Oilman Triathlon

Age Group Results

November 06, 2016


Timing by Run Wild Sports Timing Inc. (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Age Group Men: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Age Group Women: Top Finishers 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Athena Men:
Athena Women: 1-99
Clydsdale Men: 1-99
Clydsdale Women:
Relay-Female Women: 1-99
Relay-Male Men: 1-99
Relay-Mixed Men:
Relay-Mixed Women: 0-99

Age Group

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 31 Carleigh Kutac Houston TX 113 26 1 28:51.4 1 1:56.8 1 2:44:05.4 20.5mph 1 1:36.8 1 1:53:10.5 8:38/M   5:09:41.0  
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 1 Ryan Snapp Houston TX 484 28 1 32:49.5 1 1:17.1 1 2:25:12.6 23.1mph 1 0:52.7 1 1:19:00.6 6:02/M   4:19:12.7  
 
Top

Female Master Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 40 Karin Peters Ft. Worth TX 85 51 1 43:34.7 1 1:18.2 1 2:39:52.6 21.0mph 1 1:08.7 1 1:47:37.2 8:13/M   5:13:31.7  
 
Top

Male Master Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 2 Kevin Kleinhenz Baytown TX 349 49 1 29:47.4 1 1:19.2 1 2:30:01.4 22.4mph 1 1:11.3 1 1:33:29.5 7:08/M   4:35:49.0  
 
