Galveston Marathon and Half Marathon

Age Group Results

February 05, 2012


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing(results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)

Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-98 99-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-98 99-99

Overall Female Open Winners

 

Overall

 

------------ 1st Half ------------

------------ 2nd Half ------------

Time

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Time

1

2

Gwen Clemings

1631

53

1

2:48:33.2

12:47

1

4:10.7

0:19

 

2:52:44.0

2:52:44.0

 
Top

Overall Female Master Winners

 

Overall

 

------------ 1st Half ------------

------------ 2nd Half ------------

Time

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Time

1

9

Jill Peters

1722

46

1

1:38:27.2

7:31

1

1:40:48.7

7:42

 

3:19:15.9

3:19:15.9

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

 

Overall

 

------------ 1st Half ------------

------------ 2nd Half ------------

Time

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Time

1

108

Mckenna Sloan

1749

16

1

2:22:04.3

10:51

1

2:27:27.1

11:15

 

4:49:31.4

4:50:43.0

2

145

Jessica Wile

1778

15

2

2:34:26.4

11:47

2

3:00:01.5

13:45

44:56.5

5:34:27.9

5:35:39.7

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------------ 1st Half ------------

------------ 2nd Half ------------

Time

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Time

1

45

Sarah Coleman

1632

23

1

1:59:25.5

9:07

1

1:55:11.0

8:48

 

3:54:36.5

3:55:13.9

2

79

Kelsie Ervin

1649

23

2

1:59:30.2

9:07

3

2:20:58.6

10:46

25:52.4

4:20:28.9

4:21:18.6

3

93

Kathryn Martin

1689

21

3

2:13:27.3

10:11

2

2:20:44.1

10:45

39:34.9

4:34:11.5

4:35:31.4

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------------ 1st Half ------------

------------ 2nd Half ------------

Time

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Time

1

26

Caroline Girard

1658

29

1

1:44:00.5

7:56

3

1:59:25.7

9:07

 

3:43:26.2

3:43:37.2

2

43

Sally Thurner

1809

26

4

1:59:21.7

9:07

2

1:54:40.5

8:45

 

3:54:02.3

3:54:45.1

3

49

Chelsea Ross

1734

27

2

1:54:31.4

8:45

4

2:02:00.2

9:19

 

3:56:31.6

3:56:56.7

4

68

Valerie Nussbaumer

1712

27

3

1:58:22.3

9:02

7

2:15:45.5

10:22

 

4:14:07.8

4:14:49.2

5

74

Nikki McNamee

1692

28

6

2:07:34.2

9:44

5

2:11:18.5

10:01

 

4:18:52.7

4:19:39.5

6

78

Allison Redmon

1728

28

5

2:06:11.5

9:38

6

2:14:07.5

10:14

 

4:20:19.1

4:21:01.9

7

89

Brooke Riglin

1826

28

9

2:40:03.4

12:13

1

1:51:54.4

8:33

 

4:31:57.8

4:32:18.8

8

95

Jennifer Vaccaro

1770

28

7

2:17:56.5

10:32

8

2:16:25.6

10:25

2:24.4

4:34:22.2

4:35:10.8

9

115

Megan Davis

1641

27

 

 

10

4:53:34.7

22:25

21:36.8

4:53:34.7

4:53:46.5

10

142

Andrea Demaria

1645

28

8

2:32:44.2

11:40

9

2:53:18.2

13:14

54:04.6

5:26:02.4

5:26:46.9

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------------ 1st Half ------------

------------ 2nd Half ------------

Time

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Time

1

16

Ashley Olson

1715

32

2

1:46:26.0

8:07

1

1:46:59.3

8:10

 

