Triathlon Grand Prix at MSR Houston

Overall Finish List

September 19, 2015



Age Group Beginner
Athena
Clydsdale
Relay-Male
Relay-Female
Relay-Mixed

Age Group

  Total Swim1 Bike1 Run1 Swim2 Bike2 Run2
Place Name City Bib No Age Group Time Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace
1 Kenny York Houston TX 94 1 35-39 58:35.5 3 5:26.7 1 11:40.2 2:55/M 5 12:28.6 8:19/M 7 5:43.2 3 12:01.7 3:00/M 75 11:15.0 7:30/M
2 David Santino Houston TX 67 1 25-29 1:00:32.7 6 5:46.4 3 12:35.6 3:09/M 4 11:42.7 7:48/M 10 6:10.7 9 13:18.0 3:20/M 69 10:59.1 7:19/M
3 Ann Smith Missouri City TX 45 1 45-49 1:02:17.6 101 17:07.5 8 13:05.3 3:16/M 13 13:12.4 8:48/M 4 5:24.3 8 13:10.5 3:18/M 1 0:17.4 0:11/M
4 James Yarzy Seabrook TX 101 1 40-44 1:02:59.1 41 9:30.0 4 12:35.8 3:09/M 15 13:27.4 8:58/M 9 6:06.8 5 12:58.0 3:15/M 44 8:20.9 5:33/M
5 Jonathan Haynes League City TX 79 1 30-34 1:03:02.8 5 5:45.0 6 12:56.3 3:14/M 8 12:41.9 8:27/M       104 20:06.7 5:02/M 76 11:32.6 7:41/M
6 Alana Kennedy-Nasser Bellaire TX 35 1 40-44 1:04:03.6 103 17:57.7 17 13:29.3 3:22/M 9 12:49.8 8:33/M 19 6:34.5 10 13:40.8 3:25/M 0:00/M
7 Gareth Adams Tomball TX 104 2 40-44 1:04:42.5 45 9:39.1 9 13:06.3 3:17/M 17 13:46.2 9:11/M 20 6:35.2 7 13:09.7 3:17/M 45 8:25.7 5:37/M
8 Esau Velazquez Katy 77494 111 3 40-44 1:04:46.0 58 10:13.9 12 13:19.1 3:20/M 6 12:30.8 8:20/M 27 6:59.7 16 14:14.5 3:34/M 30 7:27.7 4:58/M
9 Charles Hoffman Friendswood TX 131 1 50-54 1:04:54.0 44 9:38.0 18 13:30.1 3:23/M 12 13:11.9 8:47/M 13 6:19.3 17 14:15.0 3:34/M 36 7:59.5 5:19/M
10 Jeff Gill Houston TX 139 1 60-64 1:05:59.2 64 10:21.6 49 15:25.5 3:51/M 3 10:15.7 6:50/M 56 8:03.1 59 16:27.4 4:07/M 17 5:25.6 3:37/M
11 Brendan Diffley Manvel TX 60 1 15-19 1:06:05.5 2 5:11.3 16 13:25.8 3:21/M 14 13:26.7 8:57/M 6 5:42.4 25 14:31.7 3:38/M 97 13:47.3 9:11/M
12 Matt Brown Pearland TX 109 4 40-44 1:06:25.7 67 10:28.2 5 12:47.5 3:12/M 19 13:51.3 9:14/M 47 7:48.6 6 13:00.6 3:15/M 46 8:29.3 5:39/M
13 Jack Armstrong Manvel TX 57 1 0-14 1:06:49.0 1 5:05.6 38 15:01.9 3:45/M 16 13:31.8 9:01/M 2 5:16.5 42 15:31.3 3:53/M 83 12:21.7 8:14/M
14 Chris Van Way Carencro LA 130 2 50-54 1:06:57.8 71 10:44.2 2 12:16.6 3:04/M 27 14:34.7 9:43/M 37 7:22.0 4 12:54.3 3:14/M 53 9:05.9 6:03/M
15 Marc Esposito San Antonio TX 72 2 30-34 1:07:24.6 8 5:50.4 11 13:17.6 3:19/M 26 14:33.0 9:42/M 18 6:33.6 23 14:18.3 3:35/M 89 12:51.6 8:34/M
16 Joshua Langham Katy TX 68 3 30-34 1:07:37.6 9 5:57.0 15 13:25.2 3:21/M 31 14:41.0 9:47/M 16 6:28.8 12 13:58.2 3:30/M 92 13:07.1 8:45/M
17 Blair Jeffery Houston TX 106 5 40-44 1:07:43.8 46 9:46.1 28 14:14.6 3:34/M 24 14:20.4 9:33/M       105 20:13.4 5:03/M 55 9:09.1 6:06/M
18 Peter Chalcraft Houston TX 133 1 55-59 1:08:11.4 47 9:47.6 13 13:23.0 3:21/M 25 14:26.6 9:37/M 26 6:56.8 24 14:29.6 3:37/M 54 9:07.6 6:05/M
19 Carleigh Kutac Houston TX 12 1 25-29 1:08:53.6 84 13:16.0 51 15:34.6 3:54/M 29 14:35.4 9:43/M 3 5:23.3 40 15:20.7 3:50/M 13 4:43.3 3:09/M
