League City International and Sprint Triathlon

Age Group Results

August 02, 2015


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing. Inc. (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-98

Sprint Triathlon

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall*   ------------ Swim.5K ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike23K ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run2.1 ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 1 Melanie Yarzy 236 39 1 9:06.9 18:12/K 1 1:12.4 1 39:39.1 1:43/K 1 0:48.3 1 17:30.7 8:20/M   1:08:17.5
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall*   ------------ Swim.5K ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike23K ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run2.1 ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 1 Louie Decarlo 330 32 1 9:28.0 18:56/K 1 1:24.2 1 35:48.9 1:33/K 1 0:52.3 1 13:27.0 6:24/M   1:01:00.6
 
Top

Female Master Winners

  Overall*   ------------ Swim.5K ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike23K ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run2.1 ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 3 Ann Wacker 256 57 1 8:08.3 16:16/K 1 1:13.2 1 43:26.5 1:53/K 1 0:52.5 1 16:44.6 7:58/M   1:10:25.3
 
Top

Male Master Winners

  Overall*   ------------ Swim.5K ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike23K ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run2.1 ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 2 John Impey 274 46 1 9:54.3 19:48/K 1 1:09.4 1 34:24.4 1:30/K 1 0:52.7 1 14:47.6 7:02/M   1:01:08.7
 
Top

Female 14 and Under

  Overall*   ------------ Swim.5K ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike23K ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run2.1 ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 19 Sydney Benson 192 13 1 9:57.9 19:54/K 2 1:31.2 2 48:25.7 2:06/K 1 1:06.5 1 20:40.4 9:50/M   1:21:42.0
2 26 Jordyn Grobleben 193 14 2 14:05.9 28:10/K 1 1:02.7 1 46:16.2 2:01/K 2 1:25.7 2 23:04.0 10:59/M 4:12.8 1:25:54.8
 
Top

Male 14 and Under

  Overall*   ------------ Swim.5K ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike23K ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run2.1 ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 63 Marco Contreras-Grassi 363 12 2 12:01.1 24:02/K 2 1:48.4 1 51:32.3 2:14/K 2 1:21.4 1 18:46.4 8:56/M   1:25:29.9
2 72 Kolton Terpening 305 11 1 8:58.7 17:56/K 1 1:45.7 2 54:15.5 2:22/K 1 1:05.7 2 24:37.9 11:43/M 5:13.7 1:30:43.7
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

