Lazy Hazy Crazy Days of Summer 5K Run

Age Group Results

August 07, 2010


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing (www.runwildsports.com)


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98 99-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98 99-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Laura Bennett Seabrook TX

296

42

24

19:45.0

19:45.0

 

6:22/M

 
Top

Overall Female Master Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Helen Grant Houston TX

457

47

51

21:28.8

21:30.1

 

6:55/M

 
Top

Female 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Erica Brown Katy TX

354

14

57

21:52.9

21:57.6

 

7:03/M

2

London Bennett Seabrook TX

297

14

113

24:34.0

24:35.5

2:41.0

7:55/M

3

Abby Varona Houston TX

338

13

157

26:43.1

26:51.4

4:50.1

8:37/M

4

Kara Miller Katy TX

486

14

182

28:06.5

28:11.3

6:13.5

9:04/M

5

Elyse Simmons Katy TX

430

11

302

34:10.0

34:56.8

12:17.0

11:01/M

6

Frannie Smith Spring TX

130

13

328

35:10.1

35:40.3

13:17.1

11:21/M

7

Mason Stevens Houston TX

300

13

398

42:22.2

42:38.0

20:29.2

13:40/M

8

Annalise Meyers

1919

11

430

51:06.5

51:23.4

29:13.5

16:29/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Kara Koinis Bellaire TX

391

18

144

26:03.3

26:08.3

 

8:24/M

2

Andrea Acosta Katy TX

342

17

175

27:37.9

27:51.9

1:34.6

8:55/M

3

Erin Malloy Katy TX

318

17

206

29:12.2

29:23.0

3:08.9

9:25/M

4

Taryn Leeney League City TX

286

16

329

35:12.1

35:52.4

9:08.8

11:21/M

5

Katie Sanchez

180

19

342

36:05.5

36:05.5

10:02.2

11:38/M

6

Sulema Estrada Palestine TX

467

18

367

38:10.3

38:27.2

12:07.0

12:19/M

7

Kelly Randall Rosharon TX

402

15

368

38:11.8

38:38.9

12:08.5

12:19/M

8

Catherine Leeney League City TX

285

16

380

39:30.0

40:10.8

13:26.6

12:45/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Angela Rojas

170

21

27

20:00.2

20:00.2

 

6:27/M

2

Linnea Alejandre Houston TX

456

24

36

20:54.6

20:54.6

0:54.3

6:45/M

3

Joanna Russell Katy TX

325

24

84

23:34.5

23:39.3

3:34.3

7:36/M

4

Elvira Alvarez Humble TX

1991

24

93

23:48.0

23:51.5

3:47.7

7:41/M

5

Allison McLendon Spring TX

478

23

115

24:35.9

25:06.4

4:35.6

7:56/M

6

Alexandra Mayfield Beaumont TX

231

24

116

24:36.6

24:58.4

4:36.3

7:56/M

7

Natalie Allert Houston TX

469

24

160

26:48.3

27:03.6

6:48.0

8:39/M

8

Alondra Garcia Houston TX

125

20

163

26:52.3

27:16.3

6:52.1

8:40/M

9

Jessica Dingess Houston TX

174

21

164

26:54.0

26:59.2

6:53.7

8:41/M

10

Monica Bowman Katy TX

241

24

190

28:25.0

29:03.5

8:24.7

9:10/M

11

Stephanie Morgan Katy TX

376

21

193

28:28.7

28:40.5

8:28.5

9:11/M

12

Elizabeth Lopez

1959

20

207

29:12.9

29:13.9

9:12.6

9:25/M

13

Dani Tabet

1956

23

222

29:51.1

30:25.8

9:50.8

9:38/M

14

Ana Mullins Katy TX

242

24

259

31:29.2

31:47.1

11:28.9

10:09/M

15

April Martin Houston TX

366

23

295

33:28.5

33:46.4

13:28.2

10:48/M

16

Ethelyn Claire Ilanga Sugar Land TX

323

23

327

35:08.6

35:54.4

15:08.3

11:20/M

17

Gina Nwose

1902

24

357

37:25.3

37:38.7

17:25.1

12:04/M

18

Nitia Asbarinsyah The Woodlands TX

417

22

358

37:27.9

37:40.5

17:27.7

12:05/M

19

Emily Broussard Houston TX

275

24

381

39:41.0

40:00.2

19:40.7

12:48/M

20

Kristine Lobo Stafford TX

292

24

383

40:08.8

40:22.1

20:08.5

12:57/M

21

Alheli De Los Santos Bryan TX

346

24

399

42:22.8

42:49.0

22:22.5

13:40/M

22

Tiffany Wu Cypress TX

489

20

432

51:12.3

52:13.8

31:12.0

16:31/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Brandi Ellis

1927

26

58

21:59.3

22:02.1

 