20 Ron Stitt Houston TX 182 3 50-54 1:09:10.6 43 9:37.4 19 13:40.6 3:25/M 102 28:34.1 19:03/M 24 6:50.9       132 24:08.1 16:05/M
21 Jonathan Gingell Cypress TX 76 4 30-34 1:09:19.4 7 5:47.8 25 14:06.4 3:32/M 41 15:26.4 10:17/M 11 6:12.1 22 14:17.7 3:34/M 94 13:28.8 8:59/M
22 Gordon Christie Katy TX 116 1 45-49 1:09:27.3 53 10:07.8 36 14:39.6 3:40/M 20 14:03.2 9:22/M 29 7:00.3 36 15:15.7 3:49/M 43 8:20.5 5:33/M
23 Ann Morris Houston TX 48 1 50-54 1:09:32.6 102 17:41.4 31 14:22.9 3:36/M       92 21:05.1 26 14:39.3 3:40/M 5 1:43.7 1:09/M
24 Josh Rubin Humble TX 132 2 55-59 1:09:36.4 50 10:04.6 22 13:53.6 3:28/M 18 13:47.9 9:11/M 31 7:05.4 32 15:07.1 3:47/M 59 9:37.5 6:25/M
25 Kerry Mraz The Woodlands TX 87 2 35-39 1:09:50.2 21 6:45.6 20 13:48.2 3:27/M 28 14:35.0 9:43/M 43 7:39.2 14 14:09.7 3:32/M 90 12:52.3 8:35/M
26 Fred Bingham Cypress TX 95 3 35-39 1:09:52.1       105 19:05.6 4:46/M 49 15:58.3 10:39/M       102 19:57.0 4:59/M 106 14:51.1 9:54/M
27 Steve Hardy Spring TX 128 2 45-49 1:09:53.2 55 10:09.9 7 12:59.6 3:15/M 39 15:11.4 10:07/M 28 6:59.9 15 14:12.3 3:33/M 62 10:19.9 6:53/M
28 Bastian Sopora League City TX 78 5 30-34 1:10:18.8 11 5:58.2 33 14:30.4 3:38/M 40 15:14.6 10:09/M 14 6:25.4 20 14:15.4 3:34/M 98 13:54.5 9:16/M
29 Sullivan Van Way Baton Rouge LA 65 2 25-29 1:10:32.9 22 6:52.4 26 14:09.2 3:32/M 23 14:19.9 9:33/M 42 7:38.3 28 14:53.3 3:43/M 88 12:39.6 8:26/M
30 John Bickley Katy TX 82 6 30-34 1:10:33.4 10 5:58.0 37 14:52.6 3:43/M 33 14:56.4 9:57/M       111 21:17.1 5:19/M 95 13:29.1 8:59/M
31 Sebastian Chalcraft Houston TX 61 2 15-19 1:10:54.9 12 6:21.0 66 16:07.5 4:02/M 22 14:16.8 9:31/M 21 6:35.7 29 14:59.4 3:45/M 87 12:34.3 8:23/M
32 Heidi Hall The Woodlands TX 30 1 35-39 1:11:24.6 93 14:32.9 29 14:17.2 3:34/M 30 14:39.8 9:46/M 40 7:36.5 19 14:15.4 3:34/M 22 6:02.6 4:01/M
33 Douglas Ginsberg Houston TX 62 3 15-19 1:11:24.8 25 7:06.5 57 15:47.8 3:57/M 11 12:55.6 8:37/M       117 23:46.7 5:57/M 79 11:48.1 7:52/M
34 Chris Elder Houston TX 85 7 30-34 1:12:09.1 4 5:39.0 45 15:16.5 3:49/M 35 15:04.4 10:03/M 12 6:17.3 47 15:53.3 3:58/M 99 13:58.4 9:19/M
35 Tommy Gerczak Pearland TX 118 3 45-49 1:12:27.9 61 10:17.4 43 15:14.0 3:49/M 32 14:53.3 9:55/M 36 7:18.8 34 15:10.5 3:48/M 58 9:33.7 6:22/M
36 Martin Wild Houston TX 92 4 35-39 1:12:36.9 14 6:25.7 32 14:26.2 3:37/M 38 15:06.3 10:04/M 32 7:10.6 33 15:09.7 3:47/M 103 14:18.2 9:32/M
37 Miles Roden Houston TX 108 6 40-44 1:13:14.2 38 9:26.5 35 14:35.5 3:39/M 53 16:12.5 10:48/M 8 6:06.7 39 15:20.0 3:50/M 77 11:32.8 7:41/M
38 Eugene Kostka Dickinson TX 141 2 60-64 1:13:40.8 31 7:24.6 129 24:32.0 6:08/M 43 15:37.7 10:25/M       30 15:02.2 3:46/M 72 11:04.2 7:23/M
39 Elias Divo The Woodlands TX 127 4 45-49 1:13:52.3 42 9:35.9 46 15:19.7 3:50/M 48 15:52.4 10:35/M 17 6:30.6 54 16:06.3 4:02/M 65 10:27.1 6:58/M
