Law Week 8K

Age Group Results

March 23, 2013


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing (Results questions? email gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-98 99-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 99-99

8K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kylee Short Houston TX 520 32 12   30:43.7 30:43.7 6:15/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Vaughn Gibbs Houston TX 527 39 1   26:49.2 26:49.2 5:27/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Laura Bennett Houston HOUSTON 521 45 18   31:06.5 31:06.5 6:19/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chris Stelzer 628 40 2   27:17.9 27:17.9 5:33/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Morganne Svoboda Houston TX 266 9 199   41:51.3 41:51.3 8:30/M
2 Song Faulkner Houston TX 91 14 243 2:06.7 43:58.0 44:24.6 8:56/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jonathan Robbins 648 10 19   31:13.8 31:14.2 6:21/M
2 Luke Phillips Houston TX 226 14 40 1:55.5 33:09.3 33:09.3 6:44/M
3 Yale Jay 641 13 57 3:45.6 34:59.4 34:59.4 7:07/M
4 Joel Phillips Houston TX 225 14 92 5:30.7 36:44.6 36:46.0 7:28/M
5 Dylan Michael Tomball TX 190 13 249 13:00.8 44:14.7 44:18.9 8:59/M
6 Kyle Carter 405 0 296 15:19.5 46:33.3 47:16.3 9:28/M
7 Blake Flynn Houston TX 99 13 360 19:53.0 51:06.8 51:26.8 10:23/M
8 Karsten Jay 640 10 377 21:02.3 52:16.1 52:26.2 10:37/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kate Taylor 513 18 41   33:13.5 33:14.0 6:45/M
2 Ashley Pilcher Houston TX 228 17 194 8:07.3 41:20.8 41:43.5 8:24/M
3 Jessica Lewis Katy TX 163 17 310 14:40.9 47:54.4 48:12.9 9:44/M
4 Morgan Bily Houston TX 26 16 433 23:34.2 56:47.7 57:33.9 11:32/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Javier Lopez, Jr. Houston TX 169 17 94   36:47.6 36:50.2 7:29/M
2 James Tulloch Houston TX 273 15 136 1:53.9 38:41.6 38:50.5 7:52/M
3 Isaac Jensen 655 18 192 4:29.6 41:17.2 41:38.1 8:23/M
4 Cameron Olsen 592 16 461 26:06.6 1:02:54.3 1:02:54.3 12:47/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rachael Startin Houston TX 260 24 80   36:16.5 36:17.7 7:22/M
2 Kate Horton Houston TX 139 24 98 0:37.7 36:54.3 36:59.8 7:30/M
3 Hanna Lau 605 21 139 2:32.1 38:48.6 38:49.9 7:53/M
4 Kendall Valenti Houston TX 491 23 204 5:49.7 42:06.3 42:43.8 8:33/M
5 Jean Beagle Houston TX 581 22 242 7:40.7 43:57.3 43:57.3 8:56/M
6 Tricia Jackson 411 24 302 10:40.6 46:57.2 47:28.7 9:33/M
7 Irina Tsveklova 420 24 314 11:55.8 48:12.4 49:05.0 9:48/M
8 Emily Chik Sugar Land TX 60 24 315 11:57.3 48:13.8 48:56.3 9:48/M
9 Connie Wong Houston TX 300 24 340 13:37.6 49:54.2 50:36.6 10:09/M
10 Kristen Killion 461 24 342 13:49.7 50:06.3 50:15.6 10:11/M
11 Joanna Castaneda Lake Jackson TX 49 21 381 16:10.6 52:27.2 52:27.2 10:40/M
12 Michelle Ho Sugar Land TX 137 23 382 16:11.8 52:28.4 53:11.1 10:40/M
13 Angie Meza 421 23 432 20:31.0 56:47.6 57:01.7 11:32/M
14 Stephanie Francic 349 22 460 26:12.8 1:02:29.3 1:02:39.7 12:42/M
15 Lindsey Smith 352 24 466 28:26.2 1:04:42.7 1:04:54.0 13:09/M
16 Laura Turner 353 22 468 28:43.9 1:05:00.5 1:05:12.3 13:13/M
17 Emily Hill 342 24 473 30:35.5 1:06:52.1 1:07:20.0 13:35/M
18 Amy Nelson 322 23 485 39:47.4 1:16:04.0 1:16:13.0 15:28/M
19 Kaitlyn Cassani 323 22 486 39:47.6 1:16:04.2 1:16:12.8 15:28/M
20 Molly Adams 551 23 487 39:47.8 1:16:04.3 1:16:13.3 15:28/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Clay Nelson 450 22 28   31:59.1 31:59.2 6:30/M
2 Frank Bracco Houston TX 31 24 45 1:55.9 33:55.0 33:59.9 6:54/M
3 Nicholas Hoose Pearland TX 138 23 88 4:36.7 36:35.8 36:50.0 7:26/M
4 Matthew Rowe 514 24 205 10:07.2 42:06.3 42:43.8 8:33/M
5 Randy Roeser 449 23 207 10:14.2 42:13.3 42:35.8 8:35/M
6 Mark Jessup 448 22 209 10:20.1 42:19.2 42:41.5 8:36/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sandra Mazan Houston TX 183 26 66   35:27.5 35:27.9 7:12/M
2 Kelsey Sproull 441 27 75 0:28.2 35:55.7 35:59.1 7:18/M
3 Liz Earl Houston TX 80 25 79 0:46.4 36:14.0 36:21.2 7:22/M
4 Georgia Jolink Houston TX 145 28 125 2:54.4 38:21.9 38:25.7 7:48/M
5 Sheila Forjuoh Houston TX 100 26 126 2:54.5 38:22.1 38:54.7 7:48/M
6 Amparo Guerra 531 28 137 3:17.6 38:45.1 39:23.2 7:53/M
