Lazy, Hazy, Crazy Days of Summer 5K Run

Age Group Results

August 13, 2011


Run Wild Sports Timing (Results questions? email gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98 99-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98 99-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Rachel Butler

457

19

13

 

19:25.2

19:25.2

6:15/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Anthony Aguiruga

484

19

1

 

16:56.3

16:56.3

5:28/M

 
Top

Overall Female Master Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Martha Long Houston TX

469

43

28

 

20:47.3

20:47.3

6:42/M

 
Top

Overall Male Master Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Kelly Dowe Houston TX

43

40

2

 

17:13.0

17:13.0

5:33/M

 
Top

Female 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Beatrix Harvey Houston TX

291

13

166

 

27:46.7

27:49.8

8:57/M

2

Zoe Margolis

9498

14

190

0:34.3

28:21.0

28:30.9

9:09/M

3

Sarah Nash

371

14

195

0:42.4

28:29.1

28:37.6

9:11/M

4

Resse Jay

413

10

204

0:59.5

28:46.2

29:01.6

9:17/M

5

Amanda Froneberger Friendswood TX

286

12

222

1:51.0

29:37.7

29:56.8

9:33/M

6

Elanor Jackson

483

14

225

1:52.5

29:39.2

29:49.2

9:34/M

7

Rachel Story Houston TX

177

11

279

4:04.3

31:51.0

31:57.6

10:16/M

8

Mary Harvey

9493

14

317

6:42.4

34:29.1

34:38.8

11:07/M

9

Maren Flood

9494

14

319

6:44.8

34:31.5

34:40.9

11:08/M

10

Martha Jamail

9491

14

360

10:30.5

38:17.2

38:25.5

12:21/M

11

Taylor Black League City TX

224

9

393

15:54.2

43:41.0

44:16.8

14:05/M

12

Hailey Loog

251

9

416

22:14.1

50:00.8

50:32.7

16:08/M

13

Kyleigh Isaac Houston TX

73

14

419

26:53.3

54:40.0

55:27.3

17:38/M

 
Top

Male 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Yale Jay

412

12

90

 

23:37.5

23:37.5

7:37/M

2

Karsten Jay

414

9

306

9:39.3

33:16.9

33:32.8

10:44/M

3

John Harrison Houston TX

431

11

366

15:11.1

38:48.6

38:52.6

12:31/M

4

Gray Womack Kingwood TX

63

5

424

31:55.0

55:32.6

55:47.4

17:55/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Mary Luster Pearland TX

194

16

60

 

22:14.5

22:15.8

7:10/M

2

Kristen Santiago Houston TX

442

15

69

0:31.0

22:45.5

22:54.6

7:20/M

3

Megan Lillie

9495

17

70

0:32.1

22:46.6

22:55.5

7:21/M

4

Clementine Berranger Houston TX

347

15

91

1:23.1

23:37.7

23:38.9

7:37/M

5

Carson Gibson Houston TX

443

17

96

1:37.0

23:51.5

24:00.2

7:42/M

6

Elise Vignet

9492

15

102

2:10.0

24:24.6

24:35.2

7:52/M

7

Maddie Clayton

499

16

111

2:28.8

24:43.3

24:53.5

7:58/M

8

Catherine Sullivan Houston TX

433

16

152

5:00.7

27:15.2

27:24.4

8:47/M

9

Camilla Harvey Houston TX

290

18

171

5:40.4

27:54.9

27:58.2

9:00/M

10

Marisol Murillo Houston TX

465

17

174

5:44.8

27:59.3

27:59.5

9:02/M

11

Betsy Mendoza Crosby TX

172

19

177

5:47.7

28:02.3

28:08.4

9:03/M

12

Helen Sharpless

478

16

189

6:05.7

28:20.2

28:30.9

9:08/M

13

Alezeh Raut

479

15

192

6:08.0

28:22.5

28:32.6

9:09/M

14

Allie Robinson

496

16

203

6:28.9

28:43.4

28:53.8

9:16/M

15

Megan Turner League City TX

167

16

342

14:16.9

36:31.4

37:02.3

11:47/M

16

Megan Duckworth Houston TX

130

18

388

20:40.9

42:55.4

43:31.5

13:51/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Timothy Messen Houston TX

406

15

3

 

17:19.2

17:19.2

5:35/M

2

Anthony Gonzales Alvin TX

279

16

8

1:43.6

19:02.8

19:02.8

6:08/M

3

Victor Jung-Yang Sugar Land TX

135

19

16

2:09.1

19:28.3

19:28.3

6:17/M

4

Alex Woo Rochester MN

304

18

33

3:40.4

20:59.7

21:00.5

6:46/M

5

Michael Story Houston TX

178

16

255

13:31.4

30:50.7

30:57.4

9:57/M

6

Steven Williamson Ouston TX

340

16

257

13:34.3

30:53.5

31:00.9

9:58/M

7

Henry Harrison

434

15

334

18:46.3

36:05.5

36:20.9

11:38/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Ashley Gray Houston TX

447

24

20

 

20:05.1

20:05.1

6:29/M

2

Lindsey Mertens Houston TX

321

23

77

2:59.0

23:04.2

23:16.6

7:26/M

3

Teryni Buckner

455

20

147

6:49.4

26:54.6

27:06.3

8:41/M

4

Martha Wilcox Houston TX

174

21

158

7:27.0

27:32.2

27:46.0

8:53/M

5

Melina Ovalle

494

20

249

10:30.2

30:35.4

30:55.9

9:52/M

6

Ashley Cunningham

495

20

250

10:30.7

30:35.8

30:56.7

9:52/M

7

Margarita Viveros Houston TX

136

24

276

11:42.5

31:47.7

32:07.0

10:15/M

8

Jessica Irey Houston TX

181

24

329

15:39.3

35:44.5

36:00.3

11:32/M

9

Jessica Guerrero Houston TX

190

22

346

16:49.6

36:54.8

37:28.7

11:54/M

10

Jillian Stryk Richmond TX

142

22

348

17:12.0

37:17.1

37:23.0

12:02/M

11

Elizabeth Allen Houston TX

108

22

371

19:56.7

40:01.9

40:50.1

12:55/M

12

Aimee Quintero Castillo Houston TX

89

24

374

20:37.0

40:42.2

41:10.9

13:08/M

13

Sasha Corrales Katy TX

320

24

401

24:38.8

44:43.9

45:25.1

14:25/M

14

Andrea Camangon Houston TX

387

23

409

28:05.9

48:11.1

48:29.3

15:33/M

15

Marissa Sibal Sugar Land TX

444

23

411

28:10.4

48:15.6

48:33.6

15:34/M

16

Mariam Harris

271

20

427

39:05.2

59:10.4

59:10.4

19:05/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Gus Murillo

467

24

11

 

