Lazy, Hazy, Crazy Days of Summer 5K

Age Group Results

August 15, 2015


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing. Inc. (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98 99-99

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Camille Napier Richmond TX 81 12 1 11   19:15.0 19:15.4 6:13/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Gillis Pearland TX 677 27 1 1   16:22.6 16:22.6 5:17/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Juka Smits Houston TX 16 48 1 38   21:40.1 21:42.7 7:00/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Spiller Houston TX 21 49 1 9   18:54.3 18:55.4 6:06/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Cruz Houston TX 115 14 1 44   22:01.8 22:08.3 7:08/M
2 Jacqarri Woodley Houston TX 33 14 1 63 1:34.8 23:36.7 23:41.7 7:38/M
3 Lucy Holden Houston TX 64 10 1 83 2:41.1 24:43.0 24:49.3 8:00/M
4 Reese Jay Kingwood TX 2171 14 1 108 3:41.7 25:43.5 25:49.6 8:20/M
5 Maddison Newman Houston TX 20 10 1 129 4:27.4 26:29.3 26:35.6 8:35/M
6 Sandra Chukwu Stafford TX 2235 14 1 165 6:08.6 28:10.5 28:15.3 9:07/M
7 Sage Gray Houston TX 2222 12 1 261 11:28.2 33:30.1 33:37.1 10:51/M
8 Kate Holden Houston TX 63 9 1 264 11:35.2 33:37.1 33:37.1 10:51/M
9 Logan Milhau Houston TX 46 4 1 378 39:04.7 1:01:06.6 1:01:06.6 19:43/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gerardo Canedo 2343 14 1 51   22:33.3 22:36.8 7:17/M
2 Caleb Wenz Houston TX 2226 11 1 69 1:24.0 23:57.3 24:04.9 7:46/M
3 Justice Wenz Houston TX 2225 12 1 101 2:56.3 25:29.7 25:36.2 8:15/M
4 Karsten Jay Kingwood TX 2169 13 1 109 3:11.8 25:45.1 25:51.1 8:20/M
5 Cody Napier Fulshear TX 82 12 1 116 3:32.6 26:05.9 26:09.0 8:26/M
6 Unknown Partic. 2220 2220 1 206 7:08.8 29:42.2 29:49.6 9:37/M
7 John Jr Cruz Katy TX 116 9 1 209 7:11.8 29:45.1 29:52.8 9:38/M
8 Noah Murff Houston TX 2224 12 1 236 8:36.5 31:09.8 31:16.9 10:05/M
9 Alexander Farahbod Houston TX 128 10 1 239 8:43.6 31:16.9 31:19.7 10:06/M
10 Simon Anselmi Spring TX 2157 7 1 244 9:08.1 31:41.4 32:01.5 10:20/M
11 Benjamin Farahbod Houston TX 129 9 1 262 10:57.1 33:30.4 33:33.4 10:49/M
12 Raleigh Aaron Cypress TX 49 11 1 320 14:39.8 37:13.2 37:13.2 12:00/M
13 Unknown Partic. 1908 1908 1 353 20:35.1 43:08.5 43:40.0 14:05/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lydia Taylor Houston TX 126 17 1 71   24:04.5 24:09.3 7:47/M
2 Joy Ihedilionye Stafford TX 2233 17 1 75 0:18.1 24:22.6 24:28.1 7:54/M
3 Angelica Grayson Waller TX 18 19 1 277 10:12.6 34:17.1 34:51.7 11:15/M
4 Alexis Lindsay League City TX 2497 18 1 303 12:09.1 36:13.6 36:50.3 11:53/M
5 Breanna Solari Houston TX 2105 18 1 357 20:32.6 44:37.1 45:11.3 14:35/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Yale Jay Kingwood TX 2173 16 1 7   18:44.7 18:45.9 6:03/M
2 Ronald Sanderson Houston TX 123 19 1 97 6:41.0 25:25.7 25:26.9 8:12/M
3 Jose Rios Houston TX 2294 19 1 144 8:26.1 27:10.8 27:35.3 8:54/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shelby Creson Galveston TX 2162 21 1 85   24:47.4 25:14.1 8:08/M
2 Rebecca Rougeau Houston TX 2298 23 1 134 1:47.1 26:34.5 26:45.4 8:38/M
3 Marisol Murillo Houston TX 2166 21 1 174 3:38.1 28:25.5 28:31.8 9:12/M
4 Molly Mayo Houston TX 2258 23 1 179 3:53.7 28:41.1 28:45.8 9:16/M
5 Megan Cook Middletown RI 2141 24 1 200 4:32.5 29:19.9 29:55.8 9:39/M
6 Stephanie Lybarger Richmond TX 2256 20 1 211 5:00.8 29:48.2 30:08.3 9:43/M
7 Catherine Maldonado Sugar Land TX 2177 24 1 257 8:12.6 33:00.0 33:19.2 10:45/M
8 Grace Friend Houston TX 673 24 1 265 8:53.9 33:41.3 33:53.1 10:56/M
9 Leeann Lo Houston TX 58 24 1 279 9:39.8 34:27.2 34:53.9 11:15/M
