Law Week 8K

Age Group Results

March 26, 2011


Run Wild Sports Timing-RESULTS QUESTIONS? SEND TO GMULVIHILL@AOL.COM


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-79 80-98 99-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-79 80-98 99-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Amanda Barth Houston TX

603

26

22

 

31:36.7

31:39.6

6:27/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

William Blancett Houston TX

627

35

1

 

26:45.8

26:47.0

5:28/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Laura Bennett League City TX

275

43

37

 

32:44.1

32:46.1

6:41/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

John Yoder Houston TX

773

40

4

 

28:30.7

28:32.3

5:49/M

 
Top

Overall Female Veterans Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Sabra Harvey Houston TX

357

62

43

 

33:10.9

33:12.4

6:46/M

 
Top

Overall Male Veterans Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Sim Cuevas Houston TX

5

51

8

 

29:46.3

29:47.5

6:04/M

 
Top

Female 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Heather Welsch Alvin TX

629

8

115

 

37:30.9

37:38.0

7:39/M

2

Marion Bocabarteille Houston TX

572

12

390

12:06.2

49:18.9

49:44.2

10:04/M

3

Raphael Chaumette

406

13

484

18:23.1

55:52.1

56:01.1

11:24/M

4

Morgan Bily

40

14

511

20:08.8

56:00.4

57:46.9

11:26/M

5

Nichole Bryant Cypress TX

8

14

556

28:30.7

1:05:33.0

1:06:08.8

13:23/M

6

Oceanne Damato

774

11

588

39:00.1

1:11:49.7

1:16:38.1

14:39/M

7

Duncan Miranda Houston TX

290

11

589

39:00.4

1:12:05.1

1:16:38.4

14:43/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Sylney Hodges

517

17

140

 

39:05.3

39:05.3

7:59/M

2

Carlie Rhodes

743

17

150

0:31.4

39:29.3

39:36.7

8:03/M

3

Isabel Ferguson Bainbtridge Island WA

632

16

157

0:56.4

39:54.1

40:01.8

8:09/M

4

Alison Henry

750

18

159

1:02.9

39:57.5

40:08.2

8:09/M

5

Erin Malloy Katy TX

21

18

270

5:01.7

43:49.7

44:07.0

8:57/M

6

Rachael Lucas Tomball TX

577

17

591

37:39.6

1:16:00.4

1:16:44.9

15:31/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Matthew Barker Mckinney TX

556

15

312

 

45:34.0

45:44.7

9:18/M

2

Caleb Medlin Texas City TX

580

18

434

7:17.3

52:44.1

53:02.1

10:46/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Brooke Sizer Houston TX

794

23

97

 

36:37.4

36:39.2

7:28/M

2

Emily Lavoy

78

23

121

1:15.9

37:41.7

37:55.2

7:41/M

3

Chanolra Fernau

763

23

221

5:51.5

42:23.1

42:30.8

8:39/M

4

Christy Micaletti

447

24

273

7:31.5

43:48.5

44:10.8

8:56/M

5

Lauren Covey Houston TX

329

24

292

8:31.5

44:50.9

45:10.8

9:09/M

6

Veronica Montemayor Richmond TX

19

24

332

10:00.5

46:08.6

46:39.8

9:25/M

7

Jeanelle Lopez Katy TX

296

24

346

10:51.0

47:16.7

47:30.3

9:39/M

8

Samantha Piper

27

24

392

13:26.2

49:59.0

50:05.4

10:12/M

9

Kelsey McCormack Houston TX

644

24

425

15:32.2

51:45.9

52:11.5

10:34/M

10

Alanna Beck League City TX

311

24

431

15:51.5

52:07.6

52:30.7

10:38/M

11

Rocio Garcia Houston TX

682

24

446

17:26.2

53:22.8

54:05.5

10:53/M

12

Kathryn Stroud Houston TX

328

24

470

18:41.8

55:01.3

55:21.1

11:14/M

13

Erin Kee Houston TX

344

23

472

18:44.0

55:01.4

55:23.2

11:14/M

14

Courtland Crosswell

698

24

488

19:32.8

55:52.5

56:12.1

11:24/M

15

Hillary McCoin

95

23

551

29:00.3

1:05:19.6

1:05:39.6

13:20/M

16

Julianne Preddy Dickinson TX

342

24

568

30:52.1

1:07:13.8

1:07:31.4

13:43/M

17

Alyssa Rosen Houston TX

345

23

574

32:19.2

1:08:11.7

1:08:58.5

13:55/M

18

Ashley Davenport Houston TX

218

20

580

33:25.4

1:09:40.6

1:10:04.7

14:13/M

19

Lena Laurenzo

170

23

593

43:29.6

1:19:37.4

1:20:08.8

16:15/M

20

Maddison Solvacek

477

23

595

43:37.6

1:19:45.6

1:20:16.9

16:17/M

21

Monica Allison

481

24

597

43:56.5

1:20:02.8

1:20:35.7

16:20/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Gilbert Sawtelle Houston TX

380

24

48

 

33:30.0

33:30.8

6:50/M

2

Saul Anaya

543

24

108

3:49.4

37:13.3

37:20.3

7:36/M

3

Omar Chawdhary

176

23

184

7:34.1

41:04.9

41:04.9

8:23/M

4

Lance Mitchell Houston TX

245

24

232

9:28.4

42:51.7

42:59.2

8:45/M

5

Jarvez Dawson

781

24

247

9:48.8

43:16.4

43:19.7

8:50/M

6

Brad Peek

174

24

322

12:42.9

46:13.8

46:13.8

9:26/M

7

Justin Schneewind Houston TX

212

22

357

14:42.2

47:51.9

48:13.1

9:46/M

8

Bradley Jones Houston TX

234

23

471

21:52.3

55:01.1

55:23.1

11:14/M

9

Zidane Moustata

169

23

594

46:45.6

1:19:44.9

1:20:16.5

16:16/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Heidi Garza Houston TX

31

27

30

 

