Monster Mash Kids K

Age Group Results

October 30, 2010


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing (www.runwildsports.com)


Men: 0- 4 5- 8 9-12 13-99
Women: 0- 4 5- 8 9-12 13-99

Female 4 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Karys Bryant

114

4

70

6:48.2

6:48/K

 

2

Sophie Doyle

1267

4

101

7:42.8

7:42/K

0:54.5

3

Elyse Nesser

682

4

103

7:46.4

7:46/K

0:58.1

4

Sophia Kastner

429

4

110

8:07.8

8:07/K

1:19.6

5

Emma Swicegood

906

4

112

8:14.9

8:14/K

1:26.7

6

Mya Kahl

423

4

117

8:31.7

8:31/K

1:43.4

7

Isabella Swicegood

907

3

120

8:56.8

8:56/K

2:08.5

8

Ireland McCormick

1100

3

124

9:09.9

9:09/K

2:21.7

 
Top

Female 5 to 8

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Heather Welsch

980

8

7

4:21.8

4:21/K

 

2

Mia Doyle

1269

8

9

4:32.8

4:32/K

0:10.9

3

Grace Doyle

1268

6

32

5:21.0

5:21/K

0:59.1

4

Julia Wright

1017

8

33

5:21.8

5:21/K

1:00.0

5

Kikko Alexander

1196

6

36

5:27.1

5:27/K

1:05.3

6

Kehoa Alexander

1195

8

37

5:27.3

5:27/K

1:05.5

7

Charlotte Gottfried

306

7

40

5:29.5

5:29/K

1:07.6

8

Jozell Manuel

1095

6

41

5:31.3

5:31/K

1:09.5

9

Isabella Hildebrand Houston TX

355

6

44

5:34.6

5:34/K

1:12.7

10

Lili Hildebrand

354

8

45

5:34.7

5:34/K

1:12.9

11

Alina Rodriguez

1170

6

46

5:36.6

5:36/K

1:14.8

12

Claire Covert

1050

6

48

5:49.7

5:49/K

1:27.8

13

Lucy Wren

1016

6

54

6:03.5

6:03/K

1:41.6

14

Gretchen Garlitos

278

8

57

6:06.8

6:06/K

1:44.9

15

Kay Masterson

537

7

58

6:13.9

6:13/K

1:52.1

16

Addison Anderson

25

6

62

6:27.1

6:27/K

2:05.2

17

Carissa Moore

623

5

78

7:06.5

7:06/K

2:44.7

18

Kaci Thomson

1135

6

82

7:09.5

7:09/K

2:47.7

19

Victoria Wilkes

997

7

85

7:18.0

7:18/K

2:56.1

20

Emily Newell

1111

5

96

7:32.4

7:32/K

3:10.5

21

Riley Murphy

1107

5

97

7:34.8

7:34/K

3:13.0

22

Megan Garlitos

280

5

104

7:48.3

7:48/K

3:26.5

23

Presley Oistad

718

5

105

7:51.2

7:51/K

3:29.4

24

Rylie Oistad

717

8

106

7:55.5

7:55/K

3:33.7

25

Maggie Gray Tomball TX

312

6

113

8:21.6

8:21/K

3:59.7

26

Abby England

1060

5

116

8:28.9

8:28/K

4:07.0

27

Mckenzie Elkins

217

8

121

8:57.8

8:57/K

4:36.0

28

Trinity Milazzo

592

7

122

8:59.5

8:59/K

4:37.7

 
Top

Female 9 to 12

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Kaytlynn Welsch Alvin TX

981

10

3

4:02.1

4:02/K

 

2

Madeline Flaherty

243

10

8

4:29.1

4:29/K

0:26.9

3

Allison Sanders

819

10

13

4:49.8

4:49/K

0:47.6

4

Madison Morgan

641

9

18

5:01.2

5:01/K

0:59.0

5

Anna Brownell

110

9

19

5:03.0

5:03/K

1:00.8

6

Rachel Brownell

109

10

22

5:09.4

5:09/K

1:07.2

7

Arielle Rosenberg

806

9

24

5:12.3

5:12/K

1:10.1

8

Megan Benzel

64

10

25

5:13.2

5:13/K

1:11.0

9

Erin Morrissey

646

9

27

5:17.0

5:17/K

1:14.8

10

Elizabeth Wolbrecht

1013

9

28

5:18.3

5:18/K

1:16.1

11

Lyndsey Carpenter

139

11

29

5:18.7

5:18/K

1:16.5

12

Rachael Murphy

1106

9

30

5:19.4

5:19/K

1:17.2

13

Elizabeth Blagg

73

10

50

5:52.2

5:52/K

1:50.0

14

Celine Waxham

977

10

52

5:52.3

5:52/K

1:50.1

15

Emma Jones

407

10

66

6:29.8

6:29/K

2:27.6

16

Maddie Krieger

452

9

79

7:07.6

7:07/K

3:05.4

 
Top

Female 13 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Kathy Masterson

536

42

59

6:16.3

6:16/K

 

2

Jeanette Garza

282

39

68

6:37.7

6:37/K

0:21.3

3

Tina Perkins

743

38

69

6:41.1

6:41/K

0:24.8

4

Katy Knight

444

13

80

7:08.1

7:08/K

0:51.8

5

Kandace Frazier

257

23

83

7:10.6

7:10/K

0:54.3

6

Mariah Johnson

401

13

89

7:22.9

7:22/K

1:06.5

7

Daisia Washington

973

13

91

7:23.9

7:23/K

1:07.5

8

Sebrina Lopez

499

26

92

7:24.0

7:24/K

1:07.7

9

Peggy Breland Conroe TX

97

54

98

7:35.1

7:35/K

1:18.8

 
Top

Male 4 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Chase Shaffer

851

4

55

6:03.7

6:03/K

 

