Law Week 8K

March 23, 2013


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing (Results questions? email gmulvihill@aol.com)

Detail Team Results

8K

Open Male

Team - Gibbs & Bruns2(L)

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:56:29.2

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

389

David Sheeren ,

M 28

129

129

38:23.8

38:23.8

2

388

Colin Pogge ,

M 30

141

270

38:58.6

1:17:22.4

3

387

Jeff Cotner ,

M 47

143

413

39:06.7

1:56:29.2

 

Team - Roberts-Lee-Kimrey

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:59:17.1

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

315

Clay Kimrey Cypress, TX

M 26

61

61

35:18.3

35:18.3

2

313

Trent Roberts Houston, TX

M 27

145

206

39:13.1

1:14:31.5

3

314

Bryant Lee Houston, TX

M 32

265

471

44:45.6

1:59:17.1

 

Team - Conley Rose(L)

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:59:27.2

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

305

Matt Gibson Houston, TX

M 28

49

49

34:28.8

34:28.8

2

304

Matthew Moscicki Houston, TX

M 37

116

165

37:54.9

1:12:23.7

3

371

. Nick Zugaro ,

M 29

304

469

47:03.4

1:59:27.2

 

Team - EZPZ(L)

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 2:07:57.2

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

310

Jonathan Saikin Bellaire, TX

M 36

101

101

37:03.6

37:03.6

2

311

Sandy Cohen Houston, TX

M 56

160

261

39:54.9

1:16:58.5

3

312

Paul Strug Houston, TX

M 42

356

617

50:58.6

2:07:57.2

 

Team - Sepe Jones3(L)

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 2:13:25.7

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

433

Chad Castille ,

M 38

177

177

40:48.8

40:48.8

2

434

Will Whitaker ,

M 34

286

463

45:51.2

1:26:40.0

3

435

Jeff Softer ,

M 27

301

764

46:45.6

2:13:25.7

 

Team - FTWT2(L)

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 2:32:16.3

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

395

Rafe Taylor ,

M 45

235

235

43:29.0

43:29.0

2

393

Aimal Wardak ,

M 33

335

570

49:34.0

1:33:03.0

3

394

Karl Long ,

M 33

449

1019

59:13.3

2:32:16.3

 

Team - JTWT3(L)

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 2:33:29.9

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

397

Larry West ,

M 50

346

346

50:27.7

50:27.7

2

398

Jacob Paschal ,

M 29

348

694

50:32.0

1:40:59.7

3

396

Benjamin Allen ,

M 29

384

1078

52:30.1

2:33:29.9

 

Team - Judge Carter

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

405

Kyle Carter ,

M 0

297

297

46:33.3

46:33.3

 

Team - V&E6

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

467

James Brown ,

M 32

229

229

43:19.5

43:19.5

 

Team - V&E1(L)

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

453

Robert Schick ,

M 58

136

136

38:41.5

38:41.5

2

451

Eric Pardue ,

M 27

148

284

39:16.9

1:17:58.4

 

Detail Team Results

8K

 

Open Female

 

Team - Exxon2(L)

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 2:20:30.4

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

375

Sherry Scott ,

F 44

187

187

41:07.7

41:07.7

2

377

Kimberly Pilcher ,

F 49

281

468

45:28.1

1:26:35.9

3

376

Desiree Killen ,

F 36

407

875

53:54.5

2:20:30.4

 

Team - Legal Leggers(L)

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 2:21:09.0

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

418

Alica Castro ,

F 29

242

242

43:55.1

43:55.1

2

420

Irina Tsveklova ,

F 24

315

557

48:12.4

1:32:07.5

3

419

Rocio Mendoza ,

F 27

328

885

49:01.5

2:21:09.0

 

Team - V&E4

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 2:25:55.9

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

462

Elizabeth Bellows ,

F 31

232

232

43:25.6

43:25.6

2

461

Kristen Killion ,

F 24

343

575

50:06.3

1:33:32.0

3

460

Gina Geohegan ,

F 25

381

956

52:23.9

2:25:55.9

 

Team - Team Jagger(L)

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 2:37:38.3

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

443

Debra Mayfield ,

F 38

330

330

49:24.3

49:24.3

2

444

Rebeca Huddle ,

F 39

376

706

52:00.8

1:41:25.1

3

442

Sylvia Matthews ,

F 50

427

1133

56:13.1

2:37:38.3

 