Top

Female 19 and Under

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 441 Karis Sockwell Baytown TX 108 16 1 39:08.2 1 3:18.3 1 4:15:53.6 13.1mph 1 4:46.6 1 2:56:48.6 13:30/M   7:59:55.4  
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 138 Emily Thomas Houston TX 110 23 3 48:44.0 1 2:34.0 1 3:06:47.6 18.0mph 1 2:03.2 1 1:54:35.8 8:45/M   5:54:44.8  
2 213 Kristen Dorazio San Antonio TX 109 22 1 35:13.1 2 4:26.3 2 3:21:51.0 16.6mph 2 2:40.3 2 2:13:04.0 10:09/M 22:29.9 6:17:14.8  
DNF DNF Sally Stecher San Antonio TX 111 23 2 37:11.5                      
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 18 Vincent Ray Austin TX 460 21 1 29:22.8 1 1:05.9 1 2:32:23.8 22.0mph 1 1:04.4 1 1:55:02.7 8:47/M   4:58:59.8  
2 52 Joshua Shook Austin TX 464 22 3 37:51.8 2 1:27.8 2 2:42:26.0 20.7mph 2 1:26.6 2 1:56:50.6 8:55/M 21:03.1 5:20:03.0  
3 74 Mitchell Glander College Station TX 465 22 2 30:10.3 4 3:20.5 4 2:56:18.7 19.1mph 3 1:53.2 3 2:00:13.3 9:11/M 32:56.4 5:31:56.3  
4 88 Michael Adams Euless TX 463 22 5 40:20.9 3 2:34.1 3 2:50:44.9 19.7mph 4 2:00.0 4 2:03:12.0 9:24/M 39:52.1 5:38:52.0  
5 336 Diego N Marquez The Woodlands TX 459 20 6 41:01.9 5 3:40.8 5 3:16:46.9 17.1mph 5 5:19.8 6 2:48:16.0 12:51/M 1:56:05.7 6:55:05.6  
6 341 Gatewood Brown Houston TX 466 24 4 40:00.9 6 6:42.8 6 3:19:36.4 16.8mph 6 6:28.6 5 2:44:53.3 12:35/M 1:58:42.2 6:57:42.1  
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 84 Aimee Warnke Selma TX 118 27 4 40:32.7 8 2:43.2 1 2:53:25.4 19.4mph 1 1:31.4 1 1:58:16.1 9:02/M   5:36:29.0  
2 183 Sarah Seitz Houston TX 125 29 5 43:33.2 2 2:06.4 2 3:05:40.0 18.1mph 7 4:05.7 3 2:14:07.7 10:14/M 33:04.1 6:09:33.1  
3 220 Lara O'Brien Houston TX 114 27 1 29:31.5 1 1:15.0 6 3:31:02.0 15.9mph 3 2:07.2 4 2:14:55.9 10:18/M 42:22.8 6:18:51.8  
4 222 Nicole Blackman Hosuton TX 115 27 7 44:52.2 5 2:35.4 3 3:15:56.6 17.1mph 6 2:59.3 2 2:12:57.6 10:09/M 42:52.2 6:19:21.2  
5 252 Gisele Calderon Houston TX 112 25 2 33:22.6 7 2:41.1 7 3:31:44.5 15.9mph 4 2:07.6 5 2:20:21.4 10:43/M 53:48.3 6:30:17.4  
6 325 Bethany Folsom Spring TX 116 27 9 50:02.1 10 3:53.4 5 3:29:45.3 16.0mph 10 6:04.0 6 2:21:21.2 10:47/M 1:14:37.1 6:51:06.1  
7 348 Kirsten Dorrier San Marcos TX 117 27 3 39:36.0 9 2:58.7 8 3:34:25.0 15.7mph 2 1:51.2 8 2:41:19.8 12:19/M 1:23:41.9 7:00:10.9  
8 349 Amy Burrell Cleveland TX 126 29 6 44:35.5 3 2:08.6 4 3:22:31.5 16.6mph 9 5:02.2 9 2:45:53.5 12:40/M 1:23:42.4 7:00:11.4  
9 364 Jaynee Griffin Spring TX 120 28 8 48:17.5 6 2:40.7 10 3:45:33.9 14.9mph 8 4:33.8 7 2:26:19.0 11:10/M 1:30:56.0 7:07:25.0  
10 431 Kendall Stelwagen Houston TX 123 28 10 59:21.3 4 2:09.7 9 3:39:44.6 15.3mph 5 2:34.0 10 3:06:28.2 14:14/M 2:13:49.0 7:50:18.0  
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 4 Ernesto Fernandez Panam„° 495 29 1 31:35.2 3 1:16.7 1 2:28:19.7 22.7mph 2 0:54.1 3 1:38:53.2 7:33/M   4:40:59.0  
2 6 Tim Smith Austin TX 468 25 10 36:01.0 17 2:37.1 2 2:31:40.8 22.2mph 5 1:18.1 1 1:33:09.4 7:07/M 3:47.5 4:44:46.6  
3 15 Cody Solbo Baytown TX 471 26 8 33:54.1 2 1:11.0 5 2:37:02.4 21.4mph 3 0:58.5 4 1:43:08.8 7:52/M 15:15.9 4:56:14.9  
4 23 Peter Murray Mcgregor TX 496 29 3 32:48.8 1 0:46.4 4 2:35:49.5 21.6mph 4 0:58.8 9 1:51:23.7 8:30/M 20:48.2 5:01:47.3  
5 24 Miles Bloom Spring TX 470 26 7 33:42.7 11 1:51.0 6 2:37:22.1 21.4mph 7 1:37.1 7 1:48:09.8 8:15/M 21:43.7 5:02:42.8  
6 29 Taylor Wleczyk Rosenberg TX 472 26 12 36:35.3 15 2:26.6 3 2:33:27.9 21.9mph 9 1:48.7 10 1:53:04.0 8:38/M 26:23.5 5:07:22.6  
7 36 Luke Williams Houston TX 487 28 5 33:22.8 4 1:26.1 9 2:46:54.5 20.1mph 1 0:53.7 8 1:49:18.4 8:21/M 30:56.6 5:11:55.7  
8 47 Kenny Moore 807 28 21 42:30.0 20 3:28.2 7 2:41:26.4 20.8mph 19 2:50.1 6 1:46:50.8 8:09/M 36:06.6 5:17:05.7  
9 53 Eka Arri Houston TX 473 27 23 43:28.3 12 2:02.1 13 2:55:28.7 19.1mph 8 1:46.4 2 1:38:00.1 7:29/M 39:46.6 5:20:45.7  
10 63 Reid Ginzel Cypress TX 469 25 2 31:56.2 7 1:44.4 11 2:48:21.2 20.0mph 14 2:12.7 13 2:02:29.9 9:21/M 45:45.6 5:26:44.7  
11 67 Fabrizio Chiesa Houston TX 489 28 14 38:00.5 10 1:49.3 15 2:59:37.5 18.7mph 20 2:50.2 5 1:45:59.8 8:05/M 47:18.3 5:28:17.4  
12 89 Eric Hightower 686 27 13 37:08.5 5 1:29.2 12 2:53:36.9 19.4mph 11 1:54.0 14 2:05:11.1 9:33/M 58:20.8 5:39:19.9  
13 117 Andrew Heider Keller TX 491 29 18 40:02.1 8 1:45.0 14 2:57:05.5 19.0mph 23 3:48.2 15 2:05:13.3 9:34/M 1:06:55.1 5:47:54.2  
14 130 Derrick Raymer Magnolia TX 494 29 4 33:13.7 23 3:52.2 21 3:15:20.7 17.2mph 18 2:41.8 11 1:57:19.2 8:57/M 1:11:28.8 5:52:27.8  
15 134 Michael Randall Centreville VA 477 27 15 38:58.4 22 3:51.2 17 3:01:47.4 18.5mph 12 2:02.3 16 2:07:55.1 9:46/M 1:13:35.5 5:54:34.6  
16 141 Jorge M Gomez Houston TX 492 29 9 34:22.2 16 2:34.5 20 3:13:58.5 17.3mph 15 2:26.4 12 2:02:27.6 9:21/M 1:14:50.2 5:55:49.3  
17 152 Joel Beard Katy TX 490 29 6 33:23.2 9 1:45.8 8 2:43:46.3 20.5mph 6 1:24.0 21 2:39:26.8 12:10/M 1:18:47.3 5:59:46.4  
18 162 Hunter Shelton Montgomery TX 476 27 11 36:06.5 14 2:17.6 10 2:47:55.4 20.0mph 10 1:49.6 20 2:35:33.7 11:52/M 1:22:43.9 6:03:43.0  
19 237 Tyler Johnson Katy TX 480 27 17 39:49.2 26 4:40.6 18 3:07:03.6 18.0mph 26 5:39.3 17 2:27:00.1 11:13/M 1:43:13.9 6:24:12.9  
20 258 Alan Gaska Spring TX 497 29 16 39:04.9 6 1:41.4 16 3:01:21.4 18.5mph 13 2:06.2 22 2:47:10.1 12:46/M 1:50:25.1 6:31:24.2  
21 337 Brad Peek Houston TX 493 29 20 42:26.7 13 2:17.4 19 3:12:52.7 17.4mph 22 3:12.6 23 2:54:33.9 13:19/M 2:14:24.3 6:55:23.4  
22 350 Jesse Zavala Pearland TX 481 28 24 46:07.5 21 3:47.3 23 3:33:08.6 15.8mph 25 5:16.6 18 2:31:58.4 11:36/M 2:19:19.5 7:00:18.6  
23 407 Seth Anderson Spring TX 488 28 22 42:34.0 19 3:00.3 24 3:37:01.7 15.5mph 16 2:36.5 25 3:04:53.3 14:07/M 2:49:06.9 7:30:05.9  
24 408 Dwight West Houston TX 483 28 25 46:54.8 24 4:09.7 27 4:02:57.9 13.8mph 17 2:36.6 19 2:34:02.9 11:45/M 2:49:43.0 7:30:42.1  
25 422 Jacob Mock Conroe TX 478 27 27 47:20.7 25 4:34.7 25 3:43:59.6 15.0mph 27 7:06.4 24 2:56:17.2 13:27/M 2:58:19.7 7:39:18.8  
26 426 Lucas Wickersham Del Rio TX 479 27 19 41:10.4 18 2:51.2 22 3:30:36.5 16.0mph 24 4:26.1 27 3:23:55.8 15:34/M 3:02:01.0 7:43:00.1  
27 432 Christopher Poole Conroe TX 482 28 26 46:55.9 27 4:41.1 26 3:44:57.3 14.9mph 21 2:52.5 26 3:12:57.6 14:44/M 3:11:25.3 7:52:24.4  
28 465 Joshua Sonnier Bryan TX 474 27                 28 8:48:26.6 7:39/M 4:07:27.5 8:48:26.6  
DQ DQ Thanasis Skafidas Houston TX 485 28                 DQ --- ---   ---  
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 64 Stephanie Matheus Dallas TX 145 33 3 38:42.8 1 1:27.8 1 2:49:20.9 19.8mph 1 1:13.1 2 1:56:27.3 8:53/M   5:27:12.0  
2 86 Carol Feaga Houston TX 136 31 4 40:29.5 2 1:36.2 3 2:53:22.5 19.4mph 3 1:46.5 3 1:59:58.1 9:09/M 10:01.0 5:37:13.1  
3 95 Skye Smola Red Oak TX 148 33 6 42:18.7 4 1:48.1 2 2:51:17.2 19.6mph 2 1:43.1 4 2:04:35.2 9:31/M 14:30.4 5:41:42.5  
4 151 Alissa Turek The Woodlands TX 128 30 5 41:06.7 12 2:56.8 8 3:17:49.2 17.0mph 13 4:07.2 1 1:53:07.3 8:38/M 31:55.4 5:59:07.4  
5 226 Cat Makarewich Dallas TX 150 33 12 44:36.4 11 2:53.2 6 3:11:24.8 17.6mph 8 2:42.7 7 2:19:37.6 10:39/M 54:02.9 6:21:14.9  
6 236 Leslie Williamson Frisco TX 137 32 10 43:24.6 7 2:19.6 5 3:10:38.6 17.6mph 6 2:36.1 8 2:25:04.3 11:04/M 56:51.3 6:24:03.3  
7 259 Marilu Rudolph Houston TX 134 31 16 48:15.0 18 4:07.7 11 3:25:24.8 16.4mph 7 2:41.5 5 2:11:46.6 10:04/M 1:05:03.7 6:32:15.7  
8 273 Ashley Manley Richmond TX 133 31 13 45:42.2 15 3:51.7 13 3:29:31.8 16.0mph 9 2:52.7 6 2:14:28.1 10:16/M 1:09:14.7 6:36:26.8  
9 283 Meeae Dienemann Dallas TX 152 34 17 58:57.0 9 2:34.9 4 3:03:44.5 18.3mph 15 4:19.2 10 2:30:40.3 11:30/M 1:13:03.9 6:40:16.0  
10 310 Lisa Mosely Houston TX 141 32 15 48:05.5 13 3:00.2 9 3:22:45.0 16.6mph 11 3:33.9 9 2:29:49.9 11:26/M 1:20:02.5 6:47:14.6  
11 322 Casey Prince Kingwood TX 131 31 9 43:12.4 6 2:17.4 7 3:17:30.9 17.0mph 5 2:22.4 13 2:45:21.1 12:37/M 1:23:32.2 6:50:44.3  
12 339 Karen Perez Houston TX 151 34 8 42:32.3 5 2:04.4 10 3:23:07.9 16.5mph 10 3:05.5 12 2:45:18.0 12:37/M 1:28:56.2 6:56:08.3  
13 343 Becky O'Neil Houston TX 693 32 1 33:16.1 14 3:08.1 12 3:28:53.0 16.1mph 4 1:51.6 14 2:51:46.3 13:07/M 1:31:43.2 6:58:55.3  
14 417 Amy Arnold Houston TX 130 30 18 1:03:35.5 17 4:03.3 14 3:40:20.7 15.2mph 17 5:43.0 11 2:42:43.7 12:25/M 2:09:14.3 7:36:26.3  
15 425 Martha Parker Houston TX 135 31 11 43:40.0 8 2:25.3 16 3:52:47.6 14.4mph 12 3:40.7 15 3:00:04.4 13:45/M 2:15:26.2 7:42:38.3  
16 449 Sara Allison Houston TX 149 33 14 47:54.6 3 1:43.8 15 3:45:03.4 14.9mph 16 4:19.4 17 3:27:07.5 15:49/M 2:38:56.7 8:06:08.8  
17 452 Rachel Taylor Dickinson TX 138 32 7 42:30.5 16 4:01.3 17 4:12:59.8 13.3mph 14 4:07.2 16 3:05:29.3 14:10/M 2:41:56.2 8:09:08.3  
DNF DNF Molly Vega Houston TX 142 32 2 33:41.6 10 2:48.4                  
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 3 Joe Chevalier Montgomery TX 506 30 4 33:09.6 6 1:34.3 1 2:27:53.8 22.7mph 4 1:28.9 1 1:35:50.4 7:19/M   4:39:57.2  
2 12 Rusty Okane Dallas TX 524 32 5 34:57.3 5 1:31.6 5 2:35:55.0 21.5mph 16 2:03.9 2 1:37:43.6 7:28/M 12:14.4 4:52:11.6  
3 17 Gabriel Olivera The Woodlands TX 529 32 7 35:57.4 7 1:34.7 3 2:34:08.9 21.8mph 3 1:27.5 6 1:45:49.5 8:05/M 19:01.1 4:58:58.3  
4 22 Andrew Poor Houston TX 537 33 2 32:43.3 24 2:59.6 10 2:40:16.0 21.0mph 15 2:02.6 4 1:43:19.7 7:53/M 21:24.2 5:01:21.4  
5 26 Kurtland Tyler Houston TX 499 30 13 40:10.7 15 2:15.2 6 2:36:47.2 21.4mph 17 2:06.3 3 1:41:41.8 7:46/M 23:04.1 5:03:01.3  
6 32 Marc Vignocchi Katy TX 552 34 1 32:36.1 9 1:43.9 7 2:37:24.0 21.3mph 14 1:54.8 10 1:56:07.7 8:52/M 29:49.6 5:09:46.8  
7 33 Ryan Gates Humble TX 535 33 26 44:46.8 3 1:22.1 4 2:34:20.6 21.8mph 10 1:42.7 7 1:48:08.8 8:15/M 30:24.0 5:10:21.2  
8 39 Rick Seija Harlingen TX 550 34 19 40:58.5 8 1:36.5 2 2:32:09.9 22.1mph 1 1:07.5 12 1:57:28.4 8:58/M 33:23.6 5:13:20.8  
9 45 Chance Harris Richardson TX 527 32 8 36:09.9 11 1:53.0 8 2:39:28.3 21.1mph 2 1:08.5 11 1:56:38.4 8:54/M 35:21.1 5:15:18.3  
10 50 Ronaldo Covre Bastos Houston TX 548 34 6 35:40.1 12 1:59.8 11 2:45:51.2 20.3mph 12 1:47.6 8 1:52:56.3 8:37/M 38:18.0 5:18:15.2  
11 73 Jeremy Fawcett College Station TX 504 30 3 32:58.5 2 1:14.9 9 2:40:05.8 21.0mph 18 2:07.6 21 2:14:23.1 10:15/M 50:52.9 5:30:50.2  
12 77 Bruno Asinelli Spring TX 555 34 10 38:51.1 14 2:14.6 13 2:52:46.9 19.4mph 8 1:40.3 13 1:58:57.8 9:05/M 54:33.6 5:34:30.9  
13 116 Hugo Alviso Pearland TX 553 34 9 38:43.2 33 3:42.8 23 3:06:06.4 18.1mph 31 4:16.1 9 1:54:43.8 8:45/M 1:07:35.3 5:47:32.5  
14 124 Jerome Evans San Antonio TX 461 32 24 42:32.4 22 2:40.9 32 3:16:16.1 17.1mph 27 3:48.9 5 1:45:11.0 8:02/M 1:10:32.2 5:50:29.4  
15 128 Bojan Hasanagic Bay City TX 514 31 30 47:39.8 1 1:14.1 12 2:51:10.8 19.6mph 9 1:42.4 18 2:10:05.1 9:56/M 1:11:55.3 5:51:52.5  
16 146 David McLaurin Leander TX 510 31 25 43:59.6 17 2:20.3 16 2:57:10.8 19.0mph 5 1:29.0 19 2:11:46.3 10:04/M 1:16:49.1 5:56:46.3  
17 149 Vladislav Gotsdiner Plano TX 508 30 18 40:44.9 30 3:22.6 20 3:04:44.8 18.2mph 11 1:45.4 16 2:07:35.2 9:44/M 1:18:15.8 5:58:13.1  
18 180 Paulo Velarde Spring TX 536 33 31 48:45.3 25 3:06.8 18 2:58:47.1 18.8mph 13 1:52.6 20 2:12:19.1 10:06/M 1:28:53.9 6:08:51.2 4:00
19 184 Jason Campbell League City TX 544 34 29 47:04.8 10 1:45.2 15 2:56:36.1 19.0mph 6 1:36.2 30 2:22:54.2 10:55/M 1:29:59.5 6:09:56.7  
20 193 Benjamin Mullenix Dallas TX 532 32 12 40:03.4 4 1:24.6 27 3:11:04.1 17.6mph 7 1:36.5 22 2:17:33.3 10:30/M 1:31:44.8 6:11:42.0  
21 200 Brian Dela Cruz Sugar Land TX 533 33 40 53:10.2 19 2:20.9 25 3:09:27.3 17.7mph 20 2:20.4 15 2:06:48.7 9:41/M 1:34:10.5 6:14:07.7  
22 204 Corey Reinaker Plano TX 522 32 41 53:25.9 21 2:35.3 22 3:05:24.1 18.1mph 25 3:04.5 17 2:09:58.8 9:55/M 1:34:31.6 6:14:28.8  
23 207 Fabien Anne Houston TX 526 32 20 41:10.5 18 2:20.3 24 3:09:14.2 17.8mph     27 2:22:27.9 10:52/M 1:35:15.9 6:15:13.1  
24 209 Scott Rodgers League City TX 543 34 16 40:20.4 20 2:26.2 19 3:01:36.1 18.5mph 35 4:50.2 29 2:22:36.9 10:53/M 1:35:52.8 6:15:50.0 4:00
25 219 Mark Bolinger Ann Arbor MI 516 31 21 41:35.1 44 7:51.9 36 3:25:50.5 16.3mph 22 2:40.9 14 2:00:40.7 9:13/M 1:38:42.1 6:18:39.3  
26 227 Andrew Martinez Boerne TX 517 31 17 40:44.6 28 3:17.0 28 3:12:32.4 17.5mph 19 2:15.4 28 2:22:29.8 10:53/M 1:41:22.2 6:21:19.4  
27 230 Scott Shelton Houston TX 542 34 15 40:18.9 31 3:23.1 14 2:54:00.3 19.3mph 29 3:57.4 38 2:40:37.1 12:16/M 1:42:19.8 6:22:17.0  
28 242 Edward Rowe Austin TX 507 30 14 40:18.2 35 4:13.8 29 3:14:03.8 17.3mph 32 4:41.0 26 2:22:02.6 10:51/M 1:45:22.4 6:25:19.6  
29 246 Kristian Nielsen Humble TX 498 30 32 49:59.7 27 3:16.0 26 3:09:54.7 17.7mph 23 2:48.0 25 2:20:55.9 10:45/M 1:46:57.1 6:26:54.4  
30 250 Matthew Cobb Houston TX 546 34 43 54:52.8 16 2:18.9 17 2:58:40.1 18.8mph 30 4:03.2 31 2:28:55.7 11:22/M 1:48:53.7 6:28:50.9  
