Law Week Fun Run

March 22, 2014


Run Wild Sports Timing(results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)

Detail Team Results

8K Run

Male Open

Team - GB2

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:46:44.7

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

449

Colin Pogge Houston, TX

M

59

59

35:31.0

35:31.0

2

450

David Sheeren Houston, TX

M

63

122

35:36.8

1:11:07.8

3

448

Jeffrey Cotner Houston, TX

M

64

186

35:36.8

1:46:44.7

 

Team - V & E Men's Gold (L)

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:54:48.7

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

468

Mike Schuster ,

M

65

65

35:37.1

35:37.1

2

467

Austin March ,

M

111

176

38:25.6

1:14:02.8

3

466

Gary Johnson ,

M

146

322

40:45.9

1:54:48.7

 

Team - King & Spalding Team 1

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 2:01:19.0

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

108

Michael Fillingame ,

M

69

69

35:41.0

35:41.0

2

107

Brandt Liebe ,

M

76

145

36:09.7

1:11:50.7

3

106

Eric Plourde ,

M

283

428

49:28.2

2:01:19.0

 

Team - V & E Men 2

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 2:07:36.0

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

461

Eric Pardue Houston, TEXAS

M

131

131

40:01.6

40:01.6

2

460

Chris Popov ,

M

159

290

41:30.7

1:21:32.3

3

462

Mike Nguyen ,

M

231

521

46:03.7

2:07:36.0

 

Team - V & E Men 3

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 2:09:35.9

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

475

Conor McEvily ,

M

182

182

42:52.8

42:52.8

2

477

James Brown ,

M

187

369

43:02.2

1:25:55.0

3

476

Shay Kuperman ,

M

198

567

43:40.9

2:09:35.9

 

Team - Team WKP2 (L)

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 2:12:00.4

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

33

Jon Salkin ,

M

136

136

40:17.7

40:17.7

2

35

Sanford Cohen ,

M

143

279

40:36.0

1:20:53.7

3

34

Paul Strug Bellaire, TX

M

312

591

51:06.6

2:12:00.4

 

Team - Team Coostillio(L)

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 2:26:52.8

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

27

Chad Castille ,

M

224

224

45:38.9

45:38.9

2

29

Darren Poutra ,

M

284

508

49:29.5

1:35:08.4

3

28

Adam Pollock Houston, TEXAS

M

317

825

51:44.3

2:26:52.8

 

Team - Team Biggie Smallz (L)

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 2:38:28.4

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

21

Jeff Soffer ,

M

266

266

48:33.5

48:33.5

2

23

Coleman Proctor ,

M

274

540

48:54.6

1:37:28.1

3

22

Will Whitaker ,

M

414

954

1:01:00.3

2:38:28.4

 

Team - Karl Long team (L)

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

53

Aimal Wardak ,

M

263

263

48:25.0

48:25.0

 

Team - Francis Mcwilliams team

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

60

Francis McWilliams ,

M

265

265

48:28.3

48:28.3

2

61

Kevin Kunec ,

M

348

613

54:01.5

1:42:29.8

 

Detail Team Results

8K Run

 

Female Open

 

Team - Ogletree Deakins (L)

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 2:06:44.9

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

36

Russell Carolyn ,

F

102

102

37:55.7

37:55.7

2

37

Aimee Parsons ,

F

189

291

43:05.1

1:21:00.9

3

38

Leigh Gandran ,

F

227

518

45:44.0

2:06:44.9

 

Team - Baker Botts Team

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 2:30:32.4

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

523

Hannah Bloch-Wehba Bellaire, TEXAS

F

211

211

44:41.5

44:41.5

2

522

Irina Tsveklova ,

F

324

535

52:17.2

1:36:58.7

3

521

Keri Brown ,

F

344

879

53:33.7

2:30:32.4

 

Team - V & E Women's Gold

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 3:00:45.9

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

463

Jen Cafferty ,

F

273

273

48:53.9

48:53.9

2

464

Victoria Ogedegbe League City, TX

F

387

660

57:53.1

1:46:47.1

3

465

Ying Wang ,

F

450

1110

1:13:58.8

3:00:45.9

 

