Pearland 10K

Age Group Results

May 08, 2010


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing(www.runwildsports.com)


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98 99-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98 99-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Stacy Holder

414

33

2

42:23.6

42:23.9

 

6:50/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Justin Breitigam Richmond TX

12

33

1

40:24.5

40:29.2

 

6:31/M

 
Top

Male 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Keith Brewer

14

14

90

58:58.7

59:07.4

 

9:31/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Kayla Zimmerman

189

16

193

1:23:02.0

1:24:02.0

 

13:24/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Allen Vorholt

140

15

33

49:00.1

49:07.9

 

7:54/M

2

Aaron Engler

174

15

34

49:12.3

49:20.4

0:12.5

7:56/M

3

Noah Hartung

53

17

56

53:35.4

53:44.1

4:36.2

8:39/M

4

Jeremy Lacamu Houston TX

400

16

85

58:20.5

58:20.8

9:12.9

9:25/M

5

Cameron Davis

25

16

123

1:03:01.1

1:03:22.3

14:14.4

10:10/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Jennifer Lewis Houston TX

74

25

3

42:39.8

42:41.6

 

6:53/M

2

Lisanne Chancey Pearland TX

159

28

36

49:29.4

49:33.6

6:52.0

7:59/M

3

Tiffany Perez

108

27

39

49:41.8

49:46.9

7:05.3

8:01/M

4

Kristie Schield

119

20

62

54:39.3

54:46.8

12:05.1

8:49/M

5

Brooke Thedford

133

24

73

56:24.1

56:37.0

13:55.4

9:06/M

6

Janice Stepp

128

29

81

57:17.5

57:35.6

14:54.0

9:14/M

7

Amme Jenkins

64

29

92

59:26.6

59:37.7

16:56.1

9:35/M

8

Lindsey Bachman

178

29

113

1:01:23.7

1:02:32.0

19:50.4

9:54/M

9

Kathrina Marcelo Katy TX

218

27

115

1:01:46.0

1:02:40.0

19:58.4

9:58/M

10

Amberly Young

150

29

127

1:02:27.3

1:03:47.1

21:05.5

10:04/M

11

Jenna Peter

158

28

133

1:02:39.0

1:05:02.8

22:21.2

10:06/M

12

Paige Dishman

253

24

135

1:04:08.3

1:05:06.5

22:24.8

10:21/M

13

Elizabeth Ramnarine-Rambally

110

27

137

1:04:23.0

1:05:26.2

22:44.6

10:23/M

14

Lisa Olson Houston TX

102

25

153

1:07:54.7

1:08:05.1

25:23.5

10:57/M

15

Natasha Rodriguez

166

25

167

1:10:14.4

1:11:31.4

28:49.7

11:20/M

16

Julia Klebo

70

27

172

1:13:18.6

1:13:51.7

31:10.1

11:49/M

17

Nichola Smiles

229

27

178

1:14:03.3

1:15:06.7

32:25.1

11:57/M

18

Rachel Vincent

139

24

184

1:16:08.2

1:17:36.3

34:54.7

12:17/M

19

Roslyn Sturm

130

26

185

1:17:42.6

1:18:30.8

35:49.1

12:32/M

20

Lacey Lafayette

206

27

197

1:26:25.0

1:27:00.4

44:18.8

13:56/M

21

Crystal Hurley

58

24

202

1:33:43.5

1:34:26.1

51:44.5

15:07/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Bryce Farber Houston TX

39

26

6

43:16.1

43:19.1

 

6:59/M

2

Dean Digamon Pearland TX

416

29

17

45:56.3

46:29.8

3:10.6

7:25/M

3

James Goody

217

27

52

52:27.7

52:31.2

9:12.1

8:28/M

4

Sidney Pineda

419

27

57

52:35.3

53:52.7

10:33.6

8:29/M

5

Christopher Norman

183

26

74

56:32.0

56:38.9

13:19.8

9:07/M

6

Ryan Bachman

179

29

114

1:01:24.5

1:02:32.3

19:13.2

9:54/M

7

Jared Olson

103

25

144

1:06:35.9

1:06:46.9

23:27.7

10:44/M

8

Jose Lozano ExxonMobil

77

28

180

1:12:09.7

1:15:29.9

32:10.8

11:38/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Tricia Hernandez Houston TX

415

32

13

45:11.3

45:13.2

 

