Law Week 8K

Age Group Results

March 24, 2012


Results by Run Wild Sports Timing


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-98 99-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-98 99-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Virginia Jones League City TX

1401

31

23

 

30:44.8

30:44.8

6:10/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Chris Stelzer

1727

39

1

 

27:01.1

27:01.1

5:25/M

 
Top

Overall Female Master Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Laura Bennett Houston TX

1662

44

32

 

31:52.2

31:52.2

6:24/M

 
Top

Overall Male Master Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Peter Lawrence Houston TX

1464

40

3

 

28:03.2

28:03.2

5:38/M

 
Top

Male 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Luke Phillips Houston TX

1385

13

52

 

33:57.0

33:57.0

6:49/M

2

Liam Walker Sugar Land TX

1250

14

55

0:09.1

34:06.2

34:19.6

6:51/M

3

Jonathan Frost Katy TX

1462

14

67

1:27.3

35:24.4

35:24.4

7:07/M

4

Joel Phillips Houston TX

1384

13

109

3:55.2

37:52.3

37:59.8

7:36/M

5

Alex Chaumette

1619

11

536

36:11.5

1:10:08.6

1:10:26.5

14:05/M

6

Rafe Chaumette

1620

14

537

36:11.6

1:10:08.6

1:10:26.5

14:05/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Ashley Pilcher Houston TX

1516

16

218

 

42:46.9

42:59.5

8:35/M

2

Adrienne Webb Houston TX

1289

15

327

4:43.6

47:30.6

48:06.5

9:32/M

3

Gloria Contreras Houston TX

1155

19

512

19:06.3

1:01:53.2

1:02:41.3

12:26/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Timothy Messen Houston TX

1463

15

8

 

28:59.1

29:00.6

5:49/M

2

Gavin Wallace Tomball TX

1251

15

444

25:55.2

54:54.4

55:02.0

11:01/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Brooke Sizer Houston TX

1101

24

47

 

33:18.3

33:20.6

6:41/M

2

Liz Earl Houston TX

1340

24

140

6:06.6

39:24.9

39:33.7

7:55/M

3

Evette Gonzalez Houston TX

1170

22

195

8:38.0

41:56.4

42:30.4

8:25/M

4

Sarita Smalley Bellaire TX

1663

23

216

9:25.5

42:43.9

43:07.0

8:35/M

5

Nicole Heikkila Houston TX

1674

21

291

12:30.2

45:48.6

46:39.6

9:12/M

6

Kelly Sebesta Houston TX

1230

24

411

20:04.9

53:23.2

53:29.1

10:43/M

7

Ashley Smart Houston TX

1235

24

447

21:57.3

55:15.6

56:14.2

11:06/M

8

Samantha Perry Houston TX

1403

20

467

22:53.3

56:11.7

56:24.5

11:17/M

9

Morgan Jones Houston TX

1344

24

478

23:40.4

56:58.8

57:07.7

11:26/M

10

Ellen Pierce

1749

20

485

24:43.1

58:01.4

58:47.0

11:39/M

11

Stephanie Tarlton Suite 600 TX

1353

23

508

27:49.1

1:01:07.4

1:01:41.6

12:16/M

12

Genna Offerman Friendswood TX

1458

24

518

29:52.5

1:03:10.9

1:03:30.2

12:41/M

13

Irina Tsveklova

1562

23

521

30:55.5

1:04:13.9

1:04:13.9

12:54/M

14

Casey Smith

1102

21

541

39:15.9

1:12:34.3

1:13:22.2

14:34/M

15

Yolanda Mendoza Houston TX

1213

23

548

42:53.9

1:16:12.2

1:17:02.6

15:18/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Andy Giblin Houston TX

1362

23

35

 

32:03.1

32:08.4

6:26/M

2

Ryan Wykes Cypress TX

1543

21

53

1:57.3

34:00.5

34:04.4

6:50/M

3

Frank Bracco Houston TX

1349

23

64

2:42.9

34:46.1

34:53.3

6:59/M

4

Andrew Dunlap San Antonio TX

1692

23

197

10:01.9

42:05.1

42:14.7

8:27/M

5

Ricardo Ramos Houston TX

1227

23

366

17:59.4

50:02.5

50:48.4

10:03/M

6

Louis Fernandez Houston TX

1164

21

367

17:59.7

50:02.8

50:48.3

10:03/M

7

Matt Davis Houston TX

1156

23

387

18:50.6

50:53.8

51:36.2

10:13/M

8

Ryan Pigg Houston TX

1225

23

484

25:25.6

57:28.8

58:27.3

11:32/M

9

Errasmo Mendoza Houston TX

1212

24

547

44:09.0

1:16:12.1

1:17:02.5

15:18/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Heidi Zimmerman Houston TX

1606

28

27

 