40 Frank Mihlon Houston TX 143 3 60-64 1:14:20.3 70 10:38.7 39 15:03.9 3:46/M 78 18:45.9 12:30/M 25 6:52.5 27 14:46.8 3:42/M 41 8:12.4 5:28/M
41 Carolina Enockson Houston TX 42 2 45-49 1:14:41.3 112 19:00.4 67 16:12.5 4:03/M       93 22:01.5 49 15:58.5 4:00/M 4 1:28.1 0:59/M
42 Amanda Tyner Houston TX 19 1 30-34 1:14:43.5 89 14:17.5 44 15:15.1 3:49/M       111 38:50.1       128 21:35.9 14:23/M
43 Stephen Clouthier The Woodlands TX 119 5 45-49 1:15:07.3 40 9:28.8 23 13:55.3 3:29/M 67 18:00.8 12:00/M 15 6:27.0 21 14:17.2 3:34/M 91 12:58.1 8:39/M
44 Lee Cotterell Houston TX 187 8 30-34 1:15:38.5 19 6:44.6 48 15:24.6 3:51/M 105 32:08.5 21:25/M 34 7:12.4       135 29:32.9 19:41/M
45 Yves Puisieux Magnolia TX 134 3 55-59 1:15:51.6 73 10:55.6 55 15:41.3 3:55/M 37 15:04.8 10:03/M 41 7:38.0 58 16:27.0 4:07/M 60 10:04.7 6:43/M
46 Sandra Straup The Woodlands TX 53 1 55-59 1:16:22.2 107 18:48.6 60 15:50.5 3:58/M 54 16:16.4 10:51/M 35 7:15.2 43 15:35.9 3:54/M 7 2:35.5 1:43/M
47 Carla Reid Cypress TX 41 2 40-44 1:16:25.5 30 7:18.7 137 34:25.9 8:36/M 51 16:11.5 10:47/M       57 16:19.9 4:05/M 6 2:09.3 1:26/M
48 Amir Seddighin Houston TX 77 9 30-34 1:16:36.8 17 6:37.2 54 15:36.9 3:54/M 52 16:12.5 10:48/M 57 8:04.2 37 15:17.8 3:49/M 105 14:48.0 9:52/M
49 Michael Fransen Jersey Village TX 93 5 35-39 1:16:38.3 13 6:24.1 79 17:06.8 4:17/M 34 14:59.5 9:59/M 33 7:11.1 69 17:20.2 4:20/M 96 13:36.4 9:04/M
50 Donald Cavanaugh Houston TX 140 4 60-64 1:16:42.8 77 11:14.2 34 14:35.0 3:39/M 50 16:00.6 10:40/M 67 8:42.1 45 15:45.2 3:56/M 64 10:25.6 6:57/M
51 Cherish Thompson Katy TX 34 2 35-39 1:16:46.8 131 23:49.5 134 29:50.2 7:28/M             44 15:44.3 3:56/M 28 7:22.7 4:55/M
52 Richard Romero Lake Jackson TX 124 6 45-49 1:16:49.2 72 10:46.7 53 15:36.6 3:54/M 46 15:42.1 10:28/M 54 7:59.5 53 16:06.2 4:02/M 68 10:37.9 7:05/M
53 Maria Ramirez Houston TX 23 2 30-34 1:17:25.8 98 15:18.6 72 16:43.5 4:11/M       96 22:49.2 67 17:09.6 4:17/M 16 5:24.8 3:36/M
54 John Cruz Katy TX 102 7 40-44 1:17:47.4 79 11:20.3 42 15:13.6 3:48/M 44 15:38.0 10:25/M 73 9:17.0 48 15:56.1 3:59/M 63 10:22.2 6:55/M
55 Crystal Oden Beaumont TX 14 2 25-29 1:17:56.2 96 14:54.0 78 16:58.7 4:15/M       94 22:46.7 73 17:34.4 4:24/M 19 5:42.2 3:48/M
56 Jessica Baxter Kingwood TX 36 3 40-44 1:17:57.0 113 19:01.0 41 15:09.3 3:47/M 56 16:39.4 11:06/M 53 7:59.3 35 15:13.4 3:48/M 10 3:54.4 2:36/M
57 Rik Cazares Houston TX 112 8 40-44 1:18:07.7 49 10:02.7 24 14:01.2 3:30/M 75 18:21.6 12:14/M 51 7:53.7 38 15:19.4 3:50/M 86 12:28.9 8:19/M
58 Stephanie Lapointe Angleton TX 26 3 30-34 1:18:10.6 90 14:18.4 58 15:47.9 3:57/M       98 23:46.0 56 16:18.0 4:05/M 37 8:00.1 5:20/M
59 Kevin Hutchins Fulshear TX 91 6 35-39 1:18:14.3 29 7:18.3 56 15:44.9 3:56/M 45 15:41.9 10:27/M 66 8:39.5 62 16:43.7 4:11/M 100 14:05.9 9:23/M
60 Myles Blinka Friendswood TX 88 7 35-39 1:18:16.0 20 6:45.4 50 15:32.4 3:53/M 55 16:29.1 10:59/M 38 7:23.6 55 16:13.8 4:03/M 114 15:51.5 10:34/M
