Land and Sea 5K 10K

Age Group Results

March 29, 2014


Run Wild Sports Timing(results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


5K Men: Top Finishers 0-13 14-17 18-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-98
5K Women: Top Finishers 0-13 14-17 18-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98 99-99
10K Men: Top Finishers 0-13 14-17 18-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
10K Women: Top Finishers 0-13 14-17 18-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 99-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Liudmila Buell 319 40 12   23:05.3 23:05.3 7:15/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jimmy Fulmer Dickinson TX 430 16 1   19:45.9 19:45.9 6:22/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Diana E. Ballard 286 54 32   27:04.1 27:04.1 8:43/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Casale 392 47 6   21:31.0 21:31.0 6:55/M
Top

Female 13 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gabriella Howerton 259 13 19   25:18.1 25:40.1 8:10/M
2 Katherine Haver 455 13 48 5:09.7 30:27.9 30:28.4 9:49/M
3 Promise Galloway 456 8 63 7:03.5 32:21.7 32:27.9 10:26/M
4 Noa Seigel 450 9 70 8:14.6 33:32.7 33:33.3 10:49/M
5 Rachel Stein 281 10 149 20:28.1 45:46.2 45:46.2 14:46/M
6 Fiona McGinnis 249 9 162 25:23.2 50:41.4 51:12.0 16:21/M
Top

Male 13 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kelly Carmichael, Jr 293 12 3   20:45.3 20:46.4 6:42/M
2 Bennett Cookson 438 11 8 1:41.3 22:26.6 22:29.5 7:14/M
3 Spencer Cookson 437 11 10 2:05.6 22:50.9 22:53.9 7:22/M
4 Isacc McKinzy 471 10 53 10:14.0 30:59.4 31:03.3 10:00/M
5 Elijah McKinzy 470 8 54 10:16.6 31:01.9 31:05.8 10:00/M
6 Keith Bury Deer Park TX 320 7 93 14:37.7 35:23.0 35:30.2 11:25/M
Top

Female 14 to 17

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Madison Brown 461 16 33   27:16.8 27:29.1 8:48/M
2 Mckenzie Lindquist 464 16 35 0:17.5 27:34.4 27:45.9 8:54/M
3 Caitlin Hamilton 321 15 101 9:26.2 36:43.0 36:54.0 11:51/M
4 Amanda Mejlaender 178 17 144 16:56.3 44:13.2 44:34.3 14:16/M
5 Tiffany Van Alstyne 334 15 159 22:32.5 49:49.3 50:14.0 16:04/M
Top

Male 14 to 17

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Emillio Marquez 472 17 2   19:46.9 19:47.4 6:23/M
Top

Female 18 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Claire Cook 405 22 20   25:35.6 26:11.5 8:15/M
2 Samantha Seale 358 24 22 0:06.8 25:42.5 25:56.7 8:17/M
3 Kemper Christensen 443 22 27 0:37.4 26:13.0 26:16.2 8:27/M
4 Stephanie Schorck 353 21 45 4:25.9 30:01.5 30:36.0 9:41/M
5 Tania Hernandez 409 24 78 8:18.6 33:54.3 34:30.6 10:56/M
6 Kaitlyn Hogan 389 24 79 8:33.4 34:09.1 34:44.3 11:01/M
7 Samantha Green 397 19 109 12:14.6 37:50.2 38:25.9 12:12/M
8 Ashley Allman 317 23 110 12:17.8 37:53.4 38:29.7 12:13/M
9 Kaylee Vasquez 394 20 115 12:48.3 38:24.0 38:59.8 12:23/M
10 Ashley Fleeger 228 23 182 29:45.1 55:20.7 56:02.0 17:51/M
Top

