Law Week

March 24, 2012


Results by Run Wild Sports Timing

Detail Team Results

8K

Open Mixed

Team - UH - Law Center

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:45:52.8

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1064

Zeeshan Malik ,

M

13

13

30:02.7

30:02.7

2

1101

Brooke Sizer Houston, TX

F

47

60

33:18.3

1:03:21.1

3

1039

Emiliano Fragoso ,

M

213

273

42:31.7

1:45:52.8

 

Team - Serpe Jones #1

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:51:04.8

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1025

Amy Craft Houston, TX

F

74

74

35:35.9

35:35.9

2

1008

B.j. Bell ,

M

91

165

36:35.7

1:12:11.7

3

1017

Mark Callender ,

M

126

291

38:53.1

1:51:04.8

 

Team - King & Spalding 2 (L)

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:52:50.7

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1047

Penn Huston Houston, TX

M

78

78

35:47.5

35:47.5

2

1058

Brant Liebe ,

M

95

173

36:57.3

1:12:44.8

3

1076

Jamie Miller ,

F

158

331

40:05.8

1:52:50.7

 

Team - JDKG (L)

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:53:04.6

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1099

Andrew Sharenson Houston, TX

M

11

11

29:33.6

29:33.6

2

1006

Brigid Ashcraft Houston, TX

F

168

179

40:32.3

1:10:06.0

3

1122

Daniel Wilson Houston, TX

M

225

404

42:58.5

1:53:04.6

 

Team - Baker Hostetle's Harriers (L)

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:53:40.5

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1105

Tom Stilwell Houston, TX

M

24

24

30:57.9

30:57.9

2

1016

Matthew Caligur Sugar Land, TX

M

171

195

40:51.7

1:11:49.7

3

1019

Marie Carlisle ,

F

190

385

41:50.7

1:53:40.5

 

Team - Fulbright & Jaworski LLP

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 2:00:03.5

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1528

Darren Smith Houston, TX

M

94

94

36:55.9

36:55.9

2

1529

Michael Wolf ,

M

154

248

39:58.9

1:16:54.9

3

1527

Jessica Brown Spring, TX

F

229

477

43:08.5

2:00:03.5

 

Team - Johnson Trent 1 (L)

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 2:02:58.8

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1007

Sherry Bankhead Houston, TX

F

61

61

34:27.3

34:27.3

2

1107

Rafe Taylor ,

M

181

242

41:25.9

1:15:53.3

3

1084

Mike Pita ,

M

316

558

47:05.5

2:02:58.8

 

Team - Gibbs & Bruns 1 (L)

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 2:04:22.8

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1100

David Sheeren ,

M

118

118

38:26.2

38:26.2

2

1085

Colin Pogge ,

M

135

253

39:10.6

1:17:36.8

3

1020

Laura Carlock ,

F

310

563

46:45.9

2:04:22.8

 

Team - Team Irelan Hargis (L)

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 2:04:33.9

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1046

Blaine Hummel Houston, TX

M

110

110

37:57.0

37:57.0

2

1030

Steven Duble ,

M

236

346

43:18.3

1:21:15.4

3

1072

Cassie McGarvey ,

F

237

583

43:18.5

2:04:33.9

 

Team - V&E #7 (L)

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 2:05:32.3

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1108

Sarah Teten Houston, TX

F

138

138

39:20.7

39:20.7

2

1109

William Teten Houston, TX

M

183

321

41:28.9

1:20:49.7

3

1018

Jennifer Campbell Houston, TX

F

266

587

44:42.5

2:05:32.3

 

Team - Thompson Coe Trotters

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 2:05:37.6

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1069

Jorge Maya ,

M

45

45

33:07.2

33:07.2

2

1068

Danielle Maya Houston, TX

F

267

312

44:45.8

1:17:53.0

3

1032

Jesus Duran ,

M

333

645

47:44.5

2:05:37.6

 

Team - Go Go SJGO (L)

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 2:07:34.1

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1123

Zach Wolfe ,

M

98

98

37:13.3

37:13.3

2

1066

James Marrow Houston, TX

M

274

372

44:59.3

1:22:12.6

3

1035

Dianne Friedl ,

F

282

654

45:21.4

2:07:34.1

 

Team - Fulbright & Jaworski LLP (L)

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (times): 2:10:36.0

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1519

Efren Olivares ,

M

122

122

38:36.4

38:36.4

2

1518

Anibal Sabater ,

M

265

387

44:38.1

1:23:14.5

3

1520

Lucy Greenwood ,

F

321

708

47:21.4

2:10:36.0

 