19:19.0

19:19.0

6:14/M

2

Ted Nathanson Houston TX

322

23

19

0:43.3

20:02.4

20:14.3

6:28/M

3

Jason Baker

426

24

149

7:46.0

27:05.0

27:22.9

8:44/M

4

Dan Snow Richmond TX

143

23

178

8:43.9

28:03.0

28:08.4

9:03/M

5

Tyson Braziel Houston TX

309

22

181

8:49.8

28:08.9

28:08.9

9:05/M

6

Avimael Andrade Crosby TX

163

20

186

8:58.8

28:17.9

29:14.7

9:07/M

7

Jose Moreno Pearland TX

361

24

254

11:25.0

30:44.1

31:03.1

9:55/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Linnea Alejandre Houston TX

102

25

24

 

20:34.7

20:34.9

6:38/M

2

Claire Conron Pearland TX

389

28

40

0:49.4

21:24.1

21:28.0

6:54/M

3

Victoria Webster Houston TX

386

27

67

1:55.5

22:30.2

22:34.3

7:15/M

4

Crystal Gonzalez Houston TX

338

26

73

2:20.4

22:55.2

22:55.3

7:24/M

5

Briana Stark Houston TX

395

25

89

2:57.0

23:31.7

23:37.8

7:35/M

6

Heather Foley Houston TX

4

29

116

4:33.9

25:08.6

25:18.1

8:06/M

7

Brittney Chaka Wharton TX

121

25

120

4:42.1

25:16.9

25:16.9

8:09/M

8

Michelle Ragle Houston TX

300

25

126

5:08.4

25:43.1

25:44.1

8:18/M

9

Alyssa Teves Houston TX

382

25

144

6:11.0

26:45.7

26:50.8

8:38/M

10

Claudia Oladiz

486

27

155

6:44.7

27:19.4

27:45.0

8:49/M

11

Jaclyn Ward Houston TX

203

27

156

6:48.2

27:22.9

27:30.2

8:50/M

12

Megan Pugh Houston TX

375

27

176

7:27.0

28:01.7

28:07.5

9:02/M

13

Trisha Harvey Houston TX

277

28

185

7:41.6

28:16.3

28:32.4

9:07/M

14

Daisy Chacon Houston TX

388

26

198

7:56.2

28:30.9

28:32.9

9:12/M

15

Joanne Chu Houston TX

187

29

209

8:25.3

29:00.1

29:12.3

9:21/M

16

Diana Hoy Houston TX

87

27

227

9:08.5

29:43.3

29:59.8

9:35/M

17

Aleshia Kaup Houston TX

477

26

233

9:28.2

30:03.0

30:19.6

9:42/M

18

Laura Buck Houston TX

372

25

236

9:31.3

30:06.1

30:11.2

9:43/M

19

Quntanille Olivia

267

29

238

9:36.0

30:10.7

30:44.6

9:44/M

20

Kristina Colunga Houston TX

341

28

248

9:59.0

30:33.7

30:52.3

9:51/M

21

Natalie Bomke Houston TX

220

29

260

10:25.8

31:00.5

31:20.5

10:00/M

22

Sarah Davenport Katy TX

110

28

269

10:50.3

31:25.1

32:05.5

10:08/M

23

Lindsey Reed Crosby TX

132

28

280

11:17.9

31:52.6

32:37.1

10:17/M

24

Katie Solan Houston TX

379

28

313

13:39.7

34:14.5

34:24.0

11:03/M

25

Kavita Kapadia Houston TX

92

27

323

14:22.1

34:56.8

35:37.9

11:16/M

26

Dinorah Cantu Katy TX

312

29

335

15:31.1

36:05.9

36:46.9

11:38/M

27

Jordan Gainey Houston TX

31

26

339

15:48.7

36:23.4

36:57.3

11:44/M

28

Haley Epp Pearland TX

313

26

347

16:28.4

37:03.2

37:27.7

11:57/M

29

Rozlyn Castleberry Houston TX

229

29

356

17:20.1

37:54.8

38:06.1

12:14/M

30

Gillian Quinn Houston TX

81

26

382

21:11.9

41:46.6

42:20.6

13:28/M

31

Olivia Villacorta Houston TX

488

29

398

23:43.8

44:18.6

44:44.8

14:17/M

32

Camille Wieprecht Houston TX

171

29

400

24:05.4

44:40.2

45:15.2

14:25/M

33

Cassandra Vasquez Houston TX

131

28

405

25:33.5

46:08.3

46:32.5

14:53/M

34

Jennifer Wigle Houston TX

109

25

406

25:56.8

46:31.6

47:19.3

15:00/M

35

Ashley Velez Channelview TX

285

27

408

27:00.5

47:35.3

47:35.3

15:21/M

36

Kathryn Wanka Houston TX

68

28

410

27:39.7

48:14.4

49:05.0

15:34/M

37

Whitney Holland Spring TX

115

28

414

27:59.2

48:33.9

48:41.1

15:40/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Curtis Turner

480

28

5

 