7:05/M

2

Heather Wright Houston TX

1972

26

91

23:45.1

23:47.2

1:45.7

7:40/M

3

Jennifer Watson Houston TX

464

26

99

24:05.6

24:21.6

2:06.2

7:46/M

4

Amber Smith

7

25

102

24:10.1

24:29.9

2:10.7

7:48/M

5

Anne Laue Houston TX

308

29

118

24:43.9

24:59.7

2:44.5

7:58/M

6

Mayra Sanders Spring TX

121

29

124

24:55.0

25:13.7

2:55.6

8:02/M

7

Gregor Emily

3

26

125

24:55.6

25:00.6

2:56.2

8:02/M

8

Gita Woosley San Antonio TX

415

26

126

25:08.8

25:10.7

3:09.4

8:06/M

9

Heather Foley Houston TX

1985

27

139

25:59.4

26:19.2

4:00.1

8:23/M

10

Kate Morgan

1943

25

205

29:06.2

30:01.2

7:06.8

9:23/M

11

Olufunmi Olugbode

1903

25

209

29:19.1

29:35.1

7:19.7

9:27/M

12

Jessica Wheeler Houston TX

171

26

236

30:31.8

31:17.5

8:32.4

9:51/M

13

Sheila Gruver Baytown TX

437

27

237

30:33.6

30:50.0

8:34.2

9:51/M

14

Alyssa Ralston La Porte TX

499

26

240

30:39.9

30:47.4

8:40.5

9:53/M

15

Paloma Garcia Houston TX

474

28

241

30:41.2

31:05.1

8:41.8

9:54/M

16

Margo Evans Houston TX

1918

29

242

30:41.3

30:54.0

8:41.9

9:54/M

17

Paloma Garner Houston TX

1920

28

244

30:48.6

31:20.0

8:49.2

9:56/M

18

Kelsey Willrodt

1950

26

249

31:15.2

31:25.9

9:15.8

10:05/M

19

Hillary Covey El Lg TX

117

26

262

31:45.1

31:52.4

9:45.7

10:15/M

20

Ginger West Conroe TX

367

26

271

32:07.3

33:31.2

10:07.9

10:22/M

21

Melissa Borup Houston TX

294

26

272

32:09.5

32:25.1

10:10.2

10:22/M

22

Chelsea Robbin Katy TX

410

25

276

32:33.6

32:47.8

10:34.2

10:30/M

23

Kristy Cunningham Houston TX

322

29

279

32:38.5

33:17.5

10:39.1

10:32/M

24

Lizeth Chavez Houston TX

472

26

283

32:40.7

33:05.4

10:41.3

10:32/M

25

Anna Martinez

1944

27

288

33:08.5

34:03.8

11:09.1

10:41/M

26

Karen Barton Cypress TX

487

29

289

33:12.3

33:51.5

11:13.0

10:43/M

27

Michelle Ribelin Houston TX

379

25

292

33:14.3

33:31.5

11:14.9

10:43/M

28

Mandy Schmadl Cypress TX

277

29

296

33:32.3

34:02.7

11:32.9

10:49/M

29

Carla Elder Houston TX

449

25

304

34:17.0

35:08.9

12:17.6

11:04/M

30

Kimberly Koppenhaver

1930

26

331

35:23.9

35:51.4

13:24.5

11:25/M

31

Kelli Taylor Katy TX

335

26

335

35:54.6

36:35.7

13:55.2

11:35/M

32

Kristen Blanford Houston TX

141

27

346

36:21.6

37:00.8

14:22.2

11:44/M

33

Meghan Gorney

1928

28

349

36:40.9

37:23.9

14:41.5

11:50/M

34

Noemi Marquez Houston TX

396

28

354

37:17.7

37:59.7

15:18.3

12:02/M

35

Breanne Lundin

1958

27

355

37:20.2

37:59.2

15:20.8

12:03/M

36

Sara Grimm Conroe TX

462

27

365

38:04.2

38:35.1

16:04.8

12:17/M

37

Molly Dimitt Fresno TX

316

29

369

38:21.9

38:58.0

16:22.6

12:22/M

38

Julie Morse Houston TX

433

27

370

38:26.2

38:35.2

16:26.8

12:24/M

39

Christine Vaughn Houston TX

353

27

371

38:26.4

39:05.6

16:27.0

12:24/M

40

Ami Almquist Houston TX

420

29

372

38:27.1

39:05.6

16:27.7

12:24/M

41

Patricia Talecki Houston TX

234

28

389

41:04.8

41:45.0

19:05.4

13:15/M

42

La Toia Hosey Katy TX

301

28

406

43:13.2

43:28.6

21:13.8

13:56/M

43

Paula Langston

1975

28

412

44:34.0

45:34.9

22:34.6

14:23/M

44

Dana Donaldson Pearland TX

238

27

414

45:30.8

45:47.1

23:31.4

14:41/M

45

Lynda Ngo Cypress TX

488

27

434

51:13.0

52:14.8

29:13.6

16:31/M

46

Nicole Curfman Houston TX

290

25

435

52:00.1

53:16.4

30:00.7

16:46/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Rachel Taylor Katy TX

350

32

47

21:25.5

21:32.2

 

