Law Week Fun Run

Age Group Results

March 22, 2014


Run Wild Sports Timing(results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-98 99-99
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 99-99

8K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hope Layman The Woodlands TX 118 30 10   31:17.8 31:17.8 6:21/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Maximo Mendoza Houston Tx 706 25 1   25:10.1 25:10.1 5:07/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Laura Bennett Houston TEXAS 493 46 23   32:31.2 32:31.2 6:36/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Peter Lawrence Houston TEXAS 486 42 3   28:16.9 28:16.9 5:45/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jonathan Robbins League City TX 171 11 15   31:48.8 31:52.2 6:28/M
2 Michael Robbins League City TX 172 9 58 3:42.4 35:31.2 35:34.4 7:13/M
3 Dylan Michael Tomball TX 282 14 283 17:42.3 49:31.1 49:39.1 10:04/M
4 Christoph Lindhorst Houston TX 331 9 284 17:43.7 49:32.5 49:51.0 10:04/M
5 Ricardo Ayala Houston TX 388 12 451 47:04.0 1:18:52.8 1:19:16.2 16:02/M
6 Alex Chaumette Sugar Land TX 130 13 455 50:35.8 1:22:24.6 1:23:14.8 16:45/M
7 Lukas Lindhorst Pearland TX 203 6 462 51:05.9 1:22:54.7 1:23:19.9 16:51/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sloane Scharold 549 15 224   45:43.2 46:08.5 9:18/M
2 Song Faulkner Houston TX 428 15 252 1:46.3 47:29.5 47:48.7 9:39/M
3 Ruth Schenau Houston TX 266 19 370 10:09.5 55:52.7 55:59.8 11:21/M
4 Heather Rochester Houston TX 309 19 413 15:22.2 1:01:05.4 1:01:38.7 12:25/M
5 Ashley Pilcher Houston TX 94 18 454 34:24.2 1:20:07.5 1:21:03.3 16:17/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Scott Phillips Houston TX 187 15 66   35:41.0 35:45.0 7:15/M
2 Luke Phillips Houston TX 186 15 68 0:01.3 35:42.3 35:46.0 7:15/M
3 Joel Phillips Houston TX 185 15 83 1:12.4 36:53.4 36:58.5 7:30/M
4 Javier Jr Lopez 471 18 152 5:27.0 41:08.0 41:14.6 8:22/M
5 Dalton Kesler 31 15 368 20:01.2 55:42.2 56:03.3 11:19/M
6 Kevin Hernandez Houston TX 160 17 374 20:24.2 56:05.2 56:58.5 11:24/M
7 Bryan Guerrera Houston TX 219 17 441 33:03.0 1:08:44.0 1:09:04.5 13:58/M
8 Raphael Chaumette Sugar Land TX 132 16 456 46:45.1 1:22:26.1 1:23:14.9 16:45/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ester Noh 553 24 155   41:19.0 41:22.5 8:24/M
2 Natalia Maria Szlarb 536 22 177 1:25.3 42:44.3 43:11.0 8:41/M
3 Kelley Harrison Houston TX 343 23 242 5:17.2 46:36.3 46:57.6 9:28/M
4 Adrienne Shiman Houston TX 330 22 303 9:18.6 50:37.7 50:55.9 10:17/M
5 Taylor Little Houston TX 415 24 339 12:08.5 53:27.5 53:40.9 10:52/M
6 Katie Senor Houston TX 437 23 345 12:41.8 54:00.9 54:43.5 10:59/M
7 Hayley Norton Houston TX 416 24 371 14:35.7 55:54.7 56:08.0 11:22/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Travis Reeol 46 23 12   31:42.0 31:45.1 6:27/M
2 Garrett Velarde Houston TX 163 24 24 0:56.5 32:38.6 32:41.9 6:38/M
3 Clay Nelson 45 23 77 4:52.6 36:34.7 36:37.4 7:26/M
4 Michael Twining 528 23 88 5:29.5 37:11.6 37:32.5 7:33/M
5 Mark Jessup 42 23 268 17:03.5 48:45.6 48:52.9 9:55/M
6 Casey Martinez Houston TX 303 20 382 25:07.9 56:50.0 57:23.2 11:33/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kate Horton Houston TX 433 25 48   34:24.8 34:29.1 7:00/M
2 Elizabeth Newto Hayes Houston TX 253 28 95 3:03.2 37:28.0 37:42.7 7:37/M
3 Brooke Sizer Houston TX 262 26 96 3:04.2 37:29.0 37:42.7 7:37/M
4 Kelsey Sprovll 67 28 118 4:49.8 39:14.7 39:26.2 7:58/M
5 Deepa Patel Seabrook TX 566 26 121 4:54.6 39:19.4 39:29.1 7:59/M
6 Gabriela Vega Houston TX 446 26 137 6:01.1 40:25.9 40:42.4 8:13/M
7 Sara Feten 472 28 163 7:26.5 41:51.3 42:48.3 8:30/M
8 Cortney Thayer Houston TX 188 27 169 7:44.8 42:09.6 42:20.0 8:34/M
9 Andrea Verney 542 29 175 8:03.1 42:27.9 42:42.9 8:38/M
10 Allison Santos Tomball TX 201 25 192 8:54.0 43:18.9 43:36.8 8:48/M
11 Clare Schirrmeister Houston TX 352 25 208 10:11.7 44:36.5 45:01.0 9:04/M
12 Hannah Bloch-Wehba Bellaire TEXAS 523 27 209 10:16.7 44:41.5 45:20.2 9:05/M
13 Patricia Hammond Houston TX 207 29 216 10:49.3 45:14.1 45:43.9 9:12/M
14 Kaitlin Lawrence 18 25 236 11:51.4 46:16.3 46:32.5 9:24/M
15 Ru Schaettler 711 29 237 11:52.0 46:16.8 46:40.0 9:24/M
16 Helen Hemingway Houston TX 143 27 250 12:48.6 47:13.4 47:27.4 9:36/M
