Oilman

Age Group Results

November 01, 2015


Timing by Run Wild Sports Timing Inc. (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Age Group Men: Top Finishers 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Age Group Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Athena Men:
Athena Women: 0-99
Clydsdale Men: 1-99
Clydsdale Women:
Relay-Male Men: 1-99
Relay-Male Women:
Relay-Female Men:
Relay-Female Women: 1-99
Relay-Mixed Men:
Relay-Mixed Women: 1-99

Age Group

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall*   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 1 Ashley Johnson 41 34 1 36:11.0 1 1:24.6 1 2:29:04.8 22.5mph 1 1:32.4 1 1:28:21.3 6:45/M   4:36:34.3  
 
Top

Female Master Winners

  Overall*   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 5 Carolina Carstens 652 43 1 40:26.4 1 1:32.0 1 2:43:26.5 20.6mph 1 1:27.6 1 1:51:12.9 8:29/M   5:18:05.7  
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall*   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 4 Erin Sosdian 7 24 1 28:18.6 4 2:17.5 1 2:57:58.1 18.9mph 4 2:19.9 1 1:44:16.5 7:58/M   5:15:10.8  
2 82 Juliana Nicolini 1 20 3 44:26.9 1 1:52.7 2 3:17:23.4 17.0mph 3 1:50.5 4 2:37:57.5 12:03/M 1:28:20.3 6:43:31.2  
3 100 Gisele Calderon 671 24 2 33:16.5 5 4:29.0 4 3:53:24.5 14.4mph 1 1:43.3 3 2:25:17.3 11:05/M 1:42:59.9 6:58:10.8  
4 102 Keeley Spoon 3 23 5 58:53.9 2 2:03.8 3 3:40:42.0 15.2mph 5 4:21.9 2 2:13:12.0 10:10/M 1:44:02.8 6:59:13.7  
5 149 Ashley Craig 4 24 4 46:35.4 3 2:14.9 5 4:13:04.1 13.3mph 2 1:47.7 5 3:26:08.4 15:44/M 3:14:39.8 8:29:50.6  
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall*   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 2 Caitlin Standifer 12 26 2 35:35.7 3 1:39.3 2 2:44:39.7 20.4mph 2 1:19.1 1 1:31:29.4 6:59/M   4:54:43.5  
2 6 Angela Man 17 27 4 38:55.9 1 0:53.5 1 2:41:59.7 20.7mph 1 1:14.8 3 1:56:20.8 8:53/M 24:41.5 5:19:25.0  
3 12 Amanda Jehn 20 28 1 31:48.2 2 1:27.3 3 2:57:04.8 19.0mph 3 1:40.7 4 1:59:22.7 9:07/M 36:40.4 5:31:23.9  
4 27 Jessica Ratcliffe 23 29 9 43:00.1 7 2:11.7 5 3:13:11.5 17.4mph 10 4:08.7 2 1:44:17.6 7:58/M 52:06.2 5:46:49.8  
5 44 Stephanie Boyd 8 25 6 40:38.2 11 3:07.5 4 3:04:08.1 18.2mph 8 3:24.1 10 2:17:38.5 10:30/M 1:14:13.0 6:08:56.6  
6 52 Sarah Seitz 19 28 11 45:38.6 6 2:09.0 6 3:16:54.6 17.1mph 7 2:38.2 8 2:12:54.1 10:09/M 1:25:31.1 6:20:14.7  
7 68 Darlene Gou 16 27 16 1:01:13.5 15 4:42.2 7 3:17:47.6 17.0mph 14 6:04.8 5 2:02:30.4 9:21/M 1:37:35.3 6:32:18.8  
8 74 Alissa Turek 24 29 10 44:12.4 14 3:50.5 8 3:25:47.1 16.3mph 15 8:09.5 9 2:14:47.8 10:17/M 1:42:04.1 6:36:47.6  
9 85 Paige Lovoi 11 25 7 42:05.5 10 2:51.5 13 3:48:17.1 14.7mph 13 5:03.2 6 2:07:57.0 9:46/M 1:51:31.0 6:46:14.5  
10 89 Jennifer Adam 21 29 5 40:00.5 12 3:34.8 11 3:40:06.0 15.3mph 6 2:37.2 11 2:22:21.9 10:52/M 1:53:57.0 6:48:40.5  
11 99 Sandra Sexton 14 26 8 42:35.5 4 1:56.5 9 3:31:03.2 15.9mph 11 4:10.9 13 2:38:20.3 12:05/M 2:03:23.0 6:58:06.5  
12 109 Mai Le 9 25 13 55:03.0 5 2:07.9 10 3:31:59.2 15.9mph 4 1:43.0 12 2:36:26.6 11:56/M 2:12:36.2 7:07:19.8  
13 111 Mallory Wendel 18 27 3 38:23.6 9 2:15.1 15 4:16:26.9 13.1mph 9 3:33.1 7 2:09:45.0 9:54/M 2:15:40.4 7:10:23.9  
14 127 Dana Anthony 25 29 12 46:55.2 16 4:52.3 12 3:46:12.2 14.9mph 12 4:30.4 14 2:58:17.6 13:37/M 2:46:04.4 7:40:47.9  
15 137 Vickie Thai 13 26 14 55:08.9 8 2:12.0 14 3:53:36.1 14.4mph 5 2:34.2 15 3:07:37.9 14:19/M 3:06:25.7 8:01:09.3  
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall*   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 8 Stephanie Melkonian 27 30 1 37:44.3 2 1:23.0 1 2:56:11.2 19.1mph 1 1:09.9 2 1:48:30.0 8:17/M   5:24:58.7  
2 23 Mikala Shremshock 35 32 2 40:05.5 1 1:03.6 4 3:10:57.7 17.6mph 3 2:23.8 3 1:49:20.1 8:21/M 18:52.2 5:43:51.0  
3 26 Sarah Wind 40 34 10 52:54.4 3 1:54.2 2 3:04:22.8 18.2mph 2 1:16.8 1 1:45:47.0 8:05/M 21:16.6 5:46:15.4  
4 32 Stephanie Shepard 29 30 19 1:51:02.1     7 3:22:45.6 16.6mph 5 3:31.2 4 1:57:39.5 8:59/M 36:30.9 6:01:29.7  
5 36 Brandy Zimmer 44 34 6 46:51.0 7 2:26.3 3 3:06:11.9 18.0mph 15 7:08.1 5 2:01:36.9 9:17/M 39:15.6 6:04:14.3  
6 39 Danielle Cooper 33 31 3 42:22.0 12 3:13.6 5 3:12:27.3 17.5mph 7 3:42.1 6 2:03:08.6 9:24/M 41:55.1 6:06:53.9 2:00
7 61 Jennifer Colerick 31 31 4 42:38.8 15 4:11.0 6 3:13:25.5 17.4mph 14 5:43.3 12 2:21:39.5 10:49/M 1:02:39.4 6:27:38.2  
8 69 Marilu Rudolph 30 30 8 50:25.1 8 2:28.5 9 3:27:49.8 16.2mph 6 3:40.5 8 2:08:25.1 9:48/M 1:07:50.4 6:32:49.1  
9 75 Victoria Dai 47 34 14 55:22.3 9 2:42.6 8 3:26:32.6 16.3mph 4 2:51.3 9 2:10:58.7 10:00/M 1:13:29.0 6:38:27.8  
10 92 Kelly Lewis 32 31 15 59:01.1 6 2:19.9 12 3:37:09.6 15.5mph 16 7:18.1 7 2:05:48.4 9:36/M 1:26:38.5 6:51:37.2  
11 94 Sarah Smith 39 33 11 53:27.3 14 3:44.9 13 3:37:34.7 15.4mph 9 4:12.8 11 2:13:27.0 10:11/M 1:27:28.1 6:52:26.9  
12 96 Kelly Wallace Milton 48 34 9 51:01.1 5 2:11.1 14 3:43:44.7 15.0mph 8 3:42.5 10 2:13:09.9 10:10/M 1:28:50.7 6:53:49.5  
13 112 Jennifer Below 42 34 5 44:03.1 17 5:47.2 10 3:28:33.4 16.1mph 11 4:31.6 16 2:48:57.5 12:54/M 1:46:54.2 7:11:53.0  
14 115 Autumn Weitzel 43 34 12 53:35.1 11 2:54.7 15 3:44:51.4 14.9mph 13 5:18.8 13 2:29:43.5 11:26/M 1:51:24.9 7:16:23.6  
15 121 Sara Bo 34 32 17 1:02:50.0 4 2:09.1 11 3:35:21.5 15.6mph 17 7:18.4 14 2:39:54.8 12:12/M 2:02:35.2 7:27:34.0  
16 128 Kristin Ruzicka 38 33 7 47:45.9 13 3:20.8 16 3:52:51.8 14.4mph 12 5:10.0 17 2:52:44.2 13:11/M 2:16:54.1 7:41:52.9  
17 138 Julia Chen 36 32 13 53:46.2 18 6:27.6 18 4:05:34.7 13.7mph 18 8:03.9 15 2:47:38.1 12:48/M 2:36:32.0 8:01:30.7  
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall*   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 3 Lauren Wilder 70 36 14 43:56.7 20 2:56.2 2 2:44:41.6 20.4mph 6 1:53.8 1 1:40:29.3 7:40/M   5:13:57.8  
2 7 Lindsey Amiralai 53 35 12 42:58.5 9 2:16.3 1 2:44:09.4 20.5mph 9 2:22.4 2 1:47:40.9 8:13/M 5:29.9 5:19:27.7  
3 11 Sara Jensen 76 37 8 41:37.3 5 1:41.5 7 2:53:26.4 19.4mph 7 1:55.1 4 1:52:31.2 8:35/M 17:13.9 5:31:11.8  
4 15 Melanie Yarzy 93 39 4 39:09.2 3 1:32.8 8 2:54:15.0 19.3mph 3 1:29.3 6 1:58:53.1 9:05/M 21:21.7 5:35:19.6  
5 16 Jennifer McCarthy 95 39 3 38:31.8 1 0:59.1 9 2:56:36.6 19.0mph 2 1:09.1 7 1:59:20.8 9:07/M 22:39.6 5:36:37.5  
6 18 Erin Price 83 38 2 36:38.2 6 1:46.0 3 2:49:27.7 19.8mph 11 2:38.7 9 2:07:52.8 9:46/M 24:25.7 5:38:23.6  
7 19 Jamie Tweedle 80 37 7 41:05.8 15 2:24.3 11 3:02:20.2 18.4mph 18 3:21.7 3 1:50:35.7 8:26/M 25:50.0 5:39:47.8  
8 21 Mandi Rogers 69 36 17 44:39.0 4 1:34.5 4 2:50:34.2 19.7mph 1 1:00.8 8 2:03:29.5 9:26/M 27:20.3 5:41:18.2  
9 25 Orissa Loftin 90 38 13 43:41.4 17 2:37.1 10 3:00:39.1 18.6mph 5 1:44.4 5 1:57:12.6 8:57/M 31:56.9 5:45:54.8  
10 29 Sarah Moore 71 37 1 31:49.6 14 2:20.2 5 2:52:21.6 19.5mph 8 2:19.5 16 2:21:12.5 10:47/M 36:05.7 5:50:03.6  
11 41 Kendall Gill 74 37 5 39:28.0 2 1:00.4 14 3:10:02.7 17.7mph 4 1:44.0 13 2:15:22.6 10:20/M 53:39.9 6:07:37.8  
12 45 Sara Portilla 72 37 25 49:08.1 27 3:32.2 6 2:52:50.6 19.4mph 10 2:35.8 17 2:22:56.7 10:55/M 57:05.7 6:11:03.5  
13 49 Heather Pearce 79 37 19 46:53.0 13 2:19.7 16 3:12:03.9 17.5mph 13 2:52.4 10 2:11:41.1 10:03/M 1:01:52.4 6:15:50.2  
14 50 Ginny Diehl 75 37 11 42:54.7 8 2:08.0 15 3:10:12.8 17.7mph 12 2:49.7 15 2:18:12.8 10:33/M 1:02:20.3 6:16:18.2  
15 62 Rima Cerone 50 35 9 41:46.4 35 5:10.4 19 3:20:52.4 16.7mph 31 5:46.9 12 2:14:06.4 10:14/M 1:13:44.8 6:27:42.7  
16 70 Jody Russell 96 39 6 40:27.4 33 4:58.9 21 3:28:53.1 16.1mph 29 5:10.7 11 2:14:05.4 10:14/M 1:19:37.7 6:33:35.6  
17 79 Yuliana Dorris 87 38 21 47:31.0 22 3:06.5 12 3:04:48.1 18.2mph 15 2:58.2 26 2:41:37.0 12:20/M 1:26:03.0 6:40:00.9  
18 80 Tara Daley 84 38 16 44:34.9 16 2:34.9 18 3:14:07.7 17.3mph 23 4:17.2 22 2:36:50.8 11:58/M 1:28:27.8 6:42:25.7  
19 81 Ashley Byers 52 35 22 47:51.8 29 3:46.9 22 3:29:17.3 16.1mph 24 4:37.6 14 2:17:26.1 10:29/M 1:29:02.1 6:42:59.9  
20 83 Beth Mraz 60 35 28 53:20.5 19 2:52.2 13 3:06:23.6 18.0mph 20 3:29.9 23 2:39:04.1 12:09/M 1:31:12.7 6:45:10.6  
21 88 Brandi Gomez 89 38 20 47:02.0 23 3:09.6 17 3:12:47.8 17.4mph 22 4:07.7 25 2:41:15.7 12:19/M 1:34:25.2 6:48:23.1  
22 98 Ashley Eckermann 62 35 10 42:38.7 24 3:14.9 23 3:29:21.7 16.0mph 14 2:56.4 24 2:39:44.8 12:12/M 1:43:58.8 6:57:56.6  
23 101 Meagan Friedman 92 39 15 44:06.1 32 4:40.1 30 3:41:25.8 15.2mph 30 5:15.2 18 2:23:23.4 10:57/M 1:44:52.8 6:58:50.7  
24 108 Sheri Bell 51 35 26 51:05.5 18 2:44.0 24 3:29:29.9 16.0mph 35 6:54.6 19 2:36:03.4 11:55/M 1:52:19.8 7:06:17.6  
25 114 Tanci Foster 101 39 29 53:38.9 25 3:25.9 20 3:27:24.7 16.2mph 26 4:49.1 27 2:46:40.3 12:43/M 2:02:01.1 7:15:59.0  
26 116 April Zimmerman 54 35 30 56:20.2 21 2:58.2 26 3:35:41.5 15.6mph 34 5:55.2 20 2:36:48.8 11:58/M 2:03:46.2 7:17:44.1  
27 119 Erin Trantham 86 38 23 48:11.0 10 2:17.0 33 3:54:01.2 14.4mph 28 5:04.7 21 2:36:50.3 11:58/M 2:12:26.4 7:26:24.3  
28 120 Sheri Carey 68 36 18 46:45.9 7 2:03.9 27 3:38:30.6 15.4mph 16 3:02.6 31 2:56:13.1 13:27/M 2:12:38.4 7:26:36.3  
29 124 J Swan 82 38 31 57:24.1 28 3:41.4 28 3:39:04.1 15.3mph 25 4:38.4 29 2:51:02.5 13:03/M 2:21:52.8 7:35:50.7  
30 132 Tanya Dugas 98 39 35 1:07:33.8 30 3:47.1 25 3:35:00.2 15.6mph 27 4:52.3 32 2:56:38.8 13:29/M 2:33:54.5 7:47:52.4  
31 133 Kara Williams 57 35 24 48:14.3 12 2:18.7 31 3:45:47.5 14.9mph 17 3:13.2 34 3:08:32.9 14:24/M 2:34:08.9 7:48:06.7  
32 134 Julie Zapatka 55 35 27 52:01.1 11 2:17.2 29 3:39:37.9 15.3mph 19 3:23.8 35 3:10:54.5 14:34/M 2:34:16.8 7:48:14.6  
33 139 Karen Guzman 78 37 36 1:07:40.2 36 5:12.6 35 3:56:40.5 14.2mph 33 5:55.0 28 2:47:52.4 12:49/M 2:49:23.1 8:03:20.9  