10 Nadia Fatima Sugar Land TX 670 21 1 284 9:58.2 34:45.6 35:21.1 11:24/M
11 Jessica Holloway Houston TX 696 22 1 301 11:20.0 36:07.4 36:34.8 11:48/M
12 Rosie Juarez Waco TX 2238 21 1 311 11:55.9 36:43.3 37:21.4 12:03/M
13 Ivana Hagos Pearland TX 2158 22 1 317 12:13.3 37:00.7 37:50.4 12:12/M
14 Amrutha Patil Cypress TX 92 23 1 326 13:02.8 37:50.2 37:50.2 12:12/M
15 Cece Calvin Houston TX 59 22 1 333 14:37.7 39:25.1 39:53.3 12:52/M
16 Leeza Pavlyshyna Houston TX 2276 23 1 352 17:57.6 42:45.0 43:26.4 14:01/M
17 Estefani Solis Houston TX 71 24 1 355 19:03.5 43:50.9 44:28.7 14:21/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 George Alvarado Houston TX 2248 24 1 2   17:47.2 17:47.5 5:44/M
2 Christopher Rodriguez Houston TX 2296 20 1 6 0:53.9 18:41.1 18:42.5 6:02/M
3 Patrick Glowacki Houston TX 678 24 1 12 1:34.5 19:21.8 19:25.0 6:16/M
4 Aidan Smiley Houston TX 43 22 1 39 3:55.6 21:42.8 21:54.2 7:04/M
5 Aaron Bretz Austin TX 2140 24 1 81 6:46.7 24:34.0 24:38.9 7:57/M
6 Victor Ramos Houston TX 122 23 1 86 7:04.0 24:51.2 24:52.1 8:01/M
7 Justin Chang Houston TX 1995 22 1 103 7:44.8 25:32.0 25:41.0 8:17/M
8 Kevin Poniatowicz Tomball TX 2284 23 1 178 10:52.5 28:39.7 29:28.0 9:30/M
9 Joel Rosales Houston TX 2297 20 1 190 11:06.9 28:54.1 29:29.3 9:31/M
10 Christopher Bell Houston TX 97 23 4 193 11:12.7 28:59.9 29:34.9 9:32/M
11 John Soltis Houston TX 2106 24 1 220 12:23.7 30:10.9 30:34.9 9:52/M
12 Caleb Honerkamp Houston TX 60 21 1 335 22:05.5 39:52.7 39:52.7 12:52/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kassie Harris 1384 29 1 17   19:38.1 19:39.7 6:20/M
2 Kenya Stanley Katy TX 2109 28 1 60 3:26.5 23:04.6 23:30.9 7:35/M
3 Ashley Tims Houston TX 2180 26 4 84 5:06.1 24:44.2 25:01.5 8:04/M
4 Erin McInally Houston TX 103 26 4 102 5:53.8 25:31.9 25:40.9 8:17/M
5 Jessica Reifschneider Katy TX 109 27 4 104 5:54.3 25:32.4 25:41.2 8:17/M
6 Sandra Sexton Humble TX 12 26 1 128 6:51.2 26:29.3 26:38.0 8:35/M
7 Stacey Gregg Houston TX 682 29 1 133 6:56.1 26:34.2 27:21.8 8:49/M
8 Kellie Bramlet Houston TX 2181 28 4 142 7:28.6 27:06.7 27:25.2 8:51/M
9 Ana Mullins Katy TX 2271 29 1 152 7:57.0 27:35.1 28:14.5 9:06/M
10 Noemy Ponce Houston TX 2283 29 1 161 8:23.3 28:01.4 28:25.5 9:10/M
11 Casey Holder Houston TX 694 28 1 182 9:07.5 28:45.6 28:58.4 9:21/M
12 Alyssa Coronado Kemah TX 2241 25 1 196 9:29.7 29:07.8 29:43.3 9:35/M
13 Ana Fuschetto Kemah TX 53 26 1 197 9:33.9 29:12.0 29:48.3 9:37/M
14 Kiah Crosby Houston TX 107 25 4 205 10:00.7 29:38.8 29:51.9 9:38/M
15 Margaret Drinkwater Houston TX 658 29 1 214 10:18.6 29:56.7 30:36.7 9:52/M
16 Alma McBride Dickinson TX 2259 29 1 217 10:24.7 30:02.8 30:19.1 9:47/M
17 Maegan Camarillo Houston TX 1778 25 1 223 10:38.8 30:16.9 30:33.5 9:51/M
18 Heather Bradley Williston ND 1370 27 1 226 10:49.3 30:27.4 30:52.8 9:57/M
19 Jeannie Swinney Katy TX 96 29 4 227 11:05.4 30:43.5 31:16.7 10:05/M
20 Monica Radloff Katy TX 2290 29 1 229 11:17.0 30:55.1 31:37.6 10:12/M
21 Teri Mesquita Houston TX 2270 28 1 240 11:40.5 31:18.6 31:29.1 10:09/M
22 Kyndal Johnson Bryan TX 2479 27 1 241 11:40.8 31:18.9 31:29.4 10:09/M
23 Katie Qualls Missouri City TX 2289 28 1 245 12:03.7 31:41.8 32:02.2 10:20/M
24 Erica Ramirez Houston TX 2291 28 1 252 12:40.0 32:18.1 32:41.3 10:33/M
25 Jennifer Groff Houston TX 684 27 1 269 14:19.1 33:57.2 33:57.2 10:57/M
26 Stephanie Rojas Waco TX 2239 29 1 278 14:48.5 34:26.6 35:03.9 11:18/M
27 Pam Courtnage Houston TX 2189 25 1 280 14:50.2 34:28.3 34:41.3 11:11/M
28 Lianna Menchaca Houston TX 2268 29 1 289 15:19.4 34:57.5 35:01.9 11:18/M
