Muddy Trails 10K

Age Group Results

April 07, 2012


Results by Run Wild Sports Timing (results questions? email gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98 99-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98 99-99

10K

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jennifer Anthony Spring TX 1609 32 10   43:33.6 43:33.6 7:00/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amy Snover The Woodlands TX 1838 40 86   56:00.0 56:00.0 9:01/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Pilar Glaser The Woodlands TX 1700 14 55   53:15.7 53:30.7 8:35/M
2 Andrea Miranda The Woodlands TX 1771 13 62 0:22.1 53:37.9 53:52.6 8:39/M
3 Sarah Batten 1918 12 63 0:22.3 53:38.0 53:52.5 8:39/M
4 Lucy Sontag Katy TX 1840 12 221 18:01.7 1:11:17.5 1:11:30.4 11:30/M
5 Caroline Sontag Katy TX 1839 14 255 23:18.6 1:16:34.3 1:16:47.2 12:21/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Johanna Oladovich Conroe TX 1786 18 308   1:34:50.3 1:35:21.0 15:18/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sara Hudgens Spring TX 1972 27 21   46:46.6 46:52.9 7:33/M
2 Andrea Hayes 1944 25 22 0:13.3 46:59.9 47:11.4 7:35/M
3 Nell Kroeger 1990 22 30 2:13.0 48:59.6 49:10.8 7:54/M
4 Krista Martinez Tomball TX 1760 27 41 3:51.9 50:38.6 50:43.8 8:10/M
5 Rachel White Houston TX 1976 28 56 6:35.4 53:22.1 53:31.5 8:36/M
6 Jennifer Romanczuk New York NY 1813 28 61 6:49.0 53:35.6 53:43.7 8:39/M
7 Rebecca Patrick Spring TX 1789 28 65 6:58.8 53:45.4 54:08.5 8:40/M
8 Nichole Witt Conroe TX 1884 29 79 8:05.2 54:51.9 55:14.8 8:51/M
9 Chelsea Snow 1997 26 89 9:33.3 56:19.9 56:26.9 9:05/M
10 Blair Brame Houston TX 1950 25 115 12:51.7 59:38.3 59:58.8 9:37/M
11 Joy Yates College Station TX 1887 24 121 13:40.1 1:00:26.7 1:00:39.1 9:45/M
12 Rebecca Couch The Woodlands TX 1664 29 128 14:42.9 1:01:29.5 1:01:56.9 9:55/M
13 Chara Hoffman Houston TX 1725 25 155 16:36.0 1:03:22.6 1:03:44.8 10:13/M
14 Angelika Fuller Thrall TX 1690 22 169 17:41.0 1:04:27.7 1:04:37.5 10:24/M
15 April Russell Spring TX 1819 28 173 17:52.3 1:04:38.9 1:04:57.5 10:25/M
16 Elizabeth Brown Conroe TX 1643 26 187 19:50.7 1:06:37.3 1:06:58.6 10:45/M
17 Allana Angel Conroe TX 1901 25 198 21:11.6 1:07:58.2 1:08:27.9 10:58/M
18 Chelsea Bergoine 1947 22 200 21:26.2 1:08:12.8 1:08:31.2 11:00/M
19 Tiffany Tranchilla Tomball TX 1859 29 204 22:18.4 1:09:05.0 1:09:35.7 11:09/M
20 Jamie Hill Houston TX 1723 26 206 22:27.9 1:09:14.5 1:09:21.7 11:10/M
21 Laura Hays 1954 24 224 25:01.8 1:11:48.4 1:12:13.7 11:35/M
22 Cristina Sanchez Spring TX 1825 29 230 26:11.5 1:12:58.1 1:13:26.9 11:46/M
23 Leigh Anne Bryant Tomball TX 1646 29 235 27:14.0 1:14:00.7 1:14:00.7 11:56/M
24 Lauren Leth Humble TX 1746 26 239 27:26.8 1:14:13.4 1:14:21.6 11:58/M
25 Maggie Gilmer Conroe TX 1896 23 240 27:28.1 1:14:14.7 1:14:41.6 11:58/M
26 Kristin Altena The Woodlands TX 1608 24 245 28:18.0 1:15:04.6 1:15:15.3 12:06/M
27 Kaytee Roberst 1949 27 252 28:54.5 1:15:41.1 1:16:00.1 12:12/M
28 Melissa Forsch The Woodlands TX 1685 27 259 30:17.6 1:17:04.2 1:17:30.1 12:26/M