6:55/M

2

Jennifer Mendenhall

226

34

64

22:25.2

22:28.8

0:59.6

7:14/M

3

Patricia Martinez Houston TX

483

31

104

24:13.2

24:31.7

2:47.6

7:49/M

4

Eric Bell Bryan TX

424

33

117

24:37.9

24:49.9

3:12.3

7:56/M

5

Gwenael Coudray Houston TX

134

31

123

24:54.0

25:25.6

3:28.5

8:02/M

6

Jennifer Warren

1961

33

155

26:34.1

26:46.5

5:08.5

8:34/M

7

Julie Ayers Katy TX

405

30

171

27:19.9

27:28.7

5:54.3

8:49/M

8

Kelli Mullins Houston TX

243

32

176

27:43.2

28:01.0

6:17.7

8:56/M

9

Lisa Gonzales

196

31

178

27:48.5

28:05.7

6:23.0

8:58/M

10

Lucy Valadez

189

33

180

27:55.0

28:07.7

6:29.4

9:00/M

11

Sharen Hales Baytown TX

421

32

192

28:28.1

28:36.9

7:02.5

9:11/M

12

Diane Urbanek Sugar Land TX

284

34

204

29:03.5

29:22.7

7:37.9

9:22/M

13

Lauren Morales Spring TX

330

30

217

29:44.5

29:57.8

8:18.9

9:35/M

14

Rebecca Duerr Houston TX

273

30

218

29:45.4

30:02.7

8:19.8

9:36/M

15

Megan Tonkinson Houston TX

455

33

226

30:12.7

30:33.1

8:47.2

9:45/M

16

Diana Posada Houston TX

205

30

233

30:28.7

30:38.1

9:03.1

9:50/M

17

Bridget Roberts Friendswood TX

389

32

239

30:39.5

31:03.6

9:14.0

9:53/M

18

Peggy Ramirez Houston TX

282

33

247

31:06.7

31:31.7

9:41.1

10:02/M

19

Johanna Terry Houston TX

412

30

255

31:20.9

31:30.4

9:55.3

10:06/M

20

Roxanna Lara

1992

31

256

31:21.6

31:34.1

9:56.1

10:07/M

21

Svetlana Stytsenko Houston TX

407

34

258

31:28.4

31:40.5

10:02.9

10:09/M

22

Katharine Reed Brazoria TX

356

33

261

31:45.0

32:09.5

10:19.4

10:15/M

23

Erin Trail Houston TX

227

34

263

31:50.6

32:05.4

10:25.0

10:16/M

24

Heather Potts Houston TX

481

34

267

32:01.2

32:22.3

10:35.6

10:20/M

25

Jennifer Carl Houston TX

359

30

273

32:11.0

32:36.6

10:45.4

10:23/M

26

Lori Slater Houston TX

428

33

284

32:46.1

33:05.7

11:20.5

10:34/M

27

Emilia Piorecki Houston TX

126

31

286

33:07.2

33:32.0

11:41.7

10:41/M

28

Dom Denton Cypress TX

283

32

300

34:04.0

34:24.1

12:38.4

10:59/M

29

Leena Smikel

186

30

305

34:20.1

34:30.5

12:54.6

11:05/M

30

Kristen Davis Pearland TX

473

30

312

34:45.0

35:35.9

13:19.4

11:13/M

31

Kayla Logan Houston TX

262

34

323

35:01.2

35:17.7

13:35.6

11:18/M

32

Elise Agrella San Diego CA

382

30

326

35:05.6

35:31.1

13:40.0

11:19/M

33

Kim Henry Baytown TX

232

34

339

36:00.6

36:52.6

14:35.0

11:37/M

34

Misty Dolgner Baytown TX

263

32

341

36:05.3

36:19.8

14:39.7

11:38/M

35

Sunny McCarty Houston TX

498

30

348

36:32.6

37:16.0

15:07.0

11:47/M

36

Maria G Rodriguez Houston TX

314

32

351

37:09.8

37:43.3

15:44.2

11:59/M

37

Regina White Houston TX

484

31

353

37:17.4

37:59.4

15:51.8

12:02/M

38

Lorena Luis Houston TX

118

30

373

38:31.7

39:08.3

17:06.1

12:25/M

39

Isabel Salazar Austin TX

1993

30

391

41:35.1

42:42.4

20:09.5

13:25/M

40

Jan Denby La Porte TX

109

33

392

41:53.5

42:16.2

20:27.9

13:31/M

41

Rachelle Thompson Houston TX

357

30

394

41:56.0

42:34.3

20:30.4

13:32/M

42

Rosa Rodriguez Houston TX

267

34

395

42:01.8

43:09.4

20:36.2

13:33/M

43

Laura Callaway Baytown TX

312

33

400

42:23.1

43:13.7

20:57.5

13:40/M

44

Shirisha Reddy Sugar Land TX

373

34

411

44:16.6

45:00.9

22:51.0

14:17/M

45

Kim Nabors

192

31

413

44:56.8

44:56.8

23:31.3

14:30/M

46

Natalie Colquitt Hitchcock TX

247

30

420

47:42.7

48:48.1

26:17.1

15:23/M

47

Allison Vasquez Katy TX

344

31

422

48:31.4

48:53.4

27:05.8

15:39/M

48

Jessica Padilla Friendswood TX

250

30

424

48:38.9

49:41.7

27:13.3

15:41/M

49

Rebecca Cruz Cypress TX

268

34

429

50:59.0

51:59.7

29:33.5

16:27/M

50

Ladeira Camozzato Houston TX

239

30

437

52:07.9

52:33.6

30:42.3

16:49/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Natascha Colonelli Houston TX

377

35

46

21:22.8

21:23.7

 

6:54/M

2

Vanessa Servantes Montgomery TX

255

39

73

22:57.2

23:02.6

1:34.4

7:24/M

3

Linda Bailey Kingwood TX

124

38

121

24:51.5

24:54.7

3:28.7

8:01/M

4

Gloria Ryan Houston TX

137

37

138

25:54.0

25:57.9

4:31.2

8:21/M

5

Andrea Latoison

1933

39

156

26:38.2

26:59.4

5:15.4

8:35/M

6

Maria Rios

1926

36

174

27:34.7

27:47.0

6:11.9

8:54/M

7

Deborah Rule Houston TX

303

38

199

28:44.7

28:55.7

7:21.9

9:16/M

8

Shannon Beeler Houston TX

235

35

268

32:01.4

32:39.7

10:38.6

10:20/M

9

Melissa Meingast Houston TX

279

37

280

32:38.6

33:27.1

11:15.7

10:32/M

10

Raina Patel Missouri City TX

260

39

282

32:40.3

33:33.2

11:17.4

10:32/M

11

Jen Halpern Houston TX

431

39

298

33:43.6

34:03.2

12:20.8

10:53/M

12

Sonia Rocha

1953

37

308

34:24.8

34:50.5

13:02.0

11:06/M

13

Diana Garcia Tomball TX

143

38

322

35:00.4

35:04.2

13:37.5

11:17/M

14

Angela Rowland Baytown TX

309

35

338

36:00.5

36:52.8

14:37.7

11:37/M

15

Nicole Small The Woodlands TX

302

38

340

36:03.6

36:11.1

14:40.8

11:38/M

16

Karin Jones Pasadena TX

105

35

343

36:14.7

36:25.6

14:51.9

11:41/M

17

Donna Doss Richmond TX

442

39

350

37:06.0

37:55.7

15:43.2

11:58/M

18

Stephanie Casstevens Houston TX

163

37

359

37:38.6

38:01.4

16:15.8

12:08/M

19

Joeletta Patrick Houston TX

465

36

364

38:02.8

38:28.7

16:39.9

12:16/M

20

Jayne Kapur Houston TX

257

38

366

38:07.4

39:00.8

16:44.5

12:18/M

21

Krissi Bylsma Cypress TX

326

38

374

38:49.1

39:24.8

17:26.2

12:31/M

22

Angela Sanders

168

36

377

39:07.8

39:58.2

17:45.0

12:37/M

23

Jessica Carpenter Roselle IL

288

37

386

40:36.2

41:25.0

19:13.4

13:06/M

24

Nima Shayesteh

1971

35

388

40:52.1

41:44.2

19:29.3

13:11/M

25

Kimberly Dugas Pearland TX

153

39

390

41:28.1

41:48.9

20:05.2

13:23/M

26

Darlene MacHado

1937

39

407

43:40.6

44:24.7

22:17.8

14:05/M

27

Patti Shoemaker

220

38

417

47:06.6

47:18.3

25:43.7

15:12/M

28

Kimberly Fake Houston TX

254

35

423

48:35.7

49:41.5

27:12.9

15:40/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Martha Long Houston TX

