oxy

Age Group Results

October 25, 2014


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing Inc.


5k Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-15 22-29 30-38 39-45 46-54 55-98 99-99
5k Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-15 16-21 22-29 30-38 39-45 46-54 55-98 99-99
unknowns Men:
unknowns Women:

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Madison Aug 978 13 15   21:50.5 21:53.9 7:01/M
2 Quynh Chau 874 29 16 0:10.3 22:00.8 22:03.3 7:04/M
3 Jennifer James 298 23 17 0:10.7 22:01.2 22:07.0 7:05/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Curtis Barclay 92 27 1   17:10.6 17:14.5 5:31/M
2 Nick Bouterie 445 99 2 0:03.2 17:13.8 17:18.3 5:33/M
3 Grant Coalmer 917 16 3 1:08.5 18:19.1 18:21.0 5:53/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Megan Bao 934 8 118   45:35.9 45:49.4 14:41/M
2 Tazkia Putra 973 7 120 0:10.4 45:46.4 45:54.6 14:43/M
3 Miura Goh 969 1 121 0:17.4 45:53.3 46:50.7 15:01/M
4 Anvay Raichurkar 904 6 139 7:03.9 52:39.9 54:57.8 17:37/M
5 Ayana Raichurkar 996 2 151 9:38.1 55:14.0 57:14.9 18:21/M
6 Madelyn Wood 988 4 159 10:44.3 56:20.3 57:12.0 18:20/M
7 Aarav Singh 948 6 167 11:25.5 57:01.4 57:04.6 18:17/M
8 Juliana Del Rio 987 4 175 14:17.7 59:53.6 1:00:27.1 19:23/M
9 Anika Vijay 991 3 177 14:54.1 1:00:30.0 1:01:16.7 19:38/M
10 Sylvia Lopez 944 10 181 15:11.2 1:00:47.1 1:01:14.4 19:38/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Connor Jones 911 2 45   26:48.3 27:03.4 8:40/M
2 Cameron Jones 951 1 46 0:00.4 26:48.8 27:03.6 8:40/M
3 Unknown Partic. 67 67 51 0:31.2 27:19.6 29:17.0 9:23/M
4 Layson Jordan 964 8 100 8:14.2 35:02.6 35:11.8 11:17/M
5 Joel Serrano 986 4 101 10:22.8 37:11.2 38:02.1 12:11/M
6 Rodney Thompson 942 10 109 13:06.5 39:54.9 40:04.8 12:51/M
7 Ariston Goh 905 4 116 18:07.6 44:56.0 45:49.1 14:41/M
8 Rafaela Bacigalupo-Cruz 940 7 126 22:23.0 49:11.4 49:11.4 15:46/M
9 Unknown Partic. 702 702 128 22:25.4 49:13.8 49:45.3 15:57/M
10 Nicolas Castillo 937 9 134 23:12.8 50:01.2 50:25.2 16:10/M
11 Henry Castillo 959 6 141 26:26.4 53:14.8 53:37.9 17:11/M
12 Matthew Loftis 932 1 144 27:17.0 54:05.4 54:44.3 17:33/M
13 Unknown Partic. 919 919 161 29:37.1 56:25.5 57:18.0 18:22/M
14 Andrew Wang 903 8 173 32:01.8 58:50.2 58:50.2 18:51/M
15 Christopher Iacobell 981 5 187 39:04.9 1:05:53.3 1:06:33.5 21:20/M
Top

Female 11 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Suhani Singh 943 11 110   40:23.1 40:25.5 12:57/M
2 Evelyn Nguyen 915 11 111 0:01.0 40:24.1 40:46.8 13:04/M
3 Faris Putra 916 12 119 5:20.9 45:44.0 45:53.5 14:42/M
4 Isabella Bolivar 920 11 143 13:20.9 53:44.0 55:24.4 17:45/M
5 Maritza Duarte 930 15 183 20:31.3 1:00:54.4 1:01:37.6 19:45/M
Top

