Triathlon Grand Prix at MSR Houston

Age Group Results

September 19, 2015




Elite/Pro Men:
Elite/Pro Women:
Age Group Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Age Group Women: 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
Age Group Beginner Men: 1-99
Age Group Beginner Women: 1-99
Athena Men:
Athena Women: 0-39 40-99
Clydsdale Men: 0-39 40-99
Clydsdale Women:
Relay-Male Men: 1-99
Relay-Male Women:
Relay-Female Men:
Relay-Female Women:
Relay-Mixed Men:
Relay-Mixed Women: 1-99

Age Group

Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time
1 Jack Armstrong Manvel TX 57 13   1:06:49.0
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time
1 Brendan Diffley Manvel TX 60 11   1:06:05.5
2 Sebastian Chalcraft Houston TX 61 31 4:49.3 1:10:54.9
3 Douglas Ginsberg Houston TX 62 33 5:19.3 1:11:24.8
4 Landon Van Way Carencro LA 58 111 41:15.8 1:47:21.4
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time
1 Dillon Van Way Carencro LA 158 99   1:32:26.6
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time
1 David Santino Houston TX 67 2   1:00:32.7
2 Sullivan Van Way Baton Rouge LA 65 29 10:00.2 1:10:32.9
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time
1 Jonathan Haynes League City TX 79 5   1:03:02.8
2 Marc Esposito San Antonio TX 72 15 4:21.8 1:07:24.6
3 Joshua Langham Katy TX 68 16 4:34.7 1:07:37.6
4 Jonathan Gingell Cypress TX 76 21 6:16.6 1:09:19.4
5 Bastian Sopora League City TX 78 28 7:15.9 1:10:18.8
6 John Bickley Katy TX 82 30 7:30.5 1:10:33.4
7 Chris Elder Houston TX 85 34 9:06.3 1:12:09.1
8 Lee Cotterell Houston TX 187 44 12:35.7 1:15:38.5
9 Amir Seddighin Houston TX 77 48 13:33.9 1:16:36.8
10 Mark Knight Austin TX 70 70 19:30.6 1:22:33.4
11 Andrew Robison College Station TX 86 82 22:50.5 1:25:53.4
12 Harry Karmouty Houston TX 84 84 23:36.3 1:26:39.2
13 Christopher Cleboski Houston TX 73 94 27:31.9 1:30:34.8
14 Johnpaul Landry Van Vleck TX 81 96 27:52.4 1:30:55.3
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time
1 Kenny York Houston TX 94 1   58:35.5
2 Kerry Mraz The Woodlands TX 87 25 11:14.7 1:09:50.2
3 Fred Bingham Cypress TX 95 26 11:16.5 1:09:52.1
4 Martin Wild Houston TX 92 36 14:01.3 1:12:36.9
5 Michael Fransen Jersey Village TX 93 49 18:02.7 1:16:38.3
6 Kevin Hutchins Fulshear TX 91 59 19:38.8 1:18:14.3
7 Myles Blinka Friendswood TX 88 60 19:40.4 1:18:16.0
8 Alexander Corra West Columbia TX 89 64 21:54.4 1:20:29.9
9 Christopher Marciano Houston TX 90 87 28:34.8 1:27:10.4
10 Melvic Degracia Tomball TX 96 95 32:19.3 1:30:54.8
11 Charles Nguyen-Phuoc Cypress TX 98 107 41:44.9 1:40:20.5
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time
1 James Yarzy Seabrook TX 101 4   1:02:59.1
2 Gareth Adams Tomball TX 104 7 1:43.4 1:04:42.5
3 Esau Velazquez Katy 77494 111 8 1:46.8 1:04:46.0
4 Matt Brown Pearland TX 109 12 3:26.6 1:06:25.7
5 Blair Jeffery Houston TX 106 17 4:44.7 1:07:43.8
6 Miles Roden Houston TX 108 37 10:15.1 1:13:14.2
7 John Cruz Katy TX 102 54 14:48.3 1:17:47.4
8 Rik Cazares Houston TX 112 57 15:08.6 1:18:07.7
9 Aaron Lavictoire Pearland TX 105 61 15:33.7 1:18:32.8
10 Robert Riggs League City TX 99 67 18:01.2 1:21:00.4
11 Calvin Emanuel Missouri City TX 114 74 20:20.8 1:23:20.0
12 Antonio Rosales Pearland TX 110 76 20:50.3 1:23:49.5
13 Carlo Canela Pearland TX 103 104 35:54.5 1:38:53.6
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time
1 Gordon Christie Katy TX 116 22   1:09:27.3
2 Steve Hardy Spring TX 128 27 0:25.9 1:09:53.2
3 Tommy Gerczak Pearland TX 118 35 3:00.5 1:12:27.9
4 Elias Divo The Woodlands TX 127 39 4:24.9 1:13:52.3
5 Stephen Clouthier The Woodlands TX 119 43 5:40.0 1:15:07.3
6 Richard Romero Lake Jackson TX 124 52 7:21.9 1:16:49.2
7 Samuel Lopez Houston TX 123 66 11:20.8 1:20:48.2
8 Darrin Taylor Houston TX 121 71 13:07.6 1:22:35.0
