Captain Kids - Mates

Age Group Results

September 17, 2017


Timing by Run Wild Sports Timing Inc. (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: Top Finishers 9- 9 11-11 12-12 13-13 14-14
Women: Top Finishers 11-11 12-12 13-13 14-14

Mates

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 3 Lexi Harkrider Sugar Land TX 45 13 1 2:31.9 1:16HY 1 1:17.3 1 13:23.7 17.9mph 1 0:34.7 1 6:26.7 6:26/M   24:14.5  
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 1 Reese Vannerson Sugar Land TX 71 12 1 2:32.9 1:16HY 1 1:16.8 1 12:14.0 19.6mph 1 0:40.3 1 5:49.4 5:49/M   22:33.5  
 
Top

Male Age 9

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 126 Colton Castillo League City TX 208 9 1 3:11.0 1:36HY 1 3:02.5 1 20:33.4 11.7mph 1 0:52.7 1 9:23.2 9:23/M   37:02.9  
 
Top

Female Age 11

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 14 Hailey Reitzer Spring TX 131 11 10 2:56.4 1:28HY 1 1:12.6 2 14:14.3 16.9mph 3 0:32.7 2 7:29.1 7:29/M   26:25.2  
2 17 Georgia Wilson Houston TX 155 11 3 2:39.0 1:20HY 2 1:42.1 3 14:32.7 16.5mph 1 0:26.6 3 7:30.2 7:30/M 0:25.6 26:50.8  
3 24 Sophie Hudzietz Sugar Land TX 141 11 5 2:46.6 1:23HY 5 1:56.5 4 14:46.4 16.3mph 2 0:32.4 4 7:34.7 7:34/M 1:11.6 27:36.9  
4 53 Anna Loe Seabrook TX 139 11 2 2:34.4 1:17HY 8 2:13.7 9 17:11.5 14.0mph 5 0:34.1 5 8:09.5 8:09/M 4:18.1 30:43.4  
5 58 Tai Maples Humble TX 171 11 15 3:00.4 1:30HY 4 1:54.6 8 17:06.9 14.0mph 7 0:35.5 6 8:43.9 8:43/M 4:56.3 31:21.5  
6 60 Sofia Heiras Spring TX 192 11 14 2:59.0 1:30HY 3 1:50.9 7 16:41.6 14.4mph 4 0:33.5 10 9:22.2 9:22/M 5:02.2 31:27.4  
7 74 Julianna Bessire Pearland TX 130 11 21 3:10.1 1:35HY 13 2:35.6 6 16:41.3 14.4mph 11 0:42.2 8 9:16.8 9:16/M 6:00.9 32:26.1  
8 76 Jolie Vowell Cypress TX 178 11 17 3:02.8 1:31HY 7 2:00.1 5 16:37.3 14.4mph 14 0:45.2 12 10:08.8 10:08/M 6:09.1 32:34.3  
9 94 Sienna Johnson Houston TX 174 11 20 3:09.2 1:35HY 6 2:00.0 16 19:38.2 12.2mph 9 0:37.0 7 9:10.4 9:10/M 8:09.8 34:35.0  
10 100 Ava Guerra League City TX 164 11 6 2:51.7 1:26HY 22 3:07.8 12 19:04.7 12.6mph 10 0:42.0 9 9:17.3 9:17/M 8:38.4 35:03.6  
11 101 Saige Isaac Sugar Land TX 149 11 7 2:53.3 1:27HY 11 2:28.1 11 18:45.1 12.8mph 24 1:11.8 11 9:50.8 9:50/M 8:44.1 35:09.4  
12 122 Haleigh Pham Taylor Lake Village TX 186 11 26 3:34.7 1:47HY 15 2:37.0 14 19:17.2 12.4mph 8 0:36.1 15 10:55.7 10:55/M 10:35.7 37:00.9  
13 125 Madison Van Wie Pearland TX 202 11 23 3:29.5 1:45HY 21 3:03.7 15 19:24.9 12.4mph 16 0:49.1 13 10:15.1 10:15/M 10:37.3 37:02.5  
14 131 Lauren Fuller Sugar Land TX 189 11 1 2:32.4 1:16HY 20 3:02.0 10 18:23.7 13.1mph 25 1:19.8 20 12:23.3 12:23/M 11:16.2 37:41.4  
15 137 Johanna A Sam Humble TX 201 11 13 2:57.8 1:29HY 9 2:14.0 28 26:24.7 9.09mph 13 0:44.9 1 6:03.7 6:03/M 12:00.0 38:25.3  
16 141 Ella Reilly League City TX 668 11 25 3:33.7 1:47HY 17 2:44.9 17 19:49.2 12.1mph 20 1:01.0 17 11:45.0 11:45/M 12:28.8 38:54.0  
17 150 Isabella Domino League City TX 183 11 4 2:45.8 1:23HY 27 3:37.5 20 21:31.0 11.2mph 15 0:48.8 14 10:50.2 10:50/M 13:08.2 39:33.5  
18 151 Patteson Cash Kingwood TX 166 11 11 2:56.7 1:28HY 19 2:55.1 19 20:59.8 11.4mph 18 0:52.9 18 11:51.0 11:51/M 13:10.5 39:35.7  
19 152 Victoria Long Houston TX 179 11 9 2:56.0 1:28HY 12 2:32.6 22 21:46.1 11.0mph 12 0:44.1 16 11:41.6 11:41/M 13:15.3 39:40.6  
20 154 Lilly Schnick Missouri City TX 199 11 24 3:32.8 1:46HY 10 2:23.6 13 19:06.7 12.6mph     26 14:53.3 14:53/M 13:31.3 39:56.5  
21 161 Shelden Porter Montgomery TX 207 11 18 3:05.3 1:33HY 23 3:14.4 18 20:29.2 11.7mph 23 1:10.5 23 13:13.7 13:13/M 14:48.1 41:13.3  
22 163 Layne Evans Houston TX 160 11 16 3:02.4 1:31HY 24 3:14.9 25 22:23.6 10.7mph 21 1:01.4 19 11:53.6 11:53/M 15:10.9 41:36.1  
23 167 Isabella Hurtado Katy TX 196 11 22 3:21.9 1:41HY 25 3:26.6 23 21:50.6 11.0mph 17 0:50.8 22 12:49.4 12:49/M 15:54.3 42:19.5  
24 168 Madison Burke Sugar Land TX 135 11 30 3:55.9 1:58HY 14 2:36.3 21 21:40.8 11.1mph 19 0:56.5 24 13:14.8 13:14/M 15:59.3 42:24.5  
25 172 Mia Guerra League City TX 165 11 12 2:56.9 1:28HY 26 3:30.8 26 23:01.7 10.4mph 22 1:01.7 21 12:49.3 12:49/M 16:55.3 43:20.5  
26 174 KC Hayes Houston TX 184 11 8 2:54.9 1:27HY 18 2:53.8 24 21:50.9 11.0mph 26 1:27.7 30 18:30.5 18:30/M 21:12.8 47:38.0  
27 175 Rachel Burke Sugar Land TX 136 11 19 3:06.3 1:33HY 16 2:38.0 27 24:58.7 9.61mph 6 0:34.1 27 17:19.8 17:19/M 22:11.8 48:37.0  
28 180 Anna Baggerman League City TX 142 11 29 3:46.5 1:53HY 28 3:50.3 1 0:45.7 320mph 29 28:43.5 25 13:55.9 13:55/M 24:36.8 51:02.1  
29 184 Chloe Allis Houstonton TX 206 11 27 3:36.9 1:48HY 30 4:38.8 30 29:48.0 8.05mph 27 1:32.5 28 17:30.6 17:30/M 30:41.7 57:06.9  
30 185 Anjali Rao Houston TX 205 11 28 3:43.6 1:52HY 29 4:38.5 29 29:40.8 8.09mph 28 1:34.1 29 17:33.2 17:33/M 30:45.1 57:10.4  
 