  Overall*   ------------ Swim.5K ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike23K ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run2.1 ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 7 Triona Swanson 198 18 3 10:25.5 20:50/K 2 1:18.4 1 43:53.3 1:54/K 1 0:37.5 2 19:11.8 9:08/M   1:15:26.6
2 15 Korbin Terpening 195 15 2 9:04.7 18:08/K 3 1:28.7 2 49:08.4 2:08/K 2 1:01.5 3 19:25.0 9:15/M 4:41.8 1:20:08.5
3 16 Caroline Noyola 194 15 4 10:26.1 20:52/K 1 0:58.2 3 49:10.6 2:08/K 3 1:02.8 1 18:38.8 8:52/M 4:50.1 1:20:16.7
4 52 Emily Behr 197 16 1 8:17.0 16:34/K 4 3:43.3 4 1:06:44.6 2:54/K 4 1:46.7 4 27:13.3 12:58/M 32:18.5 1:47:45.1
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Overall*   ------------ Swim.5K ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike23K ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run2.1 ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 5 Lane Barron 308 16 3 8:42.3 17:24/K 1 0:47.7 1 37:45.2 1:38/K 6 2:04.6 1 13:13.9 6:18/M   1:02:33.9
2 17 Jared Clark 306 15 4 8:45.3 17:30/K 2 0:48.3 2 42:51.3 1:52/K 7 2:12.4 3 16:30.3 7:51/M 8:33.9 1:11:07.8
3 29 Kevin Daniels 358 17 1 7:30.2 15:00/K 7 2:07.0 5 46:22.6 2:01/K 1 1:01.8 5 20:22.9 9:42/M 14:50.9 1:17:24.8
4 37 Hayden Grobleben 309 16 6 10:22.8 20:44/K 3 1:10.9 3 44:51.2 1:57/K 5 1:57.0 4 19:37.1 9:20/M 15:25.2 1:17:59.1
5 42 Avery Culpepper 310 17 8 12:35.5 25:10/K 5 1:49.0 6 47:25.4 2:04/K 2 1:06.1 2 16:00.8 7:37/M 16:23.0 1:18:56.9
6 49 Gannon Dewveall 311 17 2 7:50.6 15:40/K 6 1:57.2 4 46:22.0 2:01/K 3 1:07.5 6 23:07.5 11:00/M 17:51.1 1:20:25.0
7 58 Paul Gallup 307 15 5 9:02.0 18:04/K 4 1:30.2         8 1:13:41.8 35:05/M 21:40.2 1:24:14.1
8 75 Bryant Crawford 312 19 7 10:26.9 20:52/K 8 2:49.1 7 51:43.8 2:15/K 4 1:19.0 7 27:29.3 13:05/M 31:14.4 1:33:48.3
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall*   ------------ Swim.5K ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike23K ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run2.1 ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 2 Christine McGough 201 22 1 8:14.2 16:28/K 1 1:57.4 1 42:09.0 1:50/K 1 0:48.8 1 16:34.3 7:53/M   1:09:43.9
2 22 Alyssa King 204 24 4 12:03.1 24:06/K 2 2:13.5 3 47:28.2 2:04/K 2 1:11.3 3 20:49.3 9:55/M 14:01.7 1:23:45.6
3 27 Alyssa Reid 199 20 2 10:38.0 21:16/K 5 2:27.7 4 50:59.2 2:13/K 4 1:22.1 2 20:34.3 9:48/M 16:17.6 1:26:01.5
4 37 Jesse Harper-Tarantolo 200 21 6 15:25.2 30:50/K 4 2:22.3 2 42:22.3 1:51/K 6 1:51.0 5 28:08.5 13:24/M 20:25.6 1:30:09.5
5 46 Rebecca Christensen 203 24 5 13:53.5 27:46/K 6 2:50.3 5 54:18.1 2:22/K 5 1:33.7 4 21:38.7 10:18/M 24:30.5 1:34:14.4
6 49 Cassie Grinestaff 202 23 3 11:16.2 22:32/K 3 2:13.9 6 57:30.9 2:30/K 3 1:12.8 6 28:08.7 13:24/M 30:38.7 1:40:22.6
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall*   ------------ Swim.5K ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike23K ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run2.1 ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 33 Will Sides 313 23 1 9:37.0 19:14/K 1 2:42.9 1 46:20.0 2:01/K 1 1:03.4 1 17:59.6 8:34/M   1:17:43.0
