Pancreatic Cancer 5K

Age Group Results

November 17, 2012


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: 0-99
Women: 0-99

5K Run

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eileen Brady 16 19 2   20:25.3 20:25.3 6:35/M
Top

Female 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Heather Carlson Houston TX 24 30 4   20:57.6 20:57.9 6:45/M
2 Anesha Godden 52 58 18 3:14.6 24:12.3 25:01.9 7:48/M
3 Laura Fudge 44 32 20 3:29.0 24:26.6 24:26.6 7:53/M
4 march baez 238 45 24 3:46.3 24:44.0 24:55.4 7:59/M
5 Gena Daley 30 34 26 3:53.0 24:50.7 24:56.9 8:01/M
6 Jama Henderson Humble TX 62 52 30 4:23.2 25:20.9 25:59.6 8:10/M
7 Lee Nichols 106 26 33 4:47.6 25:45.3 25:48.8 8:18/M
8 Alana Robinson 166 26 35 4:55.7 25:53.3 25:53.9 8:21/M
9 Candice Moore 99 63 36 5:01.2 25:58.9 26:51.0 8:23/M
10 michelle jiau 222 27 41 5:33.6 26:31.2 26:32.0 8:33/M
11 Stephanie Guzman 57 29 44 5:36.8 26:34.5 27:12.3 8:34/M
12 Maria Velasco 158 31 46 5:42.8 26:40.5 26:45.9 8:36/M
13 Lisa Gillihan Houston TX 50 26 48 6:02.1 26:59.8 27:03.8 8:42/M
14 Sarah Barnes 6 29 52 6:27.9 27:25.6 27:40.9 8:51/M
15 Brittany Pitlik 120 25 54 6:30.3 27:28.0 27:40.6 8:52/M
16 Brenda Brennan 17 30 55 6:33.3 27:31.0 27:40.0 8:53/M
17 Lindsey Law 77 26 56 6:35.6 27:33.2 27:34.2 8:53/M
18 Lindsey Martin Houston TX 90 27 57 6:42.7 27:40.4 30:07.3 8:55/M
19 Leigh L Smith 144 50 58 6:50.5 27:48.2 27:59.1 8:58/M
20 cameryn mountain 225 11 59 6:58.2 27:55.9 28:46.5 9:00/M
21 Takeshi Nonomura 229 30 60 7:15.5 28:13.1 28:17.8 9:06/M
22 Bridget Barrow 7 25 63 7:18.9 28:16.6 29:00.9 9:07/M
23 Jessica Smith Houston TX 143 28 67 8:07.2 29:04.9 29:44.7 9:23/M
24 Evan Antrim 3 33 68 8:12.9 29:10.6 30:54.4 9:25/M
25 Fredine Helton 61 56 69 8:13.3 29:11.0 30:54.3 9:25/M
26 Leslie Hudgins 65 25 71 8:23.6 29:21.3 29:30.6 9:28/M
27 Tonya Byrd 21 38 72 8:26.4 29:24.0 29:35.0 9:29/M
28 Diane Jensen Crosby TX 66 52 73 8:28.2 29:25.9 29:43.5 9:29/M
29 laura zito 213 48 74 8:28.8 29:26.5 29:30.2 9:30/M
30 Kayla Johnson 68 39 76 8:42.1 29:39.7 29:40.7 9:34/M
31 Jennifer Serrano 136 27 77 8:42.6 29:40.2 29:40.2 9:34/M
32 Raquel Melendez 97 35 80 9:24.1 30:21.8 30:21.8 9:47/M
33 Katie Dietzmann 32 27 85 9:42.2 30:39.9 30:42.3 9:53/M
34 Melanie Kerschbaum Kingwood TX 72 48 86 9:44.7 30:42.4 31:19.4 9:54/M
35 Heather Qualman 124 30 87 9:49.7 30:47.4 30:54.6 9:56/M
36 Katy Sementelli Houston TX 134 38 88 9:50.0 30:47.6 30:55.7 9:56/M
37 Julia Mann 88 24 89 9:57.9 30:55.5 31:18.6 9:58/M
38 Tracey Mountain 101 38 91 10:08.6 31:06.3 32:46.2 10:02/M
39 Gloria Froehlich 43 42 92 10:09.5 31:07.2 32:48.6 10:02/M
40 Lisa Trevino 155 35 94 10:26.1 31:23.8 32:44.0 10:07/M