29 Emily Conkling The Woodlands TX 1661 28 260 30:17.7 1:17:04.3 1:17:30.4 12:26/M
30 Shanon Hall Conroe TX 1709 28 275 33:17.5 1:20:04.2 1:20:32.3 12:55/M
31 Jamie Gibson Willis TX 1697 29 276 33:17.9 1:20:04.6 1:20:32.8 12:55/M
32 Antonia Randersen 1923 27 290 37:39.4 1:24:26.0 1:24:54.7 13:37/M
33 Tina Hutto The Woodlands TX 1900 28 293 39:04.0 1:25:50.7 1:26:18.8 13:51/M
34 Jenna Godwin The Woodlands TX 1702 26 299 43:24.4 1:30:11.0 1:30:36.0 14:33/M
35 Dimarris Carr Houston TX 1654 29 306 47:34.3 1:34:21.0 1:34:45.8 15:13/M
36 Courtney Kaler Cypress TX 1733 29 307 47:34.9 1:34:21.5 1:34:46.8 15:13/M
37 Lyndsey Buriak Spring TX 1649 29 309 48:25.6 1:35:12.2 1:35:42.4 15:21/M
38 Cristina Villasenor The Woodlands TX 1869 23 317 49:42.6 1:36:29.3 1:36:59.3 15:34/M
39 Rebecca Wingfield Pearland TX 1882 28 319 50:38.1 1:37:24.7 1:37:47.2 15:43/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jennifer Harpel Houston TX 1898 33 18   46:18.9 46:26.3 7:28/M
2 Nicole Schoppe The Woodlands TX 1830 37 26 1:28.7 47:47.6 47:56.6 7:42/M
3 Christelle Gigant Spring TX 1698 35 29 2:08.5 48:27.5 48:33.6 7:49/M
4 Audra Stroud Mount Pleasant TX 1844 30 34 3:17.3 49:36.2 49:46.5 8:00/M
5 Angela Banzhaf The Woodlands TX 1621 33 50 6:18.2 52:37.2 52:46.7 8:29/M
6 Rebecca Ripp The Woodlands TX 1809 31 54 6:56.3 53:15.3 53:32.6 8:35/M
7 Dawn Abt The Woodlands TX 1601 32 57 7:06.3 53:25.2 53:46.1 8:37/M
8 Emily Roper The Woodlands TX 1816 37 69 7:57.5 54:16.5 54:23.4 8:45/M
9 Rachelle Wilkins 1912 39 71 8:03.4 54:22.4 54:46.5 8:46/M
10 Laura Faria The Woodlands TX 1679 39 73 8:14.3 54:33.2 54:41.1 8:48/M
11 Reagon Alami The Woodlands TX 1604 33 75 8:21.9 54:40.8 54:44.4 8:49/M
12 Julie Stick 1913 35 84 9:02.0 55:21.0 55:45.0 8:56/M
13 Karen Rigot The Woodlands TX 1808 36 87 9:42.9 56:01.8 56:22.4 9:02/M
14 Juli Petrauskas The Woodlands TX 1792 31 90 10:01.4 56:20.4 56:38.4 9:05/M
15 Nancy Lent The Woodlands TX 1744 39 92 10:21.1 56:40.1 56:40.4 9:08/M
16 Mandi Fowlkes The Woodlands TX 1687 39 95 10:43.3 57:02.2 57:07.3 9:12/M
17 Megan Sprenger The Woodlands TX 1842 30 97 10:44.7 57:03.6 57:12.2 9:12/M
18 Amber Swan The Woodlands TX 1850 38 100 11:04.4 57:23.4 57:27.8 9:15/M
19 Sarah Getty The Woodlands TX 1696 37 103 11:42.5 58:01.4 58:06.3 9:21/M
20 Ayla Rahmberg Ft Lauderdale FL 1800 32 104 11:48.6 58:07.6 58:16.2 9:22/M
21 Blanca Schulte 1960 37 109 12:26.1 58:45.1 59:03.1 9:29/M
22 Christina Kraatz The Woodlands TX 1737 31 113 12:34.1 58:53.0 59:10.6 9:30/M
23 Sharon Garcia Porter TX 1695 30 114 13:02.8 59:21.8 59:40.3 9:34/M
24 Bobi Forry The Woodlands TX 1684 38 118 13:31.1 59:50.1 1:00:04.1 9:39/M
25 Julie Robinson Spring TX 1810 30 125 14:41.5 1:01:00.5 1:01:30.2 9:50/M
26 Amaris Zabiegala Magnolia TX 1890 33 127 15:03.6 1:01:22.6 1:01:27.5 9:54/M
27 Stephanie Watson The Woodlands TX 1873 32 132 15:21.3 1:01:40.2 1:02:01.8 9:57/M
28 Shannon Stanley 1940 30 134 15:53.0 1:02:11.9 1:02:26.0 10:02/M
29 Stacy Manken 1908 34 137 16:04.6 1:02:23.6 1:02:43.2 10:04/M
30 Marisol Inda Humble TX 1728 39 141 16:20.0 1:02:38.9 1:02:49.7 10:06/M