61 Aaron Lavictoire Pearland TX 105 9 40-44 1:18:32.8 52 10:06.1 84 17:30.1 4:23/M 36 15:04.7 10:03/M 44 7:42.0 89 18:43.5 4:41/M 57 9:26.3 6:17/M
62 William Garner Houston TX 146 1 65-69 1:19:31.1 63 10:20.5 63 16:00.1 4:00/M 58 16:50.9 11:13/M 39 7:32.9 60 16:30.0 4:08/M 82 12:16.4 8:11/M
63 Katie Kotarek Houston TX 16 3 25-29 1:20:08.0 87 13:47.6 65 16:04.4 4:01/M             125 41:10.7 10:18/M 52 9:05.2 6:03/M
64 Alexander Corra West Columbia TX 89 8 35-39 1:20:29.9 16 6:36.3 75 16:49.5 4:12/M 63 17:28.0 11:39/M 23 6:47.5 66 17:06.4 4:17/M 113 15:42.0 10:28/M
65 Kellie Tolarski Cypress TX 185 4 40-44 1:20:39.1 106 18:43.1 62 15:58.6 4:00/M 71 18:14.4 12:09/M 30 7:04.0 51 16:02.5 4:01/M 12 4:36.2 3:04/M
66 Samuel Lopez Houston TX 123 7 45-49 1:20:48.2 68 10:33.3 47 15:20.1 3:50/M 106 33:28.0 22:19/M 61 8:28.2       134 28:18.6 18:52/M
67 Robert Riggs League City TX 99 10 40-44 1:21:00.4 48 9:49.3 76 16:51.5 4:13/M 66 17:40.5 11:47/M 22 6:43.7 72 17:33.3 4:23/M 84 12:21.9 8:14/M
68 Mandi Shelfer Houston TX 28 3 35-39 1:21:08.2 86 13:46.6 97 18:12.7 4:33/M       97 23:15.1 83 18:22.0 4:36/M 31 7:31.6 5:01/M
69 Norm Grady Houston TX 136 4 55-59 1:21:21.3 51 10:05.7 52 15:35.7 3:54/M 62 17:24.5 11:36/M 45 7:46.3 65 17:02.7 4:16/M 93 13:26.1 8:57/M
70 Mark Knight Austin TX 70 10 30-34 1:22:33.4 24 7:06.3 92 17:54.7 4:29/M 59 16:55.9 11:17/M 50 7:52.5 81 18:16.1 4:34/M 104 14:27.7 9:38/M
71 Darrin Taylor Houston TX 121 8 45-49 1:22:35.0 75 11:01.0 114 20:30.7 5:08/M 10 12:53.6 8:35/M 87 10:40.8 108 20:36.3 5:09/M 24 6:52.2 4:35/M
72 Steve Ohnimus Missouri City TX 148 2 65-69 1:23:15.1 65 10:24.9 30 14:17.5 3:34/M 82 19:37.7 13:05/M 59 8:21.0 31 15:03.3 3:46/M 108 15:30.4 10:20/M
73 Leah Pyra Houston TX 56 1 60-64 1:23:17.4       140 49:51.4 12:28/M                   137 33:25.9 22:17/M
74 Calvin Emanuel Missouri City TX 114 11 40-44 1:23:20.0 74 10:59.3 69 16:33.4 4:08/M 60 17:05.4 11:23/M 62 8:37.5 84 18:26.2 4:37/M 78 11:37.9 7:45/M
75 Amanda Bernhard Houston TX 13 4 25-29 1:23:43.0 92 14:23.8 87 17:41.3 4:25/M       99 25:00.5 77 17:56.6 4:29/M 47 8:40.5 5:47/M
76 Antonio Rosales Pearland TX 110 12 40-44 1:23:49.5 136 27:02.9 133 29:39.4 7:25/M             52 16:02.6 4:01/M 73 11:04.5 7:23/M
77 Susan Contreras Houston TX 32 4 35-39 1:24:36.4 88 14:09.0 82 17:20.8 4:20/M       100 25:05.6 91 19:02.7 4:46/M 51 8:58.1 5:59/M
78 Liette Ocker The WOODLANDS 40 5 40-44 1:24:43.3 116 19:24.2 86 17:35.3 4:24/M 61 17:16.9 11:31/M 68 8:45.2 76 17:47.1 4:27/M 9 3:54.4 2:36/M
79 Debie Clinebell Humble TX 50 2 50-54 1:24:49.2 111 18:59.9 70 16:35.9 4:09/M 73 18:18.9 12:12/M 55 8:03.1 70 17:22.9 4:21/M 18 5:28.2 3:39/M
80 Steve Grant Vidor TX 126 9 45-49 1:25:02.5 66 10:26.7 40 15:04.1 3:46/M       104 28:09.8 41 15:28.7 3:52/M 115 15:53.0 10:35/M