34 141 Vivienne Nguyen 81 37 37 1:11:07.9 26 3:30.4 32 3:47:08.2 14.8mph 21 3:52.6 33 3:01:39.6 13:52/M 2:53:21.0 8:07:18.9  
35 145 Fancy Flores Bernhagen 64 35 32 1:04:35.7 34 5:01.3 36 4:09:15.3 13.5mph 32 5:49.2 30 2:53:32.2 13:15/M 3:04:15.9 8:18:13.8  
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall*   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 9 Cindy Smoot 124 43 4 40:37.1 3 1:28.6 2 2:55:48.9 19.1mph 3 1:32.5 2 1:49:13.9 8:20/M   5:28:41.2  
2 13 Gemma Hollis 109 41 2 37:54.9 1 1:10.2 1 2:53:51.9 19.3mph 1 1:06.4 5 1:58:18.5 9:02/M 3:40.9 5:32:22.2  
3 20 Casey Brand 127 43 23 53:40.0 4 1:32.4 3 2:58:14.5 18.9mph 2 1:28.8 1 1:45:58.1 8:05/M 12:12.7 5:40:54.0  
4 24 Terri Stone 137 44 13 46:14.0 9 2:35.7 5 3:01:39.7 18.5mph 4 2:10.5 4 1:52:57.4 8:37/M 16:56.2 5:45:37.5  
5 31 Traci Foster 134 44 11 45:52.7 23 3:34.4 4 3:00:01.1 18.7mph 18 3:56.6 7 2:04:13.8 9:29/M 28:57.4 5:57:38.7  
6 33 Kristy Lancaster 138 44 8 42:22.6 19 3:07.0 6 3:02:04.6 18.5mph 11 2:58.3 11 2:13:04.3 10:09/M 34:55.7 6:03:37.0  
7 37 Amy Wells 131 43 1 34:31.1 24 3:36.3 16 3:20:21.5 16.8mph 19 4:14.1 6 2:01:39.2 9:17/M 35:41.1 6:04:22.4  
8 40 Liliana Franco 132 43 6 41:08.5 5 1:33.3 8 3:04:46.1 18.2mph 9 2:53.3 13 2:16:53.4 10:27/M 38:33.5 6:07:14.8  
9 42 Liliana Acevedo 110 41 25 56:29.6 26 7:17.6 9 3:11:34.5 17.5mph 7 2:26.1 3 1:50:19.7 8:25/M 39:26.3 6:08:07.6  
10 46 Debbie Staton 135 44 15 47:13.9 2 1:11.5 12 3:14:53.8 17.2mph 5 2:11.2 9 2:07:18.3 9:43/M 44:07.5 6:12:48.8  
11 56 Norma Perez-Abreu 105 40 19 49:16.8 18 3:05.8 13 3:16:13.8 17.1mph 10 2:53.5 10 2:11:25.4 10:02/M 54:14.2 6:22:55.5  
12 57 Karen Marinos 108 40 16 48:29.9 6 1:58.2 11 3:14:14.7 17.3mph 15 3:21.1 12 2:16:18.2 10:24/M 55:41.0 6:24:22.3  
13 59 Jeni Oebel 103 40 21 52:00.8 16 2:57.5 7 3:04:35.0 18.2mph 22 4:51.5 15 2:21:18.4 10:47/M 57:02.1 6:25:43.4  
14 65 Leslie Gauthier 126 43 17 48:35.4 11 2:48.7 10 3:13:19.3 17.4mph 13 3:02.7 14 2:20:49.8 10:45/M 59:54.7 6:28:36.0  
15 66 Julie Won 121 42 20 50:50.1 13 2:55.2 19 3:27:20.6 16.2mph 6 2:16.5 8 2:06:25.8 9:39/M 1:01:07.0 6:29:48.3  
16 78 Georgia Polley 111 41 12 46:00.2 17 3:03.2 14 3:20:08.0 16.8mph 12 3:00.9 17 2:27:10.5 11:14/M 1:10:41.7 6:39:23.0  
17 86 Melissa Stanosheck 120 42 7 41:17.7 21 3:09.3 20 3:28:23.2 16.1mph 26 6:58.2 16 2:26:50.3 11:13/M 1:17:57.5 6:46:38.8  
18 97 Nicole Berglund 106 40 14 46:57.6 20 3:07.2 23 3:31:48.3 15.9mph 16 3:28.1 19 2:30:49.6 11:31/M 1:27:29.7 6:56:10.9  
19 103 Cinthya Abuata Toledo 118 42 18 49:09.8 22 3:22.2 22 3:31:11.8 15.9mph 14 3:10.7 20 2:34:47.9 11:49/M 1:33:01.3 7:01:42.6  
20 106 Sonia Carr 117 42 9 43:53.3 8 2:19.2 21 3:29:01.3 16.1mph 23 5:36.7 21 2:41:57.1 12:22/M 1:34:06.6 7:02:47.9  
21 107 Mayra Fernandez 107 40 24 54:57.2 12 2:51.7 15 3:20:18.9 16.8mph 8 2:36.1 22 2:44:16.9 12:32/M 1:36:19.7 7:05:01.0  
22 110 Katherine Keilty 112 41 10 45:36.2 25 4:36.1 18 3:24:33.3 16.4mph 25 6:04.7 23 2:48:44.6 12:53/M 1:40:53.8 7:09:35.1  
23 113 Sherri Bisono 136 44 3 39:06.4 7 2:03.4 25 3:36:19.0 15.5mph 21 4:43.5 24 2:51:45.5 13:07/M 1:45:16.8 7:13:58.0  
24 117 Susan Meyer Marchand 116 42 5 40:57.3 14 2:56.1 24 3:36:02.2 15.6mph 24 5:44.1 25 2:54:32.6 13:19/M 1:51:31.3 7:20:12.6  
25 118 Jennifer Johnson 140 44 22 53:14.8 10 2:44.2 17 3:24:31.0 16.4mph 20 4:36.6 26 2:58:14.9 13:36/M 1:54:40.3 7:23:21.6  
26 130 Jaye Cremer 141 44 26 1:24:44.5 15 2:57.0 26 3:43:23.8 15.0mph 17 3:35.1 18 2:28:41.7 11:21/M 2:14:41.1 7:43:22.4  
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall*   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 10 Lisa Ansin 144 45 4 43:39.0 2 1:40.6 1 2:41:11.0 20.8mph 2 1:55.5 3 2:02:21.2 9:20/M   5:30:47.5  
2 17 Jacquie Potter 150 46 2 39:30.4 1 1:32.3 2 2:55:43.8 19.1mph 1 1:31.8 1 1:58:22.5 9:02/M 5:53.5 5:36:41.0  
3 43 Kelly Colosimo 166 49 5 44:10.7 7 2:35.2 7 3:13:54.9 17.3mph 7 2:43.3 5 2:04:57.5 9:32/M 37:34.2 6:08:21.8  
4 47 Victoria Armendariz 143 45 7 45:42.4 15 4:09.0 11 3:18:30.8 16.9mph 5 2:26.4 2 2:02:15.3 9:20/M 42:16.5 6:13:04.0  
5 48 Kelly Barnes 157 47 6 44:39.1 17 4:15.2 6 3:10:34.1 17.6mph 13 4:04.1 8 2:12:09.2 10:05/M 44:54.3 6:15:41.8  
6 51 Jan Miller 159 48 1 37:50.1 3 2:03.5 8 3:14:17.8 17.3mph 3 2:04.3 10 2:22:23.4 10:52/M 47:51.8 6:18:39.4  
7 60 Donna Buie 146 45 19 56:52.2 4 2:20.8 10 3:17:16.6 17.0mph 4 2:23.5 6 2:08:01.0 9:46/M 56:06.8 6:26:54.3  
8 63 Patricia Abbott 167 49 10 46:38.2 22 6:06.9 14 3:25:16.3 16.4mph 19 5:32.6 4 2:04:18.9 9:29/M 57:05.5 6:27:53.0  
9 71 Beth Hentges 151 46 18 54:18.8 10 2:45.6 12 3:21:17.3 16.7mph 12 3:39.6 7 2:11:39.6 10:03/M 1:02:53.5 6:33:41.0  
10 73 Veronica Garcia 161 48 13 49:41.8 6 2:29.7 3 3:05:14.1 18.1mph 11 3:35.0 12 2:33:40.9 11:44/M 1:03:54.2 6:34:41.8  
11 76 Veronica Krell 145 45 16 51:58.6 8 2:37.7 15 3:26:22.8 16.3mph 6 2:42.3 9 2:14:51.5 10:18/M 1:07:45.5 6:38:33.0  
12 87 Wendy O'Neill 148 45 15 51:30.9 14 3:53.6 4 3:05:16.7 18.1mph 8 3:01.3 17 2:44:34.2 12:34/M 1:17:29.3 6:48:16.8  
13 93 Karen Alvarez 160 48 11 47:00.2 18 4:22.9 13 3:21:51.9 16.6mph 9 3:17.1 13 2:35:30.6 11:52/M 1:21:15.3 6:52:02.9  
14 95 Tam Prater 153 46 9 45:56.4 16 4:13.3 9 3:14:25.4 17.3mph 24 8:13.8 16 2:40:56.0 12:17/M 1:22:57.6 6:53:45.1  
15 123 Mee Mee Gim 158 47 23 1:03:01.1     17 3:44:44.3 15.0mph 20 6:10.7 15 2:39:42.9 12:11/M 2:02:21.4 7:33:08.9  
16 125 Marisol Leiva 142 45 22 1:02:02.0 5 2:24.4 21 4:02:22.1 13.9mph 21 6:32.1 11 2:23:35.4 10:58/M 2:06:08.6 7:36:56.1  
17 126 Kim Jobin 162 48 17 53:28.0 23 6:45.4 18 3:48:06.5 14.7mph 17 4:56.1 18 2:47:24.6 12:47/M 2:09:53.3 7:40:40.8  
18 129 Janet Luna 164 49 20 1:00:24.6 21 5:29.3 16 3:34:34.0 15.7mph 22 6:41.8 20 2:55:31.7 13:24/M 2:11:54.1 7:42:41.6  
19 131 Donna Coggins 163 49 12 48:35.0 12 3:08.5 24 4:08:48.8 13.5mph 23 6:44.2 14 2:39:23.6 12:10/M 2:15:52.7 7:46:40.3  
20 143 Amy Stanley 165 49 14 51:21.5 11 2:56.6 20 3:50:31.8 14.6mph 14 4:07.0 22 3:19:59.0 15:16/M 2:38:08.6 8:08:56.1  
21 144 Michelle Fishkin 155 46 8 45:46.6 13 3:43.8 22 4:06:02.7 13.7mph 15 4:09.6 21 3:16:53.6 15:02/M 2:45:49.0 8:16:36.5  
22 148 Valerie Shankle 152 46 25 1:30:04.3 19 4:47.0 19 3:48:35.5 14.7mph 16 4:48.7 19 2:55:04.4 13:22/M 2:52:32.5 8:23:20.0  
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall*   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 14 Denise Rhodes 184 54 3 37:43.0 1 1:16.9 1 2:49:21.8 19.8mph 3 1:53.6 2 2:04:41.8 9:31/M   5:34:57.3  
2 22 Jacqueline O Brien-Nolen 175 50 6 44:29.8 4 2:10.8 4 2:57:18.2 19.0mph 7 2:34.8 1 1:55:12.0 8:48/M 6:48.5 5:41:45.8  
3 30 Vicki Dehler 179 53 8 45:44.4 10 3:05.7 2 2:53:52.6 19.3mph 14 3:47.8 4 2:07:21.4 9:43/M 18:54.8 5:53:52.1  
4 34 Cynthia Case 181 53 2 33:21.7 2 1:36.3 8 3:10:15.1 17.7mph 2 1:38.6 6 2:17:13.7 10:28/M 29:08.2 6:04:05.5  
5 35 Janis Gebhart 172 50 1 31:21.5 8 2:30.4 5 3:02:59.4 18.4mph 9 2:48.1 9 2:24:27.5 11:02/M 29:09.7 6:04:07.0  
6 38 Kelly McConie 661 50 7 44:49.2 12 3:11.2 3 2:56:05.2 19.1mph 10 3:11.3 7 2:17:14.0 10:29/M 29:33.8 6:04:31.1  
7 53 Tanya Nguyen 170 50 13 52:32.0 7 2:19.9 10 3:11:22.9 17.6mph 4 1:54.5 5 2:12:49.3 10:08/M 46:01.5 6:20:58.8  
8 55 Kathy Williams 177 52 5 44:22.1 6 2:19.1 6 3:03:46.5 18.3mph 12 3:24.2 10 2:28:22.4 11:20/M 47:17.2 6:22:14.5  
9 58 Harriet Lieberman 182 53 12 51:44.0 11 3:06.3 7 3:08:01.5 17.9mph 6 2:19.9 8 2:20:29.1 10:43/M 50:43.7 6:25:41.0  
10 67 Leslie Dupuy 174 50 9 47:33.4 9 2:49.3 9 3:10:31.0 17.6mph 5 2:11.3 11 2:28:46.2 11:21/M 56:54.1 6:31:51.4  
11 77 Maura Guthrie 183 53 4 42:51.0 5 2:12.9 11 3:15:21.2 17.2mph 1 1:36.8 12 2:36:54.6 11:59/M 1:03:59.2 6:38:56.5  
12 91 Sharon Morin 180 53 11 48:52.6 3 1:42.6 14 3:50:11.2 14.6mph 11 3:16.7 3 2:06:19.5 9:39/M 1:15:25.5 6:50:22.8  
13 104 Lorraine Potocki 186 54 10 48:11.9 13 3:19.7 12 3:25:17.6 16.4mph 13 3:27.6 13 2:41:42.7 12:21/M 1:27:02.5 7:01:59.8  
14 140 Marie Martin 176 51 14 56:54.1 14 3:48.3 13 3:47:38.7 14.8mph 15 4:20.7 14 3:12:34.6 14:42/M 2:30:19.2 8:05:16.5  
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall*   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 28 Mary McDonald 198 58 1 39:11.3 1 2:01.6 1 3:03:52.2 18.3mph 1 2:44.5 1 1:59:23.6 9:07/M   5:47:13.4  
2 54 Diane Young 197 57 2 40:14.0 5 3:53.2 2 3:15:27.7 17.2mph 8 5:02.5 3 2:16:24.1 10:25/M 33:48.2 6:21:01.6  
3 64 Terry Lynn Toon 188 55 3 42:15.0 4 3:29.7 4 3:24:31.9 16.4mph 2 2:59.3 2 2:15:01.4 10:18/M 41:04.1 6:28:17.5  
4 72 Debora Riley 194 56 4 49:49.5 3 2:38.1 3 3:17:24.2 17.0mph 5 3:32.7 5 2:21:05.4 10:46/M 47:16.7 6:34:30.1  
5 84 Mary Citro 195 56 6 52:26.8 2 2:36.8 5 3:24:45.7 16.4mph 3 3:02.2 6 2:22:26.6 10:52/M 58:04.8 6:45:18.2  
6 105 Mary Ann Field 187 55 5 50:26.3 8 4:57.2 6 3:42:47.0 15.1mph 9 5:07.9 4 2:19:23.5 10:38/M 1:15:28.6 7:02:42.0  
7 135 Elizabeth Miller 193 55 8 56:24.9 9 5:54.5 9 3:56:51.1 14.2mph 10 6:08.0 7 2:45:14.5 12:37/M 2:03:19.8 7:50:33.2  
8 136 Norma Hallmark 192 55 7 55:49.2 7 4:35.4 10 4:00:54.6 13.9mph 4 3:32.0 8 2:55:51.7 13:25/M 2:13:29.7 8:00:43.1  
9 142 Carol Steele 189 55 9 1:01:07.2 6 4:18.3 7 3:43:42.7 15.0mph 7 4:27.6 9 3:15:19.1 14:55/M 2:21:41.6 8:08:55.1  
10 147 Penny Derkowski 190 55 10 1:07:45.6 10 6:14.5 8 3:44:03.0 15.0mph 6 3:58.6 10 3:20:59.5 15:21/M 2:35:47.9 8:23:01.4  
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall*   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 90 Yong Collins 199 61 1 46:43.6 2 5:34.5 1 3:44:30.4 15.0mph 2 5:42.7 1 2:06:20.7 9:39/M   6:48:52.0  
2 122 Jackie Pomeroy 200 63 2 56:39.0 1 2:42.4 2 3:49:00.1 14.7mph 1 3:04.4 2 2:37:42.0 12:02/M 40:16.0 7:29:08.0  
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