7 Loren Gonzales Houston TX 113 29 163 4:28.4 39:56.0 39:56.0 8:07/M
8 Gwyn Elliott Houston TX 85 28 190 5:47.9 41:15.5 41:21.4 8:23/M
9 Helyna Bledsoe Houston TX 27 29 211 6:52.7 42:20.3 42:42.4 8:36/M
10 Annora Bell 380 29 232 7:58.3 43:25.8 43:52.9 8:49/M
11 Alica Castro 418 29 241 8:27.5 43:55.1 44:47.5 8:56/M
12 Taylor Lamb Houston TX 510 27 246 8:35.5 44:03.0 44:26.9 8:57/M
13 Amy Myers Houston TX 200 28 255 9:05.6 44:33.1 44:33.1 9:03/M
14 Alexandra Ogden Houston TX 207 29 256 9:05.7 44:33.2 45:04.5 9:03/M
15 Tammy Champage Houston TX 55 27 276 9:58.6 45:26.1 45:49.0 9:14/M
16 Maria Ayala Houston TX 17 26 286 10:25.9 45:53.4 46:00.6 9:20/M
17 Audrey Calkins Houston TX 47 27 298 11:11.3 46:38.8 46:45.6 9:29/M
18 Martha Buttry 410 25 311 12:29.4 47:56.9 48:32.4 9:45/M
19 Megan Brown Houston TX 39 28 325 13:25.2 48:52.8 49:13.7 9:56/M
20 Rocio Mendoza 419 27 327 13:33.9 49:01.5 49:54.5 9:58/M
21 Robin Villarreal Collegestation TX 280 26 341 14:30.8 49:58.4 50:27.1 10:09/M
22 Aubree Paschal 401 29 348 15:05.2 50:32.7 51:11.9 10:16/M
23 Amma Grodin Houston TX 122 28 351 15:10.9 50:38.5 51:21.6 10:17/M
24 Victoria Dao Houston TX 71 25 354 15:30.9 50:58.4 51:41.3 10:22/M
25 Shea Henry 430 27 358 15:34.7 51:02.2 51:15.7 10:22/M
26 Angela Connor Katy TX 618 28 366 15:52.8 51:20.3 51:46.0 10:26/M
27 Shireen Owila 561 28 371 16:17.9 51:45.4 52:04.7 10:31/M
28 Kristy Nguyen 422 28 378 16:49.7 52:17.2 52:27.8 10:38/M
29 Gina Geohegan 460 25 380 16:56.3 52:23.9 52:34.2 10:39/M
30 Sheehan Hubbard Indianapolis IN 141 25 388 17:31.3 52:58.9 53:06.5 10:46/M
31 Victoria Ogedegbe 457 28 405 18:25.6 53:53.2 54:38.0 10:57/M
32 Dana Milasinovic Katy TX 191 29 414 19:43.3 55:10.8 55:42.1 11:13/M
33 Chloe Walker Houston TX 283 28 419 19:59.1 55:26.7 55:51.4 11:16/M
34 Jessica Bennett Katy TX 22 29 427 21:14.1 56:41.7 57:22.3 11:31/M
35 Jennifer Jackson Houston TX 143 26 438 21:45.9 57:13.4 58:07.6 11:38/M
36 Jessica Levy Houston TX 160 26 452 25:32.3 1:00:59.8 1:01:32.7 12:24/M
37 Jasmin Atkins 344 26 454 25:50.6 1:01:18.1 1:01:45.9 12:28/M
38 Shandi Sellars Houston TX 250 28 455 25:52.7 1:01:20.3 1:01:35.4 12:28/M
39 Sharmin Khowja Houston TX 151 28 456 26:08.1 1:01:35.7 1:01:46.0 12:31/M
40 Jess Schaefer 533 28 471 30:11.6 1:05:39.2 1:06:19.1 13:21/M
41 Ida Dortaj Houston TX 78 28 472 30:11.8 1:05:39.3 1:06:19.1 13:21/M
42 Liliana Herren Houston TX 134 29 479 33:34.4 1:09:01.9 1:09:01.9 14:02/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ira Aghai 437 27 30   32:09.5 32:09.7 6:32/M
2 Troy O'Brien Houston TX 619 26 35 0:20.8 32:30.3 32:40.3 6:36/M
3 Christopher Bloom Houston TX 28 27 47 1:58.7 34:08.3 34:29.6 6:56/M
4 Matt Gibson Houston TX 305 28 49 2:19.2 34:28.8 34:36.7 7:00/M
5 Clay Kimrey Cypress TX 315 26 61 3:08.7 35:18.3 35:21.5 7:10/M
6 Nick Garza 543 29 67 3:20.6 35:30.2 35:30.2 7:13/M
7 Armen Merjanian 436 29 72 3:45.6 35:55.1 35:55.7 7:18/M
8 Darren Smith 406 29 76 3:57.0 36:06.5 36:15.0 7:20/M
9 Mark Chavez Houston TX 58 28 83 4:11.5 36:21.0 36:22.0 7:23/M
10 Rand Lionberger Houston TX 164 29 104 5:11.5 37:21.0 37:42.6 7:35/M
11 Roel Garcia Houston TX 103 27 108 5:33.4 37:42.9 38:03.2 7:40/M
12 Ryan Dubose 602 25 117 5:52.4 38:02.0 38:25.6 7:44/M
13 David Sheeren 389 28 128 6:14.2 38:23.8 38:41.8 7:48/M
14 Chuck Zarala Houston TX 545 25 133 6:27.1 38:36.7 38:36.7 7:51/M
15 Chris Fawdington Cypress TX 93 26 134 6:29.4 38:38.9 38:42.6 7:51/M
16 Trent Roberts Houston TX 313 27 144 7:03.6 39:13.1 39:16.3 7:58/M
17 Andrew Brown Houston TX 36 26 145 7:05.7 39:15.3 39:24.8 7:59/M
18 Michael Popejoy Houston TX 490 26 146 7:05.8 39:15.3 39:32.2 7:59/M
19 Eric Pardue 451 27 147 7:07.4 39:16.9 39:29.2 7:59/M
20 Douglas Landon Speights Missouri City TX 258 29 154 7:31.4 39:41.0 39:45.4 8:04/M
21 Nick Garza Houston TX 556 29 193 9:08.7 41:18.2 41:31.5 8:24/M
22 Francisco Hernandez Houston TX 494 25 208 10:09.5 42:19.0 42:19.0 8:36/M
23 Demetri Economou Houston TX 81 29 266 12:42.0 44:51.5 44:56.2 9:07/M
24 David Latham Houston TX 156 27 267 12:42.7 44:52.3 45:08.7 9:07/M
25 Manh Nguyen Houston TX 203 29 288 13:50.6 46:00.2 46:14.1 9:21/M
26 Jeff Softer 435 27 300 14:36.0 46:45.6 47:04.2 9:30/M