Top

Male Age 11

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 10 Luca Menendez Spring TX 161 11 30 3:07.7 1:34HY 19 2:15.9 1 13:25.7 17.9mph     5 7:22.7 7:22/M   26:12.1  
2 12 ROHAN TAKKAR Houston TX 140 11 4 2:41.3 1:21HY 2 1:28.8 2 14:08.9 17.0mph     11 8:02.0 8:02/M 0:08.9 26:21.0  
3 15 Howie Bermel Jersey Village TX 127 11 7 2:44.3 1:22HY 10 1:54.8 3 14:20.1 16.7mph 6 0:35.5 3 7:01.5 7:01/M 0:24.3 26:36.4  
4 21 Carson Padilla Richmond TX 138 11 9 2:47.2 1:24HY 4 1:35.3 9 15:24.2 15.6mph 2 0:29.1 2 6:57.5 6:57/M 1:01.5 27:13.6  
5 22 Kevin Mathiesen Mansfield TX 170 11 28 3:04.1 1:32HY 1 1:28.1 4 14:51.0 16.2mph 1 0:29.0 7 7:29.7 7:29/M 1:10.0 27:22.1  
6 23 Bradon Arrant Conroe TX 132 11 22 3:00.2 1:30HY 5 1:36.9 5 14:59.0 16.0mph 26 0:51.2 4 7:07.2 7:07/M 1:22.6 27:34.7  
7 28 Jack Reeves League City TX 182 11 8 2:45.6 1:23HY 8 1:52.2 8 15:04.9 15.9mph 25 0:49.7 8 7:34.8 7:34/M 1:55.4 28:07.5  
8 32 Malcolm LaCoste Houston TX 203 11 6 2:43.6 1:22HY 7 1:42.6 7 15:02.3 16.0mph 4 0:30.7 17 8:36.3 8:36/M 2:23.5 28:35.6  
9 36 Alexander Faysal Magnolia TX 144 11 29 3:05.5 1:33HY 6 1:41.9 13 15:49.5 15.2mph 5 0:31.1 9 7:47.5 7:47/M 2:43.6 28:55.7  
10 41 Ethan Lin Katy TX 151 11 1 2:24.4 1:12HY 12 1:58.9 10 15:39.6 15.3mph 28 0:54.9 14 8:27.0 8:27/M 3:12.8 29:24.9  
11 45 Nathan Palm League City TX 198 11 14 2:51.1 1:26HY 18 2:15.5 14 15:58.4 15.0mph 11 0:40.5 12 8:08.8 8:08/M 3:42.3 29:54.4  
12 50 Luke Burke Houston TX 126 11     43 4:39.4 11 15:40.6 15.3mph 3 0:29.6 26 9:43.1 9:43/M 4:20.7 30:32.8  
13 51 Logan Chase College Station TX 195 11 35 3:10.6 1:35HY 9 1:54.2 12 15:42.0 15.3mph 30 0:55.9 22 8:55.1 8:55/M 4:25.8 30:37.9  
14 52 Billy Neel Richmond TX 169 11 3 2:39.7 1:20HY 11 1:58.8 23 17:54.1 13.4mph 13 0:43.0 6 7:25.5 7:25/M 4:29.2 30:41.3  
15 54 Jonas Dark Kingwood TX 190 11 27 3:03.1 1:32HY 17 2:12.8 17 16:46.3 14.3mph     19 8:46.7 8:46/M 4:37.1 30:49.2  
16 59 Linken Rabon Magnolia TX 177 11 18 2:55.3 1:28HY 31 2:43.4 15 16:04.3 14.9mph 17 0:44.9 21 8:53.6 8:53/M 5:09.6 31:21.7  
17 64 Brady Witmer Humble TX 143 11 34 3:10.5 1:35HY 27 2:32.9 19 16:58.8 14.1mph 36 1:03.0 10 7:55.1 7:55/M 5:28.4 31:40.5  
18 67 Jackson Reed Spring TX 185 11 2 2:37.2 1:19HY 3 1:35.3 6 15:01.4 16.0mph     40 12:42.6 12:42/M 5:44.5 31:56.6  
19 68 Sebastian Cash Kingwood TX 168 11 12 2:50.1 1:25HY 20 2:18.5 22 17:47.4 13.5mph 9 0:38.9 13 8:23.7 8:23/M 5:46.5 31:58.6  
20 71 Phillip Villareal Katy TX 172 11 25 3:02.5 1:31HY 28 2:33.6 16 16:45.8 14.3mph 8 0:37.6 24 9:14.8 9:14/M 6:02.2 32:14.3  
21 73 Noah Barcot Houston TX 134 11 17 2:51.9 1:26HY 13 2:06.6 24 18:11.6 13.2mph 16 0:44.9 16 8:29.9 8:29/M 6:13.0 32:25.1  
22 77 Nate Lawless Houston TX 175 11 24 3:02.3 1:31HY 35 2:53.1 20 17:16.7 13.9mph 15 0:44.7 18 8:42.0 8:42/M 6:26.8 32:38.9  