  Overall*   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 146 Barbara Lamb 201 68 1 1:00:18.0 1 3:58.1 1 4:04:02.7 13.8mph 1 3:30.1 1 3:11:11.5 14:36/M   8:23:00.6  
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall*   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 1 Lars Finanger 496 35 1 28:07.1 1 0:58.7 1 2:20:12.9 24.0mph 1 1:50.9 1 1:27:06.9 6:39/M   4:18:16.6  
 
Top

Male Master Winners

  Overall*   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 7 Andy Hockey 392 41 1 33:39.3 1 1:39.3 1 2:24:59.4 23.2mph 1 1:06.1 1 1:31:29.8 6:59/M   4:32:54.0  
 
Top

Male 19 and Under

  Overall*   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 145 Hayden Grobleben 568 16 2 41:51.0 2 2:26.2 1 3:00:57.0 18.6mph 1 2:16.6 1 2:18:37.0 10:35/M   6:06:07.9  
2 209 John Coggins 569 18 1 36:00.3 1 1:35.7 2 3:33:13.5 15.8mph 2 4:25.1 2 2:21:16.6 10:47/M 30:23.5 6:36:31.4  
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall*   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 2 Mark Simmons 571 22 1 29:20.0 1 1:03.3 1 2:17:43.5 24.4mph 2 1:13.3 2 1:32:48.4 7:05/M   4:22:08.7  
2 5 Tim Spencer 572 22 2 32:38.7 2 1:06.8 2 2:30:27.5 22.3mph 1 0:47.9 1 1:25:17.9 6:31/M 8:10.4 4:30:19.1  
3 152 Colin Losey 570 21 3 39:51.1 3 2:30.7 5 3:27:20.6 16.2mph 5 4:57.5 3 1:54:50.2 8:46/M 1:47:21.5 6:09:30.2  
4 216 Evaristo Terrones 573 22 6 58:33.6 6 5:04.8 3 3:07:14.9 17.9mph 6 5:24.1 4 2:23:54.7 10:59/M 2:18:03.6 6:40:12.3  
5 223 Cameron Moore 575 22 4 44:07.7 5 4:49.4 4 3:17:36.7 17.0mph 3 2:39.7 5 2:32:29.0 11:38/M 2:19:34.0 6:41:42.7  
6 290 Jefferson Sigler 574 22 5 55:15.1 7 6:53.5 7 3:54:33.5 14.3mph 7 6:33.9 6 2:50:49.0 13:02/M 3:31:56.4 7:54:05.2  
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall*   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 3 Ryan Snapp 217 27 9 37:10.8 6 1:30.7 3 2:26:55.2 22.9mph 4 1:14.9 1 1:15:59.8 5:48/M   4:22:51.5  
2 6 Rance Irvin 577 25 2 31:14.6 3 1:06.1 2 2:25:41.2 23.1mph 2 1:09.6 2 1:33:40.0 7:09/M 10:00.1 4:32:51.7  
3 12 Joe Chevalier 601 29 6 36:08.6 4 1:19.8 1 2:24:10.7 23.3mph 7 2:01.6 3 1:36:17.9 7:21/M 17:07.1 4:39:58.7  
4 15 Brendon Morin 589 26 1 29:02.0 15 2:35.8 5 2:30:50.1 22.3mph 8 2:04.0 4 1:37:41.6 7:27/M 19:21.9 4:42:13.5  
5 16 Cole Fugate 595 28 3 32:45.8     4 2:28:16.8 22.7mph 1 0:52.7 5 1:40:48.6 7:42/M 19:52.5 4:42:44.1  
6 25 Daniel Gamboa 592 27 4 33:21.9 5 1:25.2 7 2:41:08.7 20.9mph 3 1:14.0 7 1:41:47.0 7:46/M 36:05.4 4:58:57.0  
7 30 Roddy Harwell 596 28 7 36:21.3 1 1:02.0 6 2:39:37.7 21.1mph 6 1:18.3 9 1:45:30.2 8:03/M 40:58.1 5:03:49.7  
8 55 Paul Herman 602 29 14 43:27.0 24 3:19.7 9 2:51:48.7 19.6mph 18 3:22.4 8 1:43:20.5 7:53/M 1:02:26.8 5:25:18.3  
9 87 Pierce Young 578 25 27 50:35.9 14 2:35.4 8 2:42:21.0 20.7mph 10 2:15.9 12 2:05:56.1 9:37/M 1:20:52.9 5:43:44.5  
10 89 Wade Kammel 598 28 11 39:25.3 25 3:23.7 12 2:53:25.3 19.4mph 20 3:37.9 10 2:05:06.0 9:33/M 1:22:06.8 5:44:58.4  
11 111 Frank Bohn 581 25 8 37:02.1 13 2:33.0 21 3:26:04.3 16.3mph 23 4:45.5 6 1:41:39.0 7:46/M 1:29:12.4 5:52:04.0  
12 126 Jonathan Browning 587 26 21 46:39.4 9 2:06.9 10 2:52:00.0 19.5mph 9 2:13.1 16 2:16:15.8 10:24/M 1:36:23.7 5:59:15.3  
13 133 Jagoba Herrera 584 26 15 43:39.9 7 1:39.8 11 2:52:16.8 19.5mph 17 3:05.4 19 2:22:07.1 10:51/M 1:39:57.6 6:02:49.2  
14 146 Alan Gaska 597 28 12 40:31.6 11 2:20.2 15 3:04:55.0 18.2mph 14 2:38.2 15 2:15:57.2 10:23/M 1:43:30.7 6:06:22.3  
15 149 Joshua Sonnier 585 26 10 38:12.3 18 2:43.0 13 3:00:15.1 18.6mph 16 2:52.3 18 2:21:58.0 10:50/M 1:45:09.2 6:08:00.8 2:00
16 196 Cory Bateman 605 29 20 46:08.4 10 2:14.7 16 3:06:52.0 18.0mph 5 1:17.9 21 2:30:20.3 11:29/M 2:04:01.9 6:26:53.5  
17 197 Dario Mariani 591 27 16 43:57.1 17 2:41.4 23 3:32:45.4 15.8mph 11 2:19.8 11 2:05:10.5 9:33/M 2:04:02.8 6:26:54.4  
18 198 Sean Summerlin 604 29 19 45:13.1 22 3:14.4 14 3:04:20.0 18.2mph 22 4:40.1 20 2:29:32.1 11:25/M 2:04:08.4 6:27:00.0  
19 208 Greg Dunton 606 29 13 41:37.1 8 1:43.9 19 3:17:46.7 17.0mph 13 2:30.6 22 2:31:44.7 11:35/M 2:12:31.6 6:35:23.2  
20 213 Jody Gautreaux 607 29 18 44:59.6 20 3:10.0 18 3:13:46.0 17.3mph 15 2:39.8 23 2:33:19.2 11:42/M 2:15:03.3 6:37:54.9  
21 226 Zachary Wendel 603 29 22 47:01.6 19 2:57.1 24 3:37:37.9 15.4mph 24 4:51.6 13 2:11:40.8 10:03/M 2:21:17.6 6:44:09.1  
22 246 Orrin Koonce 599 28 25 48:26.6 12 2:31.4 20 3:21:44.3 16.7mph 19 3:32.9 25 2:44:28.2 12:33/M 2:37:51.9 7:00:43.5  
23 248 Jason Berger 586 26 24 48:16.9 27 5:39.0 26 3:48:51.4 14.7mph 26 5:43.6 14 2:12:17.2 10:06/M 2:37:56.7 7:00:48.2  
24 251 Nicholas Richard 594 28 28 51:40.2 26 3:33.1 25 3:42:33.9 15.1mph 27 5:50.1 17 2:20:55.7 10:45/M 2:41:41.7 7:04:33.3  
25 259 Mark Evans 580 25 23 47:13.2 16 2:36.1 17 3:13:37.1 17.4mph 12 2:20.2 27 3:05:58.9 14:12/M 2:48:54.1 7:11:45.7  
26 260 Lautaro Churuvija 588 26 17 44:23.3 21 3:13.1 22 3:31:58.5 15.9mph 21 3:42.3 26 2:49:05.8 12:54/M 2:49:31.6 7:12:23.2  
27 278 Jacob Mock 583 26 26 49:22.5 23 3:16.3 27 3:55:30.4 14.3mph 25 5:13.5 24 2:41:34.3 12:20/M 3:12:05.5 7:34:57.1  
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall*   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 8 Nathan Poland 481 34 3 31:03.6 3 1:15.5 2 2:30:31.6 22.3mph 2 0:51.5 1 1:30:18.6 6:54/M   4:34:01.0  
2 9 Tyler Johnson 470 33 6 32:30.7 6 1:23.4 1 2:28:29.4 22.6mph 1 0:46.8 2 1:32:23.5 7:03/M 1:32.9 4:35:34.0  
3 19 Aaron Zwahr 482 34 12 37:48.8 4 1:21.1 3 2:36:01.5 21.5mph 3 1:17.9 3 1:34:28.6 7:13/M 16:57.1 4:50:58.1  
4 32 Chance Harris 455 31 9 37:01.8 9 1:58.5 5 2:43:07.4 20.6mph 7 1:33.2 4 1:42:29.9 7:49/M 32:10.0 5:06:11.1  
5 34 Jonathan Sterchy 488 34 1 28:56.2 1 0:48.6 4 2:42:05.2 20.7mph 6 1:24.1 12 1:54:26.5 8:44/M 33:39.7 5:07:40.8  
6 40 Sean Hale 484 34 5 32:21.4 2 0:51.3 9 2:48:20.0 20.0mph 5 1:21.4 9 1:50:54.1 8:28/M 39:47.4 5:13:48.5  
7 43 Jarrett Hubert 463 32 7 34:54.1 14 2:12.5 10 2:50:01.0 19.8mph 4 1:19.8 8 1:50:43.0 8:27/M 45:09.6 5:19:10.6  
8 46 Newt Scott 473 33 4 32:12.0 23 2:45.5 11 2:51:13.8 19.6mph 19 2:43.4 7 1:50:37.7 8:27/M 45:31.6 5:19:32.6  
9 53 Ryan Silva 469 33 19 41:50.5 24 2:46.0 7 2:46:36.5 20.2mph 24 3:21.4 6 1:50:19.6 8:25/M 50:53.1 5:24:54.2  
10 62 Gabriel Olivera 457 31 18 40:53.7 22 2:38.8 8 2:47:30.6 20.1mph 20 2:46.6 13 1:55:21.1 8:48/M 55:10.0 5:29:11.0  
11 65 Ryan Lehtinen 464 32 10 37:28.5 19 2:33.6 12 2:54:10.4 19.3mph 28 4:17.2 11 1:52:05.2 8:33/M 56:34.1 5:30:35.1  
12 68 Roland Gomez 483 34 22 45:03.4 10 2:00.1 16 2:56:18.9 19.1mph 16 2:23.9 10 1:51:04.4 8:29/M 1:02:49.8 5:36:50.9  
13 85 Jeremy Wade 489 34 2 30:31.3 17 2:19.7 13 2:54:29.3 19.3mph 15 2:21.0 19 2:13:28.7 10:11/M 1:09:09.0 5:43:10.1  
14 92 John Willey 465 32 17 40:39.6 35 4:18.5 27 3:08:31.2 17.8mph 35 5:54.3 5 1:46:02.0 8:06/M 1:11:24.7 5:45:25.8  
15 97 Charles Vachapittack 468 32 15 40:24.6 13 2:09.2 6 2:43:27.1 20.6mph 9 1:42.2 21 2:18:05.4 10:32/M 1:11:47.5 5:45:48.6  
16 103 Matthew McFarlane 480 34 11 37:32.4 7 1:37.2 15 2:56:07.7 19.1mph 10 1:59.9 18 2:11:56.0 10:04/M 1:15:12.4 5:49:13.5  
17 122 Marcus Ogle 654 33 13 38:08.1 12 2:07.5 17 2:59:27.4 18.7mph 14 2:16.4 20 2:14:42.9 10:17/M 1:22:41.5 5:56:42.5  
18 138 Jason Campbell 478 33 25 45:36.9 5 1:21.7 20 3:05:53.6 18.1mph 8 1:35.6 17 2:09:15.6 9:52/M 1:29:42.6 6:03:43.7  
19 143 Peter Hoang 211 34 31 52:02.2 15 2:17.7 21 3:07:07.4 18.0mph 21 2:47.0 15 2:01:39.9 9:17/M 1:31:53.3 6:05:54.3  