17:45.4

17:45.4

5:44/M

2

Luis Muville

463

28

22

2:37.9

20:23.4

20:23.9

6:35/M

3

Antres Villarreal

410

29

34

3:19.1

21:04.6

21:06.3

6:48/M

4

Chan Chee Dong

427

28

36

3:29.4

21:14.8

21:17.8

6:51/M

5

Bryce Farber Houston TX

381

27

38

3:35.1

21:20.6

21:23.5

6:53/M

6

Eric Covert Houston TX

399

29

57

4:19.0

22:04.5

22:07.6

7:07/M

7

Mark Chavez Houston TX

405

27

62

4:30.8

22:16.2

22:18.5

7:11/M

8

James Land Houston TX

390

29

80

5:24.5

23:10.0

23:10.0

7:28/M

9

Jamal James Houston TX

204

27

101

6:35.1

24:20.6

24:22.3

7:51/M

10

Victor Soriam

9490

25

104

6:42.3

24:27.7

24:29.8

7:53/M

11

Armando Palomino-Mcclure Lufkin TX

214

26

122

7:37.5

25:22.9

25:33.5

8:11/M

12

Bryan Buck Houston TX

373

25

137

8:28.0

26:13.4

26:18.8

8:27/M

13

Timothy Goh Houston TX

211

26

140

8:45.0

26:30.5

27:02.1

8:33/M

14

Nick Colunga Houston TX

342

28

142

8:50.2

26:35.7

26:54.4

8:35/M

15

Aloysius Dsouza Houston TX

18

27

148

9:11.0

26:56.5

26:56.5

8:41/M

16

Robert Sasser

461

25

196

10:44.6

28:30.0

28:30.0

9:12/M

17

Robby Green Katy TX

120

28

221

11:47.2

29:32.7

29:37.0

9:32/M

18

Dan Binder Houston TX

16

28

234

12:17.6

30:03.1

30:25.3

9:42/M

19

Jesus Resales

411

26

239

12:29.0

30:14.5

30:17.2

9:45/M

20

Chris Karr

456

29

246

12:46.0

30:31.5

30:43.8

9:51/M

21

Andre Torres

9489

25

267

13:32.5

31:18.0

31:20.2

10:06/M

22

Derrick Chan Houston TX

368

25

286

14:17.8

32:03.3

32:38.1

10:20/M

23

Matthew Mistica Houston TX

369

25

295

14:51.1

32:36.5

32:36.5

10:31/M

24

Jordan Stryk Richmond TX

141

25

297

15:04.1

32:49.5

32:54.7

10:35/M

25

Robert Allen Houston TX

118

27

300

15:09.4

32:54.9

33:42.5

10:37/M

26

Jeremy Epp Pearland TX

314

29

308

15:56.3

33:41.8

34:05.8

10:52/M

27

Rudy Ramirez Houston TX

191

25

312

16:14.3

33:59.8

34:33.4

10:58/M

28

George Henson Spring TX

438

29

336

18:31.8

36:17.3

36:17.3

11:42/M

29

Steve Khadam-Hir Houston TX

56

27

340

18:41.6

36:27.1

37:01.2

11:45/M

30

Justin Tumalad Houston TX

32

26

354

19:48.5

37:33.9

38:01.5

12:07/M

31

Andrew Kent League City TX

218

26

395

26:14.4

43:59.9

44:36.8

14:11/M

32

Adam Wanka Houston TX

69

27

412

30:39.6

48:25.0

49:16.1

15:37/M

33

Jason Long Houston TX

363

25

426

40:27.9

58:13.4

58:13.4

18:47/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Staci Garrity

492

30

55

 

