Monster Dash 5K

Age Group Results

October 09, 2010


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing (www.runwildsports.com)


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98 99-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98 99-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Laura Rachita Friendswood TX

89

39

15

24:24.4

24:25.9

 

7:53/M

 
Top

Female 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Erin Kaltenbaugh

114

12

32

27:45.9

27:47.5

 

8:58/M

2

Ashlyn McCann League City TX

75

12

41

28:50.0

28:58.2

1:04.0

9:21/M

3

Savanna Ledford Dickinson TX

58

10

76

32:52.2

33:02.7

5:06.3

10:39/M

4

Brianna Henry Dickinson TX

59

11

78

32:54.4

33:04.8

5:08.4

10:40/M

5

Madison Stephens The Woodslands TX

81

10

83

33:16.2

33:25.6

5:30.2

10:47/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Shobai Budzik

143

16

24

25:37.8

25:53.7

 

8:21/M

2

Karland Gutierrez

116

15

90

34:42.7

34:47.4

9:04.9

11:13/M

3

Kelsey Gutierrez

115

19

96

35:20.4

35:25.5

9:42.6

11:25/M

4

Madison Drickere

140

16

97

36:28.0

36:50.2

10:50.2

11:53/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Catherine Scott Webster TX

36

25

37

28:33.7

28:40.9

 

9:15/M

2

Krystle Wilson Friendswood TX

52

25

38

28:47.4

28:54.7

0:13.7

9:19/M

3

Randi Eckelberger Kemah TX

51

25

42

28:52.0

29:00.0

0:18.3

9:21/M

4

Tisha Tyler Webster TX

66

29

44

28:53.5

29:01.4

0:19.7

9:22/M

5

Katie Miller San Antonio TX

31

26

57

30:46.1

30:59.6

2:12.3

10:00/M

6

Jennifer Martinez Alvin TX

33

26

68

31:53.7

31:59.3

3:20.0

10:19/M

7

Anne Stobbe Friendswood TX

18

24

72

32:21.8

32:27.3

3:48.0

10:28/M

8

Kristin Dannenfeldt Dickinson TX

57

26

79

32:54.5

33:04.7

4:20.8

10:40/M

9

Heather Cerrico

122

28

87

33:52.3

34:11.3

5:18.6

11:02/M

10

Hillary Gramm League City TX

27

27

93

35:16.4

35:21.1

6:42.7

11:24/M

11

Rachel Houston League City TX

3

25

99

36:41.7

36:50.8

8:07.9

11:53/M

12

Farah Kamal Houston TX

43

21

100

36:47.6

36:55.7

8:13.8

11:55/M

13

Keisha Harriman Friendswood TX

56

24

108

43:56.0

44:08.8

15:22.3

14:14/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Shane Heslin Friendswood TX

54

37

23

25:18.3

25:25.8

 

8:12/M

2

Amy Vanberschot League City TX

70

34

35

28:26.2

28:35.6

3:07.9

9:13/M

3

Michelle Renae Brunkehaefer

118

35

40

28:49.7

28:58.3

3:31.4

9:21/M

4

Brooke Holtvluwer

101

30

49

29:28.4

29:38.3

4:10.1

9:34/M

5

Michelle Brunkenhoefer Santa Fe TX

90

30

52

30:07.8

30:16.5

4:49.5

9:46/M

6

Amy Pulcher Houston TX

29

38

59

31:16.2

31:35.7

5:57.9

10:11/M

7

Molly Mayfield

136

38

61

31:25.0

31:33.7

6:06.7

10:11/M

8

Liz Schreiter

97

33

64

31:30.9

31:56.6

6:12.6

10:18/M

9

Johenna Filla

121

33

75

32:42.8

33:02.6

7:24.5

10:39/M

10

Jolyn Brand Friendswood TX

24

30

81

33:08.4

33:21.7

7:50.1

10:45/M

11

Karin Jones Pasadena TX

71

35

82

33:14.5

33:16.9

7:56.2

10:44/M

12

Lisa Linebanger

119

38

89

34:28.8

34:34.7

9:10.5

11:09/M

13

Molly Mayfield Houston TX

53

38

101

37:50.1

38:05.4

12:31.8

12:17/M

14

Rachel Thibodeaux League City TX

16

35

104

38:43.3

39:07.0

13:25.0

12:37/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Helen Stein

130

41

19

24:56.7

25:01.1

 