2

Jackson White

991

4

77

7:05.4

7:05/K

1:01.7

3

Oliver Katrib

432

4

81

7:09.1

7:09/K

1:05.3

4

Edward Gottfried

305

4

99

7:40.6

7:40/K

1:36.8

5

Matthew Neal

671

4

107

7:56.7

7:56/K

1:52.9

6

Stephen Garcia

268

4

108

7:56.9

7:56/K

1:53.1

7

Michael Grayson

1159

3

118

8:40.2

8:40/K

2:36.4

8

Remi Mimouni

606

3

119

8:56.6

8:56/K

2:52.9

9

Tyler Milazzo

593

4

123

9:00.8

9:00/K

2:57.0

 
Top

Male 5 to 8

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Cooper McCollum Houston TX

557

8

5

4:11.8

4:11/K

 

2

Aaron Fox Tomball TX

256

7

15

4:58.0

4:58/K

0:46.2

3

George Wolbrecht

1012

7

16

4:58.9

4:58/K

0:47.0

4

Aj Shaffer

850

6

17

5:00.2

5:00/K

0:48.3

5

Daniel Schomer

836

7

23

5:11.0

5:11/K

0:59.2

6

Aydan Barnett

51

5

31

5:20.1

5:20/K

1:08.2

7

Ian Lahera

459

7

34

5:23.6

5:23/K

1:11.7

8

Alec Garza

283

8

35

5:26.4

5:26/K

1:14.6

9

Cody Crawford Magnolia TX

172

5

39

5:29.1

5:29/K

1:17.3

10

Dominic Menelas

1272

6

42

5:32.9

5:32/K

1:21.1

11

David Heckman Humble TX

346

6

43

5:34.0

5:34/K

1:22.2

12

Magnus Anderson

26

5

47

5:48.9

5:48/K

1:37.1

13

Chance Jones

408

8

49

5:49.8

5:49/K

1:37.9

14

Jet Long

491

5

51

5:52.3

5:52/K

1:40.5

15

Garrett Masterson

539

5

53

5:57.9

5:57/K

1:46.0

16

Hawkins Polley

753

5

56

6:05.0

6:05/K

1:53.1

17

Daniel Sims

862

7

64

6:28.3

6:28/K

2:16.4

18

Jacob Patton Houston TX

732

6

65

6:28.5

6:28/K

2:16.6

19

Colin Elkins

219

6

67

6:32.2

6:32/K

2:20.4

20

Joseph Garcia Houston TX

269

8

71

6:52.7

6:52/K

2:40.9

21

Davis Baird Houston TX

43

5

72

6:53.2

6:53/K

2:41.3

22

Carlos Rodriguez Houston TX

1169

5

73

6:57.3

6:57/K

2:45.5

23

Graham Garlitos

279

7

74

7:02.7

7:02/K

2:50.9

24

Sean Leonida

480

7

75

7:03.3

7:03/K

2:51.4

25

Noah Patterson

730

5

84

7:13.4

7:13/K

3:01.6

26

Alex Alcott Houston TX

12

5

86

7:20.2

7:20/K

3:08.4

27

Steve Salazar

815

6

88

7:22.8

7:22/K

3:10.9

28

Nicholas Wilkes

998

5

90

7:23.6

7:23/K

3:11.7

29

Samuel Brown

106

5

94

7:25.5

7:25/K

3:13.7

30

Fabian Rodriguez

793

6

95

7:27.0

7:27/K

3:15.1

31

Sebastian Boza Houston TX

91

5

100

7:41.4

7:41/K

3:29.6

32

Drew Harrell

335

6

102

7:45.1

7:45/K

3:33.2

33

Cochran Masterson

538

5

109

8:01.5

8:01/K

3:49.7

34

Luke McCormick

558

5

125

9:10.1

9:10/K

4:58.2

 
Top

Male 9 to 12

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Wyatt Watson Magnolia TX

975

10

1

3:52.3

3:52/K

 

2

Peleg Gefen

289

10

2

3:52.8

3:52/K

0:00.4

3

Joshua Benzel

63

10

4

4:07.2

4:07/K

0:14.8

4

Nahum Moscot Jr

1163

9

6

4:21.1

4:21/K

0:28.7

5

Logan Roberds

788

11

10

4:37.1

4:37/K

0:44.7

6

Colin Jordan

415

11

11

4:39.6

4:39/K

0:47.3

7

Nakai Alexander

1197

9

12

4:43.0

4:43/K

0:50.6

8

Lukus Winter

1283

9

14

4:52.0

4:52/K

0:59.7

9

Samuel Schomer

835

10

20

5:06.4

5:06/K

1:14.0

10

Brandon Stevens Katy TX

894

10

21

5:08.9

5:08/K

1:16.6

11

Ethan Stinson

1180

11

26

5:15.1

5:15/K

1:22.7

12

Max Gray

311

9

38

5:28.1

5:28/K

1:35.7

13

Harper Garlitos

277

10

60

6:20.2

6:20/K

2:27.8

14

Bailey Elkins

218

11

61

6:21.7

6:21/K

2:29.4

15

Ben Castillo Jr Katy TX

145

10

76

7:03.5

7:03/K

3:11.2

16

Josh Kleinman Katy TX

442

9

87

7:20.7

7:20/K

3:28.3

 
Top

Male 13 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Barry Sims

863

44

63

6:28.2

6:28/K

 

2

Jason Washington

972

28

93

7:24.4

7:24/K

0:56.2

3

Kevin Swicegood

908

17

111

8:14.8

8:14/K

1:46.6

4

Garrett Marshall

528

34

114

8:25.3

8:25/K

1:57.1

5

Jackson Marshall

529

34

115

8:25.5

8:25/K

1:57.3