Team - Serpe Jones #2

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (times): 2:15:35.1

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1022

Chad Castille ,

M

152

152

39:51.8

39:51.8

2

1120

Will Whitaker ,

M

272

424

44:57.4

1:24:49.2

3

1005

Nicole Andrews Houston, TX

F

383

807

50:45.9

2:15:35.1

 

Team - V&E #8

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (times): 2:18:48.5

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1056

Kristina Lambright Houston, TX

F

217

217

42:45.6

42:45.6

2

1009

Elizabeth Bellows Houston, TX

F

279

496

45:14.6

1:28:00.2

3

1055

Patrick Kyanza Houston, TX

M

385

881

50:48.3

2:18:48.5

 

Team - Three Latham Lawyers (L)

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (times): 2:19:44.1

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1121

Eric Willis ,

M

99

99

37:19.7

37:19.7

2

1115

Lara Vartivarian ,

F

374

473

50:27.7

1:27:47.5

3

1063

Victoria Louie Houston, TX

F

397

870

51:56.6

2:19:44.1

 

Team - King & Spalding 3

Finish Position - 17

Team Score (times): 2:24:55.4

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1004

Jeremiah Anderson Houston, TX

M

187

187

41:42.5

41:42.5

2

1081

Adriana Pennekamp ,

F

346

533

48:28.3

1:30:10.9

3

1036

Veronica Garcia Houston, TX

F

440

973

54:44.4

2:24:55.4

 

Team - Johnson DeLuca #2

Finish Position - 18

Team Score (times): 2:32:14.8

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1569

J Lawson ,

M

257

257

44:18.2

44:18.2

2

1568

S Owlia ,

F

344

601

48:25.6

1:32:43.8

3

1570

David Deiss ,

M

496

1097

59:30.9

2:32:14.8

 

Team - TSU Law

Finish Position - 19

Team Score (times): 2:32:32.1

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1652

Omar Salinas Houston, TX

M

308

308

46:28.4

46:28.4

2

1653

Esthe Sanchez ,

F

309

617

46:36.9

1:33:05.3

3

1654

Benie Aldope ,

M

495

1112

59:26.8

2:32:32.1

 

Team - Baker Botts #3

Finish Position - 20

Team Score (times): 2:33:26.5

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1091

Esmeralda Reyna ,

F

240

240

43:32.2

43:32.2

2

1561

Barbara Fowler ,

F

445

685

54:57.0

1:38:29.2

3

1560

Kristie Tice ,

F

446

1131

54:57.2

2:33:26.5

 

Team - Baker Botts

Finish Position - 21

Team Score (times): 2:33:31.1

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1557

Jason Newman ,

M

330

330

47:36.5

47:36.5

2

1088

Richard Ramirez ,

M

364

694

49:26.9

1:37:03.4

3

1556

Jamie Newman ,

F

471

1165

56:27.7

2:33:31.1

 

Team - V&E #3

Finish Position - 22

Team Score (times): 2:36:31.8

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1078

Mike Nguyen Houston, TX

M

298

298

46:04.1

46:04.1

2

1080

Victoria Ogedegbe Houston, TX

F

391

689

51:21.3

1:37:25.4

3

1092

Craig Richey Houston, TX

F

493

1182

59:06.3

2:36:31.8

 

Team - Johnson Trent 5 (L)

Finish Position - 23

Team Score (times): 2:38:38.2

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1027

Kate Cross Houston, TX

F

371

371

50:22.4

50:22.4

2

1060

Karl Long ,

M

420

791

53:43.3

1:44:05.7

3

1001

Kealy Schic ,

F

438

1229

54:32.5

2:38:38.2

 

Team - Andrews Kurth (L)

Finish Position - 24

Team Score (times): 2:41:43.1

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1097

April Sears ,

F

389

389

50:59.7

50:59.7

2

1011

Logan Boatman ,

M

449

838

55:21.6

1:46:21.4

3

1010

Katy Boatman ,

F

450

1288

55:21.7

2:41:43.1

 

Team - Johnson Trent 2

Finish Position - 25

Team Score (times): 2:45:24.0

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1023

John Carter Clemens ,

M

92

92

36:36.2

36:36.2

2

1049

Brian Johnson Houston, TX

M

132

224

39:00.4

1:15:36.6

3

1037

Carmen Garza ,

F

559

783

1:29:47.3

2:45:24.0

 