197

42

72

22:50.4

22:52.3

 

7:22/M

2

Irma Hargorve

1913

41

107

24:18.0

24:37.9

1:27.5

7:50/M

3

Sara Bingham

1945

42

122

24:53.5

24:54.9

2:03.0

8:02/M

4

Sherry Johnson Houston TX

209

42

162

26:50.8

27:00.1

4:00.3

8:39/M

5

Katherine Kehn Kingwood TX

106

40

179

27:52.3

28:19.0

5:01.8

8:59/M

6

Sherry Boldue

1936

44

194

28:28.7

28:34.6

5:38.2

9:11/M

7

Tracy Triche Humble TX

361

42

196

28:30.8

28:52.2

5:40.3

9:12/M

8

Diana L. Garcia Richmond TX

145

42

210

29:20.6

29:33.8

6:30.1

9:28/M

9

Iris Scott

1915

41

213

29:33.8

29:51.7

6:43.3

9:32/M

10

Theresa Bueno Missouri City TX

166

43

234

30:30.0

30:55.5

7:39.5

9:50/M

11

Stacey Smith Spring TX

129

44

245

31:04.8

31:34.8

8:14.3

10:01/M

12

Connie Dieringer

1979

40

257

31:24.1

31:50.0

8:33.6

10:08/M

13

Lori Granato Katy TX

349

41

277

32:34.1

32:47.8

9:43.6

10:30/M

14

Colleen Kearns Houston TX

136

44

306

34:21.6

34:52.6

11:31.1

11:05/M

15

Kelly Limbaugh Houston TX

324

43

315

34:46.6

35:10.0

11:56.1

11:13/M

16

Meera Manahan Cypress TX

280

43

316

34:52.7

35:41.5

12:02.2

11:15/M

17

Carol Randall Rosharon TX

401

41

376

39:05.9

39:33.0

16:15.4

12:36/M

18

Rosalind Burroughs Houston TX

395

44

402

42:38.7

42:56.4

19:48.2

13:45/M

19

Laura Johnson Houston TX

230

42

403

42:39.3

43:05.4

19:48.8

13:45/M

20

Becky Lanham

1994

42

410

44:09.6

44:58.9

21:19.1

14:15/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Lydia Tiede Houston TX

348

45

70

22:44.3

22:44.6

 

7:20/M

2

Lari Paradee Houston TX

223

47

158

26:44.1

26:58.2

3:59.7

8:37/M

3

Theresa Cadena Houston TX

341

47

172

27:24.5

27:40.1

4:40.1

8:50/M

4

Kathy Byrd Pasadena TX

496

45

201

28:49.3

28:59.3

6:04.9

9:18/M

5

Karen Lemker Magnolia TX

409

48

227

30:13.5

30:20.3

7:29.1

9:45/M

6

Susan Walden Houston TX

313

49

250

31:15.6

31:27.8

8:31.2

10:05/M

7

Maria Varona Houston TX

340

46

274

32:14.1

32:23.0

9:29.7

10:24/M

8

Christine Sanchez

182

46

299

33:56.8

33:56.8

11:12.4

10:57/M

9

Tracy Forrest Houston TX

320

46

314

34:45.6

35:08.9

12:01.2

11:13/M

10

Patricia Matthews Houston TX

408

48

317

34:53.5

35:19.6

12:09.1

11:15/M

11

Alba Mosquera Katy TX

274

46

356

37:22.9

37:30.5

14:38.5

12:03/M

12

Marsha Anderson Houston TX

160

46

361

37:45.4

37:57.1

15:01.0

12:11/M

13

Kelli Stevens Houston TX

299

49

397

42:21.5

42:37.5

19:37.1

13:40/M

14

Jean Leonard

193

47

415

46:11.5

46:11.5

23:27.1

14:54/M

15

Teresa Weidler Sugar Land TX

139

46

425

48:56.2

49:27.6

26:11.8

15:47/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Suzy Seeley Houston TX

179

51

62

22:17.4

22:19.0

 

7:11/M

2

Linda Akhter

203

51

130

25:20.5

25:26.1

3:03.1

8:10/M

3

Lynn Malloy Katy TX

317

50

191

28:25.8

28:36.1

6:08.4

9:10/M

4

Catherine Fulford Houston TX

201

51

200

28:46.0

28:59.9

6:28.5

9:17/M

5

Danielle Skelton The Woodlands TX

306

52

220

29:47.2

29:50.4

7:29.8

9:36/M

6

Linda Rector Houston TX

184

51

334

35:45.9

36:08.1

13:28.4

11:32/M

7

Rena Koinis Bellaire TX

12

52

336

35:57.1

36:11.9

13:39.7

11:36/M

8

Joyce Young Houston TX

398

53

344

36:14.8

36:37.0

13:57.4

11:41/M

9

Wieke Kodri The Woodlands TX

416

52

362

37:56.9

38:09.5

15:39.4

12:14/M

10

Elaine Padilla Houston TX

252

54

433

51:12.4

52:15.8

28:55.0

16:31/M

11

Carolyn Carney

194

53

436

52:04.9

52:04.9

29:47.5

16:48/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Mary Beth Cody Houston TX

345

58

154

26:33.1

26:44.5

 

8:34/M

2

Sherri Richey Houston TX

208

58

223

30:04.8

30:14.2

3:31.6

9:42/M

3

Catherine Agrella Asheville NC

383

56

325

35:05.4

35:31.2

8:32.2

11:19/M

4

Zoraida Medina

1947

56

396

42:18.1

42:49.0

15:45.0

13:39/M

5

Kathy Sanders

1987

58

418

47:14.3

47:42.5

20:41.1

15:14/M

6

Maria Estella Sanjur Houston TX

212

55

426

49:49.2

50:20.6

23:16.1

16:04/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Jo Collier

1969

60

132

25:27.1

25:30.0

 