21:56.1

21:57.1

7:05/M

2

Jen McKay

436

34

82

1:19.0

23:15.2

23:24.5

7:30/M

3

Gabriela Pol Houston TX

207

30

83

1:23.0

23:19.2

23:44.7

7:31/M

4

Lena Atherton Houston TX

198

33

88

1:33.0

23:29.1

24:27.1

7:35/M

5

Mepsene Helstowski Houston TX

79

34

112

2:47.7

24:43.9

24:51.4

7:58/M

6

Doris Velasquez Missouri City TX

339

32

118

3:17.5

25:13.7

25:39.0

8:08/M

7

Sara St Vincent

9497

31

127

3:47.7

25:43.8

25:48.8

8:18/M

8

Dawn Christianson Houston TX

376

34

131

4:11.1

26:07.2

26:15.6

8:25/M

9

Marcia Brittain Houston TX

400

32

150

5:11.0

27:07.2

27:15.1

8:45/M

10

Leigh Ann Dobson Cypress TX

193

31

188

6:22.5

28:18.6

28:54.5

9:08/M

11

Cindy Ramirez Houston TX

446

33

193

6:26.7

28:22.9

28:30.2

9:09/M

12

Melinda Bertrand Houston TX

123

30

197

6:34.4

28:30.6

28:53.6

9:12/M

13

Vesta Griffin Houston TX

394

31

205

6:50.7

28:46.9

28:54.8

9:17/M

14

Carissa Barcus Willis TX

355

33

243

8:29.9

30:26.1

30:31.5

9:49/M

15

Marie Diaz Houston TX

180

30

247

8:36.0

30:32.2

30:54.3

9:51/M

16

Elizabeth Bertrand Houston TX

82

33

262

9:07.8

31:03.9

31:33.5

10:01/M

17

Leah Madof Houston TX

197

33

266

9:15.6

31:11.7

31:36.5

10:04/M

18

Ping Vader

460

34

271

9:31.4

31:27.5

31:35.5

10:09/M

19

Jessica Winn Houston TX

147

33

285

10:06.7

32:02.8

32:15.8

10:20/M

20

Kara Chan Houston TX

255

31

299

10:58.4

32:54.5

33:13.3

10:37/M

21

Michelle Callais Houston TX

396

34

307

11:23.6

33:19.8

33:44.7

10:45/M

22

Alejandra Castro Houston TX

307

34

310

11:53.8

33:50.0

33:59.3

10:55/M

23

Jennifer Chang Houston TX

97

33

320

12:46.6

34:42.8

35:05.4

11:12/M

24

Feather Blake Willis TX

222

32

325

13:17.4

35:13.5

35:39.3

11:22/M

25

Michelle Young Houston TX

156

34

345

14:38.9

36:35.1

36:42.6

11:48/M

26

Laura Shade Houston TX

83

34

357

16:07.5

38:03.7

38:09.0

12:16/M

27

Ami Almquist Houston TX

335

30

358

16:11.1

38:07.3

38:43.5

12:18/M

28

Suesan Creacy Houston TX

53

32

362

16:34.7

38:30.8

39:16.8

12:25/M

29

Kealy Sehic Pearland TX

199

33

367

16:52.5

38:48.7

39:17.4

12:31/M

30

Katheryne Worley Houston TX

445

30

368

16:53.9

38:50.1

38:59.9

12:32/M

31

Rachel Burton Katy TX

195

34

369

17:01.6

38:57.8

39:39.7

12:34/M

32

Joanna Essells Houston TX

75

33

373

18:27.1

40:23.3

41:06.1

13:02/M

33

Miranda Maddox Tomball TX

126

31

375

18:46.2

40:42.4

41:09.6

13:08/M

34

Micquell Wallace Houston TX

216

33

383

20:17.5

42:13.7

42:46.3

13:37/M

35

Zenitha Ram Houston TX

327

31

389

21:21.2

43:17.4

44:08.7

13:58/M

36

Holly Anderson Houston TX

217

33

391

21:37.3

43:33.4

44:25.5

14:03/M

37

Heather Tidmore Houston TX

237

33

392

21:37.5

43:33.6

44:25.6

14:03/M

38

Kristin Gunderson Waller TX

127

30

399

22:33.5

44:29.7

45:10.8

14:21/M

39

Kristy Cunningham Houston TX

24

30

422

32:58.9

54:55.0

55:35.6

17:43/M

40

Alma Faz Houston TX

59

32

428

41:31.6

1:03:27.7

1:03:33.5

20:28/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Mike Schuster Houston TX

435

33

18

 

20:01.5

20:03.3

6:27/M

2

Michael Lee Houston TX

491

30

29

0:49.7

20:51.2

20:59.7

6:44/M

3

Ryan Williams Houston TX

380

32

39

1:21.3

21:22.9

21:22.9

6:54/M

4

Rick Crespi Houston TX

422

34

41

1:24.1

21:25.7

21:25.7

6:55/M

5

Josh Sternberg Houston TX

260

33

44

1:34.3

21:35.8

21:40.7

6:58/M

6

Matt Clinefelter Houston TX

274

33

51

1:45.1

21:46.7

21:46.7

7:01/M

7

Matt Ahmed Houston TX

230

34

74

2:53.8

22:55.4

22:55.4

7:24/M

8

Daniel Murphy Houston TX

13

32

87

3:25.6

23:27.2

23:35.3

7:34/M

9

Raul Yzquierdo Houston TX

145

34

98

4:01.6

24:03.2

24:04.4

7:45/M

10

Jose Alicea Houston TX

205

30

100

4:06.4

24:08.0

24:27.9

7:47/M

11

Clinton Davis Houston TX

173

33

106

4:28.3

24:29.8

24:43.3

7:54/M

12

Craig Neitzke Houston TX

468

34

107

4:32.6

24:34.2

24:44.2

7:55/M

13

Mark Sursavage Houston TX

116

31

108

4:36.3

24:37.9

24:45.8

7:56/M

14

Robert Harrey

276

30

119

5:12.2

25:13.7

25:30.3

8:08/M

15

Stephen Wieprecht Houston TX

170

30

123

5:28.5

25:30.1

25:47.9

8:14/M

16

Fernando Buiz

268

33

124

5:30.8

25:32.4

26:05.8

8:14/M

17

Spencer Manning Houston TX

192

33

136

6:09.2

26:10.8

26:28.0

8:26/M

18

Chetan Puranik Sugar Land TEXAS

117

30

139

6:19.9

26:21.5

26:31.3

8:30/M

19

Matthew Duggan Bellaire TX

429

32

151

7:06.5

27:08.0

27:19.0

8:45/M

20

Jeff Guziar League City TX

144

33

167

7:46.1

27:47.7

28:10.0

8:58/M

21

Robert Schroeter Houston TX

417

32

168

7:47.8

27:49.3

28:05.9

8:58/M

22

Don Washington Houston TX

403

30

169

7:48.0

27:49.6

28:02.6

8:58/M

23

Nathan McCormick Houston TX

15

30

187

8:16.4

28:17.9

28:26.1

9:07/M

24

Lucas Hawk Houston TX

336

30

230

9:47.4

29:49.0

29:49.0

9:37/M

25

Raul Suarez Ortega Houston TX

90

33

242

10:20.5

30:22.0

30:50.5

9:48/M

26

Matt Siller Spring TX

269

31

281

11:52.0

31:53.6

32:25.3

10:17/M

27

Brad Frederick Kemah TX

160

31

316

14:27.3

34:28.8

35:05.9

11:07/M

28

William Chandler Pearland TX

334

31

330

15:43.9

35:45.5

35:58.6

11:32/M

29

Jaime Rivera League City TX

226

32

372

20:10.8

40:12.3

40:49.9

12:58/M

30

Ram Rakappa Houston TX

114

31

390

23:18.7

43:20.3

44:11.7

13:59/M

31

Corbin Black League City TX

223

34

394

23:39.8

43:41.4

44:17.1

14:05/M

32

Dean Digamon

485

30

397

24:15.9

44:17.5

44:45.0

14:17/M

33

Josh Luter Houston TX

362

30

425

38:11.5

58:13.1

58:13.1

18:47/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Claudia Garcia Houston TX

166

35

30

 