41 meg jackson 243 35 95 10:29.3 31:26.9 31:33.9 10:08/M
42 Jessica Hubenak Boling TX 64 32 99 10:43.6 31:41.3 31:51.2 10:13/M
43 Gina Bonaventura 14 44 100 11:12.8 32:10.5 32:26.9 10:23/M
44 Kelli Layden 80 25 101 11:15.1 32:12.8 34:54.9 10:23/M
45 Sarah Rodgers 130 25 102 11:24.5 32:22.1 32:22.5 10:26/M
46 Esmeralda Canales 23 40 103 11:25.5 32:23.1 32:36.7 10:27/M
47 Alicia Rosales 131 28 104 11:26.1 32:23.8 32:26.8 10:27/M
48 Zofia Spak 146 43 105 11:39.9 32:37.6 32:45.7 10:31/M
49 kelli parks 113 28 108 11:55.1 32:52.8 33:04.6 10:36/M
50 Katrina Morgan 100 25 109 12:00.2 32:57.9 33:21.1 10:38/M
51 karen robbins Sugar Land TX 129 53 110 12:05.0 33:02.7 33:14.8 10:39/M
52 shannon small Houston TX 142 48 112 12:08.1 33:05.7 33:08.1 10:40/M
53 Kristin Leiber 82 25 113 12:10.4 33:08.1 34:59.3 10:41/M
54 Sarah Carlson 25 37 114 12:11.7 33:09.4 33:09.4 10:42/M
55 Kristen McClendon 95 25 115 12:21.6 33:19.3 33:22.4 10:45/M
56 Holly Wilkins 163 24 116 12:52.8 33:50.5 34:10.2 10:55/M
57 candiu przywara 237 32 117 12:54.4 33:52.1 33:52.1 10:55/M
58 Tsukasa Murakami 102 28 118 12:55.8 33:53.5 37:29.2 10:56/M
59 Camille Hershey-Wojtowicz Humble TX 63 42 120 13:59.0 34:56.7 35:09.9 11:16/M
60 Krishna Smith Bowers 15 36 123 14:38.8 35:36.5 37:51.1 11:29/M
61 Erica Serrano Houston TX 137 36 125 15:02.1 35:59.7 36:04.8 11:36/M
62 Avia Griffin 55 37 127 15:43.1 36:40.7 36:42.9 11:50/M
63 Mfon Ekong Houston TX 36 34 128 15:56.3 36:54.0 36:57.6 11:54/M
64 Samantha Salinas 132 25 130 16:03.3 37:01.0 37:11.3 11:56/M
65 laura cummings 217 25 132 16:15.6 37:13.2 37:40.4 12:00/M
66 laura gorten 236 40 134 16:45.1 37:42.8 38:12.8 12:10/M
67 Sarah Lizana 83 27 136 17:10.7 38:08.4 38:18.4 12:18/M
68 Lisa Theall 149 39 137 17:36.1 38:33.8 39:48.8 12:26/M
69 Maria Flores 38 24 138 18:10.5 39:08.2 39:21.6 12:37/M
70 Riddhi Patel 115 27 139 18:14.8 39:12.5 39:59.7 12:39/M
71 Mona Bhagia 10 27 140 18:16.0 39:13.7 40:00.8 12:39/M
72 Julie Rathbone 127 41 142 18:42.9 39:40.6 39:50.0 12:48/M
73 Yvonne "Bonnie" Garza 47 50 143 18:54.5 39:52.2 39:58.7 12:52/M
74 Sabrina Jimenez 67 27 144 19:00.7 39:58.3 40:07.4 12:54/M
75 Holly Bihler 11 30 145 19:10.2 40:07.9 41:29.8 12:56/M
76 Pixie Ping 118 57 146 20:28.9 41:26.6 41:38.0 13:22/M
77 shelley pollard 123 29 149 21:02.8 42:00.4 42:00.4 13:33/M
78 Stacy Kelley 71 33 150 21:30.4 42:28.1 45:35.0 13:42/M
79 lisa boesen 241 53 151 22:03.7 43:01.3 43:30.3 13:53/M
80 Holly Tippit 154 27 153 24:19.2 45:16.8 45:53.9 14:36/M
81 LaDusta Mercier 98 46 154 24:46.0 45:43.7 45:57.3 14:45/M
82 Patricia Ward 161 54 155 26:30.1 47:27.8 48:18.2 15:18/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Hale Cypress TX 58 53 1   20:25.2 20:25.2 6:35/M
Top