8:04/M

2

Joyce Roe Seabrook TX

5

46

29

26:40.0

26:54.4

1:43.3

8:41/M

3

Kathy Byrd Pasadena TX

67

46

31

27:13.3

27:15.5

2:16.6

8:47/M

4

Melissa Hall Friendswood TX

102

41

34

28:11.5

28:19.1

3:14.8

9:08/M

5

Theresa Martin

128

44

50

29:30.5

29:38.2

4:33.8

9:34/M

6

Heather Vail

95

41

55

30:29.3

30:43.7

5:32.6

9:55/M

7

Sally Kamal Houston TX

42

44

70

32:15.7

32:20.9

7:19.0

10:26/M

8

Jessica Miller Friendswood TX

127

40

77

32:52.7

33:00.8

7:56.0

10:39/M

9

Candace French Houston TX

40

40

84

33:31.9

33:36.3

8:35.2

10:50/M

10

Alison Smith

135

46

88

34:18.9

34:56.6

9:22.2

11:16/M

11

Michelle Residori Friendswood TX

76

42

92

34:53.5

35:08.5

9:56.8

11:20/M

12

Shannon Melton

91

41

103

38:36.9

38:53.0

13:40.2

12:33/M

13

Laurie Miller Alvin TX

45

40

105

39:30.3

39:43.2

14:33.6

12:49/M

14

Jennifer Hammerle Friendswood TX

85

40

106

40:47.0

41:07.5

15:50.3

13:16/M

15

Lisa McCann League City TX

73

42

107

43:34.8

43:54.6

18:38.1

14:10/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Ingrid Vanhouten Houston TX

69

51

33

28:07.7

28:17.9

 

9:07/M

2

Lynda Wolff Friendswood TX

60

58

58

30:59.0

31:08.1

2:51.3

10:03/M

3

Jenny Delafueute

126

50

95

35:19.3

35:25.6

7:11.6

11:25/M

 
Top

Female 70 +

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Mary Kaplan Sunrise Beach TX

106

71

69

32:01.4

32:03.6

 

10:20/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Tim Martin

129

44

1

17:31.3

17:31.3

 

5:39/M

 
Top

Male 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Brent Stafford

108

9

14

24:22.3

24:22.3

 

7:52/M

2

Jacob Blair Friendswood TX

80

9

16

24:31.8

24:31.8

0:09.5

7:55/M

3

Miles Mabry Friendswood TX

13

11

22

25:10.0

25:15.3

0:47.7

8:09/M

4

Ian Ringer

141

11

27

26:01.1

26:01.7

1:38.8

8:24/M

5

Alex Raterink

98

11

30

26:42.4

26:44.2

2:20.1

8:37/M

6

Cole Mendehall

137

12

63

31:27.5

31:28.6

7:05.2

10:09/M

7

Matthew McCabe

92

12

67

31:50.2

31:50.2

7:27.9

10:16/M

8

Matthew Fuhr Friendswood TX

63

9

85

33:39.5

33:51.0

9:17.2

10:55/M

9

Cheyton Budzik

142

5

102

38:12.1

38:14.2

13:49.8

12:20/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Joey Berry Missouri City TX

113

15

3

19:35.6

19:36.5

 

6:19/M

2

Jaron McCann League City TX

74

16

6

21:17.9

21:21.4

1:42.3

6:53/M

3

Brian Pena

112

19

13

24:17.0

24:19.3

4:41.4

7:51/M

4

Michael Brand Friendswood TX

25

16

28

26:39.1

26:40.1

7:03.5

8:36/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Alex Martinez Alvin TX

34

29

11

23:03.5

23:08.9

 