20 151 Chris Hannifin 472 33 14 39:10.5 18 2:29.1 14 2:55:56.4 19.1mph 12 2:08.2 23 2:29:36.1 11:25/M 1:35:19.4 6:09:20.4  
21 154 William Chavez 471 33 16 40:25.2 33 3:53.4 31 3:22:58.8 16.6mph 22 2:57.4 14 1:59:28.2 9:07/M 1:35:42.1 6:09:43.2  
22 173 Corey Reinaker 669 31 36 58:00.3 32 3:53.0 24 3:07:40.1 17.9mph 25 3:27.0 16 2:04:42.7 9:31/M 1:43:42.2 6:17:43.3  
23 188 Ben Powell 461 31 20 42:23.3 26 2:56.5 25 3:08:04.3 17.9mph 13 2:08.6 22 2:26:29.3 11:11/M 1:48:01.0 6:22:02.1  
24 206 Adam Beckman 474 33 26 45:42.4 21 2:38.5 22 3:07:16.5 17.9mph 11 2:01.2 26 2:35:49.1 11:54/M 1:59:26.9 6:33:28.0  
25 212 Carlos Barboza 486 34 24 45:27.7 40 5:36.6 26 3:08:21.3 17.8mph 34 5:38.1 24 2:32:38.9 11:39/M 2:03:41.6 6:37:42.7  
26 233 Amir Seddighin 466 32 30 50:08.0 31 3:43.5 19 3:01:48.3 18.5mph 23 3:01.7 34 2:52:26.4 13:10/M 2:17:07.2 6:51:08.2  
27 235 Charles Newnam 477 33 29 49:57.8 39 5:21.8 28 3:10:11.7 17.7mph 32 5:03.6 30 2:42:16.6 12:23/M 2:18:50.6 6:52:51.7  
28 238 Jeffery Miglicco 462 31 21 42:55.0 29 3:31.5 30 3:20:43.6 16.7mph 38 6:38.2 29 2:41:09.8 12:18/M 2:20:57.2 6:54:58.3  
29 240 Kyle Jung 446 30 28 48:18.0 41 5:43.7 29 3:15:56.5 17.1mph 36 5:57.9 27 2:39:59.9 12:13/M 2:21:55.2 6:55:56.2  
30 243 Omar Saad 447 30 23 45:19.5 20 2:34.7 32 3:24:02.9 16.5mph 30 4:47.4 28 2:40:07.1 12:13/M 2:22:50.7 6:56:51.8  
31 255 Chris Johnson 495 34 35 57:27.3 25 2:50.0 36 3:32:05.4 15.8mph 17 2:24.5 25 2:33:18.3 11:42/M 2:34:04.5 7:08:05.5  
32 262 Dietrich Gaitz 494 34 37 58:42.0 11 2:06.0 23 3:07:34.5 17.9mph 29 4:45.0 36 2:59:57.3 13:44/M 2:39:04.0 7:13:05.0  
33 270 Jason Myers 490 34 39 59:58.8 36 4:19.0 33 3:25:54.2 16.3mph 33 5:20.4 31 2:43:32.4 12:29/M 2:45:03.9 7:19:04.9  
34 275 Melvin Granados 450 30 38 59:39.6 34 4:07.8 38 3:36:04.7 15.6mph 26 3:56.0 32 2:47:02.9 12:45/M 2:56:50.0 7:30:51.1  
35 279 Shawn Moderow 475 33 32 52:53.0 30 3:42.6 34 3:26:24.6 16.3mph 37 6:18.2 37 3:06:05.0 14:12/M 3:01:22.5 7:35:23.6  
36 281 David Song 485 34 33 53:00.7 27 3:08.3 35 3:28:36.7 16.1mph 18 2:35.7 38 3:13:47.2 14:48/M 3:07:07.8 7:41:08.8  
37 282 Vincent Rattanopas 479 33 34 55:52.8 38 4:55.1 39 3:44:15.5 15.0mph 31 4:56.9 33 2:51:20.9 13:05/M 3:07:20.3 7:41:21.4  
38 294 Gabriel Perez 459 31 41 1:21:33.4 16 2:18.3 37 3:36:00.4 15.6mph 27 3:57.8 35 2:55:23.0 13:23/M 3:25:12.0 7:59:13.1  
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall*   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 4 Jimmy Price 502 35 2 27:03.6 2 1:09.6 2 2:27:42.0 22.7mph 2 0:55.7 1 1:27:57.7 6:43/M   4:24:48.8  
2 11 Andrew Sidwell 561 39 6 34:02.6 7 1:36.5 4 2:31:56.6 22.1mph 1 0:53.7 4 1:30:32.4 6:55/M 14:13.3 4:39:02.1  
3 13 Rusty Stover 521 37 16 38:42.3 8 1:53.1 3 2:29:29.6 22.5mph 10 1:57.2 2 1:28:10.0 6:44/M 15:23.7 4:40:12.5  
4 14 Kenny York 540 38 7 34:44.0 5 1:25.2 1 2:21:52.4 23.7mph 4 1:25.4 8 1:42:24.4 7:49/M 17:02.6 4:41:51.4  
5 17 David Kayda 552 39 10 37:12.9     7 2:39:42.2 21.0mph 3 1:10.9 3 1:30:30.3 6:55/M 23:47.8 4:48:36.6  
6 23 Jeff Adams 535 38 20 39:13.9 4 1:24.8 5 2:34:01.1 21.8mph 6 1:37.7 6 1:40:12.8 7:39/M 31:41.6 4:56:30.4  
7 33 Luca Parmitano 565 39 11 37:48.8     8 2:42:18.5 20.7mph 8 1:47.3 10 1:44:49.1 8:00/M 41:55.0 5:06:43.8  
8 39 Scott Jensen 541 38 9 36:50.0 21 2:35.6 6 2:35:22.2 21.6mph 19 2:39.0 16 1:55:01.5 8:47/M 47:39.6 5:12:28.4  
9 41 Joey Angers 544 38 4 31:17.2     18 2:54:39.3 19.2mph 18 2:36.0 11 1:48:45.4 8:18/M 52:29.1 5:17:17.9  
10 42 Casey Lajaunie 539 38 31 45:30.0 15 2:18.2 14 2:48:13.5 20.0mph 5 1:28.2 7 1:41:01.6 7:43/M 53:42.9 5:18:31.7  
11 44 Barrett Ellis 500 35 23 40:12.0 22 2:36.4 15 2:51:21.3 19.6mph 38 4:29.0 5 1:38:42.8 7:32/M 54:32.9 5:19:21.7 2:00
12 51 Sebastian Lopez 534 37 3 30:02.0 24 2:45.8 9 2:45:28.4 20.3mph 12 1:58.3 22 2:00:04.1 9:10/M 55:29.8 5:20:18.6  
13 54 Dung Quach 533 37 38 48:36.9 14 2:16.6 10 2:46:07.3 20.2mph 28 3:31.2 9 1:44:39.7 7:59/M 1:00:23.1 5:25:11.9  
14 58 Kyle McKinnon 501 35 13 38:06.6 27 2:52.7 17 2:52:35.0 19.5mph 41 4:34.2 12 1:49:22.3 8:21/M 1:02:42.2 5:27:31.0  
15 60 Brian Bayless 361 39 15 38:29.3 42 4:21.3 13 2:48:13.3 20.0mph 15 2:18.9 15 1:54:44.2 8:45/M 1:03:18.4 5:28:07.2  
16 66 Kevin Roth 498 35 1 2:35.5 48 32:40.4 12 2:48:03.1 20.0mph 14 2:06.1 28 2:08:50.7 9:50/M 1:09:27.1 5:34:15.9  
17 72 Michael Tubb 505 35 21 39:27.7 10 2:00.9 11 2:46:18.6 20.2mph 11 1:57.7 29 2:09:19.2 9:52/M 1:14:15.5 5:39:04.3  
18 79 Kevin Lee 560 39 25 41:06.5 12 2:02.3 24 3:00:42.8 18.6mph 34 3:56.7 14 1:53:11.0 8:38/M 1:16:10.7 5:40:59.5  
19 82 Michael David 524 37 26 41:12.5 1 0:58.9 23 2:59:37.6 18.7mph 7 1:41.2 20 1:58:48.3 9:04/M 1:17:29.9 5:42:18.7  
20 83 Asun Entaban 553 39 17 38:52.3 6 1:36.1 19 2:55:49.4 19.1mph 29 3:38.2 23 2:03:02.9 9:24/M 1:18:10.3 5:42:59.1  
21 104 Christopher Born 550 39 8 35:45.6 25 2:46.8 22 2:59:04.6 18.8mph 24 3:12.6 27 2:08:43.5 9:50/M 1:24:44.6 5:49:33.4  
22 107 Peter McDaniel 545 38 30 44:37.9 26 2:51.7 16 2:51:40.3 19.6mph 36 4:25.7 25 2:07:35.2 9:44/M 1:26:22.1 5:51:10.9  
23 109 Nick Skytland 504 35 36 48:07.9 16 2:27.6 27 3:01:43.0 18.5mph 9 1:49.1 18 1:57:15.4 8:57/M 1:26:34.5 5:51:23.3  
24 115 Bradley Finger 510 36 18 39:02.1 18 2:31.6 20 2:56:26.2 19.0mph 31 3:39.8 31 2:12:02.6 10:05/M 1:28:53.7 5:53:42.5  
25 139 Hafeiz Mj Mat Jusoh 508 36 33 46:11.4 19 2:32.3 34 3:15:16.1 17.2mph 25 3:25.1 17 1:56:27.3 8:53/M 1:39:03.7 6:03:52.5  
26 141 Steven Spooner 537 38 28 41:34.3 43 4:27.3 25 3:00:44.5 18.6mph 20 2:43.2 33 2:15:07.8 10:19/M 1:39:48.4 6:04:37.2  
27 153 Chris Charbonneau 503 35 5 33:15.4 23 2:41.7 38 3:20:15.3 16.8mph 30 3:38.8 26 2:07:42.0 9:45/M 1:44:44.6 6:09:33.4 2:00
28 156 Steve Hinkebein 529 37         53 3:52:12.9 14.5mph 42 5:21.3 32 2:12:24.2 10:06/M 1:45:09.7 6:09:58.5  
29 163 Colin MacKie 564 39 34 46:26.2 9 2:00.2 33 3:10:19.9 17.7mph 16 2:27.6 30 2:10:08.6 9:56/M 1:48:33.9 6:13:22.7 2:00
30 165 Daniel Guajardo 522 37 14 38:10.6 13 2:10.2 26 3:01:39.4 18.5mph 22 3:04.6 41 2:29:00.3 11:22/M 1:49:16.4 6:14:05.2  
31 174 Bo Jackson 551 39 22 39:58.1 28 2:54.5 21 2:56:37.5 19.0mph 26 3:30.8 43 2:35:02.5 11:50/M 1:53:14.8 6:18:03.6  
32 181 Michael Seifer 557 39 12 37:51.2 47 12:12.5 44 3:27:04.4 16.2mph 33 3:48.9 21 1:59:40.2 9:08/M 1:55:48.5 6:20:37.3  
33 186 Refugio Trejo 520 37 37 48:27.0 32 3:12.9 49 3:35:51.0 15.6mph 23 3:08.1 13 1:50:34.3 8:26/M 1:56:24.7 6:21:13.5  
34 187 Tamas Csallo 212 35 19 39:12.2 33 3:20.7 32 3:09:49.5 17.7mph 52 7:01.8 35 2:22:24.7 10:52/M 1:57:00.3 6:21:49.1  
35 200 David Gavia 558 39 40 50:37.1 29 2:54.9 30 3:06:08.6 18.1mph 40 4:32.3 36 2:23:59.1 10:59/M 2:03:23.3 6:28:12.1  
36 202 Mike Kowaleski 536 38 46 54:51.0 38 3:54.5 28 3:02:07.5 18.4mph 35 4:14.7 38 2:25:52.3 11:08/M 2:06:11.3 6:31:00.1  
37 203 Scott Turner 542 38 27 41:33.8 40 4:13.7 36 3:15:47.5 17.2mph 32 3:45.8 39 2:26:01.0 11:09/M 2:06:33.2 6:31:22.0  
38 210 Min Dai 497 35 48 55:33.5 41 4:17.9 31 3:07:34.8 17.9mph 39 4:31.9 37 2:25:02.3 11:04/M 2:12:11.7 6:37:00.5  
39 214 Jason Drury 548 38 42 53:39.2 17 2:29.1 29 3:05:18.1 18.1mph 13 2:01.2 44 2:36:05.6 11:55/M 2:14:44.6 6:39:33.4  
40 221 Christopher Powell 511 36 32 45:43.7 35 3:34.1 35 3:15:17.3 17.2mph 21 2:59.9 42 2:33:32.4 11:43/M 2:16:18.8 6:41:07.6  
41 228 Joe Martens 527 37 24 41:00.6     51 3:43:28.9 15.0mph 44 5:23.5 34 2:16:42.6 10:26/M 2:21:47.0 6:46:35.8  
