Muddy Trails 5K

Age Group Results

April 07, 2012


Results by Run Wild Sports Timing (results questions? email gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98 99-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98 99-99

5K

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Allison Urvan The Woodlands TX 403 36 2   18:19.8 18:19.8 5:55/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Henrita Van Wyngaarden The Woodlands TX 692 42 38   24:16.2 24:16.2 7:47/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Avery Davis The Woodlands TX 641 13 26   22:58.7 23:01.3 7:25/M
2 Paulina Rodriguez The Woodlands TX 635 13 27 0:08.2 23:06.9 23:08.8 7:27/M
3 Megan Shoemaker Magnolia TX 361 14 51 1:56.5 24:55.2 25:05.8 8:02/M
4 Kristin Delgado The Woodlands TX 101 12 63 2:58.1 25:56.8 26:00.5 8:22/M
5 Lane Rile 675 10 65 3:00.8 25:59.5 26:11.8 8:23/M
6 Jaycie Silhan Spring TX 363 8 83 4:04.1 27:02.8 27:09.9 8:43/M
7 Calynn Gigant Spring TX 135 12 143 6:21.8 29:20.5 29:51.7 9:28/M
8 Andrea Wagh The Woodlands TX 410 13 158 6:55.7 29:54.4 30:06.3 9:39/M
9 Kate Pittenger The Woodlands TX 305 10 190 8:10.3 31:09.0 31:16.5 10:03/M
10 Shylk Store 538 10 211 9:01.2 31:59.9 32:03.4 10:19/M
11 Kallista Mertins Spring TX 257 12 217 9:12.0 32:10.8 32:31.7 10:23/M
12 Kori Schaller 685 9 219 9:14.5 32:13.2 32:47.6 10:24/M
13 Madision Freeman 681 11 233 9:32.4 32:31.2 33:09.7 10:29/M
14 Shannon Stokes 645 14 263 10:25.6 33:24.3 34:23.3 10:46/M
15 Keagan Peppeard The Woodlands TX 296 9 287 11:29.4 34:28.1 34:50.4 11:07/M
16 Katlin Johnson The Woodlands TX 190 11 289 11:34.9 34:33.6 34:43.2 11:09/M
17 Mauago Lozano 514 12 292 11:36.2 34:35.0 34:37.5 11:09/M
18 Ellie Anderson The Woodlands TX 11 9 296 11:39.6 34:38.3 34:40.2 11:10/M
19 Jarely Alorcon 534 12 300 11:50.0 34:48.7 35:19.0 11:14/M
20 Emma Cordola Houston TX 86 8 301 11:50.6 34:49.4 35:47.3 11:14/M
21 Grace Markel The Woodlands TX 234 12 346 13:35.9 36:34.6 36:54.2 11:48/M
22 Anshia Oudtshoorn 528 9 368 14:42.1 37:40.8 38:22.5 12:09/M
23 Lauren Cordes Tomball TX 81 10 412 16:19.7 39:18.5 39:58.4 12:41/M
24 April Ramise 597 12 433 17:07.7 40:06.4 40:06.9 12:56/M
25 Delaney Smith The Woodlands TX 371 13 446 17:40.4 40:39.2 41:26.4 13:07/M
26 Ellie Campbell 626 10 454 18:04.9 41:03.7 41:12.3 13:15/M
27 Jenna Witcraft 532 14 455 18:09.4 41:08.1 42:04.8 13:16/M
28 Chloe Peppeard The Woodlands TX 294 8 483 19:55.5 42:54.3 43:15.7 13:50/M
29 Kyleigh Eagleeye Spring TX 114 12 496 21:35.3 44:34.0 45:03.0 14:23/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lauren Lartigue Spring TX 605 19 48   24:43.8 25:31.5 7:58/M
2 Fernanda Rodriguez The Woodlands TX 634 18 56 0:24.9 25:08.8 25:10.9 8:06/M
3 Jolynn Hew 562 15 69 1:24.3 26:08.2 26:33.0 8:26/M
4 Kiernan Cobb The Woodlands TX 75 18 100 3:04.7 27:48.6 28:11.7 8:58/M
5 Tess Howard 561 19 112 3:28.0 28:11.9 28:18.5 9:05/M
6 Mary McPoland The Woodlands TX 252 15 115 3:30.8 28:14.7 28:31.9 9:06/M
7 Guen Jones 557 15 119 3:40.3 28:24.2 28:28.6 9:10/M
8 Maria Ines Padilla Spring TX 611 16 151 4:48.4 29:32.3 29:49.8 9:32/M
9 Hannah Staine The Woodlands TX 386 15 155 5:04.3 29:48.2 30:18.7 9:37/M
10 Tatiana Roman The Woodlands TX 340 18 160 5:13.9 29:57.8 30:39.3 9:40/M
11 Courtney Gigant Spring TX 136 16 162 5:20.6 30:04.5 30:35.3 9:42/M
12 Elizabeth Ostroff The Woodlands TX 437 17 203 6:46.6 31:30.5 32:08.5 10:10/M
13 Julianna Singer League City TX 367 16 210 7:16.0 31:59.9 32:26.2 10:19/M
14 Kara Robertson Spring TX 330 18 269 8:52.4 33:36.3 34:26.3 10:50/M
15 Laura Rodriguez The Woodlands TX 636 15 277 9:24.9 34:08.8 34:26.2 11:01/M
16 Sydney Littrell Tw TX 221 15 357 12:13.4 36:57.3 37:32.0 11:55/M
17 Halie Silhan Spring TX 362 16 405 14:16.9 39:00.8 39:19.2 12:35/M
18 Erin Rahmberg Ft. Lauderdale FL 313 18 420 14:50.7 39:34.6 39:44.1 12:46/M
19 Lara Pferdehirt The Woodlands TX 298 17 565 29:19.8 54:03.7 54:32.4 17:26/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Courtney Grube Montgomery TX 149 29 11   20:49.7 20:50.8 6:43/M
2 Caroline Gnatzig Shenandoah TX 137 25 39 3:26.9 24:16.6 24:26.6 7:50/M
3 Brooke Mowery Houston TX 271 24 66 5:11.2 26:01.0 26:06.2 8:24/M
4 Golden Brown 476 27 73 5:35.0 26:24.8 26:30.1 8:31/M
5 Robyn Drudik 646 27 74 5:36.5 26:26.2 26:33.2 8:32/M
6 Victoria Middleton Houston TX 467 20 86 6:26.4 27:16.1 27:21.8 8:48/M
7 Kristy Mayfield Conroe TX 456 29 93 6:40.2 27:29.9 27:34.0 8:52/M
8 Jeanette Hein Montgomery TX 175 27 116 7:28.8 28:18.6 28:27.2 9:08/M
9 Sholeh Killingsworth 477 29 134 8:09.9 28:59.6 29:25.7 9:21/M
10 Jenny Schroeder Houston TX 353 24 140 8:15.8 29:05.6 29:10.5 9:23/M
11 Megan Litterer - Travis 657 24 147 8:37.1 29:26.8 30:12.2 9:30/M
12 Rebecca Hernandez Conroe TX 177 27 154 8:57.0 29:46.7 30:02.8 9:36/M
13 Kimberly Aranda Houston TX 16 26 187 10:12.0 31:01.8 31:10.9 10:00/M
14 Andrea Poole The Woodlands TX 607 27 196 10:30.9 31:20.7 31:33.8 10:06/M
15 Jill Alvarado 629 27 197 10:31.0 31:20.8 31:33.4 10:06/M
16 Brittany Linkenhoger HOUSTON 219 25 209 10:58.2 31:47.9 31:55.0 10:15/M
17 Kelley Thompson The Woodlands TX 397 25 212 11:15.3 32:05.0 32:18.3 10:21/M