28:19.7

32:15.2

5:47/M

2

Katherine Marshall Bellaire TX

76

29

88

3:54.1

36:07.3

36:09.3

7:22/M

3

Uche Chibueze Houston TX

579

29

127

6:20.1

38:30.9

38:35.4

7:51/M

4

Elyssa Sonnier

699

25

171

8:24.3

40:21.7

40:39.6

8:14/M

5

Shelley Grahmann Houston TX

765

29

206

9:42.6

41:41.1

41:57.8

8:30/M

6

Cindy Ramirez

473

26

231

10:41.6

42:17.6

42:56.9

8:38/M

7

Natalie Elms Houston TX

378

27

285

12:37.8

44:51.5

44:53.0

9:09/M

8

Silky Wong Sugar Land TX

525

29

304

13:19.0

45:21.7

45:34.3

9:15/M

9

Deborah Thon

695

29

323

14:04.2

45:42.6

46:19.5

9:20/M

10

Kaysie McCleney League City TX

383

28

331

14:23.1

46:12.7

46:38.4

9:26/M

11

Simi Puffelis Houston TX

744

28

350

15:33.3

47:28.4

47:48.6

9:41/M

12

Jamie Salen

12

28

355

15:49.4

47:31.5

48:04.7

9:42/M

13

Claudia Palomares Pasadena TX

680

25

356

15:50.1

47:23.5

48:05.4

9:40/M

14

Megan Roark Spring TX

408

25

381

16:58.9

49:08.0

49:14.2

10:02/M

15

Clara Vartizarian

81

27

382

17:00.6

48:57.6

49:15.9

9:59/M

16

Lara Vartizarian

727

27

383

17:00.7

48:57.9

49:15.9

9:59/M

17

Jade Turner Crosby TX

596

27

417

19:26.3

51:01.4

51:41.6

10:25/M

18

Lowri Thomas Houston TX

202

27

418

19:27.8

51:18.1

51:43.1

10:28/M

19

Ashley Patterson Houston TX

249

27

422

19:40.2

51:55.4

51:55.4

10:36/M

20

Poradke Eshleman

33

25

440

21:19.6

53:23.0

53:34.9

10:54/M

21

Sarah Branstetter The Woodlands TX

114

27

451

21:59.0

53:34.6

54:14.3

10:56/M

22

Veronica Hallum Huffman TX

597

29

452

22:02.0

53:35.4

54:17.3

10:56/M

23

Betsy Stewart Houston TX

214

28

458

22:17.0

54:07.7

54:32.3

11:03/M

24

Natalie Alford

472

27

460

22:23.6

54:11.5

54:38.9

11:03/M

25

Carey Hain

418

25

465

22:55.8

54:42.2

55:11.1

11:10/M

26

Amy Myers Houston TX

247

26

482

23:41.2

55:23.5

55:56.5

11:18/M

27

Adriana Palomares

681

28

495

24:36.4

56:06.9

56:51.7

11:27/M

28

Tifany MacHart Dayton TX

784

27

496

24:38.4

56:24.9

56:53.6

11:31/M

29

Jennifer Czerwinski

393

28

497

24:45.2

56:19.8

57:00.5

11:30/M

30

Lari Waliya

7

29

504

25:12.6

57:19.0

57:27.9

11:42/M

31

Kerri Saunders Cypress TX

370

29

507

25:20.1

57:08.1

57:35.4

11:40/M

32

Keri Smith

499

27

532

29:25.4

1:01:05.8

1:01:40.6

12:28/M

33

Lee Ann Nichols Pearland TX

327

26

541

31:34.8

1:03:37.5

1:03:50.0

12:59/M

34

Grace Wigington Houston TX

587

27

544

32:10.9

1:03:47.1

1:04:26.2

13:01/M

35

Roya Saleh

41

25

553

33:29.7

1:05:11.8

1:05:45.0

13:18/M

36

Jenny Regueiro Houston TX

288

29

557

34:34.3

1:06:38.9

1:06:49.6

13:36/M

37

Nicol Eilan Houston TX

549

27

558

34:34.7

1:06:39.2

1:06:50.0

13:36/M

38

Tammy Champagne

509

25

564

34:54.3

1:04:57.5

1:07:09.5

13:15/M

39

Erin Fox Houston TX

793

28

569

35:23.3

1:07:38.6

1:07:38.6

13:48/M

40

Rhonda Sigman

113

29

570

35:47.7

1:08:03.0

1:08:03.0

13:53/M

41

Nig Biggart

510

26

572

36:19.6

1:07:50.4

1:08:34.9

13:51/M

42

Chelsea Boerstler

132

26

581

38:14.0

1:09:52.9

1:10:29.3

14:16/M

43

Tiffany Mathes

143

29

598

48:48.5

1:20:31.9

1:21:03.7

16:26/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Colin Carroll

419

26

2

 

26:47.2

26:48.1

5:28/M

2

Andrew Torres Houston TX

395

29

7

2:57.5

29:44.3

29:45.7

6:04/M

3

Keith Reed Houston TX

617

28

18

4:18.5

31:05.1

31:06.7

6:21/M

4

Bill Bomilla

546

26

23

4:55.9

31:40.1

31:44.1

6:28/M

5

Ryan Gill Houston TX

604

28

26

5:19.4

32:04.9

32:07.6

6:33/M

6

Zachary Thomas

99

27

33

5:36.5

32:21.8

32:24.6

6:36/M

7

Robert McKee

87

26

49

6:47.0

33:33.4

33:35.2

6:51/M

8

Ronnie Strange Pearland TX

602

28

56

7:20.6

34:02.3

34:08.8

6:57/M

9

Mark Chavez Houston TX

255

26

70

8:04.5

34:47.9

34:52.6

7:06/M

10

Armen Merjanian Houston TX

379

27

71

8:07.7

34:54.6

34:55.8

7:07/M

11

Darren Smith Houston TX

110

27

105

10:24.4

37:10.2

37:12.5

7:35/M

12

Nicolas Garza

545

27

111

10:40.4

37:24.8

37:28.6

7:38/M

13

Lance Walter

541

27

123

11:17.8

38:00.0

38:06.0

7:45/M

14

Gavin Parker Houston TX

286

28

124

11:30.1

38:16.4

38:18.2

7:49/M

15

Daniel Wilson

70

28

130

12:00.1

38:13.8

38:48.2

7:48/M

16

Keith Rodgers Katy TX

599

26

138

12:14.8

38:41.0

39:03.0

7:54/M

17

Chris Artuso Cypress TX

352

27

141

12:19.5

39:00.9

39:07.7

7:58/M

18

Seth Murphy Anchorage AK

726

29

147

12:43.9

39:15.7

39:32.1

8:01/M

19

Efren Olirares

424

28

156

13:04.5

39:37.2

39:52.6

8:05/M

20

Jamle Miller

456

29

167

13:35.4

40:11.9

40:23.5

8:12/M

21

Joel Glover Houston TX

246

28

179

14:04.5

40:45.2

40:52.6

8:19/M

22

Layn Bowers Houston TX

591

28

188

14:19.9

40:47.1

41:08.1

8:19/M

23

Lucas Lavoy

90

28

194

14:39.6

41:10.2

41:27.7

8:24/M

24

Mason Mote Houston TX

279

29

198

14:47.5

41:35.7

41:35.7

8:29/M

25

Gabe Nwull

696

25

202

15:02.3

41:43.8

41:50.4

8:31/M

26

Daniel Valdez Houston TX

544

28

223

15:51.2

42:33.0

42:39.3

8:41/M

27

Nicholas Carter Humble TX

260

26

225

15:52.4

42:20.2

42:40.6

8:38/M

28

David Lisch Houston TX

235

26

226

15:57.1

42:37.3

42:45.2

8:42/M

29

Stuart Dulek

542

25

228

16:05.7

42:47.2

42:53.9

8:44/M

30

Adam Roth Houston TX

551

29

233

16:12.5

42:49.3

43:00.7

8:44/M

31

William Asarb

737

27

250

16:36.2

43:12.2

43:24.3

8:49/M

32

Wallace Hallum Huffman TX

598

27

299

18:36.4

44:42.3

45:24.6

9:07/M

33

Masood Anjom

399

29

318

19:15.4

45:30.2

46:03.6

9:17/M

34

Sujohn Do

86

26

326

19:38.9

46:24.9

46:27.0

9:28/M

35

Wilson Cruz

96

25

371

21:52.8

48:20.8

48:41.0

9:52/M

36

Cory Reed Spring TX

192

28

380

22:25.2

48:31.9

49:13.3

9:54/M

37

Conor Furr Houston TX

772

28

426

25:23.5

51:45.7

52:11.7

10:34/M

38

Preston Kamin Houston TX

618

29

462

27:56.8

54:00.5

54:45.0

11:01/M

39

Craig Richey

670

26

474

28:44.7

55:14.2

55:32.9

11:16/M

40

Blake Mosley Houston TX

227

28

486

29:17.5

55:42.1

56:05.6

11:22/M

41

Xavier A Flores Houston TX

611

27

523

33:31.0

59:42.8

1:00:19.2

12:11/M

42

William Carter

790

28

560

40:05.5

1:06:53.6

1:06:53.6

13:39/M

43

Jared Clarelum

792

27

563

40:18.8

1:07:06.9

1:07:06.9

13:42/M

44

Arron Holt

789

27

565

40:25.0

1:07:13.1

1:07:13.1

13:43/M

45

David Schwan Houston TX

464

29

576

42:19.9

1:08:53.3

1:09:08.0

14:03/M

46

Adam Cammack

508

27

587

49:07.3

1:13:42.5

1:15:55.4

15:02/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Virginia Jones

756

30

42

 