Team - Team Louboutin

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 3:12:08.5

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

25

Kristin Castille ,

F

428

428

1:03:55.4

1:03:55.4

2

26

Maggie Garib ,

F

430

858

1:03:57.5

2:07:53.0

3

24

Maggie Layrisson ,

F

432

1290

1:04:15.4

3:12:08.5

 

Detail Team Results

8K Run

 

Coed Open

 

Team - Strasburger & Price

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:42:11.4

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

66

John Spiller Houston, TEXAS

M

7

7

30:56.2

30:56.2

2

68

Trent Stephens Houston, TX

M

16

23

32:00.5

1:02:56.7

3

67

Kelsey Sprovll ,

F

120

143

39:14.7

1:42:11.4

 

Team - Sherry Bankhead Team (L)

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:52:00.1

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

57

Sherry Bankhead ,

F

73

73

35:58.1

35:58.1

2

59

Carter Stern ,

M

78

151

36:28.2

1:12:26.3

3

58

Chris Trent ,

M

126

277

39:33.8

1:52:00.1

 

Team - Team Serpe Jones (L)

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:52:13.0

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

39

Amy Craft Houston, TX

F

42

42

33:56.8

33:56.8

2

40

Mark Callender Houston, TX

M

117

159

39:02.5

1:12:59.3

3

41

Robert Bell Houston, TX

M

119

278

39:13.7

1:52:13.0

 

Team - Texas Southern

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:57:33.0

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

554

Daniel Perrz ,

M

103

103

37:58.1

37:58.1

2

555

Charles Zorbla ,

M

109

212

38:15.9

1:16:14.0

3

553

Ester Noh ,

F

157

369

41:19.0

1:57:33.0

 

Team - King & Spalding Team 3

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 2:02:18.3

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

110

Mark Wege ,

M

118

118

39:13.0

39:13.0

2

109

Tomas Lanardonne ,

M

151

269

41:02.9

1:20:15.9

3

111

Jamie Miller Houston, TX

F

170

439

42:02.3

2:02:18.3

 

Team - V & E Co-ed 2

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 2:04:49.6

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

470

Jennifer Turpin Houston, TX

F

144

144

40:39.7

40:39.7

2

471

Javier Jr Lopez ,

M

154

298

41:08.0

1:21:47.8

3

469

Rene Casares Houston, TX

M

186

484

43:01.8

2:04:49.6

 

Team - V & E Co-ed

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 2:13:37.4

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

472

Sara Feten ,

F

165

165

41:51.3

41:51.3

2

473

William Teten ,

M

183

348

42:54.3

1:24:45.6

3

474

Partick Kyanza ,

M

272

620

48:51.8

2:13:37.4

 

Team - Locke Lord LLP(L)

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 2:14:45.0

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

542

Andrea Verney ,

F

177

177

42:27.9

42:27.9

2

544

Pat Beaton ,

M

195

372

43:27.6

1:25:55.6

3

543

Alicia Castro ,

F

271

643

48:49.4

2:14:45.0

 

Team - King & Spalding Team 2

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 2:15:46.3

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

112

Angis McFadden ,

M

121

121

39:17.9

39:17.9

2

113

Kristen McFadden ,

F

234

355

46:09.4

1:25:27.4

3

114

Paige Fillingame ,

F

299

654

50:18.9

2:15:46.3

 

Team - Serpe Jones Team#2

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 2:18:44.0

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

20

John Craft ,

M

88

88

37:00.5

37:00.5

2

18

Kaitlin Lawrence ,

F

238

326

46:16.3

1:23:16.8

3

19

Shea Henry ,

F

366

692

55:27.1

2:18:44.0

 

Team - Exxon Mobil Team 1

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 2:19:54.6

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

147

Audrey Hendricks ,

F

128

128

39:36.1

39:36.1

2

95

John Mallon ,

M

217

345

45:09.2

1:24:45.4

3

96

Desiree Killen Houston, TX

F

362

707

55:09.2

2:19:54.6

 

Team - Kealy Sehic team (L)

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 2:30:29.2

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

63

Joshua Mermis ,

M

278

278

49:07.3

49:07.3

2

65

Rafe Taylor ,

M

281

559

49:21.6

1:38:29.0

3

64

Keally Sehic ,

F

320

879

52:00.2

2:30:29.2

 