17 Jayne Wabeke Houston TX 212 26 251 13:02.2 47:27.1 47:56.5 9:39/M
18 Jessica Levy Houston TX 385 27 265 14:10.5 48:35.3 48:53.6 9:52/M
19 Amberley Doskey Houston TX 280 28 277 14:55.5 49:20.4 49:55.9 10:02/M
20 Paige Fillingame 114 28 297 15:54.1 50:18.9 50:44.3 10:13/M
21 Arwa Awad Sugar Land TX 272 28 304 16:17.1 50:41.9 51:11.0 10:18/M
22 Irina Tsveklova 522 25 322 17:52.4 52:17.2 52:39.4 10:38/M
23 Lori Montgonery 524 27 328 18:15.2 52:40.0 53:22.7 10:42/M
24 Marina Moreno Houston TX 304 26 329 18:15.4 52:40.2 53:54.5 10:42/M
25 Meagan Moberg Houston TX 404 26 337 18:54.3 53:19.2 53:38.2 10:50/M
26 Leah Lanier 519 26 340 19:06.4 53:31.2 54:05.4 10:53/M
27 Kelsey McDowell Houston TX 425 28 353 20:11.4 54:36.2 54:59.4 11:06/M
28 Kim Stevens Houston TX 138 28 354 20:11.5 54:36.3 54:59.4 11:06/M
29 Ida Dortaj Houston TX 335 29 359 20:22.5 54:47.3 55:19.0 11:08/M
30 Shea Henry 19 28 364 21:02.3 55:27.1 55:57.8 11:16/M
31 Andrea Fair Houston TX 371 28 376 22:06.7 56:31.5 57:09.2 11:29/M
32 Victoria Ogedegbe League City TX 464 29 385 23:28.3 57:53.1 58:05.1 11:46/M
33 Tisha Trevino Houston TX 240 27 389 23:59.5 58:24.3 58:41.1 11:52/M
34 Karly Kovalcik Houston TX 418 26 401 24:44.2 59:09.0 59:25.6 12:01/M
35 Jillian Schumacher Houston TX 159 27 424 29:30.4 1:03:55.2 1:04:29.4 12:59/M
36 Lee Czocher Houston TX 161 25 426 29:30.8 1:03:55.6 1:04:29.5 12:59/M
37 Emily Webster Karnes City TX 189 27 430 29:54.7 1:04:19.5 1:04:44.7 13:04/M
38 Laura M. Tylka League City TX 423 29 440 33:25.6 1:07:50.4 1:08:15.5 13:47/M
39 Caroline Brackeen Houston TX 291 28 457 48:19.7 1:22:44.5 1:23:19.4 16:49/M
40 Gizelle Solorio Houston TX 313 26 465 48:50.2 1:23:15.0 1:23:48.3 16:55/M
41 Brittany Boutwell Houston TX 290 28 474 52:17.0 1:26:41.9 1:27:17.5 17:37/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Deck 581 28 32   33:15.4 33:41.3 6:45/M
2 Thomas H L Debauche 47 27 40 0:32.7 33:48.1 33:50.7 6:52/M
3 Frank Bracco Houston TX 202 25 41 0:36.7 33:52.1 33:56.7 6:53/M
4 Mark Chavez Houston TEXAS 517 29 44 0:46.5 34:01.9 34:29.2 6:55/M
5 Gustavo Alvarez Houston TX 124 25 54 2:02.5 35:17.9 35:21.9 7:10/M
6 David Sheeren Houston TX 450 29 61 2:21.4 35:36.8 35:46.6 7:14/M
7 Michael Fillingame 108 29 67 2:25.6 35:41.0 36:07.1 7:15/M
8 Carter Stern 59 29 76 3:12.8 36:28.2 36:36.4 7:25/M
9 Lee Echerd League City TX 259 29 97 4:14.0 37:29.4 37:38.9 7:37/M
10 Charles Zorbla 555 26 107 5:00.5 38:15.9 38:19.5 7:46/M
11 Austin March 467 25 109 5:10.2 38:25.6 38:57.5 7:48/M
12 Brett McMullen 495 26 127 6:29.2 39:44.6 40:24.4 8:05/M
13 Eric Pardue Houston TEXAS 461 28 129 6:46.2 40:01.6 40:23.0 8:08/M
14 Andrew Brown Houston TX 270 27 135 7:03.3 40:18.7 40:59.2 8:11/M
15 Avel Esmeralda Houston TX 275 28 139 7:15.7 40:31.1 40:36.1 8:14/M
16 Gary Johnson 466 27 144 7:30.5 40:45.9 40:54.5 8:17/M
17 Conor McEvily 475 28 180 9:37.4 42:52.8 43:15.4 8:43/M
18 William Teten 473 28 181 9:38.9 42:54.3 43:51.2 8:43/M
19 Matt Dominy Houston TX 206 29 201 10:49.0 44:04.4 44:30.6 8:57/M
20 Barton McLaughlin Houston TX 144 29 210 11:36.5 44:51.9 45:06.4 9:07/M
21 Werner Holtmeier 537 28 218 12:10.5 45:25.9 45:55.4 9:14/M
22 Jeff Soffer 21 28 264 15:18.1 48:33.5 49:19.9 9:52/M
23 Andrew Greppert 43 26 267 15:28.2 48:43.6 48:52.6 9:54/M
24 Coleman Proctor 23 27 272 15:39.2 48:54.6 49:10.1 9:56/M
25 Sam Rettew Houston TX 211 26 274 15:48.7 49:04.1 49:30.8 9:58/M
26 Nicholas Doskey Houston TX 281 28 278 16:05.1 49:20.6 49:56.2 10:02/M
27 Eric Plourde 106 25 281 16:12.8 49:28.2 50:23.4 10:03/M
28 Christopher Bettina Houston TX 229 27 288 16:25.1 49:40.5 50:28.1 10:06/M
29 Phillip Welbrow 525 26 330 19:25.5 52:40.9 53:22.3 10:42/M
30 James Hannan Porter TX 436 26 336 20:02.0 53:17.4 54:00.7 10:50/M
31 Nirav Patel Houston TX 306 27 355 21:21.2 54:36.6 55:50.1 11:06/M
32 Benjamin Fair Houston TX 372 29 377 23:16.9 56:32.3 57:09.6 11:29/M
33 Brady Boyd Houston TX 370 27 378 23:19.3 56:34.7 57:08.8 11:30/M
34 Samuel Dike Houston TX 231 26 388 25:05.3 58:20.7 58:37.3 11:51/M
35 Jorge Lopez Houston TX 125 29 420 29:49.7 1:03:05.1 1:03:40.4 12:49/M
36 Zachary Schneider Houston TX 384 27 433 31:29.1 1:04:44.5 1:05:00.7 13:09/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Heather Hamilton Kingwood TX 216 32 14   31:48.4 31:52.7 6:28/M