31 267 Byron Kaverman 692 30 27 44:57.7 45 8:42.9 34 3:19:23.2 16.9mph 28 3:55.5 24 2:18:28.4 10:34/M 1:55:30.8 6:35:28.0  
32 269 Josh Thompson Spring TX 554 34 23 42:13.0 23 2:49.2 33 3:18:11.3 17.0mph 24 2:54.2 32 2:29:40.7 11:25/M 1:55:51.4 6:35:48.6  
33 298 Jorge Mundo Mejia Brownsville TX 512 31 39 52:49.5 37 4:20.8 30 3:15:31.9 17.2mph     35 2:31:48.0 11:35/M 2:04:33.1 6:44:30.3  
34 314 John Mims Austin TX 511 31 34 51:32.6 40 5:22.3 31 3:15:32.8 17.2mph 34 4:48.3 33 2:30:48.4 11:31/M 2:08:07.3 6:48:04.6  
35 318 Brad Cross Rosharon TX 505 30 42 54:41.0 13 2:06.5 21 3:04:50.4 18.2mph 37 5:13.5 39 2:41:49.9 12:21/M 2:08:44.3 6:48:41.5  
36 329 Jee Shew Kennet Tan The Woodlands TX 509 30 22 41:46.7 32 3:23.4 37 3:26:24.4 16.3mph 41 6:21.1 34 2:30:50.3 11:31/M 2:12:48.8 6:52:46.1 4:00
37 347 Pranav Mantini Houston TX 519 31 36 51:44.6 41 5:47.4 42 3:41:56.3 15.1mph 21 2:39.2 23 2:17:48.7 10:31/M 2:19:59.1 6:59:56.3  
38 386 Keith Vest Midland TX 520 31 37 51:51.2 43 6:49.1 39 3:36:40.2 15.5mph 33 4:47.9 37 2:36:23.5 11:56/M 2:36:35.0 7:16:32.2  
39 397 Derek Lyssy San Antonio TX 528 32 33 50:25.0 39 5:13.7 43 3:49:59.0 14.6mph 26 3:35.3 36 2:36:08.5 11:55/M 2:45:24.5 7:25:21.7  
40 403 Tim Szafran Houston TX 547 34 11 39:57.0 42 6:03.1 41 3:38:28.1 15.4mph 43 10:15.5 41 2:52:34.5 13:10/M 2:47:21.1 7:27:18.3  
41 409 Shawn Moderow Katy TX 551 34 35 51:33.8 26 3:09.1 35 3:19:31.1 16.8mph 39 5:47.5 44 3:11:38.5 14:38/M 2:51:43.0 7:31:40.2  
42 430 Vincent Rattanopas Shenandoah TX 545 34 44 56:47.9 36 4:15.8 40 3:37:25.6 15.5mph 42 6:53.7 43 3:03:59.7 14:03/M 3:09:25.6 7:49:22.8  
43 433 Juan Sorto Houston TX 518 31 45 1:03:06.4 34 3:59.8 44 3:51:21.3 14.5mph 36 4:58.9 40 2:49:00.9 12:54/M 3:12:30.4 7:52:27.6  
44 438 Ryan Stamper Houston TX 538 33 28 45:59.9 38 4:36.3 38 3:35:37.4 15.6mph 40 5:58.0 45 3:22:10.7 15:26/M 3:14:25.2 7:54:22.4  
45 451 Brandon Karam Dallas TX 515 31 38 52:18.7 29 3:19.7 45 4:09:10.0 13.5mph 38 5:40.4 42 2:58:21.8 13:37/M 3:28:53.7 8:08:50.9  
DQ DQ Colt Emerson Montgomery TX 549 34                 DQ --- ---   ---  
DQ DQ Alejandro Capetillo Houston TX 500 30                 DQ --- ---   ---  
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 56 Stephanie Gonzalez Austin TX 190 39 12 44:40.5 1 1:09.7 1 2:41:58.6 20.7mph 1 1:17.0 3 1:55:52.4 8:51/M   5:24:58.3  
2 59 Laurie Funk Katy TX 172 37 13 44:52.3 21 3:14.3 4 2:49:51.8 19.8mph 16 2:56.6 1 1:44:34.3 7:59/M 0:31.1 5:25:29.5  
3 61 Sarah Haeberle Cypress TX 185 39 1 30:07.6 6 1:55.7 6 2:54:35.1 19.2mph 4 1:51.6 5 1:57:36.5 8:59/M 1:08.3 5:26:06.6  
4 71 Shannon Houlihan Waxhaw NC 181 38 5 35:59.7 3 1:28.9 7 2:56:23.3 19.0mph 9 2:10.6 2 1:54:21.3 8:44/M 5:25.7 5:30:24.0  
5 96 Davis Teichgraeber The Woodlands TX 195 39 4 35:12.6 9 2:04.8 8 2:59:16.7 18.7mph 10 2:12.7 8 2:03:21.8 9:25/M 17:10.5 5:42:08.8  
6 100 Nola Zwarich Houston TX 194 39 6 36:02.2 2 1:25.5 5 2:53:47.8 19.3mph 3 1:38.2 11 2:10:36.0 9:58/M 18:31.6 5:43:29.9  
7 109 Sara Portilla The Woodlands TX 175 38 15 45:15.2 14 2:30.2 3 2:48:38.4 19.9mph 8 2:02.7 10 2:06:24.9 9:39/M 19:53.3 5:44:51.6  
8 129 Paola Trousdale The Woodlands TX 161 36 10 40:23.8 12 2:08.3 11 3:10:08.8 17.7mph 6 1:58.9 4 1:57:15.8 8:57/M 26:57.5 5:51:55.9  
9 142 Sujean Chung Dallas TX 192 39 20 48:01.1 7 2:02.9 2 2:45:51.2 20.3mph 2 1:29.0 14 2:18:28.7 10:34/M 30:54.7 5:55:53.0  
10 157 Melissa Shippy Houston TX 193 39 7 38:05.8 32 4:48.5 12 3:14:48.5 17.2mph 24 3:53.3 7 2:01:29.3 9:16/M 38:07.2 6:03:05.5  
11 181 Jacalyn Johnson-Alviza Pearland TX 174 37 23 48:39.1 4 1:47.2 16 3:17:24.2 17.0mph 7 2:02.5 6 1:59:22.3 9:07/M 44:17.2 6:09:15.5  
12 197 Tricia Reyes Katy TX 179 38 9 40:11.6 5 1:49.1 13 3:15:47.6 17.2mph 5 1:56.7 12 2:13:24.0 10:11/M 48:10.8 6:13:09.1  
13 215 Dana Jacob Magnolia TX 182 38 2 34:08.4 16 2:31.6 9 3:01:33.3 18.5mph 13 2:30.7 19 2:36:49.3 11:58/M 52:35.2 6:17:33.5  
14 245 Nicholle Winger Conroe TX 184 38 16 45:20.4 19 3:04.2 18 3:20:32.7 16.8mph 11 2:21.2 13 2:15:25.0 10:20/M 1:01:45.4 6:26:43.7  
15 266 Teri Schmidt Magnolia TX 187 39 29 54:45.0 20 3:07.7 19 3:27:25.9 16.2mph 30 5:03.5 9 2:04:47.6 9:32/M 1:10:11.6 6:35:09.9  
16 287 Sheri Bell The Woodlands TX 166 36 14 45:13.6 18 2:52.4 15 3:17:21.2 17.0mph 20 3:26.0 17 2:32:00.2 11:36/M 1:15:55.2 6:40:53.5  
17 303 Kara Breedlove The Woodlands TX 168 36 26 50:14.9 8 2:04.1 10 3:09:05.4 17.8mph 14 2:33.4 20 2:41:55.7 12:22/M 1:20:55.5 6:45:53.8  
18 324 Mandi Shelfer Houston TX 157 36 3 34:31.6 29 3:55.9 23 3:33:21.1 15.7mph 27 4:43.4 18 2:34:15.6 11:46/M 1:25:49.5 6:50:47.8  
19 331 Shannon Frost Humble TX 158 36 11 42:06.7 25 3:25.4 22 3:31:48.7 15.9mph 29 4:56.1 15 2:31:13.3 11:33/M 1:28:32.1 6:53:30.4  
20 346 Katy Price Round Rock TX 171 37 19 47:55.7 27 3:43.1 14 3:16:22.0 17.1mph 28 4:51.8 22 2:46:20.9 12:42/M 1:34:15.3 6:59:13.6  
21 359 Shawn Comeaux Houston TX 186 39 28 51:01.0 22 3:20.9 17 3:19:09.5 16.9mph 18 3:17.7 23 2:49:06.7 12:55/M 1:40:57.6 7:05:56.0  
22 388 Nikki Miller Spring TX 178 38 18 47:03.0 17 2:44.0 27 3:50:42.2 14.6mph 31 6:06.4 16 2:31:43.4 11:35/M 1:53:20.8 7:18:19.1  
23 393 Chrissy Bailey Houston TX 167 36 21 48:28.7 24 3:24.7 24 3:40:11.2 15.3mph 26 4:36.0 21 2:45:23.1 12:37/M 1:57:05.5 7:22:03.8  
24 404 Eileen Louvier Houston TX 180 38 17 46:56.5 34 6:29.8 20 3:30:32.4 16.0mph 32 6:38.6 28 2:58:08.0 13:36/M 2:03:47.2 7:28:45.5  
25 416 Samantha Carter Conroe TX 165 36 22 48:34.8 13 2:25.9 26 3:48:43.6 14.7mph 15 2:45.7 25 2:53:00.1 13:12/M 2:10:31.9 7:35:30.3  
26 419 Jennifer Below Houston TX 154 35 25 49:52.2 31 4:40.3 21 3:31:34.8 15.9mph 21 3:35.1 31 3:07:43.1 14:20/M 2:12:27.4 7:37:25.8  
27 428 Nicole Garner Houston TX 173 37 24 49:50.9 30 4:01.7 28 3:53:56.5 14.4mph 23 3:45.5 26 2:53:13.1 13:13/M 2:19:49.6 7:44:47.9  
28 447 Stephanie Webb Austin TX 164 36 31 58:21.0 28 3:55.1 29 4:02:49.6 13.8mph     29 2:58:39.8 13:38/M 2:38:47.3 8:03:45.7  
29 450 Lisa Andrews Oak Ridge North TX 160 36 8 38:49.8 26 3:41.7 32 4:14:47.5 13.2mph 25 4:17.7 30 3:04:42.4 14:06/M 2:41:20.9 8:06:19.3  
30 455 Karen Guzman Houston TX 183 38 34 1:13:46.9 33 5:12.0 31 4:08:45.3 13.5mph 12 2:25.9 24 2:49:57.5 12:58/M 2:55:09.5 8:20:07.8  
31 457 Lindsay Vitovsky Midlothian TX 155 35 33 1:12:25.9 11 2:06.1 30 4:04:09.1 13.8mph 22 3:44.7 27 2:58:05.2 13:36/M 2:55:32.8 8:20:31.1  
32 460 Vivienne Nguyen Houston TX 177 38 32 1:00:45.3 23 3:21.5 33 4:18:56.2 13.0mph 19 3:24.1 32 3:10:45.4 14:34/M 3:12:14.5 8:37:12.9  
DNF DNF Kara Williams Kingwood TX 159 36 27 50:22.4 15 2:30.4                  
DQ DQ Cat Adkins Austin TX 191 39 30 57:57.9 10 2:05.8 25 3:42:34.0 15.1mph 17 3:11.9 DQ 12:45.7 0:58/M   4:58:35.4  
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 9 Adam Fortin Bentonville AR 571 35 14 40:14.7 2 0:49.3 3 2:38:03.5 21.3mph 6 1:18.7 1 1:28:51.5 6:47/M   4:49:17.9  
2 13 Sebastian Lopez Bay City TX 608 38 2 33:41.8 4 1:04.7 1 2:33:07.4 21.9mph 10 1:34.1 4 1:44:13.8 7:57/M 4:24.0 4:53:41.9  
3 14 Serguei Alleko Boston MA 630 39 5 35:03.7     7 2:45:36.7 20.3mph 11 1:35.3 2 1:31:50.7 7:01/M 4:48.6 4:54:06.5  
4 27 Ewan Evans The Woodlands TX 583 36 7 36:40.4 1 0:48.4 5 2:42:14.9 20.7mph 9 1:33.4 3 1:43:07.0 7:52/M 15:06.4 5:04:24.3  
5 43 Casey Lajaunie Katy TX 622 39 17 40:32.2 7 1:22.7 6 2:44:45.2 20.4mph     6 1:47:33.2 8:13/M 24:55.6 5:14:13.5  
6 44 Suriyun Sukduang Katy TX 602 37 11 37:37.8 9 1:32.6 8 2:47:22.6 20.1mph 22 2:01.9 5 1:46:30.5 8:08/M 25:47.6 5:15:05.5  
7 65 Cody Wollard Shoreacres TX 605 38 28 42:55.3 28 2:41.6 11 2:49:31.2 19.8mph 20 1:54.8 7 1:50:29.5 8:26/M 38:14.6 5:27:32.5  
8 66 Scott McMichael Houston TX 624 39 22 42:08.3 5 1:12.3 4 2:40:34.5 20.9mph 1 0:56.7 13 2:02:49.2 9:23/M 38:23.2 5:27:41.1  
9 68 Kevin Roth Kingwood TX 580 36 3 34:04.4 6 1:16.9 13 2:50:14.1 19.7mph 4 1:14.4 14 2:02:53.2 9:23/M 40:25.3 5:29:43.2  
10 69 Roland Gomez Houston TX 557 35 10 37:23.2 8 1:25.7 20 2:55:42.4 19.1mph 14 1:42.2 8 1:53:40.3 8:41/M 40:36.0 5:29:53.9  
11 80 Jared Hoyt Southlake TX 628 39 13 39:13.9 14 1:52.3 10 2:48:03.7 20.0mph 12 1:38.5 15 2:04:04.8 9:28/M 45:35.4 5:34:53.3  
12 99 Martin Juul Cypress TX 607 38 24 42:30.7 12 1:50.5 2 2:35:02.3 21.7mph 2 1:11.6 31 2:22:49.2 10:54/M 54:06.5 5:43:24.4  
13 106 Jared Medina Houston TX 616 38 46 48:39.5 13 1:52.1 17 2:52:09.8 19.5mph     12 2:01:50.1 9:18/M 55:13.7 5:44:31.6  
14 107 Jose Gonzalez Austin TX 627 39 20 41:31.9 23 2:21.8 16 2:51:31.0 19.6mph 40 3:54.0 17 2:05:23.5 9:34/M 55:24.5 5:44:42.4  
15 110 Michael David Tomball TX 617 38 16 40:27.0 3 0:59.3 22 2:57:10.3 19.0mph 3 1:13.9 16 2:05:06.1 9:33/M 55:38.9 5:44:56.8  
16 115 Joe Feaga Houston TX 565 35 18 40:51.6 22 2:18.3 9 2:47:35.2 20.0mph 21 2:01.2 21 2:13:59.9 10:14/M 57:28.4 5:46:46.3  
17 119 Jeff Schmidt Magnolia TX 610 38 21 42:01.8 36 2:59.0 27 3:00:39.5 18.6mph 15 1:47.5 11 2:01:15.9 9:15/M 59:25.8 5:48:43.7  
18 123 Matt Thompson Cypress TX 588 36 37 44:45.9 35 2:55.0 26 3:00:08.9 18.7mph 31 2:31.3 10 1:59:48.4 9:09/M 1:00:51.7 5:50:09.6  
19 127 Tamas Csallo The Woodlands TX 587 36 12 38:43.2 38 3:02.4 18 2:52:26.9 19.5mph 39 3:47.4 20 2:13:49.1 10:13/M 1:02:31.2 5:51:49.1  
20 132 Chris Allen The Woodlands TX 560 35 38 45:13.7 43 3:11.1 28 3:03:28.0 18.3mph 17 1:50.9 9 1:58:58.7 9:05/M 1:03:24.7 5:52:42.6  
21 143 Paul Reichert Houston TX 597 37 35 44:11.9 16 1:58.8 21 2:56:53.4 19.0mph 25 2:15.3 18 2:10:46.0 9:59/M 1:06:47.7 5:56:05.6  
22 155 Gareth Keown Rockwall TX 633 39 26 42:48.5 24 2:24.5 24 2:57:16.3 19.0mph 28 2:21.6 24 2:17:18.2 10:29/M 1:12:51.4 6:02:09.3  
23 159 Chris Roth Austin TX 606 38 6 36:10.9 11 1:47.3 25 2:59:34.2 18.7mph 5 1:17.4 33 2:24:28.0 11:02/M 1:14:00.0 6:03:17.9  
24 178 Adam Mendez The Woodlands TX 568 35 8 36:53.7 34 2:53.9 23 2:57:16.3 19.0mph 19 1:54.1 35 2:29:10.8 11:23/M 1:18:51.0 6:08:08.9  
25 179 Jason Metzler Huffman TX 631 39 34 43:54.7 30 2:48.3 12 2:49:45.6 19.8mph 18 1:51.7 37 2:30:26.7 11:29/M 1:19:29.2 6:08:47.1  
26 189 Conor Hogan Katy TX 585 36 30 43:42.5 45 3:20.4 14 2:50:41.5 19.7mph 34 3:09.0 36 2:30:01.2 11:27/M 1:21:36.9 6:10:54.8  
27 217 Scott Turner Bellaire TX 621 39 15 40:16.7 25 2:31.8 19 2:53:33.7 19.4mph 16 1:50.7 47 2:40:04.7 12:13/M 1:28:59.8 6:18:17.7  
28 218 Brien Meyer Dallas TX 574 35 9 37:15.1 18 2:03.7 38 3:19:10.5 16.9mph 13 1:40.3 25 2:18:26.7 10:34/M 1:29:18.6 6:18:36.5  
29 228 Chris Charbonneau Tomball TX 591 36 4 34:11.5 49 3:31.6 32 3:07:42.0 17.9mph 41 3:55.3 38 2:32:32.8 11:39/M 1:32:35.5 6:21:53.4  
30 231 Daniel Dellar Houston TX 618 38 47 48:55.9 33 2:53.2 33 3:10:15.2 17.7mph 37 3:31.8 23 2:17:17.9 10:29/M 1:33:36.3 6:22:54.2  
31 238 Keith Dupuis Port Arthur TX 567 35 19 41:28.3 46 3:22.8 42 3:21:12.0 16.7mph 7 1:24.3 22 2:16:55.2 10:27/M 1:35:04.8 6:24:22.7  
32 254 Enrique Centeno Houston TX 589 36 40 45:30.1 21 2:10.9 39 3:19:45.7 16.8mph 33 2:42.1 27 2:20:27.1 10:43/M 1:41:18.2 6:30:36.1  
33 262 Wade Watson The Woodlands TX 615 38 43 46:58.2 29 2:43.7 40 3:20:12.3 16.8mph 46 5:01.3 26 2:18:44.4 10:35/M 1:44:22.1 6:33:40.0  
34 263 Tiemo Klisch Houston TX 604 38 49 49:07.0 55 4:23.7 29 3:05:20.6 18.1mph     42 2:35:08.2 11:51/M 1:44:41.8 6:33:59.7  
35 268 Victor Garcia Katy TX 572 35 25 42:37.1 47 3:25.8 41 3:20:37.7 16.7mph     34 2:29:06.9 11:23/M 1:46:29.7 6:35:47.6  
36 290 Douglas Manning Houston TX 570 35 31 43:43.8 48 3:28.1 46 3:24:32.1 16.4mph 52 8:44.0 30 2:22:22.8 10:52/M 1:53:33.0 6:42:51.0  
37 291 Juan Reynoso The Woodlands TX 688 36 50 49:32.3 41 3:09.6 30 3:05:28.9 18.1mph 24 2:03.0 50 2:42:42.7 12:25/M 1:53:38.7 6:42:56.6  
38 292 Peter McDaniel El Lago TX 625 39 29 43:22.6 40 3:07.5 31 3:05:50.6 18.1mph 26 2:15.9 53 2:48:30.9 12:52/M 1:53:49.7 6:43:07.6  
39 302 Antony Croston Houston TX 601 37 54 53:07.0 26 2:32.8 34 3:12:11.1 17.5mph 8 1:24.3 44 2:36:21.9 11:56/M 1:56:19.4 6:45:37.3  
40 305 Matthew Kaminski Conroe TX 592 37 61 1:01:09.0 19 2:08.6 36 3:15:20.8 17.2mph 36 3:24.5 32 2:24:20.6 11:01/M 1:57:05.9 6:46:23.8  
41 312 Braden Lomonte Richmond TX 573 35 32 43:46.6 56 4:26.8 56 3:42:58.6 15.1mph 42 3:56.9 19 2:12:13.5 10:06/M 1:58:04.7 6:47:22.6  
42 316 Joe Glass Spring TX 581 36 41 45:53.0 32 2:52.9 37 3:17:01.4 17.1mph     49 2:42:30.3 12:24/M 1:58:59.8 6:48:17.7  
43 323 Julien Debard Houston TX 584 36 39 45:26.4 54 4:21.7 44 3:23:52.5 16.5mph 35 3:10.9 39 2:33:55.4 11:45/M 2:01:29.1 6:50:47.0  
44 326 Byron Moore Spring TX 620 38 33 43:52.2 20 2:10.4 15 2:51:06.2 19.6mph 29 2:22.9 57 3:12:33.9 14:42/M 2:02:47.9 6:52:05.8  
45 328 Scott Cessac Dallas TX 564 35 1 30:38.4 10 1:47.3 35 3:15:07.3 17.2mph 30 2:23.3 56 3:02:47.3 13:57/M 2:03:25.9 6:52:43.8  