18 Angela Orr Spring TX 286 29 214 11:16.4 32:06.2 32:18.6 10:21/M
19 Tina Marin The Woodlands TX 233 28 227 11:30.8 32:20.6 33:11.4 10:26/M
20 Kendra Orth Pearland TX 288 28 238 11:50.8 32:40.5 33:04.9 10:32/M
21 Mikah MacAlluso 667 29 241 11:58.8 32:48.5 33:03.2 10:35/M
22 Cortney Nelson 628 22 245 12:01.9 32:51.7 33:14.4 10:36/M
23 Alida Hudson Spring TX 182 27 251 12:13.9 33:03.6 33:40.0 10:40/M
24 Jaclyn Henderson 602 28 254 12:16.4 33:06.1 33:55.5 10:41/M
25 Samantha McFarlin 719 25 308 14:12.3 35:02.0 35:46.4 11:18/M
26 Brittany Smith 712 23 329 14:52.2 35:41.9 35:54.0 11:31/M
27 Michelle Mire 520 23 341 15:25.1 36:14.9 36:49.9 11:41/M
28 Leandra Pearce Conroe TX 293 24 347 15:46.7 36:36.5 36:49.7 11:48/M
29 Stacy Malin Santa Fe TX 229 25 350 15:53.4 36:43.2 36:46.5 11:51/M
30 Stephanie Davis Conroe TX 92 26 354 16:05.0 36:54.7 37:44.7 11:54/M
31 Kayla Wallace Conroe TX 414 24 362 16:16.9 37:06.6 37:24.6 11:58/M
32 Chelsea Oldfield Spring TX 441 22 372 16:59.0 37:48.8 38:42.6 12:12/M
33 Leah Kozak Conroe TX 211 23 375 17:02.9 37:52.6 38:08.3 12:13/M
34 Anna McIngvale The Woodlands TX 578 23 391 17:45.5 38:35.3 39:02.9 12:27/M
35 Lindsey Montagne Spring TX 262 26 404 18:06.1 38:55.9 39:32.2 12:33/M
36 Paola Gorman Spring TX 142 29 407 18:14.5 39:04.3 39:17.9 12:36/M
37 April Engel 553 26 419 18:38.3 39:28.0 40:11.3 12:44/M
38 Magan Arnold Houston TX 448 27 427 18:55.8 39:45.5 39:55.2 12:49/M
39 Brooke Deklavs The Woodlands TX 97 25 431 19:12.4 40:02.2 40:53.8 12:55/M
40 Jessica Stabler Spring TX 382 27 440 19:32.3 40:22.1 40:28.1 13:01/M
41 Rebecca Ogdee Spring TX 284 27 441 19:32.4 40:22.1 40:28.0 13:01/M
42 Ambrosia Urias Houston TX 402 24 453 20:05.1 40:54.9 41:06.9 13:12/M
43 Meghan Masceri Conroe TX 240 29 457 20:19.7 41:09.5 41:38.1 13:16/M
44 Kortni Carnahan Spring TX 58 28 473 21:13.9 42:03.7 42:28.1 13:34/M
45 Kala Smith Spring TX 372 25 475 21:18.1 42:07.9 42:28.2 13:35/M
46 Meghan Pierron Conroe TX 300 28 476 21:29.9 42:19.6 42:47.0 13:39/M
47 Anne Powell Spring TX 308 23 489 22:42.3 43:32.0 44:22.4 14:03/M
48 Liondsay Erck 584 23 490 22:42.3 43:32.1 44:22.4 14:03/M
49 Emily Miller 633 23 491 22:42.9 43:32.6 43:44.3 14:03/M
50 Karen Rivera Spring TX 329 22 524 25:39.6 46:29.4 46:34.9 15:00/M
51 Erin Eimmons Spring TX 118 27 528 26:03.9 46:53.7 47:28.0 15:07/M
52 Nancy Ramirez Conroe TX 315 23 532 26:37.6 47:27.4 47:57.8 15:18/M
53 Ashley Walton Spring TX 417 22 545 28:31.1 49:20.8 49:42.5 15:55/M
54 Hillary Cortez 619 22 550 29:00.6 49:50.4 50:19.9 16:05/M
55 Monica Balderas 620 24 555 29:47.6 50:37.4 51:07.2 16:20/M
56 Jennifer Hernandez 621 23 560 30:55.2 51:44.9 52:15.3 16:41/M
57 Martha Shermen 596 21 573 38:47.5 59:37.2 1:00:23.6 19:14/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tiffany Alexander 497 33 17   21:58.0 22:38.5 7:05/M
2 Leigh Jenkins The Woodlands TX 187 33 25 0:57.4 22:55.5 22:59.6 7:24/M
3 Heidi Hall Shenandoah TX 159 33 29 1:16.9 23:14.9 23:39.4 7:30/M
4 Melissa Steward Spring TX 388 37 62 3:56.9 25:54.9 26:03.5 8:21/M
5 Brandi Hatch Magnolia TX 173 30 85 5:15.3 27:13.3 27:34.5 8:47/M
6 Nida Verachtert The Woodlands TX 409 37 89 5:25.3 27:23.4 27:32.5 8:50/M
7 Melissa Elliott The Woodlands TX 119 32 117 6:25.1 28:23.1 28:45.7 9:09/M
8 Wendy Reymundo The Woodlands TX 324 34 126 6:43.5 28:41.5 29:02.6 9:15/M
9 Emily Knez Conroe TX 209 34 128 6:50.6 28:48.7 29:07.9 9:17/M
10 Sara Cleveland The Woodlands TX 74 31 133 6:58.1 28:56.2 29:20.8 9:20/M
11 Gretchen Bird The Woodlands TX 32 34 138 7:06.5 29:04.6 29:22.6 9:23/M
12 Morgan Frontczak The Woodlands TX 131 38 145 7:25.1 29:23.1 29:50.1 9:29/M
13 Michelle Jordan Tomball TX 193 35 163 8:08.3 30:06.3 30:47.4 9:43/M
14 Betsey Rice 676 37 166 8:11.0 30:09.0 30:21.6 9:44/M
15 Melissa Hanley The Woodlands TX 166 32 168 8:18.4 30:16.5 30:24.4 9:46/M
16 Shannon Walker Spring TX 412 38 171 8:23.8 30:21.9 30:47.3 9:47/M
17 Vanessa Gnatzig Spring TX 138 30 173 8:36.1 30:34.2 30:56.7 9:52/M
18 Kaci Bale Conroe TX 23 35 181 8:53.9 30:52.0 31:27.0 9:57/M
19 Katherine Pieternella Houston TX 301 31 200 9:28.6 31:26.7 32:18.1 10:08/M
20 Brandi Smith Spring TX 471 31 202 9:29.7 31:27.7 31:30.6 10:09/M
21 Kristen Mertins Spring TX 258 34 215 10:12.0 32:10.1 32:31.6 10:23/M
22 Misty Baugh Spring TX 26 36 226 10:22.4 32:20.4 32:43.5 10:26/M
23 Sabrina Reyna 572 32 230 10:30.0 32:28.1 32:46.7 10:28/M
24 Ginger Klein The Woodlands TX 206 39 231 10:30.8 32:28.9 33:14.0 10:28/M
25 Stephany Barba Spring TX 609 38 237 10:41.0 32:39.1 32:56.8 10:32/M
26 Stacy Ross 669 35 240 10:50.4 32:48.5 33:02.7 10:35/M
27 Lori Alford 668 36 242 10:50.8 32:48.9 33:03.4 10:35/M
28 Kim Ransom Houston TX 319 38 252 11:06.5 33:04.6 33:56.1 10:40/M
29 Karen Bray Conroe TX 40 32 257 11:17.8 33:15.9 33:44.5 10:44/M
30 Anne Christie 604 38 266 11:34.8 33:32.9 34:27.6 10:49/M
31 Janell Tucker Conroe TX 400 34 267 11:37.6 33:35.6 33:53.6 10:50/M
32 Rach El Murray 603 32 270 11:45.3 33:43.4 34:37.5 10:53/M
33 Que Knellter 512 32 271 11:52.5 33:50.6 34:10.0 10:55/M
34 Jade Sealy 511 31 274 11:57.7 33:55.8 34:15.3 10:56/M