2 Heidi Zimmerman Houston TX 155 30 25 0:52.0 32:40.4 32:43.5 6:38/M
3 Christin Faykus Houston TX 403 33 56 3:38.0 35:26.4 35:48.9 7:12/M
4 Antonia Ramos 595 30 78 4:51.2 36:39.7 36:42.8 7:27/M
5 Elizabeth Demontel Houston TX 276 30 81 5:00.8 36:49.2 37:15.8 7:29/M
6 Julie Moms 596 33 87 5:12.6 37:01.1 37:13.1 7:31/M
7 Shelley Grahmann Houston TX 589 32 146 9:02.0 40:50.4 40:57.5 8:18/M
8 Jamie Miller Houston TX 111 32 168 10:13.9 42:02.3 42:56.4 8:33/M
9 Virginia Pederson Houston TX 162 33 199 12:05.5 43:54.0 44:24.3 8:55/M
10 Alicia Handy Houston TX 208 31 211 13:06.0 44:54.5 45:22.2 9:08/M
11 Cassie Secrest Houston TX 238 31 227 14:11.1 45:59.6 46:08.6 9:21/M
12 Helyna Bledsoe Thompson Houston TX 397 30 239 14:36.3 46:24.8 46:47.1 9:26/M
13 Alicia Castro 543 30 269 17:01.0 48:49.4 49:03.2 9:55/M
14 Francisca Sandoval Houston TX 245 33 291 18:04.5 49:52.9 50:03.5 10:08/M
15 Sylvia Paramo Houston TX 145 33 292 18:08.0 49:56.5 50:06.9 10:09/M
16 Amy Carey Houston TX 221 30 296 18:29.3 50:17.7 50:54.6 10:13/M
17 Laura Manion 81 30 311 19:29.4 51:17.8 51:49.1 10:25/M
18 Ashley Judith Houston TX 223 33 312 19:36.5 51:24.9 51:41.7 10:27/M
19 Kristina De La Torre Houston TX 295 31 316 19:57.1 51:45.5 53:55.0 10:31/M
20 Ayesha Najam Houston TX 452 34 326 20:42.1 52:30.5 52:55.9 10:40/M
21 Lyndsey Resendez Houston TX 222 34 341 21:43.6 53:32.0 53:49.7 10:53/M
22 Adrienne Bonnette Houston TX 359 31 348 22:14.3 54:02.8 54:15.9 10:59/M
23 Kathrina Marcelo Katy TX 261 31 351 22:29.9 54:18.4 54:37.7 11:02/M
24 Nancy Gonzalez Houston TX 233 33 357 22:53.1 54:41.5 54:51.2 11:07/M
25 Marlyn Esparza Houston TX 165 34 361 23:24.9 55:13.3 55:50.9 11:13/M
26 Sandra Detiveaux Houston Tx 55 31 387 26:29.9 58:18.3 58:28.7 11:51/M
27 Arcy Reyna Houston TX 169 31 392 26:38.2 58:26.7 59:10.9 11:53/M
28 Jennifer Hawk Houston TX 234 31 408 28:39.7 1:00:28.1 1:01:12.1 12:17/M
29 Milisa Alexis-Manners Houston TX 246 32 421 31:37.6 1:03:26.1 1:04:00.8 12:54/M
30 Kristin Castille 25 31 425 32:07.0 1:03:55.4 1:05:36.6 12:59/M
31 Maggie Garib 26 31 427 32:09.1 1:03:57.5 1:05:35.3 13:00/M
32 Gretchen Dauterive 529 30 428 32:26.7 1:04:15.1 1:05:54.2 13:04/M
33 Maggie Layrisson 24 30 429 32:27.0 1:04:15.4 1:05:53.5 13:04/M
34 Ying Wang 465 30 447 42:10.3 1:13:58.8 1:13:58.8 15:02/M
35 Parul Anderson 84 31 448 42:40.7 1:14:29.1 1:14:57.4 15:08/M
36 Pam Kellet Houston TX 209 31 449 44:12.0 1:16:00.4 1:16:00.4 15:27/M
37 Christy Culver Houston TX 294 30 458 50:58.1 1:22:46.5 1:23:21.2 16:49/M
38 Janeri Rivero Houston TX 254 33 459 51:05.2 1:22:53.6 1:23:14.0 16:51/M
39 Keshia Rodriguez Houston TX 346 33 460 51:06.0 1:22:54.4 1:23:14.4 16:51/M
40 Tamara Francis Houston TX 296 30 467 51:37.2 1:23:25.6 1:23:58.6 16:57/M
41 Lauren Wilson Houston TX 320 30 470 54:52.1 1:26:40.5 1:27:15.6 17:37/M
42 Tanya White Houston TX 318 32 472 54:52.8 1:26:41.2 1:27:17.5 17:37/M
43 Brandye Kemper Houston TX 299 30 473 54:53.1 1:26:41.5 1:27:17.2 17:37/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chris Layman The Woodlands TX 117 30 2   26:53.4 26:54.4 5:28/M
2 Erik Dill Houston TX 225 34 11 4:45.7 31:39.2 31:41.8 6:26/M
3 Thomas Wille 558 33 30 6:18.1 33:11.6 33:15.9 6:45/M
4 Paul Roslyn Houston TX 251 34 53 8:22.1 35:15.6 35:29.6 7:10/M
5 Colin Pogge Houston TX 449 31 57 8:37.5 35:31.0 35:40.5 7:13/M
6 Brandt Liebe 107 33 74 9:16.2 36:09.7 36:20.3 7:21/M
7 David Harvey III Sugar Land TX 127 34 89 10:19.9 37:13.4 37:21.6 7:34/M
8 Daniel Perrz 554 33 101 11:04.6 37:58.1 38:02.2 7:43/M
9 Darren Smith Houston TEXAS 8 30 105 11:09.7 38:03.2 38:07.9 7:44/M
10 Scott Secrest Houston TX 239 32 133 13:21.6 40:15.1 40:23.4 8:11/M
11 Tomas Lanardonne 109 31 149 14:09.4 41:02.9 41:23.8 8:20/M
12 Obi Ihekweazu Sugar Land TEXAS 485 31 172 15:21.3 42:14.8 42:45.9 8:35/M
13 Collin Seipel Houston TX 312 33 176 15:43.2 42:36.7 43:07.2 8:40/M
14 James Brown 477 34 185 16:08.7 43:02.2 43:50.6 8:45/M
15 Siong Ming Wong Houston TX 393 32 188 16:15.3 43:08.8 43:18.8 8:46/M
16 Eric English 88 34 202 17:19.9 44:13.4 44:24.7 8:59/M
17 David Wilson Houston TX 319 30 228 19:09.7 46:03.2 46:35.1 9:22/M
18 Michael Kukuk Houston TX 412 34 240 19:40.7 46:34.2 47:33.0 9:28/M
