Mud Run 5K

Age Group Results

October 29, 2011


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: 0- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-98 99-99
Women: 0- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-98 99-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Samantha Weidner

109

20

2

 

21:31.4

6:56/M

2

Sarah Raney

39

22

4

1:08.2

22:39.6

7:18/M

 
Top

Female 10 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Elyse Lesco

105

15

17

 

32:15.1

10:24/M

2

Jessica Deyoung

81

16

21

1:00.0

33:15.1

10:44/M

3

Shelbi Riddle

38

16

42

5:54.0

38:09.1

12:18/M

4

Hayley Melone

40

19

50

8:23.8

40:39.0

13:07/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Mckenzie Smith

52

20

6

 

26:43.2

8:37/M

2

Michelle Baker

41

25

25

6:53.2

33:36.4

10:50/M

3

Melissa Booth Shenandoah TX

27

27

31

7:54.0

34:37.3

11:10/M

4

Kelsey Strong

20

29

45

13:24.5

40:07.7

12:56/M

5

Shauna Gilmore

66

26

46

13:31.3

40:14.6

12:59/M

6

Joanie Loewe

76

29

51

13:56.1

40:39.3

13:07/M

7

Shelley Ditto Sugar Land TX

65

29

53

14:13.9

40:57.1

13:13/M

8

Keelie Hughes

50

27

63

17:48.9

44:32.2

14:22/M

9

Jessica Hatch

49

29

64

17:49.8

44:33.1

14:22/M

10

Venessa Wallace

16

28

68

18:23.8

45:07.0

14:33/M

11

Tamara Fish

62

26

73

19:17.0

46:00.2

14:50/M

12

Emily Spencer

7

24

75

21:36.0

48:19.2

15:35/M

13

Britney Asbell

8

23

77

25:12.1

51:55.3

16:45/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

April Payne

17

32

20

 

33:13.8

10:43/M

2

Tanci Foster Conroe TX

9

35

32

1:34.3

34:48.2

11:14/M

3

Kristy Vienne Huntsville, Tx

31

34

33

1:43.8

34:57.6

11:16/M

4

Jennifer Scott

57

31

35

1:52.2

35:06.1

11:19/M

5

Brandi Gabhart

108

31

38

4:00.6

37:14.5

12:01/M

6

Amy Farris Madisonville TX

79

36

43

6:18.1

39:32.0

12:45/M

7

Erin Riddle

37

33

52

7:31.4

40:45.2

13:09/M

8

Rose Kader

13

31

55

8:10.0

41:23.9

13:21/M

9

Shanna Hollis

68

33

62

11:02.0

44:15.8

14:16/M

10

Brandi Molnes

77

38

67

11:51.8

45:05.7

14:33/M

11

Jessica Solonka

53

32

69

12:12.9

45:26.7

14:39/M

12

Brandon Berry

69

31

71

12:21.0

45:34.9

14:42/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Dawn Shaw

29

40

18

 

32:44.3

10:34/M

2

Margaret Gulledge Huntsville TX

3

45

24

0:46.1

33:30.5

10:48/M

3

Wyndy Sheets

101

47

39

4:55.6

37:39.9

12:09/M

4

Cathy Deyoung

80

49

41

4:59.8

37:44.2

12:10/M

5

Kimber Juenke Huntsville TX

25

44

61

10:50.9

43:35.3

14:04/M

6

Stacey Curran

85

43

72

13:14.5

45:58.9

14:50/M

7

Deana Lesco

106

49

74

14:26.3

47:10.6

15:13/M

8

Kim Acker

44

44

79

1:18:57.5

1:51:41.9

36:02/M

 
Top

Female 50 +

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Martin Sherrie

99

50

28

 

34:26.1

11:06/M

2

Lynda Powell

93

61

54

6:42.9

41:09.1

13:16/M

3

Cindy Pate New Waverly, Tx

28

51

78

23:57.4

58:23.5

18:50/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Zach Paty

46

22

1

 

20:03.9

6:28/M

2

Cam Goodman

83

23

3

1:45.6

21:49.6

7:02/M

 
Top

Male 9 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Mason Traylor

56

9

58

 

43:02.2

13:53/M

 
Top

Male 10 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Colton Barber

82

19

10

 

28:35.2

9:13/M

2

Cahill Kolb

92

17

13

0:44.4

29:19.7

9:27/M

3

Triston Lawrence

90

15

22

4:41.2

33:16.4

10:44/M

4

Jackson Godby

34

14

26

5:03.8

33:39.1

10:51/M

5

Flores Joey

89

14

29

6:00.3

34:35.6

11:09/M

6

Adam Shaw

30

13

30

6:02.0

34:37.2

11:10/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Adam Paty

47

24

5

 

23:35.8

7:36/M

2

Christian Biorat

48

20

8

4:08.7

27:44.6

8:57/M

3

Adolf Santiago

22

24

12

5:43.0

29:18.8

9:27/M

4

Marshall Douglas

24

28

23

9:53.5

33:29.3

10:48/M

5

Clinton Looney

36

20

36

12:28.4

36:04.2

11:38/M

6

Dustin Shrell

19

29

44

16:30.7

40:06.5

12:56/M

7

Eric Garcia

42

26

56

17:51.8

41:27.6

13:22/M

8

Ronnie Snow

12

24

59

19:32.7

43:08.6

13:55/M

9

J. D. Wallace

15

29

65

21:24.5

45:00.4

14:31/M

10

Stephen Jeffreys

72

23

76

25:07.2

48:43.0

15:43/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Christopher Godby

35

39

14

 

29:34.7

9:32/M

2

James Ringo

2

35

16

1:43.7

31:18.4

10:06/M

3

Matthew Foster Conroe TX

10

34

19

3:30.5

33:05.2

10:40/M

4

Eric Scott Conroe

58

32

34

5:31.3

35:06.0

11:19/M

5

Tarek Maalouf

11

36

40

8:08.9

37:43.6

12:10/M

6

Jp Townsend

86

37

48

10:48.8

40:23.5

13:02/M

7

Corbett French

45

31

49

10:51.2

40:25.9

13:02/M

8

William Spencer

6

31

60

13:38.4

43:13.1

13:56/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Jody Slaughter

14

48

7

 

27:15.0

8:47/M

2

Jack Dean

59

41

9

1:07.6

28:22.6

9:09/M

3

Todd Barber

61

44

11

1:20.9

28:35.9

9:13/M

4

Smith Scott

97

42

37

9:00.2

36:15.3

11:42/M

5

Darol Hail

94

44

47

13:08.2

40:23.3

13:02/M

6

John Kirkpatrick

96

41

70

18:13.1

45:28.1

14:40/M

 
Top

Male 50 +

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Salvador Medina Humble TX

4

62

15

 

31:08.8

10:03/M

2

Roger Collins

104

54

27

3:00.6

34:09.5

11:01/M

3

Phillip Douglas

23

59

57

10:19.3

41:28.2

13:23/M

4

Mark Yerkes

64

56

66

13:56.0

45:04.9

14:32/M