Team - Johnson Trent 4

Finish Position - 26

Team Score (times): 3:16:22.9

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1038

Brendan Gilbert Houston, TX

M

48

48

33:32.6

33:32.6

2

1102

Casey Smith ,

F

541

589

1:12:34.3

1:46:06.9

3

1116

Samantha Villaobos ,

F

560

1149

1:30:16.0

3:16:22.9

 

Team - Pillsbury

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1053

Nicholas Krohn Houston, TX

M

380

380

50:41.5

50:41.5

 

Team - HDH - T - Rexers 1 (L)

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1118

Jp Watson Houston, TX

M

256

256

44:17.8

44:17.8

 

Team - HDH T-Rexers 1 (L)

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1129

Nic Zombory ,

M

434

434

54:17.5

54:17.5

 

Team - Andrews Kurth

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1071

Ginnie McConn ,

F

107

107

37:49.4

37:49.4

 

Team - V&E #2

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1028

Athea Davis Houston, TX

F

193

193

41:53.8

41:53.8

2

1012

James Brown Houston, TX

M

359

552

49:01.6

1:30:55.4

 

Team - Exxon 4 (L)

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1051

Desiree Killen ,

F

328

328

47:32.9

47:32.9

2

1106

Jamie Sullivan ,

F

403

731

52:41.0

1:40:13.9

 

Team - Locke Lord Team

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1611

Natalie Love ,

F

179

179

41:23.1

41:23.1

2

1610

Lorelei Issac ,

F

501

680

1:00:20.0

1:41:43.2

 

Detail Team Results

8K

 

Open Female

 

Team - Baker Botts

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 2:41:57.8

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1073

Rocio Mendoza ,

F

305

305

46:21.9

46:21.9

2

1013

Keri Brown ,

F

392

697

51:21.8

1:37:43.8

3

1562

Irina Tsveklova ,

F

521

1218

1:04:13.9

2:41:57.8

 

Team - Team Jagger (J)

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 2:42:52.0

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1045

Rebeca Huddle Houston, TX

F

421

421

53:45.5

53:45.5

2

1070

Debra Mayfield Houston, TX

F

422

843

53:46.1

1:47:31.6

3

1067

Sylvia Matthews Houston, TX

F

448

1291

55:20.3

2:42:52.0

 

Team - Fulbright & Jaworski LLP (L)

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1526

Debbie Tripp The Woodlands, TX

F

439

439

54:36.7

54:36.7

2

1552

Andrea Fair ,

F

462

901

55:58.2

1:50:34.9

 

Detail Team Results

8K

 

Open Male

 

Team - Strasburger & Price, LLP (L)

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:36:30.2

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1104

Trent Stephens ,

M

18

18

30:19.8

30:19.8

2

1103

John Spiller Houston, TX

M

21

39

30:36.3

1:00:56.2

3

1026

Dan Butcher ,

M

73

112

35:33.9

1:36:30.2

 

Team - Thurgood Marshall School of Law

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:38:43.6

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1648

Jason Sosa ,

M

28

28

31:17.0

31:17.0

2

1646

Bill Bonilla ,

M

34

62

32:01.3

1:03:18.3

3

1647

Nicholas Garza ,

M

68

130

35:25.2

1:38:43.6

 

Team - South Texas College of Law

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:42:04.8

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1531

Ira Aghai ,

M

19

19

30:25.5

30:25.5

2

1530

Armen Merjanian ,

M

65

84

35:10.2

1:05:35.7

3

1532

Andrew Clark ,

M

90

174

36:29.1

1:42:04.8

 

Team - Bracewell & Giuliani, LLP (L)

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:49:19.3

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1082

Mike Piazza Houston, TX

M

33

33

31:50.7

31:50.7

2

1075

Chris Miller ,

M

112

145

37:57.3

1:09:48.1

3

1128

Stuart Zisman ,

M

143

288

39:31.2

1:49:19.3

 

Team - V&E #6 (L)

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:55:55.8

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1048

Robert Jacobson Houston, TX

M

66

66

35:16.6

35:16.6

2

1125

Tommer Yoked Houston, TX

M

76

142

35:45.7

1:11:02.4

3

1031

Edward Duffy Houston, TX

M

271

413

44:53.4

1:55:55.8

 

Team - Exxon 1 (L)