33:05.3

33:07.8

6:45/M

2

Bernie Tretta Houston TX

582

33

84

2:41.9

35:42.2

35:49.7

7:17/M

3

Amy Craft Houston TX

125

34

101

3:38.6

36:31.5

36:46.4

7:27/M

4

Julie Mediamolle

88

31

149

6:25.4

39:33.2

39:33.2

8:04/M

5

Hillary McLennan Seabrook TX

760

33

161

7:02.7

39:58.2

40:10.5

8:09/M

6

Sarah Morgan Houston TX

688

31

189

8:02.3

40:55.8

41:10.1

8:21/M

7

Amanda Roslyn Houston TX

776

33

209

8:54.2

41:47.6

42:02.0

8:32/M

8

Kimberly Garcia Mckinney TX

555

30

246

10:11.6

43:08.6

43:19.4

8:48/M

9

Alison Fielder

84

31

248

10:12.4

43:14.1

43:20.2

8:49/M

10

Minna Solis

94

32

267

10:58.4

43:47.0

44:06.2

8:56/M

11

Lauren Wilder Houston TX

635

31

276

11:13.3

44:05.0

44:21.1

9:00/M

12

Hsin Lin Houston TX

430

31

279

11:27.3

44:26.8

44:35.2

9:04/M

13

Nicole Voyles Sugar Land TX

512

33

291

12:01.2

44:24.5

45:09.0

9:04/M

14

Erin Logan Houston TX

283

31

343

14:08.0

46:59.9

47:15.8

9:35/M

15

Miranda Bailey

431

31

344

14:16.6

47:16.2

47:24.4

9:39/M

16

Athea Davis Spring TX

700

32

345

14:22.4

47:04.4

47:30.2

9:36/M

17

Lorena Donato

55

31

362

15:17.2

47:34.7

48:25.0

9:42/M

18

Trina Adame

59

31

366

15:20.1

47:37.6

48:27.9

9:43/M

19

Reagan Pugh Katy TX

338

34

376

15:53.2

48:28.8

49:01.0

9:53/M

20

Bonnie Benson Houston TX

269

33

385

16:14.1

49:06.0

49:21.9

10:01/M

21

Nathalie Guidry Pearland TX

281

30

399

17:29.6

50:03.8

50:37.4

10:13/M

22

Jamie Sullivan

438

33

400

17:39.5

50:39.0

50:47.3

10:20/M

23

Keri Brown

471

32

403

17:48.7

50:31.6

50:56.5

10:19/M

24

Wendi Logo

103

33

428

19:09.8

51:46.9

52:17.6

10:34/M

25

Sara Richey Houston TX

323

33

430

19:19.3

51:58.0

52:27.1

10:36/M

26

Kimberly Horowitz Houston TX

639

32

432

19:23.3

52:03.4

52:31.1

10:37/M

27

Angela Hoover Houston TX

314

31

456

21:17.3

54:05.7

54:25.1

11:02/M

28

Karen Cowan Galveston TX

628

31

457

21:22.8

54:06.1

54:30.6

11:02/M

29

Kelley Clarke Humble TX

262

34

468

22:09.2

54:50.3

55:17.0

11:11/M

30

Veronica Garcia Houston TX

536

34

469

22:12.8

54:54.9

55:20.6

11:12/M

31

Kim Spurlock Humble TX

375

34

476

22:33.8

55:14.7

55:41.6

11:16/M

32

Louie Viztoria

83

30

477

22:34.9

55:23.5

55:42.7

11:18/M

33

Astacia Morocco Houston TX

248

30

483

22:52.4

55:26.2

56:00.2

11:19/M

34

Lorie Robinson Houston TX

637

34

500

24:07.5

56:47.7

57:15.3

11:35/M

35

Robin Blanchette

716

34

502

24:14.1

56:48.4

57:21.9

11:36/M

36

Yael Iffergan Houston TX

621

33

514

24:55.0

57:19.7

58:02.8

11:42/M

37

Manpreet Singh Humble TX

377

34

525

27:21.2

59:55.4

1:00:29.0

12:14/M

38

Charity Fonl

80

33

529

27:56.6

1:00:44.3

1:01:04.4

12:24/M

39

Erica Sorensen Houston TX

575

32

530

28:03.7

1:00:33.5

1:01:11.5

12:21/M

40

Trisha English

651

31

534

29:52.4

1:02:30.6

1:03:00.2

12:45/M

41

Courtney Reinecke Houston TX

251

30

546

31:20.9

1:04:00.4

1:04:28.7

13:04/M

42

Bettina Chavez

30

34

561

33:46.1

1:06:47.6

1:06:53.9

13:38/M

43

Jordan Preddy Houston TX

343

32

567

34:22.9

1:07:13.0

1:07:30.8

13:43/M

44

Natalie Lira

503

32

577

36:00.6

1:08:53.5

1:09:08.4

14:03/M

45

Lincla Madnd

131

32

596

47:23.2

1:19:58.1

1:20:31.0

16:19/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Geoff Streit

738

31

5

 

28:44.0

28:45.0

5:52/M

2

Michael Piazza Houston TX

448

33

36

3:57.5

32:40.4

32:42.6

6:40/M

3

Chris Vandersteeg Houston TX

199

33

45

4:34.1

33:14.4

33:19.2

6:47/M

4

Robert Jacobson

686

31

57

5:24.7

34:03.6

34:09.7

6:57/M

5

Emonn Bakewell

455

31

77

6:27.4

35:09.9

35:12.5

7:10/M

6

Jc Saegusa The Woodlands TX

240

30

85

7:05.4

35:42.8

35:50.5

7:17/M

7

Ariz Willis

82

32

89

7:26.9

35:55.5

36:12.0

7:20/M

8

Cabral Williams Houston TX

606

33

96

7:52.0

36:30.1

36:37.1

7:27/M

9

Jonathan Phillips Houston TX

647

33

100

7:59.5

36:25.7

36:44.6

7:26/M

10

Paul Roslyn Houston TX

777

31

106

8:28.7

36:59.7

37:13.7

7:33/M

11

Simon Mayer Houston TX

162

34

134

10:13.4

38:30.5

38:58.5

7:51/M

12

Eric English

500

31

158

11:22.2

39:39.1

40:07.3

8:06/M

13

Bryant Lee

693

30

162

11:30.5

40:08.9

40:15.5

8:11/M

14

Noah Speck

116

30

192

12:29.5

40:37.1

41:14.6

8:17/M

15

Michael Wolf Houston TX

112

34

204

13:10.9

41:39.6

41:56.0

8:30/M

16

Todd Lawton

93

32

217

13:30.5

41:58.3

42:15.6

8:34/M

17

Tate Greer Houston TX

594

32

220

13:35.9

42:12.9

42:21.0

8:37/M

18

Marshall McCaleb

89

33

240

14:22.6

42:43.0

43:07.7

8:43/M

19

Carlos Saldana III Houston TX

605

31

243

14:32.0

42:42.7

43:17.1

8:43/M

20

Phoovadol Thompson Katy TX

369

31

255

14:50.1

43:21.9

43:35.2

8:51/M

21

Matthew Salo

496

30

261

15:11.6

43:46.6

43:56.7

8:56/M

22

Shay Kupeman

691

34

278

15:43.2

43:52.4

44:28.2

8:57/M

23

Matt Hoover Houston TX

315

31

295

16:32.5

44:58.0

45:17.6

9:11/M

24

Danyahel Norris Houston TX

539

30

303

16:48.4

45:15.2

45:33.5

9:14/M

25

William Barker

117

30

309

16:56.6

45:04.7

45:41.7

9:12/M

26

Jason Sander Houston TX

532

31

315

17:10.2

45:15.9

45:55.2

9:14/M

27

Travis King

106

30

319

17:20.4

45:28.2

46:05.5

9:17/M

28

Keith Hagler Houston TX

348

34

321

17:24.3

45:48.4

46:09.4

9:21/M

29

Scott Brown

118

30

327

17:42.4

45:50.3

46:27.5

9:21/M

30

Jose Reyna

150

30

328

17:47.8

46:09.9

46:32.9

9:25/M

31

Jeff Lawson

73

33

329

17:47.9

45:49.8

46:33.0

9:21/M

32

Kindall Burr

28

32

333

18:01.9

46:06.0

46:47.0

9:24/M

33

Nick Arnold Houston TX

562

30

334

18:09.8

46:17.5

46:54.8

9:27/M

34

Paul Estrada Houston TX

151

33

369

19:54.4

48:29.1

48:39.4

9:54/M

35

Jon Paul Hoolscer

119

32

370

19:55.3

48:09.8

48:40.4

9:50/M

36

Miguel Adame

57

34

384

20:35.3

48:29.8

49:20.4

9:54/M

37

Mark Nichols Pearland TX

326

32

410

22:30.1

51:02.2

51:15.2

10:25/M

38

Kevin Wood Cypress TX

324

32

416

22:56.4

50:50.6

51:41.5

10:22/M

39

Daniel Tristan

104

34

419

23:00.0

51:08.2

51:45.1

10:26/M

40

Edgar Saldivar Houston TX

285

34

420

23:00.2

51:16.1

51:45.3

10:28/M

41

Aimal Wardak

123

31

437

24:37.6

52:53.6

53:22.7

10:48/M

42

Ron Campos San Antonio TX

552

34

467

26:31.5

54:50.4

55:16.6

11:11/M

43

Mike Absmeier

660

34

490

27:32.6

55:54.4

56:17.7

11:24/M

44

Aaron Reimer

520

34

520

30:14.3

58:15.9

58:59.4

11:53/M

45

Christopher Steininger Houston TX

578

33

531

32:38.8

1:01:12.8

1:01:23.9

12:29/M

46

Eddie Solis

60

33

562

38:18.0

1:06:12.7

1:07:03.1

13:31/M

47

Shawn Milam

141

31

599

52:19.0

1:20:31.8

1:21:04.1

16:26/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Angela Vizzeni

758

35

44

 