27 Nick Zugaro 371 29 303 14:53.9 47:03.4 47:37.5 9:34/M
28 Eric Hawley 424 29 307 15:20.4 47:29.9 47:49.4 9:39/M
29 Michel Millien Houston TX 194 29 344 18:13.4 50:22.9 51:09.9 10:14/M
30 Jacob Paschal 398 29 347 18:22.4 50:32.0 51:11.6 10:16/M
31 Benjamin Allen 396 29 383 20:20.6 52:30.1 53:09.0 10:40/M
32 Rick Kincheloe Houston TX 152 29 390 20:54.7 53:04.2 53:48.0 10:47/M
33 Jared Grodin Houston TX 121 28 424 23:51.0 56:00.5 56:44.4 11:23/M
34 Sean Bennett Katy TX 23 29 428 24:32.3 56:41.9 57:22.4 11:31/M
35 Thomas Schindler Houston TX 244 26 439 25:04.4 57:14.0 58:07.7 11:38/M
36 Will Crawley Houston TX 66 27 445 26:26.3 58:35.9 59:00.7 11:54/M
37 Kenneth Hill 341 26 474 34:42.8 1:06:52.3 1:07:20.1 13:35/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lisa Fletcher Houston TX 96 34 46   34:02.2 34:02.7 6:55/M
2 Kelly Glanding 585 32 93 2:43.2 36:45.5 36:47.1 7:28/M
3 Hopey Gonzalez Houston TX 114 31 166 5:55.7 39:58.0 39:58.0 8:07/M
4 Sarah Morgan 465 33 182 6:54.3 40:56.6 41:04.3 8:19/M
5 Pamela Ferguson 336 33 212 8:26.9 42:29.2 42:32.7 8:38/M
6 Ann Chappelle Houston TX 57 34 213 8:28.5 42:30.8 42:38.6 8:38/M
7 Elizabeth Bellows 462 31 231 9:23.4 43:25.6 44:22.8 8:49/M
8 Alma Rivas Katy TX 235 30 259 10:35.0 44:37.3 44:40.1 9:04/M
9 Melinda Bertrand Houston TX 24 31 265 10:45.5 44:47.8 45:01.2 9:06/M
10 Valentine Ongeri Houston TX 210 30 269 10:56.4 44:58.7 45:45.3 9:08/M
11 Jacqueline Eguiluz Houston TX 83 34 271 11:06.6 45:08.8 45:11.7 9:10/M
12 Christina Gates Hockley TX 557 30 323 14:47.8 48:50.1 49:04.0 9:56/M
13 Julie Ayers Cypress TX 18 33 326 14:58.3 49:00.6 49:06.3 9:58/M
14 Anna Virene Houston TX 281 33 328 15:11.8 49:14.1 49:56.0 10:00/M
15 Valerie Manriquez Houston TX 504 32 330 15:28.7 49:31.0 50:04.5 10:04/M
16 Amanda Fiser Houston TX 95 30 332 15:29.0 49:31.3 50:00.0 10:04/M
17 Lisa Brouilette Houston TX 35 33 337 15:47.5 49:49.8 50:34.0 10:08/M
18 Kristy Williams Houston TX 295 32 401 19:31.8 53:34.1 54:07.7 10:53/M
19 Emily Manning 358 32 404 19:46.3 53:48.6 54:19.2 10:56/M
20 Kathrina Marcelo Katy TX 177 30 407 20:07.5 54:09.8 54:28.2 11:00/M
21 Sheila Gruver Baytown TX 123 30 410 20:12.6 54:14.9 54:43.7 11:01/M
22 Erica Thonsgard 458 33 411 20:56.8 54:59.1 55:29.8 11:11/M
23 Jamie Newman Pearland TX 202 33 412 20:58.6 55:00.8 55:11.9 11:11/M
24 Myishea Gilliam Houston TX 609 34 416 21:16.1 55:18.4 55:18.4 11:14/M
25 Marlyn Esparza Houston TX 88 33 418 21:22.2 55:24.5 55:46.5 11:16/M
26 Kate Marder Houston TX 178 31 421 21:26.9 55:29.2 56:26.4 11:17/M
27 Laurence Unger Houston TX 275 31 422 21:28.4 55:30.7 56:27.9 11:17/M
28 Kathryn Gottlieb Houston TX 117 32 426 22:14.2 56:16.5 56:16.5 11:26/M
29 Yenifer Martinez 565 33 443 24:07.0 58:09.3 58:29.6 11:49/M
30 Angie Webster Houston TX 291 30 477 33:15.2 1:07:17.5 1:07:47.5 13:41/M
31 Camille Wieprecht Houston TX 294 30 481 37:08.1 1:11:10.4 1:11:55.0 14:28/M
32 Sylvia Motes Houston TX 615 30 483 40:41.2 1:14:43.4 1:14:56.6 15:11/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cody Mauel 600 30 4   28:15.6 28:15.6 5:45/M
2 Salvador Rivera 575 32 7 1:47.2 30:02.8 30:02.8 6:06/M
3 Ian Brown Houston TX 489 32 10 2:10.4 30:26.0 30:27.0 6:11/M
4 Andres Sanchez 599 34 14 2:33.2 30:48.9 30:48.9 6:16/M
5 Jeffery Robertson 438 33 48 6:04.9 34:20.5 34:21.4 6:59/M
6 Scott Martinez 651 30 60 7:00.2 35:15.8 35:23.3 7:10/M
7 Trey Elliott Houston TX 86 32 73 7:39.6 35:55.3 35:57.4 7:18/M
8 Brandt Leibe 408 32 77 7:50.9 36:06.6 36:15.5 7:20/M
9 Danny Perez Houston TX 544 32 120 9:52.1 38:07.7 38:07.7 7:45/M
10 Wilbourn Woodward Houston TX 301 31 122 9:52.5 38:08.1 38:43.0 7:45/M
11 Daniel Wilson 563 30 124 10:06.0 38:21.6 38:40.8 7:48/M
12 Colin Pogge 388 30 140 10:43.0 38:58.6 39:16.3 7:55/M
13 Kendall Burr Houston TX 43 33 156 11:28.6 39:44.2 40:18.7 8:05/M
14 Todd Lowther Houston TX 170 34 177 12:33.9 40:49.5 40:51.8 8:18/M
15 Paul Roslyn 650 33 181 12:38.9 40:54.5 41:03.6 8:19/M
16 Eric English 409 32 189 12:59.4 41:15.0 41:24.5 8:23/M
17 James Brown 467 32 228 15:03.9 43:19.5 44:11.8 8:48/M
18 Cleve Glenn 347 31 233 15:11.9 43:27.5 43:56.0 8:50/M
19 Jesus Duran Houston TX 529 30 236 15:22.1 43:37.7 43:37.7 8:52/M