20:52.1

21:07.6

6:44/M

2

Paula Cassidy Houston TX

297

35

42

0:41.3

21:33.5

21:38.6

6:57/M

3

Megan Evans Houston TX

162

39

43

0:42.2

21:34.3

21:34.7

6:57/M

4

Vi M New Britain CT

330

35

68

1:49.4

22:41.6

22:42.1

7:19/M

5

Rachel Fabre Houston TX

497

39

78

2:13.4

23:05.6

23:15.1

7:27/M

6

Linda Bailey Kingwood TX

358

39

105

3:37.3

24:29.5

24:33.8

7:54/M

7

Louise Traficanti Houston TX

33

37

163

6:50.5

27:42.7

28:02.7

8:56/M

8

Shonda Guthrie Houston TX

28

36

165

6:51.9

27:44.1

28:09.0

8:57/M

9

Diane Urbanek Sugar Land TX

169

35

201

7:40.1

28:32.3

28:47.7

9:12/M

10

Beth Keen Spring TX

99

38

217

8:36.9

29:29.1

29:56.2

9:31/M

11

Roxanne Tonn Seabrook TX

324

39

264

10:16.5

31:08.7

31:55.6

10:03/M

12

Arshley Nelasco

409

39

274

10:52.0

31:44.1

31:47.7

10:14/M

13

Myla Holland

261

38

303

12:10.2

33:02.4

33:27.2

10:39/M

14

Misty Stone Huntsville TX

298

38

304

12:18.1

33:10.2

33:38.2

10:42/M

15

Candance Prowell

420

35

311

12:59.9

33:52.1

34:37.8

10:55/M

16

Cs De Groot Houston TX

236

39

314

13:28.0

34:20.2

34:46.0

11:05/M

17

Amy Brown Houston TX

93

36

327

14:41.7

35:33.9

35:57.9

11:28/M

18

Thimy Ly Missouri City TX

36

37

333

15:04.3

35:56.5

36:05.5

11:35/M

19

Suzanne Patrick Houston TX

295

36

349

16:26.2

37:18.4

37:32.0

12:02/M

20

Tracy Olson Houston TX

391

36

353

16:35.0

37:27.2

37:38.5

12:05/M

21

Melissa Meingast Houston TX

308

38

359

17:18.9

38:11.1

38:11.1

12:19/M

22

Kandi Anderson Spring TX

57

35

361

17:32.8

38:25.0

38:53.0

12:24/M

23

Christy Brown Humble TX

440

37

364

17:49.3

38:41.4

39:04.1

12:29/M

24

Heidi Kling Houston TX

176

37

380

20:20.4

41:12.6

41:28.7

13:17/M

25

Arlette Reyes Houston TX

164

35

403

24:16.7

45:08.9

46:00.1

14:34/M

26

Kim Jessup Houston TX

200

37

415

27:56.7

48:48.9

49:22.7

15:45/M

27

Isabel Gallegos Houston TX

155

36

420

33:53.2

54:45.4

55:32.6

17:40/M

28

Melissa Williams Houston TX

72

37

421

33:56.6

54:48.8

55:36.0

17:41/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Mike Purvey Houston TX

472

38

26

 

20:40.2

20:42.6

6:40/M

2

Juan Murillo Houston TX

466

35

31

0:12.0

20:52.2

20:52.7

6:44/M

3

Kevin Goodwin

464

37

32

0:13.0

20:53.3

20:54.8

6:44/M

4

Paul Duncan Houston TX

139

35

47

0:58.2

21:38.5

21:38.5

6:59/M

5

Adrian Leon Houston TX

148

38

59

1:31.7

22:11.9

22:18.0

7:09/M

6

Carlos Barrios Houston TX

209

36

65

1:46.7

22:26.9

22:29.9

7:14/M

7

Ron Buado Houston TX

179

36

72

2:09.8

22:50.1

22:54.2

7:22/M

8

Mark Cusic Houston TX

357

37

85

2:43.9

23:24.1

23:37.8

7:33/M

9

Shannon Richard Katy TX

119

37

97

3:18.9

23:59.1

24:03.1

7:44/M

10

Hector Marin Spring TX

315

39

99

3:25.1

24:05.4

24:10.1

7:46/M

11

Greg Avedissian Houston TX

154

38

110

4:00.1

24:40.3

24:51.1

7:57/M

12

Brian Gerould Houston TX

239

37

113

4:14.7

24:54.9

25:25.0

8:02/M

13

Esteban Reyes

9496

36

125

4:59.2

25:39.4

26:01.6

8:16/M

14

Harve Truskett Houston TX

397

39

134

5:28.9

26:09.2

26:09.2

8:26/M

15

Dustin Collier Tomball TX

107

36

135

5:30.3

26:10.5

26:29.2

8:26/M

16

Paul Villegas Humble TX

165

39

173

7:18.2

27:58.5

28:46.0

9:01/M

17

Chris Brode Splendora TX

289

39

206

8:11.4

28:51.7

29:05.6

9:18/M

18

Robert Bueno

262

37

210

8:26.5

29:06.7

29:31.8

9:23/M

19

Kennedy West Spring TX

58

39

212

8:41.3

29:21.5

30:14.7

9:28/M

20

Michael Akel Houston TX

350

39

215

8:44.3

29:24.5

29:31.5

9:29/M

21

Victor Cadena Houston TX

333

38

223

8:57.9

29:38.1

29:51.0

9:34/M

22

Christopher Brown Humble TX

441

39

228

9:03.8

29:44.1

30:06.2

9:35/M

23

Colin Brokaw

419

35

235

9:25.1

30:05.4

30:15.4

9:42/M

24

Bong Degracia

487

35

240

9:35.0

30:15.2

30:42.0

9:45/M

25

Neil Mijares Seabrook TX

325

39

241

9:39.7

30:19.9

31:08.4

9:47/M

26

Raghunandan Vikram Bellaire TX

374

37

245

9:50.4

30:30.6

30:49.3

9:50/M

27

Jeffrey Johnson Houston TX

453

35

265

10:29.4

31:09.7

31:25.7

10:03/M

28

John Dinh Hoston TX

294

35

284

11:21.3

32:01.6

32:36.5

10:20/M

29

Robert Alaniz Jr

430

37

296

12:02.7

32:42.9

32:56.7

10:33/M

30

Grant Johnson

470

35

315

13:45.4

34:25.6

34:29.4

11:06/M

31

Trey Cranson Houston TX

343

35

332

15:13.2

35:53.5

36:26.6

11:35/M

32

Philip May Rosenberg TX

76

35

379

20:26.4

41:06.6

41:06.6

13:15/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Vanessa Servantes Montgomery TX

