Pasadena Rodeo 5K

Run/Walk

April 16, 2016


Timing by Run Wild Sports Timing Inc. (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carla Gerlach alvin TX 1103 45 1 22   25:49.4 25:56.8 8:20/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rogelio Trego Houston TX 1077 25 1 1   16:48.7 16:52.4 5:25/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stephanie Martin Friendswood TX 1040 40 1 38   30:41.3 30:58.9 9:54/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 gerard semien 1130 47 1 2   17:02.5 17:04.9 5:30/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Skylar Hinton Pasadena TX 1107 12 1 53   36:53.7 36:59.9 11:54/M
2 Makenna Hinton Pasadena TX 1108 6 1 55 0:12.4 37:06.2 37:13.9 11:58/M
3 Riley Parker Houston TX 1029 10 2 71 4:16.4 41:10.2 41:26.1 13:17/M
4 Amber Summers Deer Park TX 1011 5 1 99 17:13.4 54:07.2 54:13.2 17:27/M
5 Addison Wise La Porte TX 1097 5 2 104 23:35.4 1:00:29.1 1:00:29.1 19:31/M
6 Calliope Wise La Porte TX 1098 1 2 108 24:44.2 1:01:38.0 1:01:38.0 19:53/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Summers Deer Park TX 1009 12 1 13   23:27.7 23:31.7 7:34/M
2 Brandon Harris Seabrook TX 1113 12 1 15 1:09.1 24:36.9 24:46.2 7:56/M
3 James Downs Pasadena TX 1079 8 1 30 5:02.3 28:30.1 28:33.1 9:12/M
4 Kaleb Rodriguez Seabrook TX 1089 13 1 36 7:03.5 30:31.3 30:41.1 9:51/M
5 Dylan Rodriguez Seabrook TX 1090 12 1 58 15:06.9 38:34.7 38:44.1 12:26/M
6 Leonardo Vidal Houston TX 1111 8 1 93 27:44.6 51:12.3 51:21.7 16:31/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jamie Dougherty Pasadena TX 1059 25 1 25   26:37.7 26:43.7 8:35/M
2 Heather Kerbow Dickinson TX 1057 28 1 33 3:19.7 29:57.5 30:07.9 9:40/M
3 Jourdan Bowman La Porte TX 1052 27 1 41 4:54.8 31:32.6 31:38.4 10:10/M
4 Nallely Galvan Pasadena TX 1026 29 1 57 11:00.4 37:38.2 37:44.7 12:08/M
5 Diane Armendariz Houston TX 1037 27 1 62 13:21.6 39:59.4 40:04.7 12:54/M
6 Sarah Myslenski La Porte TX 1117 25 1 67 13:53.1 40:30.9 40:45.4 13:04/M
7 Perla Soto Pasadena TX 1024 27 2 81 16:49.9 43:27.6 43:35.5 14:01/M
8 Katherine Galicia Seabrook TX 1114 24 1 85 20:01.3 46:39.1 46:51.5 15:03/M
9 ASHLEE SUGGS Crosby TX 1072 25 2 96 25:33.2 52:10.9 52:27.7 16:50/M
10 Monica Vanegas Pasadena TX 1064 26 1 106 34:58.5 1:01:36.3 1:01:36.3 19:52/M
11 Emily Lindsay Pasadena TX 1069 25 2 113 40:41.1 1:07:18.9 1:07:34.1 21:43/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Daniel Fuentes Houston TX 1036 26 1 11   21:56.0 22:00.0 7:05/M
2 Jason Wright Pasadena TX 1014 26 1 18 2:55.6 24:51.7 25:03.2 8:01/M
3 Colton Hutchins La Porte TX 1031 26 1 83 23:58.3 45:54.4 46:13.0 14:48/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Krystal Ramos Seabrook TX 1063 31 1 28   27:46.1 27:56.4 8:57/M
2 Sarah Waterwall Houston TX 1058 30 1 34 2:17.3 30:03.5 30:15.0 9:42/M
3 Christina Estes Seabrook TX 1088 34 1 37 3:07.9 30:54.1 31:03.7 9:58/M
4 Nelly Galvan Pasadena TX 1022 33 1 40 3:46.4 31:32.6 31:38.9 10:10/M
5 Cristina Salmeron Pasadena TX 1023 30 1 42 3:49.5 31:35.7 31:42.0 10:11/M
