Pearland 5K

Age Group Results

May 08, 2010


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing(www.runwildsports.com)


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98 99-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98 99-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Ashley Dickey

251

26

11

21:16.9

21:17.8

 

6:52/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Samuel Rodriguez

390

34

1

15:52.5

15:53.2

 

5:07/M

 
Top

Female 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Kylie Siscoe

316

14

36

26:06.4

26:19.7

 

8:25/M

2

Julia Janczak

272

10

55

28:43.7

28:47.2

2:27.5

9:16/M

3

Hannah Lyons

355

13

65

29:08.9

29:27.3

3:07.6

9:24/M

4

Riley Bullen

241

11

68

28:29.5

30:01.1

3:41.4

9:11/M

5

Emma Vorholt

340

12

141

39:08.5

39:28.9

13:09.2

12:37/M

 
Top

Male 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Grant Klemann

275

12

17

22:42.6

22:46.9

 

7:19/M

2

Oliver Fleming

257

9

20

23:18.0

23:18.0

0:31.0

7:31/M

3

Kaden Moses

289

13

31

25:16.0

25:26.7

2:39.7

8:09/M

4

Foster Dawson

358

12

40

27:12.5

27:50.2

5:03.3

8:46/M

5

Reece Dawson

357

10

58

28:18.1

28:56.1

6:09.1

9:08/M

6

Cole Burgess

242

10

59

28:19.5

28:57.0

6:10.0

9:08/M

7

Zach May

382

12

98

33:08.8

33:26.6

10:39.7

10:41/M

8

Tanner Lyons

356

10

105

34:23.6

34:42.5

11:55.5

11:05/M

9

David Mullens

290

11

109

34:45.9

34:55.3

12:08.3

11:13/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Lara Click

374

15

150

41:31.8

41:53.2

 

13:24/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Ryan Rodriguez

371

17

7

20:28.8

20:29.5

 

6:36/M

2

Jacob Lacamu Houston TX

399

16

23

23:53.0

23:53.0

3:23.4

7:42/M

3

Josh Choate

410

18

28

25:11.9

25:12.1

4:42.6

8:07/M

4

Bryce House

267

18

73

29:16.0

30:15.0

9:45.5

9:26/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Kassie Harris

376

24

13

21:42.1

21:42.9

 

7:00/M

2

Alyssa Teves Houston TX

328

23

41

27:47.2

27:53.0

6:10.0

8:58/M

3

Danielle Peters

296

25

43

27:28.8

28:01.5

6:18.5

8:52/M

4

Marie Zepeda

202

20

54

28:36.7

28:46.1

7:03.1

9:14/M

5

Sara Zuger

344

28

77

30:11.1

30:32.5

8:49.5

9:44/M

6

Sara Buskirk

244

28

85

31:24.0

32:15.6

10:32.6

10:08/M

7

Amanda Stewart

322

27

86

31:59.3

32:16.7

10:33.7

10:19/M

8

Jennifer Vega

335

25

91

32:22.9

32:37.3

10:54.3

10:26/M

9

Lindsay Reid

303

24

101

32:36.1

33:52.1

12:09.1

10:31/M

10

Jennifer Budge

239

26

102

32:36.0

33:52.1

12:09.1

10:31/M

11

Carlette Thibeault

412

27

104

34:34.1

34:34.1

12:51.1

11:09/M

12

Holly Bolduc

362

21

107

34:24.1

34:50.7

13:07.7

11:06/M

13

Jennifer Stephens

351

24

111

34:54.0

35:01.3

13:18.3

11:15/M

14

Mary McCoy

281

28

112

34:24.9

35:14.2

13:31.2

11:06/M

15

Nicole Rogers

360

22

114

35:16.0

35:27.1

13:44.1

11:23/M

16

Sara Baxter

235

27

117

35:49.4

36:06.0

14:23.0

11:33/M

17

Ashley Polak

297

24

118

35:58.7

36:10.7

14:27.7

11:36/M

18

Dana Steahle

320

24

120

34:49.7

36:22.0

14:39.0

11:14/M

19

Sydni Alexander Pearland TX

232

24

125

36:25.8

36:37.8

14:54.8

11:45/M

20

Sabrina Scott

315

28

126

37:00.3

37:21.4

15:38.4

11:56/M

21

Kristen Widick

147

29

130

36:21.6

37:42.1

15:59.1

11:44/M

22

Brittany West

377

24

137

37:49.9

38:21.6

16:38.6

12:12/M

23

Lauren Henry

262

21

140

39:16.3

39:16.3

17:33.3

12:40/M

24

Kyndole Bennett

378

25

145

39:58.0

40:30.0

18:47.0

12:54/M

25

Ashley Salazar

310

23

146

39:41.2

40:33.9

18:50.9

12:48/M

26

Kerri Bohr Angleton TX

238

28

158

41:59.3

42:49.9

21:06.9

13:33/M

27

Kandi Icenhower

269

25

161

43:04.5

44:11.3

22:28.3

13:54/M

28

Amber Bohr

237

28

170

54:10.8

55:02.0

33:19.0

17:28/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Christopher Rojas Pearland, Tx