19 John D. Pascoe League City TX 422 30 258 21:11.4 48:04.8 48:30.2 9:46/M
20 Aimal Wardak 53 34 261 21:31.5 48:25.0 48:35.5 9:50/M
21 Gavin Parker 590 31 266 21:44.5 48:38.0 48:54.0 9:53/M
22 Marlon Rivas Houston TX 336 33 290 22:57.2 49:50.7 50:51.9 10:08/M
23 Ben Allen 56 30 306 24:05.3 50:58.8 51:08.5 10:22/M
24 Matt Oloyede Houston TX 305 30 309 24:08.8 51:02.3 52:16.4 10:22/M
25 John Thompson 516 34 319 25:09.7 52:03.2 52:23.8 10:35/M
26 Jesus Duran Houston TEXAS 74 31 327 25:41.8 52:35.3 52:37.1 10:41/M
27 Cornelius Brady Houston TX 292 30 466 56:30.4 1:23:23.9 1:23:58.3 16:57/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Angela Vizzeri League City TX 170 38 20   32:12.8 32:38.7 6:33/M
2 Stacy Holden Houston TX 532 37 22 0:07.0 32:19.9 32:22.7 6:34/M
3 Amy Craft Houston TX 39 37 42 1:43.9 33:56.8 34:04.0 6:54/M
4 Lauren Valentino Fleetwood NY 703 36 85 4:43.0 36:55.8 36:58.9 7:30/M
5 Audrey Hendricks 147 37 126 7:23.3 39:36.1 39:57.2 8:03/M
6 Jennifer Turpin Houston TX 470 39 142 8:26.9 40:39.7 40:42.8 8:16/M
7 Judge Debra Iba Mayfield Houston TX 424 39 167 9:47.4 42:00.2 42:29.2 8:32/M
8 Desiree McConnell Houston TX 173 39 182 10:41.6 42:54.4 43:09.2 8:43/M
9 Joi Probus Houston TX 121 38 183 10:48.8 43:01.6 43:32.8 8:45/M
10 Aimee Parsons 37 37 187 10:52.3 43:05.1 43:12.0 8:45/M
11 Jacqueline Eguiluz Houston TX 421 35 206 12:18.3 44:31.1 45:02.9 9:03/M
12 Jenn Heckmann 600 36 212 12:52.1 45:04.9 45:16.7 9:10/M
13 Victoria Matthews Houston TEXAS 496 37 214 12:54.6 45:07.4 45:20.9 9:10/M
14 Cindy Scioneaux 541 35 223 13:27.8 45:40.7 46:07.3 9:17/M
15 Brenda Kissack Houston TX 116 36 230 13:54.6 46:07.5 46:26.9 9:22/M
16 Jen Cafferty 463 36 271 16:41.1 48:53.9 49:20.4 9:56/M
17 Kasia Lindhorst Houston TX 332 37 285 17:21.9 49:34.8 49:52.9 10:04/M
18 Keally Sehic 64 36 318 19:47.4 52:00.2 52:10.9 10:34/M
19 Katie Slater Houston TX 381 39 321 20:03.0 52:15.9 52:52.6 10:37/M
20 Keri Brown 521 36 342 21:20.9 53:33.7 53:57.3 10:53/M
21 Deshanna King Houston TX 360 35 347 21:49.2 54:02.0 54:15.3 10:59/M
22 Desiree Killen Houston TX 96 37 360 22:56.3 55:09.2 55:39.6 11:13/M
23 Lanesha Anderson Houston TX 141 38 398 26:30.9 58:43.7 59:17.0 11:56/M
24 Svetlana Paltseva 599 37 422 31:23.4 1:03:36.2 1:03:59.3 12:56/M
25 Erica Serrano Houston TX 248 37 434 33:03.7 1:05:16.5 1:05:50.4 13:16/M
26 Melissa Sternfels Houston TX 241 38 436 33:47.8 1:06:00.6 1:06:19.9 13:25/M
27 Kristen Hooper Houston TX 235 38 437 33:58.2 1:06:11.0 1:06:29.7 13:27/M
28 Dina Arriaga Spring TX 191 39 475 55:07.8 1:27:20.6 1:27:20.6 17:45/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Heckman 701 37 19   32:11.1 32:17.1 6:32/M
2 Istvan Marton Houston TX 128 39 21 0:08.1 32:19.3 32:21.4 6:34/M
3 Mike Piazza 71 36 28 0:51.9 33:03.1 33:05.8 6:43/M
4 Chadwick Holmes Houston TX 392 36 34 1:15.9 33:27.1 33:37.1 6:48/M
5 Jose Angel Reyes 12 37 35 1:18.4 33:29.6 33:34.6 6:48/M
6 Chris Vandersteeg Houston TX 158 36 52 3:01.8 35:13.0 35:17.3 7:09/M
7 Mike Schuster 468 35 63 3:25.9 35:37.1 35:42.8 7:14/M
8 John Craft 20 38 86 4:49.3 37:00.5 37:08.2 7:31/M
9 Walter Mayer Houston TX 237 38 93 5:07.7 37:18.8 37:29.9 7:35/M
10 Sean Robertson Spring TX 431 39 102 5:50.0 38:01.2 38:09.0 7:44/M
11 Richardo Orozco 15 39 110 6:14.8 38:26.0 38:31.2 7:49/M
12 Jerritt Park The Woodlands TX 126 36 112 6:21.9 38:33.1 38:37.2 7:50/M
13 Mark Callender Houston TX 40 38 115 6:51.3 39:02.5 39:15.0 7:56/M
14 Drew Hemley 479 38 120 7:08.0 39:19.2 39:26.8 7:59/M
15 Jon Salkin 33 37 134 8:06.5 40:17.7 40:31.4 8:11/M
16 Todd Lowther Houston TX 478 35 138 8:19.4 40:30.6 40:39.0 8:14/M
17 Jeff Smith Richmond TX 545 38 147 8:48.2 40:59.4 41:13.8 8:20/M
18 Chris Popov 460 37 157 9:19.5 41:30.7 42:02.0 8:26/M
19 Rene Casares Houston TX 469 38 184 10:50.6 43:01.8 43:50.6 8:45/M
20 Gregory Howard Houston TX 337 36 190 11:00.4 43:11.6 43:11.6 8:47/M
21 Shay Kuperman 476 37 196 11:29.7 43:40.9 44:01.5 8:53/M
22 Keith Beeman Hoston TX 355 39 207 12:23.9 44:35.1 44:54.1 9:04/M
23 John Mallon 95 39 215 12:58.0 45:09.2 45:34.4 9:11/M
24 Chad Castille 27 38 222 13:27.7 45:38.9 46:02.4 9:17/M
25 Mike Nguyen 462 35 229 13:52.5 46:03.7 46:03.7 9:22/M
26 Laird Doran Houston TX 115 38 231 13:56.5 46:07.7 46:27.2 9:22/M