31:14.2

31:16.0

6:16/M

2

Sarah Teten Houston TX

1108

26

138

8:06.5

39:20.7

39:20.7

7:54/M

3

Tara Appleberry Missouri City TX

1284

28

150

8:31.9

39:46.1

39:50.9

7:59/M

4

Sheila Ramamurthy

1690

28

156

8:46.4

40:00.7

40:24.8

8:02/M

5

Erika Anderson Houston TX

1272

27

176

9:56.3

41:10.5

41:15.0

8:16/M

6

Megan Brown Houston TX

1357

27

182

10:13.4

41:27.7

41:40.0

8:19/M

7

Jessica Brown Spring TX

1527

29

229

11:54.3

43:08.5

43:37.0

8:40/M

8

Christy Micaletti Houston TX

1214

25

234

12:01.3

43:15.6

43:40.6

8:41/M

9

Jennifer Campbell Houston TX

1018

27

266

13:28.3

44:42.5

45:33.9

8:59/M

10

Laury Taylor Humble TX

1431

29

268

13:32.6

44:46.8

45:23.2

8:59/M

11

Avanna Obrien Humble TX

1290

26

269

13:32.6

44:46.8

45:23.3

8:59/M

12

Kate Taylor Houston TX

1241

25

270

13:38.2

44:52.5

45:28.2

9:01/M

13

Alicia Castro

1582

28

296

14:44.1

45:58.4

46:55.3

9:14/M

14

Alexandra Ogden Houston TX

1512

28

300

15:00.0

46:14.3

46:44.7

9:17/M

15

Lowri Thomas Houston TX

1318

28

301

15:02.4

46:16.6

46:46.2

9:17/M

16

Rocio Mendoza

1073

26

305

15:07.7

46:21.9

46:21.9

9:18/M

17

Grace O'Connor Houston TX

1219

25

307

15:10.8

46:25.0

46:25.0

9:19/M

18

Esthe Sanchez

1653

26

309

15:22.6

46:36.9

46:41.4

9:21/M

19

Tammy Champagne Houston TX

1150

26

324

16:09.2

47:23.5

47:38.3

9:31/M

20

Tara Graham League City TX

1467

28

329

16:19.7

47:34.0

47:53.0

9:33/M

21

Huixin Hou Houston TX

1743

26

331

16:25.2

47:39.5

48:15.3

9:34/M

22

Emilee Owen Houston TX

1511

26

337

16:45.4

47:59.7

48:31.3

9:38/M

23

Emily Murphy

1693

25

343

17:08.3

48:22.5

48:49.0

9:43/M

24

S Owlia

1568

27

344

17:11.3

48:25.6

49:31.6

9:43/M

25

Adriana Pennekamp

1081

26

346

17:14.1

48:28.3

49:10.8

9:44/M

26

Steph Shaffer Houston TX

1341

25

363

18:10.5

49:24.8

49:24.8

9:55/M

27

Kate Cross Houston TX

1027

26

371

19:08.2

50:22.4

51:03.8

10:07/M

28

Lara Vartivarian

1115

27

374

19:13.4

50:27.7

51:26.8

10:08/M

29

Kendahl Lee Cypress TX

1330

25

378

19:24.9

50:39.1

51:33.5

10:10/M

30

Victoria Ogedegbe Houston TX

1080

27

391

20:07.0

51:21.3

51:24.8

10:19/M

31

Brooke Eshleman Spring TX

1163

26

398

20:51.6

52:05.8

52:46.2

10:28/M

32

Sarah Frazier Houston TX

1435

25

424

22:36.9

53:51.1

54:45.8

10:49/M

33

Elizabeth Booth Houston TX

1698

25

431

22:53.7

54:07.9

54:07.9

10:52/M

34

Jenny Johnson El Dorado AR

1655

25

433

23:00.2

54:14.4

54:31.2

10:53/M

35

Katy Boatman

1010

29

450

24:07.4

55:21.7

56:11.1

11:07/M

36

Andrea Fair

1552

26

462

24:43.9

55:58.2

56:30.5

11:14/M

37

Emily Momberger The Woodlands TX

1291

27

465

24:49.0

56:03.3

56:23.4

11:15/M

38

Christina Rike Richmond TX

1311

28

466

24:49.1

56:03.3

56:23.5

11:15/M

39

Whitney Rawlinson Houston TX

1424

28

482

25:58.4

57:12.6

57:58.2

11:29/M

40

Kristen Sowell Humble TX

1239

25

483

26:04.4

57:18.7

57:56.5

11:30/M

41

Craig Richey Houston TX

1092

29

493

27:52.0

59:06.3

59:20.2

11:52/M

42

Yaneli Greer Houston TX

1171

25

499

28:41.3

59:55.6

1:00:33.4

12:02/M

43

Cynthia Petzinger Houston TX

1295

29

509

29:53.9

1:01:08.2

1:01:42.5

12:17/M

44

Danielle Monogue Houston TX

1345

25

511

30:11.5

1:01:25.7

1:01:40.8

12:20/M

45

Alecia Jones Houston TX

1347

28

516

31:37.2

1:02:51.4

1:02:51.4

12:37/M

46

Gloria Lopez

1585

26

522

32:59.7

1:04:14.0

1:04:14.0

12:54/M

47

Viola Chavez

1605

29

527

33:48.1

1:05:02.3

1:05:34.6

13:04/M

48

Dawn Jenuns

1740

27

531

34:53.8

1:06:08.1

1:06:35.5

13:17/M

49

Natasha Williams Houston TX

1427

25

540

41:05.4

1:12:19.7

1:12:19.7

14:31/M

50

Erin Pennington Houston TX

1302

29

542

42:27.6

1:13:41.9

1:14:40.9

14:48/M

51

Lauren Alphonso Suite 600 TX

1354

26

543

42:27.9

1:13:42.1

1:14:40.8

14:48/M

52

Keri Smith Houston TX

1236

28

552

47:04.6

1:18:18.9

1:18:47.7

15:43/M

53

Andrea Belmont Houston TX

1136

26

553

49:45.7

1:20:59.9

1:21:15.2

16:16/M

54

Cynthia Hooper Houston TX

1303

29

554

50:51.0

1:22:05.2

1:22:42.4

16:29/M

55

Christi Hooper

1304

29

555

50:51.7

1:22:05.9

1:22:43.3

16:29/M

56

Christi Hooper Houston TX

1734

29

556

50:52.0

1:22:06.3

1:22:44.4

16:29/M

57

Sylvia Motes Houston TX

1310

29

558

57:31.3

1:28:45.6

1:28:45.6

17:49/M

58

Carmen Garza

1037

27

559

58:33.1

1:29:47.3

1:29:47.3

18:02/M

59

Samantha Villaobos

1116

25

560

59:01.7

1:30:16.0

1:30:16.0

18:08/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Joseph Wieterman

1729

26

4

 

28:20.8

28:22.3

5:41/M

2

Zeeshan Malik

1064

26

13

1:41.9

30:02.7

30:04.7

6:02/M

3

Ira Aghai

1531

25

19

2:04.7

30:25.5

30:26.5

6:06/M

4

Bill Bonilla

1646

27

34

3:40.4

32:01.3

32:04.8

6:26/M

5

Mark Chavez Houston TX

1456

27

54

5:40.3

34:01.1

34:03.2

6:50/M

6

Armen Merjanian

1530

28

65

6:49.3

35:10.2

35:11.8

7:04/M

7

Nicholas Garza

1647

27

68

7:04.4

35:25.2

35:29.6

7:07/M

8

Andrew Clark

1532

26

90

8:08.2

36:29.1

36:31.5

7:20/M

9

John Carter Clemens

1023

26

92

8:15.4

36:36.2

37:18.3

7:21/M

10

Darren Smith Houston TX

1528

28

94

8:35.1

36:55.9

37:00.0

7:25/M

11

Andrew Plummer Houston TX

1536

28

97

8:39.6

37:00.4

37:04.0

7:26/M

12

Chris Miller

1075

26

112

9:36.5

37:57.3

38:09.6

7:37/M

13

David Sheeren

1100

27

118

10:05.3

38:26.2

38:58.4

7:43/M

14

Efren Olivares

1519

29

122

10:15.5

38:36.4

39:22.1

7:45/M

15

Colin Pogge

1085

29

135

10:49.8

39:10.6

39:42.4

7:52/M

16

Ndubisi Ngwolo Houston TX

1278

26

160

11:57.7

40:18.6

40:25.2

8:06/M

17

Ty Ragland Houston TX

1286

28

167

12:11.1

40:32.0

40:48.4

8:08/M

18

William Teten Houston TX

1109

26

183

13:08.1

41:28.9

41:28.9

8:20/M

19

Emiliano Fragoso

1039

25

213

14:10.8

42:31.7

42:48.3

8:32/M

20

Daniel Wilson Houston TX

1122

29

225

14:37.7

42:58.5

43:51.9

8:38/M

21

Lenny Kobeski Houston TX

1418

27

235

14:55.3

43:16.2

43:41.2

8:41/M

22

Jp Watson Houston TX

1118

25

256

15:57.0

44:17.8

44:17.8

8:54/M

23

Edward Duffy Houston TX

1031

27

271

16:32.5

44:53.4

44:53.4

9:01/M

24

David Castro

1581

28

295

17:35.9

45:56.8

46:54.0

9:13/M

25

Omar Salinas Houston TX

1652

27

308

18:07.5

46:28.4

46:32.5

9:20/M

26

Sammy Ford Houston TX

1165

29

314

18:35.3

46:56.2

47:19.6

9:25/M

27

Jesus Duran

1032

29

333

19:23.7

47:44.5

47:45.4

9:35/M

28

Edgar Gonzalez Bellaire TX

1664

27

339

19:52.0

48:12.8

48:35.8

9:41/M

29

Amad Tuma Houston TX

1243

27

345

20:06.7

48:27.5

49:10.5

9:44/M

30

Sean Young Houston TX

1444

29

353

20:31.6

48:52.4

49:22.7

9:49/M

31

Charan Angara

1599

29

360

20:43.3

49:04.1

49:44.0

9:51/M

32

Richard Ramirez

1088

27

364

21:06.0

49:26.9

50:01.5

9:56/M

33

Hugh Arrington Pearland TX

1287

29

370

21:58.8

50:19.6

50:41.1

10:06/M

34

Aaron Kennell Houston TX

1469

28

372

22:01.8

50:22.6

51:04.7

10:07/M

35

Corey Ouslander Houston TX

1294

29

415

25:09.3

53:30.1

54:09.7

10:45/M

36

Travis Frazier Houston TX

1436

27

423

25:30.0

53:50.8

54:46.2

10:49/M

37

Nic Zombory

1129

26

434

25:56.7

54:17.5

55:13.5

10:54/M

38

James Benefield Spring TX

1137

27

456

27:10.7

55:31.5

56:12.4

11:09/M

39

Arron Govella Houston TX

1515

26

461

27:31.6

55:52.5

56:24.7

11:13/M

40

Benjamin Fair Houston TX

1389

27

463

27:37.9

55:58.8

56:31.1

11:14/M

41

Daniel Amy Pearland TX

1460

28

479

28:40.3

57:01.2

57:20.4

11:27/M

42

Jose Delgado Houston TX

1388

26

507

32:42.2

1:01:03.0

1:02:01.3

12:16/M

43

Ray Hernandez Houston TX

1176

29

514

33:38.5

1:01:59.3

1:02:48.2

12:27/M

44

Shay Kuperman Houston TX

1054

25

545

46:06.3

1:14:27.2

1:14:27.2

14:57/M

45

David Olson Houston TX

1308

29

550

48:51.7

1:17:12.5

1:18:04.3

15:30/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Lisa Fletcher Houston TX

