Law Week 8K

Age Group Results

March 21, 2015


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing. Inc. (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 99-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74 99-99

8K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Heidi Zimmerman 660 31 20   32:43.0 6:39/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Peter Lawrence 624 43 1   27:45.9 5:38/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Alexis Llewellyn Houston TX 560 40 29   33:53.2 6:53/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Kerry Lee 644 40 2   28:30.9 5:48/M
Top

Female Veterans Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Hurta-Crites Jones Creek TX 558 51 45   35:40.4 7:15/M
Top

Male Veterans Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Sim Cuevas Houston TX 591 55 8   31:37.6 6:26/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Leah Jordan Houston TX 371 9 80   39:30.0 8:02/M
2 Ashleigh Scott Houston TX 175 13 118 3:31.0 43:01.0 8:45/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Owen Gibbs 594 9 99   40:46.8 8:17/M
2 Asher Smith Houston TX 562 13 108 0:47.3 41:34.1 8:27/M
3 Gavin Saacke Houston TX 561 12 139 3:27.1 44:13.9 8:59/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Anastasia Ray Houston TX 170 23 127   43:30.0 8:50/M
2 Amber Haedge Houston TX 398 24 136 0:37.0 44:07.0 8:58/M
3 Raquel Contreras Houston TX 5 23 193 11:34.7 55:04.7 11:12/M
4 Mary-Kate Burkert Houston TX 394 23 196 12:37.0 56:07.0 11:24/M
5 Jrll Langlas 595 23 197 12:37.9 56:07.9 11:24/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 George Alvarado 606 23 5   30:59.9 6:18/M
2 Fredrich, Chris 51 24 18 1:34.0 32:34.0 6:37/M
3 Aaron Baker Houston TX 6 23 84 8:38.6 39:38.5 8:03/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Sproull, Kelsey 96 29 41   34:46.0 7:04/M
2 Cara Kirby Houston TX 201 27 62 2:19.0 37:05.0 7:32/M
3 Brooke Sizer Houston TX 649 27 63 2:22.7 37:08.7 7:33/M
4 Elizabeth Newto Hayes Houston TX 260 29 72 3:00.0 37:46.0 7:41/M
5 Amanda Stephens Houston TX 160 29 74 3:44.0 38:30.0 7:50/M
6 Kendall Valenti Houston TX 351 25 87 5:16.0 40:02.0 8:08/M
7 Emilia Benton Houston TX 263 28 117 8:15.0 43:01.0 8:45/M
8 Ashley Traweek 587 28 130 8:56.4 43:42.4 8:53/M
9 Kaitlin Lawrence 549 26 137 9:21.0 44:07.0 8:58/M
10 Cristina Tortarolo Houston TX 232 27 141 9:38.0 44:24.0 9:01/M
11 Andrea Park 570 29 146 9:56.9 44:42.9 9:05/M
12 Madison Freeman Spring TX 550 25 149 10:25.6 45:11.6 9:11/M
13 Kimberly Betzold Houston TX 359 28 187 18:44.0 53:30.0 10:52/M
14 Laureen Kattan 641 26 211 28:07.3 1:02:53.3 12:47/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Malik, Zeeshan H. 67 29 3   30:00.0 6:06/M
2 Alex Espitia Houston TX 152 25 24 3:04.9 33:05.0 6:43/M