29 Monica Bertram Houston TX 2143 25 1 290 15:34.0 35:12.1 35:48.6 11:33/M
30 Hannah Terry Houston TX 2113 28 1 293 15:59.2 35:37.3 36:07.6 11:39/M
31 Lauren Faldyn Sealy TX 668 27 1 302 16:32.8 36:10.9 36:52.1 11:54/M
32 Sarah Williams Houston TX 2125 28 1 327 18:26.4 38:04.5 38:43.8 12:29/M
33 Leah Franks Houston TX 111 29 4 330 19:20.3 38:58.4 39:44.9 12:49/M
34 Kassie Harris Houston TEXAS 1382 29 1 334 20:08.2 39:46.3 39:51.3 12:51/M
35 Katherine Vantassel Houston TX 93 27 4 342 22:02.7 41:40.8 42:20.7 13:39/M
36 Kayla Cormier Houston TX 101 26 4 349 22:46.9 42:25.0 43:05.1 13:54/M
37 Anne Adossi Houston TX 320 28 1 354 23:37.4 43:15.5 43:54.9 14:10/M
38 Candice Caywood Houston TX 113 29 1 375 35:59.2 55:37.3 56:22.3 18:11/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eugenio Olivarez Pearland TX 2273 27 1 10   19:12.2 19:13.4 6:12/M
2 Erik Ruediger Houston TX 2094 28 1 13 0:14.1 19:26.3 19:35.3 6:19/M
3 Ryan Dimarco Pearland TX 656 25 1 19 0:34.6 19:46.8 19:48.6 6:23/M
4 Petter Dischington Houston TX 118 28 1 37 2:22.7 21:34.9 21:38.2 6:59/M
5 David Juneau Houston TX 2242 28 1 42 2:40.6 21:52.8 21:59.9 7:05/M
6 Nathan Merz Houston TX 2176 28 1 58 3:46.2 22:58.5 23:06.1 7:27/M
7 Roy Cerrillo Houston TX 1901 29 1 64 4:25.0 23:37.2 23:43.8 7:39/M
8 Orlando Hernandez Houston TX 47 26 1 72 5:04.7 24:17.0 24:52.4 8:01/M
9 Kason Twitchell Houston TX 2117 29 1 76 5:13.1 24:25.3 24:26.2 7:53/M
10 Adam Weaver Houston TX 2120 26 1 80 5:21.5 24:33.7 24:33.7 7:55/M
11 Russell Lagrone Houston TX 2486 27 1 123 7:03.8 26:16.0 26:16.0 8:28/M
12 Pablo Gomar Pearland TX 76 28 1 126 7:16.3 26:28.5 26:28.5 8:32/M
13 Gavin Swinney Katy TX 95 29 4 131 7:19.4 26:31.6 27:05.3 8:44/M
14 Travis Sexton Humble TX 13 28 1 173 9:12.3 28:24.5 28:34.1 9:13/M
15 aimaz miiat 2345 27 1 231 11:46.9 30:59.1 31:47.9 10:15/M
16 Diptesh Sharma Houston TX 31 27 1 235 11:57.2 31:09.4 31:36.6 10:12/M
17 Amir Jamshidi Houston TX 699 27 1 259 13:53.5 33:05.7 33:53.3 10:56/M
18 Jimmy Hirschbeck Houston TX 2144 25 1 286 15:37.6 34:49.8 35:25.3 11:25/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Victoria Webster Houston TX 105 31 4 24   20:21.8 20:25.1 6:35/M
2 Stefanie Bernosky Houston TX 2230 33 4 55 2:22.2 22:44.1 22:48.4 7:21/M
3 Kelly Beth Hapgood Houston TX 687 31 1 65 3:15.7 23:37.5 23:44.1 7:39/M
4 Ashley Laperouse Houston TX 2489 30 1 98 5:04.0 25:25.9 26:12.5 8:27/M
5 Jennifer Montoya 2339 30 1 107 5:20.1 25:41.9 25:50.6 8:20/M
6 Andria Elkins Humble TX 664 33 1 114 5:34.5 25:56.3 26:04.0 8:25/M
7 Maria Hernandez Houston TX 54 31 1 138 6:27.3 26:49.2 27:06.3 8:45/M
8 Jessica Zamora Cypress TX 2128 30 1 157 7:31.0 27:52.9 28:36.6 9:14/M
9 Misty Johns Beaumont TX 2477 32 1 166 7:49.1 28:10.9 28:44.8 9:16/M
10 Fernanda Tizzot Houston TX 2115 30 1 175 8:09.2 28:31.0 28:49.2 9:18/M
11 Rachel Fauth Alvin TX 671 33 1 191 8:37.5 28:59.4 28:59.4 9:21/M
12 Renata Holland Houston TX 695 30 1 194 8:40.7 29:02.5 29:08.0 9:24/M
13 Valdete Santos Houston TX 2100 32 1 224 9:55.2 30:17.1 30:17.1 9:46/M
14 Kari Pokrzywa Houston TX 108 31 4 230 10:34.6 30:56.4 31:11.9 10:04/M
15 Toni Deason Houston TX 112 33 1 243 11:16.0 31:37.8 31:37.8 10:12/M
16 Nicole Anselmi Spring TX 2156 33 1 248 11:29.8 31:51.6 32:11.2 10:23/M
17 Christy Vasquez Spring TX 2118 34 1 266 13:19.5 33:41.4 33:56.3 10:57/M
18 Amanda Hughes League City TX 698 34 1 270 13:42.1 34:03.9 34:40.2 11:11/M
19 Lisa Alamia Rosenberg TX 759 32 1 273 13:51.2 34:13.1 34:29.3 11:07/M
20 Michelle Owen Houston TX 80 32 1 274 13:54.2 34:16.1 34:38.8 11:10/M