Male 18 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Peter Charbonnet 442 22 28   26:13.4 26:16.4 8:27/M
2 Damian Funches 401 21 34 1:12.1 27:25.5 28:00.4 8:51/M
3 Dorian Nero Tomball TX 415 23 39 2:31.2 28:44.7 29:19.9 9:16/M
4 David Harris 371 19 40 2:31.6 28:45.1 29:01.6 9:16/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kelly Bryant La Porte TX 248 29 25   26:06.5 26:10.0 8:25/M
2 Anna Hyatt Galveston TX 192 25 62 6:02.4 32:08.9 32:25.9 10:22/M
3 Carrie Valderrama 426 28 81 8:10.6 34:17.1 34:26.4 11:04/M
4 Rose Langsjoen 429 26 98 9:49.9 35:56.4 36:42.0 11:35/M
5 Ashley Gonzales Houston TX 355 28 117 12:43.4 38:49.9 39:11.4 12:31/M
6 Ashley Mohammed 269 28 125 15:04.9 41:11.5 41:14.4 13:17/M
7 Casey Janzow 351 28 126 15:18.9 41:25.5 42:03.7 13:22/M
8 Ashlee Duval 318 26 129 15:27.6 41:34.1 41:55.0 13:25/M
9 Michelle Beediahram 271 28 130 15:33.4 41:39.9 41:42.3 13:26/M
10 Nancy Theriault 287 27 131 15:34.7 41:41.2 42:01.4 13:27/M
11 Christina Van Lier 365 26 138 17:09.7 43:16.2 43:28.1 13:57/M
12 Jessica Gonzales 427 27 167 24:41.8 50:48.3 50:57.4 16:23/M
13 Jessica Hanby 316 26 181 28:52.5 54:59.0 55:29.2 17:44/M
14 Cheyenne Aguillard 274 28 205 38:59.3 1:05:05.8 1:05:31.9 21:00/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chase Achille 416 26 4   20:58.9 21:00.5 6:46/M
2 Michael Sweeney 332 29 5 0:13.0 21:11.9 21:14.3 6:50/M
3 Kristopher Pompa 114 26 11 1:56.9 22:55.9 23:12.9 7:24/M
4 Jorge Leamons 374 25 17 3:47.5 24:46.4 25:00.4 7:59/M
5 Kevin McDonald 330 27 21 4:40.9 25:39.9 25:44.0 8:16/M
6 Caylin Rice 342 26 38 7:34.2 28:33.1 29:07.1 9:13/M
7 Travis Dempsey 465 29 47 9:25.0 30:24.0 30:31.8 9:48/M
8 Munir Kundawala 313 29 120 19:16.9 40:15.9 40:48.3 12:59/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Grasham 280 30 31   26:48.5 26:59.7 8:39/M
2 Jackie Booth 370 31 36 0:55.7 27:44.2 28:00.3 8:57/M
3 Jennifer Lang 359 33 43 2:59.8 29:48.4 30:06.6 9:37/M
4 Karen Cowan 341 34 74 6:53.4 33:42.0 34:05.3 10:52/M
5 Jessica Outten 110 32 85 7:54.2 34:42.7 35:25.6 11:12/M
6 Erika Langsjoen 428 30 97 9:05.3 35:53.8 36:39.6 11:35/M
7 Gina Tolley 324 30 118 12:42.7 39:31.3 40:01.2 12:45/M
8 Sheila Wiora 247 33 119 12:43.9 39:32.5 40:01.1 12:45/M
9 Jenn Matty Houston TX 310 32 122 13:55.1 40:43.7 41:17.3 13:08/M
10 Stacey Kelley 315 34 123 14:05.5 40:54.0 41:30.1 13:12/M
11 Kristen Cowan 411 30 133 15:04.1 41:52.6 42:16.1 13:30/M
12 Callie Hartmann Houston TX 344 32 135 15:50.5 42:39.1 42:59.5 13:45/M
13 Linda Aguilar 256 32 150 19:19.6 46:08.2 46:19.8 14:53/M
14 Virginia Greb 231 34 160 23:27.0 50:15.5 50:15.5 16:13/M
15 Shannah Quinn 350 34 190 29:59.2 56:47.7 57:11.5 18:19/M
16 Summer Davis 284 34 196 34:43.4 1:01:31.9 1:02:25.7 19:51/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Curtis Reinburg 474 33 9   22:39.7 22:43.2 7:18/M