8:13/M

2

Elizabeth Ahrens Houston TX

1973

63

135

25:46.4

25:49.8

0:19.3

8:19/M

3

Kathy Fields

167

60

408

43:43.2

44:20.1

18:16.0

14:06/M

4

Mary Harrison The Woodlands TX

364

60

427

49:59.8

50:20.1

24:32.6

16:07/M

 
Top

Female 99 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Michelle Reyes

1908

99

229

30:15.8

30:38.0

 

9:45/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Maximo Mendoza

169

21

1

16:03.9

16:04.0

 

5:11/M

 
Top

Overall Male Master Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Cornelio Garibay Houston TX

463

42

4

17:10.1

17:10.1

 

5:32/M

 
Top

Male 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Sam Fuqua Katy TX

159

14

23

19:35.4

19:37.2

 

6:19/M

2

Rafael Varona Houston TX

339

14

55

21:49.4

21:49.4

2:14.0

7:02/M

3

Brent Lebleu Orange TX

334

14

100

24:05.8

24:05.8

4:30.3

7:46/M

4

Logan Shoemaker

219

14

291

33:12.9

33:24.2

13:37.5

10:43/M

5

Ben Berg Houston TX

112

12

294

33:27.0

33:36.3

13:51.6

10:47/M

6

Brandon Hargorve

1914

10

310

34:34.2

35:11.9

14:58.8

11:09/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Carlos Arias Eagle Lake TX

2

16

3

16:56.9

16:56.9

 

5:28/M

2

Eladio Perez

1916

16

6

17:25.3

17:25.3

0:28.4

5:37/M

3

John Weldon Houston TX

4

16

7

17:37.3

17:37.3

0:40.4

5:41/M

4

Luke Romanko

1966

17

8

17:38.3

17:38.3

0:41.3

5:41/M

5

Reuben George Pasadena TX

147

17

11

18:21.7

18:24.5

1:24.8

5:55/M

6

Kenton Vincent Onalaska TX

458

17

15

18:58.4

18:58.4

2:01.5

6:07/M

7

Alexander Meyers Palestine TX

468

15

18

19:22.7

19:25.5

2:25.8

6:15/M

8

Troy Harrington Houston TX

176

17

19

19:27.0

19:27.7

2:30.0

6:16/M

9

Taylor Adams Pearland TX

443

16

25

19:49.1

19:49.6

2:52.1

6:24/M

10

Victor Jung-Yang Sugar Land TX

384

18

30

20:23.6

20:23.6

3:26.7

6:35/M

11

Zachary Price

1922

17

33

20:37.9

20:39.2

3:40.9

6:39/M

12

Neil Patel Friendswood TX

152

17

41

21:05.9

21:10.5

4:09.0

6:48/M

13

Deep Patel Houston TX

154

16

44

21:16.2

21:20.7

4:19.3

6:52/M

14

Trevor Lauten

199

17

60

22:07.4

22:07.4

5:10.4

7:08/M

15

David Malloy Katy TX

319

15

215

29:39.3

29:50.0

12:42.3

9:34/M

16

Nathan Campbell

1939

16

345

36:20.6

37:03.3

19:23.7

11:43/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Nicholas Meyers Palestine TX

466

20

9

17:58.8

18:01.0

 

5:48/M

2

Gustavo Murillo Houston TX

1948

23

26

19:57.3

19:57.4

1:58.4

6:26/M

3

Jahn Fennessy Houston TX

258

24

81

23:18.5

23:26.7

5:19.6

7:31/M

4

Anthony Tufte Houston TX

378

24

146

26:17.3

26:45.4

8:18.5

8:29/M

5

Daniel Collazos Houston TX

120

22

148

26:21.2

26:39.4

8:22.3

8:30/M

6

Nick Pelletier Houston TX

259

24

159

26:45.2

26:53.2

8:46.4

8:38/M

7

James Spurlin Houston TX

485

24

185

28:08.8

28:38.4

10:10.0

9:05/M

8

Michael Tran Houston TX

446

23

203

29:03.5

29:49.2

11:04.6

9:22/M

9

Marc Rauschuber Sugar Land TX

291

24

319

34:53.6

35:07.2

16:54.8

11:15/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Devin Davis Bellaire TX

440

26

2

16:41.8

16:42.0

 

