Lion's Club 5K

Age Group Results

September 27, 2013


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing (Results questions? email gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: Top Finishers 0-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-98
Women: Top Finishers 0-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-98

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Lamendola, Sara 33 16 9   21:13.6 6:51/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Janise, Blaine 44 17 1   18:21.2 5:55/M
Top

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Romero-Hearrell Sierra 49 15 15   22:46.4 7:21/M
2 alexandra sanchez 74 16 23 2:32.2 25:18.6 8:10/M
3 Mundle, Sevena 55 16 24 2:43.7 25:30.1 8:14/M
4 Portillo, Andrea 41 19 26 2:52.0 25:38.5 8:16/M
5 Ramirez, Daisy K. 48 15 31 4:23.6 27:10.0 8:46/M
6 naonie minturm 75 16 34 6:29.2 29:15.6 9:26/M
7 Gonzales, Isabella 7 17 53 14:03.6 36:50.0 11:53/M
8 DeGray, Kristen 56 15 64 19:55.0 42:41.5 13:46/M
9 Afenkhena, Evelyn 54 15 65 19:55.6 42:42.1 13:46/M
Top

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Chambers, David 52 17 2   19:07.0 6:10/M
2 Ramirez, Freddy 40 17 4 1:15.1 20:22.1 6:34/M
3 Perez, Rocky 47 16 6 1:56.2 21:03.2 6:47/M
4 Vasquez, Marcelino 45 16 7 1:56.2 21:03.3 6:47/M
5 Portillo, Manuel 61 16 10 2:35.3 21:42.4 7:00/M
6 Ryan Bethke 70 13 11 2:36.1 21:43.1 7:00/M
7 ismael castillo 68 11 13 3:01.3 22:08.4 7:08/M
8 Sean Bethke 71 11 14 3:04.1 22:11.1 7:09/M
9 Ramos, Damian 46 18 16 3:58.8 23:05.8 7:27/M
10 Rodriguez, Jonathan 14 18 21 6:05.0 25:12.0 8:08/M
11 Raistna, Telebrin 57 16 30 7:45.9 26:52.9 8:40/M
12 Camarillo, Pedro 66 12 32 8:46.8 27:53.8 9:00/M
13 cody broglon 73 18 35 10:09.1 29:16.2 9:26/M
14 Jiwuaku, Prince 51 17 36 10:18.0 29:25.0 9:29/M
15 sebastain ricklesen 76 11 37 10:35.0 29:42.1 9:35/M
16 andrew vera 72 17 40 13:24.3 32:31.3 10:29/M
17 Bell, Brandon 38 17 43 14:24.7 33:31.8 10:49/M
18 Camarillo, Brandon 64 12 44 14:27.8 33:34.8 10:50/M
19 Pham, Vu 3 19 47 15:36.3 34:43.3 11:12/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Vargas, Jasmin 25 22 48   35:44.7 11:32/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Esmeralda, Avel 29 29 20   24:29.9 7:54/M
2 Giese, Derek 36 28 63 17:57.1 42:27.1 13:42/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 McNeal, Raquel 34 30 12   21:58.4 7:05/M
2 Sumner, Jeannie 10 34 19 2:19.3 24:17.8 7:50/M
3 Balderrama, Hilda 23 30 52 14:27.9 36:26.3 11:45/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Sherrill, Todd 62 34 46   34:38.2 11:10/M
2 Jaster, Creighton 58 32 54 2:27.6 37:05.9 11:58/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Sherrill, Misty 26 35 22   25:17.2 8:09/M
2 Holster, Nikki 32 38 27 0:29.3 25:46.6 8:19/M
3 Cardenas, Melissa 20 36 38 5:25.1 30:42.4 9:54/M
4 Sanchez, Alejandra 22 39 42 7:25.2 32:42.5 10:33/M
5 Lopez, Mona 28 37 51 11:08.1 36:25.4 11:45/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Camarillo, Erica 63 35 33   27:56.6 9:01/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Baldwin, Tracie 31 41 28   26:14.4 8:28/M
2 Lewing, Amy 18 44 29 0:20.3 26:34.8 8:34/M
3 Eggleston, Angela 21 42 57 13:00.8 39:15.3 12:40/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Gregory Bethke 69 43 5   20:22.7 6:34/M
2 McManus, Kindaid 17 42 8 0:43.2 21:06.0 6:48/M
3 Matt Levan Richmond TX 67 40 25 5:09.3 25:32.1 8:14/M
4 Kecler, Brandt 59 42 50 15:59.2 36:21.9 11:44/M
5 Redditt, Michael 2 44 59 19:04.9 39:27.6 12:44/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Millard, Michelle 5 49 39   31:11.8 10:04/M
2 Compean, Erma 13 49 55 6:50.0 38:01.8 12:16/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Ryan, Daryle 1 45 3   19:20.0 6:14/M
2 Cano, Johnny 19 48 18 4:47.1 24:07.2 7:47/M
3 Oscar Estrada 77 46 56 19:48.5 39:08.5 12:37/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Morales, Lupe 24 53 41   32:34.1 10:30/M
2 Cervenda, Judy 4 52 49 3:16.5 35:50.7 11:34/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Gonzales, Joe 6 50 17   23:09.0 7:28/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Giese, Joyce 35 56 60   39:47.9 12:50/M
Top

Female 60 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Dahse, Doris 12 71 62   42:27.0 13:42/M
2 Gerberman, Candy 30 60 66 1:40.0 44:07.0 14:14/M
3 Hlavaty, Jane 60 63 67 4:34.8 47:01.8 15:10/M
Top

Male 60 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Forkner, William 9 70 45   33:38.7 10:51/M
2 Dahse, Dennis 11 77 58 5:42.2 39:21.0 12:42/M
3 Aufdembrink, Eugene 37 67 61 6:11.5 39:50.2 12:51/M