Male 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bryan Angar 211 26 3   20:29.1 20:29.7 6:36/M
2 david mcarthur 240 39 5 0:29.2 20:58.3 20:59.6 6:46/M
3 Collin Mayer 94 25 6 0:45.6 21:14.7 21:24.8 6:51/M
4 Ajay Nair 105 15 7 0:49.5 21:18.6 21:20.2 6:52/M
5 mathew perkins 231 41 8 0:57.3 21:26.4 21:30.5 6:55/M
6 Benjamin Musher 104 39 9 1:20.7 21:49.8 21:50.9 7:02/M
7 Peter Lombardi Houston TX 84 42 10 1:37.1 22:06.2 22:07.5 7:08/M
8 Kirk Layden 79 27 11 1:45.6 22:14.7 22:18.0 7:10/M
9 Riley Roach 128 25 12 2:06.6 22:35.7 22:36.6 7:17/M
10 Chris Wilkins 164 25 13 2:10.6 22:39.7 22:59.6 7:18/M
11 Derek Tilley 153 29 14 2:12.0 22:41.1 22:41.6 7:19/M
12 Tim Edson Houston TX 35 37 15 2:43.4 23:12.6 23:20.0 7:29/M
13 Greg Arnold 5 28 16 2:55.9 23:25.0 23:27.6 7:33/M
14 matt forbes 40 38 17 3:17.6 23:46.7 24:08.9 7:40/M
15 Greg Elgin 37 45 19 3:57.4 24:26.5 24:32.0 7:53/M
16 alex baez 239 19 21 3:58.6 24:27.7 24:39.2 7:53/M
17 Trevor Franklin 42 29 22 4:02.5 24:31.6 24:39.8 7:55/M
18 kirk merrikh 244 33 23 4:11.7 24:40.8 24:41.0 7:57/M
19 dez chu 152 99 25 4:18.8 24:47.9 24:48.3 8:00/M
20 Jerad Brockman 224 25 27 4:23.1 24:52.2 24:52.2 8:01/M
21 Hugh Ramsey 126 37 28 4:37.9 25:07.0 25:33.0 8:06/M
22 JOHN BLAKE 12 30 29 4:40.5 25:09.6 25:10.5 8:07/M
23 Kevin Krise 73 30 31 5:00.6 25:29.7 25:30.9 8:13/M
24 Mason Markee 169 35 32 5:11.6 25:40.7 26:08.9 8:17/M
25 Matthew MacFarland 86 46 34 5:16.9 25:46.0 25:52.1 8:19/M
26 Jim Foster 41 49 37 5:34.9 26:04.0 26:40.0 8:25/M
27 mark solis 145 35 38 5:51.9 26:21.0 26:57.9 8:30/M
28 George Crawford 27 30 39 5:59.0 26:28.1 26:40.9 8:32/M
29 Tom Layden 78 59 40 6:01.3 26:30.4 26:33.9 8:33/M
30 Michael Alston 1 32 42 6:02.7 26:31.8 26:32.6 8:33/M
31 Craig Nolen 108 28 43 6:03.8 26:32.9 26:49.9 8:34/M
32 bryan cherry 248 38 45 6:06.2 26:35.3 26:35.3 8:35/M
33 corrin williams 228 27 47 6:22.2 26:51.3 26:58.7 8:40/M
34 Richard Hemingway 219 59 49 6:39.9 27:09.0 27:11.9 8:45/M
35 Richard Hemingway 218 59 50 6:43.5 27:12.6 27:15.6 8:46/M
36 Jeffrey Matre 92 37 51 6:47.0 27:16.1 30:29.0 8:48/M
37 Matt Easterling 33 23 53 6:57.8 27:26.9 27:27.2 8:51/M