42 230 Kenneth Teal 526 37 49 1:05:15.9 31 3:11.3 47 3:33:00.2 15.8mph 53 9:17.4 19 1:57:36.3 8:59/M 2:23:32.5 6:48:21.3  
43 232 Juan Carlos Miquel 506 36 29 43:31.1 44 5:07.4 46 3:28:34.7 16.1mph 48 5:55.7 40 2:26:55.8 11:13/M 2:25:16.1 6:50:04.9  
44 234 Oscar Farias 554 39 51 1:05:49.0 30 2:55.1 48 3:33:12.0 15.8mph 49 6:34.4 24 2:04:07.7 9:28/M 2:27:49.6 6:52:38.4  
45 253 Abe Torres 528 37 44 54:35.4 3 1:23.2 41 3:23:52.6 16.5mph 51 6:55.6 45 2:40:23.9 12:15/M 2:42:22.0 7:07:10.8  
46 265 Eduardo Rodriguez 538 38 45 54:38.0 36 3:39.0 39 3:22:13.2 16.6mph 43 5:22.5 46 2:48:15.7 12:51/M 2:49:19.7 7:14:08.5  
47 267 Robert Danek 547 38 43 54:02.1 11 2:02.2 42 3:25:24.1 16.4mph 27 3:31.1 47 2:50:23.3 13:00/M 2:50:34.2 7:15:23.0  
48 269 Neil Maddox 509 36 35 46:32.3 45 5:20.7 37 3:19:14.1 16.9mph 37 4:26.4 49 3:02:23.8 13:55/M 2:53:08.7 7:17:57.5  
49 272 Abraham Song 663 35 50 1:05:16.3 20 2:34.2 40 3:23:02.8 16.5mph 17 2:35.1 48 2:51:05.1 13:04/M 2:59:44.8 7:24:33.6  
50 280 Irak Leon 523 37 47 55:31.4 46 6:20.0 43 3:26:41.0 16.3mph 50 6:42.2 51 3:05:22.0 14:09/M 3:15:47.8 7:40:36.6  
51 286 Carey West 530 37 41 52:33.6 39 4:01.0 50 3:38:29.1 15.4mph 47 5:53.5 52 3:07:07.8 14:17/M 3:23:16.4 7:48:05.2  
52 288 Jeff Fulks 566 39 52 1:08:18.9 34 3:28.5 45 3:28:12.9 16.1mph 46 5:47.7 50 3:03:09.1 13:59/M 3:24:08.5 7:48:57.3  
53 292 Joseph Salas 359 36 39 50:27.6 37 3:39.2 52 3:45:58.4 14.9mph 45 5:45.8 53 3:12:31.1 14:42/M 3:33:33.5 7:58:22.3  
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall*   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 10 Jesus Bronchalo 384 40 1 33:35.8         55 2:33:11.6 1 1:32:13.5 7:02/M   4:39:01.0  
2 20 Dale Claudel 437 44 26 41:47.2 5 1:13.2 1 2:27:01.3 22.9mph 12 1:59.7 3 1:40:38.1 7:41/M 13:38.7 4:52:39.8  
3 21 Fredy Buitrago 393 41 16 39:11.7 34 3:28.6 5 2:32:50.3 22.0mph 20 2:26.2 2 1:35:58.7 7:20/M 14:54.7 4:53:55.8  
4 22 Carlos Torres 408 42 4 35:56.2 4 1:12.5 2 2:27:14.3 22.8mph 4 1:35.4 9 1:49:36.8 8:22/M 16:34.4 4:55:35.4  
5 24 Antonio Colmenares 432 44 23 40:28.7 3 1:10.1 4 2:32:29.1 22.0mph 1 1:11.2 6 1:43:14.1 7:53/M 19:32.3 4:58:33.3  
6 27 Adam Thorn 411 42 31 42:45.4 2 1:09.0 3 2:30:23.7 22.3mph 11 1:58.0 7 1:44:05.0 7:57/M 21:20.3 5:00:21.3  
7 31 Jose Cabrera 380 40 8 37:19.1 43 4:36.0 7 2:39:38.2 21.0mph 25 2:54.4 5 1:41:09.8 7:43/M 26:36.7 5:05:37.7  
8 35 Brian Mason 385 40 35 43:49.2 16 2:03.0 8 2:39:49.8 21.0mph 9 1:51.6 4 1:40:46.1 7:42/M 29:18.9 5:08:19.9  
9 36 Archie Salters 434 44 2 35:42.7 8 1:33.4 10 2:42:40.0 20.7mph 7 1:48.8 8 1:47:45.7 8:14/M 30:29.8 5:09:30.8  
10 48 Gareth Adams 395 41 3 35:55.2 12 1:46.5 6 2:38:28.4 21.2mph 8 1:50.2 23 2:01:41.4 9:17/M 40:40.9 5:19:41.9  
11 49 Keven Ellis 436 44 6 36:35.1 33 3:04.8 11 2:42:44.4 20.6mph 17 2:17.9 13 1:55:15.6 8:48/M 40:57.0 5:19:58.1  
12 57 Alexi Svetlitski 668 41 7 36:49.3 7 1:29.6 14 2:49:54.1 19.8mph 2 1:17.9 18 1:57:32.1 8:58/M 48:02.1 5:27:03.1  
13 61 Paul Hailey 404 41 43 48:01.7 11 1:41.9 9 2:40:55.0 20.9mph 10 1:51.6 14 1:55:50.1 8:51/M 49:19.5 5:28:20.5  
14 70 Warren Prelle 386 40 30 42:35.4 22 2:27.2 15 2:50:47.0 19.7mph 16 2:17.7 21 2:00:15.5 9:11/M 59:22.0 5:38:23.0  
15 73 Eric Belanger 406 42 33 43:24.6 15 2:02.6 18 2:54:26.1 19.3mph 14 2:08.4 16 1:57:08.4 8:56/M 1:00:09.3 5:39:10.3  
16 75 Jon Furr 420 43 22 40:26.3 1 0:57.1 19 2:55:19.6 19.2mph 5 1:43.9 22 2:01:06.6 9:15/M 1:00:32.7 5:39:33.7  
17 76 Marcos Omelanczuk 667 44 12 38:16.3 6 1:28.7 16 2:50:47.7 19.7mph 15 2:14.9 27 2:04:51.8 9:32/M 1:00:38.4 5:39:39.5 2:00
18 86 Cristian Velasquez 416 43 9 37:31.1 9 1:34.4 17 2:52:34.5 19.5mph 3 1:21.1 29 2:10:23.3 9:57/M 1:04:23.6 5:43:24.6  
19 93 Russell Spradling 396 41 28 42:02.4 18 2:15.9 28 3:02:14.3 18.4mph 33 3:54.6 12 1:55:00.6 8:47/M 1:06:27.0 5:45:28.0  
20 100 Frederic Houville 427 43 15 38:46.1 27 2:48.8 22 2:56:40.0 19.0mph 42 4:47.8 24 2:02:51.3 9:23/M 1:08:53.2 5:47:54.2 2:00
21 110 Robert Pickle 389 40 18 39:38.2 46 4:50.1 31 3:04:17.3 18.2mph 48 5:51.2 17 1:57:18.6 8:57/M 1:12:54.5 5:51:55.5  
22 113 Mike Loudis 438 44 34 43:45.8 28 2:57.2 13 2:48:56.7 19.9mph 13 2:08.1 33 2:14:49.8 10:17/M 1:13:36.7 5:52:37.7  
23 116 Mohamed Elwassimy 413 42 32 43:16.5 44 4:37.0 29 3:02:59.4 18.4mph 26 3:00.6 20 2:00:13.8 9:11/M 1:15:06.5 5:54:07.6  
24 121 Darryl Foster 433 44 19 39:46.4 50 5:25.6 26 3:00:16.5 18.6mph 36 4:08.2 28 2:06:49.7 9:41/M 1:17:25.6 5:56:26.6  
25 123 Greg Hester 422 43 20 39:54.8 29 3:01.9 35 3:08:06.9 17.9mph 23 2:39.3 26 2:04:07.1 9:28/M 1:18:49.2 5:57:50.2  
26 125 Maxime Katgely 407 42 47 49:16.4 20 2:21.8 32 3:04:33.4 18.2mph 37 4:14.3 19 1:58:20.7 9:02/M 1:19:45.8 5:58:46.8  
27 128 Kyle McCuen 394 41 27 41:51.0 24 2:29.2 37 3:09:23.5 17.7mph 29 3:22.6 25 2:03:26.1 9:25/M 1:21:31.5 6:00:32.5  
28 142 Michael Diehl 400 41 36 44:33.2 41 4:24.1 12 2:47:25.7 20.1mph 24 2:48.3 39 2:26:17.6 11:10/M 1:26:28.1 6:05:29.1  
29 144 Sean Wilcock 383 40 13 38:16.4 17 2:12.9 21 2:56:11.7 19.1mph 18 2:19.8 42 2:27:01.2 11:13/M 1:27:01.3 6:06:02.3  
30 147 Jorge Ramirez 662 43 56 1:02:16.5 47 4:53.8 25 2:58:03.5 18.9mph 40 4:31.7 15 1:56:59.6 8:56/M 1:27:44.2 6:06:45.3  
31 155 Dennis Sawyer 403 41 29 42:14.5 32 3:04.6 20 2:55:25.8 19.2mph 19 2:22.5 41 2:26:36.3 11:11/M 1:30:42.8 6:09:43.8  
32 157 Aaron Jacobson 417 43 46 49:01.3 48 4:57.6 42 3:15:49.0 17.2mph 49 6:02.6 11 1:54:16.8 8:43/M 1:31:06.4 6:10:07.5  
33 161 James Dopsan 664 42 38 44:46.9 14 1:57.4 23 2:56:50.8 19.0mph 21 2:28.5 43 2:27:14.7 11:14/M 1:34:17.4 6:13:18.4  
34 162 Jim Cory 429 43 50 50:23.4 13 1:47.7 30 3:04:06.3 18.3mph 22 2:35.7 32 2:14:29.1 10:16/M 1:34:21.3 6:13:22.3  
35 164 Bryon Townsend 421 43 21 40:24.3 30 3:03.3 24 2:57:43.1 18.9mph 45 5:06.9 44 2:27:43.8 11:17/M 1:35:00.5 6:14:01.5  
36 169 Roderick Diggs 431 44 51 50:24.7 21 2:27.2 36 3:09:21.4 17.7mph 28 3:15.0 30 2:10:55.2 10:00/M 1:37:22.7 6:16:23.7  
37 171 Andrew Hamilton 410 42 5 36:33.7 45 4:45.5 34 3:06:06.0 18.1mph 46 5:08.9 38 2:24:11.0 11:00/M 1:37:44.2 6:16:45.2  
38 175 Noel Luna 122 42 37 44:36.5 31 3:03.7 43 3:16:42.2 17.1mph 6 1:48.8 31 2:12:20.2 10:06/M 1:39:30.5 6:18:31.5  
39 176 Gabriel Aguilar 382 40 24 40:51.1 26 2:36.3 41 3:14:06.4 17.3mph 38 4:16.0 35 2:16:59.7 10:27/M 1:39:48.5 6:18:49.5  
40 177 Mark Vineyard 409 42 14 38:27.3 35 3:42.5 27 3:00:46.5 18.6mph 35 4:03.5 45 2:31:51.0 11:35/M 1:39:49.9 6:18:51.0  
41 182 Doug Schultze 442 44 52 51:27.2 54 6:52.7 47 3:25:15.3 16.4mph 47 5:21.0 10 1:51:51.2 8:32/M 1:41:46.6 6:20:47.6  
42 191 Glen Arnold 418 43 44 48:05.5 39 4:00.3 33 3:05:49.6 18.1mph 50 6:11.8 37 2:19:19.6 10:38/M 1:44:25.9 6:23:26.9  
43 195 Thomas Rourke 398 41 11 38:14.9 37 3:56.4 46 3:23:54.5 16.5mph 39 4:28.3 34 2:15:10.5 10:19/M 1:46:43.8 6:25:44.8  
44 211 Matt Bowman 426 43 17 39:24.4 42 4:29.7 44 3:17:00.1 17.1mph 34 4:02.2 46 2:32:43.5 11:39/M 1:58:39.1 6:37:40.1  
45 215 John Peacock 388 40 45 48:28.4 49 5:14.8 39 3:10:49.6 17.6mph 54 9:04.8 40 2:26:28.2 11:11/M 2:01:05.0 6:40:06.1  
46 222 Hazael Becerra 415 43 57 1:08:50.1 19 2:16.8 38 3:10:29.1 17.6mph 27 3:00.7 36 2:17:01.2 10:28/M 2:02:37.1 6:41:38.1  
47 241 Gustavo Paredes 402 41 40 47:34.3 23 2:29.1 45 3:18:36.2 16.9mph 31 3:46.5 48 2:43:39.2 12:30/M 2:17:04.5 6:56:05.5  
48 247 Hoang Nguyen 364 42 49 50:17.8 36 3:48.8 40 3:13:33.9 17.4mph 30 3:40.3 50 2:49:25.2 12:56/M 2:21:45.1 7:00:46.1  
