Nottingham 5K

Age Group Results

November 17, 2012


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-98 99-99
Women: 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-98 99-99

5K

Male Child Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jacob Garrison 117 11 12   21:44.3 21:44.3 7:01/M
Top

Male Teen Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tim Tirado 7 16 1   18:45.0 18:45.0 6:01/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Juan Flores 150 39 7   20:29.9 20:29.9 6:35/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeff Jeansonne 41 42 4   19:32.5 19:32.5 6:18/M
Top

Male Veteran Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Phil Trumbly 152 54 2   19:18.3 19:18.3 6:12/M
Top

Male 12 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jackson Howard 36 12 18   23:38.5 23:47.4 7:37/M
2 Alex Parizot 1 12 20 0:30.6 24:09.1 24:10.2 7:47/M
3 Corbin Moulton 119 12 37 2:39.3 26:17.9 26:47.9 8:29/M
4 Jules Crave 63 12 42 3:09.5 26:48.1 26:49.9 8:39/M
5 Joey Amigliore 118 11 44 3:10.4 26:48.9 26:48.9 8:39/M
6 Owen Jeansonne 43 6 45 3:10.8 26:49.3 26:49.8 8:39/M
7 Nicholas Howard 37 9 52 4:59.6 28:38.2 28:48.4 9:14/M
8 Teo Nogaret 86 10 60 6:48.6 30:27.2 30:57.2 9:49/M
9 Andrew Chipman 61 10 62 6:56.8 30:35.4 30:37.3 9:52/M
10 Quentin Heidrich 112 10 70 7:25.9 31:04.4 31:34.4 10:01/M
11 Alex Thurow 155 10 83 10:17.9 33:56.4 33:59.1 10:57/M
12 Lee Fowler 33 8 92 11:30.9 35:09.4 35:15.8 11:20/M
13 Sebastian Jakobsen 104 7 94 11:44.5 35:23.0 35:24.6 11:25/M
14 Dylan Schick 89 9 98 14:31.2 38:09.8 38:39.8 12:18/M
15 Eamon Jeansonne 40 8 100 14:58.8 38:37.3 38:38.2 12:27/M
16 Paul Skoutelakis 26 7 104 15:54.7 39:33.3 40:03.3 12:45/M
17 Hawkins Polley 23 7 106 16:28.1 40:06.6 40:07.8 12:56/M
18 Alex Skoutelakis 24 7 107 16:36.4 40:15.0 40:16.1 12:59/M
19 Andrew Askounis 120 11 114 19:48.3 43:26.8 43:56.8 14:01/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Yoshitaka Yoshiyasu Houston TX 55 15 3   19:20.0 19:23.3 6:14/M
2 Sean Hurst 11 15 74 12:01.7 31:21.8 31:23.5 10:07/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Erique Williams Houston TX 27 23 11   21:36.9 21:42.4 6:58/M
2 Doug Nally 107 29 17 1:51.9 23:28.9 23:35.4 7:34/M
3 Howard Jeffers 73 26 66 9:15.9 30:52.9 31:00.8 9:57/M