81 Leo Guerrero The Woodlands TX 125 10 45-49 1:25:37.0 57 10:13.2 59 15:50.4 3:58/M 64 17:39.5 11:46/M 60 8:25.6 80 18:12.7 4:33/M 107 15:15.4 10:10/M
82 Andrew Robison College Station TX 86 11 30-34 1:25:53.4 28 7:17.5 64 16:02.1 4:01/M 68 18:07.3 12:05/M 72 9:10.4 74 17:42.1 4:26/M 119 17:33.7 11:42/M
83 Vicki Strouz Rosharon TX 51 3 50-54 1:26:30.6 119 19:35.0 71 16:37.0 4:09/M 81 19:32.4 13:01/M 63 8:37.5 64 16:59.8 4:15/M 14 5:08.7 3:25/M
84 Harry Karmouty Houston TX 84 12 30-34 1:26:39.2 27 7:15.8 83 17:23.2 4:21/M 79 19:25.9 12:57/M 76 9:34.2 71 17:27.9 4:22/M 111 15:31.9 10:21/M
85 Karin De Villiers Sugar Land TX 49 4 50-54 1:26:52.9 109 18:57.1 90 17:43.5 4:26/M 72 18:18.6 12:12/M 65 8:37.9 1 0:51.2 0:13/M 129 22:24.4 14:56/M
86 Andrea Skoglund Missouri City TX 33 5 35-39 1:27:00.5 94 14:37.7 102 18:48.6 4:42/M 65 17:40.0 11:47/M 49 7:52.2 93 19:13.5 4:48/M 48 8:48.3 5:52/M
87 Christopher Marciano Houston TX 90 9 35-39 1:27:10.4 23 7:00.2 93 17:57.5 4:29/M 70 18:12.8 12:08/M 52 7:58.7 99 19:45.8 4:56/M 117 16:15.2 10:50/M
88 Paul Wellman The Woodlands TX 138 5 60-64 1:27:50.7 60 10:17.4 27 14:12.5 3:33/M 84 20:08.2 13:25/M 69 8:55.2 46 15:49.9 3:57/M 121 18:27.4 12:18/M
89 Timothy Howard Houston TX 142 6 60-64 1:28:04.2 82 12:00.0 98 18:14.2 4:34/M       102 27:15.3 86 18:34.6 4:39/M 81 11:59.9 7:59/M
90 Aoibheann Hughes Houston TX 21 4 30-34 1:28:38.0 91 14:21.9 108 19:25.8 4:51/M 77 18:45.3 12:30/M 48 7:49.0 103 19:59.8 5:00/M 42 8:16.0 5:31/M
91 Michelle Bland Houston TX 47 3 45-49 1:29:24.7 114 19:03.3 74 16:48.1 4:12/M 86 20:20.3 13:33/M       119 25:22.9 6:21/M 34 7:49.9 5:13/M
92 Richard Sivley Spring TX 122 11 45-49 1:30:03.6 80 11:22.7 73 16:46.9 4:12/M       105 28:51.7 63 16:57.1 4:14/M 116 16:05.1 10:43/M
93 Stacey Kouba League City TX 46 4 45-49 1:30:26.6 121 19:39.6 104 18:55.6 4:44/M 76 18:29.4 12:19/M 64 8:37.8 97 19:32.1 4:53/M 15 5:11.9 3:27/M
94 Christopher Cleboski Houston TX 73 13 30-34 1:30:34.8 32 7:35.1 111 20:07.4 5:02/M       103 27:46.7 98 19:34.7 4:54/M 109 15:30.7 10:20/M
95 Melvic Degracia Tomball TX 96 10 35-39 1:30:54.8 33 7:41.6 81 17:15.2 4:19/M 80 19:26.6 12:57/M 79 9:50.1 78 18:05.3 4:31/M 122 18:35.7 12:23/M
96 Johnpaul Landry Van Vleck TX 81 14 30-34 1:30:55.3 26 7:09.3 85 17:35.0 4:24/M 83 19:58.7 13:19/M 77 9:41.5 79 18:07.1 4:32/M 120 18:23.5 12:15/M
97 Beverly Scott Alvin TX 54 2 55-59 1:32:22.1 122 19:48.2 101 18:35.6 4:39/M 74 18:19.3 12:13/M 85 10:26.8 96 19:27.5 4:52/M 20 5:44.4 3:49/M
98 Cecelia Carroll Angleton TX 44 5 45-49 1:32:23.2 110 18:58.5 89 17:41.7 4:25/M 92 21:01.3 14:01/M       123 27:45.5 6:56/M 26 6:56.0 4:37/M
99 Dillon Van Way Carencro LA 158 1 20-24 1:32:26.6 137 28:19.5 132 26:39.0 6:40/M             68 17:11.0 4:18/M 125 20:16.9 13:31/M
100 Irina Shikounova Magnolia TX 43 6 45-49 1:35:32.3 117 19:26.8 107 19:22.1 4:51/M 88 20:24.1 13:36/M 74 9:25.9 101 19:54.2 4:59/M 27 6:58.9 4:39/M
 