84

40

94

 

23:48.0

23:52.8

7:41/M

2

Sherry Johnson Houston TX

258

43

130

2:17.6

26:05.7

26:10.6

8:25/M

3

Kristin Jay

415

42

143

2:55.9

26:43.9

26:57.3

8:37/M

4

Margaret Mendez Houston TX

208

43

175

4:12.4

28:00.4

28:26.4

9:02/M

5

Anna Gonzales Houston TX

188

41

191

4:34.2

28:22.3

28:42.6

9:09/M

6

Theresa Bueno Missouri City TX

1

44

252

6:54.8

30:42.8

30:59.1

9:54/M

7

Theresa Valladares Mission TX

367

41

261

7:13.1

31:01.1

31:29.7

10:00/M

8

Hope Use Houston TX

51

43

270

7:38.4

31:26.5

31:26.5

10:08/M

9

Martha Be La Paz

9488

43

272

7:48.8

31:36.8

32:40.4

10:12/M

10

Lori Gilmore Houston TX

96

43

294

8:48.4

32:36.4

32:38.9

10:31/M

11

Maricela Conejo Cypress TX

101

44

309

9:57.9

33:45.9

34:10.0

10:53/M

12

Kimberly Coolidge Houston TX

462

41

321

10:54.8

34:42.8

35:05.5

11:12/M

13

Felicia Holland Houston TX

337

40

338

12:32.2

36:20.3

36:40.2

11:43/M

14

Meera Manahan Cypress TX

157

44

350

13:33.9

37:21.9

38:11.2

12:03/M

15

Lisa Davis Houston TX

46

40

381

17:53.1

41:41.1

42:22.3

13:27/M

16

Jennifer Neel Katy TX

149

44

384

18:38.3

42:26.3

42:53.1

13:41/M

17

Beth Nelson La Porte TX

234

44

387

19:03.1

42:51.1

43:12.3

13:49/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

John Yoder Houston TX

238

40

4

 

17:21.8

17:21.8

5:36/M

2

Thomas King Jr Houston TX

359

42

7

1:21.6

18:43.5

18:43.5

6:02/M

3

Eric Cassidy Houston TX

356

44

15

2:05.8

19:27.6

19:31.4

6:16/M

4

Tim Nolan Houston TX

14

43

37

3:53.2

21:15.0

21:19.6

6:51/M

5

Daniel Gonzalez

249

42

45

4:15.4

21:37.2

21:40.0

6:58/M

6

Sean Kelleher Houston TX

377

40

46

4:16.1

21:38.0

22:08.3

6:59/M

7

Tommy Gerczak Pearland TX

454

41

50

4:23.9

21:45.8

21:46.1

7:01/M

8

Gerard Johnson

471

40

52

4:30.5

21:52.4

21:56.3

7:03/M

9

Kevin Whitney Houston TX

301

41

56

4:34.7

21:56.5

21:58.0

7:05/M

10

Stephen Gant Houston TX

452

44

61

4:54.3

22:16.2

22:17.5

7:11/M

11

Bill Konrath

451

41

64

5:01.1

22:22.9

22:57.0

7:13/M

12

Russ Gillaspia Texas City TX

206

42

71

5:27.4

22:49.3

22:49.8

7:22/M

13

Rafael Pergles

408

40

76

5:36.9

22:58.7

23:02.1

7:25/M

14

Andre Warren Houston TX

481

42

95

6:26.7

23:48.5

23:52.0

7:41/M

15

Dmitry Messen Houston TX

407

44

117

7:51.5

25:13.3

25:17.0

8:08/M

16

John Roach Pearland TX

71

43

132

8:45.6

26:07.5

26:10.1

8:25/M

17

Jan Vader Sugar Land TX

459

41

138

8:54.9

26:16.7

26:24.5

8:28/M

18

Nicholas Hargaden Houston TX

27

40

161

10:18.8

27:40.6

28:00.6

8:55/M

19

Elliott Kelly Houston TX

161

42

164

10:22.0

27:43.9

28:06.6

8:56/M

20

David Deanda Houston TX

34

44

207

11:30.3

28:52.1

29:26.9

9:19/M

21

Bill Sikma Humble TX

152

42

251

13:19.8

30:41.6

31:12.6

9:54/M

22

Geoff May

473

41

268

14:00.5

31:22.3

31:40.3

10:07/M

23

Clay Franks League City TX

196

41

275

14:24.3

31:46.2

32:22.5

10:15/M

24

Roman Jazmin Houston TX

364

42

277

14:28.0

31:49.8

32:18.4

10:16/M

25

Sam Delucia Porter TX

138

43

278

14:29.1

31:50.9

31:52.5

10:16/M

26

Jason Lewis Katy TX

122

44

282

14:35.1

31:56.9

31:56.9

10:18/M

27

Steve Jay

416

42

291

15:02.3

32:24.1

32:39.8

10:27/M

28

Yannis Avramidis Houston TX

60

44

293

15:13.5

32:35.3

32:52.4

10:31/M

29

James Barrett Houston TX

158

44

324

17:51.2

35:13.0

35:36.7

11:22/M

30

Keith Tillinger

252

40

337

18:58.4

36:20.2

36:59.6

11:43/M

31

James Barcus Willis TX

354

41

365

21:20.3

38:42.1

39:03.5

12:29/M

32

Mike Fortner Houston TX

280

41

385

25:25.5

42:47.3

43:06.2

13:48/M

33

Alex Carlin Houston TX

331

44

396

26:40.4

44:02.2

44:40.0

14:12/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Julie Norton Houston TX

228

45

58

 