33:14.2

33:16.8

6:47/M

2

Anne Elser

38

36

60

1:02.6

34:16.1

34:19.5

7:00/M

3

Sherry Bankhead

126

39

65

1:27.0

34:38.1

34:43.9

7:04/M

4

Heather Thompson Houston TX

410

35

83

2:25.4

35:36.2

35:42.3

7:16/M

5

Brenda Gonzalez Houston TX

32

38

170

7:19.5

40:24.4

40:36.4

8:15/M

6

Patricia Schmidt Houston TX

325

36

208

8:43.7

41:52.9

42:00.5

8:33/M

7

Marie Carlisle

421

37

214

8:54.0

41:57.7

42:10.9

8:34/M

8

Tanya Troy Humble TX

714

37

230

9:38.5

42:37.3

42:55.4

8:42/M

9

Margaret Pace Houston TX

317

39

239

9:50.1

42:50.2

43:07.0

8:44/M

10

Caroline Pace

72

36

245

10:00.5

43:06.3

43:17.4

8:48/M

11

Carolina Zambrano Katy TX

612

37

263

10:42.6

43:50.8

43:59.5

8:57/M

12

Lorena Canessa

390

35

269

10:49.7

43:56.6

44:06.6

8:58/M

13

Kristina Lambright Humble TX

697

38

284

11:35.5

44:21.3

44:52.4

9:03/M

14

Jennifer Turpin Houston TX

228

36

287

11:38.5

44:40.1

44:55.4

9:07/M

15

Catherine Hanslik Houston TX

189

38

288

11:45.8

44:34.4

45:02.7

9:06/M

16

Patricia Ruizocampo

391

38

300

12:11.2

45:18.2

45:28.1

9:15/M

17

Jennifer Lakowsky-Brueckner Houston TX

340

38

313

12:30.6

45:41.9

45:47.5

9:19/M

18

Lily Becker Palatine IL

640

38

367

15:16.3

48:24.8

48:33.2

9:53/M

19

Jackie David Houston TX

745

39

379

15:51.4

48:48.0

49:08.3

9:58/M

20

Angela Wood Pearland TX

277

38

411

18:13.5

51:22.5

51:30.4

10:29/M

21

Heather Blailock Houston TX

267

36

414

18:18.6

51:11.0

51:35.5

10:27/M

22

Ara Hardig

101

36

427

19:00.7

51:46.7

52:17.6

10:34/M

23

Alana Pulaski

29

35

445

20:48.4

53:25.2

54:05.3

10:54/M

24

Jen Guilbeaux

446

36

448

20:52.6

54:09.5

54:09.5

11:03/M

25

Wendy Hubbard

445

39

459

21:17.9

53:59.7

54:34.7

11:01/M

26

Martha Halliday Humble TX

232

36

487

22:54.5

55:36.4

56:11.4

11:21/M

27

Molly Mayfield Houston TX

313

38

492

23:20.8

55:56.5

56:37.6

11:25/M

28

Misty Segura Houston TX

636

35

499

23:57.8

56:47.3

57:14.7

11:35/M

29

C S De Groot

511

39

508

24:20.9

57:10.5

57:37.8

11:40/M

30

Kimberly Hatter Houston TX

601

36

521

25:54.2

58:36.9

59:11.1

11:58/M

31

Amy Johnson Houston TX

354

36

528

27:44.5

1:00:43.0

1:01:01.4

12:23/M

32

Sandra Castillo

158

36

552

32:22.9

1:05:39.8

1:05:39.8

13:24/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jose Lara Houston TX

610

35

3

 