Male 11 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matias Cattani 931 12 7   20:53.8 20:57.3 6:43/M
2 Daniela Lopez 955 13 21 2:05.4 22:59.3 23:03.2 7:23/M
3 Cole Mottin 953 12 61 7:09.1 28:03.0 28:13.3 9:03/M
4 Evan Necker 914 11 63 7:31.9 28:25.8 28:42.7 9:12/M
5 Roberto Rivera 941 13 172 37:27.2 58:21.1 1:01:37.0 19:45/M
6 Daniel Coronel 954 15 178 39:50.3 1:00:44.2 1:01:13.4 19:37/M
Top

Female 16 to 21

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mayada Shokeir 933 17 154   55:39.5 56:03.7 17:58/M
Top

Female 22 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Katherine Thornton 417 25 26   23:35.4 23:46.6 7:37/M
2 Jennifer Jouas 299 27 28 1:24.9 25:00.4 25:07.6 8:03/M
3 Lana Taylor 963 25 33 2:15.6 25:51.1 26:08.7 8:23/M
4 Ana Victoria Flores 70 22 34 2:22.1 25:57.5 29:11.5 9:21/M
5 Aimee Zhou 594 22 37 2:29.9 26:05.3 26:17.2 8:25/M
6 Carolina Coronel 908 25 54 3:54.3 27:29.8 27:37.6 8:51/M
7 Jessica Day 402 28 55 3:55.9 27:31.4 28:13.8 9:03/M
8 Torri Cech 890 27 56 3:56.2 27:31.6 28:13.5 9:03/M
9 Marcie Perez 856 25 69 5:20.6 28:56.0 29:03.1 9:19/M
10 Audrey Omenson 906 29 70 5:38.1 29:13.6 29:28.5 9:27/M
11 Mariana Lozano 858 27 74 6:09.0 29:44.4 30:01.4 9:37/M
12 Sandra Olvera 474 25 77 6:28.6 30:04.0 30:12.4 9:41/M
13 Shin San Sam 478 28 83 7:15.8 30:51.3 30:57.5 9:55/M
14 Michele Wiechman 441 25 91 8:31.5 32:06.9 32:19.1 10:21/M
15 Tracy Loftis 493 28 145 30:31.8 54:07.3 54:44.8 17:33/M
16 Ashley Wilrich 677 26 148 30:58.9 54:34.4 55:31.8 17:48/M
Top

Male 22 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Daniel Jouas 808 28 6   19:17.3 19:24.1 6:13/M
2 Philippe Haffner 454 23 12 2:27.1 21:44.4 21:49.9 7:00/M
3 Eric Wooten 233 24 13 2:28.4 21:45.8 21:50.9 7:00/M
4 Christopher Wood 89 29 18 3:11.7 22:29.0 22:33.3 7:14/M
5 Trey Fournier 495 24 19 3:26.8 22:44.1 22:48.0 7:18/M
6 Yohanes Askabe 591 28 20 3:34.2 22:51.5 23:17.1 7:28/M
7 Thomas Thornton 888 26 22 3:42.2 22:59.5 23:10.7 7:26/M
8 Shannon Gray 477 24 29 5:47.2 25:04.5 25:10.9 8:04/M
9 Timothy Hoang 490 24 36 6:47.4 26:04.7 26:17.0 8:25/M
10 Travis James 892 23 42 7:26.9 26:44.2 26:50.7 8:36/M
11 Fernando Martinez 236 28 49 8:01.6 27:18.9 29:17.1 9:23/M
12 Anar Abasov 71 27 53 8:11.7 27:29.0 27:32.0 8:49/M
13 Riley Hester Pinehurst TX 465 26 59 8:28.4 27:45.7 27:55.2 8:57/M
14 Brent Vangolen 80 27 66 9:25.9 28:43.2 28:54.7 9:16/M
15 Daniel Olvera 809 25 78 10:46.8 30:04.1 30:12.6 9:41/M
16 Rene Garza 462 26 89 12:30.2 31:47.6 31:47.6 10:11/M
17 Nathan Barrett 867 25 106 18:34.5 37:51.8 38:12.2 12:15/M
18 Geoffrey Loftis 835 28 146 34:50.9 54:08.2 54:45.4 17:33/M
Top