31 Kelly Ballantyne Houston TX 1620 35 148 16:40.7 1:02:59.7 1:03:21.7 10:10/M
32 Katie Karnis Spring TX 1921 37 150 16:45.0 1:03:03.9 1:03:27.2 10:10/M
33 Aline Menezes Houston TX 1765 32 162 17:40.5 1:03:59.5 1:04:07.8 10:19/M
34 Kristi Ullrich Spring TX 1864 32 163 17:42.6 1:04:01.5 1:04:22.8 10:20/M
35 Lyra Mahoney Cypress TX 1755 37 164 17:46.9 1:04:05.9 1:04:36.0 10:20/M
36 Tamika Lamneck Spring TX 1740 31 165 17:50.9 1:04:09.8 1:04:35.8 10:21/M
37 Jackie Guss 1935 33 166 17:54.2 1:04:13.2 1:04:34.7 10:21/M
38 Kristin Olsen Spring TX 1787 39 170 18:13.1 1:04:32.1 1:04:53.5 10:25/M
39 Jessica Whitfield The Woodlands TX 1906 37 179 18:52.3 1:05:11.3 1:05:26.8 10:31/M
40 Sandra Jones Conroe TX 1732 39 182 19:30.0 1:05:49.0 1:06:02.3 10:37/M
41 Katie Jackson Conroe TX 1730 33 183 19:30.7 1:05:49.7 1:06:02.8 10:37/M
42 Monica Ayala The Woodlands TX 1897 33 189 20:19.2 1:06:38.2 1:06:43.2 10:45/M
43 Megan Bates The Woodlands TX 1625 30 190 20:32.5 1:06:51.5 1:07:13.5 10:47/M
44 Elizabeth Lobaugh Spring TX 1747 33 194 20:48.0 1:07:06.9 1:07:20.1 10:49/M
45 Becky Rook The Woodlands TX 1815 36 195 20:48.2 1:07:07.1 1:07:20.6 10:50/M
46 Maria Santos Houston TX 1828 35 196 20:58.4 1:07:17.3 1:07:43.1 10:51/M
47 Taciane Hixon Tomball TX 1979 32 216 24:16.9 1:10:35.8 1:11:09.4 11:23/M
48 Bertha Chiunti The Woodlands TX 1656 38 219 24:48.7 1:11:07.6 1:11:13.4 11:28/M
49 Brandy Graham 1953 33 223 25:27.1 1:11:46.1 1:12:11.4 11:35/M
50 Suz White 1922 34 226 25:54.3 1:12:13.2 1:12:39.8 11:39/M
51 Chereece Andrews 1936 32 231 26:49.7 1:13:08.7 1:13:40.7 11:48/M
52 Blace Werner Conroe TX 1877 35 232 27:03.9 1:13:22.9 1:13:52.9 11:50/M
53 Brianna Stumpf The Woodlands TX 1847 31 233 27:14.1 1:13:33.0 1:13:49.4 11:52/M
54 Jill Curry Spring TX 1668 34 237 27:50.1 1:14:09.1 1:14:28.6 11:58/M
55 Amanda Baker Spring TX 1617 39 242 28:13.1 1:14:32.1 1:14:51.5 12:01/M
56 Rachel Lemay Spring TX 1743 33 244 28:38.6 1:14:57.5 1:15:26.4 12:05/M
57 Julie Silhan Spring TX 1833 37 246 29:00.6 1:15:19.5 1:15:29.1 12:09/M
58 Jessica Haynes Houston TX 1714 35 248 29:14.0 1:15:33.0 1:15:47.9 12:11/M
59 Angie Schields Cypress TX 1829 36 249 29:14.3 1:15:33.3 1:15:47.9 12:11/M
60 Rachel Rands Spring TX 1804 32 250 29:15.1 1:15:34.1 1:15:53.9 12:11/M
61 Ashley Hanks Spring TX 1710 33 251 29:15.6 1:15:34.6 1:15:54.3 12:11/M
62 Linda Hopkins The Woodlands TX 1727 35 254 29:25.9 1:15:44.9 1:16:08.3 12:13/M
63 Jody Carpenter The Woodlands TX 1653 35 256 30:16.7 1:16:35.6 1:17:06.1 12:21/M
64 Katie Lamb 1914 34 257 30:19.8 1:16:38.8 1:16:57.7 12:22/M
65 Rebecca Moughon Spring TX 1777 36 264 31:27.8 1:17:46.8 1:18:06.2 12:33/M
66 Mindy Marchant Manning SC 1756 30 266 31:55.7 1:18:14.6 1:18:35.0 12:37/M
67 Michelle Gallup Conroe TX 1693 31 277 34:07.4 1:20:26.4 1:20:58.8 12:58/M
68 Eybeth Bew 1930 32 283 36:27.0 1:22:46.0 1:23:01.2 13:21/M
69 Theresa Duha 1977 37 288 37:30.6 1:23:49.6 1:24:20.8 13:31/M
70 Brit Thacker Richmond TX 1854 39 289 37:35.2 1:23:54.2 1:24:27.1 13:32/M
