Links Run #1

Age Group Results

July 18, 2015


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing. Inc. (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: Top Finishers 1-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Inna Aguirre 51 29 15   25:04.2 25:09.6 8:05/M
2 Rachel Morrison 119 15 17 0:20.9 25:25.1 25:31.1 8:12/M
3 Veronica Moralez 87 42 21 1:56.9 27:01.1 27:09.0 8:43/M
Top

Female

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Catherine Green 111 41 22   27:38.1 27:45.7 8:55/M
2 Jean Beagle 191 24 23 0:45.3 28:23.5 28:32.2 9:09/M
3 Courtney Holdsworth 113 26 24 0:47.9 28:26.1 28:33.4 9:10/M
4 Brandy McKibbin 84 28 26 0:51.9 28:30.1 28:45.7 9:12/M
5 Alli Williams 123 22 27 1:19.2 28:57.3 29:04.3 9:20/M
6 Adrean Ho 68 36 28 1:30.6 29:08.8 29:21.4 9:24/M
7 Alexandra Holzer 71 36 29 2:17.2 29:55.4 30:02.4 9:39/M
8 Cruz Thompson 103 44 30 2:55.2 30:33.3 30:43.5 9:51/M
9 Kelsey Friedemann 192 25 31 3:26.4 31:04.6 31:13.4 10:01/M
10 Martha Parker 120 42 32 3:31.1 31:09.3 31:23.2 10:03/M
11 Freweini Hood 114 10 33 3:41.3 31:19.4 31:32.9 10:06/M
12 Andrea Clark 57 30 34 4:38.7 32:16.9 32:32.7 10:25/M
13 Raven Cunningham 59 27 40 6:35.5 34:13.6 34:26.0 11:02/M
14 Susan Zimdars 124 35 41 7:00.7 34:38.9 34:49.2 11:10/M
15 Leigh Anne Horvath 72 27 42 7:09.3 34:47.5 34:57.0 11:13/M
16 Melissa Partlo 92 24 43 7:24.3 35:02.5 35:16.2 11:18/M
17 Kim Dorcheus 61 35 44 7:50.5 35:28.6 35:47.1 11:26/M
18 Emily Penick 93 28 45 8:50.2 36:28.4 36:49.3 11:46/M
19 Casey Morehead 88 24 47 9:05.4 36:43.6 36:58.4 11:51/M
20 Miranda Kennedy 76 26 49 9:08.1 36:46.3 37:00.8 11:52/M
21 Araceli Soto 100 33 50 9:08.3 36:46.4 36:56.8 11:52/M
22 Michelle Martinez 81 31 53 9:58.6 37:36.7 37:49.7 12:08/M
23 Connie Tate 101 52 54 10:47.8 38:26.0 38:40.2 12:24/M
24 Francine Pulido 95 44 55 11:43.4 39:21.6 39:33.0 12:42/M
25 Lauran Horvath 73 29 56 14:08.9 41:47.1 41:56.9 13:29/M
26 Morgan Wade 105 24 57 14:23.2 42:01.4 42:08.1 13:33/M
27 Lou Rodriguez 97 25 58 14:25.8 42:04.0 42:13.5 13:34/M
28 Barrett Trumbo 188 7 59 16:02.2 43:40.4 43:51.7 14:05/M
29 Grace Schooley 189 15 60 16:03.6 43:41.8 43:53.4 14:05/M
30 Christy Morrison 118 43 61 18:06.7 45:44.8 45:58.9 14:45/M
31 Kim Farris 197 56 62 19:09.7 46:47.8 46:57.1 15:05/M
32 Brenda Rubly 99 47 64 19:27.5 47:05.7 47:15.7 15:11/M
33 Beth Hollingshead 69 38 65 19:27.9 47:06.0 47:25.1 15:12/M
34 Karen Warren 106 48 66 21:08.7 48:46.8 49:08.6 15:44/M
35 Teresa Weidler 108 51 68 27:58.4 55:36.6 55:54.2 17:56/M
36 Vicki Jones 75 64 69 29:51.2 57:29.4 57:48.9 18:33/M
37 Peggy Louie 79 54 70 29:51.3 57:29.5 57:48.6 18:33/M
38 Anna Schooley 190 13 71 51:50.3 1:19:28.5 1:19:28.5 25:38/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mack Broussard 55 17 1   17:16.0 17:18.3 5:34/M
2 Taylor McDonald 82 17 2 0:38.1 17:54.1 17:58.2 5:46/M
3 David Tate 102 18 3 1:49.6 19:05.7 19:09.9 6:09/M
Top

Male

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tyler Alford 52 16 4   19:17.6 19:21.9 6:13/M
2 Christian Rodriguez 98 14 5 1:19.6 20:37.2 20:41.7 6:39/M
3 Juris Green 112 41 6 1:37.0 20:54.6 20:59.2 6:45/M
4 Jerritt Park 91 37 7 2:02.5 21:20.1 21:24.5 6:53/M
5 Jeff Hancock 64 22 8 2:27.1 21:44.7 21:50.4 7:01/M
6 Drew Middleton 86 24 9 2:36.6 21:54.2 22:07.0 7:04/M
7 Clayton Bankson 195 39 10 3:12.6 22:30.2 22:35.5 7:15/M
8 Andy Kwan 77 37 11 3:27.8 22:45.4 22:50.8 7:20/M
9 John Moyer 89 58 12 4:27.3 23:44.9 23:49.5 7:39/M
10 Jeff Nash 90 36 13 5:29.6 24:47.2 24:57.9 8:00/M
11 Garry Morrison 117 52 14 5:34.5 24:52.1 24:58.5 8:01/M
12 Graham Ellsworth 62 27 16 5:57.0 25:14.6 25:21.3 8:08/M
13 Arun Rajasekaran 121 28 18 6:51.6 26:09.2 26:09.2 8:26/M
14 Robin Johnson 74 39 19 6:57.6 26:15.2 26:22.9 8:28/M
15 Mike Deluca 60 24 20 7:11.8 26:29.4 26:36.4 8:33/M
16 Joseph McKibbin 83 47 25 9:08.5 28:26.1 28:41.3 9:10/M
17 Justo Pulido 94 47 35 13:16.3 32:33.9 32:43.6 10:30/M
18 Keith Head 65 58 36 13:46.7 33:04.3 33:26.7 10:40/M
19 Jack Bounds 54 58 37 13:53.0 33:10.6 33:31.1 10:42/M
20 Rolando Gongora 63 34 38 13:54.9 33:12.5 33:22.1 10:43/M
21 Mark Hinds 67 38 39 14:24.2 33:41.8 34:00.4 10:52/M
22 Brannon Veal 104 27 46 17:12.6 36:30.2 36:42.7 11:46/M
23 Juan Marin 80 36 48 17:28.3 36:45.9 36:56.8 11:51/M
24 Keith Cotropia 58 51 51 17:40.9 36:58.5 37:10.7 11:55/M
25 Sol Bobst 53 39 52 18:00.6 37:18.2 37:34.9 12:02/M
26 Ron Hollingshead 70 37 63 27:48.1 47:05.7 47:25.1 15:11/M
27 Odell Warren 107 51 67 29:30.9 48:48.5 49:11.1 15:45/M