35 Lesly McRae Houston TX 254 31 279 12:11.4 34:09.5 34:29.2 11:01/M
36 Chrysti Orr 659 39 281 12:15.5 34:13.6 34:26.7 11:02/M
37 Shannon Peppeard The Woodlands TX 297 38 288 12:30.6 34:28.7 34:50.4 11:07/M
38 Jennifer Guidry Spring TX 154 37 290 12:35.6 34:33.7 34:36.0 11:09/M
39 Sarah Holub The Woodlands TX 181 30 305 12:59.1 34:57.2 35:52.8 11:16/M
40 Aimee Christiansen Montgomery TX 69 30 311 13:15.6 35:13.6 35:48.9 11:22/M
41 Erica Higgins Sugar Land TX 180 33 312 13:17.7 35:15.8 35:48.2 11:22/M
42 Katie Ross 501 36 315 13:19.5 35:17.6 35:23.5 11:23/M
43 Laura Willoughby Humble TX 462 34 317 13:27.3 35:25.4 35:30.4 11:25/M
44 Terri Davidson Coldspring TX 461 37 318 13:31.2 35:29.2 35:34.5 11:27/M
45 Beccy Whyte Houston TX 425 36 325 13:39.6 35:37.7 36:05.3 11:29/M
46 Daniela Martinez Spring TX 236 33 328 13:42.8 35:40.8 36:03.0 11:30/M
47 Mary Rodriguez Spring TX 334 33 331 13:46.5 35:44.6 36:06.7 11:32/M
48 Sarah Buckstead 482 35 332 13:50.6 35:48.7 36:31.4 11:33/M
49 Lindsey Pysell Montgomery TX 312 32 336 14:01.9 36:00.0 36:55.9 11:37/M
50 Bonny Dawson Montgomery TX 460 32 339 14:05.3 36:03.3 36:58.8 11:38/M
51 Jana Ezell The Woodlands TX 463 30 340 14:07.6 36:05.6 36:42.5 11:38/M
52 Melanie Arthur The Woodlands TX 19 37 351 14:47.9 36:46.0 37:10.8 11:52/M
53 Elizabeth Jensen Spring TX 189 37 353 14:49.4 36:47.5 37:48.1 11:52/M
54 Ellie Ivanic 650 33 360 15:06.5 37:04.6 37:42.3 11:57/M
55 Amber Bentley Spring TX 555 39 363 15:10.3 37:08.3 37:56.4 11:59/M
56 Laura Bonham Magnolia TX 35 34 365 15:25.5 37:23.6 37:50.0 12:04/M
57 Merritt Hulsewe The Woodlands TX 469 39 366 15:29.1 37:27.1 37:43.9 12:05/M
58 Rubi Waters The Woodlands TX 420 35 369 15:45.3 37:43.3 38:25.8 12:10/M
59 Andrea Spradlin League City TX 379 34 371 15:49.2 37:47.2 38:34.3 12:11/M
60 Carolyn Frank The Woodlands TX 130 39 373 15:51.9 37:49.9 38:45.9 12:12/M
61 Jennifer Burcham Tomball TX 48 36 379 16:11.4 38:09.4 38:57.5 12:18/M
62 Christy Carney The Woodlands TX 59 39 380 16:12.3 38:10.4 38:26.7 12:19/M
63 Monica Aguilar 508 36 381 16:14.1 38:12.2 38:33.3 12:19/M
64 Anne Marie Notargiacomo The Woodlands TX 282 36 383 16:15.8 38:13.9 39:00.7 12:20/M
65 Marcelle Martinez Porter TX 238 32 387 16:28.5 38:26.6 39:19.2 12:24/M
66 Laurin Muller 601 36 392 16:39.9 38:37.9 38:54.8 12:27/M
67 Carrie Lujan 661 35 394 16:45.4 38:43.5 39:19.5 12:29/M
68 Mariela Ojeda 517 37 396 16:45.9 38:44.0 39:14.9 12:30/M
69 Valerie Gutierrez Montgomery TX 157 35 400 16:51.8 38:49.9 39:06.4 12:31/M
70 Tiffany Moore Conroe TX 266 32 403 16:56.9 38:55.0 39:30.3 12:33/M
71 Drew Mitchell 654 35 408 17:09.6 39:07.6 39:31.9 12:37/M
72 Amy Sledge Spring TX 368 36 409 17:14.4 39:12.4 39:30.8 12:39/M
73 Jessica Deases Conroe TX 454 33 414 17:23.4 39:21.5 39:59.0 12:42/M
74 Kristi Killian Conroe TX 199 34 416 17:26.2 39:24.3 39:49.3 12:43/M
75 Heather Olivier Olivier Spring TX 285 37 417 17:26.3 39:24.4 39:49.8 12:43/M
76 Alejandra Cortes Tomball TX 548 38 421 17:38.7 39:36.8 39:51.7 12:46/M
77 Michelle Thomsen Bradenton FL 398 38 430 17:56.3 39:54.4 40:07.7 12:52/M
78 Lara Strohbeck Houston TX 391 31 436 18:19.2 40:17.3 40:28.0 13:00/M
79 Kelly Smyth Spring TX 376 34 437 18:19.8 40:17.9 40:28.3 13:00/M
80 Jaclyn Seminiano Spring TX 357 32 445 18:35.5 40:33.5 41:24.3 13:05/M
81 Sarah Wallace Tomball TX 415 39 447 18:41.2 40:39.3 41:01.6 13:07/M
82 Lauren Ross The Woodlands TX 343 30 452 18:55.1 40:53.1 41:30.1 13:11/M
83 Tania Espitia The Woodlands TX 123 34 458 19:12.5 41:10.5 41:47.8 13:17/M
84 Marilyn Garcia Spring TX 459 39 459 19:15.3 41:13.4 41:45.3 13:18/M
85 Hillary Delacerda The Woodlands TX 98 33 463 19:24.2 41:22.3 42:02.0 13:21/M
86 Shany Dillow The Woodlands TX 103 35 464 19:25.3 41:23.3 41:54.0 13:21/M
87 Michelle Rodriguez Spring TX 335 39 467 19:34.1 41:32.2 42:04.1 13:24/M
88 Jodi Sanders 554 39 472 20:01.8 41:59.9 43:05.2 13:33/M
89 Teresa Bailey Houston TX 22 35 474 20:09.7 42:07.7 42:27.8 13:35/M
90 Kim Walters The Woodlands TX 416 39 478 20:31.2 42:29.2 42:41.7 13:42/M
91 Holly Neff Spring TX 277 33 480 20:35.3 42:33.3 43:06.2 13:44/M
92 Angie Chandler 617 32 492 21:35.2 43:33.3 44:24.0 14:03/M
93 Monika Cox-Young 663 33 493 21:44.3 43:42.4 44:30.0 14:06/M
94 Karina Pena 573 30 495 22:04.0 44:02.0 44:20.9 14:12/M
95 Kari Spradlin Spring TX 381 35 501 22:47.6 44:45.7 45:15.3 14:26/M
96 Kellyann Hebeler Houston TX 174 39 503 22:56.5 44:54.6 45:48.1 14:29/M
97 Careen Gregory Kingwood TX 147 30 512 23:21.5 45:19.5 45:38.2 14:37/M
98 Ling Neely 673 38 513 23:26.6 45:24.6 45:46.1 14:39/M
99 Tammy Salo La Porte TX 346 36 515 23:33.8 45:31.9 46:30.7 14:41/M
100 Traci Templeton Spring TX 396 39 520 24:13.6 46:11.6 47:06.1 14:54/M
101 Angela Hampton Dickinson TX 164 36 522 24:21.6 46:19.6 46:46.6 14:56/M
102 Holly Ulanday Cypress TX 401 32 527 24:47.9 46:46.0 47:24.0 15:05/M
103 Amy Gould Spring TX 144 38 531 25:16.8 47:14.8 47:54.5 15:14/M
104 Janice Stille Conroe TX 389 32 539 26:16.8 48:14.9 48:41.8 15:34/M
105 Katie Gort Katy TX 143 31 542 27:11.2 49:09.2 49:53.2 15:51/M
106 Constance MacEl Spring TX 223 36 543 27:14.1 49:12.2 49:35.8 15:52/M
