Monster Mash 15K

Age Group Results

October 30, 2010


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing (www.runwildsports.com)


Men: 0-99
Women: 0-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Nicole Richardson Spring TX

779

30

6

1:02:53.0

1:02:55.4

 

6:46/M

2

Denia Puerto

763

46

8

1:07:37.4

1:07:39.9

4:44.4

7:16/M

3

Kristine Archer

30

31

10

1:08:41.8

1:08:47.1

5:48.7

7:23/M

 
Top

Overall Female MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Yong Collins Richmond TX

159

55

14

1:12:04.6

1:12:09.4

 

7:45/M

2

Sharon Lapole Spring TX

465

40

40

1:21:42.1

1:23:47.2

9:37.5

8:47/M

3

Melinda Theis Missouri City TX

922

40

42

1:22:27.1

1:22:50.4

10:22.5

8:52/M

 
Top

Female 0-99

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Kelli Lederman

474

34

12

1:11:19.3

1:11:29.4

 

7:40/M

2

Kristen Taylor Spring TX

1133

30

20

1:16:20.1

1:16:22.0

5:00.7

8:12/M

3

Andrea Paterson Humble TX

1171

32

23

1:17:21.1

1:17:48.0

6:01.8

8:19/M

4

Jacqueline Labonele

1173

28

25

1:18:29.9

1:19:04.8

7:10.6

8:26/M

5

Jaime Williams

1145

24

27

1:19:26.1

1:20:25.1

8:06.7

8:32/M

6

Cara Baez Houston TX

41

30

28

1:19:57.0

1:20:10.1

8:37.6

8:36/M

7

Peggi Konvicka Hockley TX

448

31

32

1:20:54.3

1:21:47.1

9:34.9

8:42/M

8

Marcia Brittain Houston TX

102

32

36

1:21:19.9

1:21:29.3

10:00.5

8:45/M

9

Elise Devesa

1260

29

39

1:21:30.9

1:22:36.9

10:11.5

8:46/M

10

Laura Threatt Richmond TX

926

29

41

1:22:24.1

1:22:46.5

11:04.7

8:52/M

11

Leslie Boockoff

86

39

43

1:22:56.6

1:23:52.0

11:37.2

8:55/M

12

Jenny Purvis Deer Park TX

766

27

44

1:23:08.7

1:26:27.3

11:49.3

8:56/M

13

Liani Torres Houston TX

930

32

48

1:24:29.4

1:26:58.3

13:10.0

9:05/M

14

Felicia Neubig

685

38

49

1:24:38.0

1:24:49.6

13:18.6

9:06/M

15

Leigh Dunn

204

36

52

1:26:16.7

1:27:33.7

14:57.3

9:17/M

16

Alison Fulbright

260

33

53

1:26:27.8

1:27:45.0

15:08.4

9:18/M

17

Ali Schild

831

37

55

1:26:35.3

1:27:36.7

15:15.9

9:19/M

18

Carla Deavers Houston TX

1057

47

59

1:27:31.3

1:29:23.1

16:12.0

9:25/M

19

Shannon Gray

1068

30

61

1:29:27.3

1:30:33.3

18:08.0

9:37/M

20

Carey Wheelock Houston TX

988

57

62

1:29:48.9

1:30:41.0

18:29.5

9:39/M

21

Shana Richardson Sugar Land TX

778

42

63

1:29:48.9

1:30:22.1

18:29.5

9:39/M

22

Shelley Hatcher

1073

35

64

1:30:08.7

1:32:15.4

18:49.3

9:42/M

23

Julie Le Pocreau Houston TX

1086

32

67

1:30:31.4

1:31:38.0

19:12.0

9:44/M

24

Michelle Agerton Houston TX

1030

33

68

1:30:32.0

1:31:38.1

19:12.6

9:44/M

25

Rachel Fairbank Houston TX

234

25

70

1:31:21.7

1:32:42.4

20:02.3

9:49/M

26

Tiffany Sharpe Houston TX

1128

27

71

1:32:24.2

1:33:30.8

21:04.9

9:56/M

27

Peggy Ramirez Houston TX

767

33

72

1:32:29.3

1:33:05.3

21:09.9

9:57/M

28

Tracy Triche Humble TX

939

43

73

1:32:31.3

1:33:42.7

21:11.9

9:57/M

29

Jennifer Carl Houston TX

138

30

77

1:37:58.3

1:38:34.6

26:38.9

10:32/M

30

Priscilla Damrel Magnolia TX

1053

48

78

1:38:14.0

1:38:49.3

26:54.6

10:34/M

31

Theresa Devine

191

50

79

1:38:27.4

1:39:37.6

27:08.0

10:35/M

32

Heather Garcia

266

41

80

1:39:15.3

1:41:20.3

27:56.0

10:40/M

33

Mary Montalvo

615

50

81

1:39:42.2

1:41:10.6

28:22.9

10:43/M

34

Lara Carter Houston TX

140

30

82

1:39:47.8

1:41:54.5

28:28.4

10:44/M

35

Meredith Riede Cypress TX

783

37

83

1:40:06.6

1:40:53.1

28:47.2

10:46/M

36

Susan Khoobiar

437

48

84

1:40:06.6

1:40:53.1

28:47.2

10:46/M

37

Luly Benavides Humble TX

61

31

85

1:40:37.8

1:42:03.3

29:18.5

10:49/M

38

Jennifer Lorance Kingwood TX

1092

38

86

1:40:59.5

1:41:32.5

29:40.1

10:52/M

39

Ashley Klander

1218

24

87

1:41:13.0

1:42:58.1

29:53.6

10:53/M

40

Stephanie Braun

1044

34

90

1:43:33.4

1:44:06.5

32:14.0

11:08/M

41

Camille Haber

322

24

92

1:44:48.7

1:45:56.1

33:29.4

11:16/M

42

Stacy Traylor

938

45

93

1:46:00.7

1:47:28.7

34:41.3

11:24/M

43

Kim Olsen

1116

34

94

1:47:23.4

1:47:51.2

36:04.1

11:33/M

44

Morgan Lapole

467

13

95

1:53:53.3

1:55:58.5

42:33.9

12:15/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Abinet Abdissa

1229

23

1

53:36.7

53:37.5

 