20 Daniel Erwin Houston TX 87 33 240 15:39.2 43:54.8 44:39.6 8:55/M
21 Eric Pace Houston TX 213 34 253 16:09.9 44:25.5 44:46.7 9:02/M
22 Bryant Lee Houston TX 314 32 264 16:30.0 44:45.6 45:38.0 9:06/M
23 Brian Atterson 601 32 275 17:05.1 45:20.7 45:22.9 9:13/M
24 Will Whitaker 434 34 285 17:35.5 45:51.2 46:09.3 9:19/M
25 Michael Yates Houston TX 302 32 289 17:47.3 46:03.0 46:38.9 9:22/M
26 Preston Kamin Houston TX 147 31 290 17:51.8 46:07.5 46:31.5 9:22/M
27 Patrick Kyanza 474 34 299 18:27.0 46:42.6 47:19.9 9:30/M
28 John Thompson Houston TX 267 33 316 20:00.0 48:15.7 48:37.3 9:48/M
29 Paul M. Estrada 326 34 319 20:04.2 48:19.8 48:49.9 9:49/M
30 Adam Gottlieb Houston TX 118 31 321 20:20.1 48:35.7 48:54.1 9:52/M
31 Aimal Wardak 393 33 334 21:18.4 49:34.0 50:16.0 10:04/M
32 Paul Harris Houston TX 127 31 338 21:35.4 49:51.0 50:21.3 10:08/M
33 Francisco Rubio South Houston TX 239 31 386 24:18.8 52:34.4 53:21.1 10:41/M
34 Craig Richey 359 30 429 28:29.2 56:44.8 57:15.2 11:32/M
35 Karl Long 394 33 447 30:57.7 59:13.3 59:55.5 12:02/M
36 Aqueel Kamruddin Houston TX 148 33 451 32:01.7 1:00:17.3 1:00:27.9 12:15/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Angela Vizzeri 570 37 32   32:10.5 32:10.5 6:32/M
2 Amy Craft 428 36 52 2:35.0 34:45.6 34:51.5 7:04/M
3 Lea Ivy Houston TX 142 38 82 4:10.2 36:20.7 36:23.5 7:23/M
4 Lee Whitley Houston TX 293 36 157 7:36.8 39:47.4 39:56.0 8:05/M
5 Nicole Voyles Houston TX 282 35 161 7:44.9 39:55.5 40:18.1 8:07/M
6 Jennifer Turpin Houston TX 274 38 172 8:18.2 40:28.7 41:09.6 8:13/M
7 Alicia O'Neill Houston TX 209 35 217 10:31.6 42:42.1 43:15.3 8:41/M
8 Eleanor Gilbane Houston TX 110 37 223 10:52.4 43:03.0 43:14.1 8:45/M
9 Victoria Matthews Houston TX 542 36 247 11:55.4 44:05.9 44:12.1 8:58/M
10 Turquessa Francis Houston TX 102 35 254 12:21.1 44:31.7 45:05.6 9:03/M
11 Jill Geslison 365 35 282 13:25.2 45:35.7 45:52.1 9:16/M
12 Kara Philbin Houston TX 222 38 308 15:25.0 47:35.5 47:41.5 9:40/M
13 Fabiola Gimenez Houston TX 112 39 322 16:26.1 48:36.6 48:59.8 9:53/M
14 Debra Mayfield 443 38 329 17:13.7 49:24.3 50:00.2 10:02/M
15 Janie Juarez 534 36 336 17:32.1 49:42.7 50:27.8 10:06/M
16 Nicole Peralta Houston TX 219 35 349 18:23.4 50:33.9 51:10.3 10:16/M
17 Rebeca Huddle 444 39 375 19:50.3 52:00.8 52:36.5 10:34/M
18 Claudia Osorto Pearland TX 212 38 379 20:11.1 52:21.7 53:08.3 10:38/M
19 Kealy Sehic 392 35 391 20:55.7 53:06.2 53:42.8 10:48/M
20 Ramsey Jankowski Houston TX 144 38 394 21:01.7 53:12.2 53:27.4 10:49/M
21 Jamie Sullivan 372 35 403 21:37.9 53:48.5 54:03.3 10:56/M
22 Desiree Killen 376 36 406 21:43.9 53:54.5 54:18.2 10:57/M
23 Angeline Kell 562 39 420 23:17.1 55:27.6 55:47.4 11:16/M
24 Veronica D. Garcia 329 36 440 25:28.8 57:39.3 58:35.6 11:43/M
25 Teshia Judkins Houston TX 146 38 441 25:39.1 57:49.7 58:05.4 11:45/M
26 Julie Wallace Katy TX 284 38 449 27:30.2 59:40.8 1:00:05.9 12:08/M
27 Bettina Chavez Katy TX 59 35 453 28:56.0 1:01:06.5 1:01:40.3 12:25/M
28 Jennifer Dunham 343 38 475 34:42.6 1:06:53.1 1:07:21.2 13:36/M
29 Natalia Shehadeh Houston TX 254 39 476 34:45.2 1:06:55.7 1:07:15.6 13:36/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joe Oviedo 576 37 3   28:14.5 28:14.5 5:44/M
2 Carlos Desousa Houston TX 522 35 5 0:13.1 28:27.7 28:27.7 5:47/M
3 Chris Robbins 649 38 20 2:59.8 31:14.4 31:14.5 6:21/M
4 Warren Prelle Houston TX 230 37 26 3:20.2 31:34.8 31:36.2 6:25/M
5 Daniel Gates Houston TX 107 35 31 3:55.8 32:10.4 32:47.8 6:32/M
6 Chris Vandersteeg Houston TX 277 35 33 3:56.2 32:10.8 32:11.7 6:32/M
7 Robert Valentine 635 39 36 4:17.3 32:31.9 32:33.6 6:37/M
8 Jose Reyes 597 37 37 4:31.6 32:46.2 32:46.2 6:40/M
9 Neil Molins 594 35 50 6:17.1 34:31.7 34:31.7 7:01/M
10 Josh Rayner 659 37 53 6:31.1 34:45.7 34:51.3 7:04/M
11 John Craft 598 37 89 8:26.7 36:41.3 36:41.3 7:27/M
12 Ike Gibbs Houston TX 109 38 96 8:35.1 36:49.7 36:53.8 7:29/M
13 Jonathan Saikin Bellaire TX 310 36 100 8:49.0 37:03.6 37:23.4 7:32/M
14 Ramon J Garcia 536 35 105 9:10.5 37:25.1 37:45.1 7:36/M
15 B J Bell 675 37 106 9:14.4 37:29.0 37:29.0 7:37/M
16 Travis Crabtree Bellaire TX 538 39 107 9:16.6 37:31.2 37:52.3 7:38/M
17 Mark Callender 429 37 113 9:36.9 37:51.4 37:54.6 7:42/M