27 Josh Strbrich 702 37 233 13:59.7 46:10.9 46:23.0 9:23/M
28 Chris Wood Houston TX 214 38 253 15:28.5 47:39.7 48:08.2 9:41/M
29 Michael Giambra Houston TX 380 37 255 15:37.3 47:48.4 48:24.5 9:43/M
30 Francis McWilliams 60 35 263 16:17.1 48:28.3 48:38.4 9:51/M
31 Partick Kyanza 474 35 270 16:40.6 48:51.8 49:02.3 9:56/M
32 Joshua Mermis 63 38 276 16:56.1 49:07.3 49:16.5 9:59/M
33 Darren Poutra 29 37 282 17:18.3 49:29.5 49:45.0 10:03/M
34 Ryan Hackey Houston TX 451 39 293 17:45.7 49:56.9 50:09.4 10:09/M
35 Ben Womack Houston TEXAS 480 39 320 20:02.3 52:13.5 53:29.3 10:37/M
36 Colby Lewis Houston TX 302 37 334 21:01.2 53:12.4 53:43.6 10:49/M
37 Nick Lenard Houston TX 236 38 343 21:23.3 53:34.5 53:52.7 10:53/M
38 Mike De Los Santos Houston TX 164 36 344 21:47.7 53:58.9 54:36.9 10:58/M
39 Matthew Winter Houston TX 366 37 362 23:12.3 55:23.5 55:59.3 11:15/M
40 Jeff Yoesel 527 39 363 23:15.5 55:26.7 55:57.5 11:16/M
41 Sean Irelan 547 39 379 24:26.5 56:37.7 57:09.9 11:30/M
42 Will Whitaker 22 35 411 28:49.1 1:01:00.3 1:01:44.9 12:24/M
43 Rafael Ayala Houston TX 387 38 453 47:17.7 1:19:28.9 1:19:51.4 16:09/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sherry Bankhead 57 42 71   35:58.1 36:05.0 7:19/M
2 Michelle Hebl Houston TX 560 44 90 1:15.4 37:13.5 37:21.5 7:34/M
3 Vera Balic Seabrook TX 413 42 99 1:50.4 37:48.5 37:48.5 7:41/M
4 Russell Carolyn 36 42 100 1:57.6 37:55.7 38:02.3 7:42/M
5 Marie Carlisle Houston TX 375 40 197 7:48.6 43:46.7 44:05.8 8:54/M
6 Mindy Theis Missouri City TEXAS 97 43 246 11:03.2 47:01.3 47:13.3 9:33/M
7 Patricia Haule Houston TX 339 43 260 12:26.4 48:24.5 48:46.6 9:50/M
8 Ruth Ramos Houston TX 322 44 325 16:23.9 52:22.0 53:35.4 10:39/M
9 Maisha Colter Pearland TX 243 40 333 17:09.9 53:08.0 53:42.2 10:48/M
10 Margaret Pace Houston TX 379 42 349 18:08.0 54:06.1 54:06.1 11:00/M
11 Kristi Ireland 546 40 381 20:43.0 56:41.1 57:09.7 11:31/M
12 Amy Catching Manvel TX 268 43 386 22:09.6 58:07.7 58:25.1 11:49/M
13 Gillian Hobson 456 42 396 22:45.3 58:43.4 59:16.6 11:56/M
14 Brie McCain Houston TX 285 41 407 24:27.8 1:00:25.9 1:01:06.5 12:17/M
15 Leticia Guzman 455 43 417 26:14.7 1:02:12.8 1:03:22.8 12:39/M
16 Dana Karni Houston TX 429 40 419 26:54.8 1:02:52.9 1:03:19.0 12:47/M
17 Vanessa Boyd 101 43 445 35:55.8 1:11:53.9 1:12:23.4 14:37/M
18 Connie Burke Houston TX 217 41 446 36:24.9 1:12:23.0 1:12:48.1 14:43/M
19 Miriam Flores Houston TX 218 43 461 46:56.6 1:22:54.7 1:23:19.0 16:51/M
20 Noelle Johnson Houston TX 298 43 471 50:42.4 1:26:40.5 1:27:16.3 17:37/M
21 Teresa Trevino Spring TX 389 40 476 51:23.0 1:27:21.1 1:27:21.1 17:45/M
22 Rebeca Rodriguez Houston TX 390 41 477 51:23.3 1:27:21.4 1:27:21.4 17:45/M
23 Monica Gutierrez Missouri City 193 40 478 51:23.9 1:27:22.0 1:27:22.0 17:45/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rudy Rocha Baytown TX 166 44 4   29:30.2 29:31.7 6:00/M
2 Trent Stephens Houston TX 68 42 16 2:30.3 32:00.5 32:04.8 6:30/M
3 Robert Valentine Katy TX 139 40 17 2:33.0 32:03.3 32:07.2 6:31/M
4 Jerry Hernandez Friendswood TX 146 41 45 4:36.5 34:06.7 34:12.0 6:56/M
5 James Lamorte Dickinson TX 286 42 49 5:02.0 34:32.2 34:36.2 7:01/M
6 William Crochet Houston TX 174 41 51 5:19.3 34:49.5 34:56.5 7:05/M
7 Jeffrey Cotner Houston TX 448 43 62 6:06.6 35:36.8 35:46.2 7:14/M
8 Zach Wolfe Humble TX 361 41 69 6:25.2 35:55.4 36:03.8 7:18/M
9 Greg Urtherow 582 42 103 8:31.3 38:01.5 38:08.2 7:44/M
10 Tom Webb Sugar Land TX 255 43 128 10:29.4 39:59.6 40:06.4 8:08/M
11 Woody Woodson Houston TX 411 43 153 11:41.8 41:12.0 42:09.3 8:22/M
12 Harve Truskett Houston TX 135 42 195 14:03.7 43:33.9 43:46.9 8:51/M
13 Ricardo Campos 705 41 200 14:31.1 44:01.3 44:21.4 8:57/M
14 Donovan Lewis Katy TX 260 40 220 16:03.7 45:33.9 45:52.5 9:15/M
15 John Neslage 518 44 244 17:11.9 46:42.1 46:54.1 9:30/M
16 Onorio Velazquez Pearland TX 373 40 245 17:28.4 46:58.7 47:20.0 9:33/M
17 Grant Hall Houston TX 329 43 273 19:24.5 48:54.7 49:08.0 9:56/M
18 William Lindhorst Houston TX 333 40 289 20:13.7 49:43.9 50:03.0 10:06/M
19 Paul Strug Bellaire TX 34 43 310 21:36.4 51:06.6 51:22.2 10:23/M
20 Adam Pollock Houston TEXAS 28 44 315 22:14.1 51:44.3 52:00.4 10:31/M
21 Ryan Clement 30 41 412 31:32.0 1:01:02.3 1:01:18.3 12:24/M