2 Tyler Ring 340 31 24 3:11.3 25:51.0 26:08.2 8:20/M
3 Gabriel Aguilar 257 33 60 9:03.4 31:43.1 31:54.2 10:14/M
4 Chuck Claunch League City TX 312 34 61 9:26.3 32:06.0 32:24.3 10:21/M
5 Joe Miller 339 33 64 9:44.9 32:24.6 32:41.8 10:27/M
6 Chad Hartmann 345 33 102 14:10.3 36:50.0 37:11.7 11:53/M
7 Jonathan Carey 447 33 112 15:15.9 37:55.6 38:39.2 12:14/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Maria Jaimes 294 39 23   25:48.2 25:49.1 8:19/M
2 Kourtney Lyda Houston TX 420 39 26 0:19.5 26:07.7 26:14.0 8:25/M
3 Cat Nowinski Galveston TX 386 36 42 3:57.8 29:46.1 30:02.4 9:36/M
4 Melissa Riley 418 39 50 4:57.5 30:45.8 30:58.4 9:55/M
5 Polly Looper 431 35 65 6:48.9 32:37.2 32:43.7 10:31/M
6 Andrea Spradlin 221 36 68 7:26.9 33:15.1 33:40.1 10:44/M
7 Courtney Halstead 119 35 89 9:05.3 34:53.6 35:27.7 11:15/M
8 Kate Sowa 296 38 91 9:16.8 35:05.1 35:27.8 11:19/M
9 Jennifer Geer League City TX 325 39 121 14:47.1 40:35.3 40:46.9 13:05/M
10 Nicci Obert 352 38 127 15:37.9 41:26.1 42:04.4 13:22/M
11 Yolanda Rowe 336 36 137 17:19.6 43:07.9 43:36.9 13:55/M
12 April Evans 391 37 152 21:04.4 46:52.7 47:30.2 15:07/M
13 Christine Cummings 306 39 173 27:22.9 53:11.2 53:34.4 17:09/M
14 Kelly Cottle 285 38 197 35:44.1 1:01:32.3 1:02:27.8 19:51/M
15 Maria Puente 305 35 199 36:16.1 1:02:04.4 1:02:49.8 20:01/M
16 Angela Garcia 376 35 201 36:23.3 1:02:11.6 1:02:47.1 20:04/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brett Hart 441 35 16   23:49.5 23:55.7 7:41/M
2 Shawn Howard 360 38 30 2:37.6 26:27.1 26:44.7 8:32/M
3 Bill Geer 326 39 56 7:26.8 31:16.3 31:28.8 10:05/M
4 Chris Hibbert 323 35 105 13:33.6 37:23.1 37:23.1 12:04/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dana Babineaux Pasadena Tx 347 40 59   31:39.2 31:45.5 10:13/M
2 Angela Grace 408 41 73 1:58.4 33:37.7 34:07.0 10:51/M
3 Gina Larson 395 43 83 2:48.9 34:28.2 34:51.7 11:07/M
4 Heidi Cunningham 378 41 87 3:10.2 34:49.5 34:55.5 11:14/M
5 Sherri Tumbleson League City TX 329 41 92 3:40.4 35:19.6 35:31.5 11:24/M
6 Karen Davis 414 43 111 6:14.9 37:54.2 38:14.8 12:14/M
7 Michelle Stein 304 42 147 13:43.3 45:22.6 45:46.5 14:38/M
8 Krishna Dick 267 41 191 25:08.9 56:48.2 57:11.6 18:19/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mike Alvarado 380 44 15   23:46.3 23:49.7 7:40/M
2 Scotty Shiver Houston TX 398 41 29 2:40.7 26:27.0 26:30.3 8:32/M
3 Brad Brown 277 40 80 10:26.4 34:12.8 34:25.3 11:02/M
4 David Willingham 385 44 95 12:00.9 35:47.2 36:06.8 11:33/M
5 Brian Bury 309 40 114 14:29.7 38:16.0 38:23.9 12:21/M
6 Chad Wilson 246 40 134 18:07.5 41:53.8 42:33.2 13:31/M
7 Lance Whisenant 354 43 146 21:12.3 44:58.6 45:20.9 14:30/M
8 Doug Harris Houston TX 406 44 165 26:58.0 50:44.3 51:10.6 16:22/M
9 Chris Cummings 279 44 172 29:24.3 53:10.6 53:34.2 17:09/M