3 James Williamson Houston TX 651 27 40 4:45.4 34:45.5 7:04/M
4 Frank Bracco Houston TX 270 26 42 4:46.9 34:47.0 7:04/M
5 Coleman Wombwell 700 27 44 5:34.9 35:35.0 7:14/M
6 Chris Bloom Houston TX 215 29 76 8:46.9 38:47.0 7:53/M
7 Aldrete Adam 640 27 113 12:38.9 42:39.0 8:40/M
8 Nikhil Reddy Bhomi Houston TX 423 29 144 14:29.9 44:30.0 9:03/M
9 Alexander Fader 569 28 145 14:35.0 44:35.0 9:04/M
10 Ben Feiler 534 25 153 15:42.4 45:42.5 9:17/M
11 Coleman Proctor 533 28 159 17:19.3 47:19.4 9:37/M
12 Michael Twining 536 26 182 22:06.1 52:06.2 10:35/M
13 Kendall Serpe 525 25 183 22:06.2 52:06.3 10:35/M
14 Coleman Wombwell Houston TX 604 27 185 23:04.0 53:04.1 10:47/M
15 Thomas Stenack Houston TX 486 28 188 23:39.9 53:40.0 10:54/M
16 Diondre Montgomery Humble TX 255 26 201 27:14.9 57:15.0 11:38/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Christina Wallace Houston TX 572 34 26   33:20.7 6:47/M
2 Katie Shaffer Houston TX 563 32 38 1:14.8 34:35.6 7:02/M
3 Shelley Grahmann 622 33 68 4:11.1 37:31.8 7:38/M
4 Jessica Olson Houston TX 306 32 101 7:32.2 40:53.0 8:19/M
5 Annora Bell Houston TX 596 31 111 8:49.4 42:10.1 8:34/M
6 Helyna Bledsoe Houston TX 282 31 160 14:01.2 47:22.0 9:38/M
7 Diana Dorsinville Houston TX 608 34 164 14:38.8 47:59.6 9:45/M
8 Kathryn Cain Houston TX 344 31 174 16:09.3 49:30.1 10:04/M
9 Misty Gasiorowski Houston TX 508 30 179 17:39.2 51:00.0 10:22/M
10 Meredith Clark 577 33 190 20:51.9 54:12.6 11:01/M
11 Maggie Garib 547 33 207 26:51.9 1:00:12.6 12:14/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Allan Shaffer Houston TX 157 33 4   30:13.0 6:08/M
2 Thomas, Zach 100 31 25 3:06.9 33:20.0 6:47/M
3 Rick Anderson Houtson TX 653 33 48 5:32.5 35:45.6 7:16/M
4 Seth Murphy Houston TX 463 33 52 6:02.9 36:16.0 7:22/M
5 James Vergara Houston TX 289 32 69 7:23.9 37:37.0 7:39/M
6 Siong Ming Wong Houston TX 469 33 150 15:00.9 45:14.0 9:12/M
7 Charan Angara Houston TX 625 32 163 17:45.1 47:58.2 9:45/M
8 James Malatade 648 31 170 18:33.6 48:46.7 9:55/M
9 Jason Piper Tomball TX 296 31 178 19:26.9 49:40.0 10:06/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Amy Craft Houston TX 548 38 27   33:27.8 6:48/M
2 Carmen Busceme Houston TX 590 38 79 5:33.4 39:01.3 7:56/M
3 McGrew, Lynn C. 14 37 109 8:14.1 41:42.0 8:29/M
4 Jennifer Meriweather 546 36 133 10:25.1 43:53.0 8:55/M
5 Aimee Parsons Houston TX 503 38 138 10:43.1 44:11.0 8:59/M
6 Monica Hwang 565 39 165 14:36.1 48:04.0 9:46/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Chadwick Holmes Houston TX 208 37 7   31:36.0 6:25/M
2 prelle warren Houston TX 642 39 10 0:06.3 31:42.3 6:27/M
3 Andres Sanchez Houston TX 597 36 23 1:25.2 33:01.2 6:43/M
4 Strohmeyer, John R. 69 36 31 2:30.0 34:06.0 6:56/M
5 Chris Vandersteeg Houston TX 214 37 32 2:30.0 34:06.0 6:56/M
6 Chris Gould 626 38 33 2:42.6 34:18.6 6:58/M