46 353 Matthew Olmstead Spring TX 600 37 27 42:52.5 39 3:06.0 48 3:27:26.0 16.2mph 45 4:48.9 51 2:42:53.3 12:26/M 2:11:49.0 7:01:06.9  
47 354 Aaron Simmons Houston TX 599 37 45 48:32.8 42 3:10.1 57 3:43:03.0 15.1mph 49 5:54.8 28 2:20:45.1 10:45/M 2:12:08.0 7:01:25.9  
48 356 Sanjay Sharma Sugar Land TX 579 36 48 48:57.2 31 2:49.4 45 3:24:19.0 16.4mph 32 2:39.6 52 2:43:06.4 12:27/M 2:12:33.9 7:01:51.8  
49 358 Edgar Ojeda Tomball TX 632 39 52 51:34.9 59 5:09.5 55 3:38:24.8 15.4mph 48 5:54.0 29 2:22:13.7 10:51/M 2:13:59.0 7:03:16.9  
50 362 Glenn Dennis Tomball TX 629 39 57 55:41.1 37 3:00.8 49 3:27:40.2 16.2mph 23 2:02.2 45 2:38:24.8 12:05/M 2:17:31.4 7:06:49.3  
51 367 Yegor Zharikov Richmond TX 556 35 53 52:28.7 50 3:34.2 51 3:28:12.0 16.1mph 53 10:47.8 41 2:34:18.1 11:47/M 2:20:03.0 7:09:20.9  
52 369 Brian Lee Magnolia TX 566 35 51 50:40.2 52 3:53.4 52 3:31:10.1 15.9mph 47 5:26.7 46 2:38:25.9 12:06/M 2:20:18.5 7:09:36.5  
53 370 Abril Padilla Rosharon TX 626 39 60 1:00:33.8 15 1:56.4 53 3:32:23.8 15.8mph     43 2:35:30.2 11:52/M 2:21:06.5 7:10:24.4  
54 389 David Boyles Grayson LA 561 35 23 42:10.2 58 4:40.0 50 3:27:51.6 16.2mph 43 4:12.4 55 3:01:16.0 13:50/M 2:30:52.5 7:20:10.4  
55 394 Stefan Poetsch Houston TX 578 36 58 56:16.8 53 4:15.6 58 3:45:10.4 14.9mph 38 3:37.4 40 2:34:10.7 11:46/M 2:34:13.2 7:23:31.1  
56 398 Neil Maddox Spring TX 593 37 44 47:37.7 60 5:36.1 47 3:27:17.9 16.2mph 50 6:03.5 54 2:59:07.9 13:40/M 2:36:25.3 7:25:43.3  
57 413 Steven Hollar Phoenix AZ 596 37 56 53:49.6 17 2:01.5 43 3:22:05.8 16.6mph 27 2:20.5 58 3:12:35.0 14:42/M 2:43:34.8 7:32:52.7  
58 415 Nicholas Keefe Spring TX 590 36 42 46:04.6 57 4:38.4 60 3:54:56.4 14.3mph 51 7:31.4 48 2:41:55.3 12:22/M 2:45:48.4 7:35:06.3  
59 446 Reynaldo Rios Rosenberg TX 800 36 55 53:19.3 44 3:16.1 54 3:35:55.5 15.6mph 44 4:22.3 60 3:26:41.8 15:47/M 3:14:17.3 8:03:35.2  
60 459 Clay Buckley Hitchcock TX 603 37 59 59:33.0 51 3:42.9 61 4:07:57.8 13.6mph     59 3:15:11.8 14:54/M 3:37:07.8 8:26:25.7  
61 462 Douglas Hill Houston TX 594 37                 61 8:44:26.2 7:35/M 3:55:08.3 8:44:26.2  
62 463 Mark Christensen Montgomery TX 598 37                 62 8:44:26.4 7:35/M 3:55:08.5 8:44:26.4  
DNF DNF Carl Tirador Dallas TX 613 38 36 44:14.4 27 2:37.8 59 3:46:12.1 14.9mph              
DQ DQ Casey Dowell Cypress TX 576 35                 DQ --- ---   ---  
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 57 Robyn Poulson Houston TX 11 40 8 39:12.3 3 1:16.7 1 2:42:21.3 20.7mph 4 1:25.8 5 2:01:06.9 9:15/M   5:25:23.2  
2 70 Carolina Carstens Cypress TX 2 40 12 40:52.3 11 1:47.7 3 2:52:40.0 19.5mph 6 1:41.3 3 1:52:59.7 8:37/M 4:38.0 5:30:01.2  
3 72 Amy Wells Conroe TX 43 44 1 30:07.5 17 2:21.7 7 3:01:53.2 18.5mph 14 2:00.1 4 1:54:21.5 8:44/M 5:21.0 5:30:44.2  
4 78 Casey Brand Houston TX 45 44 27 50:12.5 5 1:25.8 4 2:53:13.0 19.4mph 1 1:08.8 1 1:48:45.3 8:18/M 9:22.2 5:34:45.4  
5 90 Tina Thibodeaux Kingwood TX 40 43 4 33:00.8 1 0:53.1 6 2:58:39.0 18.8mph 5 1:28.7 8 2:05:25.8 9:34/M 14:04.3 5:39:27.5  
6 94 Elaine Griffin Houston TX 25 42 10 39:58.1 4 1:16.8 2 2:51:41.1 19.6mph 3 1:24.5 9 2:06:47.0 9:41/M 15:44.5 5:41:07.7  
7 111 Melissa Weininger Houston TX 31 43 2 31:26.5 9 1:44.9 10 3:06:48.1 18.0mph 10 1:49.6 6 2:03:25.4 9:25/M 19:51.5 5:45:14.7  
8 131 Jennifer Ashmore Magnolia TX 36 43 19 45:15.3 27 3:15.6 12 3:07:47.2 17.9mph 34 6:06.3 2 1:50:06.6 8:24/M 27:08.0 5:52:31.2  
9 158 Jennifer Powner The Woodlands TX 35 43 3 32:40.8 15 2:07.3 9 3:04:55.4 18.2mph 21 3:32.4 12 2:19:59.8 10:41/M 37:52.6 6:03:15.8  
10 163 Sharon Ruben Houston TX 12 41 6 35:41.0 13 1:57.5 11 3:07:37.5 17.9mph 13 1:58.6 11 2:16:47.9 10:26/M 38:39.6 6:04:02.8  
11 182 Karen Moser Richmond TX 28 42 7 38:18.3 20 2:32.7 21 3:19:20.6 16.9mph 28 4:49.7 7 2:04:24.1 9:30/M 44:02.4 6:09:25.6  
12 223 Mandi Fowlkes The Woodlands TX 38 43 20 46:25.4 29 3:30.5 13 3:08:50.9 17.8mph 30 5:13.6 10 2:15:28.9 10:20/M 54:06.3 6:19:29.5  
13 243 Shanna Hayden Houston TX 39 43 14 40:58.8 32 3:46.1 16 3:12:41.0 17.4mph 22 3:43.5 14 2:25:05.1 11:05/M 1:00:51.5 6:26:14.7  
14 244 Georgia Polley Houston TX 24 42 16 42:34.4 14 2:02.0 17 3:12:49.8 17.4mph 12 1:57.9 18 2:26:51.3 11:13/M 1:00:52.4 6:26:15.6  
15 249 Andi McKinley The Woodlands TX 46 44 21 47:21.0 6 1:34.5 14 3:09:44.7 17.7mph 17 2:15.1 19 2:27:20.9 11:15/M 1:02:53.2 6:28:16.4  
16 256 Shannon Waters Austin TX 9 40 28 50:15.2 8 1:41.4 15 3:11:41.1 17.5mph 8 1:46.9 16 2:25:40.7 11:07/M 1:05:42.3 6:31:05.5  
17 295 Denise Hanrahan Katy TX 42 44 13 40:54.1 19 2:29.2 19 3:15:30.8 17.2mph 35 7:02.1 24 2:37:44.8 12:02/M 1:18:17.9 6:43:41.2  
18 300 Susan Harte The Woodlands TX 17 42 11 40:19.9 16 2:10.8 28 3:34:30.5 15.7mph 16 2:10.7 15 2:25:38.8 11:07/M 1:19:27.6 6:44:50.9  
19 309 Rebecca Martin The Woodlands TX 5 40 29 50:50.0 25 2:50.1 20 3:17:23.7 17.0mph 9 1:49.6 22 2:33:58.3 11:45/M 1:21:28.7 6:46:51.9  
20 319 Lily Trevino Humble TX 32 43 35 53:42.6 35 4:42.6 24 3:24:55.1 16.4mph 23 3:54.8 13 2:21:36.8 10:49/M 1:23:28.8 6:48:52.0  
21 321 Elizabeth Durrett Lufkin TX 16 42 34 52:23.0 24 2:47.8 8 3:01:56.9 18.5mph 20 3:27.9 27 2:49:23.4 12:56/M 1:24:35.9 6:49:59.1  
22 332 Cara Dean Houston TX 23 42 24 48:48.5 36 4:51.7 25 3:27:13.1 16.2mph 36 7:12.4 17 2:25:44.0 11:07/M 1:28:26.6 6:53:49.8  
23 345 Kristin Garcia San Antonio TX 1 40 18 45:05.5 22 2:46.2 23 3:23:23.5 16.5mph 11 1:56.5 26 2:45:58.6 12:40/M 1:33:47.4 6:59:10.6  
24 352 Sandra Uranga-Braniff The Woodlands TX 44 44 15 41:02.5 21 2:41.0 29 3:35:47.1 15.6mph 15 2:08.4 25 2:39:23.8 12:10/M 1:35:39.8 7:01:03.0  
25 366 Teresa Walker The Woodlands TX 6 40 17 43:58.4 28 3:17.0 33 3:46:34.7 14.8mph 31 5:20.7 20 2:29:58.3 11:27/M 1:43:46.1 7:09:09.4  
26 368 Marla Wortman Kingwood TX 34 43 33 52:21.1 10 1:45.5 31 3:39:34.7 15.3mph 7 1:41.7 23 2:34:11.2 11:46/M 1:44:11.2 7:09:34.4  
27 373 Cyndi Philley Cypress TX 4 40 9 39:15.8 7 1:39.6 22 3:20:23.5 16.8mph 18 2:42.5 30 3:08:10.9 14:22/M 1:46:49.3 7:12:12.6  
28 375 Laura Laase Pearland TX 18 42 36 55:00.7 37 5:39.4 30 3:37:09.0 15.5mph 27 4:47.7 21 2:30:26.8 11:29/M 1:47:40.5 7:13:03.7  
29 402 Norma Perez-Abreu Houston TX 15 41 26 49:40.5 31 3:38.4 27 3:34:17.3 15.7mph 26 4:45.3 28 2:54:23.0 13:19/M 2:01:21.4 7:26:44.6  
30 412 Rita Jonas Missouri City TX 33 43 30 51:15.2 12 1:56.9 18 3:13:42.2 17.3mph 19 3:00.0 34 3:22:46.9 15:29/M 2:07:18.2 7:32:41.4  
31 429 Ashley Hardin Cypress TX 8 40 23 48:14.9 33 4:02.7 34 3:48:01.3 14.7mph 32 5:37.6 29 3:03:15.6 13:59/M 2:23:49.0 7:49:12.3  
32 437 Glyssel Lee Alvin TX 19 42 25 49:23.8 18 2:24.4 32 3:39:57.7 15.3mph 25 4:04.5 33 3:18:20.6 15:08/M 2:28:48.1 7:54:11.3  
33 439 Amber Windham Conroe TX 14 41 22 48:13.3 30 3:31.9 35 3:49:46.3 14.6mph 33 5:39.0 31 3:08:11.8 14:22/M 2:29:59.2 7:55:22.4  
34 454 Sandy Calapan Friendswood TX 29 43 37 1:02:30.9 26 3:02.7 37 3:55:22.4 14.3mph 24 4:03.7 32 3:15:07.2 14:54/M 2:54:43.8 8:20:07.0  
35 456 Jennifer Lanier The Woodlands TX 41 43 32 52:07.3 23 2:46.5 36 3:52:31.5 14.5mph 29 5:00.1 35 3:27:44.0 15:51/M 2:54:46.4 8:20:09.6  
DNF DNF Gemma Hollis The Woodlands TX 26 42 5 35:31.2 2 0:58.7 5 2:55:05.2 19.2mph 2 1:12.5          
DNF DNF Katherine Burt Houston TX 685 40 31 51:47.2 34 4:30.5 26 3:32:48.7 15.8mph              
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 5 Arnaud Chevallier Houston TX 416 42 9 36:24.4 14 1:42.0 1 2:28:20.8 22.7mph 1 0:56.0 2 1:34:55.8 7:15/M   4:42:19.2  
2 7 John Robertson Conroe TX 405 42 11 36:58.0 10 1:30.5 5 2:37:06.1 21.4mph 6 1:19.6 1 1:30:42.1 6:55/M 5:17.2 4:47:36.5  
3 11 Ted Zderic Missouri City TX 453 44 5 35:30.0 5 1:17.2 2 2:31:51.2 22.1mph 5 1:09.6 4 1:40:05.7 7:38/M 7:34.6 4:49:53.8  
4 16 Brian Mason Houston TX 400 41 24 41:11.3 11 1:31.1 8 2:39:37.4 21.1mph 4 1:09.0 3 1:35:21.9 7:17/M 16:31.8 4:58:51.0  
5 19 Adam Thorn Kingwood TX 427 43 26 41:34.7 4 1:08.6 3 2:32:28.1 22.0mph 18 1:54.8 5 1:41:56.2 7:47/M 16:43.4 4:59:02.7  
6 25 Marco Beltran The Woodlands TX 451 44 15 38:56.4 15 1:48.1 4 2:36:15.1 21.5mph 13 1:43.8 6 1:44:09.6 7:57/M 20:33.8 5:02:53.1  
7 34 Alex Svetlitski The Woodlands TX 417 42 3 34:49.0 6 1:19.5 7 2:39:14.7 21.1mph 2 0:58.5 11 1:54:15.2 8:43/M 28:17.7 5:10:37.0  
8 35 Raul Luzardo The Woodlands TX 401 41 16 39:02.4 7 1:24.8 10 2:41:14.2 20.8mph 14 1:48.5 8 1:48:24.3 8:16/M 29:35.2 5:11:54.5  
9 41 Victor Brazon The Woodlands TX 455 44 12 37:40.7 19 1:59.8 12 2:42:39.1 20.7mph 8 1:23.7 9 1:49:57.2 8:24/M 31:21.5 5:13:40.7  
10 51 Aaron Jacobson Houston TX 452 44 4 34:52.4 17 1:56.3 14 2:46:22.7 20.2mph 12 1:38.5 13 1:54:35.8 8:45/M 37:06.7 5:19:25.9  
11 55 Paul Hailey Houston TX 407 42 29 42:19.5 1 0:58.5 13 2:42:41.4 20.7mph 16 1:50.8 12 1:54:33.3 8:45/M 40:04.4 5:22:23.7  
12 62 Eduardo Garzon Houston TX 420 43 23 41:00.3 32 2:44.7 22 2:54:20.8 19.3mph 15 1:50.5 7 1:46:12.0 8:06/M 43:49.2 5:26:08.5  
13 76 Matthieu Pontet The Woodlands TX 392 40 21 40:36.0 38 3:15.5 18 2:50:57.7 19.7mph 26 2:34.9 14 1:56:51.6 8:55/M 51:56.7 5:34:15.9  
14 92 Roberto Guiot Shenandoah TX 390 40 2 34:11.2 3 1:07.3 6 2:38:54.6 21.1mph 3 1:00.1 33 2:24:37.3 11:02/M 57:31.4 5:39:50.6  
15 97 Zareh Vazquez The Woodlands TX 391 40 46 49:35.8 27 2:25.2 25 2:56:24.7 19.0mph 23 2:29.7 10 1:51:38.7 8:31/M 1:00:15.1 5:42:34.4  
16 104 Andy Watson Houston TX 444 44 10 36:55.6 16 1:52.1 19 2:52:08.8 19.5mph 36 3:20.2 20 2:09:59.8 9:55/M 1:01:57.5 5:44:16.7  
17 108 Guillaume Penel Houston TX 415 42 6 35:49.8 2 1:00.7 9 2:39:39.6 21.0mph 32 3:01.5 34 2:25:13.8 11:05/M 1:02:26.4 5:44:45.6  
18 114 Sean Wilcock Spring TX 396 41 13 37:42.6 8 1:29.1 16 2:47:55.2 20.0mph 21 2:03.3 27 2:17:05.0 10:28/M 1:03:56.1 5:46:15.3  
19 133 Stuart Fieldhouse Houston TX 418 42 7 36:21.7 30 2:31.0 33 3:01:09.2 18.5mph 50 5:44.1 17 2:07:26.8 9:44/M 1:10:53.6 5:53:12.9  
20 136 Michael Diehl Houston TX 413 42 19 40:06.4 29 2:26.1 11 2:42:27.0 20.7mph 27 2:44.9 36 2:26:54.4 11:13/M 1:12:19.7 5:54:39.0  
21 139 Michael Oyler Pearland TX 425 43 1 31:48.2 37 3:13.2 15 2:46:56.3 20.1mph 41 3:48.1 37 2:29:27.4 11:25/M 1:12:54.1 5:55:13.3  
22 140 David Fields Willis TX 422 43 18 39:42.3 22 2:14.9 36 3:04:46.5 18.2mph 20 2:02.6 16 2:06:47.2 9:41/M 1:13:14.3 5:55:33.5  
23 150 Mark Knoblauch Spring TX 406 42 27 41:49.0 13 1:39.0 35 3:02:36.6 18.4mph 42 3:53.5 18 2:08:47.2 9:50/M 1:16:26.2 5:58:45.5  
24 166 Christian Lambert San Antonio TX 387 40 44 48:37.1 20 2:03.6 38 3:06:39.9 18.0mph 30 2:59.6 15 2:05:06.5 9:33/M 1:23:07.6 6:05:26.8  
25 167 Chen Liang Houston TX 389 40 48 49:41.9 50 5:10.0 24 2:55:55.4 19.1mph 34 3:17.2 22 2:11:39.3 10:03/M 1:23:24.7 6:05:43.9  
26 168 Dougal Grant Houston TX 408 42 53 52:19.4 35 3:08.9 28 2:57:49.5 18.9mph 10 1:28.3 21 2:11:08.0 10:01/M 1:23:35.1 6:05:54.3  
27 170 Andrew McDonnell Cypress TX 386 40 43 47:17.5 31 2:35.1 32 3:00:54.5 18.6mph 31 2:59.7 23 2:12:37.0 10:07/M 1:24:04.8 6:06:24.0  
28 175 Kevin Galloway Spring TX 431 43 31 43:12.3 28 2:25.8 26 2:56:28.3 19.0mph 7 1:23.4 31 2:24:02.5 11:00/M 1:25:13.3 6:07:32.5  
29 186 Jason Gwynne The Woodlands TX 454 44 30 43:11.9 45 3:52.1 37 3:05:47.1 18.1mph 24 2:30.3 24 2:14:54.8 10:18/M 1:27:57.1 6:10:16.3  
30 196 Jim Cory Houston TX 441 44 42 46:50.3 23 2:15.0 34 3:01:56.7 18.5mph 25 2:31.0 29 2:19:15.3 10:38/M 1:30:29.1 6:12:48.4  
31 203 Paul Ohlemacher Pearland TX 435 43 40 46:14.3 44 3:51.9 30 3:00:02.6 18.7mph 37 3:32.1 26 2:16:45.3 10:26/M 1:32:07.2 6:14:26.4 4:00
32 205 Bryon Townsend Houston TX 439 44 14 38:04.8 39 3:15.9 29 2:58:54.2 18.8mph 39 3:43.4 38 2:30:54.2 11:31/M 1:32:33.6 6:14:52.8  
33 206 Aristotle Sunio Dallas TX 428 43 38 45:06.3 21 2:07.8 20 2:53:24.0 19.4mph 45 4:13.7 35 2:26:18.2 11:10/M 1:32:51.0 6:15:10.2 4:00
34 208 Oscar E Camelo Spring TX 394 41 41 46:17.3 33 2:51.3 17 2:48:55.4 19.9mph 44 4:09.5 41 2:33:15.2 11:42/M 1:33:09.6 6:15:28.9  
35 211 Brian Bayless Houston TX 393 40 20 40:09.1 34 2:52.8 27 2:57:34.1 18.9mph 9 1:27.4 43 2:34:40.3 11:48/M 1:34:24.8 6:16:44.0  
36 212 Jeff Wilder The Woodlands TX 411 42 36 44:39.3 12 1:36.5 41 3:08:09.1 17.9mph 19 2:01.8 30 2:20:26.9 10:43/M 1:34:34.5 6:16:53.7  
37 233 Shawn Olanyk Spring TX 419 42 47 49:40.9 25 2:16.5 21 2:53:56.4 19.3mph 52 5:51.9 39 2:31:28.7 11:34/M 1:40:55.2 6:23:14.5  
38 235 Troy Donaldson League City TX 395 41 28 41:50.4 26 2:20.6 48 3:18:28.4 16.9mph 33 3:12.9 28 2:17:49.3 10:31/M 1:41:22.5 6:23:41.8  
39 239 Hazael Becerra Brownsville TX 448 44 54 59:56.0 42 3:34.9 43 3:08:23.0 17.8mph 29 2:53.6 19 2:09:35.4 9:54/M 1:42:03.8 6:24:23.1  
40 264 Scott Long The Colony TX 445 44 25 41:18.6 40 3:23.2 31 3:00:20.8 18.6mph 38 3:35.6 47 2:46:01.3 12:40/M 1:52:20.4 6:34:39.7  
41 270 Steve Kilgore Brownsville TX 412 42 37 44:52.6 41 3:24.0 23 2:54:46.2 19.2mph 17 1:53.7 50 2:50:52.9 13:03/M 1:53:30.3 6:35:49.5  