18 Matthew Moscicki Houston TX 304 37 115 9:40.4 37:54.9 38:03.0 7:42/M
19 Chris Stevenson Houston TX 262 39 130 10:17.0 38:31.6 38:42.5 7:50/M
20 Simon Mayer Houston TX 181 36 150 11:07.1 39:21.7 39:57.0 8:00/M
21 Doran Laird 540 37 168 11:54.9 40:09.4 40:24.4 8:10/M
22 Chad Castille 433 38 176 12:34.3 40:48.8 41:02.1 8:18/M
23 Donovan Lewis Katy TX 162 39 180 12:39.2 40:53.7 41:11.7 8:19/M
24 Sean Robertson Spring TX 237 38 185 12:51.2 41:05.8 41:26.4 8:21/M
25 Chris Popov 469 37 196 13:26.4 41:41.0 41:55.2 8:28/M
26 Steve Timmins 374 39 268 16:38.0 44:52.6 45:18.3 9:07/M
27 Jose Nieto Houston TX 205 39 273 16:58.3 45:12.9 45:17.0 9:11/M
28 Shay Kuperman 464 36 279 17:13.4 45:28.0 45:57.4 9:14/M
29 Frank Allen Houston TX 574 37 292 18:10.0 46:24.6 46:24.6 9:26/M
30 John Dinh Houston TX 76 36 312 19:43.2 47:57.7 48:43.5 9:45/M
31 Thomas Allen Houston TX 13 39 313 19:47.4 48:02.0 48:19.5 9:46/M
32 Justin Estrada 325 37 352 22:29.9 50:44.5 51:13.8 10:19/M
33 Dilshad Kasmani 356 35 363 22:55.3 51:09.9 51:41.8 10:24/M
34 Samuel Shehadeh 373 39 402 25:22.5 53:37.1 54:04.2 10:54/M
35 Mike De Los Santos Houston TX 73 35 417 27:09.3 55:23.9 55:46.4 11:15/M
36 David Olson 423 36 484 46:28.9 1:14:43.5 1:14:56.3 15:11/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sherry Bankhead 390 41 86   36:33.5 36:39.8 7:26/M
2 Dawne Ledano Houston TX 157 41 101 0:30.6 37:04.2 37:33.7 7:32/M
3 Kristin Jay 642 44 143 2:34.4 39:08.0 39:10.5 7:57/M
4 Lisa Foronda Houston TX 101 43 165 3:24.5 39:58.0 40:04.9 8:07/M
5 Carolyn Russell Houston TX 320 41 167 3:27.4 40:00.9 40:04.6 8:08/M
6 Sherry Scott 375 44 186 4:34.1 41:07.7 41:16.9 8:21/M
7 Catherine Svoboda Houston TX 265 40 198 5:17.0 41:50.5 41:50.7 8:30/M
8 Leigh Ganchan Houston TX 319 43 206 5:36.1 42:09.6 42:13.5 8:34/M
9 Wendy Kirby 647 44 272 8:37.9 45:11.4 45:20.6 9:11/M
10 Shelly Browne 589 41 283 9:10.2 45:43.7 45:58.0 9:18/M
11 Scarlett Collings Bellaire TX 63 40 339 13:18.4 49:52.0 50:13.8 10:08/M
12 Claudia McMeeken The Woodlands TX 187 43 408 17:38.2 54:11.8 54:27.9 11:01/M
13 Percy Melton Houston TX 189 41 413 18:34.3 55:07.8 55:19.1 11:12/M
14 Tanya Chaney 549 43 448 23:03.6 59:37.1 1:00:25.6 12:07/M
15 Lorelei Issac 568 42 450 23:25.7 59:59.3 1:00:22.7 12:12/M
16 Leticia Guzman 456 42 470 28:54.3 1:05:27.9 1:05:35.0 13:18/M
17 Vanessa Boyd 379 42 478 32:06.2 1:08:39.7 1:09:03.4 13:57/M
18 Sandy Nielsen 471 41 480 34:15.2 1:10:48.7 1:10:48.7 14:23/M
19 Brie McCain 350 40 482 34:38.7 1:11:12.2 1:11:24.8 14:28/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andrew Sharenson 558 42 8   30:06.8 30:06.8 6:07/M
2 Jeff Eisele 564 42 9 0:19.1 30:26.0 30:26.0 6:11/M
3 Leno Rios 577 42 13 0:38.0 30:44.8 30:44.8 6:15/M
4 Mark Speets 646 44 16 0:50.2 30:57.1 30:57.1 6:17/M
5 Trent Stephens 440 41 21 1:08.0 31:14.9 31:16.5 6:21/M
6 Cornelio Garibay Houston TX 106 44 29 2:02.5 32:09.4 32:09.4 6:32/M
7 Michael Priess 571 42 43 3:21.4 33:28.3 33:28.3 6:48/M
8 Penn Huston 414 42 87 6:28.9 36:35.7 36:41.0 7:26/M
9 William Crochet Houston TX 67 40 91 6:36.7 36:43.6 36:57.2 7:28/M
10 Patrick Aherne Calgary 12 42 99 6:48.2 36:55.1 37:18.3 7:30/M
11 Michael Wisner Gavleston TX 299 42 102 6:58.0 37:04.9 37:09.9 7:32/M
12 Zach Wolfe 426 40 103 6:59.0 37:05.9 37:25.6 7:32/M
13 Andrew Edison Houston TX 82 44 149 9:12.1 39:19.0 39:54.6 7:59/M
14 Steve Ratkay 595 44 170 10:10.8 40:17.6 40:17.6 8:11/M
15 Jason Newman Pearland TX 201 40 171 10:12.6 40:19.4 40:30.9 8:12/M
16 Javier Lopez 473 44 173 10:28.8 40:35.7 40:39.9 8:15/M
17 Bedouin Joseph 378 42 178 10:43.3 40:50.2 41:03.9 8:18/M
18 Nathan Jensen 654 43 179 10:45.1 40:52.0 41:17.6 8:18/M
19 Santiago Pedro 591 40 191 11:10.0 41:16.9 41:16.9 8:23/M
20 Kraig Rushing Houston TX 240 43 215 12:28.5 42:35.4 42:51.7 8:39/M
21 Bill Sikma Humble TX 482 44 218 12:36.0 42:42.9 43:28.5 8:41/M
22 Timothy Boulay Houston TX 621 40 220 12:51.4 42:58.3 43:07.5 8:44/M
23 Donavan Strutt Pearland TX 620 41 237 13:34.6 43:41.5 43:48.3 8:53/M
24 Christopher Harris Missouri City TX 129 42 252 14:17.7 44:24.6 44:28.8 9:01/M
25 David Deiss 560 40 258 14:29.3 44:36.2 44:55.9 9:04/M
26 John J. Jr. Eikenburg 516 42 260 14:30.9 44:37.8 45:02.6 9:04/M