23 81 Army Pace League City TX 133 11 33 3:09.6 1:35HY 37 2:56.6 21 17:32.3 13.7mph 21 0:47.4 15 8:27.6 8:27/M 6:41.6 32:53.7  
24 82 Bryce CIESLAR Spring TX 188 11 5 2:42.2 1:21HY 33 2:48.1 18 16:49.4 14.3mph 32 0:57.3 29 9:54.2 9:54/M 6:59.2 33:11.3  
25 86 Landen Strelsky Lorena TX 137 11 39 3:20.4 1:40HY 23 2:22.9 27 18:28.8 13.0mph 14 0:44.2 20 8:48.7 8:48/M 7:33.1 33:45.2  
26 87 Grayson Smith Houston TX 191 11 13 2:50.7 1:25HY 14 2:07.3 30 18:46.4 12.8mph 27 0:52.5 23 9:11.3 9:11/M 7:36.2 33:48.3  
27 105 William Cash Kingwood TX 167 11 15 2:51.5 1:26HY 32 2:45.2 28 18:44.3 12.8mph 10 0:39.3 32 10:33.0 10:33/M 9:21.3 35:33.4  
28 110 Micah Triche Humble TX 150 11 16 2:51.8 1:26HY 15 2:08.5 34 20:11.2 11.9mph 7 0:36.2 30 10:18.9 10:18/M 9:54.6 36:06.7  
29 111 Caden Campbell Houston TX 148 11 38 3:13.5 1:37HY 22 2:21.0 35 20:12.0 11.9mph 24 0:49.3 25 9:33.0 9:33/M 9:56.9 36:09.0  
30 114 Wilkin Pecore Houston TX 194 11 37 3:13.3 1:37HY 39 3:20.9 32 19:14.8 12.5mph     33 10:33.5 10:33/M 10:10.6 36:22.7  
31 115 William Copeland Seabrook TX 146 11 40 3:21.5 1:41HY 26 2:32.3 26 18:27.9 13.0mph     39 12:05.7 12:05/M 10:15.5 36:27.6  
32 116 Aiden Peavey Houston TX 173 11 32 3:09.1 1:35HY 16 2:09.5 38 20:43.5 11.6mph 12 0:40.9 27 9:47.2 9:47/M 10:18.3 36:30.4  
33 117 Grant Sides Katy TX 197 11 23 3:00.7 1:30HY 34 2:53.0 43 23:30.6 10.2mph 31 0:57.1 1 6:18.8 6:18/M 10:28.2 36:40.3  
34 127 Oliver Katrib Spring TX 157 11 21 2:59.4 1:30HY 38 3:00.1 31 18:47.4 12.8mph 35 1:01.3 35 11:18.5 11:18/M 10:54.8 37:06.9  
35 130 Grey Adams Houston TX 181 11 11 2:49.1 1:25HY 30 2:41.3 33 19:52.0 12.1mph 20 0:46.1 36 11:23.1 11:23/M 11:19.6 37:31.7  
36 135 Alfredo Cristob Bolado Corona Sugar Land TX 200 11 20 2:59.0 1:30HY 29 2:37.2 36 20:13.2 11.9mph 19 0:45.5 38 11:38.2 11:38/M 12:01.3 38:13.4  
37 136 Armon Kaul Houston TX 193 11 36 3:11.3 1:36HY 25 2:27.4 25 18:27.9 13.0mph 34 0:59.1 42 13:17.8 13:17/M 12:11.6 38:23.7  
38 140 William Hartye Houston TX 147 11 41 3:28.8 1:44HY 44 4:41.0 29 18:44.6 12.8mph 18 0:45.2 34 11:14.2 11:14/M 12:41.9 38:54.0  
39 145 Jacob Reyes Pearland TX 204 11 10 2:48.9 1:24HY 21 2:20.8 41 22:41.1 10.6mph 23 0:48.9 31 10:30.2 10:30/M 12:57.9 39:10.0  
40 147 Cody Wang Houston TX 163 11 19 2:58.8 1:29HY 41 3:29.9 37 20:26.2 11.7mph 33 0:58.2 37 11:23.8 11:23/M 13:04.8 39:16.9  
41 159 Daniel Morales Keller TX 158 11 26 3:03.0 1:32HY 42 3:41.8 42 23:27.8 10.2mph 22 0:48.1 28 9:54.0 9:54/M 14:42.8 40:54.9  
42 170 William Staten Cypress TX 162 11 31 3:08.4 1:34HY 40 3:22.5 39 21:22.1 11.2mph 38 1:44.0 41 13:01.2 13:01/M 16:26.2 42:38.3  
43 176 Kade Curley League City TX 176 11 42 3:29.7 1:45HY 36 2:54.1 40 21:38.6 11.1mph 29 0:55.2 44 20:08.2 20:08/M 22:53.9 49:06.0  
44 179 Ian Taylor Kingwood TX 187 11 43 3:48.6 1:54HY 24 2:26.1 44 27:16.0 8.80mph 37 1:04.9 43 15:42.3 15:42/M 24:06.1 50:18.2  
 