22 Eric Farrar Houston TX 327 43 444 42:21.6 1:11:51.8 1:12:32.9 14:36/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Juka Smits Houston TEXAS 508 47 59   35:32.7 35:38.4 7:13/M
2 Rose Rhoton Houston TX 195 49 73 0:29.0 36:01.8 36:05.3 7:19/M
3 Lisa Berman Houston TX 226 49 79 1:08.2 36:41.0 36:48.4 7:27/M
4 Lisa Thompson Houston TX 576 46 98 2:14.2 37:47.0 37:50.8 7:41/M
5 Lisa Yarrow Houston TX 497 47 104 2:29.9 38:02.7 38:09.1 7:44/M
6 Annie Hadow Houston TX 530 49 143 5:09.2 40:42.0 40:51.9 8:16/M
7 Samantha Cayton Houston TX 408 49 189 7:38.0 43:10.8 43:21.2 8:46/M
8 Pauline Nicodemus El Lago TX 564 48 203 8:41.7 44:14.5 44:25.5 8:59/M
9 Leigh Gandran 38 45 225 10:11.2 45:44.0 46:17.4 9:18/M
10 Kristen McFadden 113 46 232 10:36.7 46:09.4 46:32.1 9:23/M
11 Nurian Toy Sugar Land TX 378 47 241 11:03.0 46:35.8 47:04.1 9:28/M
12 Lara Allen Houston TX 578 45 248 11:35.7 47:08.5 47:17.6 9:35/M
13 Gwen Samora 457 49 259 12:44.6 48:17.3 48:44.8 9:49/M
14 Tatiana Sorkin Houston TX 501 48 308 15:29.2 51:02.0 51:36.6 10:22/M
15 Georgia Lucier Houston TX 123 45 314 16:01.8 51:34.6 51:48.3 10:29/M
16 Frankie Dewitte-Luker Houston TX 180 47 352 18:50.2 54:23.0 54:49.2 11:03/M
17 Laverne Chang Houston TX 420 45 366 20:02.4 55:35.1 55:58.1 11:18/M
18 Susan Houison 102 49 367 20:03.4 55:36.1 55:48.4 11:18/M
19 Daniella Landers 712 45 394 23:04.4 58:37.2 59:10.6 11:55/M
20 Susan Velasquez Houston TX 287 45 402 23:37.4 59:10.2 59:41.6 12:02/M
21 Sherri Evans Houston TX 183 49 409 24:56.9 1:00:29.7 1:00:55.1 12:18/M
22 Rebecca Yzquierdo Houston TX 269 45 410 25:12.1 1:00:44.9 1:00:54.9 12:21/M
23 Robin Klein Houston TX 198 49 415 26:27.4 1:02:00.2 1:02:30.1 12:36/M
24 Andrea Chan Houston TX 328 49 416 26:36.5 1:02:09.3 1:02:19.5 12:38/M
25 Rebecca Kortum Houston TX 440 49 432 29:11.0 1:04:43.8 1:04:43.8 13:09/M
26 Michaela Alves Conroe TX 454 48 442 34:41.9 1:10:14.7 1:10:53.3 14:17/M
27 Deirdre Leblanc Houston TX 482 45 443 35:40.0 1:11:12.8 1:11:29.4 14:28/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Garrett Rychlik Cypress TX 258 46 5   29:44.3 29:46.7 6:03/M
2 John Spiller Houston TEXAS 66 47 7 1:11.8 30:56.2 30:59.8 6:17/M
3 Cornelio Garibay Houston TX 194 45 13 2:02.2 31:46.6 31:48.7 6:27/M
4 Steve Schroeder Sugar Land TX 503 48 31 3:30.2 33:14.5 33:19.2 6:45/M
5 Walt Yarrow Houston TX 498 46 47 4:35.7 34:20.1 34:25.4 6:59/M
6 Carlos Reynoso 512 45 80 7:02.1 36:46.5 36:52.4 7:28/M
7 Angis McFadden 112 45 119 9:33.5 39:17.9 39:44.8 7:59/M
8 Frank Lanter Houston TX 399 45 123 9:48.1 39:32.5 39:45.7 8:02/M
9 Chris Trent 58 47 124 9:49.4 39:33.8 39:41.5 8:02/M
10 Colin Parfitt 561 49 132 10:26.5 40:10.9 40:16.2 8:10/M
11 John Dagley Houston TX 119 47 140 10:51.6 40:36.0 40:41.4 8:15/M
12 William Marlow Houston TX 362 46 150 11:21.2 41:05.6 41:44.7 8:21/M
13 Steven Lawrence Houston TX 325 46 151 11:21.8 41:06.2 41:44.8 8:21/M
14 Dimitri Zgourides Houtson TX 228 46 154 11:28.6 41:13.0 41:13.0 8:23/M
15 Javier Lopez Houston TEXAS 459 45 158 11:49.3 41:33.7 41:41.0 8:27/M
16 Nick Ortega Houston TX 394 46 159 11:49.8 41:34.2 41:55.2 8:27/M
17 Miles Klaff Houston TX 301 49 166 12:08.1 41:52.4 42:23.4 8:31/M
18 Bob Entwhistle Houston TX 200 45 171 12:29.4 42:13.8 42:21.0 8:35/M
19 Jan Smits Houston TX 509 48 179 13:06.0 42:50.4 42:59.2 8:42/M
20 Matthew Probus Houston TX 122 49 186 13:18.7 43:03.1 43:32.9 8:45/M
21 Pat Beaton 544 47 193 13:43.3 43:27.6 43:40.9 8:50/M
22 Doug Darche Houston TX 376 46 194 13:49.3 43:33.7 43:51.9 8:51/M
23 Jimmy Toy Sugar Land TX 377 48 198 14:05.2 43:49.6 44:18.1 8:54/M
24 Alan York Houston TX 154 49 205 14:43.9 44:28.3 44:34.0 9:02/M
25 Jose Cruz Houston TX 368 49 217 15:34.3 45:18.7 45:41.1 9:12/M
26 Clint Echols Houston TX 252 45 226 16:02.8 45:47.2 46:15.6 9:18/M
27 Rafe Taylor 65 46 279 19:37.2 49:21.6 49:33.2 10:02/M
28 Barrett Reasoner Houston TX 453 49 307 21:15.5 50:59.9 51:25.4 10:22/M
29 Kevin Kunec 61 48 346 24:17.1 54:01.5 54:31.8 10:59/M
30 Richard Scott Richter 70 46 350 24:31.5 54:15.9 55:05.0 11:02/M
31 Kevin Faulkner 105 48 365 25:49.6 55:34.0 55:53.9 11:18/M
32 David Chaumette Sugar Land TX 131 45 418 32:46.3 1:02:30.7 1:03:19.5 12:42/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carol Porter Houston TX 199 50 156   41:24.7 41:48.7 8:25/M