10 Chris Cummings 278 44 194 36:07.5 59:53.8 1:00:27.2 19:19/M
11 Jared Petersen 331 41 198 38:17.9 1:02:04.3 1:02:49.3 20:01/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mary Claire Haver Galveston TX 451 45 71   33:32.8 33:35.2 10:49/M
2 Heidi Seigel 449 46 72 0:00.8 33:33.6 33:35.1 10:49/M
3 Kim Barnhart 390 47 94 2:07.1 35:40.0 35:44.5 11:30/M
4 Ann Green Houston TX 337 49 116 4:53.8 38:26.6 38:37.2 12:24/M
5 Lynn McMullin Houston TX 224 47 143 10:25.3 43:58.2 44:38.0 14:11/M
6 Cyndi Grunenberg 290 48 148 11:57.8 45:30.7 46:02.1 14:41/M
7 Kasaundra Neel 227 48 155 14:32.3 48:05.2 48:27.2 15:31/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mike Howerton 258 45 18   25:06.8 25:29.2 8:06/M
2 Chris Haver 454 47 49 5:31.9 30:38.8 30:41.2 9:53/M
3 Robert Galloway 424 45 66 7:43.8 32:50.7 32:57.3 10:35/M
4 Robert Garcia 357 45 69 8:09.9 33:16.8 33:44.8 10:44/M
5 Paul Larson 396 45 82 9:18.8 34:25.7 34:50.1 11:06/M
6 Mike Taylor 379 45 86 9:41.5 34:48.4 34:53.7 11:14/M
7 Foster Sayles 264 48 169 27:25.2 52:32.1 53:10.0 16:57/M
8 Calvin Thompson 239 49 186 31:20.5 56:27.4 56:41.7 18:13/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michelle Guigneaux Galveston TX 243 52 44   29:56.3 30:15.3 9:39/M
2 Dixie Harris 468 51 55 1:12.6 31:08.9 31:26.8 10:03/M
3 Lorie Brown 459 52 76 3:55.7 33:52.1 34:06.8 10:55/M
4 Bea Lindquist 463 50 77 3:57.5 33:53.8 34:06.9 10:56/M
5 Dolores Mitchell 384 53 84 4:38.4 34:34.7 34:53.9 11:09/M
6 Lori Weaver 349 52 96 5:51.8 35:48.1 36:09.4 11:33/M
7 Leticia Garcia The Woodlands TX 356 51 124 11:09.3 41:05.7 41:33.5 13:15/M
8 Kelly Rivera 387 51 128 11:32.0 41:28.3 41:44.7 13:23/M
9 Peggy Helton 404 52 145 14:18.3 44:14.6 44:46.0 14:16/M
10 Nancy Hanson 462 50 153 17:54.1 47:50.5 48:07.4 15:26/M
11 Odette Comeau 263 50 170 22:36.0 52:32.3 53:09.4 16:57/M
12 Connie Powers 253 54 171 22:55.2 52:51.5 53:34.0 17:03/M
13 Heidi Sperger League City TX 268 53 184 25:53.7 55:50.0 56:03.6 18:01/M
14 Ester Thompson 240 53 187 26:32.0 56:28.3 56:42.9 18:13/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kelly Carmichael Galveston TX 292 51 7   21:44.7 21:45.1 7:01/M
2 Norm Grady Manvel TX 393 54 13 1:31.5 23:16.2 23:17.6 7:30/M
3 George Hogan 314 52 90 13:14.1 34:58.8 35:33.9 11:17/M
4 Cary Brown 460 51 99 14:41.2 36:25.9 36:38.8 11:45/M
5 Dave Robertstad 260 54 100 14:47.1 36:31.8 36:40.5 11:47/M
6 Dan Jackson Galveston TX 436 50 104 15:30.8 37:15.5 37:41.8 12:01/M
7 Chris McMullin 236 52 142 22:12.6 43:57.3 44:37.0 14:11/M
8 Scott Smithey 367 50 151 24:25.5 46:10.2 46:48.8 14:54/M
9 Richard Nowak 373 50 156 26:20.7 48:05.4 48:27.0 15:31/M
10 Tim Fuller 275 50 157 26:36.3 48:21.1 49:05.7 15:36/M
11 Jay Galbraith 301 50 176 32:57.0 54:41.7 55:09.5 17:38/M
12 Bernie Iven 299 51 178 33:10.7 54:55.4 55:28.6 17:43/M