1387

33

63

 

34:40.4

34:47.2

6:58/M

2

Lauren Wilder

1604

32

86

1:38.3

36:18.8

36:29.1

7:17/M

3

Lynette Moore

1602

34

114

3:25.6

38:06.1

38:14.5

7:39/M

4

Donna Rossino Pearland TX

1486

31

139

4:42.3

39:22.7

40:11.9

7:54/M

5

Jamie Miller

1076

30

158

5:25.3

40:05.8

40:26.7

8:03/M

6

Rebecca MacKey Houston TX

1397

33

163

5:44.3

40:24.8

40:40.8

8:07/M

7

Judy Jones Houston TX

1443

34

173

6:20.8

41:01.3

41:11.6

8:14/M

8

Andrea Paterson Humble TX

1439

34

185

6:51.3

41:31.7

41:45.6

8:20/M

9

Virginia Pederson Houston TX

1371

31

188

7:08.9

41:49.4

42:26.9

8:24/M

10

Athea Davis Houston TX

1028

33

193

7:13.3

41:53.8

42:04.9

8:25/M

11

Nicole Voyles Houston TX

1248

34

200

7:30.4

42:10.9

42:25.6

8:28/M

12

Melinda Bertrand Houston TX

1454

30

211

7:49.1

42:29.6

42:56.8

8:32/M

13

Crystal Coffman

1601

30

228

8:27.6

43:08.1

43:34.1

8:40/M

14

Cassie McGarvey

1072

30

237

8:38.0

43:18.5

43:45.3

8:42/M

15

Meg Ba Houston TX

1441

31

241

8:51.8

43:32.3

44:10.5

8:44/M

16

Elizabeth Bellows Houston TX

1009

30

279

10:34.1

45:14.6

45:29.9

9:05/M

17

Becky Rossino Pearland TX

1485

32

281

10:39.3

45:19.8

46:10.1

9:06/M

18

Dianne Friedl

1035

33

282

10:41.0

45:21.4

45:57.9

9:06/M

19

Lorena Donato Houston TX

1159

32

288

11:00.0

45:40.5

45:40.5

9:10/M

20

Kristy Godwin

1687

31

302

11:37.8

46:18.3

46:56.3

9:18/M

21

Lisa Kelly Houston TX

1437

34

312

12:10.5

46:50.9

47:27.8

9:24/M

22

Carrie Hanis

1607

34

318

12:30.4

47:10.8

47:26.8

9:28/M

23

Melissa Coker Houston TX

1339

30

351

14:02.3

48:42.7

48:42.7

9:47/M

24

Liat Avivi Houston TX

1283

30

377

15:58.4

50:38.9

51:33.6

10:10/M

25

Keri Brown

1013

33

392

16:41.4

51:21.8

51:52.7

10:19/M

26

Victoria Louie Houston TX

1063

31

397

17:16.1

51:56.6

52:55.2

10:26/M

27

Astacialmp Morocco Houston TX

1325

31

400

17:42.4

52:22.9

52:45.5

10:31/M

28

Jamie Sullivan

1106

34

403

18:00.5

52:41.0

53:02.2

10:35/M

29

Tiffany Shirey Missouri City TX

1332

33

407

18:25.6

53:06.1

53:36.4

10:40/M

30

Robyn Goldstein Houston TX

1742

32

412

18:43.1

53:23.5

53:28.4

10:43/M

31

Marie Harrop Houston

1487

34

436

19:50.6

54:31.0

54:40.1

10:57/M

32

Kealy Schic

1001

34

438

19:52.0

54:32.5

55:13.7

10:57/M

33

Anna Virene Houston TX

1348

32

442

20:05.0

54:45.5

54:45.5

11:00/M

34

Angela Offerman Houston TX

1461

32

455

20:49.8

55:30.2

55:49.1

11:09/M

35

Jamie Newman

1556

32

471

21:47.2

56:27.7

57:11.3

11:20/M

36

Kimberly Frayne Houston TX

1317

31

472

21:48.3

56:28.8

56:56.4

11:20/M

37

Tara Gresham Houston TX

1422

34

473

22:02.1

56:42.6

57:04.9

11:23/M

38

Mary Holmesly Houston TX

1358

34

481

22:22.1

57:02.6

57:39.0

11:27/M

39

Lizeth Garza Juarez Houston TX

1185

31

486

23:24.8

58:05.3

58:55.0

11:40/M

40

Meredith Clark Houston TX

1534

30

517

28:14.6

1:02:55.1

1:02:55.1

12:38/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Mahta Mesfun

1746

30

2

 