5:46/M

2

Jason Eagleson

212

37

2

56:40.7

56:42.1

3:04.0

6:06/M

3

Tom Bankston Houston TX

48

30

3

56:53.6

56:54.6

3:16.8

6:07/M

 
Top

Overall Male MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

David Draper Bellaire TX

201

46

4

59:04.5

1:00:01.9

 

6:21/M

2

David Nemoto Houston TX

679

47

5

1:01:02.9

1:01:07.3

1:58.3

6:34/M

3

Mike Saunders Katy TX

1158

52

9

1:07:56.6

1:07:59.8

8:52.1

7:18/M

 
Top

Male 0-99

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Wonedwossen Goshu Katy TX

1223

38

7

1:07:22.6

1:07:24.6

 

7:15/M

2

James Lennard

1224

57

11

1:09:56.9

1:10:02.9

2:34.2

7:31/M

3

Mike Foley Houston TX

251

37

13

1:11:38.4

1:11:41.8

4:15.7

7:42/M

4

Jeffrey Austin

38

41

15

1:12:07.1

1:12:38.2

4:44.5

7:45/M

5

Dan O'Neil Houston TX

713

42

16

1:12:52.2

1:13:11.2

5:29.5

7:50/M

6

Randy Callison Houston TX

132

57

17

1:15:28.7

1:17:20.3

8:06.1

8:07/M

7

Mike Smith

869

38

18

1:15:48.4

1:16:31.5

8:25.7

8:09/M

8

Gary Prazak Houston TX

761

54

19

1:16:06.3

1:16:26.0

8:43.6

8:11/M

9

Jaime Altamirano Houston TX

1032

35

21

1:16:32.5

1:17:35.4

9:09.9

8:14/M

10

Cohen Marshall

1255

53

22

1:16:34.6

1:16:40.3

9:12.0

8:14/M

11

Chris Howard Cypress TX

372

38

24

1:18:27.9

1:19:46.0

11:05.2

8:26/M

12

Jeffrey Hunkele Fresno TX

382

44

26

1:18:40.2

1:20:07.8

11:17.5

8:28/M

13

Mark Farrell Houston TX

235

43

29

1:20:07.0

1:20:31.4

12:44.4

8:37/M

14

Nicolas Blanchy

1041

48

30

1:20:15.5

1:22:34.8

12:52.9

8:38/M

15

Chad Oistad Houston TX

716

41

31

1:20:49.6

1:23:18.5

13:27.0

8:41/M

16

Gary Rees

773

31

33

1:20:54.6

1:21:18.9

13:32.0

8:42/M

17

Johnny Devine

192

54

34

1:21:01.3

1:22:12.6

13:38.6

8:43/M

18

Nathan Blackmon

1036

17

35

1:21:17.9

1:22:03.6

13:55.2

8:44/M

19

Thomas Agerton

1031

36

37

1:21:23.7

1:22:30.1

14:01.0

8:45/M

20

Rafael Rohena Jr

798

58

38

1:21:25.0

1:22:07.4

14:02.4

8:45/M

21

Alfred Southerland

883

49

45

1:23:34.5

1:25:48.8

16:11.8

8:59/M

22

Russell Swanson _no Team

905

38

46

1:23:53.1

1:24:34.0

16:30.4

9:01/M

23

Bryan McAlister

551

40

47

1:24:14.8

1:25:38.8

16:52.1

9:03/M

24

Pete Neubig Houston TX

684

40

50

1:24:47.1

1:24:49.7

17:24.4

9:07/M

25

Shannon Jones

406

39

51

1:24:51.3

1:27:42.3

17:28.7

9:07/M

26

Chris Fulbright

261

33

54

1:26:27.9

1:27:45.4

19:05.2

9:18/M

27

James Boriskie Sugar Land TX

1043

49

56

1:26:38.8

1:26:48.2

19:16.2

9:19/M

28

James Bell Cypress TX

1243

57

1:26:48.0

1:28:21.3

19:25.4

9:20/M

29

Michael Deavers Houston TX

1058

46

58

1:27:31.2

1:29:22.9

20:08.5

9:25/M

30

Kevin Lang League City TX

1281

51

60

1:28:59.6

1:29:54.4

21:36.9

9:34/M

31

Gerard Kavanagh

1201

50

65

1:30:09.0

1:30:47.6

22:46.4

9:42/M

32

Howard Tenney Magnolia TX

1190

54

66

1:30:11.9

1:31:10.4

22:49.2

9:42/M

33

Bob Lapole

466

45

69

1:31:00.2

1:33:05.8

23:37.5

9:47/M

34

Joel McKnight

1101

49

74

1:32:32.4

1:34:53.6

25:09.8

9:57/M

35

Pat Yorek Spring TX

1024

56

75

1:35:54.3

1:36:38.2

28:31.6

10:19/M

36

Doug Berry

1241

37

76

1:37:07.7

1:39:20.2

29:45.0

10:27/M

37

Mitchell Garcia Spring TX

267

57

88

1:42:22.2

1:43:58.5

34:59.5

11:00/M

38

Lorena Luis

1236

31

89

1:43:26.5

1:45:42.7

36:03.8

11:07/M

39

David Ball

46

29

91

1:44:48.6

1:45:55.9

37:26.0

11:16/M