13 Patrick Sheahan 234 53 180 33:14.3 54:59.0 55:13.4 17:44/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Teri Wilson 338 55 37   28:10.8 28:12.9 9:05/M
2 Kim Runge Seabrook TX 145 55 41 1:14.1 29:24.9 29:29.1 9:29/M
3 Allison Scott Bellaire TX 131 57 67 4:57.0 33:07.9 33:16.9 10:41/M
4 Carrie Derkowski 362 59 88 6:39.7 34:50.5 34:58.0 11:14/M
5 Stacy Methvin 412 57 103 8:44.1 36:55.0 37:05.1 11:55/M
6 Rena Koinis Bellaire TX 368 56 108 9:38.8 37:49.6 37:58.9 12:12/M
7 Denise Gaines 361 58 136 14:46.8 42:57.7 43:42.0 13:51/M
8 Lisa Liles 400 55 141 15:45.6 43:56.5 44:27.0 14:10/M
9 Cay Howard 372 58 158 21:29.2 49:40.0 49:54.3 16:01/M
10 Barbara Greb 230 56 161 22:04.9 50:15.8 50:15.8 16:13/M
11 Colleen Reilly 233 57 179 26:46.0 54:56.8 55:12.4 17:43/M
12 Rebecca Morales 335 59 185 27:41.4 55:52.3 56:29.7 18:01/M
13 Jen Bayuk 291 58 189 28:36.8 56:47.6 57:19.9 18:19/M
14 Arlette Baudat 311 58 195 31:43.0 59:53.9 1:00:26.9 19:19/M
15 Nancy Lauve 288 59 202 34:08.4 1:02:19.3 1:02:51.6 20:06/M
16 Sheryll Gilbert 273 56 204 36:54.0 1:05:04.9 1:05:31.8 20:59/M
17 Deedee Aguillard 276 57 206 36:55.2 1:05:06.0 1:05:32.5 21:00/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ken Merenda Seabrook TX 327 59 14   23:31.1 23:32.2 7:35/M
2 Gerald Johnson 366 58 51 7:14.8 30:45.9 31:03.5 9:55/M
3 Greg Lookabaugh 399 57 52 7:24.9 30:56.1 31:00.3 9:59/M
4 Michael Stein 242 59 57 7:46.1 31:17.3 31:27.9 10:05/M
5 James Deford Galveston TX 244 57 75 10:13.8 33:44.9 34:05.6 10:53/M
6 Dee Methvin 413 58 113 14:35.2 38:06.3 38:16.1 12:17/M
7 Mike Koinis 369 55 132 18:19.1 41:50.2 41:59.2 13:30/M
8 Donald Antley 383 57 154 24:22.7 47:53.8 48:19.2 15:27/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lynn Barrett 457 62 46   30:04.4 30:15.7 9:42/M
2 Gloria Hinton San Leon TX 346 60 107 7:31.5 37:35.9 37:51.6 12:07/M
3 Joy Merenda 328 60 139 13:12.2 43:16.7 43:45.8 13:57/M
4 Mary Ellen Terry 333 60 140 13:16.5 43:21.0 43:45.1 13:59/M
5 Becky Doxey 407 60 164 20:39.2 50:43.7 51:10.5 16:22/M
6 Donna Dominy 308 61 177 24:48.2 54:52.7 55:28.3 17:42/M
7 Kathie Mathews 283 64 188 26:43.2 56:47.6 57:19.5 18:19/M
8 Theresa Odom 307 63 192 29:39.7 59:44.1 1:00:19.8 19:16/M
9 Teresa Schwartz 297 61 200 32:05.1 1:02:09.6 1:02:45.6 20:03/M
10 Cindy Feagin 388 64 203 32:20.2 1:02:24.7 1:02:41.4 20:08/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Benno Dunn 375 62 163   50:43.3 51:16.1 16:22/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Karen Watts 250 66 166   50:44.7 51:15.7 16:22/M
2 Sharolyn Yates 272 65 174 2:54.8 53:39.6 53:48.9 17:18/M
3 Cynthia Galbraith 377 66 175 3:56.4 54:41.1 55:08.6 17:38/M
4 Nita Eubanks 229 66 183 4:40.5 55:25.3 56:07.5 17:53/M
5 Sandra Welsh Snowden 363 67 193 9:02.0 59:46.7 1:00:20.6 19:17/M
Top