71 Chelle McGowan 1961 31 297 43:23.6 1:29:42.5 1:30:04.1 14:28/M
72 Lauren Fowler Smyrna GA 1686 30 305 48:00.4 1:34:19.3 1:34:44.1 15:13/M
73 Laura Firmin Tomball TX 1682 31 311 48:54.4 1:35:13.3 1:35:36.8 15:21/M
74 Denise Deffes Tomball TX 1671 33 312 48:54.8 1:35:13.8 1:35:37.0 15:21/M
75 Laura Henderson Conroe TX 1719 31 316 49:59.5 1:36:18.4 1:36:47.6 15:32/M
76 Monica Villasenor Houston TX 1870 33 318 50:10.4 1:36:29.3 1:36:59.5 15:34/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lenore McDonald 1993 48 96   57:03.2 57:16.8 9:12/M
2 Leela Bhuyan-Duncan The Woodlands TX 1973 46 111 1:46.1 58:49.4 59:04.6 9:29/M
3 Laura Green The Woodlands TX 1929 41 119 3:05.7 1:00:08.9 1:00:19.8 9:42/M
4 Deborah Santesson The Woodlands TX 1826 43 123 3:36.7 1:00:40.0 1:00:47.2 9:47/M
5 Jennifer Jansen The Woodlands TX 1916 46 124 3:46.6 1:00:49.8 1:01:01.5 9:49/M
6 Nedra Ulrich 1957 42 159 6:39.4 1:03:42.7 1:04:01.9 10:16/M
7 Melinda Beserra The Woodlands TX 1633 41 160 6:44.2 1:03:47.4 1:03:59.8 10:17/M
8 Sarah Lunsford 1963 42 177 8:04.2 1:05:07.5 1:05:30.3 10:30/M
9 Alicia Filley 1905 44 178 8:08.0 1:05:11.3 1:05:26.6 10:31/M
10 Nita Jolly 1970 42 186 9:31.6 1:06:34.9 1:06:46.9 10:44/M
11 Jennifer Travis 1860 42 211 12:36.1 1:09:39.3 1:10:03.0 11:14/M
12 Stacey Ranck The Woodlands TX 1803 47 218 13:56.5 1:10:59.8 1:11:18.4 11:27/M
13 Ana Arias Conroe TX 1893 44 234 16:51.3 1:13:54.5 1:14:24.5 11:55/M
14 Jennifer Perkins The Woodlands TX 1791 40 253 18:38.5 1:15:41.7 1:16:08.3 12:12/M
15 Susan Wehrle The Woodlands TX 1875 49 263 20:40.4 1:17:43.7 1:18:02.5 12:32/M
16 Cheryl Gold 1966 41 268 21:19.0 1:18:22.2 1:18:43.8 12:38/M
17 Kristina Maduzia Spring TX 1754 42 269 21:20.7 1:18:23.9 1:18:46.0 12:39/M
18 Chelsea Green The Woodlands TX 1903 41 271 21:57.3 1:19:00.6 1:19:29.4 12:45/M
19 Lora Swonke Spring TX 1851 47 281 24:16.8 1:21:20.0 1:21:52.5 13:07/M
20 Holly Brown The Woodlands TX 1644 40 282 24:43.1 1:21:46.4 1:22:06.3 13:11/M
21 Cassandra Clevenger Conroe TX 1657 44 287 26:46.1 1:23:49.4 1:24:21.0 13:31/M
22 Mary Wagh The Woodlands TX 1872 40 292 28:26.4 1:25:29.6 1:25:47.3 13:47/M
23 Andrea Bores 1925 40 296 30:54.3 1:27:57.6 1:28:26.6 14:11/M
24 Pia Grossmann Spring TX 1706 45 298 32:42.4 1:29:45.6 1:30:13.9 14:29/M
25 Kristy Allen 1924 44 302 34:53.2 1:31:56.4 1:32:25.2 14:50/M
26 Tamara Brown 1942 46 314 38:13.9 1:35:17.2 1:35:51.3 15:22/M
27 Janeen Loving Houston TX 1752 41 320 42:55.9 1:39:59.2 1:40:19.2 16:08/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Trudy Regnier The Woodlands TX 1805 55 176   1:05:05.9 1:05:18.1 10:30/M
2 Debbie Reavis 1951 52 180 0:07.3 1:05:13.3 1:05:39.4 10:31/M
3 Toni Tetrault 1934 53 199 2:55.8 1:08:01.7 1:08:17.8 10:58/M
4 Katherine Powell Spring TX 1798 53 202 3:07.3 1:08:13.2 1:08:38.4 11:00/M
5 Elaine Minton 1910 54 213 4:58.5 1:10:04.4 1:10:32.5 11:18/M
6 Paula McDonald The Woodlands TX 1761 52 220 6:05.4 1:11:11.4 1:11:21.4 11:29/M
7 Monica Moreno The Woodlands TX 1974 54 228 7:31.1 1:12:37.0 1:12:57.9 11:43/M