21 Heidy Ramos Katy TX 2292 33 1 283 14:16.6 34:38.5 34:53.3 11:15/M
22 Nadia Gill Houston TX 675 34 1 306 16:03.1 36:24.9 37:17.2 12:02/M
23 Kerri Lugo Houston TX 2255 33 1 308 16:18.5 36:40.4 37:04.7 11:57/M
24 Diane Ramirez Rosenberg TX 286 34 1 310 16:20.5 36:42.4 36:59.3 11:56/M
25 Nicole Janecka Houston TX 700 33 1 316 16:33.9 36:55.8 37:11.4 12:00/M
26 Erika Garcia Houston TX 2155 34 1 318 16:39.7 37:01.5 37:47.0 12:11/M
27 Diane Thelen Houston TX 106 30 4 331 18:36.8 38:58.6 39:44.7 12:49/M
28 Laura McFarlane San Angelo TX 2264 34 1 339 20:50.9 41:12.7 41:38.9 13:26/M
29 Chanda Kapat Houston TX 2480 34 1 368 28:24.6 48:46.5 49:27.3 15:57/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Deon Belle Houston TX 117 34 1 3   18:13.1 18:14.0 5:53/M
2 Jaime Aguirre Jr Houston TX 57 33 1 4 0:08.5 18:21.6 18:21.6 5:55/M
3 Louie Decarlo Houston TX 655 31 1 5 0:09.5 18:22.7 18:31.8 5:58/M
4 Luis Murillo Houston TX 2165 32 1 8 0:40.5 18:53.7 18:56.8 6:06/M
5 Damian Gill Houston TX 676 32 1 25 2:11.5 20:24.6 20:36.1 6:39/M
6 Ben McBride Dickinson TX 2260 30 1 27 2:15.9 20:29.1 20:33.1 6:38/M
7 Christian Correa Houston TX 29 33 1 33 3:09.1 21:22.3 21:25.0 6:55/M
8 Thomas Hecker Houston TX 690 31 1 41 3:37.9 21:51.1 22:03.3 7:07/M
9 Michael Lee 1385 34 1 52 4:20.8 22:33.9 22:41.9 7:19/M
10 Anu Saha Missouri City TX 2132 34 1 78 6:16.8 24:30.0 24:49.5 8:00/M
11 Jiawei Li Houston TX 2496 32 1 100 7:16.0 25:29.2 25:50.0 8:20/M
12 John Payne Missouri City TX 2277 32 1 113 7:43.0 25:56.2 26:09.0 8:26/M
13 Rodney Pollard Cypress TX 2282 32 1 130 8:17.2 26:30.4 27:17.6 8:48/M
14 Justin Ray Houston TX 2293 31 1 153 9:23.1 27:36.3 27:36.3 8:54/M
15 Fellipe Magalhaes Houston TX 22 33 1 167 9:58.4 28:11.6 28:43.6 9:16/M
16 Matt Buckley Houston TX 1775 30 1 171 10:09.5 28:22.7 28:53.4 9:19/M
17 Shannon Stanley Katy TX 2110 33 1 195 10:51.3 29:04.4 29:14.3 9:26/M
18 Josh Haugan Houston TX 121 31 1 237 12:59.8 31:12.9 31:47.9 10:15/M
19 Chetan Srivastava Houston TX 2108 30 1 247 13:33.2 31:46.4 31:52.5 10:17/M
20 Bernard Kwan Houston TX 2179 34 4 254 14:34.2 32:47.3 33:19.8 10:45/M
21 Demetino Selman 2340 32 1 304 18:02.6 36:15.8 36:28.9 11:46/M
22 Gururaja Shanta Bhat Houston TX 1133 30 1 309 18:27.3 36:40.5 36:47.7 11:52/M
23 Aaron Groff Houston TX 683 31 1 313 18:33.4 36:46.5 36:46.5 11:52/M
24 Steve Ktaili Houston TX 114 30 1 376 38:16.3 56:29.4 56:29.4 18:13/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stacy Holden Houston TX 65 38 1 14   19:27.9 19:30.1 6:17/M
2 Lauren Valentino Houston TX 2342 37 1 35 1:56.8 21:24.7 21:30.0 6:56/M
3 Michelle McIntyre Houston TX 2147 38 1 56 3:18.4 22:46.3 22:48.7 7:21/M
4 Lakia Champagne The Woodlands TX 1959 36 1 148 7:58.3 27:26.2 27:48.6 8:58/M
5 Kelly Walker Houston TX 2196 37 4 155 8:14.0 27:41.9 28:11.3 9:05/M
6 Sheneika Lee League City TX 2490 38 1 188 9:21.6 28:49.5 29:27.9 9:30/M
7 Phyllis Kyles Rosenberg, Tx TX 2485 37 1 192 9:31.6 28:59.5 29:11.1 9:25/M
8 Marie Casement Houston TX 2186 38 4 213 10:27.4 29:55.3 30:06.0 9:43/M
9 Leslie McDonald Tomball TX 2263 35 1 216 10:34.8 30:02.7 30:46.8 9:55/M
10 Kelli McClung Katy TX 2262 37 1 222 10:45.5 30:13.4 30:54.5 9:58/M
11 Ester Llanas Houston TX 2498 38 1 225 10:55.2 30:23.1 30:56.6 9:59/M
12 Lisa Anderson Houston TX 818 39 1 258 13:33.5 33:01.4 33:06.9 10:41/M
13 Dharti Kumar Houston TX 2482 36 1 267 14:15.5 33:43.4 34:18.1 11:04/M
14 Laura Jaramillo Rosenberg TX 2174 35 1 271 14:43.6 34:11.5 34:26.4 11:06/M
15 Lisa Logan Pearland TX 2499 38 1 272 14:44.1 34:12.0 34:43.9 11:12/M
16 Lisa Pickney Houston TX 2281 37 1 288 15:28.8 34:56.7 35:01.2 11:18/M