3:33:25.3

3:33:33.1

2

29

Christine Couvutsakis

1637

31

3

1:47:28.1

8:12

2

1:57:47.9

8:59

11:50.7

3:45:16.0

3:45:35.3

3

31

Carol Hirt

1670

30

1

1:45:41.0

8:04

5

2:01:59.2

9:19

14:14.9

3:47:40.2

3:47:52.3

4

42

Stephanie Hintzel

1669

30

4

1:52:25.7

8:35

4

2:01:29.4

9:16

20:29.8

3:53:55.1

3:54:17.2

5

46

Natalie Coufal

1635

30

5

1:53:24.0

8:39

3

2:01:25.3

9:16

21:24.1

3:54:49.4

3:55:11.5

6

60

Sabrina Koogler

1682

33

6

1:59:53.0

9:09

6

2:05:58.1

9:37

32:25.9

4:05:51.2

4:05:59.6

7

77

Andrea Sweeney

1759

31

7

2:00:25.7

9:12

7

2:19:31.5

10:39

46:31.9

4:19:57.2

4:20:26.7

8

86

Nathalie Guidry

1660

31

8

2:03:30.3

9:26

8

2:24:45.3

11:03

54:50.3

4:28:15.6

4:28:50.0

9

150

Lisa Bindemann

1611

33

9

2:46:44.1

12:44

9

2:54:58.8

13:21

2:08:17.7

5:41:43.0

5:43:10.1

10

151

Carly Hudson

1673

32

10

2:48:02.2

12:50

10

2:55:25.4

13:23

2:10:02.4

5:43:27.7

5:43:52.0

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------------ 1st Half ------------

------------ 2nd Half ------------

Time

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Time

1

17

Amy Craft

1824

35

2

1:47:34.0

8:13

2

1:46:55.4

8:10

 

3:34:29.4

3:34:36.1

2

24

Shae Pauler

1720

35

1

1:43:03.8

7:52

3

1:57:59.5

9:00

 

3:41:03.4

3:41:08.9

3

72

Lea Fistein

1650

38

3

1:59:50.5

9:09

4

2:18:22.1

10:34

 

4:18:12.7

4:19:09.3

4

81

Nikki Herrin

1664

39

4

2:03:37.2

9:26

5

2:19:32.2

10:39

 

4:23:09.4

4:23:30.0

5

105

Tracy Tran

1764

36

6

2:10:17.5

9:57

7

2:36:16.4

11:56

 

4:46:33.9

4:48:17.8

6

110

Melissa Aldaco

1601

37

10

3:18:47.2

15:10

1

1:32:18.9

7:03

 

4:51:06.1

4:52:41.0

7

125

Caroline Allbritton

1602

37

7

2:23:37.2

10:58

6

2:36:08.3

11:55

8:39.3

4:59:45.5

5:00:54.4

8

149

Stacey Mitchum

1699

36

8

2:35:08.1

11:51

8

3:03:38.9

14:01

47:40.9

5:38:47.0

5:39:35.2

9

158

Lora Lechago

1684

37

9

2:40:33.5

12:15

9

3:19:08.2

15:12

1:08:35.6

5:59:41.7

6:01:21.8

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------------ 1st Half ------------

------------ 2nd Half ------------

Time

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Time

1

34

Henrita Van Wyngaarden

1811

42

1

1:55:05.0

8:47

1

1:54:42.6

8:45

 

3:49:47.6

3:49:56.4

2

96

Diana Carter

1625

43

2

2:03:35.8

9:26

4

2:35:44.7

11:53

49:32.9

4:39:20.6

4:40:03.2

3

97

Yolanda Garcia

1795

40

3

2:07:20.5

9:43

3

2:32:18.3

11:38

49:51.2

4:39:38.9

4:39:56.7

4

100

Priscilla Montoya

1701

41

6

2:20:59.6

10:46

2

2:21:34.1

10:48

52:46.1

4:42:33.8

4:43:13.4

5

111

Lori Denton

1646

43

4

2:14:20.3

10:15

6

2:36:49.2

11:58

1:01:22.0

4:51:09.6

4:51:54.8

6

114

Kelly Lumpkin

1831

41

5

2:16:41.5

10:26

5

2:36:42.5

11:58

1:03:36.4

4:53:24.0

4:54:11.9

7

148

Kaylin Olson

1716

40

7

2:29:18.1

11:24

7

3:06:38.4

14:15

1:46:08.9

5:35:56.5

5:37:05.7

8

159

Alicia Gray

1659

40

8

2:51:18.3

13:05

8

3:14:19.4

14:50

2:15:50.0

6:05:37.7

6:06:45.6

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------------ 1st Half ------------

------------ 2nd Half ------------

Time

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Time

1

22

Jacqueline O Brien-Nolen

1713

46

1

1:44:46.4

8:00

1

1:54:11.9

8:43

 