Female 30 to 38

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Diana Donovan 163 33 65   28:38.2 28:49.1 9:14/M
2 Aislyn Barclay 595 30 73 0:46.6 29:24.8 29:48.9 9:33/M
3 Kelly Jones 848 30 80 1:40.2 30:18.4 30:33.8 9:48/M
4 Jennifer Duarte 297 31 95 4:47.1 33:25.3 33:51.4 10:51/M
5 Femi Ajiboye 235 33 103 8:41.5 37:19.7 38:09.1 12:14/M
6 Christine Stutts 87 35 107 9:41.9 38:20.1 38:56.4 12:29/M
7 Chiew-Hong Lee 85 36 115 16:13.9 44:52.1 45:48.3 14:41/M
8 Ashley Ryel 676 30 130 20:46.0 49:24.2 49:43.3 15:56/M
9 Lee-Ann Nyman 427 32 133 21:07.4 49:45.6 49:45.6 15:57/M
10 Kelly Necker 847 37 135 22:41.9 51:20.1 51:39.5 16:33/M
11 Anita Huang 77 33 138 23:44.5 52:22.8 52:57.5 16:58/M
12 Amruta Raichurkar 596 33 150 26:20.7 54:58.9 57:16.2 18:21/M
13 Malia Mims 429 37 163 28:03.3 56:41.6 57:09.4 18:19/M
14 Vandana Singh 893 38 165 28:22.3 57:00.5 57:03.9 18:17/M
15 Chemeka Brown-Edwards 84 38 184 32:29.6 1:01:07.8 1:01:38.3 19:45/M
16 Rajdeep Kaur 876 32 188 37:20.1 1:05:58.3 1:05:58.3 21:09/M
17 Morgan Van Winkle 866 30 189 38:25.3 1:07:03.5 1:08:43.0 22:01/M
Top

Male 30 to 38

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joseph Michael Evans 413 34 5   19:04.4 19:09.3 6:08/M
2 Ricardo Villegas 464 32 10 2:23.5 21:28.0 21:33.2 6:54/M
3 William Chau 588 33 23 4:10.1 23:14.6 23:14.6 7:27/M
4 Trevor Franklin 494 31 24 4:11.0 23:15.5 23:15.5 7:27/M
5 Derek Andel 162 34 27 5:15.9 24:20.4 24:26.7 7:50/M
6 Miguel Carrera 442 33 39 7:22.0 26:26.5 26:33.6 8:31/M
7 Richard Donovan 878 31 41 7:37.1 26:41.6 26:52.7 8:37/M
8 Andrew Jones 76 30 44 7:43.7 26:48.2 27:03.0 8:40/M
9 Stephen Taylor 979 31 58 8:37.5 27:42.0 27:42.0 8:53/M
10 Aaron Davis 19 32 68 9:48.7 28:53.2 29:04.5 9:19/M
11 Vinay Sahni 499 31 75 10:56.7 30:01.2 30:14.8 9:41/M
12 Rodolfo Vega 469 30 76 10:58.8 30:03.3 30:20.8 9:43/M
13 Jamarcus Brown 293 31 79 11:07.6 30:12.1 30:16.6 9:42/M
14 Jose Dobarco-Otero 412 37 81 11:18.7 30:23.2 30:38.2 9:49/M
15 Samarjeet Singh Bains 473 32 86 12:18.9 31:23.4 31:36.2 10:08/M
16 Juan Carlos Lopez 415 34 93 13:59.5 33:04.0 33:15.3 10:39/M
17 Ralph Serrano 877 38 102 18:08.4 37:12.9 38:01.7 12:11/M
18 Yap-Sheng Goh 897 35 122 26:49.3 45:53.8 46:49.6 15:00/M
19 Lance Ryel 426 31 131 30:20.1 49:24.6 49:44.5 15:56/M
Top