  Total Swim1 Bike1 Run1 Swim2 Bike2 Run2
Place Name City Bib No Age Group Time Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace
101 Rosa Thomas Katy TX 38 6 40-44 1:37:26.3 124 19:55.5 100 18:33.0 4:38/M 91 20:59.6 13:59/M 82 10:08.2 100 19:48.6 4:57/M 39 8:01.0 5:21/M
102 Barbara Rusinko Houston TX 52 5 50-54 1:38:45.0 54 10:07.8 138 40:47.4 10:12/M 87 20:21.7 13:34/M       107 20:35.6 5:09/M 25 6:52.3 4:35/M
103 Bryn Basiardanes Houston TX 39 7 40-44 1:38:48.4 36 9:07.1       107 1:00:46.2 40:31/M             138 38:02.1 25:21/M
104 Carlo Canela Pearland TX 103 13 40-44 1:38:53.6 76 11:11.7 68 16:19.3 4:05/M       106 29:44.6 120 26:05.7 6:31/M 112 15:32.0 10:21/M
105 Mike Smith Cypress TX 147 3 65-69 1:39:26.4 59 10:16.4 77 16:53.6 4:13/M 101 25:43.1 17:09/M 46 7:47.5 85 18:30.7 4:38/M 124 20:14.7 13:29/M
106 Lauren Griffin Houston TX 24 5 30-34 1:39:47.0 97 15:04.3 121 21:48.5 5:27/M 94 21:22.8 14:15/M 71 9:07.3 112 21:54.0 5:29/M 66 10:30.0 7:00/M
107 Charles Nguyen-Phuoc Cypress TX 98 11 35-39 1:40:20.5 34 7:54.5 103 18:53.6 4:43/M       109 33:16.6 92 19:12.1 4:48/M 127 21:03.6 14:02/M
108 Ross Talkington Houston TX 117 12 45-49 1:42:17.0       118 21:38.6 5:25/M 85 20:13.9 13:29/M 88 11:08.2 124 32:58.0 8:15/M 118 16:18.2 10:52/M
109 Marisol Leiva Houston TX 186 7 45-49 1:44:00.6 126 20:48.8 120 21:45.3 5:26/M 90 20:45.4 13:50/M 90 11:17.3 116 23:31.9 5:53/M 21 5:51.7 3:54/M
110 Sarah Pepper Houston TX 27 6 35-39 1:44:36.6 100 16:17.6 119 21:40.7 5:25/M 95 21:43.6 14:29/M 84 10:22.0 115 22:38.2 5:40/M 80 11:54.4 7:56/M
111 Landon Van Way Carencro LA 58 4 15-19 1:47:21.4 35 8:20.3 95 18:01.3 4:30/M       110 35:00.7 90 18:45.2 4:41/M 133 27:13.7 18:09/M
112 Erin Knight Austin TX 15 5 25-29 1:48:33.5 95 14:40.9 115 21:00.1 5:15/M 96 23:04.7 15:23/M 58 8:13.8 109 21:07.7 5:17/M 126 20:26.1 13:37/M
113 Robb Murphy Houston TX 144 4 65-69 1:49:16.7 78 11:19.4 125 22:22.1 5:36/M 98 23:19.6 15:33/M 89 11:09.4 114 22:24.7 5:36/M 123 18:41.4 12:27/M
114 Kristin Wolters Houston TX 17 6 30-34 1:51:53.7 99 16:16.1 127 23:13.6 5:48/M 97 23:16.0 15:31/M 81 9:57.5 118 24:58.3 6:15/M 101 14:12.1 9:28/M
115 Pio Jr. Salvador Houston TX 145 5 65-69 2:08:13.3 83 13:03.5 135 31:12.0 7:48/M 103 28:34.4 19:03/M             139 55:23.3 36:55/M
Top  