Top

Female Age 12

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 7 Elizabeth Winkler Spring TX 74 12 7 2:48.8 1:24HY 4 1:44.6 1 13:41.5 17.5mph 3 0:28.9 1 7:05.9 7:05/M   25:49.9  
2 25 Arina Connell Sugar Land TX 101 12 2 2:35.3 1:18HY 3 1:39.1 2 14:52.9 16.1mph 2 0:26.9 3 8:08.8 8:08/M 1:53.3 27:43.2  
3 33 Isabella Mixon Katy TX 77 12 3 2:39.4 1:20HY 1 1:32.7 4 15:39.1 15.3mph 1 0:22.9 5 8:26.8 8:26/M 2:51.2 28:41.1  
4 42 Kiya Glave Houston TX 115 12 15 3:00.8 1:30HY 7 1:57.2 3 15:14.6 15.8mph 4 0:29.8 11 9:03.7 9:03/M 3:56.5 29:46.4  
5 44 Megan Janger Cypress TX 103 12 4 2:42.3 1:21HY 5 1:45.2 7 17:02.7 14.1mph 6 0:31.4 2 7:50.0 7:50/M 4:01.8 29:51.7  
6 46 Charlize Tran Sugar Land TX 123 12 1 2:24.6 1:12HY 9 2:00.1 5 16:09.4 14.9mph 7 0:33.2 10 8:56.4 8:56/M 4:13.9 30:03.8  
7 48 Joziane Govia Katy TX 102 12 5 2:45.3 1:23HY 6 1:53.1 6 16:45.4 14.3mph 14 0:39.3 4 8:14.4 8:14/M 4:27.6 30:17.5  
8 61 Sally Heuring Magnolia TX 89 12 24 3:32.9 1:46HY 2 1:32.8 9 17:15.0 13.9mph 5 0:30.4 8 8:36.3 8:36/M 5:37.7 31:27.6  
9 66 BAOYEN TRAN Sugar Land TX 91 12 9 2:54.7 1:27HY 11 2:04.3 12 17:26.9 13.8mph 24 0:55.0 6 8:31.5 8:31/M 6:02.7 31:52.6  
10 80 Ava LaBrose Katy TX 114 12 6 2:47.9 1:24HY 13 2:22.7 8 17:08.7 14.0mph 13 0:38.8 14 9:54.1 9:54/M 7:02.5 32:52.4  
11 84 Keira Carroll Katy TX 78 12 26 3:46.6 1:53HY 12 2:17.4 10 17:22.6 13.8mph 23 0:52.3 13 9:08.2 9:08/M 7:37.3 33:27.2  
12 85 Christine Parrish Houston TX 75 12 8 2:53.1 1:27HY 10 2:03.0 11 17:23.6 13.8mph 26 1:07.1 16 10:07.4 10:07/M 7:44.3 33:34.2  
13 92 Anna Anasti Sugar Land TX 108 12 22 3:24.8 1:42HY 14 2:33.2 15 18:35.6 12.9mph 19 0:44.7 12 9:04.2 9:04/M 8:32.8 34:22.7  
14 95 Leah Gatlin Bellaire TX 92 12 12 2:59.6 1:30HY 19 2:49.3 13 17:52.1 13.4mph 8 0:35.7 17 10:18.3 10:18/M 8:45.4 34:35.3  
15 99 Angelina Coronado Houston TX 113 12 19 3:11.1 1:36HY 25 3:34.6 16 18:41.0 12.8mph 18 0:42.9 9 8:46.8 8:46/M 9:06.7 34:56.6  
16 104 Madeline Vollrath Bellaire TX 109 12 20 3:12.6 1:36HY 16 2:41.1 14 18:16.5 13.1mph 15 0:40.4 19 10:34.8 10:34/M 9:35.5 35:25.5  
17 108 Samantha Ponce De Leon Sugar Land TX 76 12 10 2:58.2 1:29HY 8 1:59.7 22 21:38.0 11.1mph 16 0:42.0 7 8:35.4 8:35/M 10:03.5 35:53.5  
18 118 Alleah Morris League City TX 82 12 16 3:06.2 1:33HY 21 2:59.9 18 19:48.5 12.1mph 21 0:50.6 15 9:57.6 9:57/M 10:53.1 36:43.0  
19 144 Gianna Cruz Humble TX 117 12 21 3:20.3 1:40HY 20 2:49.9 21 21:17.3 11.3mph 17 0:42.7 20 10:57.7 10:57/M 13:18.2 39:08.2  
20 149 Emma Thies Alvin TX 107 12 27 3:55.3 1:58HY 15 2:34.3 20 20:42.4 11.6mph 22 0:51.7 21 11:17.1 11:17/M 13:31.1 39:21.0  
21 156 Aracely Almaguer Houston TX 88 12 25 3:33.1 1:47HY 17 2:48.2 19 20:28.0 11.7mph 12 0:38.1 24 12:48.4 12:48/M 14:26.2 40:16.1  
22 160 Sam Madsen Friendswood TX 180 12 18 3:10.1 1:35HY         27 27:34.7 18 10:19.6 10:19/M 15:14.5 41:04.5  
23 165 Lainey Simmons Cypress TX 104 12 14 3:00.0 1:30HY 23 3:21.9 23 22:35.0 10.6mph 20 0:48.8 22 12:16.9 12:16/M 16:12.8 42:02.7  
24 166 Brooke Ficalora CYPRESS TX 100 12 11 2:58.5 1:29HY 22 3:14.7 25 22:50.2 10.5mph 10 0:38.0 23 12:28.2 12:28/M 16:19.9 42:09.9  
25 169 Lexi Clark Bellaire TX 90 12 13 2:59.9 1:30HY 18 2:48.4 17 18:58.3 12.7mph 11 0:38.0 26 17:03.9 17:03/M 16:38.8 42:28.7  
26 173 Olivia Domino League City TX 81 12 23 3:30.7 1:45HY 24 3:28.3 24 22:42.4 10.6mph 9 0:37.4 25 13:19.2 13:19/M 17:48.3 43:38.2  
27 181 Yaretzi Islas houston TX 112 12 17 3:06.6 1:33HY 26 3:44.4 26 25:30.3 9.41mph 25 0:57.8 27 17:49.1 17:49/M 25:18.5 51:08.4  
 