42 277 Maxime Katgely Houston TX 433 43 50 49:54.7 24 2:15.1 42 3:08:14.5 17.9mph 40 3:47.1 40 2:33:13.0 11:42/M 1:55:05.3 6:37:24.5  
43 285 Chris Myers Houston TX 440 44 34 44:08.2 52 5:37.6 39 3:06:49.2 18.0mph 47 5:13.9 44 2:34:40.4 11:48/M 1:58:10.3 6:40:29.5 4:00
44 288 George Siappas Houston TX 449 44 35 44:32.9 36 3:11.3 50 3:27:15.7 16.2mph 28 2:50.0 32 2:24:33.9 11:02/M 2:00:04.8 6:42:24.0  
45 296 Miles Roden Houston TX 421 43 17 39:35.9 47 4:23.8 40 3:07:35.3 17.9mph 35 3:17.6 49 2:49:11.3 12:55/M 2:01:44.9 6:44:04.1  
46 334 Alejandro Pena Brownsville TX 399 41 51 51:31.5 43 3:44.0 44 3:14:13.6 17.3mph 22 2:10.4 46 2:42:39.2 12:25/M 2:11:59.6 6:54:18.9  
47 344 Roberto Paez Houston TX 456 44 39 45:59.1 9 1:30.1 46 3:17:48.9 17.0mph 11 1:38.3 51 2:52:06.6 13:08/M 2:16:43.9 6:59:03.2  
48 371 Andrew Hamilton Houston TX 436 43 8 36:22.1 56 6:34.5 45 3:15:53.2 17.2mph 54 7:07.5 54 3:04:47.4 14:06/M 2:28:25.8 7:10:45.1  
49 382 Steve Wong Houston TX 438 44 55 1:03:18.1 58 7:43.1 55 3:42:07.3 15.1mph 51 5:51.4 25 2:16:25.3 10:25/M 2:33:06.1 7:15:25.3  
50 387 Shigeru Watanabe Sugar Land TX 430 43 52 51:45.9 53 5:46.2 54 3:41:38.8 15.2mph 46 4:16.9 42 2:33:58.2 11:45/M 2:35:07.0 7:17:26.2  
51 395 Allan Jenman Houston TX 437 44 33 43:32.9 54 6:16.7 56 3:46:43.1 14.8mph 55 7:10.5 45 2:40:00.1 12:13/M 2:41:24.1 7:23:43.4  
52 400 Michael Olson Houston TX 432 43 32 43:14.2 18 1:56.6 51 3:28:04.8 16.1mph 57 8:08.5 53 3:04:29.1 14:05/M 2:43:34.0 7:25:53.2  
53 406 Darren Foreman Lufkin TX 434 43 57 1:04:01.9 55 6:33.8 49 3:24:55.3 16.4mph 56 7:37.4 48 2:46:24.1 12:42/M 2:47:13.5 7:29:32.8  
54 421 Kelly Brumbelow College Station TX 450 44 49 49:43.8 49 4:45.4 47 3:18:02.8 17.0mph 43 4:06.3 56 3:21:55.8 15:25/M 2:56:15.1 7:38:34.3  
55 435 Michael Blotner Port Neches TX 414 42 45 49:17.7 51 5:27.2 53 3:39:51.0 15.3mph 53 5:58.8 55 3:12:13.8 14:40/M 3:10:29.5 7:52:48.7  
56 436 Steve Huye Missouri City TX 442 44 22 40:52.3 48 4:34.9 52 3:37:56.2 15.4mph 49 5:28.2 57 3:25:15.3 15:40/M 3:11:47.8 7:54:07.0  
57 445 Isaac Sanchez Cypre TX 410 42 58 1:09:06.6 46 4:20.4 57 3:47:39.4 14.8mph 48 5:16.6 52 2:56:05.1 13:26/M 3:20:09.2 8:02:28.4  
DNF DNF Miguel Prado Houston TX 426 43 56 1:03:37.4 57 6:48.6 58 4:04:46.7 13.7mph              
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 48 Heather Jorris Woodlands TX 72 48 1 33:11.7 1 1:01.5 4 2:55:36.9 19.1mph 4 1:32.7 1 1:45:47.1 8:05/M   5:17:10.1  
2 60 Sara Duchesne The Woodlands TX 52 45 5 41:23.4 9 1:58.2 2 2:51:50.9 19.6mph 3 1:31.8 2 1:48:48.8 8:18/M 8:23.1 5:25:33.2  
3 81 Jennifer Alpard Houston TX 56 46 2 38:51.8 5 1:35.6 1 2:50:59.2 19.7mph 2 1:27.4 5 2:02:13.6 9:20/M 17:57.7 5:35:07.8  
4 125 Maria Matheus Katy TX 76 49 3 41:15.5 22 3:50.7 8 3:04:17.8 18.2mph 14 3:22.3 4 1:57:53.9 9:00/M 33:30.3 5:50:40.4  
5 144 Toni Biggerstaff Keller TX 64 47 23 54:22.2 11 2:24.8 5 3:01:41.1 18.5mph 18 4:24.2 3 1:53:16.2 8:39/M 38:58.6 5:56:08.8  
6 164 Juka Smits Houston TX 77 49 7 44:43.6 25 4:12.8 9 3:06:07.4 18.1mph 10 2:56.0 7 2:06:09.9 9:38/M 46:59.7 6:04:09.9  
7 169 Jenn Sabin Houston TX 54 46 8 45:22.1 4 1:28.1 3 2:53:33.2 19.4mph 8 2:16.3 9 2:23:15.1 10:56/M 48:44.8 6:05:55.0  
8 177 Jennifer Browning Kingwood TX 70 48 6 42:00.7 7 1:53.7 10 3:06:52.7 18.0mph 5 1:45.5 8 2:15:33.1 10:21/M 50:55.7 6:08:05.8  
9 221 Amy Sharp Keller TX 66 47 11 47:24.6 3 1:21.6 18 3:24:55.3 16.4mph 7 2:03.0 6 2:03:18.8 9:25/M 1:01:53.3 6:19:03.5  
10 248 Tara Cocke Waco TX 74 49 10 46:48.7 16 2:53.8 11 3:08:03.5 17.9mph 6 2:01.1 10 2:28:05.3 11:18/M 1:10:42.3 6:27:52.5  
11 261 Diane Morgan Plano TX 69 48 19 51:25.6 18 3:04.9 6 3:02:18.1 18.4mph 20 5:02.8 12 2:31:13.3 11:33/M 1:15:54.7 6:33:04.9  
12 286 Merel Wolbers The Woodlands TX 63 47 14 49:14.6 14 2:45.3 13 3:11:46.4 17.5mph 19 4:25.1 13 2:32:21.7 11:38/M 1:23:23.0 6:40:33.2  
13 317 Robyn Stout Cypress TX 48 45 4 41:17.9 17 2:55.0 21 3:30:03.4 16.0mph 12 3:12.8 11 2:31:10.1 11:32/M 1:31:29.2 6:48:39.3  
14 338 Kaylin Olson Pearland TX 50 45 17 49:37.7 15 2:46.2 14 3:20:28.5 16.8mph 25 6:41.9 14 2:36:02.7 11:55/M 1:38:27.0 6:55:37.2  
15 360 Elaine Ward Houston TX 53 45 16 49:33.9 6 1:50.9 20 3:29:48.7 16.0mph 17 4:00.9 16 2:40:51.3 12:17/M 1:48:55.8 7:06:05.9  
16 380 Stacey Harris Pilot Point TX 49 45 22 52:13.4 8 1:56.6 16 3:22:13.1 16.6mph 9 2:16.4 19 2:55:55.6 13:26/M 1:57:25.1 7:14:35.2  
17 381 Louellen Coker Little Elm TX 73 48 18 50:39.8 20 3:18.7 25 3:36:27.1 15.5mph 22 5:18.0 15 2:39:10.1 12:09/M 1:57:43.7 7:14:53.9  
18 384 Janine Miller Prosper TX 60 46 13 49:13.2 24 4:07.6 19 3:25:00.4 16.4mph 23 5:45.9 18 2:51:59.4 13:08/M 1:58:56.4 7:16:06.6  
19 385 Patty Black The Woodlands TX 65 47 21 52:08.1 13 2:32.2 22 3:31:10.1 15.9mph 11 3:11.6 17 2:43:24.5 12:28/M 1:59:16.5 7:16:26.7 4:00
20 396 Sarah Jones Katy TX 58 46 15 49:31.9 21 3:47.0 17 3:24:04.3 16.5mph 27 7:50.4 20 2:59:56.7 13:44/M 2:08:00.3 7:25:10.5  
21 405 Cruz Pulido Pearland TX 55 46 27 1:00:00.8 12 2:28.0 15 3:21:46.7 16.7mph 21 5:04.9 22 3:00:08.3 13:45/M 2:12:18.7 7:29:28.8  
22 423 Jenell Butler Larue TX 68 48 20 51:51.1 27 6:39.4 24 3:36:14.8 15.5mph 24 6:09.5 21 3:00:03.2 13:45/M 2:23:48.0 7:40:58.1  
23 440 Kimber Juenke Huntsville TX 75 49 26 59:17.2 19 3:17.6 23 3:34:59.9 15.6mph 26 7:29.8 24 3:13:45.6 14:47/M 2:41:40.2 7:58:50.3  
24 443 Tammy McKinney Lago Vista TX 67 48 25 59:14.7 23 3:54.0 26 3:44:34.1 15.0mph 15 3:50.3 23 3:09:13.2 14:27/M 2:43:36.4 8:00:46.6  
25 461 Heather Lundergan Chicago IL 62 47 24 55:20.3 26 4:15.0 27 4:07:09.7 13.6mph 16 3:50.7 25 3:29:15.7 15:58/M 3:22:41.4 8:39:51.6  
DNF DNF Katrina Stilwell Houston TX 59 46 12 47:50.1 2 1:14.8 7 3:03:42.7 18.3mph 1 1:13.6          
DNF DNF Annette Colgan Houston TX 71 48 9 46:19.9 10 2:05.5 12 3:08:58.0 17.8mph 13 3:13.6          
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 8 Antonio Colmenares Cypress TX 296 45 19 39:13.6 5 1:14.0 1 2:26:55.0 22.9mph 1 0:53.9 2 1:40:48.6 7:42/M   4:49:05.2  
2 10 John Impey The Woodlands TX 318 47 10 36:32.9 1 0:59.4 2 2:29:44.5 22.4mph 6 1:25.7 1 1:40:37.7 7:41/M 0:15.2 4:49:20.4  
3 20 Franz Carstens Cypress TX 308 46 3 34:15.3 8 1:24.1 3 2:34:50.7 21.7mph 4 1:21.8 3 1:47:30.5 8:12/M 10:17.3 4:59:22.6  
4 28 Todd Struckman Duluth MN 298 45 1 29:21.2 2 1:08.4 6 2:42:49.9 20.6mph 2 0:55.3 4 1:50:53.4 8:28/M 16:03.0 5:05:08.3  
5 42 Martin Duchesne 687 45 2 33:42.4 18 1:53.5 5 2:42:44.9 20.6mph 21 2:12.4 5 1:53:21.7 8:39/M 24:49.8 5:13:55.1  
6 54 William Wells Conroe TX 301 46 11 36:55.6 16 1:49.8 11 2:46:06.9 20.2mph 13 1:55.3 6 1:54:00.8 8:42/M 31:43.3 5:20:48.6  
7 58 Archie Salters Denton TX 286 45 8 36:06.1 10 1:38.3 7 2:44:13.8 20.5mph 24 2:19.5 10 2:01:07.3 9:15/M 36:19.9 5:25:25.2  
8 91 Mike Loudis Conroe TX 289 45 18 38:37.2 15 1:48.8 16 2:51:26.7 19.6mph 7 1:28.9 12 2:06:25.9 9:39/M 50:42.5 5:39:47.8  
9 93 Nick Tankard Cypress TX 337 48 13 37:04.6 21 2:27.9 4 2:40:32.8 20.9mph 15 2:00.6 24 2:18:51.5 10:36/M 51:52.3 5:40:57.6  
10 98 Arild Jakobsen Houston TX 312 46 22 39:42.5 9 1:24.8 30 3:00:37.5 18.6mph 11 1:37.5 9 1:59:36.0 9:08/M 53:53.2 5:42:58.5  
11 101 John Lauer Dallas TX 331 47 39 45:10.0 29 2:37.4 25 2:56:53.6 19.0mph 17 2:04.7 7 1:57:06.4 8:56/M 54:47.0 5:43:52.2  
12 103 Rob Crane Humble TX 328 47 44 45:57.4 4 1:11.6 9 2:45:22.6 20.3mph 25 2:21.1 16 2:09:22.9 9:53/M 55:10.6 5:44:15.9  
13 105 Chris Kralich The Woodlands TX 317 47 17 38:36.2 26 2:32.3 12 2:46:23.2 20.2mph 9 1:34.2 20 2:15:23.8 10:20/M 55:24.6 5:44:29.8  
14 113 Allen Goodling Houston TX 330 47 26 41:08.8 14 1:48.4 17 2:52:54.0 19.4mph 3 1:04.2 15 2:08:51.9 9:50/M 56:42.2 5:45:47.5  
15 118 Stefan Amling Houston TX 684 49 30 42:01.9 23 2:29.7     64 3:04:35.1 3:18/ 8 1:59:03.0 9:05/M 59:04.5 5:48:09.8  
16 121 Michael Calizzi The Woodlands TX 351 49 12 37:01.5 12 1:43.2 18 2:53:16.7 19.4mph 10 1:36.5 21 2:16:17.4 10:24/M 1:00:50.0 5:49:55.3  
17 126 Jeff Goodwin The Woodlands TX 347 49 15 37:41.2 11 1:42.7 31 3:01:37.1 18.5mph 20 2:10.9 13 2:07:49.2 9:45/M 1:01:55.9 5:51:01.2  
18 145 Rogers Herndon Houston TX 340 48 14 37:10.0 32 2:49.5 24 2:56:37.5 19.0mph 29 2:36.3 23 2:17:04.2 10:28/M 1:07:12.3 5:56:17.6  
19 154 Tim Shanahan Dallas TX 291 45 29 41:59.2 25 2:31.4 35 3:08:02.2 17.9mph 30 2:37.7 11 2:06:05.2 9:37/M 1:12:10.5 6:01:15.8  
20 156 Henry Longden Houston TX 321 47 51 49:21.7 50 3:53.2 28 2:58:17.8 18.8mph 27 2:28.0 14 2:08:25.2 9:48/M 1:13:20.7 6:02:26.0  
21 172 Gustavo Hernandez Manvel TX 319 47 4 35:18.7 19 1:55.7 20 2:54:01.7 19.3mph 31 2:37.7 40 2:32:49.1 11:40/M 1:17:37.9 6:06:43.2  
22 173 Donald Day The Woodlands TX 338 48 36 43:50.2 38 3:06.6 22 2:55:23.4 19.2mph 32 2:38.7 29 2:22:09.5 10:51/M 1:18:03.4 6:07:08.7  
23 174 Bryan Davey Spring TX 300 45 34 43:16.4 35 2:59.4 23 2:55:55.0 19.1mph 48 4:23.5 27 2:20:35.7 10:44/M 1:18:04.8 6:07:10.1  
24 185 Kyle Foley Spring TX 355 49 23 39:48.9 13 1:44.8 21 2:54:48.6 19.2mph 19 2:09.6 39 2:31:32.0 11:34/M 1:20:58.6 6:10:03.9  
25 187 Rick Loera Magnolia TX 326 47 9 36:28.0 40 3:13.5 10 2:45:59.7 20.2mph 36 3:01.2 48 2:41:45.5 12:21/M 1:21:22.9 6:10:28.2  
26 188 Kevin Byrne Cypress TX 342 48 50 49:19.9 33 2:54.3 27 2:57:11.1 19.0mph 22 2:13.8 25 2:19:07.5 10:37/M 1:21:41.5 6:10:46.8  
27 195 Brent Stephens Nacogdoches TX 311 46 5 35:23.6 39 3:10.5 14 2:49:59.8 19.8mph 39 3:08.5 46 2:40:36.2 12:16/M 1:23:13.5 6:12:18.8  
28 198 Jay Holland Heath TX 304 46 47 47:00.9 51 3:54.3 19 2:53:34.6 19.4mph 50 4:53.4 32 2:23:52.0 10:59/M 1:24:10.1 6:13:15.4  
29 199 Mike Mahady Katy TX 322 47 32 42:26.2 20 2:16.7 41 3:10:12.8 17.7mph 12 1:51.7 22 2:16:30.2 10:25/M 1:24:12.5 6:13:17.8  
30 201 Chris Chandler Houston TX 297 45 20 39:25.8 28 2:37.3 29 2:59:12.1 18.8mph 34 2:59.1 36 2:29:58.4 11:27/M 1:25:07.6 6:14:12.9  
31 210 Bruce Jacobson Marshfield WI 299 45 16 38:21.3 24 2:29.9 8 2:44:34.4 20.4mph 45 3:56.5 53 2:46:54.1 12:44/M 1:27:11.2 6:16:16.4  
32 214 Paul Moore The Woodlands TX 354 49 38 44:54.9 61 6:23.1 42 3:11:15.1 17.6mph 49 4:28.5 17 2:10:30.8 9:58/M 1:28:27.3 6:17:32.6  
33 224 Ted Wurfel Spring TX 383 49 7 35:55.2 62 6:54.1 43 3:11:46.6 17.5mph 62 11:33.6 19 2:14:04.9 10:14/M 1:31:09.3 6:20:14.6  
34 225 Will Hood Addison TX 314 46 55 51:49.0 22 2:28.3 44 3:12:50.0 17.4mph 5 1:23.7 18 2:12:32.1 10:07/M 1:31:58.0 6:21:03.3  
35 229 Scott Ahrendt Kingwood TX 346 48 24 40:00.0 6 1:14.9 13 2:49:49.3 19.8mph 33 2:52.6 56 2:48:14.8 12:51/M 1:33:06.5 6:22:11.7  
36 251 Michael Dauth Spring TX 325 47 25 40:09.1 49 3:50.6 50 3:18:49.0 16.9mph 40 3:10.9 30 2:22:54.6 10:55/M 1:39:49.1 6:28:54.4  
37 260 Billy Elliott Nacogdoches TX 343 48 35 43:40.2 54 4:37.5 48 3:17:20.5 17.0mph 58 5:26.3 28 2:21:48.8 10:49/M 1:43:48.2 6:32:53.5  
38 272 Shelito Alviza Pearland TX 290 45 64 1:05:30.5 3 1:11.5 33 3:04:07.0 18.2mph 8 1:30.1 33 2:23:55.9 10:59/M 1:47:10.0 6:36:15.2  
39 274 Kevin Knotts Kingwoood TX 336 48 43 45:54.5 57 4:45.9 37 3:08:20.0 17.8mph 47 4:17.9 41 2:33:15.0 11:42/M 1:47:28.1 6:36:33.3  
40 278 John Moreno Humble TX 348 49 27 41:10.4 48 3:38.8 47 3:15:50.6 17.2mph 18 2:06.2 43 2:34:45.1 11:49/M 1:48:26.1 6:37:31.4  
41 279 Scott Hanright Waco TX 303 46 21 39:35.9 7 1:17.5 34 3:07:40.2 17.9mph 28 2:35.0 49 2:42:55.4 12:26/M 1:48:58.8 6:38:04.0 4:00
42 280 Greg Shotts The Woodlands TX 356 49 53 50:49.6 47 3:34.1 26 2:57:01.9 19.0mph 26 2:23.0 50 2:44:31.7 12:34/M 1:49:15.2 6:38:20.5  
43 289 Paul Maire Willis TX 359 49 54 51:45.0 45 3:25.1 38 3:08:38.9 17.8mph 46 4:08.7 44 2:34:52.2 11:49/M 1:53:44.8 6:42:50.0  
44 293 Hubbard Donald The Woodlands TX 306 46 31 42:25.0 52 4:21.8 51 3:19:47.6 16.8mph 37 3:03.2 42 2:33:33.0 11:43/M 1:54:05.4 6:43:10.7  
45 301 Dean Garza San Benito TX 341 48 28 41:32.4 37 3:05.5 39 3:08:53.5 17.8mph 38 3:07.7 57 2:48:31.6 12:52/M 1:56:05.6 6:45:10.8  
46 304 Jorge Morillo Southlake TX 327 47 49 47:53.2 60 6:11.9 53 3:24:55.5 16.4mph 42 3:46.6 31 2:23:22.9 10:57/M 1:57:04.9 6:46:10.2  
47 308 Jay Flunker Houston TX 350 49 45 46:21.4 31 2:40.7 36 3:08:17.5 17.8mph 41 3:17.8 51 2:46:03.3 12:41/M 1:57:35.5 6:46:40.8  
48 311 Anthony Bruno Pearland TX 357 49 58 57:27.5 58 4:57.4 46 3:14:46.8 17.3mph 52 4:57.9 34 2:25:05.5 11:05/M 1:58:09.9 6:47:15.2  
49 320 Mike Sims The Woodlands TX 302 46 40 45:25.4 43 3:19.6 54 3:25:18.5 16.4mph 51 4:57.5 38 2:30:47.0 11:31/M 2:00:42.9 6:49:48.2  
50 330 Matt Seaton Pineville LA 305 46 46 46:56.7 17 1:50.0 40 3:09:30.0 17.7mph 35 2:59.5 59 2:52:08.5 13:08/M 2:04:19.6 6:53:24.9  
51 333 Marty Paris Garland TX 344 48 37 44:20.7 64 8:26.6 58 3:37:49.6 15.4mph 43 3:49.8 26 2:19:45.3 10:40/M 2:05:06.8 6:54:12.1  
52 340 Marty Llosa Tomball TX 307 46 60 59:27.2 44 3:22.7 49 3:18:04.6 17.0mph 56 5:21.0 37 2:30:16.5 11:28/M 2:07:27.0 6:56:32.2  