17 Michele Davila Rosenberg TX 653 36 1 294 16:10.2 35:38.1 35:50.4 11:34/M
18 Kimberly Marcum Houston TX 2133 37 1 300 16:28.3 35:56.2 36:45.2 11:51/M
19 Sophy Englund Houston TX 2178 35 4 314 17:19.7 36:47.6 37:19.6 12:02/M
20 Jennifer Yelderman Rosenberg TX 2232 37 1 336 20:55.3 40:23.2 40:37.7 13:06/M
21 Sabrina Slagger Dayton TX 2104 37 1 338 21:44.2 41:12.1 41:38.6 13:26/M
22 Julie Thompson-Stewart Houston TX 2114 36 1 346 22:37.1 42:05.0 42:38.9 13:45/M
23 Martha Serrano Sugarland TX 2138 36 1 371 29:37.6 49:05.5 49:25.5 15:56/M
24 Evbu Osawaru Houston TX 2274 35 1 373 33:07.9 52:35.8 53:24.7 17:14/M
25 Minerva Cervantes House TX 42 39 1 377 37:14.3 56:42.2 56:59.6 18:23/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rick Harenberg Houston TX 689 36 1 16   19:33.5 19:35.4 6:19/M
2 Marcus Lewis Houston TX 2495 39 1 21 0:35.6 20:09.2 20:12.3 6:31/M
3 Amani Hicks Houston TX 692 36 1 29 1:26.0 20:59.6 20:59.6 6:46/M
4 Juan Murillo Houston TX 2164 39 1 47 2:37.6 22:11.2 22:14.8 7:10/M
5 Clayton Bankson Pearland TX 932 39 1 57 3:16.1 22:49.7 22:51.1 7:22/M
6 John Robert Zatarain Houston TX 2251 35 1 68 4:21.6 23:55.2 23:59.0 7:44/M
7 Jeff Nesheim Houston TX 2272 36 1 88 5:25.7 24:59.3 25:07.7 8:06/M
8 Jorge Acevedo Houston TX 2187 36 4 94 5:42.9 25:16.5 25:36.5 8:15/M
9 Cyriaque Milhau Houston TX 45 39 1 99 5:55.2 25:28.8 25:28.8 8:13/M
10 Douglas Conquest Houston TX 652 39 1 115 6:32.1 26:05.6 26:15.2 8:28/M
11 Danyel Ramelow Houston TX 2240 39 1 117 6:33.8 26:07.4 26:07.4 8:25/M
12 Lauro Porto Bering TX 66 35 1 118 6:34.5 26:08.1 26:38.7 8:35/M
13 Samuel Huisman Houston TX 2145 39 1 120 6:36.3 26:09.9 26:17.4 8:29/M
14 Mark Holden Houston TX 2221 37 1 122 6:40.0 26:13.6 26:20.6 8:30/M
15 Leonardo Desousa Houston TX 85 36 1 135 7:05.2 26:38.8 27:04.4 8:44/M
16 Terry Eris Houston TX 666 39 1 199 9:45.0 29:18.6 29:37.3 9:33/M
17 Ralph Castillo Houston TX 2249 37 1 208 10:11.5 29:45.1 30:35.5 9:52/M
18 Kirk Goodman Houston TX 681 39 1 210 10:11.6 29:45.2 30:03.8 9:42/M
19 Jimn Kyles Rosenberg, Tx TX 2484 38 1 242 11:46.8 31:20.4 31:32.5 10:10/M
20 Carlos Cabrera Katy TX 2219 36 1 253 13:01.0 32:34.6 33:08.3 10:41/M
21 Adam Dunhoft Houston TX 660 35 1 281 15:03.4 34:37.0 35:21.9 11:24/M
22 David Forbes Carnesville GA 39 38 1 282 15:04.2 34:37.8 34:46.2 11:13/M
23 Hector San Martin Tomball TX 2097 35 1 295 16:05.3 35:38.9 36:02.2 11:37/M
24 Atul Kumar Dwivedi Houston TX 662 38 1 329 18:58.2 38:31.8 39:22.0 12:42/M
25 Javier Duarte Houston TX 68 39 1 358 25:45.5 45:19.1 45:50.6 14:47/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Maria Carmichael Galveston TX 1852 40 1 74   24:22.2 24:22.2 7:52/M
2 Danielle Devine Houston TX 2183 42 4 106 1:10.6 25:32.8 25:40.6 8:17/M
3 Ma-Luisa Bravo 2336 43 1 124 1:55.4 26:17.7 26:19.8 8:29/M
4 Renee Prescott Houston TX 2199 41 4 140 2:32.8 26:55.1 27:06.4 8:45/M
5 Alejandra Zaragoza Houston TX 2129 40 1 143 2:46.1 27:08.3 27:19.9 8:49/M
6 Claudia Lott 2253 44 1 163 3:43.6 28:05.8 28:38.3 9:14/M
7 Kayla Cravens Hempstead TX 2182 41 4 186 4:26.5 28:48.8 29:13.5 9:25/M
8 Megan Belcher Houston TX 86 42 1 201 5:01.2 29:23.5 29:46.6 9:36/M
9 Gracie Cantu 2338 41 1 202 5:07.4 29:29.6 29:55.7 9:39/M
10 Irina Shikounova Magnolia TX 91 44 1 249 7:38.5 32:00.8 32:05.6 10:21/M
11 Francine Pulido Deer Park TX 124 44 1 276 9:54.5 34:16.7 34:44.9 11:12/M
12 Valerie Daugherty Houston TX 2185 40 4 305 12:00.3 36:22.5 36:44.4 11:51/M
13 Joy Gutierrez Houston TX 685 42 1 315 12:29.3 36:51.6 37:16.7 12:01/M
14 Jacey Medina Rosenberg TX 2266 43 1 350 18:14.9 42:37.2 42:56.1 13:51/M