28:04.6

28:05.3

5:44/M

2

Danny O'Callaghan Houston TX

187

39

6

1:15.3

29:19.0

29:20.6

5:59/M

3

Chris Robbins Seabrook TX

764

36

13

2:11.2

30:14.8

30:16.5

6:10/M

4

Trent Stephens Houston TX

775

39

16

2:46.3

30:49.3

30:51.6

6:17/M

5

Christopher Evans Houston TX

641

36

29

4:07.9

32:10.2

32:13.3

6:34/M

6

James Lamorte Dickinson TX

139

39

40

4:51.5

32:54.7

32:56.8

6:43/M

7

Simon Brabo

709

35

52

5:50.5

33:52.4

33:55.9

6:55/M

8

Neil Morrissette Houston TX

749

38

53

5:57.6

33:51.8

34:03.0

6:54/M

9

Samuel Gonzales Cypress TX

752

35

54

5:58.3

34:02.2

34:03.7

6:57/M

10

Scott Schwind Houston TX

92

39

62

6:21.0

34:23.0

34:26.4

7:01/M

11

Richard Verm 77096 TX

155

36

80

7:31.2

35:29.0

35:36.5

7:14/M

12

Matthew Shanley Bellaire TX

429

38

82

7:36.1

35:37.2

35:41.4

7:16/M

13

Karl Poetzl

718

37

90

8:09.2

36:01.0

36:14.5

7:21/M

14

Rob Gunner

457

36

98

8:35.8

36:29.4

36:41.1

7:27/M

15

Frank Allen

416

35

102

8:57.8

36:44.1

37:03.1

7:30/M

16

Mark Cusic Houston TX

351

36

128

10:31.2

38:21.7

38:36.5

7:50/M

17

Keith Beeman Houston TX

217

36

144

11:21.3

39:14.7

39:26.6

8:00/M

18

Damian Brum Baytown TX

368

37

145

11:25.3

38:46.2

39:30.7

7:55/M

19

Robert Paddock Houston TX

91

39

148

11:26.9

39:15.0

39:32.2

8:01/M

20

Frank Robertson Humble TX

376

37

155

11:45.8

39:37.0

39:51.1

8:05/M

21

Rene Casares Houston TX

692

37

195

13:25.0

41:13.0

41:30.3

8:25/M

22

Harve Truskett Houston TX

426

39

203

13:46.2

41:46.3

41:51.5

8:31/M

23

Ryan Hackney

658

36

219

14:11.5

41:54.5

42:16.8

8:33/M

24

Charlie Tauber Houston TX

561

38

227

14:46.9

42:36.6

42:52.2

8:42/M

25

David Deigg

71

38

249

15:17.4

43:06.9

43:22.7

8:48/M

26

Adam Hricik

111

37

253

15:27.4

43:13.0

43:32.7

8:49/M

27

John Mallon Houston TX

436

36

257

15:38.6

43:27.9

43:43.9

8:52/M

28

John Crespo

535

39

266

15:58.6

43:48.5

44:03.9

8:56/M

29

Chris McGrew Houston TX

250

35

277

16:15.8

44:05.1

44:21.1

9:00/M

30

Clark Glickman Houston TX

291

39

283

16:44.3

44:31.4

44:49.6

9:05/M

31

Steve Timmins Houston TX

440

37

286

16:47.7

44:44.5

44:53.0

9:08/M

32

Justin Estrada Houston TX

152

35

320

18:01.9

45:57.4

46:07.2

9:23/M

33

Anibal Sabater Houston TX

423

36

335

18:53.9

46:43.7

46:59.2

9:32/M

34

Mike Pita

122

36

336

19:00.7

46:39.0

47:06.0

9:31/M

35

Douglas McArthur

439

35

361

20:19.1

48:15.4

48:24.4

9:51/M

36

Chris Brode Splendora TX

353

39

365

20:20.7

48:11.6

48:26.0

9:50/M

37

James Marrow Houston TX

361

36

388

21:32.8

48:56.7

49:38.1

9:59/M

38

Lacne Medlin Houston TX

367

35

401

22:45.8

50:20.8

50:51.1

10:16/M

39

Jose Sosa Houston TX

642

35

433

24:28.3

51:50.7

52:33.6

10:35/M

40

Joshua Mermis

120

35

443

25:45.1

53:20.2

53:50.5

10:53/M

41

Howard Hill Seabrook TX

293

38

479

27:39.8

55:21.5

55:45.1

11:18/M

42

Joe Gulley

661

36

491

28:12.7

55:54.8

56:18.0

11:24/M

43

Cesar Martinez Houston TX

300

36

505

29:24.2

57:13.9

57:29.5

11:41/M

44

Eddie Garcia Houston TX

624

35

522

31:47.8

59:38.3

59:53.2

12:10/M

45

Andrew Pearce Kingwood TX

356

37

526

32:44.1

1:00:21.6

1:00:49.5

12:19/M

46

Brandon Nibert Houston TX

333

36

566

39:19.7

1:07:13.1

1:07:25.0

13:43/M

47

Roy Charles Houston TX

3

39

571

40:09.5

1:08:14.9

1:08:14.9

13:56/M

48

Mark Davis Katy TX

140

39

583

43:11.8

1:11:02.7

1:11:17.1

14:30/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Lisa Yarrow Houston TX

662

44

79

 

35:26.6

35:31.2

7:14/M

2

Juka Smits Houston TX

394

44

117

2:09.7

37:34.7

37:40.9

7:40/M

3

Veronica Hoge

768

41

133

3:24.0

38:51.3

38:55.2

7:56/M

4

Lisa Thompson Houston TX

730

43

142

3:37.1

38:59.9

39:08.3

7:57/M

5

Sherry Scott Houston TX

433

42

168

5:02.0

40:23.9

40:33.2

8:14/M

6

Sarah Lawler Houston TX

244

44

187

5:36.4

41:00.4

41:07.7

8:22/M

7

Michelle Bitterly Baytown TX

570

44

211

6:34.9

42:01.2

42:06.1

8:34/M

8

Nurian Toy Sugar Land TX

226

44

242

7:44.2

43:09.6

43:15.4

8:48/M

9

Samantha McMurtrey Houston TX

264

44

282

9:18.0

44:21.3

44:49.2

9:03/M

10

Tina Koester

432

42

301

9:59.2

45:21.2

45:30.5

9:15/M

11

Lara Allen Houston TX

761

42

337

11:36.4

46:53.8

47:07.6

9:34/M

12

Victoria Shaw Coldspring TX

153

42

338

11:37.6

46:36.8

47:08.8

9:31/M

13

Sandi Warren Houston TX

190

40

368

13:05.2

48:12.7

48:36.4

9:50/M

14

Karen Goodwin The Woodlands TX

65

43

409

15:41.1

50:28.8

51:12.3

10:18/M

15

Nelda Prince Houston TX

272

43

413

16:04.1

51:10.8

51:35.3

10:27/M

16

Carol Wooldridge Cypress TX

52

43

464

19:32.4

54:43.7

55:03.6

11:10/M

17

Zoe Littlepage Houston TX

593

44

466

19:43.7

55:04.7

55:14.9

11:14/M

18

Sylvia Escobedo Houston TX

365

41

515

22:42.9

57:50.5

58:14.1

11:48/M

19

Tara Kelly Houston TX

115

44

548

29:29.1

1:05:00.3

1:05:00.3

13:16/M

20

Donna Anders Beach City TX

259

41

578

33:53.9

1:08:44.7

1:09:25.2

14:02/M

21

Michelle Ramirez

109

44

582

34:59.4

1:09:53.8

1:10:30.6

14:16/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Cornelio Garibay Houston TX

664

42

10

 

29:52.5

29:53.2

6:06/M

2

John Spiller

98

44

11

0:10.3

30:01.1

30:03.6

6:08/M

3

Tom Stilwell Houston TX

420

42

28

2:16.9

32:07.2

32:10.2

6:33/M

4

Doug Schroder

10

43

34

2:38.7

32:29.4

32:32.0

6:38/M

5

Christopher Ogolla

540

40

59

4:21.0

34:06.6

34:14.3

6:58/M

6

Daniel Gonzlez

382

42

66

4:50.8

34:39.4

34:44.1

7:04/M

7

Penn Huston

458

40

87

6:14.6

35:57.3

36:07.9

7:20/M

8

George Rizzo

435

44

104

7:14.3

37:03.4

37:07.6

7:34/M

9

Tim Devetski

783

43

107

7:23.2

37:10.3

37:16.5

7:35/M

10

Frank Lanter Houston TX

292

42

112

7:35.3

37:14.2

37:28.6

7:36/M

11

John Eikenburg

405

40

116

7:44.8

37:27.5

37:38.1

7:39/M

12

Lent Rhodes Beach City TX

374

42

136

9:06.8

38:52.5

39:00.1

7:56/M

13

Michael McBride Houston TX

209

42

164

10:26.9

39:47.1

40:20.2

8:07/M

14

Sean Luman Houston TX

454

43

166

10:28.8

40:16.0

40:22.1

8:13/M

15

Doug Darche

422

43

169

10:41.4

40:21.7

40:34.7

8:14/M

16

Todd Feder Houston TX

282

43

199

11:43.8

41:22.5

41:37.1

8:27/M

17

Akshay Desai Houston TX

237

41

200

11:48.2

41:03.3

41:41.5

8:23/M

18

Bob Entwhistle Houston TX

25

42

215

12:19.4

41:57.9

42:12.7

8:34/M

19

Don Stricklin

755

40

224

12:46.4

42:05.0

42:39.7

8:35/M

20

Rafe Taylor

124

43

229

13:00.8

42:32.7

42:54.1

8:41/M

21

Joe Dodson Houston TX

659

42

265

14:06.7

43:37.5

44:00.0

8:54/M

22

Jimmy Spurlock Humble TX

261

42

271

14:15.9

43:42.5

44:09.2

8:55/M

23

Pat Beaton

720

44

274

14:26.4

44:00.1

44:19.7

8:59/M

24

Dax Faubus

504

40

280

14:47.1

44:24.0

44:40.4

9:04/M

25

Chris Hanslik Houston TX

188

41

289

15:09.7

44:34.8

45:03.0

9:06/M

26

Spencer Creed Houston TX

284

41

297

15:29.4

45:00.4

45:22.7

9:11/M

27

David Out

796

43

308

15:46.4

45:34.0

45:39.7

9:18/M

28

Tuan Ngnyen Seabrook TX

762

40

317

16:07.1

45:25.6

46:00.4

9:16/M

29

Scott Richter Katy TX

453

42

377

19:11.4

48:33.8

49:04.7

9:54/M

30

Gilles Bocabarteille Houston TX

571

43

389

19:50.7

49:18.1

49:43.9

10:04/M

31

Bill Sikma Humble TX

276

42

405

21:14.5

50:31.0

51:07.8

10:19/M

32

Bradley Gray

533

40

435

23:14.1

52:29.1

53:07.4

10:43/M

33

Mark MacHac Houston TX

191

40

441

23:48.1

53:41.4

53:41.4

10:57/M

34

Andrew Edison Houston TX

22

42

447

24:15.9

53:29.2

54:09.2

10:55/M

35

Tim Delauder Katy TX

243

43

478

25:50.2

55:03.1

55:43.5

11:14/M

36

Eric Bily Houston TX

39

42

510

27:53.6

56:00.4

57:46.9

11:26/M

37

Alex Lopez Houston TX

694

40

512

27:59.2

57:52.5

57:52.5

11:49/M

38

Matt Finch

53

43

519

28:48.7

58:06.2

58:41.9

11:51/M

39

John Gustafson Pearland TX

568

40

533

32:44.1

1:02:05.4

1:02:37.4

12:40/M

40

Eric Farrar Houston TX

252

40

535

33:10.6

1:02:29.3

1:03:03.9

12:45/M

41

Mark Bankston

74

40

537

33:31.2

1:03:07.9

1:03:24.5

12:53/M

42

David Chaumette

522

42

555

35:55.2

1:05:39.0

1:05:48.5

13:24/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Melissa Hurta-Crites Freeport TX