5:23/M

2

William Geiger

229

27

10

18:11.1

18:13.8

1:29.3

5:52/M

3

Eddie Case Houston TX

438

25

17

19:16.4

19:17.0

2:34.6

6:13/M

4

Chris Weir

1962

26

21

19:29.1

19:30.7

2:47.3

6:17/M

5

George Mendoza

15

28

28

20:06.0

20:06.7

3:24.2

6:29/M

6

Michael Lee Sugar Land TX

1983

29

35

20:48.6

20:52.4

4:06.8

6:43/M

7

Eric Hall Houston TX

1990

26

38

20:56.0

20:59.7

4:14.2

6:45/M

8

Pedro Corona Houston TX

390

27

40

21:03.0

21:05.0

4:21.2

6:47/M

9

Eric Zeigler Houston TX

165

25

49

21:27.7

21:30.7

4:45.9

6:55/M

10

Javier Tapia Katy TX

372

29

106

24:16.1

24:21.8

7:34.3

7:50/M

11

Idowu Odutola Houston TX

1904

25

111

24:27.3

24:35.5

7:45.5

7:53/M

12

Mohammed Khudairi Houston TX

327

28

119

24:48.0

24:59.4

8:06.2

8:00/M

13

Seun Olugbode

1905

29

127

25:11.1

25:18.5

8:29.3

8:07/M

14

Fren-Mark Banes Houston TX

148

29

137

25:50.0

26:22.2

9:08.2

8:20/M

15

Kofi Gyimah Houston TX

278

29

145

26:08.3

26:18.9

9:26.5

8:26/M

16

Bernardo Urdaneta Houston TX

419

29

152

26:27.6

26:43.4

9:45.8

8:32/M

17

John Payne Missouri City TX

436

27

165

27:01.2

27:13.3

10:19.4

8:43/M

18

Jason Radloff Katy TX

413

26

168

27:03.4

27:41.7

10:21.6

8:44/M

19

Bernie Aldape III Houston TX

459

28

202

28:52.0

29:51.0

12:10.2

9:19/M

20

Brian Wilson Houston TX

388

28

211

29:31.4

29:46.3

12:49.6

9:31/M

21

Aaron King Houston TX

114

26

224

30:11.0

30:31.9

13:29.2

9:44/M

22

Alton Johnson III

172

27

235

30:31.3

31:17.1

13:49.5

9:51/M

23

Adam Runquist The Woodlands TX

363

28

238

30:36.3

31:10.9

13:54.5

9:52/M

24

Adam Taylor Katy TX

336

28

266

32:00.2

32:40.4

15:18.4

10:19/M

25

Kolby Voelkel Houston TX

380

29

269

32:01.5

32:42.3

15:19.7

10:20/M

26

Matt Brangan Houston TX

418

26

281

32:39.9

32:48.0

15:58.1

10:32/M

27

Stephen Becker

1932

29

287

33:07.9

33:29.3

16:26.1

10:41/M

28

Tyler Gavis Houston TX

374

25

313

34:45.1

34:55.3

18:03.3

11:13/M

29

Joseph Hanna Bryan TX

347

27

330

35:20.4

35:46.5

18:38.6

11:24/M

30

Carlos Zepeda

1942

28

333

35:39.6

36:34.4

18:57.8

11:30/M

31

Omar Cruz Cypress TX

269

26

401

42:28.0

43:28.3

25:46.2

13:42/M

32

Edward Shouse

1929

27

419

47:20.8

47:48.0

30:39.0

15:16/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Wayne Oquin

9

31

56

21:52.4

23:43.8

 

7:03/M

2

Elias Gonzalez College Station TX

331

30

61

22:11.2

22:15.4

0:18.8

7:09/M

3

Matt Clinefelter Houston TX

138

32

69

22:40.4

22:41.7

0:48.0

7:19/M

4

Brennan Salassi Houston TX

157

33

74

23:00.5

23:02.6

1:08.1

7:25/M

5

Greg Goedeke Spring TX

228

33

75

23:01.7

23:05.4

1:09.3

7:25/M

6

Robert Kent Houston TX

164

30

80

23:13.5

23:13.5

1:21.1

7:29/M

7

Isreal Aguirre Jr

1901

31

83

23:23.6

23:24.8

1:31.2

7:33/M

8

Adnan Siddiqui Houston TX

1982

34

85

23:35.6

23:48.3

1:43.2

7:36/M

9

Juan Murillo

1949

34

88

23:41.6

23:42.1

1:49.2

7:38/M

10

Peter Coryat Houston TX

453

33

90

23:43.5

23:50.9

1:51.0

7:39/M

11

Juan Gonzalez Houston TX

1960

33

101

24:07.2

24:20.3

2:14.7

7:47/M

12

Antonio Foster Houston TX

477

32

103

24:11.2

24:34.6

2:18.7

7:48/M

13

Craig Neitzke

1954

33

108

24:21.3

24:31.6

2:28.9

7:51/M

14

Erasmo Cantu Baytown TX

264

30

120

24:48.3

25:02.0

2:55.9

8:00/M

15

Jeremy Sawyers

195

33

150

26:23.1

26:40.9

4:30.7

8:31/M

16

Marco Ferrufino Sugar Land TX

1934

33

153

26:32.0

26:43.1

4:39.6

8:34/M

17

Jorge Suarez Houston TX

315

32

170

27:17.0

27:50.1

5:24.5

8:48/M

18

Zach Hood Houston TX

385

30

187

28:14.2

28:38.1

6:21.7

9:06/M

19

Robert Shaffer Cypress TX

355

33

188

28:20.0

28:26.1

6:27.5

9:08/M

20

Sherrod Pack Houston TX

271

30

189

28:22.7

28:42.9

6:30.3

9:09/M

21

Michael Zoldak League City TX

423

33

197

28:37.7

28:44.9

6:45.2

9:14/M

22

Dalton Pulsipher Sugar Land TX

328

33

212

29:31.6

30:15.4

7:39.1

9:31/M

23

Edgar Saldivar Houston TX

400

33

221

29:48.8

29:49.8

7:56.4

9:37/M

24

Bobby Lee Houston TX

404

34

225

30:12.2

30:27.4

8:19.8

9:45/M

25

Kenneth Hunt

1941

33

231

30:23.1

30:34.2

8:30.7

9:48/M

26

Joe Sollowin II

1955

30

248

31:14.2

31:25.6

9:21.8

10:05/M

27

Hung Trinh Houston TX

352

30

251

31:17.5

31:22.2

9:25.1

10:05/M

28

Paul Estrada Houston TX

272

32

264

31:54.1

32:00.1

10:01.7

10:17/M

29

Toidro Vrena

1909

32

265

31:58.7

32:26.8

10:06.2

10:19/M

30

Brian Hampton Houston TX

368

31

270

32:07.1

33:31.8

10:14.7

10:22/M

31

Chris Bertorello Houston TX

460

32

278

32:34.1

32:53.7

10:41.7

10:30/M

32

David Phan Houston TX

304

34

285

33:06.9

33:40.5

11:14.5

10:41/M

33

Jeffrey Johnson Houston TX

332

34

301

34:04.4

34:24.5

12:12.0

10:59/M

34

Matthew Sanders

1988

33

332

35:36.4

36:03.9

13:43.9

11:29/M

35

Matthew Cooper Houston TX

1995

30

387

40:44.4

40:44.4

18:52.0

13:08/M

36

Craig Colquitt Hitchcock TX

248

30

421

47:43.2

48:48.2

25:50.8

15:24/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

James Henderson Houston TX

1964

35

22

19:31.4

19:32.5

 