27:36.2

27:37.8

5:33/M

2

Geoffrey Streit

1695

32

7

1:15.6

28:51.8

28:53.0

5:48/M

3

Chad Childress

1691

31

25

3:23.5

30:59.8

31:00.4

6:13/M

4

Jason Sosa

1648

32

28

3:40.7

31:17.0

31:20.8

6:17/M

5

Mike Piazza Houston TX

1082

34

33

4:14.5

31:50.7

31:51.3

6:24/M

6

Chris Vandersteeg Houston TX

1359

34

37

4:36.6

32:12.9

32:15.9

6:28/M

7

Ed Courtney

1024

30

39

5:00.0

32:36.3

32:36.3

6:33/M

8

Brendan Gilbert Houston TX

1038

32

48

5:56.3

33:32.6

34:11.6

6:44/M

9

Eamann Bakewell

1732

32

49

6:01.7

33:37.9

33:40.6

6:45/M

10

Jonathon Phillips

1603

34

58

6:45.8

34:22.1

34:30.0

6:54/M

11

Robert Jacobson Houston TX

1048

32

66

7:40.4

35:16.6

35:26.5

7:05/M

12

Tommer Yoked Houston TX

1125

32

76

8:09.5

35:45.7

35:50.1

7:11/M

13

David Martin

1688

31

80

8:24.4

36:00.6

36:37.0

7:14/M

14

Mark Schuck Houston TX

1452

34

88

8:51.9

36:28.1

37:29.5

7:19/M

15

Brant Liebe

1058

31

95

9:21.0

36:57.3

37:17.4

7:25/M

16

Eric Willis

1121

33

99

9:43.5

37:19.7

38:14.1

7:30/M

17

Seth Murphy

1685

30

102

9:53.9

37:30.2

37:47.3

7:32/M

18

Stephen Wieprecht Houston TX

1510

31

117

10:45.7

38:21.9

38:59.1

7:42/M

19

Sergio De La Madrid Houston TX

1501

34

145

11:57.7

39:34.0

39:47.1

7:57/M

20

Antony Croston

1680

32

180

13:49.6

41:25.9

41:51.7

8:19/M

21

Jeremiah Anderson Houston TX

1004

34

187

14:06.3

41:42.5

42:06.8

8:22/M

22

Kendall Burr Humble TX

1144

33

196

14:24.3

42:00.6

42:17.9

8:26/M

23

Danny Norris

1741

31

212

14:55.1

42:31.4

42:36.9

8:32/M

24

Scott Brown

1521

31

224

15:19.2

42:55.4

43:24.9

8:37/M

25

Joseph Herr Porter TX

1274

30

254

16:32.2

44:08.5

44:08.5

8:52/M

26

J Lawson

1569

34

257

16:42.0

44:18.2

45:12.2

8:54/M

27

Will Whitaker

1120

33

272

17:21.1

44:57.4

45:02.8

9:02/M

28

Mike Nguyen Houston TX

1078

33

298

18:27.9

46:04.1

46:46.7

9:15/M

29

Preston Kamin Houston TX

1417

30

317

19:33.9

47:10.1

47:24.6

9:28/M

30

Travis King Houston TX

1429

31

320

19:39.8

47:16.0

47:46.6

9:29/M

31

Bryant Lee Houston TX

1057

31

334

20:10.0

47:46.3

48:37.3

9:36/M

32

Joe Melugin

1673

33

355

21:17.6

48:53.8

49:31.5

9:49/M

33

Freddy Feldman Houston TX

1513

31

358

21:24.8

49:01.1

49:51.5

9:51/M

34

James Brown Houston TX

1012

32

359

21:25.3

49:01.6

49:51.9

9:51/M

35

Kevin Wood Cypress TX

1540

33

373

22:47.3

50:23.6

51:05.5

10:07/M

36

Nicholas Krohn Houston TX

1053

31

380

23:05.3

50:41.5

51:39.0

10:11/M

37

Patrick Kyanza Houston TX

1055

33

385

23:12.0

50:48.3

50:48.3

10:12/M

38

Shaun Loether Houston TX

1380

34

396

24:13.4

51:49.6

52:17.3

10:24/M

39

Paul Estrada Houston TX

1451

34

410

25:40.0

53:16.2

53:34.1

10:42/M

40

Gary Larson Houston TX

1199

33

418

25:58.5

53:34.7

54:23.2

10:45/M

41

Karl Long

1060

32

420

26:07.0

53:43.3

54:26.2

10:47/M

42

Logan Boatman

1011

30

449

27:45.4

55:21.6

56:10.9

11:07/M

43

Benie Aldope

1654

30

495

31:50.6

59:26.8

59:26.8

11:56/M

44

Kevin Odom

1686

34

500

32:29.1

1:00:05.4

1:00:33.4

12:04/M

45

Paul Anderson Tx 77002

1192

34

551

50:41.8

1:18:18.1

1:18:47.1

15:43/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Korothy Metcaf- Lindenburger

1719

35

51

 

33:51.6

33:58.0

6:48/M

2

Amy Craft Houston TX

1025

35

74

1:44.3

35:35.9

35:40.2

7:09/M

3

Jenn McKay

1736

35

104

3:42.4

37:34.0

37:37.9

7:33/M

4

Jessica Willey Bellaire TX

1621

38

106

3:51.7

37:43.3

37:48.5

7:34/M

5

Ginnie McConn

1071

39

107

3:57.7

37:49.4

38:00.7

7:36/M

6

Heather Sasser Houston TX

1381

38

111

4:05.7

37:57.3

38:14.0

7:37/M

7

Lea Ivy Houston TX

1334

37

130

5:06.8

38:58.5

39:07.2

7:49/M

8

Carolynn Pereyra Cypress TX

1426

36

131

5:08.2

38:59.8

39:03.9

7:50/M

9

Jennifer Turpin

1592

36

146

5:45.5

39:37.2

39:40.5

7:57/M

10

Marie Carlisle

1019

38

190

7:59.1

41:50.7

42:10.7

8:24/M

11

Linda Bailey Kingwood TX

1678

39

192

8:01.9

41:53.6

41:58.5

8:25/M

12

Maya Jaisingh Houston TX

1350

35

199

8:14.2

42:05.8

42:14.6

8:27/M

13

Cecilia Prieto Houston TX

1669

36

208

8:36.7

42:28.3

42:38.4

8:32/M

14

Alana Pulaski Houston TX

1226

36

215

8:46.1

42:37.8

42:53.6

8:33/M

15

Kristina Lambright Houston TX

1056

39

217

8:54.0

42:45.6

43:18.8

8:35/M

16

Kara Cass Houston TX

1440

37

242

9:41.1

43:32.8

44:11.0

8:44/M

17

Kristi Jenkins Houston TX

1182

37

290

11:50.8

45:42.5

45:56.5

9:11/M

18

Laura Carlock

1020

39

310

12:54.3

46:45.9

47:21.3

9:23/M

19

Lucy Greenwood

1520

39

321

13:29.8

47:21.4

48:06.6

9:30/M

20

Carmel Coffey Houston TX

1266

37

326

13:36.5

47:28.2

48:02.8

9:32/M

21

Desiree Killen

1051

35

328

13:41.2

47:32.9

48:16.2

9:33/M

22

Graciela Nogueras Houston

1364

35

340

14:26.7

48:18.4

48:33.2

9:42/M

23

Kara Philbin Houston TX

1224

37

356

15:03.6

48:55.2

49:07.5

9:49/M

24

Monica Martinez Houston TX

1208

36

369

16:24.0

50:15.6

51:02.4

10:05/M

25

Kimberly Cuellar-Jimenez Houston TX

1314

37

388

17:07.3

50:59.0

51:29.0

10:14/M

26

Jenice Brotherton Richmond TX

1337

36

395

17:52.2

51:43.9

52:11.9

10:23/M

27

Lisa Helfman

1580

36

414

19:33.0

53:24.7

53:28.9

10:43/M

28

Rebeca Huddle Houston TX

1045

38

421

19:53.8

53:45.5

54:28.9

10:48/M

29

Debra Mayfield Houston TX

1070

37

422

19:54.5

53:46.1

54:28.8

10:48/M

30

Ramsey Jankowski Houston TX

1423

37

426

20:03.4

53:55.0

54:17.7

10:50/M

31

Joanna Littler Conroe TX

1415

39

435

20:32.2

54:23.8

54:54.5

10:55/M

32

Veronica Garcia Houston TX

1036

35

440

20:52.8

54:44.4

55:25.3

10:59/M

33

Chantel Matthews Houston TX

1321

35

454

21:38.0

55:29.6

55:39.3

11:08/M

34

Catalina Bilbao Richmond TX

1496

38

460

21:48.6

55:40.3

55:57.3

11:11/M

35

Monica Waney Tx 77002

1193

36

510

27:22.0

1:01:13.7

1:01:13.7

12:18/M

36

Natasha Gransberry Houstojn TX

1320

36

526

30:39.8

1:04:31.4

1:04:31.4

12:57/M

37

Shira McClain Houston TX

1210

39

549

43:10.7

1:17:02.4

1:17:02.4

15:28/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Kerry Lee League City TX

1459

37

6

 