107 Andrea Osorio Spring TX 289 38 544 27:14.3 49:12.4 49:36.0 15:52/M
108 Amy Atnipp The Woodlands TX 20 39 557 29:20.5 51:18.5 51:58.2 16:33/M
109 Angela Neal Spring TX 276 34 561 30:48.0 52:46.1 53:38.4 17:01/M
110 Bridget Michon 700 38 567 32:31.6 54:29.7 54:40.3 17:35/M
111 Rochele Cahlin 535 34 574 41:58.4 1:03:56.5 1:04:26.0 20:37/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Katherine Mitchell 474 45 40   24:18.5 24:39.5 7:50/M
2 Erin Rebmon 717 40 44 0:13.7 24:32.3 24:33.5 7:55/M
3 Chereen Shoemaker Magnolia TX 358 41 57 1:09.6 25:28.1 25:38.5 8:13/M
4 Sarah Pietraszek-Mattner Spring TX 303 41 64 1:40.6 25:59.2 26:06.9 8:23/M
5 Susan Middleton Houston TX 466 47 88 3:03.4 27:22.0 27:22.0 8:50/M
6 Leanne Rossen 552 42 94 3:11.6 27:30.2 27:41.1 8:52/M
7 Jeanette Heaglskuer 537 45 97 3:17.1 27:35.6 27:51.8 8:54/M
8 Veronica Bello 575 41 110 3:47.8 28:06.4 28:10.4 9:04/M
9 Julie Winter 589 42 132 4:36.8 28:55.4 29:07.0 9:20/M
10 Kathy Dudek The Woodlands TX 110 41 136 4:42.1 29:00.7 29:40.6 9:21/M
11 Heather Buttiker The Woodlands TX 52 40 142 4:52.4 29:11.0 29:42.6 9:25/M
12 Alicia De Alva The Woodlands TX 93 40 177 6:24.6 30:43.2 30:51.1 9:55/M
13 Lisa Wieczynski The Woodlands TX 427 44 182 6:33.4 30:52.0 31:05.5 9:57/M
14 Kim Ayers 684 43 183 6:33.7 30:52.3 31:05.5 9:57/M
15 Anne Hammons Magnolia TX 162 46 186 6:43.1 31:01.6 31:49.6 10:00/M
16 Cathy Pittenger The Woodlands TX 304 40 189 6:50.3 31:08.8 31:16.4 10:03/M
17 Laura Enogis 592 43 191 6:56.6 31:15.2 31:26.8 10:05/M
18 Theresa Breslin Houston TX 41 48 194 7:00.3 31:18.9 31:25.1 10:06/M
19 Donna Delgado The Woodlands TX 99 41 201 7:08.3 31:26.9 31:31.1 10:08/M
20 Tina Clark The Woodlands TX 71 49 207 7:21.5 31:40.1 32:08.8 10:13/M
21 Catriona Edmond The Woodlands TX 117 45 224 8:00.5 32:19.1 32:27.8 10:25/M
22 Gena Alvarez The Woodlands TX 5 44 228 8:02.3 32:20.9 32:43.8 10:26/M
23 Tere Lopez Spring TX 612 43 236 8:20.5 32:39.1 32:57.0 10:32/M
24 Sandra Davis Spring TX 470 40 243 8:30.8 32:49.3 33:32.5 10:35/M
25 Linda Santiago 615 40 246 8:36.1 32:54.7 33:15.2 10:37/M
26 Melissa MacLauchlan The Woodlands TX 225 40 258 8:58.0 33:16.6 33:24.9 10:44/M
27 Niki Arrambide Spring TX 17 43 260 9:01.3 33:19.9 33:36.8 10:45/M
28 Jamie Benavides The Woodlands TX 27 43 262 9:05.5 33:24.1 33:49.4 10:46/M
29 April Davis 640 40 272 9:32.3 33:50.9 34:07.8 10:55/M
30 Mary Segel Spring TX 355 45 275 9:39.5 33:58.1 34:29.5 10:57/M
31 Mary Carter Spring TX 653 49 276 9:44.3 34:02.9 34:52.2 10:59/M
32 Susan Powers The Woodlands TX 309 44 278 9:50.4 34:09.0 34:22.5 11:01/M
33 Debbie Bilbo Houston TX 31 41 284 10:05.4 34:24.0 34:32.3 11:06/M
34 Lauren Nguyen Houston TX 279 41 293 10:19.2 34:37.8 35:01.0 11:10/M
35 Misty Anderson The Woodlands TX 13 40 295 10:19.5 34:38.1 34:40.6 11:10/M
36 Allison Cordola Houston TX 83 40 302 10:31.2 34:49.8 35:47.1 11:14/M
37 Laura Teuorio 637 45 303 10:34.3 34:52.9 35:10.2 11:15/M
38 Kayce Hammack 502 40 314 10:58.7 35:17.3 35:23.4 11:23/M
39 Kit Jordan 530 43 316 10:59.0 35:17.6 35:23.8 11:23/M
40 Jennifer Seeger The Woodlands TX 354 40 322 11:14.0 35:32.6 36:16.8 11:28/M
41 Tina Ottinger The Woodlands TX 290 40 323 11:16.5 35:35.1 35:51.6 11:29/M
42 Jeannie Stadler The Woodlands TX 383 48 330 11:24.2 35:42.8 36:34.5 11:31/M
43 Lisa Richardson Spring TX 326 42 334 11:30.6 35:49.2 36:04.8 11:33/M
44 Seaena Hayden 556 41 337 11:41.6 36:00.1 36:22.2 11:37/M
45 Claudia Podowski The Woodlands TX 505 40 338 11:44.2 36:02.8 36:18.9 11:37/M
46 Kristine Chauvin Spring TX 65 49 343 12:06.2 36:24.8 37:20.6 11:45/M
47 Lori Ivey 519 40 345 12:15.9 36:34.5 37:18.9 11:48/M
48 Stacy Foley Houston TX 128 40 349 12:22.1 36:40.7 36:43.7 11:50/M
49 Pilar Lorenzo 638 43 359 12:43.2 37:01.8 37:11.5 11:56/M
50 Kim McDaniel Spring TX 247 46 361 12:47.5 37:06.1 37:33.7 11:58/M
51 Jennifer Coleman The Woodlands TX 76 43 364 13:04.5 37:23.1 37:49.8 12:04/M
52 Camille Moorad The Woodlands TX 265 40 367 13:21.6 37:40.2 38:41.1 12:09/M
53 Lynette Lecky The Woodlands TX 215 40 382 13:53.6 38:12.2 39:01.7 12:19/M
54 Nancy Harrison The Woodlands TX 169 45 384 13:56.0 38:14.6 39:00.4 12:20/M
55 Margaret Nowak Spring TX 283 49 390 14:15.6 38:34.2 38:43.4 12:26/M
56 Karla McGinniss The Woodlands TX 250 41 395 14:25.2 38:43.8 39:20.9 12:29/M
57 Leticia Gonzalez The Woodlands TX 683 40 397 14:26.9 38:45.5 39:33.9 12:30/M
58 Jacque Abernathy The Woodlands TX 1 42 399 14:29.9 38:48.5 39:42.1 12:31/M
59 Kimberly Kincheloe The Woodlands TX 202 42 402 14:35.9 38:54.5 39:08.8 12:33/M
60 Renee Tarrance The Woodlands TX 395 42 410 14:54.5 39:13.1 39:31.3 12:39/M
61 Cathy Russell Spring TX 344 49 415 15:04.9 39:23.5 39:38.7 12:42/M
62 Stephanie Cordes Tomball TX 82 43 418 15:06.1 39:24.7 40:04.8 12:43/M
63 Sondra McPoland The Woodlands TX 253 44 422 15:20.1 39:38.6 39:55.3 12:47/M
64 Cheryl Freeman 682 40 423 15:21.1 39:39.7 40:18.9 12:47/M
65 Araceli Canales Woodlands TX 56 40 429 15:30.6 39:49.2 40:01.2 12:51/M
66 Kristina Robertson The Woodlands TX 331 42 434 15:50.4 40:09.0 40:59.0 12:57/M