22:10.4

22:20.7

7:09/M

2

Kathy Roldan Houston TX

316

45

121

3:08.0

25:18.4

25:20.5

8:10/M

3

Kelva Kelly Sugar Land TX

104

48

159

5:27.2

27:37.7

27:48.9

8:55/M

4

Karen Lemker Magnolia TX

183

49

170

5:41.1

27:51.5

28:00.5

8:59/M

5

Kate Gibson

489

46

180

5:54.5

28:05.0

28:05.0

9:04/M

6

Dee Ann Hewitt Katy TX

146

48

184

6:05.4

28:15.9

28:23.4

9:07/M

7

Helene Harrison

432

46

202

6:27.0

28:37.4

28:52.5

9:14/M

8

Robin McConaughey Cypress TX

85

49

213

7:13.7

29:24.1

29:32.4

9:29/M

9

Catherine Craig Houston TX

328

47

214

7:13.9

29:24.4

29:42.4

9:29/M

10

Liz Byers

264

48

253

8:33.4

30:43.9

31:01.5

9:55/M

11

Kim Brown Houston TX

282

46

328

13:31.0

35:41.4

36:10.6

11:31/M

12

Jeanette Anderson League City TX

168

48

341

14:20.6

36:31.0

37:02.3

11:47/M

13

Lorna Bradley Katy TX

184

48

351

15:13.9

37:24.4

37:54.3

12:04/M

14

Kim Meyers Houston TX

55

49

352

15:14.0

37:24.5

37:54.3

12:04/M

15

Melissa Duckworth Houston TX

129

46

407

24:32.7

46:43.2

47:19.5

15:04/M

16

Gilda Womack Kingwood TX

62

49

417

27:57.8

50:08.3

50:24.5

16:10/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Steve Schroeder Sugar Land TX

254

45

10

 

19:15.0

19:15.1

6:13/M

2

Jacob Tonge Houston TX

5

49

12

0:10.0

19:25.1

19:25.4

6:16/M

3

John Butler

458

48

14

0:10.6

19:25.7

19:26.2

6:16/M

4

Richard Paniagua Houston TX

482

45

23

1:09.4

20:24.4

20:25.5

6:35/M

5

Brian Bauer Beaumont TX

500

47

35

1:58.3

21:13.3

21:20.6

6:51/M

6

John Anderson Houston TX

185

47

49

2:29.8

21:44.8

21:47.2

7:01/M

7

Paul Danilewicz Cypress TX

311

47

54

2:39.4

21:54.4

21:58.4

7:04/M

8

Rodney Johnson Houston TX

275

46

63

3:07.6

22:22.6

22:25.0

7:13/M

9

Thomas Walsh Houston TX

213

45

75

3:43.6

22:58.7

23:14.6

7:25/M

10

Blitz Babilon Cypress TX

159

49

81

4:00.1

23:15.2

23:21.3

7:30/M

11

Ivan Berranger Houston TX

348

46

92

4:23.8

23:38.9

23:39.9

7:37/M

12

David Parmer Conroe TX

293

48

109

5:23.4

24:38.5

25:01.0

7:57/M

13

Philip Brinson Houston TX

303

45

160

8:23.8

27:38.8

27:49.1

8:55/M

14

Ken Files Houston TX

125

45

199

9:16.4

28:31.4

28:51.1

9:12/M

15

Jay Coppock Friendswood TX

212

46

219

10:15.8

29:30.8

30:07.6

9:31/M

16

Raoul Castillo Houston TX

256

45

256

11:36.8

30:51.9

30:57.3

9:57/M

17

Jonathan Nash

281

47

283

12:43.7

31:58.8

32:07.5

10:19/M

18

Peter Fix Houston TX

296

46

292

13:15.6

32:30.7

32:44.3

10:29/M

19

Michael Wappelhorst Humble TX

151

46

305

13:57.8

33:12.9

33:43.9

10:43/M

20

James Grefenstette Houston TX

392

46

370

20:15.8

39:30.8

39:42.1

12:45/M

21

H G Van Dell Houston TX

439

49

377

21:39.0

40:54.1

41:25.9

13:12/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Suzy Seeley Houston TX

292

52

66

 

22:28.8

22:29.6

7:15/M

2

Linda Akhter

243

52

114

2:32.5

25:01.4

25:05.9

8:04/M

3

Jenny Demarest Houston TX

326

53

128

3:20.4

25:49.3

26:05.7

8:20/M

4

Margo Van Der Ahe Katy TX

105

52

146

4:25.1

26:54.0

27:02.4

8:41/M

5

Melissa Aguilar Bellaire TX

401

51

183

5:46.5

28:15.4

28:21.5

9:07/M

6

Roberta Smiley Houston TX

498

53

232

7:33.6

30:02.5

30:22.0

9:41/M

7

Cindy Langham Houston TX

283

54

258

8:24.6

30:53.5

31:05.5

9:58/M

8

Danielle Skelton The Woodlands TX

19

53

263

8:36.8

31:05.7

31:34.3

10:02/M

9

Myh Nguyen Richmond TX

37

53

298

10:22.3

32:51.2

32:59.7

10:36/M

10

Mirands Harris

270

50

343

14:04.6

36:33.5

36:33.5

11:47/M

11

Rachel Pantoja Katy TX

88

51

344

14:06.1

36:35.0

36:42.8

11:48/M

12

Debra Estrello Tomball TX

299

50

404

23:31.9

46:00.8

46:33.1

14:50/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Greg Hines Houston TX

474

50

6

 