3:38:58.3

3:39:11.9

2

73

Trisha Wooten

1783

45

2

1:59:01.0

9:05

3

2:19:42.0

10:40

39:44.7

4:18:43.0

4:19:43.1

3

80

Donna Palmer

1718

45

3

2:10:56.3

10:00

2

2:09:52.5

9:55

41:50.5

4:20:48.9

4:21:38.9

4

102

Wendy Clark

1790

48

4

2:15:18.0

10:20

5

2:29:08.6

11:23

1:05:28.3

4:44:26.6

4:44:38.7

5

116

Mimi Munn

1704

46

5

2:17:04.6

10:28

6

2:37:06.5

12:00

1:15:12.8

4:54:11.2

4:54:32.2

6

121

Sharon Prentice

1727

48

7

2:28:47.7

11:21

4

2:29:08.4

11:23

1:18:57.8

4:57:56.1

4:58:48.7

7

134

Yen Nguyen

1709

49

6

2:27:09.4

11:14

7

2:49:19.9

12:55

1:37:31.0

5:16:29.4

5:17:31.2

8

143

Marti Wile

1779

48

8

2:34:24.7

11:47

9

2:59:26.4

13:42

1:54:52.8

5:33:51.1

5:35:03.6

9

146

Peggy Schildt

1807

49

9

2:40:32.0

12:15

8

2:55:12.8

13:22

1:56:46.5

5:35:44.9

5:36:33.1

10

154

Jeannine Virtue

1812

49

 

 

12

5:48:12.0

26:35

2:09:13.6

5:48:12.0

5:48:12.0

11

157

Tracy Galleymore

1655

48

11

2:56:36.0

13:29

10

3:01:54.7

13:53

2:19:32.4

5:58:30.7

5:58:42.5

12

161

Mary Dedeaux-Swinton

1644

46

10

2:51:23.9

13:05

11

3:14:16.1

14:50

2:26:41.7

6:05:40.0

6:06:45.1

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------------ 1st Half ------------

------------ 2nd Half ------------

Time

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Time

1

15

Suzy Seeley

1745

52

1

1:44:08.8

7:57

1

1:46:50.5

8:09

 

3:30:59.3

3:31:01.6

2

101

Judy Hayes

1663

50

2

2:15:23.6

10:20

2

2:28:10.5

11:19

1:12:34.7

4:43:34.1

4:44:23.4

3

113

Juliet Weller

1776

51

3

2:21:23.4

10:48

3

2:30:40.4

11:30

1:21:04.4

4:52:03.8

4:52:52.3

4

144

Suzanne Petro

1806

50

4

2:41:34.3

12:20

4

2:52:19.1

13:09

2:02:54.0

5:33:53.4

5:34:59.2

5

153

Lori Monahan

1700

51

5

2:48:23.4

12:51

5

2:58:11.0

13:36

2:15:35.1

5:46:34.4

5:48:04.8

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------------ 1st Half ------------

------------ 2nd Half ------------

Time

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Time

1

69

Dianna Sulser

1758

55

1

2:07:15.6

9:43

1

2:06:57.5

9:41

 

4:14:13.2

4:14:18.6

2

109

Ginger Trimble Knox

1765

55

2

2:15:41.3

10:21

3

2:34:30.4

11:48

35:58.5

4:50:11.8

4:50:43.2

3

122

Mary Griffith

1816

55

3

2:28:48.3

11:22

2

2:29:08.7

11:23

43:43.8

4:57:57.0

4:58:48.9

4

135

Terry Frank

1652

57

4

2:35:21.4

11:52

4

2:44:58.4

12:36

1:06:06.6

5:20:19.9

5:21:31.3

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

 

Overall

 

------------ 1st Half ------------

------------ 2nd Half ------------

Time

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Time

1

138

Kathleen Kuhn

1683

60

1

2:38:02.1

12:04

1

2:44:57.1

12:35

 

5:22:59.2

5:23:44.8

2

147

Alice Adams

1786

64

2

2:40:34.0

12:15

2

2:55:10.9

13:22

12:45.7

5:35:44.9

5:36:33.3

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

 

Overall

 

------------ 1st Half ------------

------------ 2nd Half ------------

Time

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Time

1

127

Lynn Furman

1653

65

 

 