7 Poli, Kevin J. 94 36 36 2:53.0 34:29.0 7:01/M
8 McChristian, Sean M. 95 35 54 5:04.0 36:40.0 7:27/M
9 B. J. Bell 532 39 59 5:22.2 36:58.2 7:31/M
10 Jonathan Saikin Houston TX 506 38 60 5:24.0 37:00.0 7:31/M
11 Simon Mayer Houston TX 468 38 89 8:29.0 40:05.0 8:09/M
12 Sean Timmons Missouri City TX 461 35 95 8:41.0 40:17.0 8:11/M
13 Eric English 564 35 114 11:05.5 42:41.5 8:41/M
14 Will Whitacker 537 36 124 11:44.6 43:20.6 8:48/M
15 Darren Poutra 529 38 126 11:53.4 43:29.4 8:50/M
16 Greg Smith 530 38 131 12:12.8 43:48.8 8:54/M
17 Oran, Ron 99 38 135 12:29.0 44:05.0 8:58/M
18 Maustapha El-Hakam 650 39 147 13:12.6 44:48.6 9:06/M
19 Rene Casares Houston TX 573 39 167 16:58.9 48:34.9 9:52/M
20 Adam Pollock 535 36 173 17:37.7 49:13.7 10:00/M
21 Elliot McCardle Friendswood TX 261 39 209 29:55.0 1:01:31.0 12:30/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jenn Sabin Houston TX 300 44 71   37:46.0 7:41/M
2 Lee, Mary 86 41 86 1:54.0 39:40.0 8:04/M
3 Carolyn Russell Houston TX 504 43 97 2:44.0 40:30.0 8:14/M
4 Karl Gibbs 593 40 102 3:10.6 40:56.6 8:19/M
5 Shelly Browne Katy TX 466 43 122 5:31.0 43:17.0 8:48/M
6 Carlisle, Marie 65 41 123 5:33.0 43:19.0 8:48/M
7 Jennifer Turpin Houston TX 574 40 157 8:44.1 46:30.1 9:27/M
8 Robin Lowenkron Houston TX 442 43 184 14:32.0 52:18.0 10:38/M
9 Bach, Andrea 87 40 199 18:35.1 56:21.1 11:27/M
10 Teshia Judkins Houston TX 483 40 204 20:44.0 58:30.0 11:53/M
11 Traci Bennett Missouri City TX 490 44 206 21:54.0 59:40.0 12:08/M
12 Kia Caver Missouri City TX 358 40 212 30:25.0 1:08:11.0 13:52/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Sean Dunbar Katy TX 627 44 12   31:53.1 6:29/M
2 Stephens, Trent 97 43 13 0:04.8 31:58.0 6:30/M
3 Alan McClain Bellaire TX 150 41 14 0:18.8 32:12.0 6:33/M
4 Jeff Eisele Houston TX 580 44 16 0:33.4 32:26.6 6:36/M
5 Gibbs Ike 592 40 53 4:45.7 36:38.9 7:27/M
6 Eric Kugler 545 44 57 4:54.7 36:47.9 7:29/M
7 William Crochet Houston TX 498 42 61 5:07.8 37:01.0 7:31/M
8 David Whitlock Seabrook TX 241 40 82 7:38.8 39:32.0 8:02/M
9 Charles Brown Houston TX 582 40 83 7:39.2 39:32.4 8:02/M
10 Stephen Timmins Spring TX 513 41 94 8:23.8 40:17.0 8:11/M
11 Rob Tracy Spring TX 510 43 100 8:53.8 40:47.0 8:17/M
12 Harve Truskett Houston TX 281 43 120 11:19.8 43:13.0 8:47/M
13 Dan Hinde Houston TX 234 44 158 14:51.8 46:45.0 9:30/M
14 John Mallon Spring TX 505 40 172 17:16.8 49:10.0 10:00/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Juka Smits Houston TX 599 48 37   34:31.5 7:01/M
2 Sherry Scott Spring TX 512 46 66 2:51.4 37:23.0 7:36/M
3 Kathy Jordan Houston TX 346 48 81 5:00.4 39:32.0 8:02/M
4 Wendy Kirby Houston TX 494 46 90 5:36.4 40:08.0 8:09/M
5 Pauline Nicodemus El Lago TX 555 49 143 9:56.8 44:28.4 9:02/M
6 Suzanne Echevarria Spring TX 514 48 180 16:51.4 51:23.0 10:27/M