7:17/M

2

Suzette Hydorn

59

38

16

46:23.9

46:28.5

1:15.2

7:29/M

3

Monica Wagner

141

35

27

48:32.2

48:36.8

3:23.6

7:50/M

4

Wendy Dawson

26

32

42

50:04.2

50:15.0

5:01.7

8:05/M

5

Kathryn Watts

143

33

49

51:46.4

51:53.0

6:39.8

8:21/M

6

Alise Welsh Seabrook TX

145

37

55

53:22.2

53:44.0

8:30.7

8:36/M

7

Brie Johnigan

65

36

64

54:46.5

54:53.9

9:40.7

8:50/M

8

Anette Bendtsen

31

38

65

55:02.7

55:05.1

9:51.9

8:53/M

9

Marcia Brittain Deer Park TX

15

31

76

56:29.9

56:42.1

11:28.8

9:07/M

10

Amy Koon Pearland TX

71

31

87

58:14.6

58:49.3

13:36.1

9:24/M

11

April Thomson

171

39

100

1:00:06.0

1:00:35.2

15:21.9

9:42/M

12

Jennifer Spartz

124

38

102

1:00:46.0

1:01:09.6

15:56.4

9:48/M

13

Amy Champagne

173

32

103

1:00:56.6

1:01:16.3

16:03.0

9:50/M

14

Nicole Tarabay

430

30

105

1:01:19.8

1:01:23.3

16:10.1

9:53/M

15

Meredith McFarlin

208

32

112

1:02:10.5

1:02:18.0

17:04.8

10:02/M

16

Sasha Buchheit Pearland TX

16

34

116

1:02:06.4

1:02:45.6

17:32.4

10:01/M

17

Margaret Murphy-Gibbons

176

36

118

1:02:28.7

1:02:47.9

17:34.7

10:05/M

18

Monica Garza Houston TX

43

31

119

1:02:30.3

1:02:57.3

17:44.1

10:05/M

19

Erika Martinez

418

30

120

1:02:37.4

1:02:59.8

17:46.6

10:06/M

20

Celina Hernandez

56

39

124

1:03:30.8

1:03:30.8

18:17.6

10:15/M

21

Annette Owen

104

37

125

1:03:08.3

1:03:34.8

18:21.5

10:11/M

22

Rebecca Mattson

86

36

128

1:03:41.3

1:03:56.4

18:43.2

10:16/M

23

Chenda Moore

94

36

129

1:03:42.5

1:03:57.8

18:44.6

10:16/M

24

Jennifer Sherman

122

31

134

1:04:14.6

1:05:03.8

19:50.6

10:22/M

25

Rose Buitron

216

34

136

1:05:01.1

1:05:14.0

20:00.8

10:29/M

26

Rhiannon Gibson

46

31

138

1:04:51.1

1:05:41.6

20:28.3

10:28/M

27

Jessica Gibson

45

31

139

1:04:50.9

1:05:41.6

20:28.4

10:27/M

28

Elizabeth Taylor

168

32

140

1:05:51.9

1:05:51.9

20:38.7

10:37/M

29

Joyce Carpenter

156

37

145

1:06:43.4

1:07:06.7

21:53.5

10:46/M

30

Melissa Martin Richmond TX

192

32

146

1:05:49.6

1:07:16.1

22:02.9

10:37/M

31

Saba Naqvi

96

30

149

1:07:43.6

1:07:57.2

22:43.9

10:55/M

32

Sandy Patterson Pearland TX

106

36

152

1:07:29.4

1:08:04.1

22:50.9

10:53/M

33

Tanya Hernandez

55

36

156

1:08:31.6

1:08:52.7

23:39.5

11:03/M

34

Trisha Wheeler

160

31

157

1:08:49.3

1:08:54.8

23:41.6

11:06/M

35

Michelle Stephens

127

32

162

1:09:32.2

1:10:50.0

25:36.8

11:13/M

36

Miriam Gonzalez

47

33

164

1:09:59.0

1:11:20.6

26:07.4

11:17/M

37

Kathi Stanley

184

35

165

1:10:38.2

1:11:21.6

26:08.4

11:24/M

38

Jennifer Guthrie

198

32

168

1:10:34.1

1:11:50.1

26:36.9

11:23/M

39

Maggie Rivera

304

37

171

1:13:03.8

1:13:43.1

28:29.9

11:47/M

40

Dana Saranathan

118

34

173

1:13:40.7

1:13:57.0

28:43.8

11:53/M

41

Talia Alaniz

180

30

174

1:13:35.3

1:13:57.3

28:44.1

11:52/M

42

Laura Mollett

93

33

176

1:13:36.1

1:15:00.8

29:47.5

11:52/M

43

Leticia Coronado

22

38

179

1:14:19.4

1:15:08.2

29:55.0

11:59/M

44

Christine Gann Huntsville TX

42

34

181

1:14:54.7

1:15:46.4

30:33.2

12:05/M

45

Tiffany Mak

79

36

182

1:15:32.3

1:16:25.0

31:11.8

12:11/M

46

Genevieve Zelaya Missouri City TX

151

31

186

1:17:44.4

1:18:31.0

33:17.8

12:32/M

47

Vicky Jones Pearland TX

170

34

187

1:17:59.2

1:18:39.6

33:26.4

12:35/M

48

Elizabeth Beel

157

31

189

1:17:49.2

1:18:46.3

33:33.1

12:33/M

49

Kiley Rogers

223

31

191

1:19:10.5

1:20:19.0

35:05.8

12:46/M

50

Meghan Ewald

38

30

194

1:23:30.3

1:24:12.9

38:59.7

13:28/M

51

Shareen Larmond

72

31

195

1:25:55.3

1:26:32.4

41:19.2

13:51/M

52

Te'Kecia Thorns

134

35

196

1:26:25.2

1:27:00.2

41:47.0

13:56/M

53

Brandi Carter Pearland TX

20

34

198

1:27:47.1

1:28:27.2

43:14.0

14:10/M

54

Susan Ogbonna

101

31

201

1:32:36.0

1:32:36.0

47:22.8

14:56/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Michael Tarabay

391

33

5

43:07.9

43:08.5

 