27 Jose Gimenez Houston TX 111 41 287 15:53.0 45:59.8 46:23.0 9:21/M
28 Donald Hightower Houston TX 136 41 304 16:57.8 47:04.7 48:05.7 9:34/M
29 Paul Strug Houston TX 312 42 355 20:51.7 50:58.6 51:19.8 10:22/M
30 Steve Jay 639 43 357 20:54.3 51:01.2 51:11.5 10:22/M
31 Eric Farrar Houston TX 90 42 373 21:43.5 51:50.4 52:28.6 10:32/M
32 Eric Bily Houston TX 25 44 434 26:40.9 56:47.8 57:34.0 11:32/M
33 Dustin Appel 363 42 435 26:42.3 56:49.2 57:05.8 11:33/M
34 Karim Shehadeh Houston TX 253 40 446 29:03.8 59:10.7 59:30.6 12:02/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Melissa Hurta-Crites 337 49 54   34:46.1 34:46.3 7:04/M
2 Juka Smits 607 46 64 0:35.4 35:21.6 35:26.6 7:11/M
3 Donnadale Arthur Katy TX 15 49 65 0:37.6 35:23.8 35:27.9 7:12/M
4 Kim Tran Sugar Land TX 271 47 127 3:36.5 38:22.7 38:28.6 7:48/M
5 Annie Hadow 327 48 169 5:29.6 40:15.8 40:21.2 8:11/M
6 Kathy Roldan 631 47 227 8:31.1 43:17.2 43:23.0 8:48/M
7 Laverne Chang Houston TX 56 45 230 8:37.2 43:23.4 43:40.6 8:49/M
8 Samantha Cayton Houston TX 53 48 238 9:06.8 43:52.9 44:01.4 8:55/M
9 Kimberly Pilcher 377 49 280 10:42.0 45:28.1 45:51.2 9:14/M
10 Julie Stevenson Spring TX 263 49 301 11:59.9 46:46.1 47:12.4 9:30/M
11 Zoe Littlepage Houston TX 167 46 365 16:32.7 51:18.9 51:33.8 10:26/M
12 Marjorie Nicol Houston TX 204 47 376 17:25.8 52:11.9 52:21.9 10:36/M
13 Andrea Chan 348 48 385 17:48.2 52:34.4 52:45.3 10:41/M
14 Vera H. De Gyarfas 330 46 400 18:45.1 53:31.3 53:52.2 10:53/M
15 Nicole Andrews 431 48 444 23:36.5 58:22.6 58:35.1 11:52/M
16 Kim Olsen 593 45 462 28:08.2 1:02:54.3 1:02:54.3 12:47/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Garrett Rychlik Cypress TX 241 45 6   29:48.9 29:49.3 6:03/M
2 Steve Schroeder Houston TX 632 47 15 1:05.7 30:54.6 30:54.8 6:17/M
3 John Spiller 439 46 17 1:09.2 30:58.1 30:58.8 6:18/M
4 Jose S. Reyes 524 46 25 1:42.7 31:31.7 31:31.7 6:24/M
5 Joel Wehring Tomball TX 292 48 56 5:05.2 34:54.1 34:54.8 7:06/M
6 Steve Dollinger Houston TX 77 45 63 5:31.7 35:20.7 35:24.4 7:11/M
7 Doug Tudor 645 49 84 6:41.8 36:30.7 36:33.4 7:25/M
8 William Marlow Houston TX 179 45 109 7:54.2 37:43.1 38:05.5 7:40/M
9 Jaime Castro Galveston TX 52 49 112 8:00.8 37:49.7 37:54.5 7:41/M
10 Christopher Trent 391 47 118 8:15.3 38:04.3 38:10.7 7:44/M
11 Colin Als Katy TX 14 47 132 8:43.9 38:32.8 38:38.0 7:50/M
12 Jeff Cotner 387 47 142 9:17.7 39:06.7 39:24.6 7:57/M
13 Rodney L Johnson 606 48 148 9:29.5 39:18.5 39:19.7 7:59/M
14 Brent Perry Houston TX 221 49 151 9:44.1 39:33.1 39:51.0 8:02/M
15 David Wallace Houston TX 285 48 152 9:47.1 39:36.1 39:47.5 8:03/M
16 Greg Harper Katy TX 126 48 158 10:00.4 39:49.4 39:56.1 8:06/M
17 Pat Beaton 546 46 164 10:07.6 39:56.6 40:07.7 8:07/M
18 Mark Tidwell 634 46 188 11:23.3 41:12.3 41:19.1 8:22/M
19 Steve Liss Houston TX 166 45 200 12:05.2 41:54.1 42:10.6 8:31/M
20 Ron Palmer 413 45 201 12:11.4 42:00.4 42:33.4 8:32/M
21 Jesse Santos 515 47 224 13:14.1 43:03.0 43:12.9 8:45/M
22 Rafe Taylor 395 45 234 13:40.0 43:29.0 44:09.3 8:50/M
23 Marc Brown Houston TX 38 49 248 14:18.0 44:07.0 44:24.5 8:58/M
24 Jeremy Palmer Houston TX 215 45 270 15:15.0 45:03.9 45:03.9 9:09/M
25 John Rentz Houston TX 233 47 277 15:38.0 45:27.0 45:34.3 9:14/M
26 Jimmy Toy Sugar Land TX 270 47 294 16:42.9 46:31.9 46:40.2 9:27/M
27 Scott Van Meter Houston TX 276 49 295 16:43.1 46:32.0 46:40.9 9:27/M
28 Doug Pritchett 404 45 306 17:35.5 47:24.4 48:05.8 9:38/M
29 Kevin Faulkner 381 47 324 19:03.3 48:52.3 49:18.6 9:56/M
30 Jack North 625 49 343 20:24.9 50:13.8 50:44.4 10:12/M
31 Josh Flynn Houston TX 98 47 437 27:21.3 57:10.2 57:30.3 11:37/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jody Berry Houston TX 541 52 59   35:13.3 35:13.3 7:09/M
2 Suzy Seeley Houston TX 249 53 70 0:27.7 35:41.1 35:43.1 7:15/M
3 Lynn Malloy Katy TX 176 52 71 0:33.0 35:46.3 35:49.5 7:16/M
4 Alison T Stewart 507 54 111 2:33.7 37:47.0 37:49.9 7:41/M
5 Kathy E. Kersh 339 52 160 4:41.9 39:55.2 40:10.5 8:07/M
6 Brigid Ashcraft 559 51 175 5:28.2 40:41.5 41:00.0 8:16/M
7 Monica Oathout 425 50 225 7:55.2 43:08.5 43:27.2 8:46/M
8 Patti Muck Richmond 547 54 229 8:08.2 43:21.6 43:33.4 8:49/M
9 Terri Graham League City TX 119 51 320 13:14.0 48:27.3 48:27.3 9:51/M