307

28

6

19:56.6

19:57.4

 

6:26/M

2

Ryan Shelley Crown Point IN

368

21

9

20:43.2

20:43.9

0:46.4

6:41/M

3

Doug Dickey

252

29

12

21:20.9

21:22.4

1:25.0

6:53/M

4

Nathan Lang Pearland TX

397

27

21

23:23.1

23:25.1

3:27.7

7:33/M

5

Joaquin Torres, Jr

329

25

22

23:18.3

23:50.9

3:53.4

7:31/M

6

Benjamin Madary

413

24

66

28:32.9

29:32.1

9:34.7

9:12/M

7

John Holmes

264

26

70

28:29.6

30:01.4

10:04.0

9:11/M

8

John Marzinelli Houston TX

85

26

152

42:16.8

42:16.8

22:19.4

13:38/M

9

Justin Icenhower

270

27

162

43:04.6

44:11.9

24:14.5

13:54/M

10

Larry Annunziato

2

29

166

48:20.7

48:20.7

28:23.3

15:35/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Sunni Glover

259

30

51

28:16.2

28:38.8

 

9:07/M

2

Jessica Sloman Pearland TX

317

33

57

27:59.7

28:54.5

0:15.6

9:02/M

3

Reichelle Araula

233

34

60

28:48.3

29:06.6

0:27.8

9:17/M

4

Heather Russell Johnson

309

30

61

28:48.5

29:11.2

0:32.4

9:17/M

5

Valerie Boessling

364

36

69

29:31.4

30:01.4

1:22.5

9:31/M

6

Jennifer Null

347

39

75

30:06.9

30:23.1

1:44.3

9:43/M

7

Christina Sampson

312

38

78

30:27.9

30:42.5

2:03.7

9:49/M

8

Colette` Karlsen

350

38

79

30:47.6

30:55.4

2:16.6

9:56/M

9

Helda Aguilar

231

31

83

30:53.7

31:56.2

3:17.4

9:58/M

10

Erin Varnell

334

33

84

31:24.1

32:15.5

3:36.6

10:08/M

11

Laura Garmon

258

37

95

33:08.2

33:23.8

4:45.0

10:41/M

12

Melissa Coronado

249

33

96

32:36.5

33:25.4

4:46.6

10:31/M

13

Roxanne Carr

246

32

99

33:04.1

33:28.5

4:49.7

10:40/M

14

Tiffany Mondelli

285

33

100

33:13.4

33:42.9

5:04.1

10:43/M

15

Kim Horton

352

37

115

35:20.5

35:27.7

6:48.9

11:24/M

16

Jill Lopez

221

37

127

36:33.5

37:28.4

8:49.5

11:47/M

17

Stephanie Carter Baytown TX

222

35

129

36:40.4

37:35.6

8:56.8

11:50/M

18

Melinda Lackey

276

33

131

36:21.8

37:42.2

9:03.4

11:44/M

19

Ashlee Fisher

256

34

133

37:37.5

37:53.9

9:15.1

12:08/M

20

Michelle Perthuis

295

30

134

37:38.3

37:54.3

9:15.4

12:08/M

21

Mary Carmen Foster

383

37

139

37:37.5

38:42.2

10:03.4

12:08/M

22

Kelly Stevenson

321

37

142

38:30.0

39:42.5

11:03.7

12:25/M

23

Carey Vorholt

339

35

144

39:34.2

39:54.6

11:15.8

12:46/M

24

Candace Brooks Clement

213

36

149

41:35.8

41:40.4

13:01.5

13:25/M

25

Chani Barton

234

38

153

41:38.5

42:27.0

13:48.2

13:26/M

26

Kristine Losoya

279

36

155

42:01.6

42:30.0

13:51.2

13:33/M

27

Amanda Melancon

282

31

164

43:42.2

45:16.3

16:37.5

14:06/M

28

Suzanne Bullen

240

38

165

43:42.4

45:16.5

16:37.7

14:06/M

29

Tammy Salo

311

34

168

50:04.1

51:29.9

22:51.0

16:09/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Brett Julien Spring TX