559

47

55

 

34:06.1

34:08.6

6:58/M

2

Annie Hadow Houston TX

513

46

126

4:26.7

38:29.0

38:35.3

7:51/M

3

Ana Petrick Houston TX

563

49

186

6:58.3

40:59.8

41:07.0

8:22/M

4

Marieia Botella

437

45

191

7:04.8

40:59.0

41:13.5

8:22/M

5

Kimberly Pilcher Houston TX

434

47

213

8:01.2

41:55.9

42:09.8

8:33/M

6

Patty Harris

672

48

218

8:07.5

42:02.3

42:16.1

8:35/M

7

Carol Porter Houston TX

213

47

234

8:52.1

42:43.2

43:00.7

8:43/M

8

Nicky Parr Houston TX

305

48

237

8:56.4

42:51.2

43:05.0

8:45/M

9

Samantha Cayton Houston TX

309

46

256

9:32.2

43:31.6

43:40.8

8:53/M

10

Lana Moody Houston TX

600

45

268

9:57.6

43:49.8

44:06.2

8:57/M

11

Theresa Gustafson Friendswood TX

567

49

314

11:41.3

45:18.4

45:49.9

9:15/M

12

Sandy Sharp

722

49

339

13:01.2

46:47.6

47:09.8

9:33/M

13

Cathy McGlohn Houston TX

728

49

347

13:24.7

47:05.6

47:33.3

9:37/M

14

Karen Lemker Magnolia TX

257

49

354

13:46.7

47:30.9

47:55.4

9:42/M

15

Kathrine Silver

741

47

364

14:16.7

47:43.4

48:25.3

9:44/M

16

Robin Crouch Angleton TX

609

46

386

15:22.9

49:09.2

49:31.5

10:02/M

17

Carole Perry

146

48

407

17:01.4

50:53.1

51:10.0

10:23/M

18

Jane Bland

24

45

412

17:25.5

51:17.5

51:34.1

10:28/M

19

Laura Conely Houston TX

786

49

442

19:39.6

53:01.9

53:48.2

10:49/M

20

Rose Banker

769

48

449

20:01.6

53:37.5

54:10.2

10:57/M

21

Shannon Powers Houston TX

732

45

453

20:09.2

53:48.8

54:17.8

10:59/M

22

Amy Ragan Houston TX

306

47

455

20:14.3

53:54.1

54:22.9

11:00/M

23

Robin Latimore Houston TX

558

45

475

21:29.2

55:10.1

55:37.8

11:16/M

24

Rosemarie Schmandt Houston TX

724

49

489

22:06.8

56:05.6

56:15.4

11:27/M

25

Cathy Brown

779

49

540

29:25.7

1:02:55.5

1:03:34.3

12:50/M

26

Maria Kimbrough

444

48

542

29:55.5

1:03:35.7

1:04:04.1

12:59/M

27

Amber Zainfeld Pearland TX

302

49

584

38:49.1

1:12:38.9

1:12:57.7

14:49/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

John Ackerman Houston TX

415

48

9

 

29:49.1

29:50.5

6:05/M

2

Steve Morrell Houston TX

638

47

17

1:06.5

30:54.8

30:57.1

6:18/M

3

Matthew Nicol Houston TX

710

48

19

1:30.8

27:37.7

31:21.4

5:38/M

4

Stewart Crouch Angleton TX

608

49

20

1:41.8

31:29.9

31:32.3

6:26/M

5

Steve Schroder

9

45

21

1:46.4

31:35.4

31:36.9

6:27/M

6

Predrag Bojovic Houston TX

157

48

41

3:07.0

32:55.4

32:57.5

6:43/M

7

Joel Wehring Tomball TX

381

46

50

3:53.6

33:41.4

33:44.2

6:52/M

8

Chris Duncan Houston TX

289

45

91

6:24.2

36:10.4

36:14.7

7:23/M

9

Bill Swanstrom

719

47

94

6:34.6

36:16.6

36:25.1

7:24/M

10

Stephen Elison

713

46

99

6:53.6

36:39.4

36:44.1

7:29/M

11

Tim McGuirk Houston TX

319

48

113

7:43.1

37:29.8

37:33.6

7:39/M

12

Todd Latimore Houston TX

557

46

119

7:54.1

37:17.1

37:44.6

7:37/M

13

Mark Wege

462

48

125

8:44.0

38:23.8

38:34.6

7:50/M

14

Brent Perry

147

47

143

9:34.3

39:07.4

39:24.8

7:59/M

15

David Sinsabaugh Katy TX

280

49

152

9:52.8

39:38.7

39:43.3

8:05/M

16

Jimmy Toy Sugar Land TX

225

45

175

10:59.7

40:45.0

40:50.2

8:19/M

17

Chris Trent

127

45

178

11:01.5

40:44.5

40:52.0

8:19/M

18

David Wallace Houston TX

731

46

212

12:18.3

41:55.7

42:08.8

8:33/M

19

Barrett Reasoner

657

46

259

13:57.8

43:25.8

43:48.3

8:52/M

20

David Draper Bellaire TX

780

46

264

14:09.0

43:47.3

43:59.5

8:56/M

21

Darrin Caramonta Houston TX

569

45

281

14:53.9

44:41.2

44:44.4

9:07/M

22

Pete Serna Humble TX

263

49

351

17:59.9

47:23.5

47:50.4

9:40/M

23

Larry West Orange TX

102

48

396

20:30.4

50:13.3

50:21.0

10:15/M

24

Michael Wappelhorst Humble TX

278

46

406

21:17.4

50:31.1

51:07.9

10:19/M

25

Joseph Debrauwn

778

45

461

24:48.7

54:00.6

54:39.2

11:01/M

26

Troy Williams

717

46

501

27:31.4

56:48.0

57:21.9

11:36/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jody Berry

523

50

67

 

34:43.1

34:46.0

7:05/M

2

Alison Stewart Hpuston TX

712

52

86

1:06.2

35:49.1

35:52.2

7:19/M

3

Lynn Malloy Katy TX

20

50

196

6:45.2

41:14.0

41:31.2

8:25/M

4

Kim Budzk

677

50

205

7:11.6

41:39.1

41:57.7

8:30/M

5

Dee Hargis Corpus Christi TX

566

51

210

7:19.9

42:00.7

42:05.9

8:34/M

6

Patti Muck

721

52

306

10:49.6

45:15.0

45:35.6

9:14/M

7

Catherine Fulford Schreiber Houston TEXAS

23

52

340

12:24.1

46:46.6

47:10.1

9:33/M

8

Sandy Neilsen

674

54

341

12:25.5

46:52.8

47:11.5

9:34/M

9

Ellen Yarrell Houston TX

266

51

372

13:55.3

48:23.8

48:41.3

9:52/M

10

Eva Whyte Cypress TX

450

51

503

22:39.8

57:04.6

57:25.8

11:39/M

11

Kathy Guttman Houston TX

355

50

549

30:22.3

1:04:45.6

1:05:08.3

13:13/M

12

Penny Lucas

676

52

590

41:57.7

1:15:59.3

1:16:43.8

15:30/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Rich Fredrich Katy TX

163

53

12

 