8 Sandi Sutherland The Woodlands TX 1849 51 236 8:55.6 1:14:01.5 1:14:24.6 11:56/M
9 Shari Barnes Chandler TX 1623 50 284 17:43.8 1:22:49.7 1:23:15.3 13:21/M
10 Jennifer Langley Huntsville TX 1741 55 315 30:51.6 1:35:57.6 1:36:31.9 15:29/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brandon Sager Spring TX 1822 29 1   39:41.7 39:41.7 6:23/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Russell Meyer Houston TX 1766 42 3   41:01.2 41:01.2 6:36/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Erik Beserra The Woodlands TX 1632 13 27   47:59.3 48:03.5 7:44/M
2 Riley Markel The Woodlands TX 1758 13 38 1:48.2 49:47.6 49:57.0 8:02/M
3 Mikal Bitter Cypress TX 1639 14 53 5:13.5 53:12.9 53:30.3 8:35/M
4 Luke Silhan Spring TX 1834 11 116 11:45.9 59:45.3 59:54.9 9:38/M
5 Taylor Wreh 1965 13 261 29:07.8 1:17:07.1 1:17:15.6 12:26/M
6 Jonathan Schutt The Woodlands TX 1831 14 270 30:40.0 1:18:39.3 1:19:14.2 12:41/M
7 Hayden Oberg Cypress TX 1783 11 303 44:17.3 1:32:16.6 1:32:54.6 14:53/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nick Tierranegra Montgomery TX 1857 17 13   44:25.3 44:26.0 7:10/M
2 Adam Price The Woodlands TEXAS 1975 15 106 13:47.8 58:13.1 58:20.2 9:23/M
3 Douglas Dennison Montgomery TX 1673 16 144 18:22.5 1:02:47.9 1:03:02.1 10:08/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chris Weir The Woodlands TX 1904 27 2   39:43.4 39:48.9 6:24/M
2 Casey Lainhart The Woodlands TX 1739 21 4 2:32.7 42:16.1 42:21.5 6:49/M
3 Julien Paquet 1998 29 5 2:37.9 42:21.4 42:26.7 6:50/M
4 Ryan Gill Houston TX 1699 29 7 2:55.6 42:39.1 42:45.8 6:53/M
5 Mark Romanczuk New York NY 1814 28 12 4:07.0 43:50.4 43:55.6 7:04/M
6 Chris Young The Woodlands TX 1888 22 16 6:31.2 46:14.6 46:21.0 7:27/M
7 David Lauritano Houston TX 1742 23 28 8:39.6 48:23.0 48:29.8 7:48/M
8 Dan Orth Pearland TX 1788 28 32 9:31.3 49:14.7 49:23.8 7:56/M
9 Joe Chevalier The Woodlands TX 1655 25 37 10:02.0 49:45.4 49:54.7 8:01/M
10 Joshua Stroud Fort Collins CO 1845 28 43 11:36.9 51:20.4 51:30.2 8:17/M
11 Billy Tetreault 1933 20 48 12:35.2 52:18.7 52:25.8 8:26/M
12 Alex Okrzesik The Woodlands TX 1785 25 70 14:34.0 54:17.4 54:40.0 8:45/M
13 Jordan Gallagher Houston TX 1691 28 80 15:16.8 55:00.3 55:07.8 8:52/M
14 Nick Hluza Conroe TX 1724 26 98 17:28.4 57:11.8 57:33.0 9:13/M
15 Tyler Klein Conroe TX 1895 23 117 20:02.2 59:45.6 1:00:12.6 9:38/M
16 Andrw Dudek 1958 28 120 20:25.7 1:00:09.1 1:00:22.7 9:42/M
17 Chris Tetreault 1932 23 126 21:20.2 1:01:03.6 1:01:17.0 9:51/M
18 Michael Rahr 1928 27 135 22:31.4 1:02:14.9 1:02:30.4 10:02/M
19 Andrew Atkinson Huffman TX 1612 23 146 23:11.8 1:02:55.2 1:03:16.0 10:09/M
20 Nicholas Brown Conroe TX 1645 29 181 25:51.1 1:05:34.5 1:05:56.0 10:35/M
21 Andrew Currie Huston TX 1666 28 191 27:20.2 1:07:03.6 1:07:29.2 10:49/M
22 Dan Currie Lincoln NE 1667 25 192 27:20.3 1:07:03.7 1:07:29.2 10:49/M
23 Zach Broussard 1946 22 201 28:29.5 1:08:13.0 1:08:31.3 11:00/M
24 Cody Moore College Station TX 1775 25 243 35:01.7 1:14:45.1 1:15:09.2 12:03/M