4 Raymond Blanchette 6 21 72 9:31.8 31:08.8 31:28.5 10:03/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Meachum 138 37 6   20:29.7 20:35.7 6:36/M
2 Tom Talbot 157 37 8 0:13.4 20:43.2 20:46.2 6:41/M
3 David Hudson 70 37 13 1:58.4 22:28.2 22:37.1 7:15/M
4 Ryan Stepler 95 34 15 2:45.4 23:15.2 23:23.9 7:30/M
5 Chris Perego 21 36 26 4:26.3 24:56.1 25:04.7 8:03/M
6 Thomas Emerson 66 31 27 4:30.4 25:00.1 25:08.7 8:04/M
7 Mohammed Shivji 124 31 29 4:41.1 25:10.9 25:20.1 8:07/M
8 Oliver Simpson 94 30 30 4:41.1 25:10.9 25:20.3 8:07/M
9 Trey Domann 31 35 35 5:35.2 26:05.0 26:11.2 8:25/M
10 Kevin Rump 87 39 40 6:10.0 26:39.8 26:52.5 8:36/M
11 Matt Ultis 53 34 41 6:18.2 26:48.0 27:13.6 8:39/M
12 Jason Barrett 57 39 50 7:35.6 28:05.4 28:26.5 9:04/M
13 Brad Larue 76 38 54 9:03.7 29:33.5 29:52.7 9:32/M
14 Carlos Molinas 81 36 58 9:34.8 30:04.6 30:04.6 9:42/M
15 Brian Fowler 32 38 93 14:41.0 35:10.8 35:17.8 11:21/M
16 Matt Altizer 131 39 101 18:25.6 38:55.4 39:15.0 12:33/M
17 James Stinson 97 37 113 21:51.0 42:20.7 42:34.9 13:39/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Arild Jakobsen 72 42 5   20:21.1 20:24.6 6:34/M
2 Urbano Guiliu 151 49 14 2:14.2 22:35.3 22:38.3 7:17/M
3 Tim Howard 38 46 16 3:03.4 23:24.6 23:33.0 7:33/M
4 Chris Woody 147 48 23 4:19.6 24:40.7 24:48.0 7:57/M
5 John Strating 99 42 24 4:22.2 24:43.4 24:47.7 7:58/M
6 Dan Kirkpatrick 16 41 28 4:44.6 25:05.8 25:18.9 8:05/M
7 Noriaki Yoshiyasu 154 49 32 5:25.0 25:46.1 26:01.4 8:19/M
8 Matt Norwood 128 42 48 7:15.7 27:36.9 27:58.0 8:54/M
9 Ray Blanchette 5 40 49 7:27.3 27:48.4 28:11.8 8:58/M
10 David Moise 46 46 55 9:18.7 29:39.8 29:50.5 9:34/M
11 Andy Coolidge 137 49 56 9:28.1 29:49.3 30:03.5 9:37/M
12 Peter Chipman 62 46 63 10:15.1 30:36.2 30:38.4 9:52/M
13 David Finklea 67 43 65 10:25.3 30:46.5 31:03.0 9:55/M
14 Christophe Nogaret 84 43 68 10:32.2 30:53.3 30:56.7 9:58/M
15 Kyle Koerner 75 45 69 10:33.9 30:55.0 31:09.2 9:58/M
16 Tony Thurow 156 43 82 13:34.3 33:55.5 33:58.7 10:56/M
17 Serge Heidrich 113 45 118 25:24.4 45:45.6 45:49.5 14:45/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mike Walker 54 52 19   23:49.0 23:56.6 7:41/M
2 Randy Keith 15 53 31 1:54.5 25:43.6 25:48.2 8:18/M
3 Jay Barr 2 51 64 6:55.4 30:44.4 31:01.9 9:55/M
Top