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall*   ------------ Swim.5K ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike23K ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run2.1 ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 14 Sarah Seitz 355 28 2 11:12.4 22:24/K 1 1:14.3 2 47:33.2 2:04/K 2 1:07.9 3 18:23.3 8:45/M   1:19:31.2
2 23 Natalie Brezovar 217 27 10 14:20.1 28:40/K 5 2:08.5 1 46:13.3 2:01/K 3 1:11.2 6 20:27.8 9:44/M 4:49.7 1:24:21.0
3 30 Hannah Fort 208 25 4 11:48.0 23:36/K 2 1:52.5 5 53:01.4 2:18/K 5 1:27.4 5 19:50.6 9:27/M 8:28.8 1:28:00.0
4 38 Raquel Gates 207 25 3 11:29.9 22:58/K 3 1:52.8 3 50:47.1 2:12/K 7 1:29.0 10 24:35.2 11:42/M 10:43.0 1:30:14.2
5 39 Kema Newton 220 29 8 13:52.4 27:44/K 9 2:42.4 7 56:16.1 2:27/K 9 1:34.0 2 16:26.7 7:50/M 11:20.5 1:30:51.7
6 40 Emily Whaley 213 26 6 12:21.2 24:42/K 8 2:28.6 4 51:22.1 2:14/K 6 1:28.6 9 23:24.2 11:09/M 11:33.6 1:31:04.8
7 42 Judy Tincher 215 27 7 12:28.7 24:56/K 4 1:59.9 9 1:00:56.2 2:39/K 11 1:41.0 1 16:00.6 7:37/M 13:35.4 1:33:06.6
8 44 Katherine Shepard 210 26 5 12:14.2 24:28/K 6 2:12.2 6 55:34.5 2:25/K 1 1:05.0 8 23:00.4 10:57/M 14:35.1 1:34:06.4
9 47 Elizabeth Botkin 211 26 1 11:03.7 22:06/K 12 3:05.4 8 59:25.8 2:35/K 4 1:22.2 7 22:35.4 10:45/M 18:01.4 1:37:32.7
10 48 Courtney Crosby 205 25 9 14:07.3 28:14/K 10 2:48.5 10 1:01:09.0 2:40/K 10 1:36.1 4 19:49.0 9:26/M 19:58.8 1:39:30.1
11 55 Rebecca Rodgers 216 27 12 17:22.7 34:44/K 11 2:54.7 11 1:10:40.9 3:04/K 8 1:31.9 11 31:12.1 14:51/M 44:11.2 2:03:42.5
12 58 Tracey Blasingame 214 26 11 16:48.3 33:36/K 7 2:24.8 12 1:13:26.7 3:12/K 12 1:41.1 12 39:50.6 18:58/M 54:40.5 2:14:11.7
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall*   ------------ Swim.5K ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike23K ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run2.1 ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 4 Miles Bloom 314 25 2 8:53.8 17:46/K 2 1:33.5 2 36:45.2 1:36/K 1 0:45.1 2 14:30.2 6:54/M   1:02:28.0
2 7 Tyler Bowman 320 27 3 10:13.4 20:26/K 1 1:32.2 1 36:25.1 1:35/K 10 1:44.1 1 14:18.2 6:49/M 1:45.2 1:04:13.2
3 32 Cooper Read 319 26 6 11:02.0 22:04/K 5 1:56.8 6 45:26.1 1:59/K 13 2:35.0 3 16:36.7 7:54/M 15:08.7 1:17:36.7
4 34 Steven Diaz 317 26 9 13:15.9 26:30/K 8 2:16.0 3 41:08.0 1:47/K 3 1:03.3 8 20:03.2 9:33/M 15:18.5 1:17:46.5
5 36 Shawn Kristek 327 29 12 14:24.2 28:48/K 3 1:45.6 4 42:42.1 1:51/K 2 1:01.2 4 18:03.8 8:36/M 15:29.1 1:17:57.1
6 43 Michael Newberry 316 25 10 13:18.1 26:36/K 4 1:55.8 5 42:55.9 1:52/K 5 1:15.6 7 19:36.8 9:20/M 16:34.5 1:19:02.5
7 62 Michael Kinzer 323 28 7 12:07.4 24:14/K 12 3:26.5 7 48:55.9 2:08/K 4 1:12.0 6 19:19.0 9:12/M 22:33.0 1:25:01.0
8 66 Kyle Karl 325 28 1 8:49.4 17:38/K 7 2:03.7 8 50:06.8 2:11/K 7 1:18.2 13 25:29.4 12:08/M 25:19.6 1:27:47.6
9 67 Eric Williams 315 25 5 10:59.2 21:58/K 11 3:19.5 9 50:41.1 2:12/K 9 1:19.5 10 21:47.1 10:22/M 25:38.6 1:28:06.6
10 69 Ian Levine 321 27 8 12:42.9 25:24/K 6 2:01.8 10 52:20.7 2:17/K 8 1:18.8 9 20:49.3 9:55/M 26:45.6 1:29:13.7
11 71 Jonathan Brubaker 322 27 4 10:57.4 21:54/K 9 2:46.9 12 55:45.5 2:25/K 6 1:17.3 5 18:45.6 8:56/M 27:04.9 1:29:33.0