6:57/M

2

Thomas Sanchez

191

31

8

43:45.4

43:49.2

0:40.7

7:03/M

3

Jamey Loupe Houston TX

76

31

10

44:14.0

44:24.2

1:15.7

7:08/M

4

Donald Barnett West Columbia TX

196

32

12

45:05.4

45:06.8

1:58.3

7:16/M

5

Russell Sollock

210

37

14

45:54.8

45:57.3

2:48.8

7:24/M

6

Eric Carr

18

37

15

46:12.0

46:13.0

3:04.4

7:27/M

7

Nick Bigney

6

32

20

47:19.4

47:31.8

4:23.3

7:38/M

8

Viet Nguyen

97

33

21

47:42.4

47:48.7

4:40.2

7:42/M

9

Kho Irani

60

35

24

48:11.6

48:22.5

5:13.9

7:46/M

10

Jonathan Lee

73

36

25

48:15.2

48:26.0

5:17.5

7:47/M

11

Sebastien Ives

61

30

28

48:08.4

48:53.5

5:45.0

7:46/M

12

Andrew Williams

186

31

31

48:49.3

49:03.1

5:54.5

7:52/M

13

John McIntyre

228

39

37

49:30.7

49:37.2

6:28.7

7:59/M

14

Joel Plessinger

109

31

43

50:18.0

50:36.3

7:27.8

8:07/M

15

Allan Jacobsen League City TX

62

38

46

51:19.4

51:25.0

8:16.5

8:17/M

16

Gumaro Tijerina

135

35

50

51:46.9

51:57.6

8:49.0

8:21/M

17

Eric Helton

197

36

51

52:15.2

52:22.3

9:13.8

8:26/M

18

Robert Schroeter Houston TX

120

31

53

53:14.1

53:23.8

10:15.3

8:35/M

19

Thomas Keim

68

34

59

53:21.8

54:11.8

11:03.3

8:36/M

20

Jeffrey Johnson Texas City TX

66

32

60

54:23.2

54:29.1

11:20.6

8:46/M

21

William Close

163

37

63

54:32.5

54:47.3

11:38.8

8:48/M

22

Greg Floyd

41

38

67

55:30.9

55:42.9

12:34.4

8:57/M

23

Juan Carlos Mata

212

38

68

55:28.1

55:43.6

12:35.0

8:57/M

24

Michael Beel Houston TX

5

34

69

55:28.7

55:51.5

12:43.0

8:57/M

25

Kevin Keeling Pearland TX

67

38

71

56:06.4

56:20.0

13:11.4

9:03/M

26

Steen Frost League City TX

177

38

72

56:24.7

56:33.4

13:24.9

9:06/M

27

Jerome Moorehead

95

36

75

56:22.8

56:40.0

13:31.4

9:05/M

28

Geoffrey Carroll

19

36

77

56:41.4

56:52.6

13:44.1

9:09/M

29

Jason Andrews

389

36

79

57:04.9

57:08.9

14:00.4

9:12/M

30

Kip Edwards

32

32

80

56:43.6

57:21.8

14:13.2

9:09/M

31

Jason Leyva Houston TX

75

33

84

57:50.4

57:50.4

14:41.9

9:20/M

32

Jason Bolstead

9

30

86

57:12.4

58:37.4

15:28.9

9:14/M

33

Donovan Lewis Katy TX

407

36

94

58:59.1

59:53.0

16:44.5

9:31/M

34

Banks Cvetko

24

39

95

58:38.3

59:57.3

16:48.8

9:27/M

35

Esteban Reyes

112

34

99

1:00:20.6

1:00:20.6

17:12.0

9:44/M

36

Mike Boessling