Male 60 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jon Parker Houston TX 139 76 59   30:23.2 30:28.8 9:48/M
2 Ken Johnson Huntsville TX 121 71 89 4:15.4 34:38.6 34:48.5 11:10/M
3 Ronald Kallinen 105 65 90 4:19.9 34:43.1 35:05.4 11:12/M
Top

Female Child Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Maddie Harms 10 12 9   20:53.1 20:53.1 6:44/M
Top

Female Teen Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christina Tirado Bellaire TX 141 15 10   20:57.7 20:57.7 6:45/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rachel Williams Houston TX 28 37 21   24:11.4 24:11.4 7:47/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Angela Huffman 39 41 36   26:12.5 26:12.5 8:25/M
Top

Female Veteran Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Donna Keith 14 50 33   25:47.7 25:47.7 8:17/M
Top

Female 12 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Olympia Crave 64 10 51   28:31.9 28:34.4 9:12/M
2 Emily Colgan 30 9 71 2:34.5 31:06.5 31:14.8 10:02/M
3 Sixtine Crave 65 7 78 3:37.3 32:09.3 32:11.0 10:22/M
4 Charlotte Stinson 96 9 79 4:31.2 33:03.1 33:17.6 10:40/M
5 Kinsey Jeansonne 42 11 84 5:26.7 33:58.7 34:00.9 10:57/M
6 Isabel Jakobsen 103 7 88 5:59.6 34:31.5 34:33.1 11:08/M
7 Sarah Stinson 98 9 111 13:44.9 42:16.9 42:31.2 13:38/M
8 Clementine Heidrich 111 7 120 17:15.7 45:47.7 45:49.9 14:46/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Yulii Yoshiyasu 148 18 61   30:32.1 30:47.0 9:51/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Laura Berghuis 153 21 22   24:37.9 24:48.1 7:56/M
2 Laura Fischer Houston TX 106 28 47 2:58.4 27:36.3 27:43.2 8:54/M
3 Summer Jeffers 74 26 67 6:15.2 30:53.1 31:00.9 9:58/M
4 Elisa Senor 125 25 95 13:13.0 37:50.9 38:04.7 12:12/M
5 Katherine Senor 91 22 96 13:14.2 37:52.1 38:05.7 12:13/M
6 Megan Hughes 71 28 108 16:05.2 40:43.1 40:48.6 13:08/M
7 Amaya Molinas 80 24 112 17:39.5 42:17.4 42:25.3 13:38/M
8 Laura Tait 50 24 115 19:22.4 44:00.3 44:17.0 14:12/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alexandra Chassã© 116 37 25   24:44.4 25:01.8 7:59/M
2 Annie Ickes 12 35 34 1:04.3 25:48.8 25:55.7 8:19/M
3 Anne Marie Stiehl 143 38 38 1:45.5 26:30.0 26:33.5 8:33/M
4 Georgia Polley Houston TX 22 38 39 1:46.2 26:30.7 26:37.5 8:33/M
5 Kelly Ultis 52 36 43 2:04.2 26:48.6 27:12.9 8:39/M
6 Mags Ramey 48 34 46 2:14.6 26:59.0 27:07.1 8:42/M
7 Meredith Ramey 49 32 53 4:31.9 29:16.3 29:24.1 9:26/M
8 Melodi Garrett 136 34 75 7:10.6 31:55.0 32:05.8 10:18/M
9 Rachel Rump 88 38 80 8:43.5 33:28.0 33:40.5 10:48/M
10 Colleen Simonton 92 32 81 9:01.5 33:45.9 34:16.5 10:53/M
11 Brandi Ratliff 122 37 85 9:24.6 34:09.1 34:20.6 11:01/M
12 Celine Medlock 77 36 87 9:28.7 34:13.1 34:35.1 11:02/M
13 Michelle Arriaga 56 38 97 13:24.2 38:08.6 38:12.9 12:18/M
14 Maria Schick 90 36 99 13:43.0 38:27.5 38:30.5 12:24/M
15 Katie Mehnert Houston TX 45 36 102 14:11.6 38:56.0 39:12.4 12:34/M
16 Aranza Simpson 93 30 110 17:31.3 42:15.7 42:25.3 13:38/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Becca Howard Houston TX 35 46 57   29:55.6 30:06.0 9:39/M
2 Annette Colgan Houston TX 29 44 73 1:14.6 31:10.3 31:18.3 10:03/M
3 Jana Altizer 130 44 76 2:09.3 32:04.9 32:15.2 10:21/M
4 Fabienne Mignonac-Crave 78 41 77 2:12.4 32:08.1 32:11.3 10:22/M
5 Sara Bingaman 114 45 86 4:13.5 34:09.2 34:20.5 11:01/M
6 Janice Gorman 129 45 91 4:50.1 34:45.8 35:06.9 11:13/M
7 Kristin Finklea 68 43 103 9:36.4 39:32.0 39:50.1 12:45/M
8 Jennifer Blaine 4 40 105 9:37.9 39:33.6 40:03.6 12:45/M
9 Mary Tait 51 47 116 14:15.9 44:11.5 44:29.1 14:15/M
10 Irma Willis 100 43 117 15:00.1 44:55.7 45:00.7 14:29/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Debbie Newman Katy TX 82 59 119   45:46.3 46:02.2 14:46/M
Top

Female 60+

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Vicki Altizer 132 65 109   41:42.2 42:01.1 13:27/M
2 Rosemary Kallinen 44 66 121 8:17.2 49:59.5 50:22.3 16:07/M