25 Alex Atkinson Huffman TX 1611 27 272 39:33.0 1:19:16.5 1:19:32.4 12:47/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Thorson Jr. The Woodlands TX 1855 31 6   42:27.8 42:32.7 6:51/M
2 Mark King 1938 30 8 0:48.2 43:16.1 43:22.4 6:59/M
3 Brian Jackson 1985 30 11 1:16.2 43:44.1 43:51.4 7:03/M
4 Michael Foley Spring TX 1683 34 14 3:46.6 46:14.5 46:24.9 7:27/M
5 Joey Penna The Woodlands TX 1902 31 15 3:46.7 46:14.5 46:21.7 7:27/M
6 Rob Banzhaf The Woodlands TX 1622 34 24 4:59.6 47:27.5 47:37.3 7:39/M
7 Robert Looney Spring TX 1748 32 31 6:39.5 49:07.3 49:16.0 7:55/M
8 Jonathan Knapp Conroe TX 1736 33 40 7:29.4 49:57.3 50:03.3 8:03/M
9 Jeffrey Morrow The Woodlands TX 1917 37 42 8:21.2 50:49.1 51:03.5 8:12/M
10 Travys Townson The Woodlands TX 1858 35 52 10:21.1 52:49.0 53:11.9 8:31/M
11 Tim Thurman The Woodlands TX 1856 31 68 11:38.1 54:06.0 54:28.2 8:44/M
12 John Henderson Conroe TX 1718 33 78 12:21.4 54:49.3 54:59.9 8:50/M
13 Andrew Buchta Spring TX 1647 32 82 12:41.2 55:09.1 55:29.9 8:54/M
14 Rick Wilson Spring TX 1881 36 94 14:28.9 56:56.8 57:02.2 9:11/M
15 Ben Sachs Houston TX 1821 33 101 14:57.0 57:24.9 57:31.2 9:15/M
16 Jake Miller Conroe TX 1768 36 105 15:43.0 58:10.9 58:39.7 9:23/M
17 Thomas Belsha The Woodlands TX 1629 32 107 16:02.5 58:30.4 58:54.5 9:26/M
18 Jorge Garcia Porter TX 1694 31 108 16:07.8 58:35.7 58:53.7 9:27/M
19 Peter Corbeil The Woodlands TX 1662 37 110 16:17.2 58:45.1 59:02.2 9:29/M
20 Wade Watson The Woodlands TX 1874 33 112 16:21.8 58:49.7 59:09.8 9:29/M
21 Mark Santesson The Woodlands TX 1827 38 122 18:07.9 1:00:35.8 1:00:43.5 9:46/M
22 Luis De Alva The Woodlands TX 1670 38 145 20:20.3 1:02:48.2 1:03:15.0 10:08/M
23 Bryan Deverse The Woodlands TX 1675 36 147 20:29.5 1:02:57.4 1:03:14.4 10:09/M
24 Dirk Van Beest The Woodlands TX 1866 38 149 20:34.2 1:03:02.1 1:03:14.5 10:10/M
25 Mario Escobedo Houston TX 1677 33 151 20:38.2 1:03:06.1 1:03:31.8 10:11/M
26 Joseluis Canales Woodlands TX 1651 39 158 21:14.7 1:03:42.6 1:03:48.9 10:16/M
27 Derek Mills The Woodlands TX 1770 30 161 21:19.9 1:03:47.8 1:04:05.6 10:17/M
28 Bryan Alsdorf The Woodlands TX 1607 30 171 22:09.9 1:04:37.8 1:05:00.7 10:25/M
29 Damon Hay The Woodlands TX 1712 38 172 22:10.4 1:04:38.3 1:04:55.2 10:25/M
30 Juan Rodriguez Spring TX 1811 35 174 22:14.3 1:04:42.2 1:05:06.5 10:26/M
31 Aaron Leth Humble TX 1745 34 184 23:46.0 1:06:13.9 1:06:21.9 10:41/M
32 Bienuenu Theodore 1937 39 185 24:06.4 1:06:34.2 1:07:07.1 10:44/M
33 Brian Ngton 1945 37 193 24:38.8 1:07:06.6 1:07:33.3 10:49/M
34 Anthony Lopez The Woodlands TX 1749 37 205 26:38.9 1:09:06.8 1:09:38.4 11:09/M
35 Jared Patten Spring TX 1790 32 207 26:47.5 1:09:15.3 1:09:46.2 11:10/M
36 Shaun Taylor The Woodlands TX 1852 32 209 27:06.7 1:09:34.6 1:09:57.8 11:13/M
37 Dougal Ballantyne Houston TX 1619 34 210 27:07.4 1:09:35.3 1:09:57.3 11:13/M
38 Kenneth Ivanic The Woodlands TX 1729 36 214 27:42.6 1:10:10.4 1:10:35.1 11:19/M
39 David Hixon Tomball TX 1978 32 215 28:07.9 1:10:35.8 1:11:09.5 11:23/M
40 Matt Gallup Conroe TX 1692 35 217 28:27.0 1:10:54.9 1:11:27.6 11:26/M
41 Steve Aburt 1955 39 222 29:18.0 1:11:45.9 1:12:11.6 11:34/M
