Pasadena Rodeo Run

Age Group Results

August 23, 2014


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Margarita Viveros 321 27 12   17:56.5 17:56.5 5:47/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 junior mitchell 342 41 1   12:34.6 12:34.6 4:03/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sandra Aguirre 306 40 19   20:43.4 20:43.4 6:41/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sim Cuevas 338 53 4   13:52.7 13:52.7 4:28/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alexa Spain 334 13 40   32:03.5 32:11.0 10:20/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kasi Shimek 318 16 43   34:24.2 34:24.2 11:06/M
2 McKenzie Hendrickson 316 16 60 13:30.0 47:54.2 47:54.2 15:27/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Floyd Mendoza 281 16 2   12:34.8 12:34.8 4:03/M
2 David Tate Taylor Lake Village TX 336 17 3 0:42.5 13:17.3 13:17.5 4:17/M
3 Jose, Jr. Canizales 291 16 6 2:13.3 14:48.1 14:49.2 4:46/M
4 Tony Alvarez 320 15 7 2:18.2 14:53.0 14:53.1 4:48/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jessica Ramos 285 27 15   20:01.5 20:02.4 6:27/M
2 Holli Frazier 326 26 38 11:41.3 31:42.8 31:48.3 10:14/M
3 Nichole Fritsch 308 26 47 18:40.9 38:42.4 38:51.4 12:29/M
4 Christina Pavlicek 312 24 55 25:51.4 45:53.0 45:53.0 14:48/M
5 Megan Solliday 311 23 58 27:46.5 47:48.1 47:48.1 15:25/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Vu Pham 284 20 5   14:28.9 14:28.9 4:40/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Taushah Falco 302 31 17   20:20.0 20:20.9 6:34/M
2 Tammy Moore 283 36 21 1:08.4 21:28.5 21:31.4 6:55/M
3 Anne Gill Cypress Tx TEXAS 330 35 22 1:19.2 21:39.3 21:44.2 6:59/M
4 Jackie Krupa 325 35 39 11:23.5 31:43.6 31:48.7 10:14/M
5 Katrinia Bennett Pasadena TX 298 36 45 14:52.9 35:13.0 35:23.6 11:22/M
6 Brandy Padalecki 304 39 54 25:32.7 45:52.8 45:52.8 14:48/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Clint Castellow 309 39 35   28:52.6 28:58.5 9:19/M
2 Paul Bennett Pasadena TX 299 34 41 3:42.5 32:35.2 32:45.0 10:31/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Maria Land 331 41 23   22:00.7 22:03.6 7:06/M
2 vanessa diggs 343 41 33 6:06.4 28:07.2 28:08.7 9:04/M
3 Anna Canizales 290 48 34 6:13.4 28:14.1 28:18.2 9:06/M
4 Tina Taylor 335 43 36 7:13.6 29:14.3 29:14.3 9:26/M
5 Kindra Smith 310 47 44 12:40.3 34:41.1 34:47.7 11:11/M
6 Keitha Dorr 328 45 48 18:21.2 40:22.0 40:22.0 13:01/M
7 Wendy Shimek 319 44 49 20:23.0 42:23.8 42:23.8 13:40/M
8 Sherry Free 329 46 50 20:46.3 42:47.0 42:47.0 13:48/M
9 michelle watson 344 42 51 21:13.8 43:14.5 43:21.5 13:57/M
10 Dorrie Spain 333 43 52 22:11.1 44:11.8 44:19.9 14:15/M
11 Karen White 315 43 59 25:53.0 47:53.7 47:53.7 15:27/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jose Ochoa Galveston TX 324 44 8   14:54.4 14:54.6 4:48/M
2 Leno Rios Dickinson TX 323 43 9 0:16.7 15:11.2 15:11.2 4:54/M
3 david ochoa 341 46 14 4:32.7 19:27.1 19:29.1 6:16/M
4 Ed Alvarez 322 47 16 5:23.2 20:17.6 20:18.6 6:33/M
5 Gary Ritter Laporte TEXAS 286 48 20 6:06.9 21:01.3 21:16.6 6:47/M
6 Robert Hefner Houston TX 279 48 25 8:11.7 23:06.1 23:09.7 7:27/M
7 Doug Watson 317 43 28 9:27.4 24:21.9 24:28.2 7:51/M
8 david aguillon 346 43 46 23:08.6 38:03.1 38:17.1 12:16/M
9 Cayman Northcutt 332 40 53 29:31.1 44:25.5 44:36.5 14:20/M
10 John Pavlicek 313 47 56 31:00.3 45:54.7 45:54.7 14:48/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Siok Hong Chen 297 52 30   25:39.8 25:42.2 8:16/M
2 Vicki Villarreal 287 52 32 1:07.0 26:46.8 26:49.1 8:38/M
3 Mary Apodaca La Porte TX 327 51 57 20:52.9 46:32.7 46:32.7 15:01/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jose, Sr. Canizales 289 54 10   17:26.8 17:28.2 5:37/M
2 Mark Garvin 340 51 18 3:01.2 20:28.1 20:30.0 6:36/M
3 Joe Gonzales 278 51 24 5:09.3 22:36.2 22:37.4 7:17/M
4 Keith Cotropia 301 50 26 6:48.9 24:15.8 24:18.0 7:49/M
5 kent fowler La Porte TX 345 53 27 6:54.4 24:21.3 24:28.3 7:51/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gloria Hinton San Leon TX 339 60 37   29:31.6 29:35.0 9:31/M
2 Kathryn Moore 282 64 42 3:43.6 33:15.3 33:25.4 10:44/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brendan Rodgers Seabrook TEXAS 292 60 11   17:30.0 17:30.7 5:39/M
2 Don Padilla 307 65 13 0:57.6 18:27.6 18:28.9 5:57/M
3 David Sabot 293 68 29 8:03.1 25:33.1 25:35.7 8:15/M
Top

Male 70 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Ellis Houston TX 337 83 31   25:46.9 25:50.1 8:19/M