Female 70 to 98

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eileen Hall 252 72 106   37:30.1 37:33.1 12:06/M
Top

Male 70 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Clarence Peltier 422 73 168   52:28.7 52:42.7 16:55/M
Top

Female 99 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mia Gonales 348 99 58   31:37.7 31:44.1 10:12/M
 

10K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Laura Aguilar-Ramirez League City TX 180 38 7   49:42.2 49:42.2 8:00/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Wright Missouri City TX 473 16 1   44:16.5 44:16.5 7:08/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kimberly Reuse 113 53 8   50:49.2 50:49.2 8:11/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jose Ochoa Galveston TX 163 44 4   45:11.9 45:11.9 7:17/M
Top

Female 13 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Katya Licona 108 11 76   1:17:59.0 1:18:40.5 12:35/M
Top

Male 13 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dean Galloway 128 11 20   55:56.8 55:59.6 9:01/M
Top

Female 14 to 17

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nivea Monsivais 177 16 19   55:54.9 56:15.9 9:01/M
2 Cecilia Mejlaender 176 15 49 9:12.6 1:05:07.5 1:05:28.3 10:30/M
Top

Male 14 to 17

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brannon Johnson 166 15 73   1:16:27.3 1:16:42.1 12:20/M
Top

Female 18 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Heather Schlesinger Skokie IL 188 24 63   1:11:32.0 1:12:06.4 11:32/M
2 Trista Arnold Dickinson TX 133 23 65 0:23.2 1:11:55.2 1:12:00.4 11:36/M
3 Hannah Swiggard 467 23 68 2:22.2 1:13:54.2 1:14:09.7 11:55/M
4 Carley Bigham 216 22 83 12:05.2 1:23:37.3 1:24:03.2 13:29/M
5 Kristi Laird 148 21 85 15:30.3 1:27:02.4 1:27:18.0 14:02/M
6 Jennifer McNaspy 184 22 92 23:39.2 1:35:11.2 1:35:21.9 15:21/M
7 Avery Pham 381 19 94 24:41.2 1:36:13.2 1:36:33.5 15:31/M
Top