1

5:04:19.3

23:14

 

5:04:19.3

5:05:00.0

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

 

Overall

 

------------ 1st Half ------------

------------ 2nd Half ------------

Time

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Time

1

1

Ryan Martine

1690

34

1

1:22:20.5

6:17

1

1:24:30.7

6:27

 

2:46:51.2

2:46:51.2

 
Top

Overall Male Master Winners

 

Overall

 

------------ 1st Half ------------

------------ 2nd Half ------------

Time

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Time

1

3

Tim Olson

1717

43

1

1:32:13.1

7:02

1

1:34:36.9

7:13

 

3:06:50.1

3:06:50.1

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------------ 1st Half ------------

------------ 2nd Half ------------

Time

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Time

1

20

Austin Potter

1726

22

2

1:47:37.3

8:13

1

1:49:42.8

8:22

 

3:37:20.1

3:37:40.2

2

30

James Meersman

1695

21

1

1:40:47.4

7:42

2

2:04:42.2

9:31

8:09.5

3:45:29.6

3:45:33.0

3

33

Austin Miller

1804

20

 

 

6

3:49:33.0

17:31

12:12.8

3:49:33.0

3:49:33.0

4

106

Chris Button

1622

20

3

1:59:25.6

9:07

3

2:48:24.1

12:51

1:10:29.6

4:47:49.8

4:48:03.2

5

131

Brantly Fowler

1651

24

4

2:17:46.8

10:31

4

2:52:17.9

13:09

1:32:44.7

5:10:04.8

5:11:04.8

6

156

Timur Gareyev

1656

23

5

2:42:40.9

12:25

5

3:09:47.3

14:29

2:15:08.1

5:52:28.2

5:52:28.2

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------------ 1st Half ------------

------------ 2nd Half ------------

Time

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Time

1

23

Joshua Robles

1732

26

1

1:46:57.9

8:10

1

1:52:46.6

8:36

 

3:39:44.6

3:39:52.5

2

59

Mauricio Parada

1719

29

2

1:48:13.3

8:16

3

2:17:35.8

10:30

26:04.5

4:05:49.2

4:06:01.1

3

61

Paul Cowart

1792

29

 

 

9

4:09:26.5

19:02

29:41.8

4:09:26.5

4:09:55.0

4

67

Jarrett Shipman

1746

26

4

1:59:30.3

9:07

2

2:12:39.5

10:08

32:25.3

4:12:09.9

4:12:35.2

5

83

Nicholas Viruerie

1827

29

3

1:54:16.4

8:43

5

2:30:01.0

11:27

44:32.8

4:24:17.4

4:24:22.6

6

85

Josh King

1680

25

5

1:59:59.0

9:10

4

2:26:35.8

11:11

46:50.2

4:26:34.8

4:26:48.4

7

107

Michael Sosbe

1751

29

7

2:13:07.1

10:10

6

2:35:33.6

11:52

1:08:56.2

4:48:40.8

4:49:40.9

8

124

Matthew Davis

1640

28

6

2:04:59.3

9:32

8

2:54:38.0

13:20

1:19:52.8

4:59:37.4

4:59:49.4

9

130

Chase Bowman

1614

26

9

2:15:18.1

10:20

7

2:53:55.8

13:17

1:29:29.4

5:09:14.0

5:10:09.5

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------------ 1st Half ------------

------------ 2nd Half ------------

Time

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Time

1

6

Michael Mullins

1703

32

2

1:39:47.1

7:37

1

1:37:21.7

7:26

 

3:17:08.9

3:17:08.9

2

32

Nick Dupre

1648

30

3

1:47:49.6

8:14

2

2:00:29.9

9:12

31:10.6

3:48:19.5

3:48:43.4

3

47

Aaron Blades

1612

30

 

 