67 Mary Wilson The Woodlands TX 429 42 435 15:52.3 40:10.9 40:40.7 12:57/M
68 Jody Fisher 510 43 465 17:08.8 41:27.3 42:04.7 13:22/M
69 Priscilla Smith Tomball TX 374 47 466 17:10.8 41:29.3 42:10.5 13:23/M
70 Shannon Dimarzo Conroe TX 105 40 471 17:40.8 41:59.4 42:17.9 13:33/M
71 Tracey Hall Spring TX 161 41 488 19:10.2 43:28.8 44:15.5 14:01/M
72 Robin Fults Magnolia TX 133 46 494 19:32.2 43:50.8 44:31.5 14:08/M
73 Ericka Keck 613 40 497 20:17.3 44:35.9 45:24.9 14:23/M
74 Nita Smith 670 45 498 20:18.5 44:37.1 44:48.6 14:24/M
75 Della Staine The Woodlands TX 385 43 499 20:23.6 44:42.1 45:12.7 14:25/M
76 Maru Garcia 664 41 502 20:33.9 44:52.4 45:36.2 14:28/M
77 Vanessa Goodman Conroe TX 140 43 505 20:53.4 45:12.0 45:52.9 14:35/M
78 Kelly Mercurio Tomball TX 255 41 506 20:54.1 45:12.7 45:33.9 14:35/M
79 Hilda Montoya Houston TX 263 41 508 20:58.4 45:17.0 45:30.0 14:36/M
80 Kim Hundl Spring TX 185 41 517 21:16.3 45:34.9 46:07.9 14:42/M
81 Kim Norfolk Spring TX 281 41 519 21:49.1 46:07.7 46:53.0 14:53/M
82 Colletta Slott Conroe TX 369 45 525 22:14.8 46:33.4 46:46.3 15:01/M
83 Jennifer Goebel Magnolia TX 139 40 540 24:17.3 48:35.8 49:30.9 15:40/M
84 Linette Walton Spring TX 419 46 548 25:11.8 49:30.4 49:49.0 15:58/M
85 Ana Palmer The Woodlands TX 565 48 563 28:47.2 53:05.8 53:54.5 17:07/M
86 Dawn Leiker 652 43 568 30:38.2 54:56.8 55:21.3 17:43/M
87 Karen Satterfield Spring TX 350 49 570 31:49.2 56:07.8 57:09.7 18:06/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Deb Lyons The Woodlands TX 453 51 50   24:50.6 24:58.5 8:01/M
2 Patricia Johnson The Woodlands TX 191 55 105 3:05.4 27:56.0 28:00.3 9:01/M
3 Michelle Marin The Woodlands TX 232 54 152 4:48.2 29:38.8 30:29.6 9:34/M
4 Rhonda Chenet The Woodlands TX 66 52 244 7:59.5 32:50.1 33:13.3 10:35/M
5 Sherry Wyntjes Crosby TX 435 53 247 8:06.5 32:57.1 33:02.6 10:38/M
6 Dee Akers Tomball TX 4 51 285 9:34.5 34:25.1 34:48.4 11:06/M
7 Gail Brodie Houston TX 43 52 294 9:47.2 34:37.8 35:31.3 11:10/M
8 Melinda Whelan The Woodlands TX 585 53 306 10:08.0 34:58.7 35:27.4 11:17/M
9 Cyndi Medermott 567 51 307 10:08.3 34:59.0 35:27.5 11:17/M
10 Gahyelene McIngvale 579 55 309 10:16.3 35:07.0 35:34.6 11:20/M
11 Alice Rios Porter TX 328 52 319 10:39.2 35:29.8 36:22.5 11:27/M
12 Angie Collins Deer Park TX 78 50 321 10:41.7 35:32.4 36:16.7 11:28/M
13 Terry Rodriguez Houston TX 336 50 327 10:48.1 35:38.7 36:24.5 11:30/M
14 Anne Kozak Conroe TX 210 52 374 13:01.0 37:51.6 38:08.3 12:13/M
15 Dawn Derr 504 51 378 13:08.0 37:58.6 38:26.3 12:15/M
16 Lisa Brown Spring TX 44 52 386 13:29.7 38:20.4 39:17.7 12:22/M
17 Monti Brewer Sugar Land TX 42 54 388 13:41.2 38:31.9 39:04.7 12:25/M
18 Allison Cast The Woodlands TX 62 53 401 14:02.1 38:52.7 39:18.3 12:32/M
19 Terri Kurtin The Woodlands TX 214 56 428 14:57.3 39:47.9 39:55.2 12:50/M
20 Nancy Marcus Conroe TX 230 55 443 15:33.6 40:24.2 41:05.7 13:02/M
21 Dianna Savage Teague TX 351 56 469 16:56.8 41:47.4 42:20.2 13:29/M
22 Diane Ott 488 53 470 17:01.7 41:52.4 42:05.1 13:30/M
23 Karen Ferrara 523 51 516 20:41.5 45:32.2 45:52.4 14:41/M
24 Margaret Wood The Woodlands TX 433 55 529 22:03.6 46:54.3 47:27.7 15:08/M
25 Selda Pferdehirt The Woodlands TX 299 53 566 29:26.3 54:16.9 54:45.6 17:30/M
26 Maria Ester Bello Morin 583 53 569 30:51.3 55:41.9 55:46.3 17:58/M
27 Kim Bowden Hockley TX 37 51 571 31:17.7 56:08.4 57:10.0 18:06/M
28 Lisa Sherman 503 55 572 34:45.7 59:36.3 1:00:22.7 19:14/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sandy Naumann Porter TX 275 63 356   36:56.4 37:29.1 11:55/M
2 Lauren McConnell Kingwood TX 246 65 509 8:21.0 45:17.4 45:58.6 14:36/M
3 Kathy Sanders 689 60 538 11:05.4 48:01.9 48:58.5 15:29/M
4 Beverly Lewellen Houston TX 218 61 559 14:28.3 51:24.8 51:28.2 16:35/M
Top

Female 70 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Erika Moureau Magnolia TX 270 76 562   52:55.3 53:50.1 17:04/M
Top

Female unknown

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Katey Middleton Spring TX 260 99 220   32:13.7 32:19.8 10:24/M
2 Lisa Sterle 526 99 552 18:15.7 50:29.4 51:19.5 16:17/M
3 Jamie Mitschke 516 99 556 19:04.7 51:18.4 51:32.0 16:33/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cj Stewart The Woodlands TX 443 50 1   18:11.2 18:11.2 5:51/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rodney MacKay 590 44 7   20:20.3 20:20.3 6:33/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nathan Adams The Woodlands TX 458 14 3   18:53.8 18:53.8 6:05/M
2 Tom Benavides The Woodlands TX 28 13 9 1:43.1 20:37.0 20:39.3 6:39/M
3 Ben Achee 478 14 14 2:31.9 21:25.8 21:27.8 6:55/M
4 Keegan Shoemaker Magnolia TX 359 11 16 2:50.9 21:44.8 21:45.5 7:01/M
5 Marshall Belk 696 14 21 3:41.6 22:35.5 22:37.8 7:17/M
6 Nicholas Enochs 593 14 36 5:07.8 24:01.7 24:12.8 7:45/M
7 Max Bello 574 12 52 6:04.5 24:58.4 25:02.4 8:03/M
8 Pronoy Datta 679 13 53 6:10.8 25:04.7 25:08.6 8:05/M
9 Colin McGovern The Woodlands TX 678 14 54 6:10.8 25:04.7 25:08.4 8:05/M
10 Jack Stewart The Woodlands TX 444 12 55 6:12.0 25:05.8 25:08.9 8:05/M
11 Emiliano Medina 545 8 75 7:32.4 26:26.3 26:27.6 8:32/M
12 Eric Deluga 630 10 76 7:39.6 26:33.5 26:39.3 8:34/M