38 Matthew Glasgow 51 25 61 7:45.1 28:14.3 28:14.3 9:06/M
39 Travis Johnson 69 27 62 7:45.8 28:14.9 28:33.2 9:06/M
40 Jacob Eberly 34 27 64 7:49.1 28:18.2 29:01.3 9:08/M
41 Sriman Radhamadhavan 125 36 65 7:59.0 28:28.1 28:29.4 9:11/M
42 Saul Ledezma 81 33 66 8:06.3 28:35.4 28:51.4 9:13/M
43 Paul Mattey Houston TX 93 44 70 8:52.0 29:21.1 29:28.9 9:28/M
44 Andrew Buchmann 167 34 75 9:03.2 29:32.3 29:37.3 9:32/M
45 Elijio Serrano Houston TX 135 55 78 9:12.9 29:42.0 29:42.0 9:35/M
46 Gabriel Carvajal 26 49 79 9:24.9 29:54.0 29:54.0 9:39/M
47 anets kenny 230 62 81 9:53.6 30:22.7 30:23.5 9:48/M
48 John Polek 122 26 82 9:53.7 30:22.8 30:26.7 9:48/M
49 Bailey Simpson 139 26 83 9:54.3 30:23.4 30:26.6 9:48/M
50 Donnie Krnavek 74 50 84 10:02.2 30:31.3 31:08.2 9:51/M
51 Alexander Gille 49 16 90 10:32.9 31:02.0 31:13.8 10:01/M
52 Jeff Begnaud 9 41 93 10:54.4 31:23.5 31:26.1 10:07/M
53 George Van Buren 157 35 96 10:59.7 31:28.8 31:39.3 10:09/M
54 covany bruegmann 242 32 97 11:03.3 31:32.4 31:38.9 10:10/M
55 Keith Gullo 56 35 98 11:10.4 31:39.5 32:34.2 10:13/M
56 Christopher Wilson Cypress TX 208 24 106 12:09.4 32:38.5 32:41.0 10:32/M
57 Rizz Vicente Seabrook TX 232 53 107 12:12.9 32:42.0 32:50.9 10:33/M
58 ben parks 114 30 111 12:34.2 33:03.3 33:03.3 10:40/M
59 laurence kennedy 245 25 119 14:12.4 34:41.5 34:41.5 11:11/M
60 Steven Madrid 87 34 121 14:46.1 35:15.2 35:17.2 11:22/M
61 Chris Willburn 165 45 122 14:53.3 35:22.4 35:22.4 11:25/M
62 Israel Roberson Richmond TX 220 39 124 15:23.7 35:52.8 39:25.6 11:34/M
63 srinivas mareddy 89 39 126 15:47.7 36:16.8 36:18.1 11:42/M
64 John Genung 48 42 129 16:27.3 36:56.4 40:07.5 11:55/M
65 Joshua Salinas 133 33 131 16:31.9 37:01.0 37:11.5 11:56/M
66 Drew Nixon 221 29 133 16:49.8 37:18.9 37:44.4 12:02/M
67 Hari Kumar 75 47 135 17:36.3 38:05.4 38:24.3 12:17/M
68 Michael Davis 215 37 141 19:01.3 39:30.4 40:03.3 12:45/M
69 Alan Ping Alvin TX 117 58 147 20:57.7 41:26.8 41:38.1 13:22/M
70 Paul Daley Houston TX 29 37 148 20:59.4 41:28.5 41:28.5 13:23/M
71 robert lizand 223 62 152 22:37.9 43:07.0 43:18.1 13:55/M
72 michael barnardo 250 37 156 30:07.4 50:36.5 50:36.5 16:19/M