6:18/M

2

Silvestre Garcia Katy TX

365

37

31

20:26.9

20:32.6

0:55.5

6:35/M

3

Cyrus Morrow Houston TX

448

37

32

20:35.9

20:42.1

1:04.5

6:38/M

4

Russell Warren Houston TX

151

35

37

20:54.6

20:56.4

1:23.2

6:45/M

5

Jason Van Alstine Tomball TX

441

35

43

21:16.0

21:16.7

1:44.6

6:52/M

6

Michael Najar Katy TX

432

39

45

21:19.9

21:28.0

1:48.5

6:53/M

7

Shawn Coker Houston TX

435

39

50

21:28.3

21:33.2

1:56.9

6:55/M

8

Samuel Kinslow Houston TX

142

39

63

22:22.3

22:23.9

2:50.9

7:13/M

9

Bryant Holley Houston TX

135

37

67

22:36.9

22:50.9

3:05.5

7:17/M

10

Carlos Barrios Houston TX

493

35

71

22:49.7

22:53.1

3:18.3

7:22/M

11

Ron Buado

1989

35

77

23:07.7

23:09.2

3:36.3

7:27/M

12

Greg Avedissian Houston TX

1963

37

89

23:43.4

23:53.7

4:12.0

7:39/M

13

Jeff Miller Tomball TX

144

36

95

23:55.1

23:59.3

4:23.7

7:43/M

14

Brian Gerould

1967

36

97

24:00.9

24:03.3

4:29.5

7:45/M

15

Douglas Suell

8

39

98

24:02.9

24:07.9

4:31.5

7:45/M

16

Justin Estrada Houston TX

452

35

110

24:23.1

24:28.4

4:51.7

7:52/M

17

Malcolm Holmes Katy TX

434

38

131

25:22.9

25:31.8

5:51.5

8:11/M

18

Andrew Sanders Spring TX

122

35

147

26:19.1

26:46.4

6:47.7

8:29/M

19

Hans Schutz

13

38

167

27:02.7

27:26.1

7:31.3

8:43/M

20

Manuel Martinez Houston TX

482

39

177

27:47.0

28:05.9

8:15.6

8:58/M

21

Aaron Dishman Houston TX

115

38

216

29:44.4

30:05.1

10:13.0

9:35/M

22

Raul Rodriguez Houston TX

497

38

243

30:42.0

31:24.3

11:10.6

9:54/M

23

Joe Terry

1970

37

254

31:20.6

31:29.9

11:49.2

10:06/M

24

Jacob De Leon Houston TX

307

35

321

34:56.9

35:13.3

15:25.5

11:16/M

25

Dylan Powell Houston TX

162

37

360

37:40.1

38:03.1

18:08.7

12:09/M

26

Matt Festa

1981

36

378

39:12.9

39:34.3

19:41.5

12:39/M

27

Chris Langston

1976

37

379

39:28.7

40:27.7

19:57.3

12:44/M

28

Wendell Payne Houston TX

187

38

382

40:08.0

40:20.2

20:36.6

12:57/M

29

Jason Denby La Porte TX

110

38

393

41:55.2

42:17.9

22:23.8

13:31/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Gordon Christie Katy TX

399

40

12

18:29.6

18:29.6

 

5:58/M

2

Brian Gray Tomball TX

11

43

13

18:31.2

18:32.2

0:01.6

5:58/M

3

Stephen Gant Houston TX

1931

43

53

21:39.6

21:42.8

3:09.9

6:59/M

4

Daniel Gonzalez Houston TEXAS

221

41

59

21:59.8

22:02.4

3:30.2

7:05/M

5

Phillip Iero Bellaire TX

146

42

68

22:37.6

22:41.1

4:08.0

7:18/M

6

Marc Muilenburg Houston TX

406

40

87

23:36.8

23:38.1

5:07.1

7:37/M

7

Ronnie Vasquez

10

40

129

25:20.4

25:27.9

6:50.8

8:10/M

8

Rodney Kaltz Sugar Land TX

251

42

151

26:24.4

26:31.4

7:54.8

8:31/M

9

Jeffrey Hunkele Fresno TX

246

44

161

26:50.0

26:56.2

8:20.4

8:39/M

10

Philip Brinson Houston TX

131

44

169

27:13.5

27:21.2

8:43.9

8:47/M

11

Christopher Theall Houston TX

102

42

173

27:29.5

27:43.2

8:59.9

8:52/M

12

Mark Easterly Houston TX

116

40

181

28:02.3

28:12.2

9:32.7

9:03/M

13

Todd Fritz Spring TX

1946

40

184

28:07.7

28:34.6

9:38.1

9:04/M

14

Kurt Bouillion Houston TX

261

41

219

29:46.7

30:02.6

11:17.1

9:36/M

15

Tim Nolan Houston TX

204

42

232

30:24.0

30:24.0

11:54.4

9:48/M

16

Robert Allen Spring TX

450

41

307

34:23.8

34:50.4

15:54.1

11:05/M

17

Steven Campbell

1938

43

320

34:54.3

35:38.9

16:24.7

11:15/M

18

Leo Munoz Houston TX

149

42

428

50:55.8

51:16.2

32:26.1

16:25/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Steve Morrell Houston TX

1951

46

14

18:38.8

18:38.9

 

6:01/M

2

Jacob Tonge Houston TX

216

48

20

19:27.1

19:27.5

0:48.2

6:16/M

3

Doug McRorey Katy TX

1974

49

66

22:36.7

22:38.7

3:57.8

7:17/M

4

Armand Bolduc

1935

46

76

23:04.2

23:10.2

4:25.4

7:26/M

5

Lars Larsson Houston TX

108

45

92

23:46.0

23:57.3

5:07.2

7:40/M

6

Fred Junkin Pearland TX

444

46

109

24:22.2

24:30.0

5:43.3

7:52/M

7

Rodney Johnson Houston TX

200

45

141

26:02.0

26:19.0

7:23.1

8:24/M

8

Shawn Timoney

1978

45

183

28:07.2

28:10.1

9:28.4

9:04/M

9

Michael Mateja Houston TX

411

45

195

28:30.5

28:54.0

9:51.6

9:12/M

10

Emilio Escamilla Houston TX

133

46

275

32:18.4

33:08.4

13:39.5

10:25/M

11

Jay Simmons Katy TX

429

48

303

34:10.8

34:57.8

15:31.9

11:01/M

12

Anderew Olson

5

46

311

34:41.6

34:50.2

16:02.8

11:11/M

13

Rudy Veliz Houston TX

321

49

318

34:53.5

35:19.7

16:14.7

11:15/M

14

Andrew Sanchez Houston TX

183

49

352

37:15.5

37:15.5

18:36.6

12:01/M

15

Chuck Delagwse

14

45

385

40:24.4

40:48.5

21:45.5

13:02/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Robert Walters Houston TX