Top

Male Age 12

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 9 Asa Wolfe Spring TX 73 12 7 2:52.2 1:26HY 1 1:33.2 1 14:05.6 17.0mph 1 0:26.2 1 7:13.3 7:13/M   26:10.8  
2 27 Daneil Haltom Humble TX 665 12 13 3:03.7 1:32HY 6 2:14.2     17 15:28.1 3 7:20.4 7:20/M 1:55.8 28:06.6  
3 43 Grant Simnacher Richmond TX 106 12 9 2:57.7 1:29HY 3 1:53.5 8 16:49.8 14.3mph 8 0:51.5 2 7:14.2 7:14/M 3:36.1 29:46.9  
4 49 Evan Stringfellow Pearland TX 110 12 10 3:01.6 1:31HY 7 2:14.5 2 15:04.5 15.9mph 4 0:36.6 6 9:31.2 9:31/M 4:17.8 30:28.6  
5 56 Nathaniel Joiner Houston TX 84 12 1 2:31.3 1:16HY 10 2:34.4 5 15:51.4 15.1mph 12 1:01.5 4 9:08.9 9:08/M 4:56.9 31:07.7  
6 62 Riley Ash College Station TX 95 12 8 2:56.2 1:28HY 2 1:36.8 3 15:22.3 15.6mph 14 1:01.8 9 10:34.0 10:34/M 5:20.4 31:31.2  
7 63 Jack McCall Katy TX 87 12 16 3:11.8 1:36HY 4 1:58.6 6 16:01.1 15.0mph 2 0:32.0 7 9:50.5 9:50/M 5:23.3 31:34.1  
8 70 Christian Aguilar Richmond TX 125 12 6 2:51.0 1:26HY 9 2:28.9 7 16:41.2 14.4mph 6 0:41.6 5 9:30.9 9:30/M 6:03.1 32:13.9  
9 89 JAIME CADAVAL Spring TX 105 12 14 3:07.4 1:34HY 5 2:00.3 4 15:24.8 15.6mph 16 1:23.4 13 12:18.3 12:18/M 8:03.6 34:14.4  
10 97 Cameron Castillo League City TX 83 12 3 2:47.8 1:24HY 14 3:02.5 10 17:11.3 14.0mph     12 11:43.2 11:43/M 8:34.1 34:44.9  
11 107 Bennett Martin Houston TX 98 12 4 2:49.1 1:25HY 12 2:51.3 11 18:37.3 12.9mph 3 0:33.2 10 10:52.4 10:52/M 9:32.7 35:43.5  
12 120 William Duncan Katy TX 116 12 17 3:23.8 1:42HY 15 3:12.1 14 19:06.6 12.6mph 7 0:44.2 8 10:26.8 10:26/M 10:43.0 36:53.8  
13 123 Jacob McLemore Meadows Place TX 86 12 19 3:39.2 1:50HY 11 2:47.7 9 17:09.9 14.0mph 13 1:01.7 14 12:22.3 12:22/M 10:50.2 37:01.0  
14 132 Erik Gonzalez Houston TX 124 12 2 2:47.5 1:24HY 16 3:26.7 13 19:06.4 12.6mph 9 0:56.5 11 11:33.0 11:33/M 11:39.5 37:50.3  
15 146 Will Gatlin Bellaire TX 93 12 11 3:02.4 1:31HY 17 3:49.7 12 18:57.8 12.7mph     16 13:25.1 13:25/M 13:04.4 39:15.2  
16 153 Axel Garza houston TX 118 12 18 3:32.3 1:46HY 13 2:58.3 15 19:27.7 12.3mph 5 0:40.2 15 13:07.9 13:07/M 13:35.8 39:46.6  
17 171 Daniel Perez Richmond TX 96 12 5 2:49.2 1:25HY 20 5:14.1 16 20:15.0 11.9mph 10 0:58.4 17 13:48.5 13:48/M 16:54.7 43:05.5  
18 177 Liam Crochet Houston TX 85 12 20 3:42.0 1:51HY 19 4:00.3 17 25:02.3 9.59mph 11 1:01.2 18 16:06.2 16:06/M 23:41.3 49:52.1  
19 178 Andrew Haby Spring TX 238 12 15 3:08.5 1:34HY 21 28:30.1         19 18:35.0 18:35/M 24:02.9 50:13.7  
20 187 Solomon Crober Humble TX 122 12 21 4:12.3 2:06HY 18 3:57.1 18 30:35.7 7.85mph 15 1:12.4 20 19:21.7 19:21/M 33:08.6 59:19.4  
 