Female 39 to 45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dana Pisapia 95 43 64   28:26.5 28:32.2 9:09/M
2 Simona Duplat 885 39 85 2:39.7 31:06.2 31:13.0 10:00/M
3 Dewi Putra 828 44 114 16:23.1 44:49.7 45:00.0 14:25/M
4 Cindy Bao 90 40 117 17:08.7 45:35.2 45:49.5 14:41/M
5 Heba El Moniry 836 41 127 20:47.1 49:13.7 49:35.4 15:54/M
6 Sara Chelette 476 45 157 27:45.8 56:12.3 56:45.8 18:11/M
7 Lucie Wang 428 40 171 29:19.5 57:46.0 57:46.0 18:31/M
8 Katia MacHado 846 44 179 32:18.2 1:00:44.7 1:01:13.1 19:37/M
Top

Male 39 to 45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Coalmer 433 44 4   18:19.5 18:21.8 5:53/M
2 Pablo Castillo-Cevallos 449 40 8 2:44.0 21:03.5 21:06.3 6:46/M
3 John Strating 409 45 30 6:57.0 25:16.6 25:22.1 8:08/M
4 Raj Singh 459 43 50 9:00.0 27:19.5 27:22.2 8:46/M
5 Rafael Barroeta 457 39 52 9:04.2 27:23.7 27:29.7 8:49/M
6 Erwin Putra 234 45 62 10:06.1 28:25.6 28:35.0 9:10/M
7 Andrew Necker 75 39 88 13:14.9 31:34.4 31:51.5 10:13/M
8 Orlando Duarte 869 39 90 13:28.9 31:48.5 32:15.7 10:20/M
9 Diego Cattani 164 43 97 15:41.7 34:01.2 34:04.9 10:55/M
10 Ameet Raichurkar 69 39 140 34:47.3 53:06.8 55:10.9 17:41/M
11 Rachel Stifter 875 40 142 35:06.1 53:25.6 53:48.1 17:15/M
12 John Marshall 408 40 147 36:14.0 54:33.5 55:32.4 17:48/M
13 Kay Theungthiraj 420 44 169 38:56.6 57:16.2 57:43.2 18:30/M
Top

Female 46 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Patricia Rey 450 51 35   25:58.2 26:07.0 8:22/M
2 Marilyn Wolff 860 46 92 6:08.8 32:07.0 32:18.2 10:21/M
3 Suzanne Mottin 483 48 98 8:18.6 34:16.9 34:27.2 11:03/M
4 Cynthia Justice 93 52 124 21:19.1 47:17.4 47:26.7 15:12/M
5 Betty Rulon 79 54 125 21:48.1 47:46.4 48:11.3 15:27/M
6 Tam Hoang 486 51 137 25:26.1 51:24.4 52:12.7 16:44/M
7 Tracey Vangolen 891 54 152 29:25.0 55:23.3 55:39.1 17:50/M
8 Patriece Brice 451 52 156 30:04.3 56:02.6 56:20.4 18:03/M
9 Marietta Bertero 859 48 180 34:47.2 1:00:45.5 1:01:13.3 19:37/M
10 Shelly Iacobell 884 46 186 39:53.8 1:05:52.1 1:06:32.4 21:19/M
11 Dawn Jankowski 161 52 192 42:23.0 1:08:21.2 1:08:55.9 22:05/M
Top

Male 46 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Darin Moss 96 50 9   21:04.4 21:09.1 6:47/M
2 Harold Elliott Heide 291 53 38 5:14.7 26:19.2 28:58.6 9:17/M
3 Don Brooks 200 49 40 5:36.6 26:41.1 26:47.7 8:35/M
4 Marco Coronel 431 51 57 6:34.2 27:38.6 27:46.6 8:54/M
5 Kevin Lewis 423 51 67 7:44.2 28:48.6 28:52.4 9:15/M
6 Salim Shahin 472 51 72 8:17.8 29:22.3 29:27.2 9:26/M
7 Hoan Tran 838 52 113 21:47.9 42:52.3 43:42.0 14:00/M
8 Ramez Shokeir 460 50 129 28:09.9 49:14.3 49:35.2 15:54/M
9 Paul Brice 452 50 155 34:57.3 56:01.8 56:19.6 18:03/M
10 Jaime Lopez 292 47 182 39:43.0 1:00:47.4 1:01:15.7 19:38/M
Top