7:28/M

2

Nick Harris

111

29

39

28:49.3

28:56.2

5:45.8

9:20/M

3

Matt Lewis Friendswood TX

72

25

45

29:05.3

29:21.2

6:01.7

9:28/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Stephen Winton Houston TX

39

31

5

21:05.4

21:08.1

 

6:49/M

2

Jeff Hude Friendswood TX

86

37

7

22:11.4

22:14.3

1:06.0

7:10/M

3

Keith Rogers Friendswood TX

19

32

12

23:13.9

23:15.5

2:08.5

7:30/M

4

Eric Martinez

133

36

17

24:35.2

24:55.7

3:29.8

8:02/M

5

Christopher Petrash Alvin TX

88

31

20

25:05.9

25:11.0

4:00.5

8:07/M

6

Michael Caskey Houston TX

38

38

26

25:53.2

25:57.0

4:47.8

8:22/M

7

Michael Marici Webster TX

65

36

43

28:53.2

29:01.2

7:47.8

9:22/M

8

Nate Holtvluwer

100

33

48

29:28.1

29:38.2

8:22.7

9:34/M

9

Keith Schreiter

96

35

60

31:23.9

31:53.8

10:18.5

10:17/M

10

William Knowles Friendswood TX

61

37

66

31:42.0

31:57.3

10:36.6

10:18/M

11

Michael Carrico Baytown TX

123

30

73

32:32.4

32:51.4

11:27.0

10:36/M

12

Frederick Fuhr Friendswood TX

62

39

86

33:39.8

33:51.7

12:34.4

10:55/M

13

David Thibodeaux League City TX

15

39

91

34:45.4

35:08.1

13:40.0

11:20/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Gregg Stone

138

46

4

20:56.8

20:59.6

 

6:46/M

2

Mark Garvin Friendswood TX

124

47

8

22:14.2

22:17.0

1:17.4

7:11/M

3

Ron Cox Friendswood TX

87

40

9

22:27.2

22:30.5

1:30.4

7:15/M

4

Keith Raterink

99

48

10

22:56.8

23:00.1

2:00.0

7:25/M

5

Jeff Oakley

132

40

18

24:36.7

24:40.5

3:39.9

7:57/M

6

Steve Walker Seabrook TX

6

48

21

25:08.5

25:23.1

4:11.7

8:11/M

7

Mike Mabry Friendswood TX

11

40

25

25:51.4

25:57.9

4:54.6

8:22/M

8

Rakesh Shah Webster TX

37

43

47

29:20.5

29:35.3

8:23.7

9:33/M

9

Andrew Olson Houston TX

68

46

71

32:16.4

32:26.9

11:19.6

10:28/M

10

Eric Wilson Houston TX

41

40

74

32:41.7

32:46.1

11:44.9

10:34/M

11

David Brand Friendswood TX

23

43

94

35:19.0

35:32.1

14:22.2

11:28/M

12

Steve Peech

134

47

98

36:28.3

36:50.2

15:31.5

11:53/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Raymond Cruz Dickinson TX

104

51

2

19:03.7

19:04.8

 

6:09/M

2

Larry Colwell

103

52

46

29:12.7

29:18.1

10:09.0

9:27/M

3

Barry Moser Houston TX

120

54

53

30:10.2

30:14.3

11:06.5

9:45/M

4

Terry Lowe

93

53

54

30:16.9

30:21.5

11:13.2

9:47/M

5

Irwin Faulkner Webster TX

22

55

62

31:27.0

31:43.9

12:23.3

10:14/M

6

Patrick Miller Alvin TX

44

55

65

31:39.7

31:51.9

12:36.0

10:16/M

7

Mike Carlen Pearland TX

82

55

80

33:00.3

33:07.7

13:56.6

10:41/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

John Safos

117

61

56

30:31.8

30:38.1

 

9:53/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 98

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Kurt Solis Houston TX

78

70

36

28:29.8

28:36.4

 

9:14/M

2

Ed Wingate Highlands TX

47

75

51

30:00.3

30:02.4

1:30.5

9:41/M