49 261 Carlos Evans 439 44 39 45:06.2 25 2:30.4 52 3:41:52.2 15.1mph 32 3:52.4 47 2:39:20.4 12:10/M 2:33:40.7 7:12:41.7  
50 276 Alejandro Pena 381 40 42 48:00.7 51 5:41.5 49 3:34:38.2 15.7mph 41 4:43.7 52 2:59:31.5 13:42/M 2:53:34.7 7:32:35.8  
51 283 Francisco Meza 435 44 54 53:42.8 53 6:00.0 55 3:53:18.3 14.4mph 44 5:03.2 49 2:44:31.3 12:34/M 3:03:34.8 7:42:35.8  
52 284 James Sephton 387 40 41 47:51.6 38 3:56.5 50 3:38:28.2 15.4mph 43 4:47.8 54 3:08:06.1 14:22/M 3:04:09.4 7:43:10.5  
53 285 Tim Mang 444 44 55 56:47.4 55 8:10.7 51 3:39:47.8 15.3mph 51 6:12.2 51 2:55:39.1 13:25/M 3:07:36.4 7:46:37.4  
54 289 David Hope 401 41 48 49:52.2 40 4:22.7 53 3:42:22.6 15.1mph 52 6:29.1 55 3:09:50.3 14:29/M 3:13:56.1 7:52:57.1  
55 293 Chinh Tran 397 41 53 53:21.2 52 5:41.6 54 3:52:03.1 14.5mph 53 7:16.9 53 3:00:27.6 13:46/M 3:19:49.4 7:58:50.4  
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall*   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 18 Stephan Lips 245 47 4 35:07.1 1 1:01.1 2 2:31:41.4 22.2mph 2 1:18.9 2 1:39:32.9 7:36/M   4:48:41.5  
2 26 John Impey 242 46 14 40:26.0 3 1:47.2 1 2:30:32.6 22.3mph 4 1:28.6 3 1:45:25.3 8:03/M 10:58.3 4:59:39.8  
3 28 Jason Wollard 215 45 29 45:18.0 2 1:32.5 3 2:34:01.6 21.8mph 6 1:42.2 1 1:39:02.0 7:34/M 12:54.9 5:01:36.5  
4 29 Franz Carstens 651 45 1 33:51.0 19 2:41.0 4 2:37:51.7 21.3mph 9 1:48.3 4 1:45:44.4 8:04/M 13:14.9 5:01:56.5  
5 56 Dean Smith 256 48 3 34:03.2 7 2:06.8 10 2:50:58.0 19.7mph 32 4:28.2 8 1:54:47.6 8:46/M 37:42.5 5:26:24.0  
6 63 Bill Nemzek 250 47 8 38:46.6 40 4:57.4 9 2:47:26.1 20.1mph 18 2:45.6 9 1:55:35.5 8:49/M 40:49.8 5:29:31.4  
7 81 Scott Gildea 216 45 26 44:46.0 28 3:45.8 8 2:47:09.6 20.1mph 29 4:06.3 13 2:00:30.6 9:12/M 53:36.9 5:42:18.5 2:00
8 84 Gordon Christie 235 46         52 3:53:20.2 14.4mph 8 1:43.5 5 1:47:58.6 8:15/M 54:20.8 5:43:02.4  
9 91 Don Berardinucci 268 49 47 1:05:51.0     28 3:08:24.2 17.8mph 20 3:14.3 7 1:51:33.9 8:31/M 56:17.4 5:44:59.0  
10 95 David Peters 270 49 17 41:29.2 11 2:21.7 14 2:55:13.3 19.2mph 10 1:52.8 17 2:04:50.0 9:32/M 57:05.6 5:45:47.2  
11 98 Bret Bietila 218 45 7 36:59.4 22 2:46.4 23 3:02:50.6 18.4mph 30 4:09.6 12 1:59:38.7 9:08/M 57:43.3 5:46:24.9  
12 99 Daniel Garstang 223 45 2 34:01.1 15 2:33.6 5 2:43:03.8 20.6mph 3 1:27.6 38 2:25:27.5 11:06/M 57:52.2 5:46:33.8  
13 106 Phil Sevenz 246 47 34 46:42.2 21 2:43.3 6 2:43:35.9 20.5mph 46 6:03.9 23 2:11:24.6 10:02/M 1:01:48.5 5:50:30.0  
14 112 Fabian Silguero 266 49 39 53:02.1 8 2:13.0 22 3:02:23.7 18.4mph 26 3:38.8 6 1:51:17.2 8:30/M 1:03:53.4 5:52:35.0  
15 114 Eric Braun 244 47 6 36:51.6 10 2:21.4 20 3:00:35.8 18.6mph 12 1:59.1 22 2:10:59.8 10:00/M 1:04:06.2 5:52:47.7  
16 117 Ted Wurfel 374 48 5 35:32.4 46 6:43.8 15 2:55:23.7 19.2mph 52 8:15.6 20 2:08:37.1 9:49/M 1:05:51.2 5:54:32.8  
17 118 Karl Jonsson 240 46 27 44:53.7 12 2:24.3 24 3:04:18.1 18.2mph 5 1:39.1 14 2:01:36.1 9:17/M 1:06:09.9 5:54:51.5  
18 119 Monty Whatley 253 48 9 38:51.4 34 4:18.5 13 2:54:14.9 19.3mph 34 4:41.4 25 2:12:49.1 10:08/M 1:06:13.8 5:54:55.4  
19 129 Steven Gim 251 47 40 53:16.7 23 2:46.6 26 3:06:52.8 18.0mph 7 1:42.6 10 1:56:36.1 8:54/M 1:12:33.5 6:01:15.1  
20 130 Carlos Enrique Perez Telleria 232 46 16 41:11.6 4 1:48.5 11 2:51:37.4 19.6mph 27 3:51.4 34 2:22:56.9 10:55/M 1:12:44.4 6:01:26.0  
21 134 Jeff Solberg 233 46 13 39:39.7 13 2:24.9 16 2:55:46.1 19.1mph 11 1:53.7 35 2:23:07.9 10:55/M 1:14:11.0 6:02:52.5  
22 135 Michael Calizzi 257 48 15 40:59.8 5 1:49.6 7 2:44:30.4 20.4mph 1 1:12.3 46 2:34:30.7 11:48/M 1:14:21.3 6:03:02.9  
23 136 Heath Barnes 214 45 22 42:49.8 9 2:16.1 25 3:04:22.3 18.2mph 22 3:24.0 21 2:10:35.6 9:58/M 1:14:46.4 6:03:27.9  
24 137 Rick Loera 237 46 30 45:45.4 33 4:07.7 19 2:57:45.8 18.9mph 23 3:25.1 24 2:12:27.6 10:07/M 1:14:50.1 6:03:31.7  
25 140 Herve Gilbert 260 48 20 42:21.2 16 2:36.0 33 3:13:04.1 17.4mph 24 3:32.2 16 2:02:34.4 9:21/M 1:15:26.6 6:04:08.1  
26 148 Chris Kralich 229 46 18 42:14.0 42 5:30.4 12 2:53:34.2 19.4mph 21 3:22.3 32 2:21:11.2 10:47/M 1:19:10.8 6:07:52.4 2:00
27 158 Mark Anderson 231 46 11 39:14.3 25 3:03.4 21 3:01:05.1 18.6mph 40 5:08.7 33 2:22:34.9 10:53/M 1:22:25.1 6:11:06.6  
28 159 Abraham Hernandez 220 45 41 55:21.7 6 2:03.9 27 3:07:01.0 18.0mph 15 2:29.0 18 2:04:53.5 9:32/M 1:23:07.6 6:11:49.1  
29 170 Anthony Alvarez 273 49 12 39:27.0 47 7:52.1 41 3:21:54.7 16.6mph 43 5:45.0 15 2:01:36.8 9:17/M 1:27:54.1 6:16:35.7  
30 172 William Wells 222 45 38 51:43.7 32 4:02.0 37 3:19:25.0 16.8mph 33 4:28.6 11 1:57:35.7 8:59/M 1:28:33.6 6:17:15.1  
31 189 John Moreno 258 48 19 42:14.1 18 2:40.9 38 3:19:47.5 16.8mph 14 2:17.4 27 2:15:20.5 10:20/M 1:33:39.1 6:22:20.7  
32 190 Bill Gutierrez 243 47 10 38:58.4 37 4:21.5 30 3:09:14.4 17.8mph 17 2:43.3 41 2:27:22.7 11:15/M 1:33:58.9 6:22:40.5  
33 193 Geoff Vuong 221 45 25 44:45.9 41 5:09.8 32 3:11:18.9 17.6mph 50 7:19.0 28 2:15:48.3 10:22/M 1:35:40.4 6:24:22.0  
34 194 Joseph Galatas 264 49 21 42:45.8 26 3:11.1 29 3:09:13.6 17.8mph 28 3:59.6 40 2:26:23.5 11:10/M 1:36:52.2 6:25:33.8  
35 201 Todd Lacoste 267 49 28 45:16.5 20 2:43.0 39 3:19:55.4 16.8mph 37 4:45.7 29 2:16:05.4 10:23/M 1:40:04.6 6:28:46.2  
36 204 Orrell Espree 275 49 37 51:41.7 36 4:20.2 18 2:57:37.3 18.9mph 35 4:43.8 44 2:33:01.4 11:41/M 1:42:43.1 6:31:24.7  
37 207 Jay Flunker 255 48 36 51:13.1 17 2:36.3 34 3:13:39.2 17.4mph 19 2:51.7 36 2:24:10.3 11:00/M 1:45:49.1 6:34:30.7  
38 219 Elias Armendariz 227 46 44 58:03.0 35 4:18.9 46 3:25:19.5 16.4mph 45 5:50.4 19 2:07:10.1 9:42/M 1:52:00.5 6:40:42.1  
39 220 Bradley Dixon 226 46 45 1:02:22.7 38 4:43.2 17 2:57:22.9 18.9mph 13 2:15.5 45 2:34:21.7 11:47/M 1:52:24.6 6:41:06.2  
40 224 Rodney Kaltz 249 47 35 49:33.4 43 5:30.8 36 3:15:13.4 17.2mph 47 6:30.3 39 2:25:58.1 11:09/M 1:54:04.5 6:42:46.1  
41 227 David Truong 213 45 33 46:05.9 44 6:19.0 35 3:13:49.1 17.3mph 31 4:19.8 47 2:34:56.2 11:50/M 1:56:48.7 6:45:30.3  
42 231 Brandon Reddell 367 45 23 43:24.3 48 7:54.8 43 3:22:58.4 16.6mph 44 5:50.2 43 2:29:55.0 11:27/M 2:01:21.2 6:50:02.8  
43 242 Adnan Afzal 254 48 50 1:22:30.1 14 2:27.3 31 3:10:41.4 17.6mph 25 3:37.0 30 2:17:35.3 10:30/M 2:08:09.7 6:56:51.2  
44 244 Kyle Matlock 247 47 31 45:52.0 27 3:12.9 40 3:20:41.6 16.7mph 49 7:06.0 51 2:41:54.8 12:22/M 2:10:05.9 6:58:47.5  
45 245 Jeff Nichols 224 45 32 45:59.0 50 9:01.8 49 3:37:36.6 15.4mph 51 7:52.7 31 2:19:19.4 10:38/M 2:11:08.1 6:59:49.7  
46 249 Chris Duggan 271 49 43 57:33.2 45 6:42.5 50 3:38:48.4 15.4mph 36 4:44.3 26 2:13:25.0 10:11/M 2:12:32.1 7:01:13.7  
47 254 Daniel Park 239 46 48 1:08:24.9 30 3:50.0 45 3:25:18.7 16.4mph 39 5:04.8 37 2:24:40.5 11:03/M 2:18:37.5 7:07:19.1  
48 256 Eric Pearson 269 49 52 1:34:07.0         53 2:58:59.7 50 2:36:52.0 11:58/M 2:21:17.2 7:09:58.8  
49 258 Chrstopher Burke 658 48 42 55:42.5 39 4:50.8 48 3:30:09.2 16.0mph 38 5:00.8 48 2:35:56.3 11:54/M 2:22:58.3 7:11:39.9  
50 263 Marty Llosa 225 45 46 1:02:51.0 24 2:53.4 42 3:22:45.1 16.6mph 16 2:37.9 52 2:42:05.2 12:22/M 2:24:31.2 7:13:12.8  
51 268 Jim Perkins 236 46 24 43:46.4 49 8:03.1 51 3:41:31.5 15.2mph 48 6:48.9 49 2:36:40.5 11:58/M 2:28:09.0 7:16:50.6  
52 277 Jody Havard 657 46 51 1:27:46.1 31 4:01.9 47 3:27:52.4 16.2mph 42 5:25.2 42 2:29:03.7 11:23/M 2:45:27.9 7:34:09.4  
53 291 Brent Millard 276 49 49 1:12:55.0 29 3:48.1 44 3:23:54.8 16.5mph 41 5:20.1 53 3:09:26.2 14:28/M 3:06:42.8 7:55:24.3  