15 Irma Rodriguez Houston TX 2295 40 1 351 18:16.4 42:38.7 43:16.9 13:57/M
16 Ana Sanchez Houston TX 2098 42 1 366 24:05.6 48:27.9 49:03.3 15:49/M
17 Carolyn Chapa Rosenberg TX 2142 42 1 372 27:12.9 51:35.2 51:50.6 16:43/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steve Maliszewski Sugar Land TX 72 43 1 15   19:30.6 19:33.6 6:18/M
2 Max Gray Houston TX 2223 42 1 18 0:11.2 19:41.9 19:47.7 6:23/M
3 Manuel Barrientez Shepherd TX 1013 41 1 20 0:37.2 20:07.9 20:08.4 6:30/M
4 James Hintz Houston TX 2146 40 1 23 0:50.5 20:21.1 20:21.1 6:34/M
5 Adam Robertson Houston TX 30 40 1 26 0:55.8 20:26.4 20:32.8 6:37/M
6 David Pfleger Houston TX 36 40 1 31 1:36.0 21:06.7 21:08.9 6:49/M
7 Brian Zatarain Houston TX 2250 40 1 34 1:52.4 21:23.0 21:27.5 6:55/M
8 William Crochet Houston TX 2237 42 1 50 2:59.7 22:30.4 22:38.4 7:18/M
9 Bradley Eaves Houston TX 78 44 1 73 4:47.5 24:18.2 24:23.6 7:52/M
10 Kenneth Rush Houston TX 48 40 1 87 5:27.6 24:58.3 25:13.0 8:08/M
11 Ernesto Lopez 2252 41 1 93 5:45.8 25:16.5 25:37.4 8:16/M
12 Carlo Cotrone Houston TX 70 41 1 112 6:25.5 25:56.1 26:12.7 8:27/M
13 Robert Bunge Houston TX 2236 41 1 141 7:26.7 26:57.3 27:16.1 8:48/M
14 Bryan Prescott Houston TX 2218 42 4 147 7:43.2 27:13.8 27:25.7 8:51/M
15 Tracy Harrington League City TX 62 40 1 180 9:11.3 28:42.0 28:42.0 9:15/M
16 Sergio Cazdeuns 2344 42 1 183 9:15.0 28:45.7 28:49.3 9:18/M
17 Lance Luehrmann Houston TX 2254 40 1 204 10:00.0 29:30.7 29:53.6 9:38/M
18 Walter Brooks Spring TX 40 44 1 260 13:41.3 33:11.9 33:46.5 10:54/M
19 Stanley Armstrong Jr. Spring TX 886 43 1 298 16:21.6 35:52.2 36:52.3 11:54/M
20 Daniel Marmolejo Houston TX 2257 41 1 369 29:17.0 48:47.6 49:01.5 15:49/M
21 Long Nguyen Houston TX 2153 42 1 370 29:27.7 48:58.4 48:58.4 15:48/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Melanie Bell Houston TX 94 46 4 45   22:08.6 22:13.1 7:10/M
2 Kristin Jay Kingwood TX 2170 46 1 91 3:02.7 25:11.3 25:17.2 8:09/M
3 Sherry Johnson Houston TX 2478 47 1 95 3:12.1 25:20.7 25:24.8 8:12/M
4 Melinda Maillet Houston TX 2149 47 1 121 4:01.3 26:10.0 26:19.0 8:29/M
5 Norma Salman 2335 49 1 149 5:18.5 27:27.2 27:29.4 8:52/M
6 Carmen Lukner Pearland TX 41 48 1 150 5:19.8 27:28.5 27:51.0 8:59/M
7 Theresa Bueno Missouri City TX 2198 48 4 181 6:36.3 28:45.0 29:07.2 9:24/M
8 Nicole Pace Houston TX 2275 49 1 250 9:54.1 32:02.7 32:15.2 10:24/M
9 Gretta Brinson Houston TX 1762 46 1 255 10:42.9 32:51.5 33:15.9 10:44/M
10 Valerie Faour Houston TX 2135 46 1 285 12:37.5 34:46.2 35:33.1 11:28/M
11 Trish Duarte Houston TX 69 48 1 359 23:10.7 45:19.3 45:50.2 14:47/M
12 Amanda Key Pearland TX 2136 47 1 360 23:44.0 45:52.6 46:20.6 14:57/M
13 T Jordan Fairfield CA 2244 45 1 362 25:30.3 47:39.0 48:27.3 15:38/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tim Nolan Houston TX 2246 47 1 32   21:13.8 21:18.3 6:52/M
2 Brit Davis Houston TX 654 45 1 36 0:12.3 21:26.1 21:26.1 6:55/M
3 Jan Smits Houston TX 15 49 1 46 0:56.1 22:09.9 22:13.8 7:10/M
4 John Schloegel Houston TX 55 47 1 48 1:05.0 22:18.9 22:28.3 7:15/M
5 Daniel Gonzalez Houston TX 680 46 1 66 2:24.9 23:38.8 23:42.6 7:39/M
6 Brian Kelly Houston TX 2194 49 4 70 2:49.0 24:02.9 24:14.2 7:49/M
7 Greg McAuley Pearland TX 74 49 1 90 3:57.1 25:11.0 25:11.0 8:07/M
8 Steve Jay Kingwood TX 2172 46 1 111 4:37.2 25:51.1 25:51.1 8:20/M
9 Taylor Nguyen 1381 47 1 119 4:55.1 26:08.9 26:19.2 8:29/M
10 Carl Daniel Cypress TX 23 49 1 132 5:18.5 26:32.3 26:40.8 8:36/M
11 Nick Ortega Houston TX 89 47 1 154 6:24.0 27:37.8 27:47.4 8:58/M
12 Paul Belcher Houston TX 87 45 1 172 7:10.5 28:24.3 28:48.2 9:17/M