9 Steve Grant Vidor TX 126 80 15:35.1 1:25:02.5
10 Leo Guerrero The Woodlands TX 125 81 16:09.7 1:25:37.0
11 Richard Sivley Spring TX 122 92 20:36.3 1:30:03.6
12 Ross Talkington Houston TX 117 108 32:49.7 1:42:17.0
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time
1 Charles Hoffman Friendswood TX 131 9   1:04:54.0
2 Chris Van Way Carencro LA 130 14 2:03.8 1:06:57.8
3 Ron Stitt Houston TX 182 20 4:16.6 1:09:10.6
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time
1 Peter Chalcraft Houston TX 133 18   1:08:11.4
2 Josh Rubin Humble TX 132 24 1:24.9 1:09:36.4
3 Yves Puisieux Magnolia TX 134 45 7:40.1 1:15:51.6
4 Norm Grady Houston TX 136 69 13:09.8 1:21:21.3
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time
1 Jeff Gill Houston TX 139 10   1:05:59.2
2 Eugene Kostka Dickinson TX 141 38 7:41.6 1:13:40.8
3 Frank Mihlon Houston TX 143 40 8:21.1 1:14:20.3
4 Donald Cavanaugh Houston TX 140 50 10:43.6 1:16:42.8
5 Paul Wellman The Woodlands TX 138 88 21:51.5 1:27:50.7
6 Timothy Howard Houston TX 142 89 22:05.0 1:28:04.2
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time
1 William Garner Houston TX 146 62   1:19:31.1
2 Steve Ohnimus Missouri City TX 148 72 3:43.9 1:23:15.1
3 Mike Smith Cypress TX 147 105 19:55.2 1:39:26.4
4 Robb Murphy Houston TX 144 113 29:45.5 1:49:16.7
5 Pio Jr. Salvador Houston TX 145 115 48:42.1 2:08:13.3
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time
1 Carleigh Kutac Houston TX 12 19   1:08:53.6
2 Crystal Oden Beaumont TX 14 55 9:02.5 1:17:56.2
3 Katie Kotarek Houston TX 16 63 11:14.3 1:20:08.0
4 Amanda Bernhard Houston TX 13 75 14:49.3 1:23:43.0
5 Erin Knight Austin TX 15 112 39:39.8 1:48:33.5
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time
1 Amanda Tyner Houston TX 19 42   1:14:43.5
2 Maria Ramirez Houston TX 23 53 2:42.2 1:17:25.8
3 Stephanie Lapointe Angleton TX 26 58 3:27.1 1:18:10.6
4 Aoibheann Hughes Houston TX 21 90 13:54.5 1:28:38.0
5 Lauren Griffin Houston TX 24 106 25:03.5 1:39:47.0
6 Kristin Wolters Houston TX 17 114 37:10.2 1:51:53.7
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time
1 Heidi Hall The Woodlands TX 30 32   1:11:24.6
2 Cherish Thompson Katy TX 34 51 5:22.1 1:16:46.8
3 Mandi Shelfer Houston TX 28 68 9:43.5 1:21:08.2
4 Susan Contreras Houston TX 32 77 13:11.7 1:24:36.4
5 Andrea Skoglund Missouri City TX 33 86 15:35.8 1:27:00.5
6 Sarah Pepper Houston TX 27 110 33:12.0 1:44:36.6
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time
1 Alana Kennedy-Nasser Bellaire TX 35 6   1:04:03.6
2 Carla Reid Cypress TX 41 47 12:21.8 1:16:25.5
3 Jessica Baxter Kingwood TX 36 56 13:53.3 1:17:57.0
4 Kellie Tolarski Cypress TX 185 65 16:35.4 1:20:39.1
5 Liette Ocker The WOODLANDS 40 78 20:39.6 1:24:43.3
6 Rosa Thomas Katy TX 38 101 33:22.6 1:37:26.3
7 Bryn Basiardanes Houston TX 39 103 34:44.7 1:38:48.4
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time
1 Ann Smith Missouri City TX 45 3   1:02:17.6
2 Carolina Enockson Houston TX 42 41 12:23.6 1:14:41.3
3 Michelle Bland Houston TX 47 91 27:07.0 1:29:24.7
4 Stacey Kouba League City TX 46 93 28:09.0 1:30:26.6
5 Cecelia Carroll Angleton TX 44 98 30:05.5 1:32:23.2
6 Irina Shikounova Magnolia TX 43 100 33:14.6 1:35:32.3
7 Marisol Leiva Houston TX 186 109 41:42.9 1:44:00.6
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time
1 Ann Morris Houston TX 48 23   1:09:32.6
2 Debie Clinebell Humble TX 50 79 15:16.5 1:24:49.2
3 Vicki Strouz Rosharon TX 51 83 16:58.0 1:26:30.6
4 Karin De Villiers Sugar Land TX 49 85 17:20.3 1:26:52.9
5 Barbara Rusinko Houston TX 52 102 29:12.3 1:38:45.0
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time
1 Sandra Straup The Woodlands TX 53 46   1:16:22.2
2 Beverly Scott Alvin TX 54 97 15:59.9 1:32:22.1
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time
1 Leah Pyra Houston TX 56 73   1:23:17.4
 