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall*   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 37 Kirk Anderson 279 50 4 37:14.9 1 0:59.0 1 2:36:35.5 21.5mph 10 2:14.9 4 1:52:42.6 8:36/M   5:09:47.1  
2 45 James Lagrone 285 50 22 45:29.9 7 1:58.5 3 2:41:56.7 20.7mph 5 1:50.1 2 1:48:08.0 8:15/M 9:36.2 5:19:23.4  
3 52 Kevin Thompson 280 50 18 42:50.0 14 2:45.7 2 2:38:41.2 21.2mph 9 2:13.2 8 1:55:20.2 8:48/M 12:03.4 5:21:50.5  
4 59 Kelly Garban 303 53 25 46:10.2 15 2:49.4 4 2:44:54.6 20.4mph 1 1:09.8 5 1:52:48.2 8:37/M 18:05.2 5:27:52.3  
5 69 Andrew Barden 310 54 7 39:05.4 13 2:44.3 21 3:02:44.7 18.4mph 2 1:28.4 3 1:51:10.4 8:29/M 27:26.3 5:37:13.4  
6 71 Doug Durand 289 51 23 45:56.4 12 2:37.8 12 2:54:51.5 19.2mph 3 1:38.0 6 1:53:27.2 8:40/M 28:43.9 5:38:31.1  
7 74 Jeff Garry 278 50 1 31:41.3 2 1:46.2 5 2:47:15.3 20.1mph 18 3:02.2 17 2:15:40.6 10:21/M 29:38.7 5:39:25.8  
8 77 Doug Smith 297 52 3 36:08.1 6 1:53.2 16 2:58:15.3 18.8mph 22 3:47.9 11 2:00:13.1 9:11/M 30:30.6 5:40:17.8  
9 80 Kerry Gordon 302 52 19 43:37.3 5 1:52.6 10 2:53:40.7 19.3mph 16 2:59.2 10 1:59:25.0 9:07/M 31:47.9 5:41:35.0  
10 88 Joe Francis 301 52 12 41:22.6 10 2:32.1 25 3:10:35.1 17.6mph 11 2:20.7 1 1:47:04.8 8:10/M 34:08.3 5:43:55.5  
11 90 Jeff McConie 277 50 5 37:32.7 23 3:46.7 8 2:52:08.3 19.5mph 21 3:27.9 13 2:08:03.1 9:46/M 35:11.7 5:44:58.9  
12 96 Robert Teague 287 51 27 47:05.8 4 1:48.3 9 2:53:23.3 19.4mph 25 4:13.5 9 1:59:17.3 9:06/M 36:01.3 5:45:48.4  
13 102 Scott Williamson 305 53 15 42:10.3 24 4:16.6 7 2:49:41.5 19.8mph 19 3:11.6 15 2:09:33.4 9:53/M 39:06.3 5:48:53.5  
14 105 Robert Montgomery 284 50 16 42:12.7 8 1:59.9 14 2:56:18.7 19.1mph 4 1:47.0 12 2:07:15.9 9:43/M 39:47.2 5:49:34.3  
15 108 Charles Sommer 291 51 13 41:43.6 3 1:46.3 13 2:55:39.0 19.1mph 7 2:03.9 16 2:10:02.8 9:56/M 41:28.7 5:51:15.8  
16 124 Jeff Scobee 308 53 2 35:28.5 22 3:44.6 19 3:00:37.5 18.6mph 13 2:29.6 18 2:16:25.4 10:25/M 48:58.7 5:58:45.8  
17 127 Kevin Golden 299 52 9 40:59.0 29 4:42.9 28 3:15:45.9 17.2mph 24 4:12.7 7 1:54:29.4 8:44/M 50:22.9 6:00:10.1  
18 131 Brian Kay 307 53 24 46:03.8 21 3:40.6 6 2:47:21.7 20.1mph 14 2:35.2 20 2:22:03.6 10:51/M 51:58.0 6:01:45.1  
19 150 Brian Martin 313 54 8 40:19.3 18 3:13.9 15 2:58:04.0 18.9mph 15 2:46.2 21 2:24:41.9 11:03/M 59:18.2 6:09:05.4  
20 160 Michael Pilgrim 295 52 10 41:02.1 11 2:33.8 22 3:06:41.2 18.0mph 6 1:53.3 19 2:20:28.2 10:43/M 1:02:51.6 6:12:38.7  
21 166 Larry Reed 314 54 21 45:13.3 9 2:15.1 11 2:54:28.3 19.3mph 23 3:50.4 25 2:28:18.3 11:19/M 1:04:18.5 6:14:05.7  
22 167 Joe Corona 304 53 20 43:54.8 20 3:27.3 18 3:00:08.7 18.7mph 8 2:08.3 22 2:26:13.8 11:10/M 1:06:05.8 6:15:52.9  
23 168 Robert Steneker 283 50 6 38:42.3 19 3:15.3 17 2:58:29.7 18.8mph 20 3:27.7 26 2:32:17.1 11:37/M 1:06:25.1 6:16:12.2  
24 178 Roberto Escobar 281 50 26 46:58.9 30 4:49.5 26 3:13:31.2 17.4mph 27 4:59.5 14 2:09:29.9 9:53/M 1:10:01.9 6:19:49.1  
25 185 David Barnes 288 51 11 41:11.5 16 2:59.3 23 3:07:09.5 18.0mph 12 2:29.2 23 2:27:21.1 11:15/M 1:11:23.6 6:21:10.7  
26 205 Scott Darling 286 50 17 42:32.3 25 4:17.6 27 3:14:16.9 17.3mph 17 2:59.5 24 2:28:01.6 11:18/M 1:22:20.9 6:32:08.0  
27 218 David Kudlak 315 54 14 41:48.1 32 5:43.7 20 3:02:26.8 18.4mph 28 5:02.8 30 2:45:38.3 12:39/M 1:30:52.8 6:40:39.9  
28 237 Rusty Davis 300 52 28 55:02.8 26 4:19.6 29 3:16:01.0 17.1mph 29 5:06.7 28 2:34:14.8 11:46/M 1:44:58.0 6:54:45.2  
29 239 Greg Surber 294 52 30 56:31.6 27 4:30.6 24 3:09:39.3 17.7mph 31 5:47.0 29 2:39:17.2 12:10/M 1:45:58.6 6:55:45.8  
30 257 Scott McConkey 311 54 31 58:35.3 28 4:38.9 31 3:29:03.9 16.1mph 26 4:48.3 27 2:33:52.6 11:45/M 2:01:12.0 7:10:59.1  
31 266 Charlie Mays 282 50 29 55:23.5 31 5:09.9 30 3:16:41.3 17.1mph 30 5:34.3 31 2:52:15.3 13:09/M 2:05:17.3 7:15:04.4  
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall*   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 50 Peter Moir 327 57 1 31:35.9 2 1:29.0 4 2:50:42.6 19.7mph 3 2:19.3 1 1:54:05.6 8:43/M   5:20:12.6  
2 67 Alberto Vivas 318 55 4 39:46.3 6 2:57.2 1 2:47:48.3 20.0mph 2 1:33.0 4 2:02:23.8 9:21/M 14:16.1 5:34:28.8  
3 78 Mark Haas 332 58 9 43:57.1 5 2:24.4 3 2:50:18.1 19.7mph 5 3:02.5 2 2:00:44.3 9:13/M 20:13.9 5:40:26.6  
4 94 Doug Eisele 330 57 5 41:13.2 1 1:10.9 6 2:54:43.6 19.2mph 1 1:19.8 6 2:07:05.9 9:42/M 25:20.8 5:45:33.5  
5 101 Stephen Johnson 322 56 3 39:22.7 4 2:06.3 2 2:49:22.8 19.8mph 7 3:24.0 7 2:13:48.8 10:13/M 27:52.0 5:48:04.7  
6 120 Michael Niccum 329 57 12 44:34.7 9 3:36.6 7 2:56:02.3 19.1mph 10 3:44.9 5 2:06:19.6 9:39/M 36:05.7 5:56:18.3 2:00
7 132 Evan Stein 326 56 2 38:18.5 8 3:02.2 5 2:54:24.5 19.3mph 9 3:27.2 11 2:23:11.4 10:56/M 42:11.3 6:02:24.0  
8 179 Juergen Heidlas 333 58 7 41:51.7 19 6:56.8 9 3:08:14.8 17.9mph 6 3:11.0 10 2:19:42.8 10:40/M 59:44.6 6:19:57.3  
9 180 Rex Field 656 57 19 58:55.9 12 4:15.3 10 3:11:46.5 17.5mph 11 4:09.7 3 2:01:06.2 9:15/M 1:00:01.1 6:20:13.8  
10 184 Bobby Dubois 335 59 6 41:40.5 7 3:00.4 12 3:15:10.9 17.2mph 4 2:47.2 9 2:18:17.6 10:33/M 1:00:44.1 6:20:56.8  
11 192 Michael Diaz 319 55 8 43:07.3 15 4:45.4 11 3:13:28.6 17.4mph 13 5:18.0 8 2:16:51.8 10:27/M 1:03:18.6 6:23:31.3  
12 217 Frank Servaty 379 58 10 44:09.0 16 4:46.8 13 3:16:01.8 17.1mph 16 6:14.7 12 2:29:15.0 11:24/M 1:20:14.7 6:40:27.4  
13 229 Gary Brewington 336 59 14 49:21.6 14 4:44.4 8 2:58:03.7 18.9mph 15 5:31.7 18 2:49:57.3 12:58/M 1:27:26.2 6:47:38.9  
14 236 Terry Duffy 321 56 16 55:50.1 3 2:04.1 14 3:20:20.2 16.8mph 14 5:28.1 13 2:30:09.0 11:28/M 1:33:39.0 6:53:51.7  
15 250 Douglas McMullen 320 55 13 45:35.8 13 4:38.1 16 3:27:58.6 16.2mph 17 6:37.2 16 2:39:07.1 12:09/M 1:43:44.3 7:03:57.0  
16 252 Rafael Iasinschi 328 57 17 56:41.7 11 4:07.1 15 3:22:15.5 16.6mph 8 3:25.6 15 2:38:26.3 12:06/M 1:44:43.6 7:04:56.3  
17 273 Gary Warren 331 58 18 58:24.3 18 6:26.3 17 3:28:31.2 16.1mph 19 7:20.9 17 2:46:18.9 12:42/M 2:06:49.2 7:27:01.9  
18 274 Mark McDowell 316 55 15 53:06.0 10 3:57.6 20 3:49:27.7 14.6mph 18 6:40.6 14 2:35:49.1 11:54/M 2:08:48.4 7:29:01.1  
19 287 Brad Brown 352 56 11 44:16.9 17 6:02.4 18 3:35:46.2 15.6mph 12 4:12.1 19 3:18:28.8 15:09/M 2:28:33.9 7:48:46.6  
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall*   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 38 Michael Buonaugurio 338 60 2 35:03.1 1 0:48.5 1 2:34:19.3 21.8mph 2 1:45.3 1 1:58:42.7 9:04/M   5:10:39.0  
2 47 Jack Alexander 343 61 1 32:50.0 2 2:27.7 2 2:37:50.0 21.3mph 1 1:26.0 2 2:05:03.7 9:33/M 8:58.5 5:19:37.5  
3 183 Steve Vacha 340 60 5 45:17.2 5 4:13.3 5 3:17:49.8 17.0mph 6 4:13.4 3 2:09:17.7 9:52/M 1:10:12.4 6:20:51.5  
4 199 Jim Vernon 341 60 4 45:00.5 4 3:49.7 3 3:12:37.4 17.4mph 5 4:12.1 4 2:21:57.9 10:50/M 1:16:58.7 6:27:37.8  
5 225 Robert Stelzer 344 62 6 50:17.0 3 3:27.0 4 3:12:54.7 17.4mph 3 3:35.2 6 2:32:56.8 11:40/M 1:32:31.9 6:43:11.0  
6 271 Bob Thibault 345 63 7 53:26.2 6 8:26.3 6 3:39:54.3 15.3mph 7 6:56.1 5 2:31:24.1 11:33/M 2:09:28.1 7:20:07.2  
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall*   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 64 Michael S Dwyer 347 66 1 37:17.6 1 1:12.8 1 2:49:27.9 19.8mph 1 3:00.3 1 1:58:34.7 9:03/M   5:29:33.5  
2 264 Jon Monteith 348 66 2 54:07.1 2 5:38.8 2 3:06:37.4 18.0mph 2 3:00.7 2 3:04:05.4 14:03/M 1:43:56.0 7:13:29.5  
 