42 Stephen Griffin The Woodlands TX 1704 38 229 30:15.3 1:12:43.1 1:13:12.4 11:44/M
43 Tyson Deklavs The Woodlands TX 1672 30 241 32:00.3 1:14:28.2 1:14:55.0 12:01/M
44 Chris Haynes Houston TX 1713 33 265 35:31.4 1:17:59.3 1:18:14.4 12:35/M
45 Tibor Cseszko Spring TX 1919 36 278 38:11.5 1:20:39.4 1:21:13.2 13:00/M
46 Alexander Buriak Spring TX 1648 31 279 38:34.3 1:21:02.2 1:21:31.7 13:04/M
47 Juan Autrique Spring TX 1614 37 280 38:40.9 1:21:08.8 1:21:25.6 13:05/M
48 Robbie Temple Conroe TX 1853 33 286 41:10.3 1:23:38.2 1:24:09.3 13:29/M
49 Jason Richardson Spring TX 1806 31 310 52:44.8 1:35:12.7 1:35:43.3 15:21/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 William Glaser The Woodlands TX 1701 43 17   46:14.8 46:20.4 7:27/M
2 Billy Wren 1964 41 19 0:10.8 46:25.6 46:33.9 7:29/M
3 Rdson Jones 1952 45 25 1:29.3 47:44.1 47:55.6 7:42/M
4 Troy Beserra The Woodlands TX 1634 43 33 3:10.4 49:25.2 49:29.9 7:58/M
5 Doug Johnivan Houston TX 1731 40 35 3:23.1 49:38.0 49:45.3 8:00/M
6 Alan Johns 1980 40 36 3:27.3 49:42.2 49:43.3 8:01/M
7 Rich Harpel Houston TX 1899 41 39 3:36.1 49:50.9 49:50.9 8:02/M
8 Mike Salo La Porte TX 1823 42 46 5:30.7 51:45.6 52:17.2 8:21/M
9 Andreas Grossmann Spring TX 1705 45 47 5:32.6 51:47.5 51:58.3 8:21/M
10 Mike Bard 1927 40 51 6:27.5 52:42.3 52:56.9 8:30/M
11 Zachariah Wolfe Humble TX 1885 40 64 7:25.6 53:40.5 53:49.6 8:39/M
12 Jason Mixon League City TX 1773 40 67 7:50.4 54:05.3 54:10.8 8:43/M
13 Geoffrey Lussier Spring TX 1753 44 74 8:21.7 54:36.6 54:54.0 8:48/M
14 Wade Bitter Cypress TX 1640 49 77 8:33.4 54:48.3 55:05.6 8:50/M
15 Josh Fetner Houston TX 1680 40 81 8:46.0 55:00.9 55:23.4 8:52/M
16 Scott Kahney 1959 45 83 9:00.0 55:14.8 55:27.7 8:55/M
17 Shawn Harris Tomball TX 1711 43 85 9:13.2 55:28.0 55:40.0 8:57/M
18 Shawn Pickens Spring TX 1796 42 88 10:05.0 56:19.9 56:34.0 9:05/M
19 Miguel Gutierrez 598 42 91 10:25.1 56:40.0 56:55.4 9:08/M
20 Todd Seagren The Woodlands TX 1832 44 99 11:02.2 57:17.1 57:28.5 9:14/M
21 Ranjit Singh 1971 41 102 11:45.1 58:00.0 58:11.8 9:21/M
22 Fernando Zuniga The Woodlands TX 1891 40 129 15:16.3 1:01:31.2 1:01:36.0 9:55/M
23 Bob Ranck The Woodlands TX 1802 49 133 15:32.2 1:01:47.0 1:02:05.9 9:58/M
24 Troy Aymond 1987 43 136 16:06.6 1:02:21.4 1:02:48.6 10:03/M
25 Mario Martin The Woodlands TX 1759 44 138 16:16.4 1:02:31.3 1:02:57.1 10:05/M
26 Alan Gastineau Spring TX 1941 40 139 16:19.1 1:02:34.0 1:02:43.0 10:05/M
27 Adam Nevill Humble TX 1779 41 140 16:23.9 1:02:38.8 1:02:49.6 10:06/M
28 Rick Aitken 1948 41 154 17:07.6 1:03:22.4 1:03:43.7 10:13/M
29 Manish Misra Missouri City TX 1772 40 156 17:25.0 1:03:39.9 1:03:55.6 10:16/M
30 Phillip Ulrich 1956 40 157 17:27.7 1:03:42.6 1:04:01.6 10:16/M
31 Tim Russell Spring TX 1820 42 167 18:10.1 1:04:25.0 1:04:35.4 10:23/M
32 Todd Lacoste The Woodlands TX 1738 46 197 21:11.0 1:07:25.9 1:07:54.9 10:52/M
33 Boyd Bertram Spring TX 1631 42 203 21:58.9 1:08:13.7 1:08:40.2 11:00/M
34 Scott Heindel The Woodlands TX 1717 46 208 23:19.1 1:09:34.0 1:09:56.5 11:13/M
