.7 11:09/M
5 Molly Mathew Houston TX 251 64 123 11:38.0 35:48.0 35:53.6 11:33/M
6 Vicki Villarreal Bayer Richmond TX 283 54 145 18:00.9 42:10.9 42:22.0 13:36/M
7 Cora Poche Houston TX 144 59 147 19:57.1 44:07.1 44:35.5 14:14/M
8 Sandra Madrid Houston TX 308 62 161 21:52.3 46:02.3 46:17.0 14:51/M
9 Coleen Anderson Katy TX 237 53 172 26:34.8 50:44.9 51:23.5 16:22/M
10 Delan Yin Houston TX 187 54 175 28:10.7 52:20.8 52:38.7 16:53/M
Top

Male 50+

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 James Garrett Humble TX 299 51 6   20:49.2 20:50.2 6:43/M
2 Peter Heinze Houston TX 281 58 11 1:44.7 22:33.9 22:35.5 7:16/M
3 Arnstein Godejord Houston TX 218 58 21 2:52.1 23:41.4 23:49.0 7:38/M
4 Ariel Velasco Houston TX 249 52 30 3:27.2 24:16.5 24:19.6 7:50/M
5 Michael Bayer Richmond TX 284 61 54 5:38.3 26:27.5 26:38.8 8:32/M
6 Hernando Saenz Lawrenceville GA 123 52 55 5:50.2 26:39.5 26:51.6 8:36/M
7 Lawrence Goldberg Houston TX 152 57 76 8:23.8 29:13.1 29:31.7 9:25/M
8 David Ostendorf Amherst MA 118 67 88 10:26.8 31:16.1 31:38.1 10:05/M
9 Olen Howard Houston TX 174 53 122 14:27.9 35:17.1 35:31.9 11:23/M
10 Gregory Ranft Houston TX 295 57 183 33:26.5 54:15.7 54:45.0 17:30/M

L>