7 Leigh Ganchan Houston TX 507 45 200 22:28.4 57:00.0 11:35/M
8 Nurian Toy Sugar Land TX 424 48 205 24:19.4 58:51.0 11:58/M
9 Nichole Andrews 524 49 208 25:41.1 1:00:12.7 12:14/M
10 Aimee Turney Houston TX 149 48 210 27:35.4 1:02:07.0 12:38/M
11 Lisa Thompson Houston TX 639 47 214 36:30.2 1:11:01.7 14:26/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Garrett Rychlik Cypress TX 276 47 6   31:15.0 6:21/M
2 Spiller, John 70 48 9 0:26.0 31:41.0 6:26/M
3 John Nicodemus El Lago TX 554 45 17 1:15.8 32:30.8 6:36/M
4 Steve Schroder 4 49 22 1:42.1 32:57.1 6:42/M
5 Jorge Maya 600 47 47 4:29.8 35:44.8 7:16/M
6 Doug Darche Houston TX 256 47 67 6:10.0 37:25.0 7:36/M
7 Tim Devetski Houston TX 487 47 78 7:36.0 38:51.0 7:54/M
8 Patrick Beaton 568 48 91 8:55.7 40:10.7 8:10/M
9 Jan Smits Houston 598 49 98 9:20.3 40:35.3 8:15/M
10 Bowne, Timothy M. 41 48 106 10:10.0 41:25.0 8:25/M
11 Siahatgar, Bijan 98 48 148 13:55.0 45:10.0 9:11/M
12 Jimmy Toy Sugar Land TX 315 49 189 22:34.0 53:49.0 10:56/M
13 Josh Flynn Houston TX 325 49 194 24:18.0 55:33.0 11:17/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Rose Rhoton Houston TX 571 51 58   36:54.8 7:30/M
2 Alana Favuzzg 621 53 70 0:50.8 37:45.6 7:40/M
3 Annie Hadow Houston TX 559 50 77 1:53.8 38:48.7 7:53/M
4 Sheila Adkinson Houston TX 465 50 104 4:20.1 41:15.0 8:23/M
5 Samantha Cayton Houston TX 451 50 112 5:26.1 42:21.0 8:36/M
6 Zouvelekis, Ann W. 29 53 151 8:35.1 45:30.0 9:15/M
7 Theresa Gustafson Friendswood TX 484 53 161 10:34.1 47:29.0 9:39/M
8 Susana De Espitia Houston TX 478 52 177 12:40.1 49:35.0 10:05/M
9 Andrea Chan Houston TX 171 50 198 19:23.1 56:18.0 11:27/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Nicol 603 52 15   32:20.5 6:34/M
2 Francisco Perez 566 50 21 0:32.8 32:53.4 6:41/M
3 Avi Moss Houston TX 619 52 34 2:03.5 34:24.1 7:00/M
4 William Henderson Bellaire TX 499 52 39 2:15.4 34:36.0 7:02/M
5 Predrag Bojovic Houston TX 429 52 65 4:59.4 37:20.0 7:35/M
6 Mark Wege 138 52 88 7:43.4 40:04.0 8:09/M
7 Mark Miller 623 53 134 11:41.6 44:02.1 8:57/M
8 Jim Herder League City TX 313 52 140 12:00.4 44:21.0 9:01/M
9 Alejandro Espitia Houston TX 151 50 176 17:14.4 49:35.0 10:05/M
10 Ray Echevarria Spring TX 509 51 203 25:51.4 58:12.0 11:50/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 June Harris Houston TX 332 58 168   48:42.0 9:54/M
2 Ruth Mescall Baytown TX 450 59 169 0:04.0 48:46.0 9:55/M
3 Delores Dunham Houston TX 584 59 195 7:21.1 56:03.1 11:24/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Fredrich, Rich 50 57 19   32:36.0 6:38/M
2 David Piper Houston TX 654 56 28 1:15.5 33:51.5 6:53/M
3 David Odom Th Woodlands TX 247 58 30 1:27.0 34:03.0 6:55/M
4 Mark Thurber Houston TX 390 59 50 3:27.0 36:03.0 7:20/M
5 John Boone 544 57 51 3:31.0 36:07.0 7:20/M