Team - V&E3

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 2:43:09.4

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

457

Victoria Ogedegbe ,

F 28

406

406

53:53.2

53:53.2

2

459

Andrea Belmont ,

F 27

412

818

54:17.0

1:48:10.2

3

458

Erica Thonsgard ,

F 33

413

1231

54:59.1

2:43:09.4

 

Team - FTWT4

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

401

Aubree Paschal ,

F 29

349

349

50:32.7

50:32.7

 

Team - JTWT5

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

404

Doug Pritchett ,

M 45

307

307

47:24.4

47:24.4

 

Team - Ganchan-Russell-Zugaro

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

320

Carolyn Russell Houston, TX

F 41

168

168

40:00.9

40:00.9

2

319

Leigh Ganchan Houston, TX

F 43

207

375

42:09.6

1:22:10.6

 

Detail Team Results

8K

 

Master Male

 

Team - King & Spalding3

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:56:42.3

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

414

Penn Huston ,

M 42

88

88

36:35.7

36:35.7

2

412

Mark Wege ,

M 50

120

208

38:06.1

1:14:41.9

3

413

Ron Palmer ,

M 45

202

410

42:00.4

1:56:42.3

 

Team - Exxon4

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 2:30:01.5

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

381

Kevin Faulkner ,

M 47

325

325

48:52.3

48:52.3

2

382

Frank Reid ,

M 53

336

661

49:37.3

1:38:29.6

3

383

Trace Howard ,

M 58

368

1029

51:31.9

2:30:01.5

 

Detail Team Results

8K

 

Master Female

 

Team - V&E2

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 3:13:47.4

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

454

Rosa Herst ,

F 69

461

461

1:02:27.2

1:02:27.2

2

456

Leticia Guzman ,

F 42

472

933

1:05:27.9

2:07:55.1

3

455

Louvenia Nicholas ,

F 53

475

1408

1:05:52.3

3:13:47.4

 

Detail Team Results

8K

 

Open Mixed

 

Team - Strasburger(L)

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:38:08.9

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

439

John Spiller ,

M 46

17

17

30:58.1

30:58.1

2

440

Trent Stephens ,

M 41

21

38

31:14.9

1:02:13.1

3

441

Kelsey Sproull ,

F 27

75

113

35:55.7

1:38:08.9

 

Team - King & Spalding1

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:48:20.1

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

406

Darren Smith ,

M 29

76

76

36:06.5

36:06.5

2

408

Brandt Leibe ,

M 32

77

153

36:06.6

1:12:13.1

3

407

Jamie Miller ,

F 30

78

231

36:07.0

1:48:20.1

 

Team - Serpe Jones1(L)

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:50:06.1

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

428

Amy Craft ,

F 36

52

52

34:45.6

34:45.6

2

675

B J Bell ,

M 37

107

159

37:29.0

1:12:14.6

3

429

Mark Callender ,

M 37

114

273

37:51.4

1:50:06.1

 

Team - JTWT1(L)

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 2:07:44.1

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

390

Sherry Bankhead ,

F 41

87

87

36:33.5

36:33.5

2

391

Christopher Trent ,

M 47

119

206

38:04.3

1:14:37.8

3

392

Kealy Sehic ,

F 35

392

598

53:06.2

2:07:44.1

 

Team - Schwartz Junell(L)

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 2:07:44.4

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

426

Zach Wolfe ,

M 40

104

104

37:05.9

37:05.9

2

425

Monica Oathout ,

F 50

226

330

43:08.5

1:20:14.4

3

424

Eric Hawley ,

M 29

308

638

47:29.9

2:07:44.4

 

Team - V&E8

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 2:11:37.4

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

473

Javier Lopez ,

M 44

174

174

40:35.7

40:35.7

2

472

Sandy Nielsen ,

F 56

252

426

44:19.0

1:24:54.7

3

474

Patrick Kyanza ,

M 34

300

726

46:42.6

2:11:37.4

 

Team - King & Spalding2

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 2:16:09.2

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

409

Eric English ,

M 32

190

190

41:15.0

41:15.0

2

411

Tricia Jackson ,

F 24

303

493

46:57.2

1:28:12.3

3

410

Martha Buttry ,

F 25

312

805

47:56.9

2:16:09.2

 