10 Rita Gates Hockley TX 608 54 361 15:55.3 51:08.6 51:45.2 10:24/M
11 Susan Brown Houston TX 37 52 374 16:46.7 52:00.0 52:16.8 10:34/M
12 Julia Palmer Houston TX 214 53 423 20:18.9 55:32.2 55:55.1 11:17/M
13 Sylvia Matthews 442 50 425 20:59.8 56:13.1 56:49.3 11:26/M
14 Erin Lunceford Bellaire TX 171 51 431 21:33.8 56:47.1 57:05.3 11:32/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Richard Peoples Houston TX 495 53 23   31:20.1 31:20.1 6:22/M
2 Robert Walters Houston TX 286 52 24 0:06.0 31:26.1 31:26.4 6:23/M
3 Matthew Nicol 630 50 27 0:24.4 31:44.5 31:44.5 6:27/M
4 Mark Conran 553 53 34 1:02.6 32:22.7 32:22.7 6:35/M
5 Predrag Bojovic Houston TX 29 50 44 2:15.9 33:36.1 33:37.9 6:50/M
6 Daniel Hu Houston TX 511 52 62 3:58.6 35:18.7 35:20.7 7:10/M
7 Arturo Favela Houston TX 92 52 74 4:35.3 35:55.4 35:57.0 7:18/M
8 John Shepperd Houston TX 255 52 78 4:50.1 36:10.2 36:14.9 7:21/M
9 Paul Schulz Houston TX 246 53 95 5:29.2 36:49.3 36:59.8 7:29/M
10 Eirik Torstad Katy TX 269 51 110 6:25.4 37:45.5 37:53.5 7:40/M
11 Mark Wege 412 50 119 6:45.9 38:06.1 38:14.5 7:45/M
12 Rene Cano 555 53 155 8:22.8 39:42.9 39:47.9 8:04/M
13 John Muir Spring TX 197 51 174 9:16.7 40:36.8 40:39.3 8:15/M
14 Jonathan Miller Pearland TX 192 50 184 9:43.2 41:03.3 41:09.8 8:21/M
15 Vincent Kowalski Houston TX 154 54 195 10:14.0 41:34.2 41:38.0 8:27/M
16 Jim Herder League City TX 133 50 221 11:42.3 43:02.5 43:07.7 8:45/M
17 David Pybus Houston TX 231 51 222 11:42.4 43:02.6 43:12.9 8:45/M
18 Fred Mathis Seabrook TX 539 52 293 15:05.6 46:25.7 46:54.7 9:26/M
19 James Ormiston Houston TX 211 50 318 16:59.3 48:19.4 48:43.5 9:49/M
20 Alexander Bunin Houston TX 41 54 331 18:11.0 49:31.2 50:04.9 10:04/M
21 Frank Reid 382 53 335 18:17.2 49:37.3 50:02.7 10:05/M
22 Larry West 397 50 345 19:07.5 50:27.7 50:38.7 10:15/M
23 Rainey Booth Houston TX 30 53 356 19:38.9 50:59.1 51:14.4 10:22/M
24 Tomas Gyarfas 331 51 399 22:10.7 53:30.8 53:51.9 10:52/M
25 Steve Pena Houston TX 218 53 469 33:53.1 1:05:13.2 1:05:53.2 13:15/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nora Wilson The Woodlands TX 296 56 114   37:51.5 37:51.9 7:42/M
2 Carole N Uttecht 525 57 121 0:16.3 38:07.8 38:09.1 7:45/M
3 Juulie Ruthledge 587 58 131 0:40.3 38:31.8 38:31.8 7:50/M
4 Rhonda Emerson 340 55 138 0:56.4 38:47.9 38:50.6 7:53/M
5 Brenda Blumrick Houston TX 487 56 203 4:14.8 42:06.3 42:19.2 8:33/M
6 Deborah Avery 364 58 239 6:01.6 43:53.1 44:09.5 8:55/M
7 Sandy Nielsen 472 56 251 6:27.5 44:19.0 44:31.5 9:00/M
8 Janet Northrup Houston TX 206 56 284 7:56.1 45:47.6 45:50.9 9:18/M
9 Lizbeth Tulloch Houston TX 272 55 346 12:37.7 50:29.2 50:41.6 10:16/M
10 June Harris Houston TX 128 56 350 12:46.0 50:37.5 50:54.4 10:17/M
11 Kathleen Mahon Houston TX 173 58 364 13:23.4 51:14.9 51:18.3 10:25/M
12 Delores Dunhaun 644 57 369 13:50.0 51:41.5 52:16.1 10:30/M
13 Kathy Harrison Houston TX 131 55 392 15:18.1 53:09.6 53:37.0 10:48/M
14 Allison Scott Bellaire TX 247 56 397 15:28.4 53:19.9 53:37.6 10:50/M
15 Molly Sample Houston TX 243 57 430 18:54.8 56:46.3 57:04.4 11:32/M
16 Laquita Dudley Collegestation TX 79 58 436 19:06.7 56:58.2 57:27.0 11:35/M
17 Connelly Debora 637 58 442 20:00.8 57:52.3 58:03.5 11:46/M
18 Barbara Brill 361 55 467 26:52.7 1:04:44.2 1:05:15.2 13:09/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rich Fredrich 324 55 22   31:17.3 31:17.3 6:22/M
2 Juan Garcia Houston TX 105 58 51 3:23.3 34:40.6 34:42.2 7:03/M
3 Keith Willhelm Houston TX 528 58 55 3:31.3 34:48.6 34:49.4 7:04/M
4 Brian Smyth 579 59 58 3:46.0 35:03.3 35:03.3 7:07/M
5 John Polisini 554 59 81 5:01.8 36:19.1 36:21.2 7:23/M
6 Robert Schick 453 58 135 7:24.2 38:41.5 38:47.0 7:52/M
7 James Leonard Houston TX 643 59 141 7:42.1 38:59.4 39:00.2 7:55/M
8 Don C Hilber 509 57 153 8:23.0 39:40.3 39:48.7 8:04/M
9 Sandy Cohen Houston TX 311 56 159 8:37.6 39:54.9 40:14.9 8:07/M
10 Dewey Guthrie Houston TX 124 57 187 9:53.3 41:10.6 41:18.7 8:22/M
11 Mike Lunceford Bellaire TX 172 56 226 11:59.0 43:16.3 43:31.7 8:48/M
12 William Olmstead Houston TX 208 58 235 12:15.5 43:32.8 43:42.7 8:51/M
13 Dana Caledonia Houston TX 46 58 261 13:21.6 44:38.9 44:57.7 9:04/M
14 Kevin Dubose 604 58 263 13:28.2 44:45.5 45:09.7 9:06/M
