Monster 5k

Age Group Results

October 15, 2011


Run Wild Sports Timing (Results questions? email gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: 0- 8 9-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 8 9-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Brittany Howell

181

25

12

 

22:40.8

22:44.1

7:19/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Anthony Gonzales Alvin TX

175

16

1

 

18:13.0

18:16.5

5:53/M

 
Top

Female 8 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Nyah Curtis Sugar Land TX

72

8

135

 

39:24.7

39:33.6

12:43/M

 
Top

Male 8 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Evan Oakley Friendswood TX

153

8

80

 

30:11.0

30:18.6

9:44/M

2

Skyler Cloyd

109

6

129

8:11.9

38:23.0

38:47.7

12:23/M

3

Unknown Partic. 10386

10386

163

26:16.2

56:27.3

56:40.3

18:13/M

 
Top

Female 9 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Audrey O'Neal

126

13

38

 

26:22.1

26:22.1

8:30/M

2

Allie Varner

112

9

44

0:43.5

27:05.7

27:06.9

8:44/M

3

Sommer Saline

144

12

53

1:35.8

27:58.0

28:00.8

9:01/M

4

Kaitlyn Stafford Friendswood TX

117

13

55

2:03.6

28:25.8

28:26.8

9:10/M

5

Ashtyn Van Vooren

113

14

65

2:19.2

28:41.4

28:42.3

9:15/M

6

Ashley Brueggeman Friendswood TX

91

11

67

2:34.5

28:56.7

28:57.7

9:20/M

7

Mary Donovan

167

12

75

3:18.6

29:40.8

29:51.3

9:34/M

8

Katherine Jones Houston TX

163

13

79

3:38.0

30:00.1

30:00.1

9:41/M

9

Riley Nickerson

186

10

102

8:23.6

34:45.8

34:56.4

11:13/M

10

Brook Galey Friendswood TX

64

11

126

11:36.5

37:58.7

38:16.8

12:15/M

11

Ava Treon

173

12

147

15:38.6

42:00.7

42:03.3

13:33/M

12

Jenna Horn Friendswood TX

100

10

162

28:07.4

54:29.6

54:32.8

17:35/M

 
Top

Male 9 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Tyler Martin Houston TX

150

14

2

 

18:33.9

18:34.8

5:59/M

2

Micah Gautney

157

14

4

0:29.0

19:02.9

19:02.9

6:08/M

3

Brent Stafford Friendswood TX

116

10

24

6:20.5

24:54.4

24:55.1

8:02/M

4

Michael Residori Friendswood TX

122

13

25

6:27.6

25:01.6

25:03.9

8:04/M

5

Miles Mabry Friendswood TX

132

12

32

6:59.4

25:33.4

25:35.0

8:15/M

6

Klay Krenek Friendswood TX

110

11

33

7:07.6

25:41.5

25:42.8

8:17/M

7

Andrew Litzinger Friendswood TX

102

10

34

7:15.1

25:49.0

25:50.5

8:20/M

8

Rynn Almer

172

13

49

8:49.0

27:22.9

27:25.0

8:50/M

9

Max Priebe

149

12

60

9:59.0

28:32.9

28:35.3

9:12/M

10

Ian Ringer Friendswood TX

120

12

73

10:59.2

29:33.1

29:36.6

9:32/M

11

Matthew McCabe Friendswood TX

127

13

74

11:00.4

29:34.4

29:37.7

9:32/M

12

Evan Kelly

155

12

89

13:15.3

31:49.2

31:52.6

10:16/M

13

Austin Cloyd

108

10

108

16:29.5

35:03.4

35:27.5

11:18/M

14

Chance Melton Friendswood TX

130

9

121

18:12.3

36:46.2

36:54.3

11:52/M

15

Braden Mabry Friendswood TX

131

9

122

18:14.7

36:48.6

36:56.8

11:52/M

16

Blake Steinfield

146

13

157

26:41.7

45:15.7

45:38.4

14:36/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Morgan Vizi Friendswood TX

79

16

16

 

23:03.2

23:04.3

7:26/M

2

Betsy Mendoza Crosby TX

41

19

42

3:49.9

26:53.1

26:56.8

8:40/M

3

Rebecca McCombs Webster TX

59

18

58

5:28.5

28:31.7

28:37.2

9:12/M

4

Jennifer Melendez

142

17

112

12:28.0

35:31.2

35:35.5

11:27/M

5

Alaina Rodriguez Houston TX

22

18

133

16:02.1

39:05.3

39:25.0

12:36/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Bishop Lopez Friendswood TX

98

15

23

 