Female 55 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeanne Willis 840 62 132   49:27.6 49:38.0 15:54/M
2 Jessica Horn 404 61 136 1:55.1 51:22.7 52:12.2 16:44/M
3 Geraldine Davis Grant 237 61 162 7:09.3 56:37.0 57:09.4 18:19/M
4 Adonna Works-Minter 64 58 170 7:52.1 57:19.7 57:46.8 18:31/M
Top

Male 55 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Martin Wolff 435 60 48   27:18.8 27:28.7 8:48/M
2 John Willis 410 62 60 0:41.0 27:59.9 28:04.3 9:00/M
3 Chris Corwin 86 55 71 1:58.3 29:17.1 29:29.6 9:27/M
4 William Campbell 587 55 84 3:44.6 31:03.5 31:03.5 9:57/M
5 Jim Lindsey 406 62 99 7:23.2 34:42.0 34:55.0 11:11/M
6 Glenn Vangolen 288 55 104 10:04.0 37:22.9 37:36.6 12:03/M
7 Tom Jankowski 889 56 149 27:21.4 54:40.3 54:59.0 17:37/M
Top

Female unknown ages

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Megan Wood 861 99 31   25:19.8 25:24.4 8:08/M
2 Jenny Craven 400 99 32 0:20.1 25:39.9 25:55.7 8:18/M
3 Jessica Deardurff Houston TX 403 99 43 1:25.3 26:45.2 27:00.4 8:39/M
4 Diana Limon 829 99 47 1:54.7 27:14.5 27:23.2 8:47/M
5 Coni Sanches 91 99 82 5:22.4 30:42.2 30:48.2 9:52/M
6 Latifa Akande-Fakoya 850 99 87 6:06.4 31:26.2 31:45.5 10:11/M
7 Stacy Wooten 886 99 94 8:05.4 33:25.2 33:51.3 10:51/M
8 Paola Andrea Quintero 871 99 96 8:05.8 33:25.6 33:37.6 10:46/M
9 Sabrina Rivera 471 99 105 12:17.2 37:37.0 40:53.2 13:06/M
10 Melisa Del Rio 864 99 112 16:35.3 41:55.1 42:26.2 13:36/M
11 Yara Shokeir 980 99 153 30:19.6 55:39.4 56:03.3 17:58/M
12 Jennifer Wood 300 99 158 31:00.1 56:19.9 57:12.0 18:20/M
13 Katrina Marrow 419 99 160 31:04.5 56:24.3 57:17.6 18:22/M
14 Niharika Vijay 938 99 176 35:09.9 1:00:29.7 1:01:16.8 19:38/M
15 Cynthia Lynn Walker 94 99 185 35:54.5 1:01:14.3 1:02:00.2 19:52/M
16 Elise Van Winkle 913 99 190 41:43.8 1:07:03.6 1:08:43.0 22:01/M
Top

male unknown ages

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Riley Roach 466 99 11   21:31.6 21:36.2 6:55/M
2 Hanson Ton 289 99 14 0:15.6 21:47.3 21:55.1 7:01/M
3 Timothy Wang 491 99 25 1:59.0 23:30.6 23:34.2 7:33/M
4 Kyle Nguyen 425 99 108 17:49.5 39:21.2 39:44.9 12:44/M
5 Kevin Hoff 422 99 123 25:20.1 46:51.7 47:16.7 15:09/M
6 Parker Marrow 971 99 164 35:28.6 57:00.3 57:56.1 18:34/M
7 Brandon Marrow 701 99 166 35:28.9 57:00.5 57:56.0 18:34/M
8 Chet Wood 704 99 168 35:30.3 57:01.9 57:54.6 18:33/M
9 Jose Del Rio 411 99 174 38:21.6 59:53.2 1:00:27.1 19:23/M
10 Breck Van Winkle 950 99 191 45:32.2 1:07:03.8 1:08:43.3 22:01/M