Age Group Beginner

Top

Male

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time
1 Juan Maltez Houston TX 173 1   42:31.3
2 Christopher Nieman Conroe TX 59 2 1:11.3 43:42.7
3 Richard Borge Houston TX 166 3 3:20.2 45:51.6
4 Jack Roden Houston TX 165 4 3:31.7 46:03.1
5 Stevie Hooks Beaumont TX 172 7 11:43.5 54:14.8
6 Aydee Cruz Houston TX 170 9 30:47.6 1:13:19.0
7 Joseph Espinoza Pearland TX 169 10 30:47.7 1:13:19.0
Top

Female

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time
1 Sheri McCoy Angleton TX 164 5   50:06.7
2 Jacquelyn Jones Rosharon TX 163 6 1:54.1 52:00.9
3 Erika Mather Houston TX 167 8 12:01.9 1:02:08.7
 

Athena

Top

Female 39 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time
1 Stacy Saxon Seabrook TX 154 4   1:44:21.9
2 Megan Lenard Austin TX 152 5 3:44.3 1:48:06.3
3 Katie Leander Austin TX 153 6 3:44.4 1:48:06.4
Top

Female 40 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time
1 Madelen Davila Magnolia TX 150 1   1:08:54.4
2 Jennifer Kuhl Kemah TX 156 2 22:09.9 1:31:04.4
3 Bonnie Moss Houston TX 157 3 24:05.1 1:32:59.6
 

Clydsdale

Top

Male 39 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time
1 Dustin Bernatovich Kemah TX 162 1   1:04:46.7
2 Jody Nabors Conroe TX 160 2 8:00.6 1:12:47.3
3 Eric Mitchell Spring TX 161 3 21:47.2 1:26:33.9
Top

Male 40 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time
1 Cleve Meacham Houston TX 159 4   1:55:56.1
 

Relay-Male

Top

Male

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time
1 Rene's Rabbits Katy TX 174 1   1:02:30.7
2 Tri- Saffa Houston TX 180 2   1:09:22.8
3 4 The Fun League City TX 176 3   1:27:53.9
 

Relay-Mixed

Top

Mixed

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time
1 Tri4 Him Reeves League City TX 179 1   1:07:33.7
2 Onurright Seabrook TX 177 2 9:27.5 1:17:01.2
3 Tri4 Rocks League TX 178 3 10:00.9 1:17:34.6
4 Twinses Houston TX 181 4 17:02.6 1:24:36.3