28:49.0

28:50.6

5:47/M

2

Neil Morrissette Houston TX

1392

39

42

4:03.1

32:52.2

33:05.3

6:36/M

3

Simon Brabo Houston TX

1623

36

46

4:27.3

33:16.4

33:19.4

6:41/M

4

Chris McGrew Houston TX

1407

36

85

7:27.4

36:16.5

36:26.7

7:17/M

5

B.j. Bell

1008

36

91

7:46.7

36:35.7

36:40.4

7:21/M

6

Chris Watt

1523

39

93

7:57.4

36:46.4

36:50.3

7:23/M

7

Zach Wolfe

1123

39

98

8:24.2

37:13.3

37:49.1

7:28/M

8

Blaine Hummel Houston TX

1046

38

110

9:07.9

37:57.0

38:23.6

7:37/M

9

Mark Callender

1017

36

126

10:04.0

38:53.1

38:57.3

7:48/M

10

Keith Beeman Houston TX

1275

37

148

10:54.7

39:43.8

39:54.5

7:59/M

11

Chad Castille

1022

37

152

11:02.7

39:51.8

39:56.5

8:00/M

12

Michael Wolf

1529

35

154

11:09.9

39:58.9

40:04.5

8:02/M

13

Rene Casares Houston TX

1021

36

177

12:27.9

41:17.0

42:10.0

8:17/M

14

Johnny Garza Houston TX

1168

35

186

12:49.0

41:38.1

42:22.3

8:22/M

15

Clark Lord Houston TX

1204

39

205

13:35.4

42:24.4

42:36.0

8:31/M

16

Steve Timmins

1111

38

214

13:45.9

42:35.0

42:44.4

8:33/M

17

Peter Bennett Houston TX

1538

37

222

14:05.9

42:54.9

43:18.3

8:37/M

18

Joshua Mermis

1074

36

233

14:24.9

43:14.0

43:29.5

8:41/M

19

Bryan Cherry

1600

38

246

14:52.6

43:41.7

43:46.3

8:46/M

20

Ryan Hackney

1041

37

251

15:05.0

43:54.1

44:29.2

8:49/M

21

Chris Champion

1522

35

255

15:23.8

44:12.9

44:48.0

8:53/M

22

John Mallon

1065

37

258

15:31.3

44:20.4

44:20.4

8:54/M

23

Anibal Sabater

1518

37

265

15:49.0

44:38.1

45:23.1

8:58/M

24

James Marrow Houston TX

1066

37

274

16:10.2

44:59.3

45:34.3

9:02/M

25

Mike Pita

1084

37

316

18:16.4

47:05.5

47:44.7

9:27/M

26

Jason Newman

1557

39

330

18:47.4

47:36.5

48:20.5

9:33/M

27

Clayton Smith Houston TX

1504

36

342

19:32.6

48:21.7

48:45.8

9:43/M

28

Aimal Wardak

1117

36

386

22:01.9

50:51.0

51:31.0

10:13/M

29

Mike Sellers Houston TX

1231

39

394

22:40.1

51:29.2

52:20.3

10:20/M

30

Matthew Whitley Humble TX

1411

36

401

23:39.0

52:28.1

52:44.1

10:32/M

31

Justin Goodman

1683

36

408

24:22.5

53:11.6

53:25.3

10:41/M

32

Ryan Almon

1739

36

417

24:45.6

53:34.7

54:23.3

10:45/M

33

Matthew Anthony Juarez Houston TX

1186

36

443

26:01.2

54:50.3

55:40.6

11:01/M

34

David Deiss

1570

39

496

30:41.8

59:30.9

1:00:24.5

11:57/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Sherry Bankhead Houston TX

1007

40

61

 

34:27.3

34:33.8

6:55/M

2

Lisa Thompson

1689

44

69

1:00.0

35:27.3

35:30.8

7:07/M

3

Carlye Graydon Houston TX

1635

41

72

1:05.9

35:33.3

35:33.3

7:08/M

4

Veronica Hoge

1717

42

87

1:56.3

36:23.7

36:31.1

7:18/M

5

Natalie Love

1611

42

179

6:55.7

41:23.1

41:34.7

8:19/M

6

Margaret Pace Houston TX

1413

40

194

7:28.6

41:55.9

42:21.6

8:25/M

7

Danielle Barrera Houston

1475

41

206

7:58.2

42:25.6

43:05.0

8:31/M

8

Morend Margarita

1725

41

209

8:01.6

42:29.0

42:41.8

8:32/M

9

Megan Cash Houston TX

1668

41

223

8:27.6

42:55.0

43:04.9

8:37/M

10

Tammy White-Chaffer Suite 600 TX

1352

43

264

10:09.3

44:36.7

45:10.7

8:57/M

11

Danielle Maya Houston TX

1068

42

267

10:18.4

44:45.8

44:57.0

8:59/M

12

Amy Hinnant Houston TX

1489

43

275

10:33.7

45:01.1

45:13.3

9:02/M

13

Tina Koester Spring TX

1052

43

283

11:07.3

45:34.6

46:07.7

9:09/M

14

Mindy Theis

1110

41

285

11:09.8

45:37.1

46:10.4

9:10/M

15

Shelly Browne Katy TX

1328

40

294

11:26.3

45:53.7

46:38.2

9:13/M

16

Lisa Foronda Houston TX

1476

42

297

11:35.0

46:02.4

46:27.9

9:15/M

17

Brooke Whisenhunt Houston TX

1342

41

336

13:28.8

47:56.2

48:27.6

9:38/M

18

Robin Lowenkron Houston TX

1205

40

338

13:42.6

48:10.0

48:25.0

9:40/M

19

April Sears

1097

40

389

16:32.3

50:59.7

51:30.8

10:14/M

20

Shona Mathie Houston TX

1457

40

393

16:55.0

51:22.3

51:45.1

10:19/M

21

Laverne Chang Houston TX

1494

44

405

18:22.2

52:49.6

53:14.3

10:36/M

22

Percy Melton Houston

1336

40

437

20:03.8

54:31.2

54:59.7

10:57/M

23

Barbara Fowler

1561

41

445

20:29.6

54:57.0

55:01.0

11:02/M

24

Kristie Tice

1560

41

446

20:29.9

54:57.2

55:00.7

11:02/M

25

Ingrid Jackson

1630

40

475

22:24.1

56:51.5

57:20.5

11:25/M

26

Katie Decker

1724

43

494

24:52.7

59:20.1

59:39.6

11:55/M

27

Lorelei Issac

1610

41

501

25:52.6

1:00:20.0

1:00:48.2

12:07/M

28

Cindy De Groot

1591

40

504

26:18.0

1:00:45.4

1:01:29.8

12:12/M

29

Julia Vandiver Houston TX

1316

44

523

29:48.1

1:04:15.5

1:04:36.2

12:54/M

30

Jill Boston Houston TX

1450

43

524

29:56.1

1:04:23.5

1:05:15.9

12:56/M

31

Deborah Riherd Houston TX

1449

43

525

29:56.2

1:04:23.6

1:05:16.2

12:56/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

John Hill Kingwood TX

1622

44

5

 