274

34

2

16:59.8

17:00.2

 

5:29/M

2

Peter Bendtsen League City TX

1

36

3

18:48.3

18:50.7

1:50.5

6:04/M

3

Danny Marcheli

405

36

5

19:51.3

19:52.1

2:51.9

6:24/M

4

Albert Ramirez Houston

395

30

19

23:13.1

23:16.4

6:16.2

7:29/M

5

Christopher Sevier

204

32

25

24:32.6

24:35.8

7:35.6

7:55/M

6

Kyle Moses

288

39

27

24:57.2

25:07.7

8:07.5

8:03/M

7

James Koon Pearland TX

379

34

30

25:09.6

25:18.2

8:18.0

8:07/M

8

Brandon Sumners

324

37

38

27:28.6

27:34.0

10:33.8

8:52/M

9

Eric Maddox Houston TX

346

35

39

27:10.5

27:40.9

10:40.7

8:46/M

10

Josh Burgess Pearland TX

243

34

42

27:21.2

27:59.0

10:58.8

8:49/M

11

Mark Holder

227

31

53

27:57.7

28:41.8

11:41.6

9:01/M

12

Curtis` Williams

385

30

63

28:07.9

29:19.5

12:19.3

9:04/M

13

Bradley Spartz

319

33

67

29:18.0

29:41.9

12:41.7

9:27/M

14

Christopher Devlin

250

37

71

29:08.8

30:01.9

13:01.7

9:24/M

15

Brandon Lavergne

277

33

76

30:17.1

30:25.3

13:25.1

9:46/M

16

Victor Jasso

384

30

80

29:59.2

31:14.0

14:13.8

9:40/M

17

Colby Wright

343

35

81

28:23.8

31:37.6

14:37.4

9:09/M

18

Jacob Esparza Spazmatics Houston

255

31

87

32:04.5

32:17.0

15:16.8

10:21/M

19

Pat Larue

375

37

89

32:13.9

32:27.5

15:27.3

10:24/M

20

Randy Losoya

280

37

106

34:17.1

34:45.8

17:45.6

11:04/M

21

Tony Vilano

337

36

116

34:44.3

36:01.5

19:01.3

11:12/M

22

Albert Briede

214

30

121

36:01.9

36:28.4

19:28.2

11:37/M

23

Andre Templeman

353

39

123

36:11.7

36:31.3

19:31.1

11:40/M

24

William Arning

361

39

151

40:50.2

42:02.6

25:02.4

13:10/M

25

Michael Quigley

300

30

159

43:10.1

43:10.1

26:09.9

13:55/M

26

Gordon Bauman

4

33

171

57:43.2

57:43.2

40:43.0

18:37/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Lisa Tropea

330

40

24

23:48.7

23:56.6

 

7:41/M

2

Ann Moniot

286

41

32

25:13.1

25:34.8

1:38.1

8:08/M

3

Julie Spradlin Pearland TX

207

42

33

25:43.0

25:51.0

1:54.3

8:18/M

4

Diane Jensen Crosby TX

273

49

44

27:45.4

28:02.5

4:05.8

8:57/M

5

Sherry Bolduc

345

44

64

29:02.7

29:25.8

5:29.2

9:22/M

6

Jill Lacamu Houston TX

402

44

88

31:20.9

32:17.2

8:20.6

10:06/M

7

Esmeralda Salazar Houston TX

392

44

90

32:25.3

32:33.9

8:37.3

10:27/M

8

Laura Pompa

298

41

93

32:01.8

32:49.2

8:52.5

10:20/M

9

Jenice Fernandez

424

41

103

32:26.9

34:17.0

10:20.4

10:28/M

10

Denise Correll Friendswood TX

363

49

110

34:27.2

34:58.6

11:01.9

11:07/M

11

Jill Zepecler

203

46

113

35:16.2

35:25.9

11:29.2

11:23/M

12

Dina Colucci

247

42

128

37:20.8

37:33.1

13:36.4

12:03/M

13

Deanna Harter

260

48

132

37:26.7

37:48.0

13:51.3

12:05/M

14

Allison Sonnier Pearland TX

318

43

138

38:04.2

38:33.9

14:37.2

12:17/M

15

Jackie Henry

261

46

143

38:29.7

39:42.5

15:45.9

12:25/M

16

Rosalind Brooks

373

43

147

41:22.9

41:27.8

17:31.1

13:21/M

17

Lisa Emmite-Baker Houston TX

254

45

148

40:53.9

41:38.8

17:42.1

13:11/M

18

Cyndi Cummings

359

40

154

41:43.2

42:29.1

18:32.4

13:27/M

19

Veronica Esquivel

36

44

172

1:00:11.8

1:03:00.8

39:04.1

19:25/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Richard Paniagua Houston TX