2 Kim Budzik 458 53 173 0:58.0 42:22.7 43:27.5 8:37/M
3 Kristie Barbee Houston TX 487 51 178 1:24.5 42:49.2 43:12.9 8:42/M
4 Kimberly Pilcher Houston TX 98 50 235 4:50.6 46:15.3 46:37.2 9:24/M
5 Olivia Schirrmeister Houston TX 353 54 302 9:09.5 50:34.3 50:58.7 10:17/M
6 Andres Milbamm 704 53 313 10:00.7 51:25.5 51:42.8 10:27/M
7 Susan Brown Houston TX 182 53 373 14:36.4 56:01.1 56:23.7 11:23/M
8 Michelle Wolpert Houston TEXAS 481 51 393 17:12.1 58:36.8 58:46.0 11:55/M
9 Teri Danish Houston TX 136 51 399 17:30.3 58:55.1 59:12.9 11:58/M
10 E Whyte 533 54 400 17:33.7 58:58.4 59:17.1 11:59/M
11 Erin Lunceford Bellaire TX 197 52 404 18:13.8 59:38.5 1:00:00.5 12:07/M
12 Pattie Curtis 483 51 423 22:23.0 1:03:47.8 1:04:27.1 12:58/M
13 Rosie Schmandt 585 52 469 43:22.1 1:24:46.8 1:25:04.1 17:14/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matthew Nicol 511 51 8   31:11.9 31:14.8 6:20/M
2 Sim Cuevas 534 53 9 0:00.7 31:12.6 31:14.5 6:20/M
3 Robert Walters Houston TX 196 53 33 2:07.2 33:19.2 33:24.2 6:46/M
4 Chris Campbell Hurst TX 347 52 37 2:24.8 33:36.8 33:40.7 6:50/M
5 Avi Moss 587 51 43 2:44.8 33:56.8 34:01.3 6:54/M
6 Predrag Bojovic Houston TX 324 51 46 3:02.2 34:14.2 34:18.5 6:57/M
7 Arturo Favela Katy TX 13 53 84 5:41.8 36:53.8 36:58.9 7:30/M
8 John Porter 520 53 106 6:55.8 38:07.7 38:20.4 7:45/M
9 Mark Wege 110 51 116 8:01.0 39:13.0 39:27.4 7:58/M
10 Den Mallcy 594 53 160 10:27.7 41:39.7 41:49.2 8:28/M
11 Jonathan Miller Pearland TX 410 51 162 10:38.1 41:50.1 41:59.2 8:30/M
12 Tecle Rufael Sugar Land TX 175 51 164 10:39.5 41:51.5 41:57.7 8:30/M
13 Marc Brown Houston TX 181 50 219 14:19.3 45:31.3 45:54.9 9:15/M
14 Fred Frost 103 54 234 14:59.2 46:11.1 46:30.8 9:23/M
15 Rich Dimichele Houston TX 232 54 238 15:12.6 46:24.6 46:36.0 9:26/M
16 Jim Herder League City TX 426 51 254 16:31.2 47:43.2 47:54.2 9:42/M
17 Kelly Silha Kingwood TX 386 51 286 18:25.1 49:37.1 50:08.8 10:05/M
18 Stephen Carnni 484 54 287 18:25.1 49:37.1 50:09.0 10:05/M
19 Framle Reid 104 54 295 18:58.0 50:10.0 50:30.5 10:12/M
20 Larry West 54 51 317 20:43.0 51:55.0 52:03.7 10:33/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cynthia Worley 274 56 60   35:32.7 35:53.4 7:13/M
2 Brendan Rogers 99 59 111 2:59.9 38:32.7 38:53.4 7:50/M
3 Carole Uttecht Houston TX 531 58 122 3:59.1 39:31.9 39:38.5 8:02/M
4 Yong Collins Houston TX 491 59 136 4:48.2 40:21.0 40:30.1 8:12/M
5 Nancy Woods Houston TX 168 56 249 11:39.9 47:12.6 47:25.8 9:36/M
6 Lizbeth Tulloch Houston TX 402 56 335 17:44.3 53:17.1 53:38.6 10:50/M
7 Allison Scott Bellaire TX 249 57 384 21:28.3 57:01.1 57:23.2 11:35/M
8 Kathleen Mahon Houston TX 167 59 395 23:04.5 58:37.2 58:46.5 11:55/M
9 Debbie Wilson Houston TX 133 56 405 24:05.8 59:38.5 1:00:01.0 12:07/M
10 Gail Webster Karnes City TX 190 56 431 28:47.5 1:04:20.3 1:04:44.9 13:05/M
11 Irma Solorio Houston TX 314 57 452 43:53.9 1:19:26.7 1:19:59.2 16:09/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rich Fredrich Katy TX 242 56 18   32:05.2 32:07.5 6:31/M
2 Bob Sevin 72 57 36 1:29.2 33:34.4 33:38.5 6:49/M
3 Keith Willhelm Houston TX 244 59 50 2:43.9 34:49.1 34:52.5 7:05/M
4 David Piper Houston TX 583 55 91 5:08.6 37:13.8 37:19.4 7:34/M
5 Juan Garcia Houston TX 11 58 94 5:19.3 37:24.5 37:29.2 7:36/M
6 John Groven League City TX 591 56 108 6:19.6 38:24.8 38:33.7 7:48/M
7 Joe Carey 539 58 114 6:44.4 38:49.6 38:57.9 7:53/M
8 Vidal Garcia 14 56 130 7:56.7 40:01.9 40:08.4 8:08/M
9 Robert Schick Houston TX 227 59 131 8:02.0 40:07.2 40:21.0 8:09/M
10 Sanford Cohen 35 57 141 8:30.8 40:36.0 40:50.1 8:15/M
11 Elijio Serrano Houston TX 398 56 145 8:42.2 40:47.4 40:53.4 8:17/M
12 Robert Swanson Houston TEXAS 550 56 174 10:22.2 42:27.4 42:27.4 8:38/M
13 Robin Harrison Houston TX 344 57 243 14:31.4 46:36.6 46:58.0 9:28/M
14 August Canik Tomball TX 419 57 294 17:52.5 49:57.7 50:05.5 10:09/M
15 Aart Schenau Houston TX 265 59 298 18:16.4 50:21.6 50:29.2 10:14/M
16 Daniel Barta Houston TX 247 55 301 18:23.7 50:28.9 50:41.8 10:15/M
17 Scott E Legg 69 59 323 20:13.2 52:18.4 52:55.5 10:38/M
18 Chris Cornell Houston TX 277 58 358 22:38.5 54:43.7 55:21.3 11:07/M
19 Michael Stein Bellaire TX 250 59 375 24:12.2 56:17.4 56:41.1 11:26/M