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:59:31.8

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1024

Ed Courtney ,

M

39

39

32:36.3

32:36.3

2

1111

Steve Timmins ,

M

214

253

42:35.0

1:15:11.3

3

1065

John Mallon ,

M

258

511

44:20.4

1:59:31.8

 

Team - Fulbright & Jaworski LLP (L)

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 2:03:54.9

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1523

Chris Watt ,

M

93

93

36:46.4

36:46.4

2

1521

Scott Brown ,

M

224

317

42:55.4

1:19:41.9

3

1522

Chris Champion ,

M

255

572

44:12.9

2:03:54.9

 

Team - Gibbs & Bruns 2 (L)

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 2:11:08.1

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1029

Joe Dodson ,

M

164

164

40:27.8

40:27.8

2

1041

Ryan Hackney ,

M

251

415

43:54.1

1:24:21.9

3

1089

Barrett Reasoner ,

M

311

726

46:46.1

2:11:08.1

 

Team - Johnson Trent 3 (L)

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 2:20:24.0

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1074

Joshua Mermis ,

M

233

233

43:14.0

43:14.0

2

1002

Larry West Houston, TX

M

303

536

46:18.9

1:29:33.0

3

1117

Aimal Wardak ,

M

386

922

50:51.0

2:20:24.0

 

Team - V&E #1 Male (L)

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 2:43:30.5

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1021

Rene Casares Houston, TX

M

177

177

41:17.0

41:17.0

2

1057

Bryant Lee Houston, TX

M

334

511

47:46.3

1:29:03.3

3

1054

Shay Kuperman Houston, TX

M

545

1056

1:14:27.2

2:43:30.5

 

Team - Team Chaumette

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 3:30:41.0

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1619

Alex Chaumette ,

M

536

536

1:10:08.6

1:10:08.6

2

1620

Rafe Chaumette ,

M

537

1073

1:10:08.6

2:20:17.3

3

1618

David Chaumette ,

M

538

1611

1:10:23.7

3:30:41.0

 

Team - Fibich Hampton Leebron Briggs Joephson

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1692

Andrew Dunlap San Antonio, TX

M

197

197

42:05.1

42:05.1

2

1673

Joe Melugin ,

M

355

552

48:53.8

1:30:58.9

 

Detail Team Results

8K

 

Master Male

 

Team - Exxon 5

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 2:17:32.6

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1059

Larry Lindeen ,

M

204

204

42:20.5

42:20.5

2

1090

Frank Reid ,

M

263

467

44:35.4

1:26:55.9

3

1034

Kevin Faulkner ,

M

375

842

50:36.6

2:17:32.6

 

Team - King & Spaldiing 1 (L)

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1033

Eric English ,

M

149

149

39:45.6

39:45.6

2

1086

Aaron Power ,

M

497

646

59:49.4

1:39:35.1

 

Team - Andrews Kurth (L)

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1113

Harve Truskett Houston, TX

M

262

262

44:34.2

44:34.2

2

1015

Gary Bush ,

M

480

742

57:01.5

1:41:35.8

 

Detail Team Results

8K

 

Master Female

 

Team - Exxon 2

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 2:14:51.7

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1083

Kimberly Pilcher ,

F

244

244

43:39.8

43:39.8

2

1052

Tina Koester Spring, TX

F

283

527

45:34.6

1:29:14.5

3

1110

Mindy Theis ,

F

285

812

45:37.1

2:14:51.7

 

Detail Team Results

8K

 

Master Mixed

 

Team - V&E #5

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 2:03:05.4

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1095

Bob Schick Houston, TX

M

134

134

39:04.2

39:04.2

2

1014

Kim Budzik Houston, TX

F

170

304

40:48.4

1:19:52.6

3

1042

Patty Harris Houston, TX

F

231

535

43:12.8

2:03:05.4

 

Team - Exxon 3

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 2:05:19.9

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1098

Matthew Shanley ,

M

59

59

34:22.7

34:22.7

2

1093

George Rizzo ,

M

71

130

35:33.0

1:09:55.7

3

1044

Susan Howison ,

F

451

581

55:24.1

2:05:19.9

 

Team - V&E #4

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 2:11:35.4

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1062

Javier Lopez Houston, TX

M

153

153

39:58.7

39:58.7

2

1079

Sandy Nielsen Houston, TX

F

247

400

43:45.5

1:23:44.2

3

1061

Alex Lopez Houston, TX

M

335

735

47:51.1

2:11:35.4