365

37

101

1:00:01.2

1:00:35.2

17:26.7

9:41/M

37

Travis Shirley Manvel TX

175

39

109

1:01:27.7

1:01:49.4

18:40.9

9:55/M

38

Byron Sarmiento Missouri City TX

205

31

117

1:02:30.9

1:02:46.3

19:37.7

10:05/M

39

Mark Taylor Houston TX

167

33

122

1:03:04.8

1:03:19.1

20:10.6

10:10/M

40

Thomas Scire

153

35

130

1:03:01.3

1:04:14.2

21:05.7

10:10/M

41

Brent Dishman

27

34

132

1:04:01.7

1:04:59.9

21:51.4

10:20/M

42

Chieu Vo

417

39

148

1:06:56.3

1:07:49.1

24:40.5

10:48/M

43

Sander Mak

78

37

154

1:07:17.0

1:08:09.4

25:00.9

10:51/M

44

David Stanley The Woodlands TX

185

35

166

1:10:37.9

1:11:21.6

28:13.1

11:23/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Debra Weir Pearland TX

162

47

40

49:41.8

49:47.0

 

8:01/M

2

Tricia Niemeyer

98

40

82

56:46.7

57:42.7

7:55.7

9:09/M

3

Kathleen Stoll

165

42

88

58:12.1

58:53.1

9:06.1

9:23/M

4

Paige Veron

138

42

106

1:00:52.1

1:01:26.1

11:39.1

9:49/M

5

Peggy Blake

8

40

107

1:00:49.0

1:01:29.2

11:42.1

9:49/M

6

Araceli Valentine

137

42

108

1:01:17.0

1:01:34.2

11:47.2

9:53/M

7

Nati Melancon Pearland TX

90

42

110

1:01:52.6

1:02:08.1

12:21.1

9:59/M

8

Theresa Bueno Missouri City TX

190

42

121

1:03:03.5

1:03:15.7

13:28.6

10:10/M

9

Laurie Diehl

195

42

126

1:03:28.1

1:03:39.0

13:52.0

10:14/M

10

Donna Harreld

51

45

131

1:03:43.5

1:04:36.6

14:49.5

10:17/M

11

Shawna Morris

154

42

141

1:06:06.7

1:06:43.1

16:56.1

10:40/M

12

Lisa Zapalac

169

45

142

1:06:06.9

1:06:43.4

16:56.4

10:40/M

13

Debbie Rodriguez Houston TX

114

42

143

1:06:12.0

1:06:43.5

16:56.5

10:41/M

14

Lynn Baker Pearland TX

3

41

150

1:07:19.8

1:07:59.5

18:12.5

10:51/M

15

Sheri Roberts-Updike Pearland TX

113

43

151

1:07:20.6

1:08:01.1

18:14.1

10:52/M

16

Cortney Eusepi

37

43

158

1:08:00.2

1:09:19.9

19:32.8

10:58/M

17

Melanie Boyer

11

42

169

1:12:55.7

1:13:15.3

23:28.3

11:46/M

18

Denise Whaley

146

46

175

1:13:44.9

1:14:31.2

24:44.2

11:54/M

19

Kim Roy

116

41

177

1:13:36.2

1:15:00.9

25:13.9

11:52/M

20

Melissa Gomez

161

42

190

1:19:10.1

1:20:18.8

30:31.8

12:46/M

21

Denise Redman

111

40

199

1:27:48.5

1:28:29.1

38:42.1

14:10/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Carlos Campos

403

45

4

42:45.7

42:47.3

 