Top

Female Age 13

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 6 Anh Ho Houston TX 38 13 7 2:54.8 1:27HY 1 1:28.2 1 13:59.6 17.2mph 9 0:40.7 2 6:40.8 6:40/M   25:44.3  
2 19 Lindsey Carter Kingwood TX 36 13 2 2:27.3 1:14HY 3 1:45.9 2 14:14.5 16.9mph 3 0:31.7 4 8:01.6 8:01/M 1:16.9 27:01.2  
3 31 McKenna Malone League City TX 22 13 1 2:26.4 1:13HY 6 2:00.7 3 14:15.1 16.8mph 7 0:34.5 8 9:16.5 9:16/M 2:49.0 28:33.3  
4 34 Victoria Deuterio Katy TX 68 13 5 2:42.2 1:21HY 5 1:52.0 6 15:20.8 15.7mph 12 0:43.4 5 8:03.2 8:03/M 2:57.4 28:41.7  
5 35 Layla Faysal Magnolia TX 40 13 6 2:52.6 1:26HY 4 1:48.9 8 15:37.8 15.4mph 5 0:33.3 3 7:59.5 7:59/M 3:08.0 28:52.4  
6 40 Lauren Jonas Missouri City TX 58 13 13 3:00.0 1:30HY 2 1:36.1 4 14:44.8 16.3mph 1 0:30.3 9 9:32.8 9:32/M 3:39.8 29:24.1  
7 47 Meghan Lee Cypress TX 25 13 11 2:57.9 1:29HY 7 2:02.0 5 15:05.4 15.9mph 4 0:33.0 10 9:33.3 9:33/M 4:27.5 30:11.8  
8 55 Sarah Gale Avinger TX 21 13 16 3:10.6 1:35HY 10 2:15.6 10 16:44.7 14.3mph 10 0:42.7 6 8:12.6 8:12/M 5:22.1 31:06.4  
9 72 Stephanie Nelson Katy TX 48 13 12 2:58.1 1:29HY 9 2:15.6 9 16:11.7 14.8mph     14 10:55.8 10:55/M 6:37.0 32:21.3  
10 91 Gabrielle Johnson Houston TX 31 13 15 3:05.0 1:33HY 17 2:36.8 12 17:34.4 13.7mph 15 0:45.5 11 10:20.7 10:20/M 8:38.3 34:22.6  
11 98 Madison Holm League City TX 27 13 19 3:12.8 1:36HY 11 2:21.1 20 20:02.8 12.0mph 6 0:33.7 7 8:41.9 8:41/M 9:08.2 34:52.5  
12 102 Natalie Hall Katy TX 63 13 14 3:00.5 1:30HY 18 2:38.2 11 17:25.4 13.8mph 20 1:00.6 17 11:11.0 11:11/M 9:31.6 35:16.0  
13 106 Andrea Self Houston TX 69 13 23 3:33.8 1:47HY 14 2:29.8 14 18:36.9 12.9mph     15 10:58.4 10:58/M 9:54.7 35:39.0  
14 112 Renata Bolado Corona Sugar Land TX 66 13 9 2:56.4 1:28HY 15 2:30.5 15 18:47.9 12.8mph 2 0:30.6 18 11:24.6 11:24/M 10:26.0 36:10.3  
15 113 Peyton Leonard Friendswood TX 51 13 21 3:31.6 1:46HY 16 2:35.3 13 17:40.8 13.6mph 21 1:20.4 16 11:02.3 11:02/M 10:26.3 36:10.7  
16 119 peyton cantrell Bellaire TX 52 13 10 2:56.9 1:28HY 8 2:02.0 16 18:55.2 12.7mph 18 0:56.8 22 12:00.5 12:00/M 11:07.2 36:51.5  
17 128 Sydney Kouba League City TX 34 13 4 2:41.8 1:21HY 22 3:20.5 17 19:38.0 12.2mph 16 0:53.2 13 10:51.6 10:51/M 11:41.0 37:25.3  
18 129 Lauren Prince Mckinney TX 39 13 24 3:39.0 1:50HY 21 2:53.6 19 19:53.2 12.1mph 8 0:38.8 12 10:21.6 10:21/M 11:42.1 37:26.5  
19 139 Morgan Draper BELLAIRE TX 77401 TX 26 13 17 3:11.0 1:36HY 19 2:41.7 18 19:49.6 12.1mph 17 0:56.6 23 12:10.3 12:10/M 13:05.1 38:49.4  
20 148 Nicole Kramer-Arzola Houston TX 61 13 20 3:19.2 1:40HY 12 2:24.9 21 22:01.2 10.9mph     20 11:32.4 11:32/M 13:33.6 39:17.9  
21 162 Maggie Close Houston TX 33 13 3 2:36.5 1:18HY 20 2:53.1 23 23:20.9 10.3mph 14 0:45.5 21 11:59.5 11:59/M 15:51.4 41:35.7  
22 164 Hannah Sides Katy TX 60 13 22 3:33.2 1:47HY 24 3:45.7 22 22:20.0 10.7mph 11 0:42.8 19 11:31.3 11:31/M 16:08.8 41:53.1  
23 183 Xiadani Islas houston TX 28 13 18 3:11.9 1:36HY 23 3:27.7 24 29:47.9 8.06mph 19 0:59.9 24 18:46.9 18:46/M 30:30.2 56:14.5  
24 186 Catie Hergenrader Katy TX 49 13 8 2:56.1 1:28HY 13 2:25.3 7 15:32.1 15.5mph 13 0:43.7 1 4:00.9 4:00/M 32:54.0 58:38.4 33:00
 