Age Group Beginner

  Total Swim1 Bike1 Run1 Swim2 Bike2 Run2
Place Name City Bib No Age Group Time Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace
1 Juan Maltez Houston TX 173 1 1-99 42:31.3 130 23:48.1 91 17:50.3 4:28/M                   2 0:52.9 0:35/M
2 Christopher Nieman Conroe TX 59 2 1-99 43:42.7       139 42:42.5 10:41/M                   3 1:00.1 0:40/M
3 Richard Borge Houston TX 166 3 1-99 45:51.6 127 22:53.8                         130 22:57.7 15:18/M
4 Jack Roden Houston TX 165 4 1-99 46:03.1 128 22:59.6 106 19:13.6 4:48/M                   8 3:49.8 2:33/M
5 Sheri McCoy Angleton TX 164 1 1-99 50:06.7 133 24:28.0 117 21:19.3 5:20/M                   11 4:19.3 2:53/M
6 Jacquelyn Jones Rosharon TX 163 2 1-99 52:00.9 134 24:30.5 109 19:30.0 4:53/M                   38 8:00.4 5:20/M
7 Stevie Hooks Beaumont TX 172 5 1-99 54:14.8 129 23:43.4 113 20:13.3 5:03/M                   61 10:18.1 6:52/M
8 Erika Mather Houston TX 167 3 1-99 1:02:08.7 132 24:25.8 128 23:25.8 5:51/M                   102 14:17.0 9:31/M
9 Aydee Cruz Houston TX 170 6 1-99 1:13:19.0                               145  
10 Joseph Espinoza Pearland TX 169 7 1-99 1:13:19.0 135 26:29.1 136 33:30.7 8:23/M       1 2:09.9       74 11:09.2 7:26/M
Top  