12 79 Luis Miranda 326 29 11 13:42.0 27:24/K 10 2:49.1 11 54:38.7 2:23/K 12 1:56.0 12 23:42.8 11:17/M 34:20.8 1:36:48.8
13 91 Matt Holguin 318 26 13 18:21.7 36:42/K 13 4:22.4 13 1:08:24.1 2:58/K 11 1:52.7 11 21:48.3 10:23/M 52:21.4 1:54:49.4
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall*   ------------ Swim.5K ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike23K ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run2.1 ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 6 Kate Caughlin 224 34 2 10:22.3 20:44/K 2 1:15.9 1 42:31.1 1:51/K 1 0:57.5 2 19:14.1 9:10/M   1:14:21.0
2 9 Karissa Jones 225 34 3 11:01.9 22:02/K 1 1:12.2 2 45:25.8 1:58/K 2 1:05.2 1 17:09.7 8:10/M 1:33.8 1:15:54.9
3 25 Andrea Wiebusch 222 30 1 8:31.1 17:02/K 4 2:05.3 3 46:34.5 2:01/K 6 1:44.0 4 25:41.6 12:14/M 10:15.5 1:24:36.6
4 29 Kristy Higginbotham 226 34 4 12:35.0 25:10/K 3 1:55.9 4 48:14.0 2:06/K 3 1:15.0 3 22:38.3 10:47/M 12:17.3 1:26:38.4
5 56 Charity Hetz 221 30 5 13:53.1 27:46/K 6 3:21.3 5 1:04:26.4 2:48/K 5 1:22.0 6 42:59.8 20:28/M 51:41.8 2:06:02.8
6 57 Jessica Alexander 223 31 6 17:38.6 35:16/K 5 3:19.1 6 1:10:34.2 3:04/K 4 1:15.8 5 38:06.0 18:09/M 56:32.8 2:10:53.9
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall*   ------------ Swim.5K ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike23K ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run2.1 ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 3 Jacob Hook 228 30 1 9:06.4 18:12/K 2 1:04.2 1 36:31.0 1:35/K 1 0:38.1 2 14:07.7 6:43/M   1:01:27.6
2 6 Mike Finneran 334 34 2 9:18.6 18:36/K 4 1:25.2 3 37:33.9 1:38/K 8 2:04.2 1 13:50.2 6:35/M 2:44.6 1:04:12.2
3 8 Ryan Lehtinen 332 32 3 9:33.9 19:06/K 1 0:57.4 4 38:34.7 1:41/K 2 0:54.6 3 15:27.7 7:21/M 4:00.9 1:05:28.5
4 13 Christopher Mills 335 34 4 9:39.9 19:18/K 3 1:23.5 6 40:01.5 1:44/K 5 1:19.0 4 16:54.8 8:03/M 7:51.2 1:09:18.8
5 14 Stacy Ayotte 359 31 8 11:28.2 22:56/K 5 1:26.9 2 37:29.7 1:38/K 9 2:22.2 5 17:19.0 8:15/M 8:38.6 1:10:06.2
6 16 Jason Bryant 333 33 6 9:51.5 19:42/K 6 1:33.7 5 39:59.6 1:44/K 7 1:49.9 6 17:48.0 8:29/M 9:35.3 1:11:02.9
7 22 Vitaliy Greenberg 329 30 5 9:42.6 19:24/K 7 1:48.7 7 41:54.6 1:49/K 6 1:44.6 8 18:16.9 8:42/M 12:00.0 1:13:27.6
8 61 Todd Moore 331 32 9 15:43.8 31:26/K 8 2:43.8 8 47:20.3 2:03/K 4 1:11.4 7 17:52.5 8:30/M 23:24.3 1:24:51.9
9 85 Sandy Therrien 336 34 7 10:38.8 21:16/K 9 3:36.2 9 50:44.9 2:12/K 3 1:04.7 9 34:15.0 16:19/M 38:52.1 1:40:19.7
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall*   ------------ Swim.5K ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike23K ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run2.1 ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 5 Tiffany Hetherington 234 38 1 10:44.9 21:28/K 1 1:29.9 1 43:16.1 1:53/K 5 1:28.9 1 17:16.1 8:13/M   1:14:16.1
2 21 Jill Thompson 235 38 2 12:15.5 24:30/K 3 1:41.2 3 47:18.2 2:03/K 1 1:11.2 3 20:01.0 9:32/M 8:11.0 1:22:27.2
3 32 Karen Liwag 232 37 7 16:00.0 32:00/K 7 3:41.3 4 47:32.6 2:04/K 4 1:28.2 4 20:18.6 9:40/M 14:44.7 1:29:00.9
4 34 Alesia Munoz 227 36 5 14:28.2 28:56/K 4 1:50.5 2 46:51.2 2:02/K 6 1:36.2 7 25:10.6 11:59/M 15:40.7 1:29:56.9
5 35 Samantha Suhler 229 36 6 15:35.9 31:10/K 6 2:43.7 5 48:50.3 2:07/K 3 1:26.4 5 21:24.1 10:11/M 15:44.4 1:30:00.6