13 Darrin Baker Houston TX 11 47 1 233 9:48.4 31:02.3 31:19.7 10:06/M
14 Robert Canny Dallas TX 1792 46 1 246 10:30.8 31:44.6 32:09.1 10:22/M
15 Darryl Brinson Houston TX 1663 48 1 251 10:52.8 32:06.7 32:31.8 10:29/M
16 Justo Pulido Deer Park TX 125 47 1 275 13:02.3 34:16.2 34:45.2 11:13/M
17 Joe Key Pearland TX 2137 46 1 337 19:51.1 41:05.0 41:32.8 13:24/M
18 Vernell Jordan Fairfield CA 2245 48 1 361 26:23.9 47:37.8 48:27.5 15:38/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robin Proctor Houston TX 2131 51 1 77   24:29.4 24:33.9 7:55/M
2 Kristie Barbee Houston TX 2231 52 4 82 0:09.9 24:39.3 24:47.7 8:00/M
3 Samantha Cayton Houston TX 1881 50 1 136 2:13.2 26:42.6 26:48.0 8:39/M
4 Margaret Justus Houston TX 51 54 1 139 2:20.3 26:49.7 26:52.2 8:40/M
5 Karen Lemker Magnolia TX 2492 53 1 146 2:44.2 27:13.7 27:23.7 8:50/M
6 Linda Neely-Shelmire Dickinson TX 77 50 1 160 3:30.5 28:00.0 28:00.0 9:02/M
7 Pamela Czuba 1388 51 1 170 3:53.1 28:22.6 28:22.6 9:09/M
8 Kelva Kelly Sugar Land TX 2229 52 4 187 4:19.7 28:49.2 29:11.5 9:25/M
9 Tracey Dorenkamp Sealy TX 657 53 1 198 4:45.6 29:15.1 29:56.0 9:39/M
10 Joyce Rhodes Houston TX 2152 54 1 218 5:35.2 30:04.6 30:51.7 9:57/M
11 Kimberly Friend Houston TX 672 50 1 268 9:23.8 33:53.2 33:53.2 10:56/M
12 Laurie Musachia Houston TX 2247 54 1 299 11:25.0 35:54.5 36:36.4 11:48/M
13 Ruth Steffek Hatleville TX 2190 52 1 321 12:53.2 37:22.7 37:45.4 12:11/M
14 Lisa Beth White Spring TX 2121 50 1 343 17:11.5 41:40.9 42:18.3 13:39/M
15 Alecia Grayson Waller TX 17 51 1 345 17:23.0 41:52.5 42:27.0 13:42/M
16 Jocelynne Parker Houston TX 2159 53 1 347 17:42.8 42:12.2 43:01.4 13:53/M
17 Miranda Harris Houston TX 2191 54 4 363 23:12.4 47:41.8 47:41.8 15:23/M
18 Anita Mendez Houston TX 37 51 1 367 24:15.9 48:45.3 48:45.3 15:44/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dave Williams Reno NV 2124 54 1 22   20:10.9 20:12.7 6:31/M
2 Kelly Carmichael Galveston TX 1851 53 1 40 1:34.7 21:45.6 21:48.2 7:02/M
3 Scott Sims Houston TX 2103 51 1 43 1:45.1 21:56.0 21:59.0 7:05/M
4 Gary Aaron Cypress TX 102 50 4 49 2:11.5 22:22.4 22:31.0 7:16/M
5 Jose Figueroa Houston TX 61 50 1 53 2:23.2 22:34.1 22:35.2 7:17/M
6 Yves Puisieux Magnolia TX 90 54 1 62 3:02.8 23:13.7 23:13.7 7:29/M
7 Rick Saldana League City TX 2096 52 1 67 3:38.0 23:48.9 23:50.5 7:41/M
8 Ken Graves Houston TX 2195 50 4 79 4:22.7 24:33.6 25:20.7 8:10/M
9 Hiroshi Hamada Houston TX 686 53 1 92 5:04.8 25:15.7 25:30.4 8:14/M
10 Allen Handy Alvin TX 73 53 1 164 7:57.6 28:08.5 28:18.5 9:08/M
11 Greg Attrep Houston TX 2150 54 1 168 8:04.1 28:15.1 28:32.3 9:12/M
12 Vance Collins Houston TX 2175 53 1 177 8:24.5 28:35.5 28:49.4 9:18/M
13 Stephen Anderson Houston TX 819 52 1 185 8:37.5 28:48.4 28:53.4 9:19/M
14 David Laplante Kingwood TX 2148 54 1 203 9:19.1 29:30.0 30:06.2 9:43/M
15 Andrew Rubin Houston TX 24 52 1 215 9:50.3 30:01.2 30:05.0 9:42/M
16 Micheal Helm Houston TX 2193 53 4 221 10:01.2 30:12.2 30:31.6 9:51/M
17 Daryl Williams Houston TX 2122 52 1 232 10:50.0 31:01.0 31:34.3 10:11/M
18 Fred Faour Houston TX 2134 50 1 297 15:37.3 35:48.3 36:37.6 11:49/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Suzy Seeley Houston TX 84 56 1 59   23:03.3 23:07.4 7:27/M
2 Katherine Powell Spring TX 2287 56 1 145 4:10.1 27:13.5 27:31.6 8:53/M
3 Roberta Smiley Houston TX 44 57 1 212 6:46.6 29:49.9 30:15.6 9:45/M
4 Debie Kyles Risenberg TX 2483 59 1 228 7:51.2 30:54.6 31:04.9 10:01/M
5 Cindy Featherston Houston TX 2168 59 1 238 8:10.0 31:13.4 31:27.6 10:09/M
6 Delores Dunham Houston TX 659 59 1 263 10:28.1 33:31.5 33:58.6 10:57/M