20 Bradley Ravch 588 55 390 26:20.9 58:26.1 58:43.5 11:53/M
21 Michael Durrschmidt Houston TX 267 59 391 26:21.0 58:26.2 58:42.2 11:53/M
22 Charles Phillips Houston TX 184 57 406 27:50.0 59:55.2 1:00:31.9 12:11/M
23 Steven Stinemetz 500 56 439 34:39.3 1:06:44.5 1:07:19.4 13:34/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Vicki Jones Houston TEXAS 506 63 191   43:17.3 43:24.7 8:48/M
2 Theresa Pearsall Houston TX 430 61 247 3:44.5 47:01.8 47:14.4 9:33/M
3 Karen Lancer Houston TX 409 62 305 7:38.5 50:55.8 51:09.3 10:21/M
4 Debbie Casey Baytown TEXAS 707 60 356 11:23.6 54:40.9 54:53.6 11:07/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Peter Mullin Houston TX 514 63 6   30:27.8 30:29.6 6:11/M
2 Brian Sonyth 535 60 26 2:28.5 32:56.4 32:59.4 6:42/M
3 Jamal Jamalyaria Deer Park TX 215 62 27 2:29.2 32:57.1 32:59.5 6:42/M
4 Scott Bounds Houston TX 407 61 29 2:37.0 33:04.9 33:07.0 6:43/M
5 Miguel Lopez 505 62 39 3:19.4 33:47.3 33:47.3 6:52/M
6 David Harvey Houston TX 559 60 64 5:09.7 35:37.5 35:44.9 7:14/M
7 Richard Verm Houston TX 283 60 70 5:29.8 35:57.7 36:03.6 7:18/M
8 Victor Aguirre Katy TEXAS 16 62 72 5:31.2 35:59.1 36:02.6 7:19/M
9 David Stockton Deer Park TX 256 60 82 6:23.1 36:50.9 37:00.4 7:29/M
10 John Polisini Houston TX 494 60 113 8:09.4 38:37.2 38:43.9 7:51/M
11 Christoph Eick 510 60 170 11:44.9 42:12.8 42:25.9 8:35/M
12 Richard Hemingway Houston TX 356 60 256 17:26.4 47:54.2 48:09.1 9:44/M
13 Jay Hendrickson 507 60 275 18:37.2 49:05.0 49:09.8 9:59/M
14 Greg Cain Cypress TX 443 62 300 20:01.1 50:28.9 50:57.7 10:15/M
15 David Denbina Spring TX 401 62 383 26:31.9 56:59.8 57:16.3 11:35/M
16 Herman Coronado Houston TX 350 63 414 30:38.5 1:01:06.3 1:01:48.7 12:25/M
17 Andrzej Wedrychowicz Pearland TX 205 63 463 52:28.2 1:22:56.0 1:23:19.8 16:51/M
18 Waclaw Mucha Pearland TX 204 62 464 52:28.5 1:22:56.3 1:23:20.2 16:51/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sabra Harvey Houston TX 492 65 38   33:45.1 33:47.2 6:52/M
2 Elizabeth Ahrens Houston TX 435 67 257 14:11.4 47:56.6 49:40.7 9:45/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Roger Boak Houston TX 192 65 55   35:19.5 35:25.2 7:11/M
2 Ben Harvie Kemah TX 499 66 65 0:19.5 35:39.1 35:44.8 7:15/M
3 Rich Vega Houston TEXAS 80 67 75 1:05.1 36:24.7 36:26.7 7:24/M
4 Chris Adams Houston TX 439 67 125 4:14.4 39:33.9 39:41.5 8:02/M
5 Jack Lippinocott 504 67 204 8:57.4 44:16.9 44:23.7 9:00/M
6 John Mayer Houston TX 444 65 403 24:16.9 59:36.4 1:00:16.7 12:07/M
7 Tom Dower Houston TX 140 69 468 48:36.5 1:23:56.1 1:24:36.7 17:04/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Margaret Montgomery Houston TX 284 73 438   1:06:12.0 1:06:24.4 13:27/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Hockman 489 72 165   41:52.0 41:58.0 8:31/M
2 Gary Wood Houston TX 580 72 213 3:15.0 45:07.0 45:22.4 9:10/M
3 Gabrial Lara 77 71 221 3:44.9 45:36.9 45:51.8 9:16/M
4 Jose Estrella 597 73 262 6:34.7 48:26.7 48:29.2 9:51/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Bell Houston TX 41 79 117   39:13.7 39:26.4 7:58/M
2 Phillip Smith Houston TX 584 79 435 26:17.8 1:05:31.5 1:05:50.6 13:19/M
Top

Male 80 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ino Cantu Richmond TX 334 80 161   41:44.4 41:46.4 8:29/M
2 Robert Ellis 708 83 338 11:41.5 53:25.9 53:43.1 10:51/M
Top

Female no age on entry

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Josefina Amadeo 83 99 148   41:02.8 41:23.8 8:20/M
2 Gaby Reingruber 73 99 332 11:55.3 52:58.1 53:00.6 10:46/M
3 Kendall Serpe 32 99 369 14:39.7 55:42.6 56:03.6 11:19/M
4 Deborah Tripp 9 99 380 15:36.2 56:39.0 57:06.2 11:31/M
5 Joan Gonzalez 85 99 450 37:38.0 1:18:40.8 1:19:49.6 15:59/M
Top

Male no age on entry

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mordles Rodrigo 709 99 92   37:18.2 37:32.4 7:35/M
2 Tim Kistener 86 99 280 12:09.1 49:27.3 50:22.8 10:03/M
3 Ivo Pjambov 502 99 299 13:08.8 50:27.0 50:59.9 10:15/M
4 Cory Reed 76 99 324 15:03.8 52:22.0 52:37.2 10:39/M
5 Brian Evans 75 99 331 15:38.9 52:57.1 53:12.5 10:46/M
6 John Crespo 87 99 372 18:40.5 55:58.7 56:26.2 11:23/M
7 Don Hobson 515 99 397 21:25.3 58:43.5 59:18.3 11:56/M

ass=d01>11:23/M 7 Don Hobson 515 99 400 21:25.3 58:43.5 59:18.3 11:56/M