35 Karl Middleton Spring TX 1767 47 212 23:32.6 1:09:47.5 1:10:04.4 11:15/M
36 Sean Carney The Woodlands TX 1652 40 225 25:34.8 1:11:49.7 1:12:05.8 11:35/M
37 W. Vernon Wingfield Pearland TX 1883 43 247 29:16.1 1:15:30.9 1:15:53.3 12:11/M
38 Todd Bilbo Houston TX 1636 42 267 32:04.2 1:18:19.0 1:18:42.7 12:38/M
39 Marvin Dunba 1909 45 273 33:33.3 1:19:48.2 1:20:16.0 12:52/M
40 Craig Brown The Woodlands TX 1642 48 274 33:34.6 1:19:49.4 1:20:09.6 12:52/M
41 Bosh Wagh The Woodlands TX 1871 42 291 39:13.1 1:25:27.9 1:25:45.5 13:47/M
42 Sam Atkinson Huffman TX 1613 48 294 40:07.9 1:26:22.8 1:26:42.9 13:56/M
43 James Crawford 1911 45 295 40:51.0 1:27:05.8 1:27:33.3 14:03/M
44 Ricardo Arias Conroe TX 1894 43 301 44:52.6 1:31:07.5 1:31:39.1 14:42/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Skip Moschell The Woodlands TX 1776 53 9   43:17.7 43:23.1 6:59/M
2 Joel Barr The Woodlands TX 1624 59 20 3:15.8 46:33.5 46:42.3 7:30/M
3 Michael Niccum Magnolia TX 1780 54 23 4:09.4 47:27.1 47:33.0 7:39/M
4 Don Pferdehirt Spring TX 1794 51 45 8:08.1 51:25.8 51:37.0 8:18/M
5 Marc Laveage 1926 51 49 9:02.9 52:20.6 52:35.7 8:26/M
6 David Reese 1982 51 58 10:11.0 53:28.7 53:55.5 8:37/M
7 Steven Bickford Huntsville TX 1635 51 59 10:17.0 53:34.7 53:50.6 8:38/M
8 Randy Stroud Mount Pleasant TX 1846 57 60 10:17.3 53:35.0 53:45.4 8:39/M
9 Carl Cannizarro 1969 50 66 10:36.8 53:54.5 54:16.4 8:42/M
10 Chris Curbello Shenandoah TX 1665 51 72 11:10.1 54:27.8 54:34.8 8:47/M
11 Mark Bitter Cypress TX 1638 52 76 11:30.4 54:48.1 55:05.9 8:50/M
12 Phil Sontag Katy TX 1841 56 93 13:38.1 56:55.8 57:09.0 9:11/M
13 Bill Tetreaule 1931 54 130 18:16.7 1:01:34.4 1:01:48.4 9:56/M
14 John McDonald 1992 51 131 18:19.0 1:01:36.7 1:01:50.9 9:56/M
15 Jim Davis Conroe TX 1669 52 142 19:28.4 1:02:46.1 1:02:57.8 10:07/M
16 Paul Maxwell 1920 52 152 19:53.5 1:03:11.2 1:03:29.2 10:11/M
17 Lee Rahmberg Ft Lauderdale FL 1801 53 175 21:39.8 1:04:57.5 1:05:06.7 10:29/M
18 Kevin Aden 1967 52 188 23:19.9 1:06:37.6 1:06:52.9 10:45/M
19 John Frey The Woodlands TX 1688 51 238 30:51.6 1:14:09.3 1:14:28.8 11:58/M
20 Paul Godwin The Woodlands TX 1703 57 300 46:54.1 1:30:11.8 1:30:36.7 14:33/M
21 Stew Brown 1943 52 313 51:58.9 1:35:16.6 1:35:50.8 15:22/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Leslie Hajdo The Woodlands TX 1708 60 143   1:02:46.1 1:02:58.0 10:07/M
2 James Bailey The Woodlands TX 1616 68 168 1:40.5 1:04:26.7 1:04:51.6 10:24/M
3 Mark Petrichuk The Woodlands TX 1793 61 227 9:34.0 1:12:20.2 1:12:34.0 11:40/M
4 Charles Vickers The Woodlands TX 1868 62 258 14:17.1 1:17:03.3 1:17:35.5 12:26/M
5 David Salvete Tw TX 1824 60 285 20:33.2 1:23:19.4 1:23:48.9 13:26/M
6 Ron Berry Taylor TX 1630 65 304 29:34.8 1:32:21.0 1:32:58.6 14:54/M
Top

Male 70+

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Num Braden 1962 76 153   1:03:20.3 1:03:34.0 10:13/M
2 Bill Rowe The Woodlands TX 1818 72 262 13:47.7 1:17:08.1 1:17:40.1 12:26/M
Top

Male DQ or unknown

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gregg Harris 1968 99 44   51:23.8 51:36.6 8:17/M