11

3:55:09.8

17:57

38:00.9

3:55:09.8

3:55:29.0

4

57

Brandon Sparks

1753

32

4

1:51:29.9

8:31

5

2:11:12.6

10:01

45:33.6

4:02:42.5

4:03:36.1

5

71

Chad Spilman

1755

32

6

2:10:57.6

10:00

3

2:05:35.9

9:35

59:24.5

4:16:33.5

4:17:23.5

6

76

Keith Rogers

1733

33

5

2:10:03.0

9:56

4

2:09:10.1

9:52

1:02:04.2

4:19:13.1

4:19:59.0

7

118

Brent Chesson

1629

31

8

2:18:46.1

10:36

7

2:37:02.9

11:59

1:38:40.1

4:55:49.0

4:55:56.5

8

119

Joshua Babineaux

1788

33

9

2:24:28.1

11:02

6

2:32:38.9

11:39

1:39:58.1

4:57:07.0

4:57:42.7

9

139

Chad Creighton

1638

30

11

2:26:02.2

11:09

9

2:57:48.9

13:34

2:06:42.2

5:23:51.1

5:24:09.4

10

140

John Pontikas

1725

31

12

2:35:15.4

11:51

8

2:50:00.3

12:59

2:08:06.8

5:25:15.7

5:27:48.5

11

141

Javis Guillory

1797

34

10

2:24:29.4

11:02

10

3:01:14.1

13:50

2:08:34.7

5:25:43.6

5:26:18.6

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------------ 1st Half ------------

------------ 2nd Half ------------

Time

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Time

1

7

Wynne Harvey

1799

39

1

1:38:13.0

7:30

1

1:40:30.8

7:40

 

3:18:43.9

3:18:57.4

2

14

Jose Angel Reyes

1817

36

3

1:43:57.7

7:56

2

1:45:53.6

8:05

11:07.4

3:29:51.3

3:29:58.7

3

18

Paul Lopez

1687

35

5

1:47:35.2

8:13

3

1:49:24.7

8:21

18:15.9

3:36:59.9

3:37:10.3

4

27

Pedro Faria

1794

35

4

1:44:02.8

7:56

5

1:59:26.1

9:07

24:45.0

3:43:28.9

3:43:37.3

5

39

Eduardo Cano

1624

35

2

1:38:21.1

7:30

11

2:15:11.6

10:19

34:48.9

3:53:32.8

3:53:34.5

6

40

Phillip Spatz

1754

36

9

1:54:57.0

8:46

4

1:58:41.1

9:04

34:54.2

3:53:38.1

3:53:50.6

7

52

Russell Chauvin

1628

36

7

1:52:32.8

8:35

9

2:05:20.9

9:34

39:09.9

3:57:53.8

3:58:08.9

8

53

David Davison

1642

38

6

1:51:03.2

8:29

10

2:07:03.6

9:42

39:22.9

3:58:06.8

3:58:20.8

9

54

Brady Hetherwick

1666

39

10

1:57:20.1

8:57

6

2:01:18.7

9:16

39:54.9

3:58:38.8

3:58:56.4

10

56

Richard Buitron

1619

37

11

1:59:12.1

9:06

7

2:03:05.6

9:24

43:33.8

4:02:17.7

4:03:05.2

11

65

Jesus Alatorre

1787

35

14

2:06:47.3

9:41

8

2:04:16.3

9:29

52:19.7

4:11:03.7

4:12:17.3

12

70

Del Plummer

1724

39

8

1:54:39.0

8:45

12

2:21:34.1

10:48

57:29.2

4:16:13.1

4:16:43.6

13

88

Victor Trevino

1810

37

13

2:06:05.4

9:37

13

2:25:50.3

11:08

1:13:11.8

4:31:55.8

4:32:56.6

14

90

Alejandro Gutierrez

1798

35

15

2:06:47.9

9:41

14

2:26:27.3

11:11

1:14:31.2

4:33:15.2

4:34:28.9

15

98

Howard Baade

1606

36

12

1:59:24.2

9:07

16

2:41:28.0

12:20

1:22:08.3

4:40:52.3

4:41:48.0

16

104

De Nguyen

1707

39

16

2:10:15.2

9:57

15

2:36:18.5

11:56

1:27:49.8

4:46:33.7

4:48:17.5

17

123

Patrick O'Diam

1714

36

17

2:14:45.9

10:17

17

2:43:18.1

12:28

1:39:20.1

4:58:04.0

4:58:21.0

18

126

Phil Hoener

1671

38

18

2:17:38.0

10:30

18

2:44:06.6

12:32

1:43:00.8

5:01:44.7

5:02:52.7

19

136

Antonio Corrales

1634

37

19

2:25:37.1

11:07

19

2:54:54.9

13:21

2:01:48.1

5:20:32.0

5:21:33.6

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------------ 1st Half ------------