53 351 Luis Duno Gottberg Houston TX 334 48 33 42:45.0 36 2:59.8 61 3:43:48.7 15.0mph 23 2:14.4 35 2:28:38.1 11:21/M 2:11:21.0 7:00:26.3  
54 355 Craig Paradee Houston TX 333 48 6 35:30.3 41 3:16.9 56 3:29:55.6 16.0mph 16 2:00.6 58 2:51:03.6 13:03/M 2:12:41.9 7:01:47.2  
55 357 Victor Alvarado Katy TX 683 45 56 53:01.2 63 7:13.2 45 3:14:46.3 17.3mph 55 5:14.8 47 2:41:42.1 12:21/M 2:12:52.4 7:01:57.7  
56 376 Roderick Diggs Houston TX 293 45 52 50:34.5 42 3:17.0 32 3:03:23.6 18.3mph 59 5:32.2 63 3:10:57.1 14:35/M 2:24:39.3 7:13:44.6  
57 379 Gregory Gomez Spring TX 295 45 59 57:59.3 30 2:38.9 52 3:23:53.5 16.5mph 14 1:59.5 54 2:47:57.0 12:49/M 2:25:23.0 7:14:28.3  
58 391 Robert Jacobson Hitchcock TX 335 48 48 47:19.0 34 2:59.2 55 3:28:25.8 16.1mph 53 5:04.2 62 2:57:18.4 13:32/M 2:32:01.5 7:21:06.8  
59 410 Hiep Pham Houston TX 294 45 42 45:53.5 65 8:44.6 60 3:39:38.0 15.3mph 57 5:23.9 60 2:52:25.7 13:10/M 2:43:00.5 7:32:05.8  
60 418 Jon Goldfoot Houston TX 324 47 61 1:00:03.6 56 4:42.3 62 3:47:02.0 14.8mph 54 5:10.8 45 2:39:41.3 12:11/M 2:47:34.9 7:36:40.2  
61 420 Doug Hinton Spring TX 292 45 62 1:00:18.5 59 5:44.2 59 3:39:19.1 15.3mph 60 5:54.1 52 2:46:22.3 12:42/M 2:48:33.1 7:37:38.4  
62 427 David Houlston Spring TX 288 45 63 1:03:46.4 53 4:34.5 57 3:35:39.7 15.6mph 61 6:03.1 61 2:54:43.8 13:20/M 2:55:42.4 7:44:47.6  
63 442 Derek De La Pena Manvel TX 310 46 57 57:08.8 27 2:34.1 63 3:58:50.5 14.1mph 63 13:58.5 55 2:47:57.7 12:49/M 3:11:24.5 8:00:29.8  
DNF DNF Duane Coker Little Elm TX 345 48 41 45:52.7 46 3:30.6 15 2:51:13.5 19.6mph 44 3:53.1          
DNF DNF Jeff Lyon The Woodlands TX 309 46 65 1:05:59.7 55 4:38.2                  
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 122 Leslie Medley Russell Houston TX 80 50 7 46:15.3 2 2:06.4 1 2:56:34.2 19.0mph 1 1:59.7 1 2:03:04.1 9:24/M   5:49:59.8  
2 241 Jodi Shaulsky Houston TX 87 52 1 41:35.2 6 2:55.7 7 3:20:43.4 16.7mph 2 2:43.4 4 2:16:50.9 10:27/M 34:49.0 6:24:48.8  
3 253 Carolyn Wyborney Kingwood TX 95 53 10 48:58.7 7 3:10.5 2 3:03:51.8 18.3mph 3 2:57.2 7 2:31:19.4 11:33/M 40:17.9 6:30:17.7  
4 257 Tracey Priem Houston TX 94 53 2 41:52.1 4 2:37.2 3 3:08:53.7 17.8mph 5 3:21.7 8 2:34:32.0 11:48/M 41:17.1 6:31:16.9  
5 271 Patricia Abbott Katy TX 78 50 8 47:16.8 11 5:13.1 9 3:29:04.8 16.1mph 9 4:18.4 2 2:10:05.9 9:56/M 45:59.4 6:35:59.2  
6 297 Maria Lea De Jesus Pearland TX 79 50 11 50:04.8 3 2:15.5 6 3:18:45.7 16.9mph 6 3:35.2 5 2:29:47.4 11:26/M 54:28.9 6:44:28.8  
7 315 Sue Sebo Houston TX 88 52 3 43:21.5 12 6:27.1 11 3:38:14.0 15.4mph 11 4:55.2 3 2:15:09.3 10:19/M 58:07.4 6:48:07.2  
8 335 Stacey Sessions Huffman TX 89 52 12 55:41.4 10 4:40.0 8 3:21:23.9 16.7mph 4 3:03.7 6 2:29:56.2 11:27/M 1:04:45.5 6:54:45.3  
9 374 Teresa Choate Palmer TX 86 51 9 48:00.5 9 3:35.2 5 3:13:21.6 17.4mph 8 4:05.4 11 3:03:40.0 14:01/M 1:22:43.0 7:12:42.9  
10 411 Lisa Nash Sugar Land TX 81 50 5 45:45.4 8 3:26.5 10 3:35:21.8 15.6mph 10 4:30.4 10 3:03:35.7 14:01/M 1:42:40.2 7:32:40.0  
11 458 Elena Grassi Houston TX 96 53 13 59:17.8 13 7:05.7 12 4:14:35.6 13.2mph 12 7:17.1 9 2:54:37.7 13:20/M 2:32:54.3 8:22:54.1  
DNF DNF Kathy Williams Allen TX 92 53 4 45:36.5 5 2:42.2 4 3:12:22.4 17.5mph 7 3:59.7          
DNF DNF Jacqueline Obrien-Nolen Kingwood TX 84 51 6 45:55.6 1 1:59.8                  
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 30 John Specht Thewoodlands TX 233 52 11 39:45.1 2 1:20.8 4 2:43:23.5 20.6mph 11 1:57.2 1 1:42:56.2 7:51/M   5:09:23.0  
2 37 Abraham Rodriguez Katy TX 252 54 20 41:40.1 29 3:36.1 3 2:37:56.1 21.3mph 7 1:51.6 2 1:47:08.3 8:11/M 2:49.4 5:12:12.5  
3 38 Greg Colvin Cypress TX 216 50 5 36:05.5 8 1:53.5 1 2:29:06.5 22.5mph 12 1:57.7 12 2:04:17.2 9:29/M 3:57.6 5:13:20.6  
4 46 Jim Harrington The Woodlands TX 690 52 3 34:14.0 4 1:32.8 6 2:44:27.7 20.4mph 2 1:12.9 3 1:54:22.7 8:44/M 6:27.2 5:15:50.3  
5 49 Doug Fusella Dallas TX 234 52 7 38:14.4 6 1:44.2 2 2:37:31.5 21.3mph 23 3:09.9 4 1:56:32.4 8:54/M 7:49.6 5:17:12.6  
6 79 Doug Smith Kingwood TX 240 53 4 35:42.2 14 2:18.4 14 2:56:29.9 19.0mph 13 2:03.5 5 1:58:17.2 9:02/M 25:28.3 5:34:51.3  
7 82 Greg Holt The Woodlands TX 222 51 8 39:15.3 21 3:12.6 8 2:48:27.1 19.9mph 20 2:41.0 7 2:01:36.6 9:17/M 25:49.8 5:35:12.8  
8 83 Jeffrey Scobee The Woodlands TX 254 54 1 32:35.5 13 2:17.8 12 2:54:53.3 19.2mph 8 1:51.9 11 2:04:03.3 9:28/M 26:19.0 5:35:42.0  
9 87 Brian Peters Humble TX 239 52 25 45:52.7 5 1:44.0 5 2:44:00.1 20.5mph 21 2:43.8 10 2:02:59.6 9:23/M 27:57.3 5:37:20.4  
10 102 Juan Beltran Katy TX 250 54 6 37:44.2 7 1:48.2 9 2:49:13.4 19.9mph 5 1:46.6 17 2:13:29.8 10:11/M 34:39.2 5:44:02.3  
11 112 Ole Engels Houston TX 225 51 21 42:10.7 11 1:59.6 17 2:59:31.3 18.7mph 1 1:07.6 6 2:00:32.5 9:12/M 35:58.9 5:45:21.9  
12 120 Monty Helmcamp Cleburne TX 212 50 12 39:45.7 1 1:19.3 20 3:01:33.3 18.5mph 30 4:20.8 8 2:01:54.4 9:18/M 39:30.5 5:48:53.5  
13 135 David Peters Ft. Worth TX 217 50 17 41:11.1 19 3:05.9 13 2:55:51.8 19.1mph 6 1:49.2 16 2:12:39.6 10:08/M 45:14.8 5:54:37.9  
14 137 Joe Francis The Woodlands TX 244 53 22 42:34.0 12 2:08.0 24 3:04:46.4 18.2mph 14 2:11.9 9 2:02:58.9 9:23/M 45:16.3 5:54:39.4  
15 147 Roger Enlow Dallas TX 230 52 13 40:15.9 17 2:42.0 22 3:03:43.3 18.3mph 9 1:53.6 14 2:08:56.2 9:51/M 48:08.1 5:57:31.1  
16 153 Thomas Walsh Houston TX 214 50 14 40:47.5 10 1:58.8 21 3:01:46.1 18.5mph 3 1:24.9 18 2:15:05.2 10:19/M 51:39.6 6:01:02.6  
17 161 Doug Durand Houston TX 231 52 26 46:25.4 16 2:34.1 10 2:52:43.9 19.5mph 4 1:45.1 19 2:16:02.3 10:23/M 54:07.9 6:03:31.0 4:00
18 165 Brian Duncan The Woodlands TX 224 51 9 39:38.2 23 3:18.7 11 2:54:46.7 19.2mph 26 3:38.1 20 2:24:03.7 11:00/M 56:02.5 6:05:25.6  
19 192 Jan Smits Houston TX 218 50 23 43:14.0 26 3:26.8 31 3:15:23.9 17.2mph 18 2:25.6 13 2:06:34.5 9:40/M 1:01:42.0 6:11:05.0  
20 216 Kevin Golden The Woodlands TX 243 53 15 40:51.6 30 4:10.6 33 3:17:56.6 17.0mph 32 5:00.5 15 2:10:10.9 9:56/M 1:08:47.2 6:18:10.3  
21 234 Joe Jr Corona The Woodlands TX 253 54 10 39:41.1 24 3:19.2 25 3:05:25.5 18.1mph 16 2:19.0 24 2:32:39.5 11:39/M 1:14:01.5 6:23:24.6  
22 247 Bryan Kinderman The Woodlands TX 229 51 28 47:51.5 20 3:08.6 26 3:06:43.1 18.0mph 17 2:23.6 21 2:26:57.1 11:13/M 1:17:41.0 6:27:04.1  
23 265 Scott Darling The Woodlands TX 226 51 18 41:34.8 18 2:47.8 16 2:57:19.4 18.9mph 10 1:54.4 27 2:51:32.4 13:06/M 1:25:45.9 6:35:09.0  
24 275 David Lucks Kingwood TX 219 50 29 50:11.4 34 5:30.7 23 3:04:31.9 18.2mph 31 4:27.0 22 2:27:53.9 11:17/M 1:27:12.0 6:36:35.1 4:00
25 276 Karl Urban Austin TX 249 54 27 47:42.5 35 6:18.1 27 3:07:24.4 17.9mph 29 4:18.1 23 2:31:38.0 11:35/M 1:27:58.2 6:37:21.2  
26 306 Eric Hutchins Carmine TX 245 53 19 41:39.4 9 1:55.2 30 3:15:07.8 17.2mph 33 5:39.8 25 2:42:07.1 12:23/M 1:37:06.4 6:46:29.5  
27 307 Mark Cook Houston TX 220 51 24 44:24.4 22 3:18.5 15 2:56:47.2 19.0mph 25 3:27.4 30 2:58:39.0 13:38/M 1:37:13.6 6:46:36.7  
28 313 Stephen Murphy Holyoke MA 236 52 30 53:05.2 25 3:24.1 18 2:59:39.0 18.7mph 22 2:47.1 26 2:48:36.3 12:52/M 1:38:08.9 6:47:32.0  
29 365 Carlos Calderon Woodlands TX 221 51 2 33:06.8 27 3:28.8 19 3:00:18.9 18.6mph 15 2:18.3 34 3:28:27.6 15:55/M 1:58:17.6 7:07:40.6  
30 377 Clive Rayton Spring TX 237 52 32 54:46.6 31 4:14.5 32 3:15:34.7 17.2mph 28 3:54.2 29 2:55:50.8 13:25/M 2:04:58.0 7:14:21.1  
31 390 Ken Drake Spring TX 801 52 31 53:50.0 28 3:34.3 29 3:14:14.1 17.3mph 27 3:40.8 32 3:05:12.1 14:08/M 2:11:08.5 7:20:31.5  
32 414 Triet Huynh Houston TX 242 53 35 1:03:52.0 32 4:26.1 28 3:14:07.8 17.3mph 34 5:59.6 31 3:05:11.2 14:08/M 2:24:13.7 7:33:36.8  
33 424 Kirit Jha Sugar Land TX 213 50 34 58:23.4 33 5:20.1 34 3:36:30.2 15.5mph 35 7:10.6 28 2:55:13.7 13:23/M 2:33:15.1 7:42:38.1  
34 453 Todd Lucas Fulshear TX 241 53 33 57:05.4 15 2:29.4 35 3:46:32.5 14.8mph 24 3:15.9 33 3:22:24.7 15:27/M 3:02:25.0 8:11:48.0  
DNF DNF Eric Solberg Spring TX 223 51 16 40:59.7 3 1:32.7 7 2:46:35.9 20.2mph 19 2:26.5          
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 85 Mary McDonald Frisco TX 102 59 1 39:43.6 1 1:41.2 1 2:54:40.9 19.2mph 1 1:40.1 1 1:59:06.9 9:05/M   5:36:52.8  
2 191 Jitka Newald Dickinson TX 103 59 4 51:12.7 4 4:04.2 2 2:56:26.5 19.0mph 4 4:18.1 2 2:14:59.5 10:18/M 34:08.4 6:11:01.2  
3 281 Mary Citro Montgomery TX 99 57 3 49:33.0 2 1:53.6 4 3:24:35.3 16.4mph 3 2:49.9 3 2:20:14.0 10:42/M 1:02:13.2 6:39:06.1  
4 392 Diane Young Bellville TX 100 58 2 41:27.0 5 4:22.5 3 3:15:47.1 17.2mph 6 5:22.0 5 3:14:23.5 14:50/M 1:44:29.5 7:21:22.4  
5 444 Tammy Hovik Jonestown TX 101 58 5 1:01:22.2 3 2:24.7 5 3:54:39.8 14.3mph 2 2:25.2 4 2:59:55.9 13:44/M 2:23:55.1 8:00:48.0  
6 466 Julia Gale Lago Vista TX 98 56 6 1:03:06.9 6 6:26.1 6 4:12:40.8 13.3mph 5 4:41.7 6 3:22:43.4 15:28/M 3:12:46.3 8:49:39.1  
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 21 David Hoffman Austin TX 273 59 1 32:36.1 1 1:46.9 1 2:29:06.8 22.5mph 1 1:30.5 1 1:55:34.7 8:49/M   5:00:35.2  
2 148 Peter Schipperijn Cypress TX 256 55 7 44:27.5 12 4:37.5 7 3:08:16.3 17.8mph 13 4:22.7 2 1:55:58.7 8:51/M 57:07.6 5:57:42.9  
3 160 Larry Reed Houston TX 259 55 5 43:58.9 2 1:55.6 2 2:53:07.0 19.4mph 2 2:39.6 7 2:17:39.0 10:30/M 1:02:44.9 6:03:20.2 4:00
4 171 Brad Godwin Cypress TX 255 55 4 43:38.5 5 2:56.3 10 3:10:45.9 17.6mph 7 3:22.3 4 2:05:42.7 9:36/M 1:05:50.5 6:06:25.8  
5 176 Ken Furukawa Spring TX 265 57 10 48:15.1 17 6:02.0 5 3:06:20.5 18.0mph 14 4:41.2 3 2:02:20.9 9:20/M 1:07:04.7 6:07:39.9  
6 202 Diego A. Narvaez Sugar Land TX 257 55 16 59:24.8 3 2:28.6 4 2:59:29.7 18.7mph 8 3:24.5 5 2:09:28.1 9:53/M 1:13:40.5 6:14:15.8  
7 232 Alberto Agostini Spring TX 269 58 8 46:43.2 4 2:54.4 9 3:09:33.2 17.7mph 4 2:47.8 8 2:21:09.9 10:46/M 1:22:33.4 6:23:08.7  
8 240 Charles Moser Houston TX 264 56 2 38:03.5 8 4:10.5 8 3:08:28.8 17.8mph 15 4:46.3 10 2:29:12.5 11:23/M 1:24:06.5 6:24:41.8  
9 284 Rex Field San Antonio TX 691 58 14 55:50.0 15 5:08.4 3 2:58:53.1 18.8mph 9 3:33.1 11 2:36:59.0 11:59/M 1:39:48.4 6:40:23.7  
10 294 Carlos Cortinas Richmond TX 258 55 6 44:26.7 16 5:27.5 6 3:08:07.8 17.9mph 16 5:49.6 12 2:39:29.2 12:10/M 1:42:45.8 6:43:21.0  
11 299 Yves Puisieux Magnolia TX 263 56 12 54:38.1 7 3:23.1 13 3:25:29.6 16.4mph     9 2:21:11.4 10:47/M 1:44:07.1 6:44:42.4  
12 363 Doug Wooster Alvin TX 211 55 11 54:16.0 9 4:17.9 17 3:55:04.7 14.3mph 5 3:11.6 6 2:10:20.2 9:57/M 2:06:35.3 7:07:10.5  
13 372 Rafael Iasinschi The Woodlands TX 268 58 13 55:21.3 6 3:19.2 11 3:13:40.3 17.3mph 6 3:14.0 15 2:55:40.4 13:25/M 2:10:40.2 7:11:15.4  
14 378 Scott Schwandt Magnolia TX 266 57 3 39:29.1 11 4:26.0 15 3:40:55.6 15.2mph 3 2:46.0 13 2:46:49.2 12:44/M 2:13:50.8 7:14:26.0  
15 434 Ray Wyrick Quitman TX 271 59 9 48:14.5 14 4:54.6 12 3:23:26.2 16.5mph 12 4:03.8 16 3:32:04.5 16:11/M 2:52:08.5 7:52:43.8  
16 448 Ron Luther Houston TX 267 58 17 1:19:03.8 13 4:50.5 16 3:41:10.4 15.2mph 11 4:02.8 14 2:55:14.1 13:23/M 3:03:46.6 8:04:21.8  
DNF DNF Michael Joyce Missouri City TX 261 56 15 56:45.4 10 4:20.7 14 3:33:38.0 15.7mph 10 3:48.8          
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 327 Anne Pileggi Tyler TX 105 60 1 44:10.9 1 2:19.3 1 3:23:34.0 16.5mph 1 2:46.2 1 2:39:23.3 12:10/M   6:52:13.8  
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 190 John Case Rockwall TX 274 60 2 39:23.3 2 2:34.4 2 3:00:41.0 18.6mph 1 2:22.1 1 2:25:58.3 11:09/M   6:10:59.3  
2 194 Chris Hearne Georgetown TX 278 62 4 46:07.6 3 3:23.0 1 2:53:11.7 19.4mph 3 2:50.0 3 2:26:35.3 11:11/M 1:08.4 6:12:07.7  
3 255 Bill Butzner Houston TX 277 61 3 43:03.3 4 3:32.5 3 3:15:32.2 17.2mph 2 2:37.6 2 2:26:12.4 11:10/M 19:58.9 6:30:58.2  
4 361 David Jenkins Houston TX 276 61 1 38:29.6 1 2:19.8 4 3:18:29.3 16.9mph 5 6:13.0 5 3:00:46.1 13:48/M 55:18.7 7:06:18.0  
5 399 Brent Roach Argyle TX 275 60 5 51:16.2 5 4:04.4 5 3:35:31.6 15.6mph 4 4:15.2 4 2:50:44.8 13:02/M 1:14:53.0 7:25:52.3  
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 401 Ellen Chu Sugar Land TX 106 65 1 55:40.9 1 4:49.2 1 3:30:16.9 16.0mph 1 3:42.8 1 2:51:28.0 13:05/M   7:25:57.9  
2 464 Barbara Lamb Sugar Land TX 107 69 2 58:54.8 2 5:07.2 2 4:09:44.7 13.5mph 2 4:33.2 2 3:29:27.4 15:59/M 1:21:49.5 8:47:47.5  
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 75 Greg Rosin Houston TX 282 65 1 38:34.8 1 1:26.7 1 2:42:43.8 20.6mph 1 1:11.1 1 2:09:24.8 9:53/M   5:33:21.4  
2 282 Raphael Mulin Uouston TX 281 65 3 51:47.7 4 5:47.1 2 2:53:59.8 19.3mph 3 4:00.4 3 2:44:05.7 12:32/M 1:06:19.5 6:39:40.9  
3 342 Mike Hughey The Colony TX 279 65 4 56:40.0 3 4:47.1 4 3:25:28.9 16.4mph 4 4:32.3 2 2:26:48.4 11:12/M 1:24:55.5 6:58:16.9  
4 383 Donald Allen Richardson TX 283 66 2 45:39.6 2 2:49.0 3 3:21:03.9 16.7mph 2 2:00.2 4 3:03:58.4 14:03/M 1:42:09.8 7:15:31.2  
 