7 Donna Kouwe Rockport TX 2481 59 1 312 13:42.4 36:45.8 37:15.4 12:01/M
8 Terri Spriester Houston TX 2107 55 1 319 14:07.3 37:10.6 37:41.8 12:09/M
9 Theresa erry 1383 56 1 322 14:20.7 37:24.0 37:24.0 12:04/M
10 Wambui Wa-Ngatho Houston TX 2119 58 1 356 21:33.2 44:36.6 44:36.6 14:23/M
11 Louise Henry Houston TX 32 55 1 364 24:57.7 48:01.1 48:41.7 15:42/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Hale Cypress TX 83 55 1 30   21:05.6 21:08.2 6:49/M
2 Elijio Serrano Houston TX 2102 57 1 61 2:02.0 23:07.6 23:13.7 7:29/M
3 Gary Prazak Houston TX 2288 58 1 89 4:03.3 25:09.0 25:16.9 8:09/M
4 Javier Romero Houston TX 25 56 1 110 4:40.6 25:46.2 25:58.1 8:23/M
5 Mark McDavid Houston TX 2234 55 1 125 5:12.2 26:17.8 26:20.0 8:30/M
6 Jeff Newman Houston TX 19 59 1 127 5:23.0 26:28.6 26:35.7 8:35/M
7 Kevin Lang League City TX 2488 56 1 137 5:38.4 26:44.1 27:05.7 8:44/M
8 Grady Harrison Houston TX 2184 55 4 159 6:50.2 27:55.8 29:14.1 9:26/M
9 Bryan Burton 1386 58 1 176 7:25.4 28:31.1 28:39.2 9:15/M
10 Bill Featherston Houston TX 2167 59 1 207 8:36.7 29:42.3 29:55.9 9:39/M
11 Carl Rhodes Houston TX 2151 59 1 219 9:00.0 30:05.6 30:52.1 9:57/M
12 William Metcalfe Houston TX 79 59 1 234 10:00.9 31:06.5 31:23.3 10:07/M
13 Kevin Leu Houston TX 2494 57 1 292 14:24.6 35:30.3 35:54.7 11:35/M
14 Ronald Barshop Houston TX 1077 56 1 323 16:23.8 37:29.4 38:00.3 12:15/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Karen Lancer Houston TX 2487 64 1 184   28:48.0 28:54.4 9:19/M
2 Sherri Richey Houston TX 2161 63 1 256 4:07.7 32:55.7 33:17.8 10:44/M
3 Denise Duvernay Houston TX 2330 60 1 287 6:03.7 34:51.8 35:33.6 11:28/M
4 Valerie Murphy Houston TX 100 62 4 325 8:52.5 37:40.5 37:40.5 12:09/M
5 Mimi Steel Gardena CA 2160 60 1 340 12:31.9 41:20.0 42:09.1 13:36/M
6 Donna Phillips Houston TX 2279 60 1 344 12:59.5 41:47.5 42:14.8 13:37/M
7 Maria E. Sanjur Houston TX 2099 60 1 374 24:59.8 53:47.8 54:28.3 17:34/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Edward Fry Sugar Land TX 674 60 1 28   20:53.2 20:54.9 6:45/M
2 Gonzalo Monola Katy TX 2341 61 1 54 1:46.8 22:40.0 22:46.7 7:21/M
3 James Leonard Houston TX 2493 61 1 96 4:31.7 25:25.0 25:27.6 8:13/M
4 Michael Brewer Houston TX 1403 62 1 169 7:22.1 28:15.3 28:19.6 9:08/M
5 Jim Saunders Cypress TX 2101 64 1 307 15:46.2 36:39.4 37:04.4 11:57/M
6 Marc Davis Houston TX 99 62 4 324 16:46.7 37:39.9 37:39.9 12:09/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Ahrens Houston TX 2130 68 1 189   28:51.0 29:02.1 9:22/M
2 Judy Forisha Houston TX 2154 66 1 348 13:22.6 42:13.6 42:56.5 13:51/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Duncan McCaig Houston TX 2261 65 1 105   25:32.7 25:38.1 8:16/M
2 Marc Phillips Houston TX 2280 66 1 151 1:56.7 27:29.4 27:52.9 8:59/M
3 Daniel Jason Houston TX 2476 69 1 158 2:21.3 27:54.0 28:03.2 9:03/M
4 Tosone Harbin Houston TX 688 67 1 162 2:32.6 28:05.3 28:15.8 9:07/M
5 Bruce Taylor Houston TX 2112 67 1 328 12:48.6 38:21.3 38:54.0 12:33/M
6 Roger Lohr Houston TX 2500 68 1 341 15:49.2 41:21.9 42:05.7 13:35/M
Top

Female 70 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kay Duplichan Rockport TX 661 79 1 291   35:22.9 35:38.4 11:30/M
2 Margaret Montgomery Houston TX 130 74 1 365 13:00.9 48:23.8 48:47.1 15:44/M
Top

Male 70 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jose Estrrella 2337 73 1 156   27:49.5 27:51.8 8:59/M
2 Lee Brown Houston TX 1770 72 1 296 7:53.4 35:43.0 36:26.6 11:45/M
Top

Female 99 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Krystie Hildago 1389 99 1 332   39:16.4 39:33.1 12:45/M