28:46.0

28:47.0

5:47/M

2

Michael Tognarelli Houston TX

1508

40

9

0:15.1

29:01.2

29:02.8

5:50/M

3

Andrew Sharenson Houston TX

1099

41

11

0:47.6

29:33.6

29:35.5

5:56/M

4

Tom King

1596

43

12

1:04.2

29:50.3

29:51.3

5:59/M

5

Cornelio Garibay

1548

43

15

1:23.1

30:09.2

30:09.9

6:03/M

6

Jeff Eisele

1632

41

16

1:23.2

30:09.2

30:11.3

6:03/M

7

Trent Stephens

1104

40

18

1:33.8

30:19.8

30:24.7

6:05/M

8

Tom Stilwell Houston TX

1105

43

24

2:11.9

30:57.9

31:01.0

6:13/M

9

Michael Preiss

1629

41

38

3:48.3

32:34.3

32:37.6

6:32/M

10

John Schloegel

1730

44

43

4:13.4

32:59.5

33:01.9

6:37/M

11

Jorge Maya

1069

44

45

4:21.2

33:07.2

33:17.8

6:39/M

12

Matthew Shanley

1098

40

59

5:36.6

34:22.7

34:28.6

6:54/M

13

Penn Huston Houston TX

1047

41

78

7:01.5

35:47.5

35:57.4

7:11/M

14

Paul Zutz Katy TX

1432

44

81

7:15.0

36:01.1

36:05.4

7:14/M

15

Frank Bilotti Houston TX

1507

43

119

9:42.8

38:28.9

38:46.6

7:43/M

16

Doug Darche Houston TX

1276

44

128

10:07.8

38:53.9

39:00.4

7:48/M

17

Frank Lanter Houston TX

1373

43

142

10:43.5

39:29.6

40:00.9

7:56/M

18

Stuart Zisman

1128

42

143

10:45.1

39:31.2

39:44.7

7:56/M

19

Javier Lopez Houston TX

1062

43

153

11:12.6

39:58.7

40:06.0

8:02/M

20

Bob Entwhistle Houston TX

1162

43

157

11:19.3

40:05.4

40:19.8

8:03/M

21

Joe Dodson

1029

43

164

11:41.7

40:27.8

41:02.7

8:07/M

22

Rafe Taylor

1107

44

181

12:39.8

41:25.9

42:08.0

8:19/M

23

Clint Echols Pearland TX

1370

43

189

13:03.4

41:49.4

42:27.0

8:24/M

24

Jeffrey Brown Houston TX

1634

41

259

15:39.2

44:25.3

45:03.1

8:55/M

25

Harve Truskett Houston TX

1113

40

262

15:48.2

44:34.2

45:17.5

8:57/M

26

David Deanda Houston TX

1490

44

277

16:21.5

45:07.6

45:07.6

9:04/M

27

Lance Lightfoot Houston TX

1484

40

284

16:50.0

45:36.0

45:49.4

9:09/M

28

Daniel Davis Houston TX

1703

40

322

18:35.4

47:21.5

48:02.6

9:30/M

29

Alex Lopez Houston TX

1061

42

335

19:05.0

47:51.1

48:01.9

9:37/M

30

Bill Sikma Humble TX

1414

43

341

19:35.3

48:21.4

48:54.6

9:43/M

31

Donald Hightower Houston TX

1178

42

361

20:24.4

49:10.5

49:26.1

9:52/M

32

Richard Richter Houston TX

1228

43

390

22:19.5

51:05.5

51:21.6

10:15/M

33

John Eikenburg Houston TX

1160

41

402

23:47.7

52:33.8

53:15.3

10:33/M

34

Adam Voyles

1684

40

419

24:53.2

53:39.3

53:56.1

10:46/M

35

Tuan Nguyen

1750

41

430

25:20.9

54:07.0

54:07.0

10:52/M

36

Matthew Johnson Tx 77002

1194

42

487

29:21.1

58:07.2

58:07.2

11:40/M

37

Nathan Block Sugar Land TX

1514

41

490

29:56.5

58:42.6

59:27.7

11:47/M

38

John Gustafson Pearland TX

1323

41

505

32:07.5

1:00:53.6

1:01:11.5

12:14/M

39

David Chaumette

1618

43

538

41:37.7

1:10:23.7

1:10:42.0

14:08/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Juka Smits Houston TX

1502

45

84

 

36:11.9

36:17.8

7:16/M

2

Christine Jacobsen

1567

45

100

1:11.0

37:23.0

37:26.8

7:30/M

3

Kim Tran Sugar Land TX

1242

46

108

1:38.8

37:50.8

38:01.0

7:36/M

4

Annie Hadow Houston TX

1173

47

125

2:38.7

38:50.7

38:56.3

7:48/M

5

Kathy Roldan

1713

45

147

3:26.5

39:38.5

39:45.2

7:58/M

6

Samantha Cayton Houston TX

1149

47

166

4:20.0

40:32.0

40:40.2

8:08/M

7

Kristie Barbee Houston TX

1535

49

207

6:13.9

42:25.9

42:38.8

8:31/M

8

Patty Harris Houston TX

1042

49

231

7:00.8

43:12.8

43:16.1

8:40/M

9

Esmeralda Reyna

1091

45

240

7:20.2

43:32.2

44:03.3

8:44/M

10

Kimberly Pilcher

1083

48

244

7:27.8

43:39.8

43:52.4

8:46/M

11

Yen Nguyen Hosuton TX

1537

49

313

10:42.8

46:54.8

47:17.9

9:25/M

12

Nicole Andrews Houston TX

1005

47

383

14:33.9

50:45.9

50:51.0

10:11/M

13

Amy Ragan Houston TX

1468

48

413

17:12.6

53:24.5

53:29.7

10:43/M

14

Cindy Cisneros Houston TX

1152

49

425

17:42.2

53:54.2

54:09.5

10:49/M

15

Sylvia Matthews Houston TX

1067

49

448

19:08.3

55:20.3

56:03.6

11:07/M

16

Susan Howison

1044

47

451

19:12.1

55:24.1

55:58.2

11:07/M

17

Zoe Littlepage Houston TX

1707

45

452

19:12.7

55:24.7

56:00.6

11:07/M

18

Cynthia Hollier Houston TX

1470

45

519

27:13.4

1:03:25.4

1:03:56.1

12:44/M

19

Muzna Estopier-Ayala

1675

45

528

29:06.1

1:05:18.1

1:06:09.4

13:07/M

20

Marilyn Dement Spring TX

1455

49

539

35:43.7

1:11:55.7

1:12:44.1

14:26/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

John Spiller Houston TX

1103

45

21

 

30:36.3

30:39.6

6:09/M

2

Matthew Nicol

1575

49

26

0:33.5

31:09.8

31:12.6

6:15/M

3

Steve Schroeder

1546

46

30

1:04.2

31:40.6

31:43.0

6:22/M

4

Joel Wehring Tomball TX

1253

47

50

3:04.7

33:41.1

33:43.3

6:46/M

5

George Rizzo

1093

46

71

4:56.6

35:33.0

35:39.3

7:08/M

6

Rob Arnoldy Houston TX

1409

46

103

6:55.1

37:31.5

37:35.2

7:32/M

7

Chris Gerow Houston TX

1704

49

120

7:53.0

38:29.4

38:46.3

7:44/M

8

Stephen Smith Houston TX

1237

45

123

8:05.3

38:41.7

39:25.2

7:46/M

9

David Wallace Houston TX

1651

47

127

8:17.2

38:53.6

39:13.6

7:48/M

10

Chad Andree Pearland TX

1679

48

141

8:49.7

39:26.1

39:34.0

7:55/M

11

Eric English

1033

49

149

9:09.2

39:45.6

39:45.6

7:59/M

12

Patrick Beaton

1613

45

155

9:23.1

39:59.5

40:10.9

8:02/M

13

Matthew Caligur Sugar Land TX

1016

47

171

10:15.3

40:51.7

41:15.3

8:12/M

14

Steve Bond

1576

45

178

10:45.3

41:21.7

41:34.1

8:18/M

15

Jim Herder Friendswood TX

1447

49

201

11:35.4

42:11.8

42:33.8

8:28/M

16

Steven Duble

1030

48

236

12:42.0

43:18.3

43:45.1

8:42/M

17

Greg Harper Katy TX

1477

47

239

12:54.4

43:30.8

43:56.6

8:44/M

18

Darrin Caramonta Houston TX

1333

46

243

12:59.5

43:35.9

43:38.8

8:45/M

19

Michael Mateja Houston TX

1471

47

261

13:57.5

44:33.9

44:53.0

8:57/M

20

Larry West Houston TX

1002

49

303

15:42.5

46:18.9

46:26.1

9:18/M

21

John Walker Sugar Land TX

1249

49

304

15:42.8

46:19.2

47:00.8

9:18/M

22

Josh Flynn Houston TX

1372

46

306

15:46.0

46:22.4

46:31.4

9:19/M

23

Barrett Reasoner

1089

47

311

16:09.7

46:46.1

47:21.4

9:23/M

24

Kevin Faulkner

1034

46

375

20:00.2

50:36.6

50:59.0

10:10/M

25

Jose Vazquez West University Place TX

1335

45

469

25:42.9

56:19.2

57:03.1

11:19/M

26

Aaron Power

1086

49

497

29:13.0

59:49.4

1:00:16.8

12:01/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Suzy Seeley Houston TX

1421

52

83

 