Athena

Top

Female

  Overall*   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 1 Stacie Norton 203 33 1 42:56.8 5 5:20.4 2 3:27:03.4 16.2mph 5 5:45.1 1 2:37:25.4 12:01/M   6:58:31.2  
2 2 Yaroslava Makalskaya 208 46 5 1:01:03.9 2 2:12.3 3 3:27:09.5 16.2mph 2 2:13.5 2 2:39:12.9 12:09/M 13:20.9 7:11:52.2  
3 3 Marci Brown 206 41 3 51:31.3 3 3:11.1 1 3:12:03.1 17.5mph 4 4:42.1 4 3:00:31.5 13:47/M 13:27.9 7:11:59.2  
4 4 Melanie Barnard 204 36 4 53:21.1 1 1:25.1 4 3:32:29.4 15.8mph 1 1:39.0 3 2:44:30.6 12:33/M 14:54.3 7:13:25.5  
5 5 Jennifer Yoder 202 30 2 47:11.4 4 3:28.5 5 3:33:44.2 15.7mph 3 3:53.5 5 3:21:46.2 15:24/M 51:32.7 7:50:03.9  
 

Clydsdale

Top

Male

  Overall*   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 1 Sean Kwiatek 355 35 3 38:43.7 1 0:59.3 1 2:33:21.2 21.9mph 1 1:17.0 1 2:07:35.8 9:44/M   5:21:57.2  
2 2 Andrew Gowland 512 36 1 27:32.7 2 1:19.0 2 2:35:10.6 21.7mph 2 2:19.6 2 2:16:29.9 10:25/M 0:54.8 5:22:52.0  
3 3 Jody Nabors 360 39 2 38:08.7 3 1:54.4 3 2:50:41.7 19.7mph 3 2:20.1 4 2:30:00.7 11:27/M 41:08.4 6:03:05.6  
4 4 Peter Brohn 369 47 7 54:21.3 10 3:20.5 5 3:08:59.3 17.8mph 4 2:41.5 3 2:23:33.5 10:57/M 1:10:58.9 6:32:56.1  
5 5 Terry Crosby 372 47 4 39:52.3 9 3:11.1 6 3:12:28.4 17.5mph 8 3:48.0 5 2:41:27.4 12:19/M 1:18:50.3 6:40:47.5  
6 6 Colin Byrd 351 27 10 59:01.5 11 3:44.8 4 3:08:58.3 17.8mph     7 2:54:28.6 13:19/M 1:44:16.2 7:06:13.4  
7 7 Marshall Blanks 358 35 6 49:24.6 6 2:50.7 8 3:20:37.2 16.7mph 5 3:02.1 9 2:56:52.7 13:30/M 1:50:50.2 7:12:47.4  
8 8 Reynaldo Rios 356 35 8 54:28.3 5 2:49.4 10 3:28:59.9 16.1mph 10 4:12.6 8 2:56:02.3 13:26/M 2:04:35.4 7:26:32.6  
9 9 Sergio Faz 353 34 5 47:50.0 7 2:57.4 9 3:27:17.9 16.2mph 6 3:11.6 10 3:06:23.1 14:14/M 2:05:42.9 7:27:40.1  
10 10 Boun Sananikone 670 39 11 59:15.3 8 3:02.4 7 3:20:13.0 16.8mph 11 4:26.0 11 3:14:58.0 14:53/M 2:19:57.6 7:41:54.8  
11 11 Felipe Resendez 363 41 12 1:19:51.1 4 2:39.9 11 3:48:04.7 14.7mph 7 3:14.8 6 2:47:46.3 12:48/M 2:39:39.8 8:01:37.0  
 

Relay-Male

Top

Male

  Overall*   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 1 The Jockstrap Catapult Relay Team 933 29 1 25:51.0 7 2:15.6 1 2:20:11.2 24.0mph 1 0:34.6 2 1:33:26.7 7:08/M   4:22:19.1  
2 2 Speedy Tortoise 927 30 2 32:01.4 1 0:41.8 4 2:43:14.5 20.6mph 2 0:35.9 1 1:27:02.8 6:39/M   4:43:36.6  
3 3 Vr Riders 939 46 5 43:30.0 5 1:24.6 2 2:38:16.5 21.2mph 6 1:03.9 5 1:48:51.7 8:19/M   5:13:06.8  
4 4 Sonic Endurance 925 36 6 45:27.2 4 0:57.7 5 2:49:58.3 19.8mph 4 0:58.3 3 1:40:42.0 7:41/M   5:18:03.6  
5 5 Team D X 945 39 4 40:24.1 3 0:51.0 7 3:14:11.2 17.3mph 3 0:52.0 4 1:41:22.3 7:44/M 15:43.5 5:37:40.7  
6 6 Team Green 929 35 3 39:29.8 2 0:50.5 6 3:04:15.1 18.2mph 5 0:58.8 6 1:55:17.6 8:48/M 18:54.9 5:40:52.1  
7 7 Dustomy Smurphy 909 42 8 59:02.1 6 2:06.3 8 3:26:15.9 16.3mph 8 1:20.2 7 2:00:21.9 9:11/M 1:07:09.4 6:29:06.6  
8 8 Bob & Greg's Big Adventure 906 48 7 51:51.7 8 3:03.4 3 2:42:58.9 20.6mph 7 1:08.3 8 3:15:35.9 14:56/M 1:32:41.1 6:54:38.3  
 

Relay-Female

Top

Female

  Overall*   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 1 Flying Angels 913 32 1 28:51.0 7 2:17.8 2 2:42:59.5 20.6mph 1 0:33.9 1 1:36:15.0 7:21/M   4:50:57.4  
2 2 Team Dream Crushers 928 44 3 36:50.0 9 2:50.3 1 2:39:22.5 21.1mph     4 1:55:48.7 8:50/M 23:54.1 5:14:51.5  
3 3 G R G G 914 25 2 33:50.0 8 2:18.9 6 3:05:10.8 18.1mph 2 0:44.0 2 1:47:46.3 8:14/M 38:52.6 5:29:50.1  
4 4 Melissa And And Karen 917 38 4 39:00.3 1 0:54.4 3 2:48:45.5 19.9mph 3 0:47.1 5 2:00:53.7 9:14/M 39:23.6 5:30:21.0  
5 5 3 Shades Of Fabulous 903 33 6 41:39.8     5 3:03:34.6 18.3mph 4 0:50.1 3 1:51:36.0 8:31/M 46:43.1 5:37:40.6  
6 6 Magnolia Mermaids 916 36 5 39:02.1 5 1:57.8 4 2:58:35.0 18.8mph 8 1:10.2 7 2:28:48.4 11:22/M 1:18:36.1 6:09:33.6  
7 7 You Just Got Chickes 940 29 10 49:48.4 3 1:07.6 7 3:16:06.7 17.1mph 5 0:50.7 6 2:23:24.8 10:57/M 1:40:21.0 6:31:18.4  
8 8 Cypress Oilwomen 944 40 8 47:15.6 6 2:05.2 8 3:18:10.2 17.0mph 6 0:54.6 11 2:59:58.9 13:44/M 2:17:27.3 7:08:24.8  
9 9 Not Fast But Fabulous 920 33 9 47:25.3 4 1:15.6 10 4:04:45.6 13.7mph 10 1:20.1 8 2:30:50.4 11:31/M 2:34:39.8 7:25:37.3  
10 10 Otters . 921 36 7 45:55.2 10 4:00.4 9 3:44:25.8 15.0mph 9 1:19.6 10 2:55:29.2 13:24/M 2:40:12.8 7:31:10.3  
11 11 The Tenacious Tootsies 936 47 11 52:01.1 2 0:55.0 11 4:09:24.2 13.5mph 7 1:04.5 9 2:44:08.3 12:32/M 2:56:35.8 7:47:33.3  
 

Relay-Mixed

Top

Mixed

  Overall*   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 1 Cy- Fly 943 38 2 29:11.4 19 2:36.6 2 2:28:35.0 22.6mph 8 0:45.6 3 1:41:22.6 7:44/M   4:42:31.4  
2 2 Two And A Half Men 938 32 10 41:44.5 6 0:48.1 3 2:32:47.2 22.0mph 1 0:37.9 1 1:27:59.2 6:43/M   4:43:57.0  
3 3 2 Muff(in)s And A Scone 902 44 3 32:08.1 4 0:47.3 1 2:28:33.5 22.6mph 2 0:39.1 4 1:45:02.1 8:01/M   4:49:10.3 2:00
4 4 2 Dudes And A Bill 901 50 5 33:00.0 18 2:05.4 8 2:47:55.9 20.0mph 7 0:44.2 6 1:47:22.3 8:12/M 20:10.5 5:11:07.9  
5 5 Lang-Rum Sammy 915 34 8 37:25.0 2 0:42.5 6 2:45:45.1 20.3mph 3 0:39.3 7 1:48:23.2 8:16/M 21:57.8 5:12:55.3  
6 6 Achin' For Alcohol 904 36 7 37:18.8 5 0:48.0 7 2:47:53.8 20.0mph 12 0:55.0 8 1:49:52.0 8:23/M 25:50.3 5:16:47.8  
7 7 Earth, Wind And Fire 911 49 18 52:08.3 13 1:06.2 4 2:32:49.3 22.0mph 13 0:56.9 10 1:52:45.5 8:36/M 28:48.9 5:19:46.4  
8 8 Yz's Crew 941 15 6 35:38.5 8 0:51.4 5 2:33:14.5 21.9mph 5 0:42.1 15 2:10:42.9 9:59/M 30:12.0 5:21:09.5  
9 9 Dyn Tri'N 910 30 4 32:09.3 16 1:19.9 13 3:05:30.1 18.1mph 19 1:15.6 2 1:41:19.9 7:44/M 30:37.5 5:21:35.0  
10 10 Pop's Folly 923 29 9 41:17.9 1 0:38.9 9 2:47:58.3 20.0mph 4 0:41.5 14 2:03:48.7 9:27/M 43:28.1 5:34:25.5  
11 11 Team Smucker 931 38 12 44:22.0 15 1:16.7 11 2:58:28.6 18.8mph 10 0:52.4 9 1:50:52.9 8:28/M 44:55.2 5:35:52.7  
12 12 The Springbok 934 34 16 51:55.8 11 0:59.0 12 3:00:02.6 18.7mph 16 1:00.1 5 1:45:56.4 8:05/M 48:56.7 5:39:54.1  
13 13 The Surprisers 935 31 19 55:45.0     10 2:55:36.9 19.1mph 11 0:53.1 12 1:56:32.0 8:54/M 54:21.1 5:45:18.5  
14 14 Team R V M 930 32 14 49:20.9 3 0:46.2 16 3:13:38.4 17.4mph 6 0:42.1 11 1:54:04.9 8:42/M 1:07:35.2 5:58:32.7  
15 15 The G C B 932 31 13 45:27.1 10 0:57.5 15 3:13:16.7 17.4mph 18 1:10.4 13 2:00:10.2 9:10/M 1:10:04.7 6:01:02.1  
16 16 Awesome . 905 31 11 42:34.7 12 1:04.3 18 3:22:09.0 16.6mph 14 0:57.1 16 2:15:51.4 10:22/M 1:31:39.2 6:22:36.7  
17 17 Carsten's Kids 907 35 17 52:00.0 9 0:51.8 14 3:07:15.8 17.9mph 15 0:59.3 18 2:28:01.9 11:18/M 1:38:11.4 6:29:08.9  
18 18 Eye Of The Kiser 912 26 15 49:22.2 7 0:49.5 20 3:30:36.6 16.0mph 17 1:04.6 17 2:22:49.1 10:54/M 1:53:44.8 6:44:42.2  
19 19 Rob Marlee 924 44 20 57:20.8 17 1:43.5 17 3:15:59.3 17.1mph 20 1:40.5 19 2:35:57.0 11:54/M 2:01:43.9 6:52:41.3  
20 20 Monty Tri- Thon 919 37 21 1:02:49.8 14 1:14.0 19 3:29:19.1 16.1mph 9 0:49.8 20 3:01:24.8 13:51/M 2:44:40.4 7:35:37.8  
*Overall place within gender.