------------ 2nd Half ------------

Time

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Time

1

4

Doug Boren

1613

42

1

1:31:15.5

6:58

1

1:38:21.3

7:30

 

3:09:36.8

3:09:47.9

2

8

David Jones

1677

44

2

1:36:02.7

7:20

4

1:43:03.0

7:52

9:28.9

3:19:05.8

3:19:06.4

3

10

Matt Chauvin

1627

40

3

1:40:52.4

7:42

2

1:40:41.1

7:41

11:56.7

3:21:33.6

3:21:37.8

4

12

Hud Hopkins

1672

42

5

1:44:02.0

7:56

3

1:42:36.7

7:50

17:01.9

3:26:38.8

3:26:43.0

5

25

Slava Nekrasov

1706

43

4

1:43:47.7

7:55

7

1:59:10.3

9:06

33:21.1

3:42:58.0

3:43:01.9

6

28

Michael Wisner

1821

41

8

1:50:18.5

8:25

6

1:54:25.4

8:44

35:07.1

3:44:44.0

3:45:05.4

7

36

Charles Clutter

1791

41

6

1:47:14.8

8:11

9

2:03:29.3

9:26

41:07.3

3:50:44.2

3:50:52.7

8

38

Kevin Kline

1681

42

11

1:59:27.8

9:07

5

1:53:56.9

8:42

43:47.9

3:53:24.8

3:54:20.7

9

51

Alan Walker

1771

40

9

1:54:52.2

8:46

8

2:02:17.7

9:20

47:33.0

3:57:09.9

3:57:38.1

10

62

Roy Simmons

1748

41

10

1:57:34.3

8:58

10

2:12:16.4

10:06

1:00:13.8

4:09:50.7

4:10:02.4

11

87

Michael Nguyen

1708

41

12

2:08:59.3

9:51

11

2:22:13.1

10:51

1:21:35.6

4:31:12.5

4:32:03.3

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------------ 1st Half ------------

------------ 2nd Half ------------

Time

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Time

1

5

Michael Long

1802

46

1

1:33:50.0

7:10

1

1:40:10.9

7:39

 

3:14:00.9

3:14:05.1

2

11

J. D. Sandfort

1738

47

3

1:41:06.6

7:43

2

1:42:07.9

7:48

9:13.5

3:23:14.5

3:23:19.5

3

13

Jeffery Cook

1823

47

2

1:39:32.2

7:36

4

1:48:50.2

8:18

14:21.5

3:28:22.4

3:28:22.6

4

19

Julio Zegarra-Ballon

1784

48

4

1:48:05.2

8:15

5

1:49:02.4

8:19

23:06.7

3:37:07.6

3:37:29.7

5

21

Jeffrey Hill

1667

46

5

1:48:46.3

8:18

3

1:48:42.8

8:18

23:28.2

3:37:29.2

3:37:42.5

6

35

Drew George

1796

46

8

1:55:04.3

8:47

7

1:54:43.2

8:45

35:46.6

3:49:47.6

3:49:56.1

7

37

Douglas Angel

1605

46

9

1:59:19.8

9:06

6

1:53:08.6

8:38

38:27.5

3:52:28.5

3:53:08.7

8

44

Jody Slughter

1832

48

6

1:52:30.9

8:35

8

2:01:33.7

9:17

40:03.6

3:54:04.6

3:54:42.0

9

82

Chuck Terrell

1761

46

7

1:54:19.4

8:44

10

2:29:05.7

11:23

1:09:24.2

4:23:25.1

4:23:43.1

10

92

Fred Bebeau

1607

47

14

2:18:28.2

10:34

9

2:15:33.5

10:21

1:20:00.7

4:34:01.7

4:35:36.6

11

117

Rex West

1777

48

12

2:12:05.5

10:05

12

2:43:43.0

12:30

1:41:47.6

4:55:48.6

4:56:07.1

12

120

Steve Court

1636

48

13

2:18:16.2

10:33

11

2:39:23.6

12:10

1:43:38.9

4:57:39.9

4:58:24.2

13

129

Parnell Bryant

1825

48

11

2:11:31.7

10:02

13

2:56:58.1

13:31

1:54:28.9

5:08:29.9

5:08:42.8

14

133

Ran Jenq

1675

47

10

2:10:06.9

9:56

14

3:04:45.2

14:06

2:00:51.2

5:14:52.2

5:15:42.8

15

160

Jeffrey Swinton

1760

48

16

2:51:22.4

13:05

15

3:14:17.0

14:50

2:51:38.4

6:05:39.4

6:06:44.7

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------------ 1st Half ------------