Male 18 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Logan Salerno 382 18 95   1:36:14.0 1:36:33.4 15:31/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Caitlyn Mullikin Houston TX 187 25 14   53:19.2 53:31.2 8:36/M
2 Iryna Karliuk 144 27 18 1:28.7 54:47.9 54:59.4 8:50/M
3 Krista Versteeg Santa Fe TEXAS 207 26 38 7:54.8 1:01:14.0 1:01:21.8 9:53/M
4 Caitlyn McDonald 169 25 40 8:03.9 1:01:23.1 1:01:28.4 9:54/M
5 Victoria Crossan Pearland TX 127 27 55 15:17.4 1:08:36.6 1:08:48.6 11:04/M
6 Meghan Gilbert 179 25 89 40:20.1 1:33:39.3 1:34:07.4 15:06/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ryan Bright Deer Park TX 151 28 3   44:58.6 45:00.5 7:15/M
2 John Fletcher 135 28 5 0:51.6 45:50.2 45:51.9 7:24/M
3 Andrew Bishop 425 26 10 6:26.9 51:25.5 51:41.7 8:18/M
4 Brandt Westing 196 28 25 12:15.1 57:13.7 57:54.4 9:14/M
5 Jared Ritchie 189 25 64 26:35.1 1:11:33.7 1:12:07.2 11:32/M
6 Md Moazzem 183 26 91 49:55.7 1:34:54.3 1:35:04.9 15:18/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christine Hills Galveston TX 213 32 16   54:07.1 54:12.6 8:44/M
2 Misti Anderson 156 33 17 0:35.4 54:42.5 54:43.7 8:49/M
3 Jaimee Cook Webster TX 444 34 23 2:41.4 56:48.5 56:54.2 9:10/M
4 Karla Vega 195 31 26 3:07.4 57:14.5 57:54.3 9:14/M
5 Sarah Cardenas 112 31 31 5:05.9 59:13.0 59:40.0 9:33/M
6 Karla Fenton Galveston TEXAS 206 33 37 7:06.5 1:01:13.6 1:01:21.1 9:52/M
7 Sarah Gray 132 32 52 12:56.9 1:07:04.1 1:07:11.2 10:49/M
8 Erika Lacourt 118 34 69 20:21.1 1:14:28.2 1:14:48.7 12:01/M
9 Marylou Diaz 190 33 80 28:11.8 1:22:18.9 1:22:18.9 13:16/M
10 Donna Adams Houston TX 186 34 86 33:20.9 1:27:28.0 1:28:05.0 14:06/M
11 Stephanie Davis 111 30 96 42:23.5 1:36:30.6 1:36:41.3 15:34/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Keohane Galveston TX 212 34 15   54:06.5 54:12.3 8:44/M
2 Doug Carey League City TX 219 34 62 17:13.5 1:11:20.0 1:12:03.8 11:30/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jessica Payne 168 36 22   56:33.8 56:40.5 9:07/M
2 Sara Fernandez 129 37 33 3:07.3 59:41.1 59:42.8 9:38/M
3 Monica Storm-Olsen 130 39 34 3:10.1 59:43.9 59:46.5 9:38/M
4 Jill Thompson Galveston TX 126 36 35 3:23.0 59:56.9 1:00:02.5 9:40/M
5 Kelly McGinnis 138 39 41 6:12.0 1:02:45.9 1:03:15.2 10:07/M
6 Martha Castro 202 37 47 8:13.1 1:04:46.9 1:05:28.5 10:27/M
7 Virginia Cazares 191 38 51 9:49.9 1:06:23.7 1:06:27.8 10:42/M
8 Hope De Los Santos Houston TE 124 39 56 12:19.1 1:08:53.0 1:09:01.2 11:07/M
9 Carly Rowland Galveston TX 419 36 57 12:28.6 1:09:02.5 1:09:21.1 11:08/M
10 Tracy Stempnick 203 35 61 13:47.4 1:10:21.2 1:10:41.3 11:21/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eduardo Niez 209 38 39   1:01:19.6 1:01:23.4 9:53/M
2 Robert Lefebvre 154 38 81 21:14.0 1:22:33.6 1:22:59.1 13:19/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lea Fistein Galveston TX 157 40 12   52:07.7 52:10.4 8:24/M
2 Becca Smiley Houston TX 208 40 44 12:04.5 1:04:12.2 1:04:20.9 10:21/M
3 Christine Hopkins 214 44 58 16:56.1 1:09:03.8 1:09:20.5 11:08/M
4 Nichealle Hudman 116 40 59 17:10.9 1:09:18.6 1:09:52.4 11:11/M
5 Nicole Smith The Woodlands TX 165 41 72 24:15.2 1:16:22.9 1:16:43.5 12:19/M
6 Carolyn Allen 122 40 74 24:37.6 1:16:45.3 1:16:53.4 12:23/M
7 Kelly Campbell 421 43 97 45:33.5 1:37:41.2 1:38:10.9 15:45/M
8 Joedy Perdew 217 41 102 49:26.2 1:41:33.9 1:41:59.4 16:23/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jorge Estrada Houston TEXAS 194 42 9   51:22.1 52:02.0 8:17/M