30:05.4

30:06.6

6:08/M

2

Mark Conran Pearland TX

414

51

24

1:38.2

31:42.7

31:44.9

6:28/M

3

Kevin Regis Lake Jackson TX

771

51

25

1:44.7

31:49.7

31:51.4

6:30/M

4

Steve Davis Houston TX

685

54

39

2:47.8

32:48.6

32:54.5

6:42/M

5

Scott Bounds Houston TX

233

50

46

3:17.5

33:20.6

33:24.2

6:48/M

6

Rob Ferguson Bainbridge Island WA

626

52

51

3:47.0

33:50.1

33:53.7

6:54/M

7

Robert Parr Houston TX

304

53

58

4:07.2

34:11.0

34:13.8

6:59/M

8

David Piper Houston TX

322

52

61

4:15.3

30:29.1

34:22.0

6:13/M

9

Robert Brown Houston TX

321

52

63

4:31.1

34:32.7

34:37.7

7:03/M

10

David Waddell Houston TX

265

51

69

4:45.5

34:46.5

34:52.2

7:06/M

11

Daniel Hu Houston TX

35

50

72

4:54.9

34:59.3

35:01.6

7:08/M

12

Ken Williams Houston TX

303

52

74

4:59.8

34:59.8

35:06.5

7:08/M

13

Guy Rozas League City TX

253

52

81

5:33.1

35:34.9

35:39.7

7:16/M

14

Paul Schulz Houston TX

211

51

92

6:08.2

36:10.8

36:14.8

7:23/M

15

Dennis Malloy League City TX

359

50

103

6:59.0

37:01.5

37:05.7

7:33/M

16

Mark Fraser Houston TX

715

54

110

7:19.7

37:21.9

37:26.3

7:37/M

17

Blake Henning

475

51

120

7:40.2

37:35.9

37:46.9

7:40/M

18

Eric Farie

485

52

139

8:58.0

38:54.4

39:04.7

7:56/M

19

Robert Swanson Houston TX

668

53

146

9:25.2

39:15.5

39:31.9

8:01/M

20

Mark Kelly

673

53

177

10:44.8

40:37.8

40:51.5

8:17/M

21

John Porter

470

50

201

11:43.7

41:33.1

41:50.3

8:29/M

22

Julio Daneri Kingwood TX

320

54

207

11:51.5

41:52.8

41:58.2

8:33/M

23

Fred Mathis Seabrook TX

362

50

216

12:08.0

42:03.4

42:14.6

8:35/M

24

J F Meyrat Houston TX

273

54

244

13:10.7

42:52.6

43:17.4

8:45/M

25

Ron Palmer Houston TX

463

51

260

13:45.2

43:26.6

43:51.9

8:52/M

26

Tim Loughlin

759

54

262

13:51.5

43:45.6

43:58.1

8:56/M

27

Roberto Brunel Houston TX

631

51

296

15:12.3

45:07.2

45:19.0

9:12/M

28

Joe Pueschner Houston TX

616

51

325

16:19.0

45:53.9

46:25.7

9:22/M

29

Jose Duron Houston TX

592

51

375

18:52.4

48:46.8

48:59.1

9:57/M

30

Gary Cain

787

51

378

19:01.3

48:21.9

49:08.0

9:52/M

31

John Canik Tomball TX

50

54

398

20:28.9

50:27.3

50:35.6

10:18/M

32

Kenneth Wilson Houston TX

270

53

415

21:32.1

51:02.6

51:38.8

10:25/M

33

Charles Banker

770

53

450

24:03.6

53:37.3

54:10.2

10:57/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Billie-Kay Melanson Orange TX

229

57

114

 

37:31.6

37:35.5

7:39/M

2

Julie Rutledge

711

56

129

1:07.9

38:40.2

38:43.5

7:53/M

3

Colins Yong

747

56

153

2:08.8

39:35.6

39:44.4

8:05/M

4

Bobbie Glasscock Kingwood TX

298

56

163

2:40.7

40:10.9

40:16.3

8:12/M

5

Susan Davis Houston TX

316

56

176

3:15.3

40:46.9

40:50.9

8:19/M

6

Serai Abraham

1

59

183

3:26.4

40:56.3

41:01.9

8:21/M

7

Dolores Henry Cypress TX

751

59

254

5:57.9

43:23.6

43:33.5

8:51/M

8

Theresa Pearsall Torres La Porte TX

623

58

311

8:08.7

45:33.1

45:44.2

9:18/M

9

Gail Sabanosh Houston TX

725

55

358

10:39.5

48:05.7

48:15.0

9:49/M

10

Kathleen Mahon Houston TX

646

56

359

10:41.6

48:10.8

48:17.2

9:50/M

11

Karen Lancer Houston TX

308

59

387

11:58.5

49:22.8

49:34.1

10:04/M

12

Elaine Smith Kingwood TX

766

55

408

13:35.0

50:51.5

51:10.5

10:23/M

13

Connie Lawrence

528

59

421

14:19.1

51:43.9

51:54.7

10:33/M

14

Gennie Gehrkin Flemington NJ

643

56

524

22:52.3

59:19.1

1:00:27.9

12:06/M

15

Jan Johnson Houston TX

242

59

536

25:39.4

1:02:46.0

1:03:15.0

12:49/M

16

Denise Caldwell Houston TX

258

56

579

31:50.2

1:08:45.2

1:09:25.8

14:02/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Joe Melanson Orange TX

230

56

14

 

30:23.0

30:24.1

6:12/M

2

Keith Willhelm Houston TX

15

56

15

0:26.1

30:48.5

30:50.3

6:17/M

3

Jamal Jamalyaria

754

59

27

1:45.5

32:07.6

32:09.6

6:33/M

4

Jay Hendrickson Houston TX

729

57

31

1:54.2

32:15.6

32:18.4

6:35/M

5

Miguel Lopez Houston TX

392

59

32

1:57.4

32:18.8

32:21.6

6:36/M

6

Dale Lee

742

55

38

2:22.4

32:43.6

32:46.6

6:41/M

7

Victor Aguirre Katy TX

149

59

64

4:17.7

34:37.9

34:41.8

7:04/M

8

Mark Trubes

427

55

73

4:42.2

35:01.6

35:06.4

7:09/M

9

Declan Henn Houston TX

307

56

93

5:58.1

36:13.6

36:22.3

7:23/M

10

James Leonard Houston TX

655

57

135

8:35.8

38:55.6

39:00.0

7:57/M

11

Tom Hebert Houston TX

652

58

137

8:37.3

38:51.8

39:01.5

7:56/M

12

Steve Beck League City TX

312

56

160

9:44.7

39:45.7

40:08.9

8:07/M

13

Douglas Sandvig Houston TX

4

55

174

10:20.7

40:25.9

40:44.9

8:15/M

14

Andy Cox

746

56

182

10:36.3

40:52.7

41:00.5

8:20/M

15

Timothy Howard Houston TX

256

58

193

10:55.9

40:46.7

41:20.1

8:19/M

16

Edward Welch Houston TX

648

58

294

14:51.5

45:05.4

45:15.7

9:12/M

17

Tim Tade Houston TX

669

58

298

14:59.6

45:18.2

45:23.7

9:15/M

18

Richard Tomlinson Houston TX

297

58

324

15:57.1

46:05.8

46:21.3

9:24/M

19

Michael Kuhn Houston TX

373

56

342

16:48.7

46:32.5

47:12.9

9:30/M

20

David Denbina Spring TX

220

59

373

18:28.6

48:33.9

48:52.8

9:54/M

21

Scott Lansdown

441

57

394

19:52.1

49:54.3

50:16.3

10:11/M

22

J.l. Sadick Houston TX

581

56

423

21:45.2

51:45.0

52:09.4

10:34/M

23

Jeff Marsh Houston TX

588

56

424

21:45.5

51:45.4

52:09.7

10:34/M

24

Steve Fanos Houston TX

409

56

429

22:01.3

51:50.4

52:25.5

10:35/M

25

Gareth Thomas The Woodlands TX

203

57

438

23:01.9

53:02.0

53:26.1

10:49/M

26

John Motsch Friendswood TX

634

58

444

23:31.6

53:14.3

53:55.8

10:52/M

27

Dusty Cook Pasadena TX

683

56

485

25:37.6

55:26.5

56:01.8

11:19/M

28

Greg Cain

62

59

518

28:06.6

57:48.9

58:30.8

11:48/M

29

John Tyler Houston TX

620

57

545

34:02.0

1:03:47.2

1:04:26.2

13:01/M

30

Jeff Rosen Houston TX

346

58

573

38:34.3

1:08:11.6

1:08:58.5

13:55/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Vicki Jones Houston TX

388

60

172

 

40:35.7

40:42.2

8:17/M

2

Alice Keelin Houston TX

166

61

190

0:28.0

41:04.5

41:10.3

8:23/M

3

Angela Oltean Houston TX

268

62

258

3:03.0

43:41.2

43:45.2

8:55/M

4

Elizabeth Ahrens Houston TX

576

64

275

3:38.1

44:10.1

44:20.4

9:01/M

5

Gloria Mahoney Kingwood TX

156

60

330

5:52.2

46:27.8

46:34.4

9:29/M

6

Sandra Clevenger Lake Jackson TX

372

60

454

13:38.3

54:00.2

54:20.5

11:01/M

7

Molly Field Stout

671

62

538

22:45.8

1:02:56.1

1:03:28.1

12:51/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Peter Mullin Houston TX

