Paws in the Park

Age Group Results

March 25, 2017


Timing by Run Wild Sports Timing Inc. (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


3K with pet Men: 0-14 15-99
3K with pet Women:
3K without pet Men: 0-14 15-99
3K without pet Women:
5K with pet Men: 15-99
5K with pet Women:
5K without pet Men: 0-14 15-99
5K without pet Women:

3K with pet

Top

14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Holton 535 11 19   33:27.6 11:09/K
2 Jacob Varesic 561 0 21 0:48.7 34:16.3 11:25/K
Top

15 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Rafael Felippi 532 32 1   14:05.2 4:42/K
2 Steve Miao Pearland TX 549 49 2 0:52.9 14:58.1 4:59/K
3 Leonel Ocampo 552 20 3 1:23.3 15:28.5 5:09/K
4 Joel Levine 541 55 4 4:25.4 18:30.6 6:10/K
5 Carol Hurst Pearland TX 536 32 5 5:06.3 19:11.5 6:24/K
6 Devin Reed 556 21 6 6:36.2 20:41.4 6:54/K
7 Donald Walker 565 31 7 10:12.5 24:17.7 8:06/K
8 Meredith Mooney Pearland TX 617 38 8 10:19.6 24:24.8 8:08/K
9 Patricia G. Trollope 559 27 9 10:46.1 24:51.3 8:17/K
10 Elizabeth Davis 527 26 10 11:41.6 25:46.8 8:35/K
11 Kelly Maldonado 545 27 11 12:12.7 26:17.9 8:46/K
12 Troy Voelker 564 47 12 13:04.5 27:09.7 9:03/K
13 Allison Erkman 531 28 13 16:07.3 30:12.5 10:04/K
14 Alyssa Crowder 525 28 14 16:18.8 30:24.0 10:08/K
15 Nick Crowder 526 27 15 16:20.0 30:25.2 10:08/K
16 Merideth Oliver 553 44 16 17:06.5 31:11.7 10:24/K
17 Rhent Mitchell 550 41 17 17:11.0 31:16.2 10:25/K
18 Nicole Wheeler 566 39 18 17:11.9 31:17.1 10:26/K
19 Bill Holton 534 54 20 19:23.9 33:29.1 11:10/K
20 Brenda DeShields Pearland TX 528 43 22 21:10.5 35:15.7 11:45/K
21 Sarah Dolan 530 32 23 24:11.1 38:16.3 12:45/K
22 Katie Williams 567 30 24 24:13.5 38:18.7 12:46/K
23 Jim LeRoy 540 51 25 24:16.1 38:21.3 12:47/K
24 Gale LeRoy 539 58 26 24:16.7 38:21.9 12:47/K
25 Megan Kriewaldt 538 30 27 25:28.1 39:33.3 13:11/K
26 connie Hamilton 533 54 28 25:29.9 39:35.1 13:12/K
27 Kortni Jaramillo League City TX 537 34 29 25:39.0 39:44.2 13:15/K
28 Noella Violet 656 61 30 26:09.7 40:14.9 13:25/K
29 Jessica Martino 546 37 31 26:10.0 40:15.2 13:25/K
DQ Esmeralda Urdaneta 560 33 DQ   13:44.1 4:35/K
 

3K without pet

Top

14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Erin Voelker 562 8 2   19:37.8 6:32/K
Top

15 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Malcolm May 547 17 1   13:37.4 4:32/K
2 Diana Medina 548 21 3 10:23.9 24:01.3 8:00/K
3 Irma Pena Pearland TX 650 43 4 11:13.7 24:51.1 8:17/K
4 Kathy Voelker 563 39 5 11:45.7 25:23.1 8:28/K
5 Christopher Lovero 544 28 6 12:39.5 26:16.9 8:45/K
6 Anthony C. Trollope 558 29 7 15:18.7 28:56.1 9:39/K
7 Sebastien Rassinoux 555 30 8 16:34.7 30:12.1 10:04/K
DQ luz lopez 543 58 DQ 0:11.9 13:49.3 4:36/K
 