6 Joe Carey Houston TX 318 59 64 4:39.0 37:15.0 7:34/M
7 Sanford Cohen Houston TX 511 58 103 8:24.0 41:00.0 8:20/M
8 Brian McQuin Houston TX 195 57 119 10:36.0 43:12.0 8:47/M
9 Steven Howard Houston TX 476 57 121 10:38.0 43:14.0 8:47/M
10 Chris Cornell 556 59 162 15:11.4 47:47.4 9:43/M
11 Daniel Barta Houston TX 237 56 191 21:45.3 54:21.3 11:03/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Theresa Pearsall Houston TX 485 62 125   43:25.0 8:49/M
2 Camille Fitzsimmons Houston TX 200 61 152 2:15.0 45:40.0 9:17/M
3 Joann Peeks Houston TX 316 63 155 2:27.0 45:52.0 9:19/M
4 Karen Lancer Houston TX 335 63 171 5:36.0 49:01.0 9:58/M
5 Connie Lawrence Houston TX 229 63 175 6:06.0 49:31.0 10:04/M
6 Gloria Mahoney Kingwood TX 705 64 186 9:53.0 53:18.0 10:50/M
7 Debbie Casey Baytown TX 248 61 192 11:16.0 54:41.0 11:07/M
8 Kathryn Vidal Houston TX 343 63 202 14:24.0 57:49.0 11:45/M
9 Vicki Jonea Housron TX 578 64 213 27:24.0 1:10:49.0 14:24/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Peter Mullin Houston TX 428 64 11   31:53.0 6:29/M
2 Jamel Jamalyaria 643 63 43 3:41.3 35:34.3 7:14/M
3 Victor Aquirre 567 63 56 4:50.8 36:43.8 7:28/M
4 John Polisini Houston TX 581 61 73 6:07.8 38:00.8 7:43/M
5 James Leonard Houston TX 583 61 75 6:46.3 38:39.3 7:51/M
6 Jose Martinez 655 63 85 7:45.9 39:38.9 8:03/M
7 Paul Yale Kingwood TX 427 62 96 8:25.0 40:18.0 8:11/M
8 Josef Duplessis Houston TX 324 62 105 9:27.0 41:20.0 8:24/M
9 Robert McDowell Houston TX 579 64 110 9:58.0 41:51.0 8:30/M
10 Ned Graber Houston TX 420 63 129 11:43.0 43:36.0 8:52/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Roger Boak Houston TX 444 66 49   35:51.0 7:17/M
2 Ben Harvie 645 68 55 0:51.9 36:42.9 7:28/M
3 Jeff Gilbert 889 67 93 4:24.0 40:15.0 8:11/M
4 Jack Lippincott Houston TX 287 68 142 8:35.0 44:26.0 9:02/M
5 Ron Morgan Houston TX 445 65 156 10:29.0 46:20.0 9:25/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Margaret Montgomery Houston TX 385 74 215   1:17:00.0 15:39/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Robert Hoekman Houston TX 440 73 107   41:33.0 8:27/M
2 Peiffer, Jim 26 72 115 1:22.0 42:55.0 8:43/M
3 Gary Wood Houston TX 588 73 128 2:01.3 43:34.3 8:51/M
4 Barry Chambers Houston TX 180 70 132 2:19.0 43:52.0 8:55/M
5 Larry Lindeen Houston TX 585 74 154 4:14.3 45:47.3 9:18/M
6 Fred Steves Houston TX 273 73 166 6:57.0 48:30.0 9:51/M
7 Mike Mangan 602 73 181 9:51.1 51:24.1 10:27/M
Top

Female no age

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Rosemarie Schmandt 620 99 216   1:19:29.9 16:09/M
Top

male no age

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 542 542 99 35   34:27.4 7:00/M
2 Unknown Partic. 601 601 99 46 1:16.7 35:44.1 7:16/M
3 Unknown Partic. 605 605 99 92 5:43.5 40:10.9 8:10/M
4 Michael Johnston 652 99 116 8:30.3 42:57.8 8:44/M