24:43.7

24:50.9

7:58/M

2

Hyrton Briceno

141

19

37

1:24.1

26:07.8

26:12.8

8:25/M

3

Daniel Barrios Houston TX

20

19

52

3:12.4

27:56.1

28:00.2

9:01/M

4

Sam Prince

164

15

95

8:09.2

32:52.9

33:00.0

10:36/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Anna Schmaltz Houston TX

47

27

30

 

25:30.9

25:32.6

8:14/M

2

Jennifer Fancett

166

22

57

3:00.0

28:30.9

28:36.3

9:12/M

3

Mandy Davies Friendswood TX

67

29

63

3:05.9

28:36.9

28:53.3

9:14/M

4

Allison Vasquez Santa Fe TX

69

24

64

3:06.5

28:37.5

28:44.3

9:14/M

5

Jenny Sullivan League City TX

178

25

66

3:15.3

28:46.3

28:53.6

9:17/M

6

Randi Eckelberger Webster TX

93

26

71

3:41.6

29:12.6

29:20.1

9:25/M

7

Natalie Forte Dickinson TX

50

28

81

4:41.7

30:12.7

30:21.9

9:45/M

8

Margaret Tkachenko Friendswood TX

30

27

87

6:08.0

31:39.0

31:53.7

10:13/M

9

Tonia Mellender

191

24

93

7:05.6

32:36.5

33:00.8

10:31/M

10

Stephanie Sullivan Pearland TX

36

29

101

9:03.3

34:34.3

34:42.8

11:09/M

11

Corina Martinez League City TX

148

29

109

9:39.7

35:10.7

35:13.4

11:21/M

12

Dolores Rico

140

22

111

9:59.2

35:30.2

35:34.0

11:27/M

13

Robyn Love Pearland TX

135

25

114

10:05.2

35:36.2

35:57.4

11:29/M

14

Paula Claussen

151

29

119

10:46.8

36:17.8

36:32.8

11:42/M

15

Danielle Hardy Friendswood TX

104

29

142

14:50.7

40:21.7

40:24.5

13:01/M

16

Jennifer Phillips League City TX

87

29

152

18:12.5

43:43.5

44:06.0

14:06/M

17

Jessica Bosco League City TX

86

24

153

18:12.8

43:43.8

44:06.3

14:06/M

18

Ailed Arvizu Friendswood TX

33

28

155

19:05.5

44:36.5

44:55.1

14:23/M

19

Adriana Sanchez League City TX

99

28

158

20:00.7

45:31.6

45:48.9

14:41/M

20

Fidela Sanchez Humble TX

11

29

159

20:13.1

45:44.0

45:55.3

14:45/M

21

Mayra Renovato League City TX

55

27

160

20:15.3

45:46.3

46:03.8

14:46/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jason Schmaltz Houston TX

46

29

5

 

19:16.2

19:17.7

6:13/M

2

Josh Zier Porter TX

165

24

8

1:23.7

20:39.9

20:42.2

6:40/M

3

Chris Adekanbi

188

22

15

3:44.0

23:00.2

23:07.4

7:25/M

4

Hector Alba

184

24

19

4:50.9

24:07.2

24:14.1

7:47/M

5

Randall Leggell

182

28

21

4:56.8

24:13.0

24:16.6

7:49/M

6

Tim Miller League City TX

6

29

27

5:55.5

25:11.8

25:48.4

8:07/M

7

Thomas Paz

179

27

28

5:59.3

25:15.5

25:35.9

8:09/M

8

Emilio Oliva Houston TX

5

24

54

9:07.8

28:24.0

28:28.3

9:10/M

9

David Oliva Houston TX

4

20

82

11:02.1

30:18.4

30:23.1

9:46/M

10

Adam Najera Pearland TX

125

27

113

16:16.8

35:33.0

35:55.7

11:28/M

11

Derrick Baker Houston TX

88

27

138

20:31.5

39:47.8

40:04.9

12:50/M

12

Jarret Swearengin Friendswood TX

34

25

154

25:18.5

44:34.8

44:52.8

14:23/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Donna Rossino Pearland TX

58

31

13

 