6 41 Mollyanne Davis 231 37 3 12:33.0 25:06/K 2 1:32.6 6 52:14.2 2:16/K 2 1:26.4 6 24:20.9 11:35/M 17:51.1 1:32:07.3
7 43 Wendy Collier 233 37 4 13:18.0 26:36/K 5 1:54.7 7 55:41.6 2:25/K 7 2:30.6 2 19:48.8 9:26/M 18:57.6 1:33:13.8
8 60 Hsin Lin 28 35 0:00.0 0:00/K 0:00.0 8 1:27:47.3 3:49/K 8 2:47.3 8 1:49:37.2 52:12/M 2:05:55.8 3:20:12.0
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall*   ------------ Swim.5K ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike23K ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run2.1 ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 9 Eric Wilson 338 35 1 9:48.1 19:36/K 4 1:21.4 1 37:05.8 1:37/K 1 0:48.5 1 17:05.4 8:08/M   1:06:09.3
2 18 Braden Sprecher-Reinke 348 38 3 10:21.7 20:42/K 1 1:07.4 3 39:55.8 1:44/K 14 2:12.0 4 17:43.5 8:26/M 5:11.3 1:11:20.6
3 20 Marcelo D'Amico 351 39 2 10:16.9 20:32/K 8 1:33.5 4 40:15.4 1:45/K 13 2:05.8 2 17:13.8 8:12/M 5:16.3 1:11:25.6
4 21 Kyle Crowell 339 36 4 10:29.9 20:58/K 11 2:02.3 2 38:52.7 1:41/K 10 1:33.1 9 20:26.2 9:44/M 7:14.9 1:13:24.3
5 26 Aaron Hetherington 350 39 8 11:48.4 23:36/K 2 1:08.3 10 44:06.1 1:55/K 4 1:06.4 6 18:24.0 8:46/M 10:24.2 1:16:33.5
6 27 Cody Wollard 345 37 13 13:28.0 26:56/K 7 1:32.9 5 41:59.9 1:50/K 12 1:55.6 3 17:37.6 8:23/M 10:24.9 1:16:34.2
7 28 Jason Harrison 340 36 7 11:36.6 23:12/K 3 1:16.7 8 43:26.6 1:53/K 3 1:04.1 8 19:39.7 9:21/M 10:54.5 1:17:03.8
8 44 Ross McDaniel 344 37 5 11:10.7 22:20/K 5 1:23.1 7 42:26.1 1:51/K 5 1:09.7 12 22:54.9 10:54/M 12:55.3 1:19:04.6
9 46 Robert Danek 349 38 9 11:54.6 23:48/K 6 1:23.5 6 42:17.7 1:50/K 2 1:03.9 13 23:02.9 10:58/M 13:33.6 1:19:42.9
10 51 Marcus Jean 352 39 16 15:46.3 31:32/K 10 1:56.0 9 43:27.6 1:53/K 15 2:15.0 7 18:26.2 8:47/M 15:41.9 1:21:51.2
11 54 Paul Reichert 341 36 11 12:32.4 25:04/K 13 2:14.0 11 48:23.4 2:06/K 9 1:19.4 5 18:09.7 8:39/M 16:29.8 1:22:39.2
12 60 Chad Toups 353 39 6 11:26.7 22:52/K 9 1:46.6 13 49:31.6 2:09/K 7 1:14.8 10 20:34.9 9:48/M 18:25.4 1:24:34.7
13 68 Barry Smith 343 36 12 13:27.9 26:54/K 15 3:51.3 12 48:46.3 2:07/K 6 1:09.9 11 21:48.4 10:23/M 22:54.4 1:29:03.8
14 78 Tommy Sierra 364 37 0:00.0 0:00/K 17 15:52.9         17 1:20:49.7 38:29/M 30:33.3 1:36:42.6
15 84 Larry Furman 346 38 14 13:40.0 27:20/K 14 2:55.7 14 53:04.2 2:18/K 8 1:15.1 16 29:08.8 13:52/M 33:54.7 1:40:04.0
16 87 Robert Davis 347 38 10 12:23.8 24:46/K 12 2:12.6 15 55:23.4 2:24/K 16 2:25.0 14 28:06.8 13:23/M 34:22.5 1:40:31.8
17 89 Joey Charrier 337 35 15 13:46.2 27:32/K 16 5:16.7 16 57:38.0 2:30/K 11 1:40.5 15 28:59.3 13:48/M 41:11.6 1:47:20.9
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall*   ------------ Swim.5K ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike23K ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run2.1 ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 4 Christina Willis 237 40 3 10:22.1 20:44/K 2 1:21.0 1 41:33.9 1:48/K 1 0:48.2 2 19:36.8 9:20/M   1:13:42.2
2 10 Jenny Holzaepfel 238 41 1 9:33.0 19:06/K 1 1:19.9 3 44:28.0 1:56/K 4 1:51.0 1 18:55.2 9:00/M 2:24.9 1:16:07.2
3 11 Maria Rubio 360 43 2 9:53.5 19:46/K 3 1:24.9 2 44:24.5 1:56/K 2 0:53.3 3 20:50.7 9:55/M 3:44.9 1:17:27.1