Team - JDKG(L)

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 2:25:34.8

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

563

Daniel Wilson ,

M 30

125

125

38:21.6

38:21.6

2

561

Shireen Owila ,

F 28

372

497

51:45.4

1:30:07.1

3

562

Angeline Kell ,

F 39

422

919

55:27.6

2:25:34.8

 

Team - Exxon1(L)

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 2:32:18.2

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

374

Steve Timmins ,

M 39

269

269

44:52.6

44:52.6

2

373

Samuel Shehadeh ,

M 39

403

672

53:37.1

1:38:29.7

3

372

Jamie Sullivan ,

F 35

404

1076

53:48.5

2:32:18.2

 

Team - Exxon3

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 2:32:55.8

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

378

Bedouin Joseph ,

M 42

179

179

40:50.2

40:50.2

2

380

Annora Bell ,

F 29

233

412

43:25.8

1:24:16.1

3

379

Vanessa Boyd ,

F 42

481

893

1:08:39.7

2:32:55.8

 

Team - V&E7

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 2:54:45.9

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

469

Chris Popov ,

M 37

197

197

41:41.0

41:41.0

2

470

Molly Field-Stout ,

F 64

460

657

1:02:16.1

1:43:57.1

3

471

Gillian Hobson ,

F 41

483

1140

1:10:48.7

2:54:45.9

 

Team - Olson & Olson

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 3:03:48.4

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

422

Kristy Nguyen ,

F 28

379

379

52:17.2

52:17.2

2

421

Angie Meza ,

F 23

434

813

56:47.6

1:49:04.8

3

423

David Olson ,

M 36

487

1300

1:14:43.5

3:03:48.4

 

Team - Serpe Jones 2 (L)

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

430

Shea Henry ,

F 27

359

359

51:02.2

51:02.2

2

431

Nicole Andrews ,

F 48

446

805

58:22.6

1:49:24.9

 

Team - V&E5

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

465

Sarah Morgan ,

F 33

183

183

40:56.6

40:56.6

2

464

Shay Kuperman ,

M 36

280

463

45:28.0

1:26:24.6

 

Detail Team Results

8K

 

Master Mixed

 

Team - JDKG Masters(L)

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:55:24.6

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

558

Andrew Sharenson ,

M 42

8

8

30:06.8

30:06.8

2

559

Brigid Ashcraft ,

F 51

176

184

40:41.5

1:10:48.4

3

560

David Deiss ,

M 40

259

443

44:36.2

1:55:24.6

 

Team - Locke Lord

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 2:23:17.5

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

546

Pat Beaton ,

M 46

165

165

39:56.6

39:56.6

2

547

Patti Muck Richmond,

F 54

230

395

43:21.6

1:23:18.2

3

568

Lorelei Issac ,

F 42

452

847

59:59.3

2:23:17.5

 

Team - Baker Botts1

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 2:26:18.1

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

364

Deborah Avery ,

F 58

240

240

43:53.1

43:53.1

2

365

Jill Geslison ,

F 35

283

523

45:35.7

1:29:28.8

3

363

Dustin Appel ,

M 42

437

960

56:49.2

2:26:18.1

 

Detail Team Results

8K

 

Law School

 

Team - South Texas College of Law

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:42:25.3

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

437

Ira Aghai ,

M 27

30

30

32:09.5

32:09.5

2

438

Jeffery Robertson ,

M 33

48

78

34:20.5

1:06:30.1

3

436

Armen Merjanian ,

M 29

72

150

35:55.1

1:42:25.3

 

Team - Thurgood Marshall Law School

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:52:14.7

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

543

Nick Garza ,

M 29

67

67

35:30.2

35:30.2

2

544

Danny Perez Houston, TX

M 32

121

188

38:07.7

1:13:37.9

3

545

Chuck Zarala Houston, TX

M 25

134

322

38:36.7

1:52:14.7

 

Team - UH Law School

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:56:31.7

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

450

Clay Nelson ,

M 22

28

28

31:59.1

31:59.1

2

449

Randy Roeser ,

M 23

208

236

42:13.3

1:14:12.5

3

448

Mark Jessup ,

M 22

210

446

42:19.2

1:56:31.7