13 Jacob Deluga 631 13 77 7:48.4 26:42.3 26:45.1 8:37/M
14 Emesto Medina 546 14 80 8:01.6 26:55.5 26:56.9 8:41/M
15 Nicholas Onottshoon 529 7 113 9:18.6 28:12.5 28:53.7 9:06/M
16 Jack Carney The Woodlands TX 60 11 121 9:34.6 28:28.5 28:44.4 9:11/M
17 Austin Goldsmith 655 10 124 9:37.9 28:31.8 28:38.1 9:12/M
18 Paul Verrett 695 13 144 10:27.1 29:21.0 29:24.7 9:28/M
19 Tom Adams The Woodlands TX 457 14 150 10:38.0 29:31.8 29:57.6 9:31/M
20 Devin Harvey League City TX 172 13 153 10:49.0 29:42.9 30:09.3 9:35/M
21 Partick Wagh 521 12 157 11:00.4 29:54.3 30:06.3 9:39/M
22 Juan Alvaro Padilla Spring TX 610 14 161 11:05.9 29:59.8 30:57.4 9:40/M
23 Miles Ranck The Woodlands TX 318 11 172 11:34.6 30:28.4 31:03.4 9:50/M
24 Billy Traiooh 541 14 179 11:54.9 30:48.8 31:47.9 9:56/M
25 David Hammons Magnolia TX 163 11 184 12:04.1 30:58.0 31:46.8 9:59/M
26 Benjamin Cordola Houston TX 84 10 208 12:46.3 31:40.1 32:39.9 10:13/M
27 Logan Stilley 507 9 213 13:11.6 32:05.5 32:31.2 10:21/M
28 Pstricio Bello 576 11 222 13:20.9 32:14.8 32:23.2 10:24/M
29 Ben Dudek The Woodlands TX 109 11 229 13:34.2 32:28.1 33:07.2 10:28/M
30 Anthony Mahoney Cypress TX 227 11 249 14:08.4 33:02.2 33:48.1 10:39/M
31 William Whatley The Woodlands TX 423 10 265 14:38.8 33:32.7 34:04.6 10:49/M
32 Evan Anderson The Woodlands TX 12 10 273 14:57.4 33:51.3 33:53.6 10:55/M
33 Adrian Lozano 513 12 291 15:40.9 34:34.7 34:37.4 11:09/M
34 Will Hanson 691 10 297 15:45.0 34:38.9 34:46.4 11:10/M
35 Ketan Jolly 622 13 320 16:37.3 35:31.2 35:49.0 11:27/M
36 Michael Littrell The Woodlands TX 220 11 348 17:43.2 36:37.1 37:11.6 11:49/M
37 Ben Campbell 625 9 358 18:06.8 37:00.6 37:00.6 11:56/M
38 Sebastian Vaughn The Woodlands TX 407 10 376 19:00.2 37:54.1 38:12.6 12:14/M
39 Conner Rodriguez Houston TX 333 13 424 20:50.1 39:44.0 40:30.6 12:49/M
40 Dylan Vaughn The Woodlands TX 405 13 438 21:25.1 40:19.0 40:36.8 13:00/M
41 Collin Sterle 527 9 507 26:19.7 45:13.6 46:03.4 14:35/M
42 Ryan Brunk The Woodlands TX 47 8 511 26:24.7 45:18.6 45:39.5 14:37/M
43 Blake Van Ormar 525 10 514 26:37.3 45:31.2 45:50.3 14:41/M
44 Eugenio Medina 547 12 518 26:42.6 45:36.5 45:38.1 14:43/M
45 Colin Jongs 558 14 536 28:50.2 47:44.1 48:01.8 15:24/M
46 Duan Jones 559 10 537 28:50.8 47:44.7 48:03.0 15:24/M
47 Christian McConnell Kingwood TX 245 9 546 30:27.7 49:21.6 49:30.9 15:55/M
48 Benjamin Ferrara The Woodlands TX 465 10 554 31:41.3 50:35.2 50:54.8 16:19/M
49 Bryce Alexander 498 11 576 99:41:06.1 33:41.6
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dale Oldfield Spring TX 442 15 4   18:54.1 18:55.1 6:06/M
2 Carlos Hutierrez 599 17 13 2:30.5 21:24.7 21:25.3 6:54/M
3 James Bealer 490 15 23 3:53.6 22:47.8 22:55.6 7:21/M
4 Paul Grossmann Spring TX 148 16 47 5:47.6 24:41.7 24:45.1 7:58/M
5 Mason Ranck The Woodlands TX 317 16 49 5:50.8 24:45.0 25:16.1 7:59/M
6 Jeremy Camero The Woodlands TX 53 17 61 6:51.7 25:45.8 25:49.3 8:18/M
7 Zachary Winter 588 16 130 9:55.8 28:50.0 29:01.6 9:18/M
8 Sean Collins Deer Park TX 79 17 131 10:00.3 28:54.4 29:20.8 9:19/M
9 Joseph Kozol 569 19 261 14:29.8 33:24.0 33:40.0 10:46/M
10 William Rogers Spring TX 338 15 523 27:33.3 46:27.5 46:59.7 14:59/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andrew Poole The Woodlands TX 608 27 5   19:41.7 19:44.6 6:21/M
2 Kevin Amend Houston TX 9 26 20 2:53.0 22:34.7 22:39.1 7:17/M
3 Alex Nelson 647 29 30 3:33.6 23:15.4 23:22.0 7:30/M
4 Heath Ceren Houston TX 63 29 90 7:42.8 27:24.6 27:29.6 8:50/M
5 Mario Cantu Spring TX 57 27 104 8:13.4 27:55.1 28:04.7 9:00/M
6 Kevin Meschell 560 20 114 8:30.9 28:12.7 28:19.0 9:06/M
7 Daniel Moore Houston TX 624 26 123 8:49.8 28:31.5 28:45.1 9:12/M
8 Johnny Williams The Woodlands TX 428 22 125 8:57.3 28:39.1 28:54.1 9:15/M
9 Bobby Gonzales 586 26 137 9:21.1 29:02.8 29:26.9 9:22/M
10 Joe Kislingbury Houston TX 204 24 139 9:23.6 29:05.4 29:10.5 9:23/M
11 Kurt Amend Houston TX 10 28 149 9:49.2 29:30.9 29:39.4 9:31/M
12 Tony Rivas Fort Gordon GA 452 26 159 10:14.8 29:56.6 30:33.7 9:39/M
13 Scott Beyer 600 26 165 10:26.9 30:08.6 30:57.5 9:43/M
14 Josh Davis 660 27 193 11:35.5 31:17.3 31:26.0 10:05/M
15 Andrew Kinard Houston TX 201 27 282 14:37.5 34:19.2 34:27.3 11:04/M
16 Mike Travis Tomball TX 656 27 324 15:55.4 35:37.2 36:22.3 11:29/M
17 Don Davis Conroe TX 91 26 355 17:13.4 36:55.1 37:44.8 11:55/M
18 Rudy Razo Humble TX 323 26 461 21:34.8 41:16.6 42:11.1 13:19/M
19 Patrick Boren Spring TX 36 22 482 23:10.2 42:51.9 43:32.7 13:49/M
20 Robert McFarlin 718 25 533 27:58.1 47:39.8 48:25.3 15:22/M
21 Jesse Balderas 618 22 549 30:07.6 49:49.3 50:19.2 16:04/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Daniel Grube Montgomery TX 150 31 6   20:06.7 20:07.9 6:29/M
2 Chris Sutter The Woodlands TX 394 39 8 0:26.6 20:33.3 20:34.8 6:38/M
3 Jason Chapman The Woodlands TX 64 38 12 0:45.3 20:52.0 20:58.8 6:44/M
4 Jason Burnham 642 31 28 3:00.8 23:07.5 23:12.7 7:27/M
5 Randy Smith Spring TX 375 35 37 3:58.1 24:04.8 24:07.4 7:46/M
6 Donnie Dillow The Woodlands TX 102 35 41 4:17.2 24:23.9 24:29.5 7:52/M
7 James Bonham Magnolia TX 34 36 58 5:21.5 25:28.2 25:54.3 8:13/M