397

50

16

19:11.7

19:11.7

 

6:11/M

2

Robert Hale Cypress TX

454

50

34

20:39.8

20:41.9

1:28.0

6:40/M

3

R. Joe Ybarra South Padre Island TX

1968

52

48

21:26.1

21:26.6

2:14.3

6:55/M

4

Randy Alan Pickerill Houston TX

447

53

78

23:08.9

23:11.5

3:57.2

7:28/M

5

German Collazos Houston TX

119

52

82

23:20.7

23:26.3

4:09.0

7:32/M

6

Gary Prazak Houston TX

206

53

105

24:14.9

24:19.9

5:03.2

7:49/M

7

Gerry Cashiola Houston TX

445

52

128

25:19.2

25:24.4

6:07.5

8:10/M

8

Steve Fuqua Katy TX

158

54

133

25:29.9

25:32.3

6:18.2

8:13/M

9

Elijio Serrano Houston TX

471

52

134

25:44.7

26:07.2

6:33.0

8:18/M

10

Michael Gerrish Spring TX

333

53

136

25:47.0

25:49.0

6:35.3

8:19/M

11

Craig Hicks

16

50

142

26:02.3

26:19.1

6:50.6

8:24/M

12

Marco Calzini Humble TX

386

53

186

28:09.5

28:13.7

8:57.8

9:05/M

13

Matt Probstfeld Katy TX

403

51

228

30:15.4

30:27.2

11:03.7

9:45/M

14

William Metcalfe Pearland TX

150

54

246

31:06.2

31:32.9

11:54.5

10:02/M

15

Bryan Burton Beaumont TX

1984

53

253

31:20.4

31:45.0

12:08.7

10:06/M

16

Michael Radvansky The Woodlands TX

494

52

293

33:21.1

33:25.9

14:09.4

10:45/M

17

Richard Beaman Sugar Land TX

439

51

309

34:29.0

34:45.6

15:17.3

11:07/M

18

Wayne Rachlen Richmond TX

1952

53

409

44:04.3

44:18.8

24:52.6

14:13/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Ben Sopchak Houston TX

215

55

29

20:17.1

20:17.2

 

6:33/M

2

John Lauten 77035 TX

198

56

39

20:56.3

20:57.3

0:39.2

6:45/M

3

Juergen Carl Mueller Houston TX

305

58

42

21:08.0

21:11.7

0:50.9

6:49/M

4

Frank Mauro

1965

59

54

21:46.3

21:48.6

1:29.2

7:01/M

5

Declan Henn Houston TX

394

56

65

22:28.1

22:32.4

2:11.0

7:15/M

6

Dana Caledonia Houston TX

240

55

86

23:36.0

23:39.7

3:18.9

7:37/M

7

Ken Merenda Seabrook TX

281

55

94

23:53.4

23:55.0

3:36.3

7:42/M

8

Marc Nathan Houston TX

422

57

96

23:58.1

24:04.4

3:41.0

7:44/M

9

John Elliott

1977

57

114

24:34.0

24:38.5

4:16.9

7:55/M

10

Tim Priebe Houston TX

329

59

143

26:03.1

26:12.7

5:46.0

8:24/M

11

Michael Connelly

1980

59

149

26:22.0

26:44.6

6:04.9

8:30/M

12

Phil Ringham

1940

56

198

28:41.4

29:00.9

8:24.3

9:15/M

13

Randy Barnett Tomball TX

123

58

230

30:21.7

30:45.4

10:04.6

9:47/M

14

Paul Wappler Houston TX

218

57

252

31:18.1

31:31.4

11:01.0

10:06/M

15

Tom Berg Houston TX

111

58

260

31:39.6

31:48.8

11:22.5

10:13/M

16

Rusty Gorman Houston TX

103

56

404

42:54.1

43:23.9

22:37.0

13:50/M

17

Joe Sanders

1986

59

405

43:00.6

43:29.2

22:43.5

13:52/M

18

Richard Leeney League City TX

287

58

416

46:11.8

46:51.6

25:54.6

14:54/M

19

Robert Padilla Houston TX

253

55

431

51:11.9

52:15.8

30:54.8

16:31/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Jim Brown Bellaire TX

173

63

5

17:13.5

17:13.5

 

5:33/M

2

Lenord Burns Angleton TX

461

63

52

21:29.3

21:32.2

4:15.7

6:56/M

3

Ronnie Schreiber Houston TX

202

60

79

23:13.5

23:15.9

5:59.9

7:29/M

4

Brian Harrington Houston TX

177

64

140

26:00.6

26:01.2

8:47.0

8:23/M

5

Jim Moore Beach City TX

337

62

297

33:38.2

33:44.6

16:24.6

10:51/M

6

Alfonso Wongvalle Houston TX

427

61

324

35:04.8

35:31.5

17:51.3

11:19/M

7

Brandt Edwards

210

60

337

35:57.4

36:03.0

18:43.8

11:36/M

8

Patrick Snyder Houston TX

1917

61

363

37:59.7

38:29.3

20:46.1

12:15/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Scott Reed Cypress TX

245

67

208

29:13.0

29:24.1

 

9:25/M

2

Ron Duzer Houston TX

1921

67

290

33:12.5

33:19.7

3:59.4

10:43/M

3

Jonathan Palmer Kingwood TX

107

67

347

36:26.6

36:53.0

7:13.5

11:45/M

 
Top

Male 70+

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Ruben Coryat Houston TX

381

71

112

24:29.9

24:36.7

 

7:54/M

2

Jack Baker The Woodlands TX

128

75

375

39:05.0

39:36.8

14:35.0

12:36/M

3

Louis Snyder

1957

71

384

40:18.9

40:37.7

15:48.9

13:00/M

 
Top

Male no age

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Jose Costanda

217

99

166

27:01.9

27:04.9

 

8:43/M

2

Charles Ogedegbe

1906

99

214

29:34.2

29:48.3

2:32.3

9:32/M


er: medium none">

2:32.3

29:34/M