2 John Himmelmann 204 43 29 6:15.5 57:37.6 57:46.9 9:18/M
3 Sal Dominguez 140 44 54 17:00.1 1:08:22.3 1:08:32.1 11:02/M
4 Mark Bigham 439 42 108 50:38.4 1:42:00.5 1:42:24.8 16:27/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sharon Metyko Galveston TX 469 49 13   52:43.9 52:47.5 8:30/M
2 Diana Miranda 136 46 21 3:18.9 56:02.9 56:07.1 9:02/M
3 Lien Le Friendswood TX 159 48 45 11:28.9 1:04:12.9 1:04:31.9 10:21/M
4 Marla Clark 139 46 50 12:40.2 1:05:24.2 1:05:33.9 10:33/M
5 Holly Miller The Woodlands TX 167 47 77 25:48.7 1:18:32.7 1:18:39.4 12:40/M
6 Tranyce Moore 149 48 78 29:09.1 1:21:53.1 1:22:14.6 13:12/M
7 Shelle Burkett 174 48 90 41:54.7 1:34:38.7 1:34:52.8 15:16/M
8 Melinda Manley Houston TX 173 49 93 43:10.8 1:35:54.8 1:36:09.3 15:28/M
9 Gloria Licona 107 49 100 46:33.9 1:39:17.9 1:39:58.2 16:01/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Niek Van Belzen 210 49 6   48:21.0 48:22.8 7:48/M
2 Victor Moreno 164 46 28 9:11.3 57:32.3 57:48.4 9:17/M
3 Peter Green Houston TX 172 46 32 10:57.6 59:18.6 59:28.0 9:34/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carla Orcutt 458 51 43   1:03:40.3 1:03:46.9 10:16/M
2 Laurie Robertstad 123 52 71 11:59.1 1:15:39.4 1:15:48.1 12:12/M
3 Karen Alsept 423 53 75 14:10.2 1:17:50.5 1:18:21.4 12:33/M
4 Trish Schlegel 150 54 79 18:33.9 1:22:14.3 1:22:14.3 13:16/M
5 Trisha Hope 218 50 99 35:00.8 1:38:41.1 1:38:46.8 15:55/M
6 Theresa McCormick Missouri City TX 120 52 105 38:01.3 1:41:41.6 1:42:10.3 16:24/M
7 Susan Kopplin 161 54 107 38:10.6 1:41:50.9 1:42:20.7 16:25/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Vic Nicholson Nicholson 162 52 27   57:22.4 57:32.1 9:15/M
2 John Kirwin Galveston TX 158 53 36 3:13.3 1:00:35.8 1:00:50.6 9:46/M
3 Kevin Lang League City TX 197 54 46 7:01.5 1:04:23.9 1:04:42.7 10:23/M
4 Andy Williams 134 51 53 10:44.7 1:08:07.1 1:08:25.4 10:59/M
5 Damon West 117 50 60 11:56.5 1:09:18.9 1:09:52.2 11:11/M
6 Sergio Licona 106 53 101 41:57.9 1:39:20.3 1:39:59.9 16:01/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Maria Dunn 200 56 66   1:12:00.9 1:12:19.6 11:37/M
2 Nancy Dunn 205 59 82 10:39.3 1:22:40.2 1:22:59.0 13:20/M
3 Janet Jones Houston TX 435 56 84 13:47.8 1:25:48.8 1:26:28.0 13:50/M
4 Linda Adams 185 58 87 15:28.0 1:27:29.0 1:28:05.9 14:07/M
5 Cindy Childs Pearland TX 137 57 88 16:48.0 1:28:48.9 1:28:56.4 14:19/M
6 Cynthia Gilbert 125 57 103 29:39.4 1:41:40.4 1:42:09.3 16:24/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Thomas 103 55 11   52:00.7 52:01.7 8:23/M
2 David Miller Friendswood Tx 201 55 30 5:37.5 57:38.3 57:46.9 9:18/M
3 Brad Wall Galveston TX 220 59 42 10:55.4 1:02:56.1 1:03:01.2 10:09/M
4 Allen Parks 466 59 67 21:50.8 1:13:51.5 1:14:10.4 11:55/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Johanna Lachance 440 62 70   1:14:37.8 1:14:56.2 12:02/M
2 Olivia Carey 446 60 98 23:47.1 1:38:24.9 1:39:10.0 15:52/M
3 Brenda Porter 155 64 104 27:02.6 1:41:40.5 1:42:08.5 16:24/M
4 Trudy Lauve 160 64 106 27:10.5 1:41:48.3 1:42:18.9 16:25/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Glen Ostrander 448 62 2   44:29.9 45:12.1 7:10/M
2 Jim Mahon Galveston TX 211 62 24 12:31.6 57:01.5 57:04.2 9:12/M
Top

Female 99 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Zulma Vega 193 99 48   1:05:05.8 1:05:47.3 10:30/M