36:05.5

36:11.8

7:15/M

2

Kay Stewart Friendswood TX

1405

50

105

1:32.9

37:38.5

37:46.2

7:33/M

3

Barbara Callistien Houston TX

1677

53

124

2:42.2

38:47.8

39:06.2

7:47/M

4

Ana Petrick Houston TX

1506

50

133

2:57.3

39:02.9

39:20.1

7:50/M

5

Brigid Ashcraft Houston TX

1006

50

168

4:26.7

40:32.3

40:39.8

8:08/M

6

Kim Budzik Houston TX

1014

51

170

4:42.8

40:48.4

41:01.5

8:12/M

7

Patti Muck Richmond

1616

53

172

4:52.8

40:58.3

41:26.0

8:14/M

8

Rhonda Emerson Houston TX

1161

54

203

6:14.6

42:20.2

42:27.0

8:30/M

9

Theresa Gustafson Friendswood TX

1322

50

219

6:45.8

42:51.4

43:02.6

8:36/M

10

Mary Kerschbaum The Woodlands TX

1482

52

347

12:23.8

48:29.4

48:45.7

9:44/M

11

Terri Graham League City TX

1466

50

379

14:34.9

50:40.5

50:59.4

10:10/M

12

Susan Brown Houston TX

1545

51

406

16:44.2

52:49.8

53:14.8

10:36/M

13

Eva Whyte Houston TX

1255

52

427

17:49.7

53:55.3

54:10.0

10:50/M

14

Julie Perry Houston TX

1402

53

468

20:06.7

56:12.3

56:25.1

11:17/M

15

Erin Lunceford Bellaire TX

1410

50

470

20:20.9

56:26.5

56:51.6

11:20/M

16

Susan Purcell Houston TX

1465

52

476

20:46.0

56:51.5

57:31.4

11:25/M

17

Dana Gannon Houston TX

1167

51

477

20:46.0

56:51.6

57:38.7

11:25/M

18

Allison Cast The Woodlands TX

1374

53

491

22:45.8

58:51.4

59:19.1

11:49/M

19

Rosie Schmandt Houston TX

1626

50

498

23:47.8

59:53.4

1:00:12.8

12:01/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Tuan Nguyen

1593

50

14

 

30:04.8

30:07.3

6:02/M

2

Sim Cuevas

1547

52

17

0:14.0

30:18.9

30:20.3

6:05/M

3

Abelino Jeronimo Houston TX

1183

52

20

0:27.3

30:32.1

30:34.0

6:08/M

4

Rich Fredrich Houston TX

1166

54

22

0:35.1

30:40.0

30:41.5

6:09/M

5

Phil Trumbly

1731

53

41

2:44.9

32:49.8

32:52.1

6:35/M

6

John Sheppard

1714

51

60

4:18.9

34:23.8

34:28.9

6:54/M

7

Dan Butcher

1026

54

73

5:29.0

35:33.9

35:39.0

7:08/M

8

Dean Wolpert Houston TX

1483

52

75

5:34.8

35:39.7

35:45.9

7:10/M

9

Paul Schulz

1598

52

89

6:24.2

36:29.0

36:39.5

7:20/M

10

Alfonso Torres League City TX

1277

54

116

8:09.9

38:14.8

38:23.8

7:41/M

11

Robert Swanson Houston TX

1627

54

129

8:53.5

38:58.4

39:15.5

7:49/M

12

James McInerny Houston TX

1355

54

137

9:15.0

39:19.8

39:37.9

7:54/M

13

Elijio Serrano Houston TX

1267

54

144

9:28.9

39:33.8

39:39.5

7:57/M

14

German Collazos Houston TX

1153

53

162

10:16.2

40:21.1

40:28.4

8:06/M

15

Phil Boudreaux Houston TX

1140

51

191

11:48.0

41:52.8

42:03.7

8:24/M

16

Steven Howard Houston TX

1368

54

220

12:47.1

42:52.0

43:31.7

8:36/M

17

Tony Davis Houston TX

1583

54

248

13:45.3

43:50.2

44:03.3

8:48/M

18

Louis Ditta Houston TX

1158

53

250

13:47.7

43:52.6

44:13.3

8:49/M

19

Frank Reid

1090

52

263

14:30.5

44:35.4

44:56.4

8:57/M

20

Timothy Webb Houston TX

1288

51

276

14:59.1

45:04.0

45:39.9

9:03/M

21

Philip Sullivan

1726

50

280

15:12.3

45:17.2

45:55.7

9:06/M

22

John Boone

1565

54

286

15:33.8

45:38.7

45:38.7

9:10/M

23

Brian McQuin Houston

1327

54

293

15:48.3

45:53.2

46:37.9

9:13/M

24

Alexander Bunin Houston TX

1285

53

299

16:03.7

46:08.6

46:47.8

9:16/M

25

Bobby Lapin Houston TX

1312

51

319

17:06.0

47:10.9

47:41.1

9:28/M

26

Dean Quinn Houston TX

1351

52

348

18:31.2

48:36.1

49:07.0

9:46/M

27

John Mizell Humble TX

1480

50

349

18:31.7

48:36.6

49:07.2

9:46/M

28

Kenneth Williams Houston TX

1256

51

350

18:32.7

48:37.6

49:06.3

9:46/M

29

Roger Redding

1656

53

381

20:39.5

50:44.4

51:23.5

10:11/M

30

Rainey Booth Houston TX

1699

52

453

25:20.3

55:25.1

56:00.8

11:08/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Billie-Kay Melanson Orange TX

1472

58

113

 

37:59.2

38:01.8

7:38/M

2

Yong Collins Richmond TX

1728

57

151

1:51.9

39:51.1

40:03.4

8:00/M

3

Bobbie Glasscock Kingwood TX

1395

57

161

2:20.4

40:19.6

40:28.0

8:06/M

4

Susan Davis Houston TX

1541

57

165

2:32.6

40:31.9

40:37.8

8:08/M

5

June Strambler Freeport TX

1495

58

198

4:06.0

42:05.2

42:35.2

8:27/M

6

Sandy Nielsen Houston TX

1079

55

247

5:46.3

43:45.5

43:57.3

8:47/M

7

Theresa Pearsall Torres Houston TX

1428

59

252

6:01.5

44:00.7

44:08.9

8:50/M

8

Gail Sabanosh

1625

56

315

9:06.2

47:05.4

47:19.7

9:27/M

9

Penny Patterson TX

1667

58

325

9:28.8

47:28.1

47:54.1

9:32/M

10

Kathleen Mahon Houston TX

1723

57

332

9:40.9

47:40.2

47:47.1

9:34/M

11

June Harris Houston TX

1273

55

382

12:46.1

50:45.3

51:03.7

10:11/M

12

Catalina Ayala-Nelson Houston TX

1134

57

432

16:10.3

54:09.5

55:00.1

10:52/M

13

Debbie Tripp The Woodlands TX

1526

56

439

16:37.4

54:36.7

54:53.4

10:58/M

14

Delores Dunham

1550

56

457

17:34.9

55:34.2

56:16.6

11:09/M

15

Molly Sample Houston TX

1377

56

458

17:38.4

55:37.7

56:03.3

11:10/M

16

Faye Caldwell Houston TX

1481

56

489

20:25.0

58:24.2

58:46.6

11:44/M

17

Joanne Starbuck Houston TX

1505

57

502

22:23.7

1:00:23.0

1:00:51.4

12:08/M

18

Marcia Cooper Houston TX

1544

56

503

22:24.0

1:00:23.3

1:00:52.4

12:08/M

19

Maria Kimbrough Houston TX

1191

58

515

24:26.0

1:02:25.3

1:02:41.0

12:32/M

20

Rosa Sanchez Houston TX

1578

56

532

28:39.4

1:06:38.7

1:06:47.5

13:23/M

21

Paula Parshall Houston TX

1453

55

534

28:57.1

1:06:56.4

1:07:20.6

13:26/M

22

Diana Sepulveda Houston TX

1232

55

546

38:12.1

1:16:11.3

1:16:59.8

15:18/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Joe Melanson Orange TX

1474

56

10

 