Top

Male Age 13

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 4 Kai Blankner College Station TX 53 13 9 2:42.4 1:21HY 1 1:33.9 1 12:41.4 18.9mph 4 0:36.1 4 6:59.8 6:59/M   24:33.8  
2 5 Sebastian Perez-Isaza Spring TX 30 13 14 2:49.2 1:25HY 3 1:43.0 3 13:34.7 17.7mph 5 0:36.1 2 6:29.4 6:29/M 0:38.8 25:12.6  
3 8 Hunter Miller Sugar Land TX 54 13 5 2:33.3 1:17HY 2 1:36.7 2 13:17.8 18.1mph 2 0:28.1 6 8:09.7 8:09/M 1:31.9 26:05.8  
4 11 Jackson Snowden Kingwood TX 46 13 3 2:20.6 1:10HY 6 1:55.9 7 15:18.9 15.7mph 1 0:22.2 1 6:23.2 6:23/M 1:47.1 26:20.9  
5 13 Evan Marshall Houston TX 24 13 1 2:04.0 1:02HY 7 1:56.0 4 15:04.2 15.9mph 9 0:42.8 3 6:38.0 6:38/M 1:51.1 26:25.0  
6 30 Philip Miller Sugar Land TX 55 13 8 2:34.5 1:17HY 4 1:43.3 5 15:09.1 15.8mph 6 0:38.8 9 8:24.9 8:24/M 3:57.0 28:30.9  
7 37 Alex Buben Kingwood TX 43 13 7 2:34.1 1:17HY 9 2:06.0 6 15:18.1 15.7mph 7 0:39.9 7 8:18.3 8:18/M 4:22.7 28:56.5  
8 57 Trace Flores Spring TX 41 13 12 2:46.5 1:23HY 19 3:41.2 9 16:04.8 14.9mph 8 0:42.4 5 8:05.1 8:05/M 6:46.4 31:20.3  
9 65 Aidan Conn Houston TX 29 13 10 2:43.1 1:22HY 8 2:00.6 10 16:34.1 14.5mph 10 0:43.0 12 9:44.5 9:44/M 7:11.6 31:45.4  
10 78 Andrew Shields Bryan TX 64 13 19 3:14.0 1:37HY 11 2:23.5 15 18:46.6 12.8mph     10 8:25.4 8:25/M 8:15.7 32:49.5  
11 83 Ty Triche Humble TX 35 13 4 2:32.2 1:16HY 5 1:54.3 14 18:03.4 13.3mph 3 0:29.8 14 10:25.6 10:25/M 8:51.7 33:25.5  
12 88 Thomas Chun Houston TX 47 13 11 2:45.3 1:23HY 16 2:52.8 12 17:50.3 13.5mph 16 1:00.2 11 9:26.2 9:26/M 9:21.2 33:55.1  
13 93 Easton Lee 653 13 2 2:18.2 1:09HY 17 2:59.8 11 17:17.3 13.9mph     17 11:55.3 11:55/M 9:56.8 34:30.6  
14 96 Harrison Hunter Missouri City TX 50 13 6 2:33.4 1:17HY 10 2:18.0 13 18:00.6 13.3mph 18 1:02.4 16 10:41.1 10:41/M 10:01.8 34:35.6  
15 103 Thomas Holliman Houston TX 23 13 15 2:57.2 1:29HY 14 2:46.1 8 16:01.3 15.0mph 13 0:47.6 20 12:50.0 12:50/M 10:48.5 35:22.3  
16 133 Bane Klinefelter Kingwood TX 32 13 13 2:49.0 1:25HY 13 2:41.5 20 23:16.9 10.3mph 12 0:46.5 8 8:19.1 8:19/M 13:19.3 37:53.2  
17 134 Joshua Sanborn League City TX 42 13 21 3:41.1 1:51HY 15 2:46.2 18 20:39.6 11.6mph 11 0:45.1 13 10:10.8 10:10/M 13:29.1 38:02.9  
18 138 Mitchell Barton The Woodlands TX 57 13 17 3:01.5 1:31HY 18 3:18.4 19 20:48.2 11.5mph 14 0:52.6 15 10:32.0 10:32/M 13:59.0 38:32.9  
19 143 Kevin Cruz Missouri City TX 56 13 18 3:01.7 1:31HY 12 2:39.7 16 19:48.4 12.1mph 17 1:01.5 19 12:30.9 12:30/M 14:28.6 39:02.4  
20 158 Wesley Prakoth Pearland TX 59 13 16 2:57.7 1:29HY 20 4:24.1 17 20:30.8 11.7mph 15 0:55.8 18 11:59.0 11:59/M 16:13.8 40:47.6  
21 182 Aidan Curley League City TX 67 13 20 3:23.3 1:42HY 21 4:42.6 21 26:00.1 9.23mph 19 1:24.3 21 19:07.3 19:07/M 30:03.9 54:37.7  
 