4 33 Mariela Linares 241 42 4 14:08.7 28:16/K 4 2:09.0 4 47:07.1 2:03/K 3 1:15.3 4 25:16.5 12:02/M 16:14.5 1:29:56.8
5 59 Christina Sowell 239 41 5 19:01.0 38:02/K 5 6:06.9 5 1:14:53.1 3:15/K 5 2:01.8 5 46:50.2 22:18/M 1:15:11.0 2:28:53.2
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall*   ------------ Swim.5K ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike23K ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run2.1 ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 25 Will Howard 261 42 2 10:12.5 20:24/K 3 1:53.7 1 42:05.7 1:50/K 4 2:02.7 2 18:53.0 9:00/M   1:15:07.8
2 38 Ari Purcell 262 42 4 11:51.8 23:42/K 2 1:50.1 2 44:41.9 1:57/K 1 1:05.6 1 18:48.5 8:57/M 3:10.2 1:18:18.1
3 50 Robert Riggs 354 40 1 8:47.5 17:34/K 1 1:32.7 3 47:49.7 2:05/K 5 2:12.0 3 20:12.1 9:37/M 5:26.2 1:20:34.1
4 70 Scott Sparks 264 44 3 11:27.2 22:54/K 4 2:39.3 4 48:05.4 2:05/K 2 1:19.8 5 25:51.2 12:19/M 14:15.2 1:29:23.0
5 76 Darius Linder 265 44 5 16:08.7 32:16/K 5 3:45.0 5 51:07.2 2:13/K 3 1:26.5 4 21:58.1 10:28/M 19:17.8 1:34:25.6
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall*   ------------ Swim.5K ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike23K ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run2.1 ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 8 Aeri York 245 46 2 12:23.3 24:46/K 3 2:04.3 1 41:09.1 1:47/K 5 1:32.7 1 18:17.2 8:42/M   1:15:26.8
2 17 Tracy Hunt 244 46 3 12:28.8 24:56/K 2 1:18.6 4 46:37.5 2:02/K 6 1:35.0 2 18:20.1 8:44/M 4:53.2 1:20:20.1
3 18 Carolyn Barron 246 46 1 10:50.7 21:40/K 1 1:11.8 3 46:02.4 2:00/K 1 1:09.2 3 21:24.7 10:11/M 5:12.1 1:20:39.0
4 24 Wendy O'Neill 243 45 4 13:16.8 26:32/K 4 2:06.4 2 43:40.7 1:54/K 3 1:18.0 5 24:06.9 11:29/M 9:02.1 1:24:29.0
5 45 Lara Kearney 247 47 5 13:48.4 27:36/K 6 2:56.3 5 48:40.2 2:07/K 4 1:29.4 6 27:19.7 13:00/M 18:47.3 1:34:14.1
6 50 Marisol Emilce Leiva 361 45 6 16:04.8 32:08/K 5 2:55.0 6 56:46.1 2:28/K 2 1:16.8 4 23:22.3 11:08/M 24:58.3 1:40:25.2
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall*   ------------ Swim.5K ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike23K ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run2.1 ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 10 Bill Nemzek 276 47 2 10:54.9 21:48/K 2 1:17.7 1 37:28.1 1:38/K 4 1:06.3 3 16:35.7 7:54/M   1:07:22.8
2 24 Mike Thompson 267 45 3 11:11.1 22:22/K 6 1:35.8 2 41:38.0 1:49/K 10 1:45.5 4 18:37.1 8:52/M 7:24.8 1:14:47.6
3 30 Jason Green 266 45 4 11:28.5 22:56/K 5 1:31.9 4 43:08.5 1:53/K 7 1:09.1 8 20:15.6 9:39/M 10:10.9 1:17:33.8
4 35 David Spann 270 45 1 10:22.5 20:44/K 3 1:24.3 6 43:45.1 1:54/K 5 1:06.7 10 21:15.1 10:07/M 10:31.0 1:17:53.8
5 40 Rich Grobleben 282 48 7 13:09.8 26:18/K 7 1:36.5 8 45:12.5 1:58/K 14 2:12.0 2 16:25.3 7:49/M 11:13.4 1:18:36.3
6 45 Darin Belaire 269 45 6 12:55.9 25:50/K 8 1:40.6 5 43:44.3 1:54/K 6 1:07.7 7 20:01.0 9:32/M 12:06.8 1:19:29.7
7 47 Jay Flunker 277 48 10 13:38.0 27:16/K 12 2:40.3 3 42:55.5 1:52/K 2 0:58.3 6 19:53.9 9:28/M 12:43.4 1:20:06.2
8 48 James Dawkins 279 48 8 13:28.3 26:56/K 10 1:53.1 10 48:33.4 2:07/K 12 2:00.0 1 14:17.7 6:48/M 12:49.8 1:20:12.7