6 Karen Arteaga Pasadena TX 1123 30 1 43 3:52.4 31:38.6 31:45.7 10:12/M
7 Cynthia Ramirez Pasadena TX 1025 30 1 49 5:41.1 33:27.3 33:34.6 10:47/M
8 Christina Hegman Pasadena TX 1021 39 2 64 12:33.5 40:19.6 40:35.4 13:00/M
9 Ceci Garcia Pasadena TX 1032 37 2 80 15:40.6 43:26.7 43:35.2 14:01/M
10 Brooke Hinton Pasadena TX 1106 38 2 88 21:06.3 48:52.4 48:59.5 15:46/M
11 Doris Vidal Houston TX 1110 31 1 94 23:29.4 51:15.6 51:25.7 16:32/M
12 Charyl Brown La Porte TX 1101 39 1 102 28:16.3 56:02.5 56:02.5 18:05/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 salvador rivera 1128 35 1 5   18:27.2 18:28.6 5:57/M
2 Chris Gould La Porte TX 1125 39 1 6 0:39.1 19:06.3 19:08.9 6:10/M
3 Salvador Alcala Pasadena TX 1039 35 1 10 3:15.1 21:42.3 21:45.3 7:00/M
4 Jonathan Allison Pasadena TX 1013 31 1 12 3:45.1 22:12.4 22:17.5 7:10/M
5 Mathias Ramos 1132 33 1 14 5:55.9 24:23.2 24:33.2 7:52/M
6 Roy Ontiveros Pasadena TX 1017 32 1 17 6:24.1 24:51.3 25:03.2 8:01/M
7 Timothy Juarez Pasadena TX 1078 35 1 19 6:27.1 24:54.3 25:06.4 8:02/M
8 Sherif Guenena Pearland TX 1092 35 1 20 6:36.3 25:03.6 25:13.2 8:05/M
9 Jack Xie Pasadena TX 1015 30 1 29 9:20.9 27:48.2 27:59.0 8:58/M
10 Dustin Young La Porte TX 1118 32 1 39 12:45.9 31:13.2 31:27.0 10:04/M
11 Jeremy Hinton Pasadena TX 1105 31 2 52 17:52.6 36:19.8 36:28.8 11:43/M
12 Eric Sendejas Houston TX 1004 36 1 72 23:23.5 41:50.7 41:59.9 13:30/M
13 Eric Johnson Pasadena TX 1095 30 1 109 43:12.1 1:01:39.3 1:01:56.7 19:53/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sharon Jones Pasaena TX 1068 48 1 46   32:30.3 32:40.5 10:29/M
2 Tina Taylor Pasadena TX 1041 44 1 47 0:00.4 32:30.8 32:35.8 10:29/M
3 Rebekah Bennett Galena Park TX 1000 42 1 56 4:51.3 37:21.6 37:40.0 12:03/M
4 Denise Russell Seabrook TX 1066 44 2 60 7:00.1 39:30.5 39:48.9 12:45/M
5 Darlene Velo Houston TX 1047 40 1 61 7:03.5 39:33.9 39:51.9 12:45/M
6 mary eduonson 1129 42 1 66 7:59.4 40:29.8 40:43.5 13:04/M
7 Lisa Stephens Pasadena TX 1049 48 2 68 8:01.5 40:31.9 40:43.7 13:04/M
8 Gwen Brown Houston TX 1003 46 1 74 9:21.5 41:51.8 42:00.6 13:30/M
9 Scarlett Espree Houston TX 1002 43 1 77 10:13.9 42:44.3 42:53.5 13:47/M
10 Stella Drummond Houston TX 1028 48 2 79 10:36.1 43:06.5 43:21.9 13:54/M
11 CHRISTINA OLIVER Crosby TX 1071 43 2 95 19:40.3 52:10.7 52:27.7 16:50/M
12 Lori Johnson Deer Park TX 1054 49 2 97 20:00.6 52:31.0 52:44.3 16:56/M
13 Teresa Zubia Deer Park TX 1053 49 2 98 20:12.0 52:42.4 52:55.8 17:00/M
14 Donna Summers Deer Park TX 1010 44 2 100 21:43.7 54:14.1 54:20.3 17:30/M
15 Monica Neidig Deer Park TX 1112 41 1 101 23:31.4 56:01.8 56:01.8 18:04/M
16 Christie Armstrong Baytown TX 1093 42 2 107 29:06.2 1:01:36.6 1:01:56.6 19:52/M
17 Mindy Mullery Houston TX 1091 49 2 111 32:14.0 1:04:44.4 1:04:59.5 20:53/M
18 Carrie Ashby Pasadena TX 1076 42 2 112 34:47.1 1:07:17.5 1:07:34.7 21:42/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 junior mitchell 1126 43 1 3   17:44.5 17:46.7 5:43/M
2 Leno Rios Dickinson TX 1122 45 1 7 1:38.3 19:22.8 19:24.8 6:15/M