564

60

35

 

32:32.4

32:34.4

6:38/M

2

Mike Glasscock Kingwood TX

299

63

47

0:51.0

33:22.5

33:25.5

6:49/M

3

Roger Boak Houston TX

649

62

68

2:16.3

34:46.3

34:50.8

7:06/M

4

Ben Harvie

663

64

76

2:37.1

35:08.4

35:11.6

7:10/M

5

Chris Adams Houston TX

748

64

78

2:44.6

35:13.6

35:19.1

7:11/M

6

Paul Cooley Bellaire TX

387

60

95

3:56.8

36:27.4

36:31.3

7:26/M

7

Rich Vega

483

64

109

4:45.8

37:19.2

37:20.3

7:37/M

8

Jeff Gilber

753

63

118

5:07.8

37:35.2

37:42.2

7:40/M

9

David Rushing Houston TX

236

63

132

6:20.3

38:51.2

38:54.8

7:56/M

10

Duncan McCaig Houston TX

613

61

165

7:46.4

40:16.3

40:20.9

8:13/M

11

Ronnie Schreiber Houston TEXAS

37

61

173

8:09.5

40:36.3

40:43.9

8:17/M

12

John Norris Houston TX

206

63

222

10:04.4

42:28.9

42:38.9

8:40/M

13

Chris McWatt-Green Houston TX

183

60

236

10:28.7

42:44.6

43:03.2

8:43/M

14

Jack Lippincott Houston TX

6

64

241

10:35.0

43:05.5

43:09.5

8:48/M

15

Lindsay Tade Houston TX

363

60

251

10:51.0

43:20.4

43:25.5

8:51/M

16

Marc Phillips Houston TX

723

62

272

11:35.0

43:48.6

44:09.5

8:56/M

17

Ron Morgan Houston TX

334

61

290

12:32.0

44:52.6

45:06.5

9:09/M

18

Joe Stiles

443

62

348

15:03.6

47:17.4

47:38.1

9:39/M

19

Arthur Zeitler

538

64

360

15:47.5

48:15.1

48:22.0

9:51/M

20

Ellias Stabinsky Houston TX

619

61

397

17:57.3

50:19.7

50:31.8

10:16/M

21

Robert Morse

36

60

463

22:11.6

54:15.3

54:46.1

11:04/M

22

John Mayer Houston TX

47

62

498

24:30.2

56:22.0

57:04.7

11:30/M

23

Jim Saunders Cypress TX

358

60

506

25:00.6

57:07.8

57:35.1

11:39/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Judy Richards Angleton TX

607

67

517

 

58:04.6

58:25.4

11:51/M

2

Rosa Herst Houston TX

675

67

539

5:02.9

1:03:09.0

1:03:28.4

12:53/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Kenneth Ruane Orange TX

573

69

75

 

35:05.8

35:09.3

7:10/M

2

Fred Ward Houston TX

667

67

131

3:40.6

38:45.3

38:50.0

7:54/M

3

Jim Peiffer Houston TX

484

68

154

4:35.8

39:41.2

39:45.2

8:06/M

4

Robert Hoekman Houston TX

133

69

180

5:44.0

40:47.2

40:53.4

8:19/M

5

Don Ruggles

740

66

181

5:47.5

40:50.0

40:56.8

8:20/M

6

Gary Wood 511 Bomar St. TX

412

69

185

5:57.1

41:03.3

41:06.5

8:23/M

7

Jose Estrella

385

69

235

7:53.8

43:02.1

43:03.2

8:47/M

8

Gabriel Lara Houston TX

46

69

238

7:56.1

43:01.8

43:05.5

8:47/M

9

Mike Mangan Missouri City TX

560

69

252

8:19.5

43:24.9

43:28.8

8:51/M

10

Daniel Flatten Beaumont TX

154

69

439

18:20.0

53:10.9

53:29.4

10:51/M

11

Leroy Williams

757

67

509

22:31.9

57:09.8

57:41.3

11:40/M

 
Top

Female 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Margaret Montgomery Houston TX

310

70

550

 

1:05:06.9

1:05:27.6

13:17/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Rich Siemens

679

71

122

 

37:55.9

38:00.6

7:44/M

2

Larry Lindeen Houston TX

524

70

197

3:34.0

41:30.2

41:34.6

8:28/M

3

Chris Buchanan Houston TX

135

73

349

9:41.2

47:19.0

47:41.9

9:39/M

4

Bill Felton Lubbock TX

622

76

374

10:57.1

48:55.9

48:57.8

9:59/M

5

Jacob Fohl

79

79

527

22:59.8

1:00:40.1

1:01:00.5

12:23/M

6

Phillip Smith

165

75

547

26:46.1

1:04:08.9

1:04:46.8

13:05/M

 
Top

Male 80 +

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Robert Ellis Houston TX

767

80

363

 

44:40.6

48:25.2

9:07/M

2

Tony Lopez Houston TX

68

86

516

9:54.8

57:59.0

58:20.1

11:50/M

 
Top

Female no age or unknown

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Esmeralda Reyna

736

99

307

 

45:09.6

45:36.7

9:13/M

2

Luch Greenwood

425

99

391

4:16.0

49:37.6

49:52.8

10:08/M

3

Alicia Castro

735

99

395

4:43.6

49:46.2

50:20.4

10:09/M

4

Vanessa Dawson

164

99

436

7:40.0

52:33.8

53:16.8

10:43/M

5

Karen Sanders

16

99

473

9:51.4

55:28.1

55:28.1

11:19/M

6

Barbara Fowler

398

99

493

11:10.0

56:30.4

56:46.8

11:32/M

7

Lisa Helfman

734

99

494

11:10.1

56:31.0

56:46.8

11:32/M

8

Cindy Cisneros

452

99

513

12:17.7

57:24.9

57:54.5

11:43/M

9

Christina Garza Guhl

451

99

543

18:33.1

1:03:39.8

1:04:09.8

12:59/M

10

Alexandra Chaumette

407

99

554

20:11.5

1:05:39.0

1:05:48.3

13:24/M

11

Juliet Stone

142

99

575

23:22.9

1:08:27.3

1:08:59.7

13:58/M

12

Kianna Gallegos

665

99

585

27:57.2

1:13:18.7

1:13:34.0

14:58/M

13

Claudia Beltran

137

99

586

27:58.7

1:13:19.6

1:13:35.4

14:58/M

14

Samantha Villalopos

145

99

592

32:27.8

1:17:49.9

1:18:04.6

15:53/M

 
Top

Male no age or unknown

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Gerry Spedale

400

99

151

 

39:27.5

39:37.5

8:03/M

2

David Castro

465

99

293

5:37.1

44:39.9

45:14.7

9:07/M

3

Xavier Alfaro

733

99

302

5:53.4

45:05.3

45:31.0

9:12/M

4

Felix Phillips Houston TX

468

99

305

5:56.8

44:43.5

45:34.4

9:08/M

5

Mark Rodriguez Houston TX

401

99

310

6:04.8

45:33.4

45:42.4

9:18/M

6

Dennis Dwulet Houston TX

654

99

316

6:20.9

45:50.0

45:58.5

9:21/M

7

Richard Kamirez

466

99

352

8:13.1

47:11.2

47:50.7

9:38/M

8

Johnny Garza

42

99

353

8:15.9

47:02.5

47:53.5

9:36/M

9

Travis Sales

469

99

393

10:37.8

50:05.4

50:15.4

10:13/M

10

Scott Bradford

121

99

402

11:18.4

50:25.8

50:55.9

10:17/M

11

Ben Womack

396

99

404

11:20.3

50:33.2

50:57.9

10:19/M

12

Robert Davis Humble TX

397

99

480

16:13.1

55:24.8

55:50.7

11:18/M

13

Miles Sallel

467

99

481

16:13.4

55:25.0

55:51.0

11:19/M

14

Allen Zwerremann

791

99

559

27:15.6

1:05:44.6

1:06:53.2

13:25/M