22:59.9

23:00.5

7:25/M

2

Kellie Odom Friendswood TX

54

30

22

1:27.1

24:27.1

24:30.3

7:53/M

3

Rebecca Rossino Pearland TX

66

31

39

3:23.8

26:23.8

26:25.2

8:31/M

4

Charissa Vercellone Friendswood TX

60

32

40

3:37.2

26:37.2

26:58.9

8:35/M

5

Amy Vanberschot League City TX

28

35

50

4:23.8

27:23.8

27:31.9

8:50/M

6

Deirdre Brown Friendswood TX

2

39

59

5:32.7

28:32.6

28:36.0

9:12/M

7

Amy Pulcher Houston TX

13

39

61

5:35.4

28:35.4

28:48.0

9:13/M

8

Jamey Pulcher Baytown TX

14

35

62

5:36.5

28:36.5

28:48.5

9:14/M

9

Elissa Barfoot Dickson TN

29

30

68

6:00.3

29:00.3

29:23.8

9:21/M

10

Margaret Gordon

170

30

72

6:31.2

29:31.2

29:44.9

9:31/M

11

Desiree Souliere Pearland TX

118

34

86

8:33.6

31:33.6

33:11.8

10:11/M

12

Michelle Hunt Friendswood TX

106

35

88

8:46.7

31:46.6

33:24.3

10:15/M

13

Irene Benzor Kingwood TX

12

33

94

9:38.7

32:38.6

32:49.1

10:32/M

14

Holly Wignall Friendswood TX

114

39

98

10:24.2

33:24.2

33:24.2

10:46/M

15

Amy Nabors Friendswood TX

62

33

106

12:00.9

35:00.9

35:16.2

11:17/M

16

Amanda Oakley Friendswood TX

154

39

107

12:01.9

35:01.8

35:19.7

11:18/M

17

Kristi Gray West Columbia TX

1

38

117

12:55.6

35:55.5

36:18.9

11:35/M

18

Tara Ruttery

180

36

120

13:19.3

36:19.2

36:44.2

11:43/M

19

Debra Stidham Alvin TX

26

31

130

15:25.0

38:25.0

39:03.7

12:24/M

20

Courtney Curtis Sugar Land TX

71

35

137

16:25.1

39:25.1

39:33.7

12:43/M

21

Yessenia De Leon Houston TX

89

37

139

16:51.3

39:51.3

40:07.4

12:51/M

22

Arlette Reyes Houston TX

139

36

145

18:16.7

41:16.7

41:21.2

13:19/M

23

Keele Jenschke League City TX

76

39

148

19:05.7

42:05.6

42:21.3

13:35/M

24

Consuelo Banuelos Houston TX

15

37

161

22:47.4

45:47.3

45:58.4

14:46/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Luis Renovato League City TX

56

30

3

 

18:46.8

18:51.7

6:03/M

2

Keith Rogers Friendswood TX

48

33

11

3:48.2

22:35.0

22:40.5

7:17/M

3

Rob Hunt Friendswood TX

105

37

14

4:13.1

23:00.0

23:12.7

7:25/M

4

Todd Templeton

192

31

46

8:20.0

27:06.8

27:16.3

8:45/M

5

Jody Nabors Friendswood TX

61

34

47

8:26.5

27:13.3

27:27.0

8:47/M

6

Jonathan Woodruff Friendswood TX

53

35

69

10:21.4

29:08.2

29:25.4

9:24/M

7

Kevin Stidham Alvin TX

25

31

77

10:55.1

29:41.9

30:20.0

9:35/M

8

Ryan Davies Friendswood TX

68

30

78

11:05.8

29:52.7

30:08.5

9:38/M

9

Andre Jefferson

162

31

90

13:20.1

32:06.9

32:48.2

10:21/M

10

David McCord Friendswood TX

65

39

91

13:33.5

32:20.3

32:48.7

10:26/M

11

Thomas Basciano Friendswood TX

101

37

97

14:10.6

32:57.4

33:09.6

10:38/M

12

John Rodriguez Houston TX

21

39

134

20:18.5

39:05.4

39:25.3

12:36/M

13

Brandon Curtis Sugar Land TX

70

36

136

20:38.2

39:25.1

39:34.3

12:43/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Alisha Pate Friendswood TX

18

40

45

 