Team - GB1

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (times): 2:33:27.3

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

451

Ryan Hackey Houston, TX

M

295

295

49:56.9

49:56.9

2

453

Barrett Reasoner Houston, TX

M

309

604

50:59.9

1:40:56.8

3

452

Ayesha Najam Houston, TX

F

328

932

52:30.5

2:33:27.3

 

Team - Ben Allen Team (L)

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (times): 2:41:12.1

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

56

Ben Allen ,

M

308

308

50:58.8

50:58.8

2

54

Larry West ,

M

319

627

51:55.0

1:42:53.8

3

55

Sandra Detiveaux Houston Tx,

F

390

1017

58:18.3

2:41:12.1

 

Team - Team TBD

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (times): 2:52:27.1

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

31

Dalton Kesler ,

M

370

370

55:42.2

55:42.2

2

32

Kendall Serpe ,

F

371

741

55:42.6

1:51:24.8

3

30

Ryan Clement ,

M

415

1156

1:01:02.3

2:52:27.1

 

Team - Baker Botts Team

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

520

John Porter ,

M

108

108

38:07.7

38:07.7

 

Team - Fulbright

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

8

Darren Smith Houston, TEXAS

M

107

107

38:03.2

38:03.2

2

9

Deborah Tripp ,

F

382

489

56:39.0

1:34:42.3

 

Detail Team Results

8K Run

 

Master's Male

 

Team - Exxon Mobil Team 4

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 2:31:55.2

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

103

Fred Frost ,

M

236

236

46:11.1

46:11.1

2

104

Framle Reid ,

M

297

533

50:10.0

1:36:21.2

3

105

Kevin Faulkner ,

M

367

900

55:34.0

2:31:55.2

 

Detail Team Results

8K Run

 

Master's Female

 

Team - Exxon Mobil Team 2

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 2:11:49.4

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

99

Brendan Rogers ,

F

113

113

38:32.7

38:32.7

2

98

Kimberly Pilcher Houston, TX

F

237

350

46:15.3

1:24:48.1

3

97

Mindy Theis Missouri City, TEXAS

F

248

598

47:01.3

2:11:49.4

 

Team - Exxon Mobil Team 3

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 2:43:02.9

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

274

Cynthia Worley ,

F

62

62

35:32.7

35:32.7

2

102

Susan Houison ,

F

369

431

55:36.1

1:31:08.9

3

101

Vanessa Boyd ,

F

448

879

1:11:53.9

2:43:02.9

 

Team - V & E Masters Women

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 3:11:11.0

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

456

Gillian Hobson ,

F

399

399

58:43.4

58:43.4

2

455

Leticia Guzman ,

F

420

819

1:02:12.8

2:00:56.3

3

454

Michaela Alves Conroe, TX

F

445

1264

1:10:14.7

3:11:11.0

 

Detail Team Results

8K Run

 

Master's Coed

 

Team - South Texas Team

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:48:01.9

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

498

Walt Yarrow Houston, TX

M

47

47

34:20.1

34:20.1

2

499

Ben Harvie Kemah, TX

M

67

114

35:39.1

1:09:59.2

3

497

Lisa Yarrow Houston, TX

F

106

220

38:02.7

1:48:01.9

 

Team - V & E Masters Co-ed

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 2:12:13.8

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

459

Javier Lopez Houston, TEXAS

M

160

160

41:33.7

41:33.7

2

458

Kim Budzik ,

F

175

335

42:22.7

1:23:56.4

3

457

Gwen Samora ,

F

261

596

48:17.3

2:12:13.8

 

Detail Team Results

8K Run

 

Law School (Student)

 

Team - Competitive Team

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:42:04.9

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

46

Travis Reeol ,

M

12

12

31:42.0

31:42.0

2

47

Thomas H L Debauche ,

M

40

52

33:48.1

1:05:30.2

3

45

Clay Nelson ,

M

79

131

36:34.7

1:42:04.9

 

Team - Fur Team

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

43

Andrew Greppert ,

M

269

269

48:43.6

48:43.6

2

42

Mark Jessup ,

M

270

539

48:45.6

1:37:29.3