3 Brian Patton Humble TX 1109 40 1 9 3:31.5 21:16.0 21:19.3 6:52/M
4 Javier Legoff Houston TX 1119 44 1 16 7:03.4 24:48.0 24:52.0 8:00/M
5 David Ochoa Deer Park TX 1038 48 1 24 8:30.4 26:15.0 26:21.1 8:28/M
6 Keith Schreiter Houston TX 1056 40 1 31 11:03.5 28:48.1 29:01.3 9:17/M
7 Shawn Summers Deer Park TX 1008 42 1 32 11:39.5 29:24.1 29:29.5 9:29/M
8 Jeff Snover Pasadena TX 1080 49 1 51 17:21.8 35:06.3 35:10.7 11:19/M
9 Roger Aymond Pasadena asadenap TX 1043 41 2 63 22:17.4 40:01.9 40:24.2 12:55/M
10 Clint Castellow Pasadena TX 1115 41 1 86 29:25.5 47:10.0 47:10.0 15:13/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Siok Hong Chen-Sabot League City TX 1005 54 1 45   32:10.9 32:22.5 10:23/M
2 Lisa Wilson Pasadena TX 1055 53 1 48 0:41.3 32:52.3 33:04.4 10:36/M
3 Joan Snover Pasadena TX 1081 53 1 50 2:55.2 35:06.2 35:11.1 11:19/M
4 Sylvia White Pasadena TX 1019 56 1 73 9:40.9 41:51.8 42:06.8 13:30/M
5 Nancy Stancher Houston TX 1096 58 1 78 10:37.3 42:48.3 43:01.2 13:48/M
6 Kerrie Nicholls Pasadena TX 1083 51 2 82 11:52.0 44:02.9 44:02.9 14:12/M
7 Donna Tremont Pasadena TX 1060 57 2 90 16:56.9 49:07.9 49:21.6 15:51/M
8 Patricia Wise La Porte TX 1100 55 2 110 29:40.5 1:01:51.4 1:01:51.4 19:57/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 sim Cuevas 1127 56 1 4   18:26.2 18:28.8 5:57/M
2 Dale Kohn Friendswood TX 1046 59 1 8 2:49.4 21:15.6 21:19.1 6:51/M
3 Kevin Russell Seabrook TX 1065 50 1 23 7:36.1 26:02.4 26:25.6 8:24/M
4 Orrell Espree Houston TX 1001 50 1 26 8:12.7 26:39.0 26:42.9 8:36/M
5 Allen Handy Alvin TX 1121 53 1 27 8:40.2 27:06.4 27:11.2 8:45/M
6 Richard Rodriguez Houston TX 1116 58 1 59 20:34.5 39:00.8 39:00.8 12:35/M
7 Paul Honeycutt Santa Fe TX 1042 54 2 70 22:17.7 40:43.9 41:05.5 13:08/M
8 David Wise La Porte TX 1099 55 2 105 42:04.1 1:00:30.4 1:00:30.4 19:31/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Judy Sudduth pasadena TX 1087 61 2 65   40:27.3 40:38.8 13:03/M
2 Linda Turner La Porte TX 1070 69 2 75 1:46.7 42:14.0 42:24.9 13:37/M
3 Delilah H Scott La Porte TX 1082 63 1 76 1:46.8 42:14.1 42:24.9 13:37/M
4 Jeannie Hinton Pasadena TX 1085 63 2 87 8:23.5 48:50.8 48:59.3 15:45/M
5 Marilyn Butler Houston TX 1062 64 2 89 8:31.5 48:58.8 49:13.7 15:48/M
6 Susan Larson Houston TX 1124 61 2 91 8:41.5 49:08.8 49:22.2 15:51/M
7 Missy Bishop Pasadena TX 1061 62 2 92 8:42.0 49:09.3 49:21.8 15:51/M
DQ Dana Johnson Pasadena TX 1094 63 2 DQ   24:38.9 24:56.1 7:57/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ken Merenda Seabrook TX 1120 62 1 21   25:10.1 25:15.5 8:07/M
2 Barry Moser Houston TX 1131 60 1 35 4:58.7 30:08.8 30:16.7 9:43/M
3 Don Presley Seabrook TX 1048 61 1 54 11:55.2 37:05.3 37:21.0 11:58/M
4 Dan Hinton Pasadena TX 1104 63 2 69 15:22.4 40:32.5 40:40.5 13:05/M
5 VERNON JOHNSON La Porte TX 1030 65 1 84 21:09.4 46:19.5 46:39.4 14:56/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Harriet Clayton La Porte TX 1084 73 1 103   56:04.7 56:19.3 18:05/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Sabot League City TX 1006 70 1 44   32:08.0 32:20.1 10:22/M