27:05.7

27:14.9

8:44/M

2

Natalia Peters Katy TX

96

40

51

0:24.3

27:30.0

27:32.6

8:52/M

3

Martha Merino Friendswood TX

44

42

85

4:18.2

31:23.9

31:35.5

10:07/M

4

Liz McCabe Friendswood TX

128

45

92

5:21.4

32:27.1

32:31.3

10:28/M

5

Lisa Nickerson

187

40

103

7:40.4

34:46.2

34:57.0

11:13/M

6

Susan Howison Pearland TX

35

47

105

7:45.6

34:51.4

35:05.9

11:15/M

7

Shannon Melton Friendswood TX

129

42

110

8:23.6

35:29.4

35:39.6

11:27/M

8

Amy Weber Friendswood TX

115

42

116

8:48.8

35:54.6

36:11.2

11:35/M

9

Margaret Shelton Friendswood TX

85

49

123

10:28.6

37:34.4

37:46.3

12:07/M

10

Michelle Residori Friendswood TX

123

43

128

11:12.5

38:18.3

38:24.4

12:21/M

11

Jane Hurley Pearland TX

23

41

131

11:58.7

39:04.4

39:21.0

12:36/M

12

Lisa Wright Pearland TX

24

41

132

11:58.7

39:04.5

39:21.5

12:36/M

13

Kim Mabry Friendswood TX

133

41

140

13:02.8

40:08.6

40:16.6

12:57/M

14

Kathryn Litzinger Friendswood TX

103

41

141

13:06.6

40:12.4

40:37.9

12:58/M

15

Vicki Krenek Friendswood TX

111

43

143

13:26.2

40:32.0

40:33.4

13:05/M

16

Denise Treon

174

41

146

14:54.1

41:59.9

42:03.6

13:33/M

17

Mickie Dietrich Friendswood TX

77

48

149

15:41.0

42:46.8

43:13.1

13:48/M

18

Heather Anderson Alvin TX

75

42

150

15:41.1

42:46.9

43:12.9

13:48/M

19

Melody Vizi Friendswood TX

78

45

151

16:02.1

43:07.9

43:34.3

13:55/M

20

Susan Doiron

189

41

156

18:09.3

45:15.0

45:17.8

14:36/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Charles Clutter Friendswood TX

74

41

10

 

21:01.9

21:14.1

6:47/M

2

Mark Garvin

161

48

20

3:08.9

24:10.9

24:12.9

7:48/M

3

Ryan Rcgill

147

45

29

4:17.7

25:19.7

25:26.9

8:10/M

4

Mike Mabry Friendswood TX

134

41

35

5:01.4

26:03.4

26:24.3

8:24/M

5

Alex Ramos League City TX

17

42

36

5:05.0

26:06.9

26:37.0

8:25/M

6

Philip Ringer Friendswood TX

121

43

41

5:40.6

26:42.5

26:47.4

8:37/M

7

James Pate Friendswood TX

19

40

43

5:53.2

26:55.2

27:04.6

8:41/M

8

Joe Estrada

177

42

56

7:26.8

28:28.8

28:33.6

9:11/M

9

Tim Donovan Friendswood TX

168

46

76

8:40.0

29:41.9

29:52.5

9:35/M

10

Joe Nickerson

185

43

104

13:45.8

34:47.7

34:57.7

11:13/M

11

Stephen Miller Alvin TX

73

47

124

16:48.2

37:50.1

38:14.0

12:12/M

12

John Galey Friendswood TX

63

42

127

16:56.8

37:58.7

38:16.7

12:15/M

13

David Thibodeaux League City TX

83

40

166

40:38.7

1:01:40.6

1:02:01.5

19:54/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Debbie Thompson

169

51

84

 

30:46.4

30:53.1

9:55/M

2

Susan Love Friendswood TX

136

50

118

5:12.6

35:59.0

36:20.6

11:36/M

3

Kimberly Zainfeld

183

54

144

10:12.9

40:59.4

41:15.4

13:13/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Raymond Cruz Dickinson TX

107

52

6

 

19:21.3

19:22.6

6:15/M

2

John Moyer Friendswood TX

3

54

7

1:18.3

20:39.7

20:41.5

6:40/M

3

Steve Dillon League City TX

152

50

9

1:20.2

20:41.6

20:43.6

6:40/M

4

Dale Kohn Friendswood TX

137

54

17

3:54.2

23:15.6

23:18.0

7:30/M

5

Brad Blazar Weston Lakes TX

27

51

18

4:31.5

23:52.8

23:55.5

7:42/M

6

Rex Hand Friendswood TX

82

59

31

6:11.4

25:32.8

25:44.7

8:14/M

7

Randy Barr Friendswood TX

190

53

48

7:53.3

27:14.6

27:20.3

8:47/M

8

Charles Kelly

156

50

100

15:11.7

34:33.1

35:04.7

11:09/M

9

Ron Oliver Dickinson TX

143

55

125

18:37.3

37:58.6

38:35.4

12:15/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Marilyn Koons Alvin TX

95

65

70

 

29:10.1

29:17.1

9:25/M

2

Cathy Thibodeaux Pearland TX

84

60

165

32:29.9

1:01:40.1

1:02:01.2

19:54/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Harry Kaplun

176

63

96

 

32:57.0

33:10.3

10:38/M

2

Brett Thompson

171

62

115

2:50.9

35:47.9

36:01.8

11:33/M

 
Top

Female 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Marlys Denison Friendswood TX

81

76

164

 

56:27.5

56:40.2

18:13/M

 
Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Larry Lindeen Houston TX

160

70

26

 

25:05.1

25:15.2

8:05/M

2

Robert Ellis Houston TX

138

81

83

5:13.3

30:18.4

30:24.6

9:46/M

3

Roger Newcom Alvin TX

94

70

99

8:50.3

33:55.4

34:06.8

10:56/M