Festival of Lights 5K 10K

Age Group Results

December 04, 2016


Timing by Run Wild Sports Timing Inc. (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


5K Men: Top Finishers 0-10 20-29 30-39 50-59 60-99
5K Women: Top Finishers 0-10 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
10K Men: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
10K Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
Relay - Male Men:
Relay - Male Women:
Relay - Female Men:
Relay - Female Women:
Relay - Mixed Men:
Relay - Mixed Women:

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Maria Carmichael Galveston TX 207 42 4   24:24.4 7:52/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Brandyn Hamann 208 14 1   20:55.0 6:45/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Milliard Rosharon TX 88 52 8   30:04.4 9:42/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Clayton Bankson Pearland TX 98 40 2   21:23.3 6:54/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Lily Bankson Pearland TX 96 9 9   32:19.9 10:25/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Caleb Bankson Pearland TX 95 7 20   38:55.2 12:33/M
2 Jack Caldwell Pearland TX 148 7 26 11:32.6 50:27.9 16:16/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Duhon Singer LA 112 27 6   28:45.9 9:16/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Whitney Parrish Humble TX 111 30 5   27:18.3 8:48/M
2 Jill Thompson Galveston TX 89 39 7 2:25.2 29:43.5 9:35/M
3 Ashley Dunn Dickinson TX 106 30 12 6:36.3 33:54.6 10:56/M
4 Lauren Hoff Spring TX 108 31 13 6:39.5 33:57.8 10:57/M
5 Kimberly Watson Kingwood TX 105 37 14 8:04.1 35:22.4 11:25/M
6 Sisters Swole League City TX 200 32 22 13:31.5 40:49.8 13:10/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 John Nguyen Seabrook TX 128 37 3   23:41.7 7:38/M
2 Mike Farruggia Seabrook TX 92 35 15 11:50.6 35:32.3 11:28/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Bankson Pearland TX 97 40 19   38:52.7 12:32/M
2 Tracy Reynolds Houston TX 93 41 27 11:45.7 50:38.5 16:20/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Judy Cervenka Rosharon TX 87 55 11   33:50.3 10:55/M
2 Joanne Murphey Nassau Bay TX 141 52 16 2:17.1 36:07.5 11:39/M
3 Karen McCain Royse City TX 85 57 17 3:40.5 37:30.9 12:06/M
4 Lori Weaver Hitchcock TX 134 55 18 3:55.4 37:45.7 12:11/M
5 Coleen Johnson Pearland TX 147 54 25 16:35.2 50:25.5 16:16/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Clark McKaig Pearland TX 197 52 10   33:44.4 10:53/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Janice McLaren Alvin TX 143 65 21   40:12.7 12:58/M
2 Margaret Duhon Singer LA 113 62 23 1:49.3 42:02.1 13:34/M
3 Carolyn McMahon League City TX 130 62 28 14:31.8 54:44.6 17:39/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Eugene McMahon League City TX 144 60 24   42:50.0 13:49/M
 

10K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Kristen Kilpatrick League City TX 195 31 4   46:24.5 7:29/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Ware Houston TX 164 26 1   40:38.5 6:33/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 TerryLynn Toon Missouri City TX 165 56 13   55:18.1 8:55/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Fudge Friendswood TX 187 43 8   49:23.3 7:58/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Carly Evans Houston TX 194 27 5   46:35.7 7:31/M
2 Megan Warner Grapevine TX 18 22 6 0:13.3 46:49.0 7:33/M
3 Annette Fuller Nacogdoches TX 45 24 21 13:00.8 59:36.5 9:37/M
4 Ann Martin Dallas TX 26 26 22 15:47.9 1:02:23.6 10:04/M
5 Gulls The League City TX 202 27 24 19:06.1 1:05:41.9 10:36/M
6 Elizabeth Padhi HOUSTON TX 25 26 31 25:11.2 1:11:46.9 11:35/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Kirby Shepherd Jacksonville TX 64 23 3   40:59.3 6:37/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Allison Bolinger League City TX 8 35 11   51:24.2 8:17/M
2 Jane Jones Houston TX 161 35 29 19:54.5 1:11:18.8 11:30/M
3 Joanna Marie Chan Tyler TX 158 32 35 36:06.5 1:27:30.8 14:07/M
4 Lauren McLean Montgomery TX 17 32 36 37:19.9 1:28:44.2 14:19/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Klavs Beldring League City TX 173 36 2   40:56.7 6:36/M
2 Chad Lower Lake Jackson TX 80 39 7 8:13.1 49:09.8 7:56/M
3 Seth Pollak Houston TX 9 35 12 13:08.3 54:05.0 8:43/M
4 Juan Sorto Houston TX 175 31 16 16:24.3 57:21.0 9:15/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Sisters Swole Galveston TX 201 41 17   57:33.7 9:17/M
2 Perla Montero Houston TX 177 42 18 0:36.8 58:10.5 9:23/M
3 Mr Gfinch Mrs Holiday Manvel TX 205 49 26 8:11.5 1:05:45.2 10:36/M
4 Belynda Warner Grapevine TX 19 45 27 13:18.5 1:10:52.2 11:26/M
5 Elaine Campbell Katy TX 154 41 30 13:58.2 1:11:31.9 11:32/M
6 victoria montes houston TX 65 41 34 28:10.8 1:25:44.5 13:50/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Chuck Reynolds Houston TX 15 42 9   50:21.5 8:07/M
2 Jeff Koza Pearland TX 206 46 10 0:32.3 50:53.8 8:12/M
3 Todd Cartwright League City TX 31 46 14 5:54.6 56:16.1 9:05/M
4 Chad Ogden Friendswood TX 38 41 19 8:10.0 58:31.5 9:26/M
5 Nicholus Campbell Katy TX 155 41 20 8:13.1 58:34.6 9:27/M
6 Matt Frierson Paris TX 46 41 23 13:35.1 1:03:56.6 10:19/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Gulls The League City TX 203 56 25   1:05:43.2 10:36/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Ed Murphey Nassau Bay TX 178 54 15   56:32.3 9:07/M
2 Roy Ludden League City TX 1 55 32 24:37.1 1:21:09.4 13:05/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 David Sanderson Galveston TX 171 65 28   1:11:00.0 11:27/M
2 Richard Gibson Pittsburgh PA 53 61 33 12:49.9 1:23:49.9 13:31/M

td> Sisters Swole Galveston TX 201 41 2 16:43.9 57:33.7 9:17/M