Top

Female Age 14

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 16 Avery Ottenwalder Houston TX 17 14 5 2:59.8 1:30HY 1 1:44.6 1 14:05.3 17.0mph 1 0:24.8 2 7:35.9 7:35/M   26:50.7  
2 38 Ana Luna Pearland TX 20 14 6 3:04.4 1:32HY 4 2:05.3 2 15:09.0 15.8mph 4 0:30.6 3 8:15.2 8:15/M 2:13.9 29:04.6  
3 39 Helena Karlstrom Kingwood TX 10 14 8 3:15.0 1:38HY 2 1:48.2 6 16:58.6 14.1mph 6 0:34.9 1 6:29.8 6:29/M 2:16.0 29:06.7  
4 69 Paris Withaar Mckinney TX 19 14 2 2:36.2 1:18HY 6 2:09.5 7 17:30.1 13.7mph 2 0:29.2 4 9:19.7 9:19/M 5:14.3 32:05.0  
5 75 Paige McPhail Pearland TX 13 14 7 3:07.1 1:34HY 3 1:52.1 3 16:19.0 14.7mph     8 11:13.2 11:13/M 5:40.9 32:31.7  
6 79 Nicole Dunkel Bellaire TX 5 14 3 2:42.2 1:21HY 7 2:17.8 4 16:42.6 14.4mph 3 0:29.5 6 10:38.0 10:38/M 5:59.6 32:50.3  
7 90 Abigail Vollrath Bellaire TX 16 14 4 2:57.2 1:29HY 5 2:06.7 8 18:08.4 13.2mph 7 0:41.6 5 10:24.9 10:24/M 7:28.2 34:19.0  
8 121 Keelin Curley League City TX 1 14 1 2:27.1 1:14HY 8 2:52.0 5 16:57.6 14.2mph 5 0:32.6 9 14:08.4 14:08/M 10:07.2 36:57.9  
9 157 Cobb Camryn 37 14 9 3:39.5 1:50HY 9 3:51.3 9 21:20.3 11.3mph 8 0:49.6 7 11:00.9 11:00/M 13:51.1 40:41.8  
 
Top

Male Age 14

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 2 Chase CIESLAR Spring TX 9 14 1 2:17.6 1:09HY 2 1:43.8 1 12:37.2 19.0mph 6 0:43.4 2 6:38.4 6:38/M   24:00.6  
2 18 Barrett kenny Kingwood TX 6 14 3 2:38.3 1:19HY 4 1:58.0 5 15:42.9 15.3mph 4 0:36.4 1 5:59.8 5:59/M 2:54.9 26:55.5  
3 20 Chase Adams Houston TX 11 14 7 3:11.8 1:36HY 1 1:39.5 2 14:01.4 17.1mph 3 0:31.1 3 7:43.1 7:43/M 3:06.4 27:07.0  
4 26 William Grier Martin III Houston TX 4 14 2 2:33.8 1:17HY 5 1:59.2 3 14:49.2 16.2mph 1 0:29.9 4 7:52.4 7:52/M 3:44.1 27:44.7  
5 29 Preston Grady Pearland TX 18 14 4 2:38.4 1:19HY 7 2:04.9 4 14:55.1 16.1mph 5 0:40.3 5 8:07.4 8:07/M 4:25.5 28:26.2  
6 109 ARATH GARZA Houston TX 14 14 8 3:24.6 1:42HY 6 2:00.2 8 19:24.0 12.4mph 2 0:30.5 6 10:39.7 10:39/M 11:58.5 35:59.1  
7 124 Gabriel Garza Houston TX 3 14 6 3:08.4 1:34HY 9 2:59.7 7 18:31.8 13.0mph 7 1:00.6 7 11:20.7 11:20/M 13:00.8 37:01.4  
8 142 Colby Ash College Station TX 8 14 9 4:09.4 2:05HY 3 1:57.8 6 16:48.4 14.3mph 9 1:09.8 9 14:55.8 14:55/M 15:00.8 39:01.4  
9 155 Michael Kell Kingwood TX 12 14 5 3:02.4 1:31HY 8 2:32.5 9 21:05.1 11.4mph 8 1:08.0 8 12:15.7 12:15/M 16:03.3 40:04.0  

ML>