------------ 2nd Half ------------

Time

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Time

1

48

Guy Rozas

1735

52

3

1:56:46.0

8:55

1

1:58:58.4

9:05

 

3:55:44.5

3:56:19.3

2

64

Jose Amador

1604

53

2

1:53:31.4

8:40

2

2:17:07.3

10:28

14:54.3

4:10:38.8

4:10:39.0

3

91

John T. Hyak

1674

52

6

2:10:27.7

9:57

3

2:23:03.4

10:55

37:46.6

4:33:31.1

4:35:16.1

4

132

J Rex Lindberg

1822

50

8

2:42:04.0

12:22

4

2:31:03.4

11:32

1:17:22.9

5:13:07.4

5:13:24.6

5

137

Stan Liu

1686

54

7

2:26:40.9

11:12

5

2:55:27.5

13:24

1:26:23.9

5:22:08.5

5:22:56.4

6

155

Danny Walthall

1773

52

5

2:08:41.0

9:49

6

3:41:15.9

16:53

1:54:12.4

5:49:56.9

5:49:57.5

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------------ 1st Half ------------

------------ 2nd Half ------------

Time

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Time

1

41

William Schneider

1741

59

3

1:56:18.4

8:53

1

1:57:24.4

8:58

 

3:53:42.8

3:53:59.4

2

50

John Mc Kenna

1828

55

1

1:50:35.1

8:26

3

2:06:14.1

9:38

3:06.4

3:56:49.3

3:57:10.0

3

55

Arthur Brooks

1617

59

2

1:55:00.1

8:47

2

2:04:44.7

9:31

6:02.0

3:59:44.9

4:00:04.8

4

66

Bruce Mansur

1688

58

 

 

6

4:11:20.7

19:11

17:37.9

4:11:20.7

4:12:10.0

5

84

Kenneth Kollister

1800

57

4

1:56:51.9

8:55

4

2:28:22.5

11:20

31:31.6

4:25:14.4

4:25:38.2

6

94

Anthony Mireles

1698

57

5

2:03:27.1

9:25

5

2:30:53.8

11:31

40:38.1

4:34:21.0

4:35:11.4

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

 

Overall

 

------------ 1st Half ------------

------------ 2nd Half ------------

Time

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Time

1

63

David Dunlap

1647

61

1

1:59:29.6

9:07

2

2:11:03.0

10:00

 

4:10:32.6

4:10:43.6

2

75

Roger Biggs

1610

63

2

2:08:42.5

9:49

1

2:10:23.8

9:57

 

4:19:06.4

4:19:26.6

3

99

Bill Robertson

1731

62

 

 

4

4:41:52.8

21:31

22:46.4

4:41:52.8

4:43:04.0

4

128

Christopher Wilson

1781

62

3

2:13:21.1

10:11

3

2:53:02.7

13:13

47:17.4

5:06:23.8

5:06:49.6

5

152

Mendel Nock

1710

60

 

 

5

5:46:00.5

26:25

1:26:54.1

5:46:00.5

5:46:50.7

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

 

Overall

 

------------ 1st Half ------------

------------ 2nd Half ------------

Time

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Time

1

103

Robert Furman

1654

65

1

2:10:44.1

9:59

1

2:33:57.5

11:45

 

4:44:41.6

4:45:22.2

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

 

Overall

 

------------ 1st Half ------------

------------ 2nd Half ------------

Time

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Time

1

58

Sylvan Addink

1600

70

1

1:48:06.3

8:15

1

2:15:40.9

10:21

 

4:03:47.2

4:03:49.8

 
Top

Male 75 to 79

 

Overall

 

------------ 1st Half ------------

------------ 2nd Half ------------

Time

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Time

1

112

Dan Shuff

1747

76

1

2:13:22.6

10:11

1

2:38:07.1

12:04

 

4:51:29.7

4:52:19.3