Luminate 5K

Age Group Results

October 11, 2014


Run Wild Sports Timing(results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: Top Finishers 9-16 17-23 24-31 32-39 40-47 48-55 56-63 64-98
Women: Top Finishers 9-16 17-23 24-31 32-39 40-47 48-55 56-63

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kale Call 5066 26 3   21:20.0 21:20.0 6:52/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Scott Loghry The Woodlands TX 5037 34 1   19:22.8 19:22.8 6:15/M
Top

Female 9 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Miranda Thrmhill 5071 16 4   21:30.6 21:31.2 6:56/M
2 Molly Ellinger 5089 14 6 0:48.3 22:19.0 22:19.0 7:12/M
3 Liliana Jaimes Sugar Land TX 5003 14 60 27:58.2 49:28.8 50:47.6 15:57/M
4 Alexis Cooper College Station TX 5072 14 61 28:05.0 49:35.7 49:39.3 16:00/M
Top

Male 9 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bryson Rexford 5011 13 5   21:54.2 21:55.8 7:04/M
2 Blake Butler 5078 11 14 4:58.0 26:52.3 26:55.1 8:40/M
3 Ben Dominguez 5062 14 16 5:47.3 27:41.6 28:02.5 8:56/M
4 Tyler Cooper 5073 12 52 19:13.2 41:07.5 41:10.8 13:16/M
Top

Female 17 to 23

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Davina Morrow Houston TX 5030 23 20   29:17.8 29:39.5 9:27/M
Top

Male 17 to 23

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kilby Rayo 5088 18 2   20:50.6 20:50.9 6:43/M
Top

Female 24 to 31

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Guadalupe Guadarrama 5067 26 10   25:48.4 25:52.0 8:19/M
2 Sara Sit 5035 31 18 2:04.9 27:53.4 27:53.4 9:00/M
3 Elissa Arredondo 5055 27 19 3:23.9 29:12.4 29:54.4 9:25/M
4 Candace Kessel Houston TX 5033 30 21 3:30.5 29:19.0 29:39.8 9:27/M
5 Katre Karik 5019 25 22 3:46.1 29:34.6 30:43.6 9:32/M
6 Dorottya Nagy-Szakal Houston TX 5018 29 24 3:49.6 29:38.1 30:47.0 9:34/M
7 Oni Jackson 5041 29 25 4:12.2 30:00.7 30:42.7 9:41/M
8 Rosalynn Santos Houston TX 5049 24 28 5:08.0 30:56.5 32:30.3 9:59/M
9 Lisette Navar 5059 25 36 7:30.2 33:18.7 34:15.0 10:45/M
10 Christy Eaton 5058 30 37 7:30.2 33:18.7 34:15.2 10:45/M
11 Zakiyah Davis 5034 31 42 8:33.1 34:21.6 34:21.6 11:05/M
12 Andrea Glaser 5036 31 44 10:36.4 36:24.9 36:36.7 11:45/M
13 Shacoya Spizer 5023 30 49 13:36.8 39:25.3 39:42.8 12:43/M
14 Nancy Jaimes Sugar Land TX 5002 31 59 23:38.7 49:27.1 50:46.8 15:57/M
Top

Male 24 to 31

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Philipp Damjanovic 5079 29 9   25:03.6 25:11.3 8:05/M
2 Jason Graves Houston TX 5046 29 29 6:21.3 31:25.0 31:25.0 10:08/M
Top

Female 32 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alicia Bernal Spring TX 5006 33 33   31:46.1 31:56.4 10:15/M
2 Olu Fagbemiro 5090 33 39 1:48.0 33:34.2 34:17.2 10:50/M
3 Michelle Hubbard 5027 35 41 2:18.2 34:04.4 34:52.6 10:59/M
4 Joy Peterson 5042 35 43 4:25.7 36:11.9 37:27.7 11:40/M
5 Lindsay Barber 5015 32 46 4:55.8 36:42.0 36:46.4 11:50/M
6 Kimberly Hatter Houston TX 5014 39 47 7:30.3 39:16.4 39:20.8 12:40/M
7 Nkem Anih 5024 35 50 7:49.2 39:35.4 39:52.6 12:46/M
8 Brandi Rexford Baytown TX 5010 38 56 13:20.6 45:06.8 45:27.7 14:33/M
Top

Male 32 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jay Voigt 5025 37 7   24:39.2 24:40.4 7:57/M
2 Chris Lehman Spring TX 5053 32 8 0:20.3 24:59.6 25:27.4 8:04/M
3 Chad Toups 5057 38 13 1:52.2 26:31.4 27:10.5 8:33/M
4 Bryan W Jones 5080 33 26 6:12.2 30:51.5 31:02.2 9:57/M
5 Eric Bernal Spring TX 5007 33 32 7:03.7 31:42.9 31:52.2 10:14/M
6 Richardo Quesada 5039 32 40 8:55.3 33:34.6 34:16.7 10:50/M
7 Javier Jaimes Sugar Land TX 5004 33 48 14:45.6 39:24.8 40:46.5 12:43/M
Top

Female 40 to 47

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Deanna Lev 5031 45 11   26:09.1 26:13.0 8:26/M
2 Veronica Guess 5060 43 12 0:11.4 26:20.5 26:20.5 8:30/M
3 Terion Peloquin Katy TX 5028 47 27 4:44.5 30:53.6 30:56.7 9:58/M
4 Marla Clark Cypress TX 5001 46 30 5:26.2 31:35.3 31:56.2 10:11/M
5 Elaine Yeo 5069 40 38 7:12.5 33:21.7 33:30.7 10:45/M
Top

Male 40 to 47

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sal Dominguez 5061 45 34   32:22.4 32:44.0 10:26/M
2 Jose Nunez 5026 42 53 10:46.3 43:08.8 43:56.8 13:55/M
Top

Female 48 to 55

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Donna Ford Manvel TX 5050 55 35   33:15.9 33:17.6 10:44/M
2 Kathleen Powers Katy TX 5029 54 45 3:17.9 36:33.8 36:51.3 11:47/M
3 Donna Gibbs 5070 50 51 6:46.2 40:02.2 40:23.3 12:55/M
4 Frances Howard 5064 51 54 10:23.4 43:39.4 43:44.7 14:05/M
5 Adrienne Brown 5063 51 55 10:23.6 43:39.6 43:44.8 14:05/M
6 Alice Hothame 5075 53 57 15:15.3 48:31.3 48:34.4 15:39/M
Top

Male 48 to 55

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Wayne Arnaiz Houston TX 5013 54 15   26:57.2 27:01.0 8:42/M
2 Lonnie Owen 5074 52 17 0:49.6 27:46.8 27:50.5 8:57/M
3 Todd Winn 5065 53 23 2:40.1 29:37.4 30:13.2 9:33/M
Top

Female 56 to 63

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Deborah Kidwell 5077 63 62   52:53.9 53:41.2 17:04/M
Top

Male 56 to 63

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Carr 5047 56 31   31:36.6 32:06.6 10:12/M
Top

64+

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 James Kiowsll 5076 67 58   49:15.3 50:04.9 15:53/M