5K with pet

Top

15 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Ross Andrea 572 32 1 8:29.7 22:07.1 7:08/M
2 Jim Svehla Pearland TX 635 54 2 9:38.7 23:16.1 7:30/M
3 Donna Palmer Pearland TX 622 50 3 9:44.7 23:22.1 7:32/M
4 Sabrina Belt 573 27 4 11:49.5 25:26.9 8:12/M
5 Raul Hernandez Jr Houston TX 597 41 5 12:13.5 25:50.9 8:20/M
6 Jacob Pena 684 39 6 13:20.8 26:58.2 8:42/M
7 Ben Walther 640 31 7 13:39.2 27:16.6 8:48/M
8 Jessica Walker 651 29 8 13:41.2 27:18.6 8:48/M
9 Daniel Imrecke 602 32 9 16:27.9 30:05.3 9:42/M
10 Roas Duque 682 59 10 17:49.0 31:26.4 10:08/M
11 mary hedengren 596 32 11 18:23.3 32:00.7 10:19/M
12 Vicki Villanova 638 26 12 18:26.0 32:03.4 10:20/M
13 Samantha Longwell 612 39 13 19:16.6 32:54.0 10:37/M
14 Annette Sales 654 48 14 22:09.6 35:47.0 11:33/M
15 Johanna Black 576 27 15 23:29.1 37:06.5 11:58/M
16 Rachel Fauth 587 34 16 24:16.1 37:53.5 12:13/M
17 Patrick Rhoden 630 36 17 25:07.4 38:44.8 12:30/M
18 Megan Horvitz 599 25 18 26:51.5 40:28.9 13:03/M
19 Melissa Loy Houston TX 613 46 19 30:00.6 43:38.0 14:05/M
20 Renee Chavez Houston TX 580 29 20 31:10.8 44:48.2 14:27/M
21 Linda Aguilar San Leon TX 657 26 21 32:04.0 45:41.4 14:44/M
22 Shelby Ubrich 636 32 22 32:50.6 46:28.1 14:59/M
23 Debra Miller 616 60 23 36:24.0 50:01.4 16:08/M
24 Kristin Clark 582 40 24 36:37.4 50:14.9 16:12/M
25 Mary Myles 683 57 25 37:13.7 50:51.1 16:24/M
26 Tammy Hodges Houston TX 598 46 26 37:14.2 50:51.7 16:24/M
27 Monica Moralez Pearland TX 618 35 27 37:15.9 50:53.3 16:25/M
28 jeff woods-bernardine Houston TX 647 45 28 39:16.1 52:53.5 17:04/M
29 Sascha Robinson 632 41 29 43:01.1 56:38.5 18:16/M
30 Rachel Landry 609 44 30 43:07.3 56:44.7 18:18/M
31 Gayle Foster 588 57 31 46:25.0 1:00:02.4 19:22/M
32 Julie Gattarello 590 50 32 46:30.8 1:00:08.2 19:24/M
33 Mary Cardoza 579 26 33 47:21.2 1:00:58.6 19:40/M
34 Octavia Cobb 660 29 34 47:33.5 1:01:11.0 19:44/M
35 Phil Nash 620 54 35 50:30.5 1:04:07.9 20:41/M
36 Jackie Hurst 600 55 36 50:32.4 1:04:09.8 20:42/M
37 Andrew Cobb 661 34 37 57:33.5 1:11:11.0 22:58/M
 

5K without pet

Top

14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Aidan Brooks 578 12 8   32:22.9 10:26/M
2 Joshua Hargrave 594 11 9 0:06.8 32:29.8 10:29/M
3 Kylee Sales 655 11 15 3:01.3 35:24.3 11:25/M
4 Melody Cohn 664 10 24 20:17.2 52:40.1 16:59/M
5 Leslie Foster 658 9 26 27:33.7 59:56.6 19:20/M
Top

15 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Aaron LaVictoire Pearland TX 610 42 1   20:55.7 6:45/M
2 Seth Pollak Houston TX 624 35 2 2:10.5 23:06.2 7:27/M
3 Clark McKaig Pearland TX 686 52 3 8:18.0 29:13.7 9:25/M
4 Carissa Imrecke 601 32 4 9:10.2 30:05.9 9:42/M
5 Lisa Spotts 634 36 5 9:27.3 30:23.0 9:48/M
6 Patricia Rankin Pearland TX 629 57 6 9:39.6 30:35.3 9:52/M
7 Karah McKaig 685 20 7 9:59.8 30:55.6 9:58/M
8 Donna Kelly 607 32 10 11:34.6 32:30.3 10:29/M
9 Matthew Keck 606 38 11 12:29.1 33:24.9 10:46/M
10 Lori Finnegan 652 45 12 12:30.1 33:25.8 10:47/M
11 Lisa Cenantro 653 41 13 12:33.2 33:28.9 10:48/M
12 Jessica Gestl 591 28 14 13:41.1 34:36.8 11:10/M
13 Rebecca Price 625 34 16 17:49.4 38:45.1 12:30/M
14 Andrew Palmer 621 26 17 19:21.1 40:16.8 12:59/M
15 Kari Keck 605 38 18 21:19.3 42:15.0 13:38/M
16 Victor Chavez 581 31 19 23:57.8 44:53.5 14:29/M
17 Cassey Weigt 644 29 20 28:44.8 49:40.5 16:01/M
18 Jenn Blakely 577 35 21 28:50.0 49:45.7 16:03/M
19 JOHN GESTL 592 58 22 29:02.1 49:57.8 16:07/M
20 Fayda Uy-Cohn 663 47 23 31:43.5 52:39.2 16:59/M
21 Marycarmen Foster 659 44 25 39:00.3 59:56.1 19:20/M