9 53 Darren Rylant 271 46 9 13:32.3 27:04/K 11 2:21.5 7 44:01.0 1:55/K 3 1:05.3 9 21:09.2 10:04/M 14:46.7 1:22:09.6
10 65 Brion Cann 278 48 5 12:07.5 24:14/K 4 1:27.8 9 46:05.5 2:00/K 8 1:18.4 11 26:07.8 12:26/M 19:44.4 1:27:07.2
11 74 Francisco Correa Mora 272 46 12 14:43.8 29:26/K 9 1:51.3 12 50:09.8 2:11/K 1 0:14.6 12 26:32.0 12:38/M 26:08.8 1:33:31.7
12 77 Bill Sessums 365 46     14 14:14.5 11 49:20.4 2:09/K 9 1:19.3 14 30:13.8 14:23/M 27:45.2 1:35:08.1
13 83 Brad Batteau 275 47 11 14:37.0 29:14/K 1 1:07.9 14 1:03:15.0 2:45/K 13 2:04.0 5 18:58.1 9:02/M 32:39.2 1:40:02.1
14 88 Robert Behr 280 48 13 15:44.6 31:28/K 13 4:53.3 13 54:21.9 2:22/K 11 1:50.1 13 26:54.9 12:49/M 36:22.2 1:43:45.0
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall*   ------------ Swim.5K ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike23K ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run2.1 ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 12 Connie Mastro 249 52 2 11:48.9 23:36/K 2 2:13.7 2 44:42.3 1:57/K 1 1:02.5 1 18:01.1 8:35/M   1:17:48.7
2 13 Lauri Kay 248 51 1 10:35.7 21:10/K 1 1:29.2 1 43:49.0 1:54/K 3 2:05.0 2 20:29.3 9:45/M 0:39.5 1:18:28.3
3 51 Anita Renteria 250 54 3 13:43.6 27:26/K 3 3:37.0 3 55:39.3 2:25/K 2 1:30.8 3 26:59.8 12:51/M 23:41.8 1:41:30.6
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall*   ------------ Swim.5K ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike23K ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run2.1 ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 11 Jeffery Sheldon 285 50 1 11:09.7 22:18/K 1 1:15.6 1 38:53.7 1:41/K 2 1:08.1 1 16:49.3 8:00/M   1:09:16.6
2 41 Kevin Terpening 286 51 2 11:14.4 22:28/K 4 1:36.2 5 46:19.3 2:01/K 5 2:12.5 2 17:24.0 8:17/M 9:29.9 1:18:46.5
3 52 Kris Nygaard 287 53 4 11:55.1 23:50/K 2 1:26.8 2 43:48.9 1:54/K 1 1:04.0 4 23:37.3 11:15/M 12:35.7 1:21:52.3
4 57 Kelly Fort 289 53 6 14:22.0 28:44/K 3 1:33.5 3 45:14.4 1:58/K 3 1:14.4 3 21:01.1 10:00/M 14:09.0 1:23:25.6
5 73 Nigel Anderson 284 50 5 12:54.5 25:48/K 6 2:27.6 4 46:02.8 2:00/K 4 1:26.6 5 28:02.0 13:21/M 21:37.0 1:30:53.6
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall*   ------------ Swim.5K ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike23K ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run2.1 ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 20 Charlotte Byrne 252 55 3 13:41.8 27:22/K 2 1:56.0 2 45:42.1 1:59/K 1 1:03.7 2 19:56.6 9:30/M   1:22:20.3
2 28 Meg Kneeshaw 257 58 1 10:35.8 21:10/K 1 1:37.8 1 44:46.3 1:57/K 3 1:45.0 3 27:28.0 13:05/M 3:52.7 1:26:13.0
3 31 Kim Runge 255 56 2 11:53.6 23:46/K 3 2:07.3         4 1:14:21.9 35:24/M 6:02.5 1:28:22.9
4 36 Kathy McKenzie 253 56 4 15:15.2 30:30/K 4 2:31.6 3 52:18.1 2:16/K 2 1:25.2 1 18:37.1 8:52/M 7:46.9 1:30:07.3
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall*   ------------ Swim.5K ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike23K ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run2.1 ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 12 Martin Bontz 290 55 4 10:35.7 21:10/K 2 1:22.7 1 39:25.7 1:43/K 1 0:55.0 1 16:59.0 8:05/M   1:09:18.3