Athena

Top

Female

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 1 Janelle Oly Williams Katy TX 201 40 6 49:54.3 1 2:04.1 1 3:15:35.4 17.2mph 1 2:18.7 2 3:06:02.3 14:12/M   7:15:55.0  
2 2 Brittany Buckley Hitchcock TX 197 30 2 39:29.8 5 2:42.3 4 3:40:57.9 15.2mph 9 6:05.3 3 3:06:52.7 14:16/M 20:13.2 7:36:08.2  
3 3 Kathy Morris Conroe TX 210 52 8 52:50.1 7 3:20.6 2 3:19:52.0 16.8mph 8 5:21.7 4 3:19:41.0 15:15/M 25:10.7 7:41:05.7  
4 4 Ginny Ebben Katy TX 207 49 7 51:26.4 3 2:35.1 7 3:49:21.1 14.7mph 3 3:33.3 1 3:04:12.2 14:04/M 35:13.3 7:51:08.3  
5 5 Amanda Mickan Richmond TX 196 28 3 44:50.8 4 2:37.9 5 3:44:07.5 15.0mph 2 2:21.2 5 3:20:04.4 15:16/M 38:07.0 7:54:02.0  
6 6 Melanie Rosen Houston TX 205 47 1 38:58.3 2 2:20.2 6 3:45:58.8 14.9mph 5 3:50.8 7 3:23:50.4 15:34/M 39:03.7 7:54:58.7  
7 7 Andrea Johnson Conroe TX 198 35 5 47:20.1 6 2:45.7 3 3:40:39.6 15.2mph 7 4:46.5 6 3:20:51.3 15:20/M 40:28.4 7:56:23.4  
8 8 Michelle Fishkin Magnolia TX 206 47 4 46:17.3 10 4:31.9 8 3:50:32.2 14.6mph 4 3:44.9 8 3:24:05.3 15:35/M 53:16.9 8:09:11.9  
9 9 Julie Wylie Rogers AR 199 36 10 1:03:09.2 8 4:12.2 9 4:08:50.4 13.5mph 6 4:15.9 9 3:31:23.3 16:08/M 1:35:56.1 8:51:51.1  
DNF DNF Nelda Plasencia Spring TX 200 39 9 54:06.0 9 4:28.1                  
 

Clydsdale

Top

Male

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 1 Jon Borden Houston TX 367 35 2 39:36.8 10 2:46.0 4 3:00:17.6 3:13/M 10 3:31.1 1 1:57:34.1 8:58/M   5:43:45.8  
2 2 Scott Herbel Spring TX 373 41 5 42:02.9 6 2:09.4 3 2:56:56.5 3:10/M 1 1:25.1 4 2:33:15.6 11:42/M 32:03.7 6:15:49.6  
3 3 Colin Byrd Grapevine TX 360 28 6 43:48.1 4 2:07.6 1 2:50:29.6 3:03/M 4 2:25.1 6 2:45:18.7 12:37/M 40:23.5 6:24:09.3  
4 4 Nathan Parker Houston TX 362 30 9 45:19.4 12 3:06.7 13 3:19:46.8 3:34/M 8 3:16.5 2 2:14:55.8 10:18/M 42:39.4 6:26:25.3  
5 5 Bradley Finger The Woodlands TX 370 37 1 34:58.2 3 2:03.2 5 3:02:18.3 3:15/M 2 1:41.7 7 2:48:53.6 12:54/M 46:09.3 6:29:55.2  
6 6 Kevin Shannon Jr. Houston TX 586 36 15 53:49.7 17 4:58.6 7 3:04:02.3 3:17/M 11 3:59.6 5 2:43:47.4 12:30/M 1:06:51.9 6:50:37.8  
7 7 Marshall Blanks Conroe MS 369 36 10 46:23.6 1 1:18.1 6 3:03:40.0 3:17/M 3 1:53.0 12 3:09:05.0 14:26/M 1:18:34.0 7:02:19.8  
8 8 Malcolm Burleson Aurora CO 379 45 21 1:07:18.6 14 3:16.7 16 3:32:13.6 3:47/M 19 6:35.4 3 2:21:54.8 10:50/M 1:27:33.4 7:11:19.3  
9 9 Matthew Hamilton Mckinney TX 363 33 8 44:03.9 16 3:46.1 11 3:18:16.0 3:32/M 12 4:02.2 9 3:03:32.3 14:01/M 1:29:54.8 7:13:40.6  
10 10 Rusty Walker Mckinney TX 374 41 4 41:50.5 19 5:09.3 8 3:15:35.4 3:30/M 9 3:22.9 11 3:07:39.2 14:19/M 1:33:51.8 7:17:37.7 4:00
11 11 Jimmy McCubbins Missouri City TX 366 34 13 50:20.1 15 3:26.6 14 3:23:13.3 3:38/M 17 5:56.4 8 2:55:53.3 13:26/M 1:35:04.0 7:18:49.8  
12 12 Danang Salcido Plano TX 376 43 14 52:48.7 5 2:09.1 15 3:24:40.6 3:39/M 7 3:02.4 10 3:04:18.3 14:04/M 1:43:13.5 7:26:59.4  
13 13 Timothy Hermesmeyer Rockwall TX 365 34 7 43:59.6 7 2:27.3 12 3:19:34.2 3:34/M 18 6:21.7 13 3:19:20.2 15:13/M 1:47:57.2 7:31:43.1  
14 14 James Millhorn Royse City TX 364 33 11 47:37.0 9 2:37.3 9 3:16:08.3 3:30/M 15 5:13.1 16 3:33:18.5 16:17/M 2:01:08.5 7:44:54.4  
15 15 Robert Gilchrist La Feria TX 375 43 20 1:02:02.3 18 5:06.9 19 3:57:24.8 4:14/M 14 5:11.3 14 3:22:01.2 15:25/M 2:48:01.0 8:31:46.8  
16 16 James Wylie Rogers AR 377 44 19 1:01:53.7 11 3:04.6 21 4:08:05.1 4:26/M 13 4:43.6 15 3:27:46.6 15:52/M 3:01:48.0 8:45:33.8  
17 17 Jeff Woods-Bernardine Houston TX 380 45 18 1:00:30.4 21 5:42.4 18 3:56:55.2 4:14/M 16 5:30.2 17 3:40:20.0 16:49/M 3:05:12.5 8:48:58.4  
DNF DNF Ryan Herbel Cypress TX 378 45 3 40:39.7 8 2:28.3 2 2:55:52.4 3:08/M 5 2:30.5          
DNF DNF Mike Sgro Cypress TX 372 40 12 47:44.2 2 1:43.8 10 3:17:31.1 3:32/M 6 2:43.7          
DNF DNF Jon Kolstad Parker TX 384 53 17 54:34.4 22 6:38.3 17 3:44:22.5 4:00/M 20 9:16.1          
DNF DNF Joel Chavana Spring TX 371 39 16 53:51.1 20 5:18.4 20 4:01:33.8 4:19/M 21 11:14.5          
DNF DNF Timothy Dean Angleton TX 368 36 22 1:19:48.3 13 3:12.7                  
 