15 August Canik Tomball TX 48 56 274 14:00.6 45:17.9 45:22.2 9:12/M
16 Dennis Dwulet Houston TX 496 59 278 14:10.4 45:27.7 45:35.1 9:14/M
17 Joe Bradford Houston TX 32 55 281 14:16.0 45:33.3 45:46.2 9:15/M
18 Jose Casteneda 584 59 317 16:59.6 48:16.9 48:16.9 9:49/M
19 Jeff Shadwick Houston TX 252 56 359 19:45.7 51:03.0 51:22.2 10:23/M
20 Gregory Nelson 362 56 362 19:52.1 51:09.4 51:41.4 10:24/M
21 Trace Howard 383 58 367 20:14.6 51:31.9 51:52.6 10:28/M
22 Michael Stein Bellaire TX 261 58 368 20:20.9 51:38.2 51:56.3 10:30/M
23 Charles Phillips Houston TX 223 56 370 20:27.3 51:44.6 52:15.9 10:31/M
24 Robin Harrison Houston TX 130 56 393 21:52.9 53:10.2 53:37.8 10:48/M
25 John Walsh 499 59 398 22:06.9 53:24.2 53:40.0 10:51/M
26 Frank Piccolo 636 56 409 22:56.6 54:13.9 54:25.2 11:01/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Donna Sterns 629 60 116   38:00.8 38:01.7 7:43/M
2 Alice Keelin Houston TX 149 63 216 4:36.9 42:37.8 42:46.6 8:40/M
3 Nancy Greig Houston TX 120 60 219 4:48.9 42:49.8 42:58.2 8:42/M
4 Theresa Pearsall Torres Houston TX 217 60 262 6:44.3 44:45.2 44:54.6 9:06/M
5 Mary Markantonis Houston TX 478 60 372 13:46.4 51:47.3 51:49.5 10:32/M
6 Karen Lancer Houston TX 155 61 389 15:00.4 53:01.3 53:19.2 10:47/M
7 Lise Lynn Sulphur LA 622 62 395 15:16.5 53:17.4 53:23.8 10:50/M
8 Glenda Owne 603 63 415 17:10.9 55:11.8 55:36.0 11:13/M
9 Molly Field-Stout 470 64 458 24:15.2 1:02:16.1 1:02:47.6 12:39/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Peter Mullin Houston TX 526 62 11   30:38.6 30:38.6 6:14/M
2 Scott Bounds Houston TX 512 60 38 2:08.8 32:47.5 32:47.5 6:40/M
3 Jamal Jamalyaria 638 61 42 2:47.8 33:26.4 33:26.4 6:48/M
4 Victor Aguirre Katy TX 11 61 68 4:52.4 35:31.0 35:32.5 7:13/M
5 Doug Beagle Houston TX 582 62 85 5:53.1 36:31.7 36:31.7 7:25/M
6 Dan Dick Galveston TX 75 64 123 7:31.5 38:10.1 38:14.6 7:45/M
7 Tim Tade Houston TX 523 60 297 15:58.3 46:37.0 46:42.5 9:28/M
8 Terence Fanning Houston TX 89 61 309 17:08.1 47:46.8 48:03.6 9:43/M
9 Bob Wicoff Houston TX 505 61 333 18:52.8 49:31.4 50:05.1 10:04/M
10 Greg Cain Cypress TX 45 61 387 22:02.1 52:40.8 52:49.0 10:42/M
11 David Denbina Spring TX 74 61 457 31:27.6 1:02:06.3 1:02:21.4 12:37/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jo May 580 65 245   44:01.7 44:01.7 8:57/M
2 Elizabeth Ahrens Houston TX 493 66 257 0:32.3 44:34.0 44:44.0 9:03/M
3 Rosa Herst 454 69 459 18:25.4 1:02:27.2 1:02:40.0 12:42/M
4 Loretta Bunt Houston TX 42 69 464 19:30.4 1:03:32.1 1:04:05.1 12:55/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Richard Vega 328 66 69   35:36.8 35:36.8 7:14/M
2 Chris Adams Houston TX 10 66 90 1:04.9 36:41.7 36:43.5 7:27/M
3 Jim Brooks Houston TX 34 68 183 5:25.6 41:02.5 41:14.0 8:20/M
4 Don Ruggles Missouri City TX 627 68 197 6:10.1 41:46.9 41:57.8 8:29/M
5 Jack Lippincott Houston TX 165 66 244 8:24.0 44:00.9 44:04.3 8:57/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Margaret Montgomery Houston TX 196 72 463   1:03:30.8 1:03:45.5 12:54/M
2 Joann T. Luco 338 73 465 0:54.6 1:04:25.4 1:04:52.6 13:06/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kenneth Ruane Orange TX 238 71 97   36:52.3 36:53.4 7:30/M
2 Rich Siemens Houston TX 500 73 162 3:03.5 39:55.8 39:56.5 8:07/M
3 Gary Wood 588 71 202 5:08.5 42:00.8 42:00.8 8:32/M
4 Gabriel Lara 578 70 210 5:27.6 42:19.9 42:22.2 8:36/M
5 Robert Hoekman 552 71 214 5:41.0 42:33.3 42:39.9 8:39/M
6 Mike Mangan Missouri City TX 479 71 291 9:19.1 46:11.4 46:14.0 9:23/M
7 Peter Cutbill Houston TX 70 74 396 16:27.1 53:19.4 53:45.6 10:50/M
Top

Male 75+

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ino Cantu Richmond TX 626 79 129   38:25.6 38:25.6 7:48/M
2 Robert Ellis 633 82 384 14:04.5 52:30.1 52:42.1 10:40/M
3 Lou Wilson The Woodlands TX 297 76 488 38:15.9 1:16:41.5 1:17:20.0 15:35/M
Top

Female no age

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gloria Castillo 596 99 305   47:18.4 47:18.4 9:37/M
2 Taylor Lamb 486 99 353 3:39.2 50:57.6 50:57.6 10:21/M
Top

Male no age

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 657 657 99 39   32:55.7 32:55.7 6:41/M
2 Brian McQuin 590 99 250 11:19.5 44:15.2 44:15.2 9:00/M