Athena

  Total Swim1 Bike1 Run1 Swim2 Bike2 Run2
Place Name City Bib No Age Group Time Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace
1 Madelen Davila Magnolia TX 150 1 40-99 1:08:54.4 104 18:07.4 96 18:09.6 4:32/M       91 16:53.2 87 18:34.8 4:39/M 0:00/M
2 Jennifer Kuhl Kemah TX 156 2 40-99 1:31:04.4 118 19:27.7 61 15:52.4 3:58/M 93 21:05.6 14:03/M 70 9:06.9 61 16:39.5 4:10/M 49 8:52.1 5:55/M
3 Bonnie Moss Houston TX 157 3 40-99 1:32:59.6 125 20:14.8 88 17:41.6 4:25/M 89 20:43.5 13:49/M 75 9:27.1 82 18:17.3 4:34/M 23 6:35.1 4:23/M
4 Stacy Saxon Seabrook TX 154 1 0-39 1:44:21.9 108 18:50.7 123 22:02.7 5:31/M 99 23:27.7 15:38/M 78 9:46.3 113 22:05.7 5:31/M 40 8:08.6 5:25/M
5 Megan Lenard Austin TX 152 2 0-39 1:48:06.3 120 19:37.4 116 21:11.7 5:18/M 2 2:29.7 1:39/M 108 30:34.6 121 26:27.0 6:37/M 32 7:45.8 5:10/M
6 Katie Leander Austin TX 153 3 0-39 1:48:06.4 115 19:22.8 124 22:08.5 5:32/M 1 1:46.8 1:11/M 107 30:12.3 122 26:41.4 6:40/M 35 7:54.3 5:16/M
Top  

Clydsdale

  Total Swim1 Bike1 Run1 Swim2 Bike2 Run2
Place Name City Bib No Age Group Time Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace
1 Dustin Bernatovich Kemah TX 162 1 0-39 1:04:46.7       122 21:53.6 5:28/M 21 14:11.1 9:27/M       95 19:23.6 4:51/M 56 9:18.1 6:12/M
2 Jody Nabors Conroe TX 160 2 0-39 1:12:47.3 15 6:32.3 126 22:51.5 5:43/M 57 16:43.0 11:09/M       18 14:15.2 3:34/M 85 12:25.1 8:17/M
3 Eric Mitchell Spring TX 161 3 0-39 1:26:33.9 62 10:18.1 94 18:00.4 4:30/M       112 44:45.2       136 31:30.5 21:00/M
4 Cleve Meacham Houston TX 159 1 40-99 1:55:56.1 81 11:39.5 112 20:11.7 5:03/M 104 29:00.3 19:20/M 86 10:39.5 110 21:08.3 5:17/M 131 23:16.6 15:31/M
Top  

Relay-Male

  Total Swim1 Bike1 Run1 Swim2 Bike2 Run2
Place Name City Bib No Age Group Time Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace
1 Rene's Rabbits Katy TX 174 1 1-99 1:02:30.7 39 9:27.0 10 13:17.5 3:19/M 7 12:36.7 8:24/M       94 19:22.8 4:51/M 33 7:46.6 5:11/M
2 Tri- Saffa Houston TX 180 2 1-99 1:09:22.8 105 18:25.8 131 25:46.8 6:27/M             75 17:44.8 4:26/M 29 7:25.3 4:57/M
3 4 The Fun League City TX 176 3 1-99 1:27:53.9 56 10:12.0 99 18:19.3 4:35/M       101 25:11.4 88 18:40.1 4:40/M 110 15:30.9 10:20/M
Top  

Relay-Mixed

  Total Swim1 Bike1 Run1 Swim2 Bike2 Run2
Place Name City Bib No Age Group Time Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace
1 Tri4 Him Reeves League City TX 179 1 1-99 1:07:33.7 37 9:21.7 21 13:51.4 3:28/M 47 15:44.0 10:29/M 5 5:33.4 13 14:08.5 3:32/M 50 8:54.4 5:56/M
2 Onurright Seabrook TX 177 2 1-99 1:17:01.2 85 13:31.9 14 13:24.4 3:21/M 42 15:33.4 10:22/M 83 10:19.1 11 13:40.8 3:25/M 67 10:31.5 7:01/M
3 Tri4 Rocks League TX 178 3 1-99 1:17:34.6 18 6:42.9 130 25:37.1 6:24/M 69 18:11.2 12:07/M       50 16:00.0 4:00/M 71 11:03.2 7:22/M
4 Twinses Houston TX 181 4 1-99 1:24:36.3 69 10:37.4 110 19:50.1 4:58/M       95 22:48.9 106 20:16.9 5:04/M 70 11:02.8 7:21/M