Relay-Female

Top

Relay-Female

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 1 Mack Trucks 933 33 2 31:09.3 1 0:42.5 1 2:47:54.7 20.0mph 1 0:41.0 2 1:40:03.7 7:38/M   5:00:31.4  
2 2 Quads Of Fury 939 20 4 33:04.9     4 2:55:56.5 19.1mph 4 0:49.2 1 1:39:55.0 7:38/M 9:14.2 5:09:45.7  
3 3 Lady Vikings 929 34 1 29:14.0 4 0:53.2 2 2:49:43.2 19.8mph 2 0:45.0 5 1:55:52.7 8:51/M 15:56.8 5:16:28.3  
4 4 Gr Bd 924 43 6 37:22.5 5 0:55.7 3 2:51:24.0 19.6mph 6 0:52.8 7 2:08:09.1 9:47/M 38:12.8 5:38:44.3  
5 5 Triple Threat 973 39 17 1:02:11.0 14 1:07.5 5 2:56:41.1 19.0mph 12 1:01.6 4 1:43:38.8 7:55/M 44:08.7 5:44:40.2  
6 6 Celtic Trio 910 40 5 35:05.4 6 0:56.5 14 3:41:27.7 15.2mph 8 0:56.8 3 1:43:13.5 7:53/M 1:01:08.7 6:01:40.2  
7 7 Splash- Flash-Dash 943 47 10 45:35.4 7 0:57.1 9 3:10:21.9 17.7mph 3 0:49.1 8 2:13:21.7 10:11/M 1:10:33.9 6:11:05.4  
8 8 Fsr Chicks 920 37 7 38:02.8 11 0:58.6 10 3:27:36.1 16.2mph 11 1:01.1 6 2:05:29.3 9:35/M 1:12:36.5 6:13:08.0  
9 9 Larry Jones 975 47 9 40:56.1 16 1:12.1 6 3:01:04.0 18.6mph 14 1:06.2 12 2:28:51.9 11:22/M 1:12:38.9 6:13:10.4  
10 10 2 Lous And A Hou 904 33 15 52:44.2 9 0:57.9 8 3:04:31.0 18.2mph 13 1:03.4 10 2:18:32.8 10:35/M 1:17:18.1 6:17:49.5  
11 11 Iron Moms 926 32 3 32:39.8 2 0:52.4 12 3:32:09.2 15.8mph 7 0:55.5 11 2:28:36.8 11:21/M 1:34:42.3 6:35:13.8  
12 12 Splash, Flash & Dash 941 23 14 52:16.5 3 0:53.1 7 3:01:12.8 18.5mph     16 2:43:23.8 12:28/M 1:37:14.9 6:37:46.3  
13 13 Midpack Attack 935 44 12 50:34.7 13 1:00.9 11 3:30:37.9 16.0mph 15 1:36.8 9 2:17:19.3 10:29/M 1:40:38.3 6:41:09.8  
14 14 Tri Kitraki 968 20 13 51:24.0 12 0:59.2 13 3:38:30.3 15.4mph 10 0:59.2 14 2:37:10.6 12:00/M 2:08:32.1 7:09:03.6  
15 15 The Parker Girls 963 14 8 39:53.2 8 0:57.3 17 3:58:41.8 14.1mph 5 0:51.4 13 2:32:08.0 11:37/M 2:12:00.4 7:12:31.9  
16 16 Finish Strong Racing 919 39 11 50:07.5 10 0:58.5 16 3:49:34.9 14.6mph     15 2:38:59.0 12:08/M 2:19:08.6 7:19:40.1  
17 17 Team Melirosan 956 45 18 1:02:54.1 15 1:08.3 15 3:42:20.7 15.1mph 9 0:57.8 17 3:11:56.3 14:39/M 2:58:45.8 7:59:17.3  
DNF DNF The Young And The Breathless 966 29 16 55:53.7     18 4:34:48.5 12.2mph              
 

Relay-Male

Top

Male

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 1 Claudel Tyler Delzer 901 40 3 29:38.3 2 0:41.4 1 2:21:17.1 23.8mph 1 0:33.8 1 1:19:56.5 6:06/M   4:16:07.3 4:00
2 2 Tri Mac 972 27 2 28:38.8 8 0:51.0 3 2:28:58.4 22.6mph 9 0:46.5 4 1:29:23.7 6:49/M 12:31.2 4:28:38.5  
3 3 Conroe Triathletes Red 913 29 4 30:15.9 9 0:52.1 8 2:54:03.0 19.3mph 11 0:54.8 2 1:21:56.1 6:15/M 31:54.7 4:48:02.1  
4 4 Old Age And Treachery 936 48 6 34:11.4 12 0:55.8 2 2:28:27.2 22.6mph 5 0:44.6 8 1:47:05.0 8:10/M 35:16.8 4:51:24.2  
5 5 Jockstrap Catapult 927 30 1 26:10.9 1 0:36.6 5 2:47:07.8 20.1mph 3 0:41.1 6 1:36:54.3 7:24/M 35:23.6 4:51:30.9  
6 6 Hot Mess 925 53 8 38:02.4 16 1:02.1 4 2:44:00.2 20.5mph 16 2:12.1 5 1:33:18.5 7:07/M 46:28.2 5:02:35.5 4:00
7 7 Los Vinotinto 931 44 7 34:59.3 6 0:48.7 11 3:04:11.4 18.2mph 8 0:46.0 3 1:27:21.1 6:40/M 55:59.3 5:12:06.7 4:00
8 8 . Mamdores 934 39 14 46:22.7 4 0:46.0 6 2:48:39.6 19.9mph 2 0:36.0 9 1:47:54.6 8:14/M 1:08:11.7 5:24:19.1  
9 9 The 3 Amigos 960 49 15 49:53.1 3 0:45.6 9 2:55:20.6 19.2mph 6 0:45.3 7 1:39:34.4 7:36/M 1:10:11.8 5:26:19.2  
10 10 The Big Sexy's 961 34 5 32:35.8 7 0:48.9 7 2:51:45.2 19.6mph 4 0:44.1 14 2:02:28.6 9:21/M 1:12:15.5 5:28:22.8  
11 11 00 001 001 902 40 13 42:45.9 15 1:01.3 10 2:55:36.3 19.1mph 10 0:46.8 16 2:06:29.4 9:39/M 1:30:32.5 5:46:39.8  
12 12 Bala's Hurricanes 906 48 11 41:42.5 11 0:54.0 12 3:09:59.7 17.7mph 7 0:45.9 13 2:02:08.0 9:19/M 1:39:22.9 5:55:30.3  
13 13 Full Sea Speed 922 25 10 39:25.0 13 0:56.4 16 3:30:46.7 15.9mph 14 1:04.9 11 1:49:39.6 8:22/M 1:45:45.3 6:01:52.7  
14 14 Team I Am Big Calf 955 30 12 42:15.5 5 0:46.8 15 3:30:15.9 16.0mph 15 1:27.8 10 1:49:25.2 8:21/M 1:48:04.1 6:04:11.5  
15 15 Drug Thugs 917 29 16 58:09.3 10 0:53.5 14 3:29:01.8 16.1mph 12 0:57.0 12 1:56:01.2 8:51/M 2:08:55.7 6:25:03.1  
16 16 The Three Stooges 965 30 9 38:17.4 14 0:57.2 17 3:50:19.5 14.6mph     15 2:06:15.5 9:38/M 2:19:42.4 6:35:49.8  
17 17 Bo Luc Lac 908 38 17 1:03:28.7     13 3:14:54.9 17.2mph 13 1:03.2 17 2:25:00.8 11:04/M 2:28:20.4 6:44:27.8  
 

Relay-Mixed

Top

Mixed

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 1 Lady And The Trumps 928 36 8 33:13.0 7 0:44.4 2 2:24:41.2 23.2mph 1 0:37.8 1 1:32:29.0 7:04/M   4:31:45.5  
2 2 P R Endurance Sports 938 30 18 39:06.8 23 0:57.7 1 2:19:59.3 24.0mph 11 0:45.2 5 1:41:05.1 7:43/M 14:08.8 4:45:54.4 4:00
3 3 Fsr Spandex Superstars 921 38 5 30:16.3 2 0:42.0 7 2:41:47.8 20.8mph 2 0:39.8 3 1:37:48.5 7:28/M 19:29.0 4:51:14.5  
4 4 Coaches Relay 912 32 1 25:01.4 1 0:39.7 12 2:46:43.1 20.2mph 5 0:43.5 4 1:39:30.3 7:36/M 20:52.6 4:52:38.1  
5 5 Tri Crew 967 38 3 28:38.7 8 0:46.7 9 2:44:02.7 20.5mph 6 0:43.6 6 1:41:45.0 7:46/M 24:11.4 4:55:56.9  
6 6 Superheroes In Training 948 38 15 38:11.7 25 1:00.4 15 2:50:44.4 19.7mph 19 0:54.7 2 1:33:17.6 7:07/M 32:23.5 5:04:09.0  
7 7 Save A Bike Ride A Triathlete 940 35 4 30:11.0 5 0:43.8 13 2:47:56.3 20.0mph     8 1:46:12.3 8:06/M 33:18.0 5:05:03.6  
8 8 . Bakerrrisk 905 31 7 32:10.5 6 0:43.9 4 2:32:49.8 22.0mph 7 0:44.1 22 2:01:32.2 9:17/M 36:15.1 5:08:00.6  
9 9 Striv To Tri 946 38 9 33:20.0 12 0:50.9 14 2:50:24.8 19.7mph 12 0:48.1 7 1:45:04.0 8:01/M 38:42.5 5:10:28.0  
10 10 Living The Dream 930 46 2 27:47.9 13 0:51.6 11 2:45:06.9 20.4mph 15 0:49.6 20 1:57:37.7 8:59/M 40:28.4 5:12:13.9  
11 11 Team Gq-6 954 30 19 39:21.7 21 0:56.5 6 2:36:27.5 21.5mph 13 0:48.9 17 1:54:50.4 8:46/M 40:39.7 5:12:25.2  
12 12 Team Adams 950 41 17 38:50.1 37 1:49.2 10 2:44:04.5 20.5mph     10 1:50:02.1 8:24/M 43:00.5 5:14:46.1  
13 13 Swim Spin Win 949 31 21 40:04.2 4 0:43.3 5 2:34:00.2 21.8mph 9 0:44.7 21 2:00:42.7 9:13/M 44:29.8 5:16:15.3  
14 14 Dork- Chick-Dork 916 45 10 33:22.5 10 0:48.5 18 2:55:04.0 19.2mph 3 0:40.2 9 1:48:06.9 8:15/M 46:16.8 5:18:02.3  
15 15 M/m Triathletes 932 41 6 32:05.0 9 0:47.3 3 2:31:48.0 22.1mph 4 0:43.2 26 2:18:36.6 10:35/M 52:14.8 5:24:00.3  
16 16 The Chalbergs 962 52 14 37:46.8 22 0:56.7 17 2:52:10.8 19.5mph 18 0:51.9 14 1:52:50.5 8:37/M 52:51.2 5:24:36.8  
17 17 Team Trirannosaurus Rex 959 58 20 39:26.2 36 1:18.2 8 2:42:41.1 20.7mph     24 2:08:52.9 9:50/M 1:00:33.0 5:32:18.6  
18 18 Giviní It A Tri 923 45 11 33:34.2 33 1:08.7 23 3:09:29.4 17.7mph 27 3:04.4 13 1:51:34.9 8:31/M 1:07:06.2 5:38:51.7  
19 19 Team Reverve 957 33 28 46:56.6         30 3:06:57.4 3:20/ 11 1:50:51.7 8:28/M 1:13:00.2 5:44:45.7  
20 20 Tri-Al By Fire 969 36 23 42:07.2 24 0:59.7 19 2:55:36.4 19.1mph 22 1:00.4 23 2:07:24.3 9:44/M 1:15:22.6 5:47:08.2  
21 21 Do Or Not Do, . There Is No Tri. 914 43 13 36:52.0 14 0:52.6 26 3:19:45.4 16.8mph 10 0:44.9 16 1:54:15.2 8:43/M 1:20:44.9 5:52:30.4  
22 22 Tri- Hards 971 54 29 47:37.9 27 1:01.6 24 3:12:21.1 17.5mph 17 0:51.6 15 1:53:47.6 8:41/M 1:23:54.5 5:55:40.0  
23 23 Team Rum Cake 958 33 25 43:13.3 11 0:50.3 20 2:56:48.7 19.0mph 14 0:49.4 25 2:18:06.7 10:33/M 1:28:03.0 5:59:48.5  
24 24 . Staphylococcus 944 40 12 34:58.4 19 0:55.8 27 3:25:29.8 16.4mph 8 0:44.6 18 1:56:13.9 8:52/M 1:30:37.1 6:02:22.7 4:00
25 25 Tritactics Trio 974 40 22 42:04.8 3 0:43.2 16 2:51:04.1 19.6mph 16 0:50.0 31 2:36:51.0 11:58/M 1:39:47.9 6:11:33.4  
26 26 Be Bionik 907 44 34 52:00.8 30 1:05.1 22 3:01:27.5 18.5mph 24 1:07.0 28 2:23:43.5 10:58/M 1:47:38.5 6:19:24.1  
27 27 Striv 2 .0 945 39 26 44:53.9 29 1:04.4 29 3:43:12.1 15.1mph 21 0:58.4 12 1:51:05.0 8:29/M 1:49:28.5 6:21:14.0  
28 28 Wet Willies 976 56 32 49:48.6 32 1:06.2 30 3:43:23.8 15.0mph 26 1:25.9 19 1:56:39.0 8:54/M 2:00:38.2 6:32:23.7  
29 29 Super Fly 947 50 31 48:06.8 16 0:54.3 25 3:14:55.4 17.2mph 29 5:03.9 29 2:29:41.8 11:26/M 2:06:56.8 6:38:42.3  
30 30 Don'T Tri This At Home 915 30 27 46:44.4 31 1:06.1 28 3:31:25.0 15.9mph     30 2:33:54.1 11:45/M 2:21:24.2 6:53:09.7  
31 31 2 Girls And A Guy 903 48 24 42:16.5 18 0:55.0 32 3:51:19.5 14.5mph 23 1:05.3 27 2:21:16.5 10:47/M 2:25:07.5 6:56:53.1  
32 32 Team Chunky 951 42 38 1:05:25.5 28 1:03.5 21 3:00:16.6 18.6mph 28 3:43.0 36 2:51:29.3 13:05/M 2:30:12.5 7:01:58.0  
33 33 Team Coffman 952 35 30 47:55.1 15 0:52.7 33 3:53:30.2 14.4mph 25 1:21.9 32 2:38:03.9 12:04/M 2:49:58.6 7:21:44.1  
34 34 Team Enduro 953 31 16 38:31.1 34 1:08.7 34 4:01:57.6 13.9mph 20 0:54.8 34 2:42:11.2 12:23/M 2:52:58.1 7:24:43.6  
35 35 Chafing The Dream 911 49 36 1:04:22.2 26 1:01.0 31 3:46:17.6 14.8mph     33 2:40:20.5 12:14/M 3:00:15.9 7:32:01.5  
36 36 Estampida Tortuga 918 41 33 51:53.5 17 0:54.7 36 4:06:53.9 13.6mph     35 2:46:19.7 12:42/M 3:14:16.5 7:46:02.0  
DNF DNF Splash, Flash And Dash 942 52 37 1:04:32.0 35 1:16.3 35 4:05:26.3 13.7mph              
DNF DNF Panda Jet 937 45 35 57:13.0 20 0:56.4