8 Jon Yarborough The Woodlands TX 436 33 59 5:22.1 25:28.8 25:31.9 8:13/M
9 Chris Hanley The Woodlands TX 165 33 60 5:33.1 25:39.8 25:47.1 8:16/M
10 Nathan Dietrich 658 37 68 5:57.1 26:03.8 26:54.3 8:24/M
11 Michael Ott 487 34 70 6:08.6 26:15.3 26:18.0 8:28/M
12 Daniel Davila Spring TX 90 33 71 6:13.9 26:20.6 26:43.1 8:30/M
13 Michael Owens Canonsburg PA 291 35 78 6:40.2 26:46.9 27:32.4 8:38/M
14 Joseph Herr Porter TX 178 30 81 6:51.8 26:58.5 27:18.6 8:42/M
15 Jason Pysell Montgomery TX 311 37 95 7:24.7 27:31.4 28:26.7 8:53/M
16 Bryan Gorman Spring TX 141 33 102 7:44.4 27:51.1 28:05.9 8:59/M
17 Shawn Harrison Huffman TX 170 36 106 7:50.5 27:57.2 28:00.3 9:01/M
18 Drew Dylewski 531 37 109 7:59.4 28:06.1 28:19.9 9:04/M
19 Eric Krug The Woodlands TX 212 39 118 8:16.9 28:23.6 28:38.5 9:09/M
20 Paul Jenkins The Woodlands TX 188 30 120 8:17.5 28:24.2 28:39.4 9:10/M
21 Rick Frank 687 35 135 8:53.0 28:59.7 29:25.6 9:21/M
22 Hector Ornelas Spring TX 616 31 141 9:01.8 29:08.5 29:17.4 9:24/M
23 Ryan Jordan Tomball TX 194 32 146 9:18.3 29:25.0 29:25.0 9:29/M
24 Damon Rigot The Woodlands TX 327 36 164 10:00.3 30:07.0 30:34.9 9:43/M
25 Leonardo Espitia The Woodlands TX 122 38 167 10:04.7 30:11.4 30:22.5 9:44/M
26 Ryan Cooksey The Woodlands TX 80 38 169 10:11.8 30:18.5 30:49.7 9:46/M
27 Ramiro Galicia The Woodlands TX 134 39 170 10:12.9 30:19.6 30:42.9 9:47/M
28 Marc Atnipp The Woodlands TX 21 37 174 10:28.0 30:34.7 31:13.7 9:52/M
29 Todd Strohbeck Houston TX 392 35 178 10:36.5 30:43.2 30:54.2 9:55/M
30 Michael Brosseau 693 37 185 10:53.9 31:00.6 31:10.6 10:00/M
31 Stephen Covell Spring TX 88 33 192 11:09.3 31:16.0 32:02.1 10:05/M
32 Ewoud Hulsewe The Woodlands TX 468 39 206 11:32.7 31:39.4 31:58.6 10:13/M
33 David Cleveland The Woodlands TX 73 30 225 12:13.7 32:20.4 32:44.4 10:26/M
34 Choe Vaduslie 582 32 234 12:26.5 32:33.2 33:08.2 10:30/M
35 Joe Schaller 686 36 235 12:29.4 32:36.1 33:12.2 10:31/M
36 Leon Woods Houston TX 434 32 239 12:34.2 32:40.9 32:53.0 10:32/M
37 Will Joslin Spring TX 195 31 248 12:54.4 33:01.1 33:10.9 10:39/M
38 Justin Marin The Woodlands TX 231 30 250 12:56.8 33:03.5 33:55.3 10:40/M
39 Gary Ardoin Spring TX 606 34 255 13:00.4 33:07.1 33:31.6 10:41/M
40 Dan Coy 568 37 259 13:10.5 33:17.2 33:21.2 10:44/M
41 Edwin Ojeda 518 39 283 14:16.3 34:23.0 34:28.3 11:05/M
42 Manuel Estevez 549 38 286 14:19.9 34:26.6 34:41.7 11:06/M
43 Eric Martinez Tomball TX 237 35 304 14:49.9 34:56.6 35:35.5 11:16/M
44 Brian Spradlin League City TX 380 36 310 15:04.2 35:10.9 35:58.4 11:21/M
45 Joshua Arterbury The Woodlands TX 18 39 326 15:31.9 35:38.6 36:07.7 11:30/M
46 Jeremy Schoech Spring TX 352 39 352 16:40.6 36:47.3 37:48.3 11:52/M
47 Chris Roose The Woodlands TX 341 36 370 17:40.1 37:46.8 38:23.3 12:11/M
48 Brad Guss 522 38 377 17:48.1 37:54.8 38:19.4 12:14/M
49 Kevin Firmin Tomball TX 127 33 393 18:31.6 38:38.3 38:46.2 12:28/M
50 Kyle Seitzinger League City TX 356 38 398 18:41.5 38:48.2 39:41.8 12:31/M
51 Sherley Keck 614 36 406 18:56.9 39:03.6 39:52.4 12:36/M
52 Jamie Sims The Woodlands TX 364 38 411 19:06.8 39:13.5 39:29.1 12:39/M
53 Cesar Villa 564 31 432 19:56.4 40:03.1 40:43.6 12:55/M
54 Matt Vaughn The Woodlands TX 406 39 439 20:12.5 40:19.2 40:37.4 13:00/M
55 Brandon Ross The Woodlands TX 342 31 451 20:44.6 40:51.3 41:29.3 13:11/M
56 Eduardo Villareal 665 39 477 22:19.3 42:26.0 43:10.2 13:41/M
57 Mack Neff Spring TX 278 34 479 22:25.6 42:32.3 43:06.1 13:43/M
58 Jeff Masceri Conroe TX 239 30 481 22:36.4 42:43.1 43:11.0 13:47/M
59 Doug Peppeard The Woodlands TX 295 36 484 22:47.8 42:54.5 43:15.9 13:50/M
60 Ivan Razo Houston TX 322 36 487 22:56.8 43:03.5 43:56.3 13:53/M
61 John Eagleeye S TX 113 39 500 24:38.5 44:45.2 45:15.2 14:26/M
62 Richard Ibarra 581 36 504 24:53.9 45:00.6 45:38.9 14:31/M
63 Dave Brunk The Woodlands TX 46 38 510 25:11.6 45:18.3 45:39.0 14:37/M
64 Todd Engle Dickinson TX 120 37 521 26:12.8 46:19.5 46:46.6 14:56/M
65 Luke Gould Spring TX 145 37 530 27:07.5 47:14.2 47:54.0 15:14/M
66 Matthew Sanders 690 35 535 27:36.9 47:43.6 48:39.7 15:24/M
67 Justin Stille Conroe TX 390 35 541 28:37.3 48:44.0 48:44.0 15:43/M
68 Doug Rook The Woodlands TX 440 37 558 31:16.7 51:23.4 52:02.5 16:35/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gabriel Belforti 703 40 10   20:41.1 20:42.6 6:40/M
2 Paul Daly 643 40 19 1:37.1 22:18.3 22:21.5 7:12/M
3 Mark Shoemaker Magnolia TX 360 42 22 1:54.7 22:35.9 22:46.3 7:17/M
4 Tom Dudek The Woodlands TX 111 44 31 2:45.8 23:27.0 24:10.5 7:34/M
5 Daryle Ryan 662 44 32 2:47.7 23:28.9 23:29.8 7:34/M
6 Todd Keller 563 48 33 2:52.9 23:34.1 23:36.1 7:36/M
7 Robert Phillips Spring TX 539 49 34 3:13.3 23:54.4 24:13.6 7:43/M
8 Elias Divo The Woodlands TX 106 45 42 3:45.6 24:26.8 24:28.6 7:53/M
9 Linc Mitchell 473 47 43 3:48.1 24:29.3 24:39.6 7:54/M
10 Greg Alvarez The Woodlands TX 6 43 45 3:58.7 24:39.9 25:03.1 7:57/M
11 Kenny Delgado The Woodlands TX 100 42 67 5:20.9 26:02.0 26:05.6 8:24/M
12 Bill Mack The Woodlands TX 224 44 72 5:43.3 26:24.5 26:27.0 8:31/M
13 Darren Price 644 45 79 6:14.2 26:55.4 27:06.9 8:41/M
14 Chris Silhan 499 40 82 6:21.4 27:02.6 27:10.1 8:43/M