409

44

4

19:24.8

19:26.8

 

6:15/M

2

Manuel Morales

287

48

10

21:06.4

21:07.2

1:40.3

6:48/M

3

Joe Roden

306

44

14

21:48.6

21:48.7

2:21.8

7:02/M

4

Mark Garvin

200

47

18

23:01.2

23:04.1

3:37.2

7:25/M

5

James Dukas

394

47

29

25:04.0

25:14.1

5:47.2

8:05/M

6

Ricky Garza

404

40

34

26:06.4

26:07.3

6:40.4

8:25/M

7

Johnny Spires

219

43

35

25:56.2

26:08.6

6:41.8

8:22/M

8

David Rose Pearland TX

308

49

37

26:13.4

26:41.4

7:14.5

8:27/M

9

Chris Lacamu Houston TX

401

41

46

27:39.7

28:03.6

8:36.7

8:55/M

10

Chris Perry

220

49

48

28:08.6

28:08.6

8:41.7

9:05/M

11

Kevin Sweeney

325

40

49

27:25.5

28:09.6

8:42.7

8:51/M

12

Griff Maxwell

380

49

52

28:12.7

28:40.9

9:14.0

9:06/M

13

Jay Janczak

271

42

56

28:50.4

28:53.8

9:26.9

9:18/M

14

Toby Null

348

40

74

29:59.2

30:15.1

10:48.2

9:40/M

15

Eddie Pompa

299

41

82

31:04.9

31:52.1

12:25.2

10:01/M

16

Greg May

381

49

97

33:08.8

33:26.6

13:59.7

10:41/M

17

John Buckheit

425

44

108

33:04.4

34:53.6

15:26.7

10:40/M

18

Daryl Pell

396

47

119

35:03.0

36:21.2

16:54.4

11:18/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Suzanne Loveless Friendswood TX

366

56

45

27:44.5

28:03.4

 

8:57/M

2

Theresa Perry

408

51

50

27:45.5

28:33.5

0:30.1

8:57/M

3

Barbara Wellhausen

341

53

72

29:58.6

30:04.7

2:01.3

9:40/M

4

Tina Williamson

342

58

136

37:51.7

38:18.6

10:15.1

12:13/M

5

Joy Merenda

284

56

156

41:36.7

42:35.4

14:31.9

13:25/M

6

Maggie Tolles

423

58

163

44:12.4

44:56.7

16:53.3

14:15/M

7

Nicole Talbot Pearland TX

327

55

167

49:58.9

50:26.9

22:23.4

16:07/M

8

Deborah Bohr Angleton TX

236

56

169

54:10.7

55:01.4

26:58.0

17:28/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Henry Arriola

388

51

8

20:39.9

20:40.8

 

6:40/M

2

Paul Cooley Houston TX

201

59

15

21:57.7

22:00.1

1:19.3

7:05/M

3

Ken Merenda Seabrook TX

283

55

16

22:15.0

22:15.0

1:34.1

7:11/M

4

Will Harrison

421

51

94

32:49.7

32:49.7

12:08.8

10:35/M

5

Mark Wardell

209

50

122

35:10.5

36:29.2

15:48.3

11:21/M

6

Jose Pinon

387

57

124

36:35.6

36:35.6

15:54.8

11:48/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Linda Tyler Pearland TX

333

69

135

37:40.7

38:12.4

 

12:09/M

2

Olivia Brown Houston TX

422

64

160

43:33.4

43:33.4

5:21.0

14:03/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Larry Lindeen Tx 77005

398

69

26

24:38.1

24:40.5

 

7:57/M

2

Ricky Holden

199

61

62

28:29.7

29:15.4

4:34.9

9:11/M

3

Bob Conlon

248

60

92

31:35.6

32:46.3

8:05.7

10:11/M

 
Top

Male 70+

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Terry Hollister

263

70

47

27:36.4

28:07.5

 

8:54/M

 
Top

Female no age

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Chanelle Clark

428

99

157

42:47.0

42:47.0

 

13:48/M