29:27.3

29:27.5

5:55/M

2

Scott Bounds Houston TX

1297

59

29

1:55.1

31:22.4

31:24.3

6:18/M

3

Steve Davis Houston TX

1542

55

31

2:19.0

31:46.3

31:49.1

6:23/M

4

Bob Sevin

1594

55

40

3:12.6

32:39.9

32:43.9

6:33/M

5

Richard Verm Houston TX

1245

58

57

4:46.4

34:13.7

34:21.2

6:52/M

6

Jonn Potisini

1720

58

82

6:36.0

36:03.3

36:08.3

7:14/M

7

James Leonard Houston TX

1549

58

101

8:01.8

37:29.1

37:32.5

7:32/M

8

Thomas Hebert

1624

59

115

8:46.7

38:14.0

38:14.0

7:41/M

9

Brian Johnson Houston TX

1049

55

132

9:33.1

39:00.4

39:07.0

7:50/M

10

Bob Schick Houston TX

1095

57

134

9:36.9

39:04.2

39:07.3

7:51/M

11

Kevin Hellman Katy TX

1408

56

136

9:47.4

39:14.7

39:19.0

7:53/M

12

Dewey Guthrie Houston TX

1393

56

174

11:35.2

41:02.5

41:06.2

8:14/M

13

David Holloway Spring TX

1180

59

175

11:39.3

41:06.6

41:14.4

8:15/M

14

Dana Caledonia Houston TX

1479

57

221

13:26.0

42:53.3

43:02.5

8:37/M

15

Edward Welch

1609

59

232

13:46.2

43:13.5

43:23.4

8:41/M

16

Kevin Dubose

1681

57

245

14:12.5

43:39.8

43:58.5

8:46/M

17

Jose Castaneda Houston TX

1148

58

253

14:39.9

44:07.2

44:16.6

8:52/M

18

Tim Tade Houston TX

1628

59

260

14:58.9

44:26.2

44:31.8

8:55/M

19

Dennis Suylyt

1718

58

273

15:30.1

44:57.4

45:09.2

9:02/M

20

Paul Wappler Houston TX

1252

58

287

16:11.4

45:38.7

46:11.4

9:10/M

21

Harry Baxter Houston TX

1649

58

354

19:25.8

48:53.1

49:19.8

9:49/M

22

Chris Cornell

1650

56

384

21:19.8

50:47.1

51:27.6

10:12/M

23

Charles Phillips Houston TX

1382

55

409

23:47.0

53:14.3

53:54.7

10:41/M

24

David Denbina Spring TX

1157

59

464

26:34.8

56:02.1

56:16.4

11:15/M

25

Wayne Rachlen

1716

56

535

38:09.7

1:07:37.0

1:07:55.9

13:35/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Alice Keelin Houston TX

1190

62

202

 

42:18.6

42:28.0

8:30/M

2

Connie Lawrence Houston TX

1367

60

323

5:03.3

47:22.0

47:32.4

9:31/M

3

Geri Henry The Woodlands TX

1445

64

357

6:39.4

48:58.1

49:15.2

9:50/M

4

Karen Lancer Houston TX

1197

60

376

8:18.3

50:37.0

50:48.6

10:10/M

5

Julie Coates

1744

61

399

9:53.1

52:11.8

52:53.4

10:29/M

6

Dee Jacobson Houston TX

1442

62

416

11:12.0

53:30.7

53:56.3

10:45/M

7

Sandra Clevenger Lake Jackson TX

1517

61

429

11:44.6

54:03.2

54:33.0

10:51/M

8

Serai Abraham

1555

60

441

12:26.8

54:45.5

54:45.5

11:00/M

9

Teresa Atkinson

1670

64

488

16:04.9

58:23.5

58:46.5

11:43/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jamal Jamalyarla

1722

60

36

 

32:10.2

32:12.7

6:28/M

2

Mike Glasscock Kingwood TX

1394

64

56

1:57.4

34:07.6

34:10.9

6:51/M

3

Victor Aguirre Houston TX

1130

60

62

2:18.9

34:29.1

34:31.7

6:55/M

4

Jeff Gilbert Houston TX

1533

64

79

3:46.1

35:56.3

35:59.9

7:13/M

5

Ned Graber

1608

60

210

10:19.4

42:29.6

42:38.5

8:32/M

6

Ron Morgan Houston TX

1356

62

226

10:55.6

43:05.8

43:14.7

8:39/M

7

Chris McWatt-Green Houston TX

1211

61

230

11:01.3

43:11.5

43:36.5

8:40/M

8

Bob Wicoff

1558

60

362

17:10.0

49:20.2

49:59.3

9:54/M

9

Rod Snyder Baytown

1378

63

428

21:49.7

53:59.9

54:27.3

10:50/M

10

David Carp

1631

61

474

24:39.4

56:49.6

57:16.0

11:25/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Loretta Bunt Houston TX

1143

68

404

 

52:46.3

53:06.1

10:36/M

2

Judy Richards Angleton TX

1404

68

506

8:15.8

1:01:02.2

1:01:32.4

12:15/M

3

Rosa Herst Houston TX

1177

68

520

10:48.5

1:03:34.9

1:03:48.6

12:46/M

4

Carol Young Houston TX

1446

65

533

14:09.4

1:06:55.8

1:07:20.7

13:26/M

5

Betty Heacker

1665

66

544

21:19.0

1:14:05.4

1:14:29.7

14:53/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Rich Vega Houston TX

1244

65

77

 

35:46.2

35:46.2

7:11/M

2

Chris Adams Houston TX

1697

65

96

1:11.3

36:57.6

37:07.4

7:25/M

3

Bill Buffum Texas City TX

1701

67

169

4:52.7

40:39.0

40:48.6

8:10/M

4

Jack Lippincott Houston TX

1202

65

238

7:38.9

43:25.2

43:28.1

8:43/M

5

Arthur Zeitler Corpus Christi TX

1257

65

365

14:02.7

49:48.9

49:59.8

10:00/M

6

Alan Anderson Houston TX

1293

66

492

23:07.2

58:53.4

59:31.7

11:49/M

7

Tom Dower Houston TX

1420

67

557

47:01.4

1:22:47.7

1:22:47.7

16:37/M

 
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Gabriel Lara Houston TX

1198

70

184

 

41:29.5

41:36.0

8:20/M

2

Jo Ann Luco Houston TX

1206

72

513

20:24.8

1:01:54.3

1:02:24.8

12:26/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Kenneth Ruane Orange TX

1419

70

70

 

35:27.7

35:30.4

7:07/M

2

Ruben J. Coryat Houston TX

1412

73

121

3:07.6

38:35.3

38:40.5

7:45/M

3

Robert Hoekman Houston TX

1179

70

159

4:42.5

40:10.3

40:15.7

8:04/M

4

Larry Lindeen

1059

71

204

6:52.7

42:20.5

42:29.0

8:30/M

5

Gary Wood

1660

70

227

7:38.6

43:06.3

43:13.1

8:39/M

6

Brenner Don

1661

72

249

8:23.8

43:51.5

43:59.1

8:48/M

7

Mike Mangan Missouri City TX

1491

70

292

10:23.8

45:51.6

45:58.2

9:12/M

8

Douglas Carlisle Houston TX

1579

70

352

13:15.2

48:43.0

49:04.9

9:47/M

9

Peter Cutbill Houston TX

1390

73

459

20:10.0

55:37.7

55:37.7

11:10/M

10

Gary Bush

1015

73

480

21:33.7

57:01.5

57:53.4

11:27/M

11

Joe Wheat Houston TX

1254

72

529

30:08.5

1:05:36.2

1:06:01.5

13:10/M

 
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Phil Smith

1715

76

530

 

1:05:59.8

1:06:36.6

13:15/M

 
Top

Male 80 to 98

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Robert Ellis

1721

81

368

 

50:14.4

50:26.5

10:05/M

 
Top

Female no age

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Kirsten Switzer

1738

99

44

 

33:03.8

33:06.4

6:38/M

2

Lisa Rodriguez Tomball TX

1659

99

278

12:08.7

45:12.5

45:46.0

9:05/M

 
Top

Male no age

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Kyle Carter

1657

99

289

 

45:41.2

46:14.8

9:10/M


>