15 Kyle Guidry Spring TX 155 47 87 6:40.4 27:21.6 27:23.8 8:49/M
16 Jarrett Enochs 591 42 91 6:45.2 27:26.4 27:37.6 8:51/M
17 Nigel Atkins 536 43 92 6:45.5 27:26.7 27:45.5 8:51/M
18 Eduardo Munoz 639 44 96 6:50.8 27:31.9 27:41.3 8:53/M
19 Chris Fuller The Woodlands TX 132 43 98 7:03.5 27:44.7 28:09.4 8:57/M
20 Ricardo Battistin 550 49 99 7:03.8 27:44.9 27:56.8 8:57/M
21 Russell Prestwood 570 46 101 7:08.0 27:49.2 27:50.0 8:58/M
22 Tommy Rice 674 40 103 7:12.2 27:53.4 28:06.2 9:00/M
23 Rob Fluth 651 40 107 7:17.4 27:58.6 28:05.6 9:01/M
24 Michael Hadrick The Woodlands TX 158 45 108 7:22.3 28:03.5 28:18.4 9:03/M
25 Curtis Buttiker The Woodlands TX 51 45 111 7:28.9 28:10.1 28:42.1 9:05/M
26 Ron Deluga 632 43 122 7:49.4 28:30.6 28:37.1 9:12/M
27 Mauricio Ramirez The Woodlands TX 314 43 129 8:07.6 28:48.8 28:56.4 9:17/M
28 Chris McGinniss The Woodlands TX 249 40 148 8:47.6 29:28.8 30:05.8 9:30/M
29 Greg Salomon Houston TX 347 42 156 9:07.1 29:48.3 29:54.8 9:37/M
30 Clive Rayton 677 47 175 9:56.9 30:38.1 30:43.8 9:53/M
31 Craig Orr Spring TX 287 42 176 9:57.9 30:39.1 30:52.3 9:53/M
32 Daniel Wieczynski The Woodlands TX 426 44 180 10:10.2 30:51.4 31:05.3 9:57/M
33 Dean Dieterich 540 43 188 10:25.1 31:06.3 31:41.6 10:02/M
34 Raymond Pieternella Houston TX 302 41 198 10:40.1 31:21.3 32:13.0 10:07/M
35 Cory Ezell The Woodlands TX 464 42 199 10:42.2 31:23.4 31:58.8 10:07/M
36 Mike Hall Spring TX 160 43 205 10:58.1 31:39.3 32:26.2 10:13/M
37 Darrell Jones Conroe TX 192 41 216 11:29.5 32:10.6 33:03.3 10:23/M
38 Craig Cordola Houston TX 85 40 218 11:31.3 32:12.5 33:11.2 10:23/M
39 Scott Smith Kingwood TX 594 42 223 11:33.9 32:15.0 32:19.8 10:24/M
40 Scott Bealer 492 47 232 11:49.4 32:30.6 32:45.8 10:29/M
41 Jim Mahoney Cypress TX 228 46 253 12:24.9 33:06.1 33:52.1 10:41/M
42 Dennis Fox The Woodlands TX 129 42 256 12:34.6 33:15.7 33:35.5 10:44/M
43 Daryl Stilley 506 41 264 12:47.1 33:28.3 33:54.2 10:48/M
44 Kevin Whatley The Woodlands TX 421 40 268 12:55.0 33:36.2 34:07.9 10:50/M
45 Jorge Fahur Spring TX 124 41 280 13:30.0 34:11.1 34:33.8 11:02/M
46 James Burke Houston TX 50 44 298 14:06.1 34:47.3 35:21.0 11:13/M
47 Jason Post Houston TX 307 41 299 14:06.6 34:47.8 35:16.2 11:13/M
48 Christopher Higgins Apt. 6104 SUGAR LAND 179 43 313 14:35.0 35:16.2 35:48.6 11:23/M
49 Jeph Richardson Spring TX 325 43 333 15:08.0 35:49.2 36:04.7 11:33/M
50 Joe Witcraft 533 46 389 17:52.2 38:33.4 39:30.4 12:26/M
51 William Sims The Woodlands TX 366 44 413 18:39.6 39:20.8 39:36.3 12:41/M
52 David Varrett 694 46 425 19:03.4 39:44.6 39:48.8 12:49/M
53 Ernie Arnold Houston TX 447 46 426 19:03.9 39:45.0 39:55.1 12:49/M
54 Ralph Kennedy 697 49 442 19:41.0 40:22.2 41:05.8 13:01/M
55 Michael Smith The Woodlands TX 373 49 448 19:58.6 40:39.8 41:26.7 13:07/M
56 Brian Wallace Tomball TX 413 43 449 20:07.8 40:49.0 41:11.0 13:10/M
57 Mike Staine The Woodlands TX 387 44 450 20:08.8 40:50.0 41:21.2 13:10/M
58 Michael Wilson The Woodlands TX 430 45 456 20:27.7 41:08.9 41:38.5 13:16/M
59 Michael Fargarson Houston TX 125 41 460 20:32.9 41:14.0 41:41.1 13:18/M
60 Anthony Dimarzo Conroe TX 104 46 468 21:05.1 41:46.3 42:04.9 13:28/M
61 Gordon Walton Spring TX 418 48 547 28:46.3 49:27.4 49:49.6 15:57/M
62 John Michon 699 41 577 99:39:18.8 54:41.4
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gary Achee 479 50 15   21:37.9 21:46.9 6:58/M
2 Marc Davidson 680 50 24 1:13.8 22:51.8 22:59.9 7:22/M
3 Darby Kurtin The Woodlands TX 213 56 35 2:17.4 23:55.4 24:02.7 7:43/M
4 Luis Espinosa The Woodlands TX 121 52 46 3:02.2 24:40.1 24:49.0 7:57/M
5 Smtirgo Inchaurreyui 587 50 127 7:08.1 28:46.1 29:00.2 9:17/M
6 Tad Chenet The Woodlands TX 67 54 195 9:41.9 31:19.9 31:43.0 10:06/M
7 Gregory Ostroff The Woodlands TX 438 54 204 9:52.9 31:30.9 32:09.3 10:10/M
8 John Costa Spring TX 87 50 342 14:42.9 36:20.8 37:03.3 11:43/M
9 Ralph McIngvale 580 55 344 14:53.3 36:31.2 36:59.1 11:47/M
10 Larry Stadler The Woodlands TX 384 57 444 18:46.6 40:24.6 41:16.3 13:02/M
11 Sharon Klosterman Houston TX 208 54 485 21:20.2 42:58.2 43:46.4 13:52/M
12 Robert Klosterman Houston TX 207 53 486 21:22.7 43:00.7 43:48.9 13:52/M
13 Jeff Sunderland The Woodlands TX 393 54 551 28:49.1 50:27.0 51:01.4 16:16/M
14 Bill Ferrara 524 50 553 28:56.4 50:34.3 50:54.6 16:19/M
15 Mark Palmer The Woodlands TX 566 51 564 31:27.9 53:05.9 53:54.5 17:07/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Merv Husak Calgary AB 186 61 18   22:07.8 22:09.4 7:08/M
2 Mario Roman The Woodlands TX 339 62 84 5:01.2 27:09.0 27:50.7 8:45/M
3 Steven Gurley The Woodlands TX 156 63 335 13:42.6 35:50.4 36:25.4 11:34/M
4 Al Domangue Montgomery TX 439 60 526 24:34.9 46:42.7 47:16.6 15:04/M
5 Joe Sanders 688 61 534 25:35.4 47:43.2 48:40.5 15:24/M
Top

Male 70+

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alejando Bello 577 98 385   38:15.6 38:23.8 12:20/M
Top

Male known

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Patrick 595 99 221   32:14.6 32:19.3 10:24/M
2 Grant Campbell 627 99 462 9:06.8 41:21.4 41:31.7 13:20/M
3 Alfonso Gonzalez 648 99 575 32:27.5 1:04:42.1 1:05:26.1 20:52/M