6:54/M

2

Hiro Yamamoto Houston TX

406

40

7

43:30.3

43:39.8

0:52.4

7:01/M

3

Craig Weis Pearland TX

144

40

9

44:05.6

44:10.3

1:22.9

7:07/M

4

Kevin Hudson

393

47

11

44:59.2

45:04.8

2:17.4

7:15/M

5

Jim Henderson

54

44

18

46:46.6

46:48.8

4:01.4

7:33/M

6

Ed Walden

142

41

19

46:56.6

46:58.5

4:11.1

7:34/M

7

Mike Salo

117

40

22

47:00.1

48:13.6

5:26.2

7:35/M

8

David Shaw Houston, Tx TX

152

45

26

48:22.1

48:30.9

5:43.5

7:48/M

9

Danny McLaughlin

89

42

29

48:57.7

49:00.2

6:12.8

7:54/M

10

Steen Pedersen League City TX

107

41

32

48:59.6

49:04.7

6:17.3

7:54/M

11

Mark Spruce Friendswood TX

126

45

35

49:13.9

49:31.9

6:44.5

7:56/M

12

Ken Spicer

125

46

38

49:34.3

49:39.8

6:52.4

8:00/M

13

Guy Mosscrop

172

43

41

49:50.4

49:53.1

7:05.7

8:02/M

14

Jose Martinez Houston TX

84

45

47

51:24.0

51:38.8

8:51.4

8:17/M

15

Bruce Talbot

132

49

54

52:58.2

53:26.1

10:38.7

8:33/M

16

Julio Sacazan

411

44

66

55:25.4

55:34.8

12:47.4

8:56/M

17

Andrew Morris

155

45

70

55:18.4

55:55.7

13:08.3

8:55/M

18

Havard Grisham

49

49

83

56:46.9

57:43.1

14:55.7

9:09/M

19

Raul Arriaga

182

40

89

58:48.1

58:54.3

16:06.9

9:29/M

20

Russell Bouwhuis

10

43

91

58:40.9

59:13.3

16:25.9

9:28/M

21

John Tuffin

187

43

97

59:09.3

1:00:06.0

17:18.6

9:32/M

22

Phillip Farelli

40

43

147

1:06:43.3

1:07:43.7

24:56.3

10:46/M

23

Michael Hare Houston TX

224

41

163

1:10:15.5

1:10:53.5

28:06.1

11:20/M

24

Daniel Coronado

23

47

183

1:16:08.5

1:17:00.4

34:13.0

12:17/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Mary Ellerman

33

51

58

53:47.6

53:54.8

 

8:40/M

2

Ruth Mescall Baytown TX

91

55

96

59:21.7

1:00:03.6

6:08.8

9:34/M

3

Kim Zimmerman

188

52

159

1:08:32.9

1:09:34.0

15:39.2

11:03/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Rick Poplinger Spectra Energy

194

56

23

48:18.3

48:20.9

 

7:47/M

2

Edward Welch Houston TX

215

57

44

50:56.6

51:00.4

2:39.4

8:13/M

3

Ric Hartung Manvel TX

52

54

45

51:00.6

51:09.5

2:48.5

8:14/M

4

Mark Brenner Pearland TX

13

56

48

51:32.7

51:45.6

3:24.6

8:19/M

5

Michael Miller League City TX

92

54

61

52:56.5

54:39.5

6:18.5

8:32/M

6

Mark Mann Friendswood TX

80

50

93

59:19.5

59:44.3

11:23.3

9:34/M

7

Bruce Grant

48

56

98

1:00:04.3

1:00:09.4

11:48.4

9:41/M

8

Ron Williamson

148

59

111

1:01:47.6

1:02:10.8

13:49.9

9:58/M

9

Blancate Adolfo

426

51

161

1:09:35.5

1:10:10.7

21:49.8

11:13/M

10

Jim Jehovics Sugar Land TX

63

58

170

1:13:27.1

1:13:41.9

25:20.9

11:51/M

11

Mark Main Pearland TX

181

58

192

1:21:47.2

1:23:09.0

34:48.0

13:11/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Kathleen Swinson

131

62

78

56:43.4

56:54.0

 

9:09/M

2

Susan Rossmann

115

61

188

1:17:48.8

1:18:46.1

21:52.0

12:33/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Craig Toenniges

136

61

30

48:57.7

49:00.6

 

7:54/M

2

Randlett Parker Houston TX

105

69

104

1:00:01.4

1:01:18.6

12:17.9

9:41/M

3

Paul Cedergren Houston TX

21

65

155

1:07:21.7

1:08:26.1

19:25.4

10:52/M

4

Edward O'Neill

100

68

200

1:30:09.1

1:30:46.9

41:46.2

14:32/M

 
Top

Male 70+

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Tony Lopez Houston TX

193

85

160

1:09:24.3

1:09:43.7

 

11:12/M