17:52.0

17:52.3

5:46/M

2

Tom Woo Rochester MN

305

52

9

1:13.0

19:05.1

19:05.1

6:09/M

3

Robert Hale Cypress TX

329

51

21

2:23.1

20:15.1

20:17.0

6:32/M

4

Bruce Grear

428

50

48

3:47.8

21:39.8

21:41.3

6:59/M

5

Mike Saunders Houston TX

323

52

53

4:00.6

21:52.6

21:52.6

7:03/M

6

Gary Prazak Houston TX

12

54

84

5:29.4

23:21.4

23:26.4

7:32/M

7

Rene Cano Houston TX

317

52

86

5:33.7

23:25.7

23:27.6

7:33/M

8

Gerry Cashiola Houston TX

134

53

115

7:12.0

25:04.0

25:07.4

8:05/M

9

Nick Rossi Houston TX

201

54

129

8:02.0

25:54.0

25:56.8

8:21/M

10

Phil Boudreaux Bellaire TX

245

50

145

8:55.7

26:47.7

26:55.4

8:38/M

11

Steve Gibson

490

52

154

9:26.1

27:18.2

28:04.7

8:48/M

12

Robert Deveau Houston TX

66

51

162

9:50.1

27:42.1

27:54.1

8:56/M

13

Lawrence Stryk Richmond TX

140

52

179

10:12.6

28:04.7

28:08.3

9:03/M

14

Tom Lauersdorf Houston TX

360

52

194

10:32.6

28:24.6

28:41.2

9:10/M

15

Roger Froneberger Friendswood TX

287

53

200

10:40.2

28:32.3

28:51.6

9:12/M

16

Ronald Winans Houston TX

332

53

211

11:22.4

29:14.4

29:22.3

9:26/M

17

David Maldonado Houston TX

349

53

216

11:34.7

29:26.8

29:48.0

9:30/M

18

Kevin Lang League City TX

103

52

237

12:17.3

30:09.3

30:22.3

9:44/M

19

Tom Nichols Houston TX

26

50

273

13:46.3

31:38.4

32:21.3

10:12/M

20

Lee Johnson Houston TX

398

53

287

14:12.8

32:04.8

32:26.5

10:21/M

21

Robert Allen Houston TX

106

51

326

17:37.7

35:29.7

36:11.1

11:27/M

22

Grady Harrison Houston TX

6

51

363

20:46.0

38:38.1

38:53.2

12:28/M

23

Michael Duckworth Houston TX

128

51

386

24:55.4

42:47.4

43:26.8

13:48/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Cindy Featherston Houston TX

476

55

229

 

29:47.5

30:08.4

9:36/M

2

Sherri Richey Houston TX

257

59

244

0:42.6

30:30.1

30:44.9

9:50/M

3

Elizabeth Salyer

265

57

318

4:43.7

34:31.2

34:39.2

11:08/M

4

Darlene Malloy Spring TX

86

55

413

18:45.7

48:33.3

48:40.5

15:40/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Ben Sopchak Houston TX

259

56

25

 

20:37.1

20:37.1

6:39/M

2

James Leonard Houston TX

421

58

79

2:32.2

23:09.4

23:11.7

7:28/M

3

Joseph Norton Houston TX

227

59

133

5:32.0

26:09.1

26:19.7

8:26/M

4

William Featherston

475

55

153

6:40.7

27:17.8

27:37.7

8:48/M

5

Randy Barnett Tomball TX

21

59

172

7:21.2

27:58.4

28:19.8

9:01/M

6

Jose Castaneda Houston TX

124

57

182

7:35.7

28:12.8

28:16.0

9:06/M

7

Jan Porter Tomball TX

215

58

208

8:19.5

28:56.6

29:08.0

9:20/M

8

Paul Wappler Houston TX

423

58

220

8:54.2

29:31.3

29:46.8

9:31/M

9

Steve Fanos Houston TX

365

56

302

12:20.7

32:57.8

33:04.2

10:38/M

10

Darrell Nichols Crosby TX

231

58

355

17:17.5

37:54.6

38:05.9

12:14/M

11

Guy Womack Kingwood TX

61

58

423

34:55.1

55:32.3

55:47.6

17:55/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Elizabeth Ahrens Houston TX

310

64

141

 

26:32.4

26:35.4

8:34/M

2

Karen Lancer Houston TX

94

60

218

2:57.1

29:29.5

29:33.4

9:31/M

3

Connie Lawrence Houston TX

78

60

224

3:06.4

29:38.9

29:41.6

9:34/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Peter Mullin Houston TX

288

60

17

 

19:33.1

19:33.1

6:18/M

2

Ben Harvie Kemah TX

493

64

27

1:10.4

20:43.5

20:44.2

6:41/M

3

Kenny Smith Baytown TX

306

60

93

4:13.4

23:46.5

23:48.9

7:40/M

4

Duncan McCaig Houston TX

22

61

103

4:52.4

24:25.6

24:28.7

7:53/M

5

Jim Saunders Cypress TX

235

60

157

7:54.6

27:27.8

27:53.0

8:51/M

6

Alfredo Marcial Houston TX

450

62

259

11:24.3

30:57.5

31:16.1

9:59/M

7

Julian Langham Houston TX

284

61

289

12:46.4

32:19.5

32:31.5

10:25/M

8

Al Antich Sugar Land TX

278

63

290

12:48.7

32:21.9

32:51.3

10:26/M

9

Bruce Taylor Houston TX

186

61

301

13:23.4

32:56.6

33:20.6

10:37/M

10

Roger Lohr Houston TX

47

62

378

21:20.9

40:54.1

41:32.2

13:12/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Betty Green Houston TX

370

65

376

 

40:45.0

41:15.0

13:09/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Scott Reed Cypress TX

17

68

226

 

29:39.3

29:45.9

9:34/M

2

Lee Brown Houston TX

48

68

231

0:18.5

29:57.9

30:34.7

9:40/M

3

George Holland Houston TX

272

67

322

5:12.1

34:51.4

35:09.4

11:15/M

4

Jonathan Palmer Kingwood TX

351

68

331

6:06.4

35:45.8

36:13.1

11:32/M

5

Grant Saylor Houston TX

273

66

402

15:10.5

44:49.9

45:34.4

14:27/M

 
Top

Female+

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Kay Duplichan Rockport TX

319

75

288

 

32:05.5

32:17.9

10:21/M

 
Top

Male 70 +

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Lawrence Duplichan Rockport TX

318

77

418

 

51:08.5

51:36.0

16:30/M