2 19 Josh Rubin 291 55 2 10:25.3 20:50/K 1 1:08.5 4 41:28.6 1:48/K 2 1:05.4 2 17:15.1 8:13/M 2:04.7 1:11:23.0
3 23 Samuel Newton 293 57 1 10:17.2 20:34/K 3 2:10.8 2 40:08.7 1:45/K 5 1:47.5 4 19:48.8 9:26/M 4:54.9 1:14:13.2
4 56 Mark Reid 254 56 3 10:30.1 21:00/K 4 3:00.8 5 45:53.9 2:00/K 4 1:36.0 5 22:10.8 10:33/M 13:53.5 1:23:11.8
5 59 Ian King 292 56 5 13:13.0 26:26/K 5 3:19.7 3 40:12.2 1:45/K 3 1:15.2 6 26:32.9 12:38/M 15:14.8 1:24:33.1
6 82 Bill Crouch 106 56 6 21:46.0 43:32/K 6 3:27.8 6 53:46.0 2:20/K 6 2:05.0 3 17:39.2 8:24/M 29:25.9 1:38:44.2
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall*   ------------ Swim.5K ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike23K ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run2.1 ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 53 Janice McLaren 258 64 1 17:57.9 35:54/K 1 4:29.3 1 55:14.6 2:24/K 1 1:43.0 1 28:56.3 13:47/M   1:48:21.3
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall*   ------------ Swim.5K ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike23K ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run2.1 ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 15 Ken Hainline 297 62 1 8:46.9 17:32/K 2 1:41.2 1 39:15.2 1:42/K 1 0:49.9 3 19:34.2 9:19/M   1:10:07.6
2 31 Bob McGehee 356 60 3 13:04.8 26:08/K 1 1:29.0 2 44:01.1 1:55/K 5 2:19.0 1 16:42.6 7:57/M 7:28.9 1:17:36.6
3 80 Carlos Godoy 298 62 4 13:14.9 26:28/K 3 1:51.2 4 54:03.8 2:21/K 2 1:14.0 4 26:28.9 12:36/M 26:45.3 1:36:52.9
4 81 Mark Dixon 299 64 2 12:05.1 24:10/K 4 3:02.0 3 53:17.7 2:19/K 3 1:18.6 5 28:15.6 13:27/M 27:51.6 1:37:59.3
5 86 Bill Carr 296 61 6 21:43.9 43:26/K 5 3:08.9 5 55:18.1 2:24/K 4 1:24.0 2 18:51.1 8:59/M 30:18.4 1:40:26.1
6 93 Allan Reinartz 295 60 5 18:36.9 37:12/K 6 3:41.8 6 1:05:25.5 2:51/K 6 3:44.9 6 38:45.4 18:27/M 1:00:07.1 2:10:14.8
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall*   ------------ Swim.5K ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike23K ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run2.1 ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 39 David Boyette 301 66 1 11:18.2 22:36/K 3 1:51.7 2 42:05.0 1:50/K 1 1:05.8 1 22:05.0 10:31/M   1:18:25.8
2 55 Steve Ohnimus 304 69 3 12:46.7 25:32/K 1 1:24.9 1 41:50.3 1:49/K 2 1:17.9 2 25:41.6 12:14/M 4:35.7 1:23:01.5
3 64 George Childress 303 69 2 12:30.4 25:00/K 2 1:45.3 3 44:45.1 1:57/K 3 1:22.9 3 26:10.5 12:28/M 8:08.6 1:26:34.5
4 90 Robb Murphy 300 65 4 14:26.8 28:52/K 4 3:40.5 5 1:00:17.5 2:37/K 5 1:56.2 4 31:01.2 14:46/M 32:56.6 1:51:22.5
5 92 Geoff Mules 362 69 5 25:41.8 51:22/K 5 3:45.9 4 55:58.0 2:26/K 4 1:48.1 5 39:30.6 18:49/M 48:18.7 2:06:44.6
 
Top

Female 70 to 98

  Overall*   ------------ Swim.5K ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike23K ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run2.1 ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 54 Margaret Northam 259 71 1 20:41.5 41:22/K 1 3:50.1 1 58:42.2 2:33/K 1 2:33.1 1 34:20.5 16:21/M   2:00:07.6
*Overall place within gender.
s=d01>71 1 20:41.5 41:22/K 1 3:50.1 1 58:42.2 2:33/K 1 2:33.1 1 34:20.5 10:06/M   2:00:07.6 *Overall place within gender.
ithin gender.