Kona Triathlon

Age Group Results

April 07, 2012


Results by Run Wild Sports Timing (results questions? email gmulvihill@aol.com)

Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-98 99-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-98 99-99

Sprint Age Group

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Kevin Kleinhenz 214 45 1 5:21.8 10 0:45.7 1 39:41.0 2 0:30.4 1 25:10.7 1:11:29.8 1:11:29.8
 
Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 12 Calah Schlabach 167 25 1 7:35.0 27 0:56.8 1 43:07.2 5 0:33.9 1 24:35.0 1:16:48.0 1:16:48.0
 
Top

Male Master Winners

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 6 Trent Stephens 343 40 1 6:14.2 5 0:40.0 1 40:05.4 25 0:45.3 1 25:55.5 1:13:40.5 1:13:40.5
 
Top

Female Master Winners

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 26 Julie Mosier Crosno 138 41 1 9:27.4 17 0:51.4 1 42:01.0 33 0:49.4 1 27:18.8 1:20:28.1 1:20:28.1
 
Top

Male 14 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 151 Rhys Ivory-Ganja 315 13 1 8:13.5 38 1:03.8 2 1:06:33.4 44 0:51.6 2 38:31.6 1:55:14.0 1:55:14.0
2 152 Jared Clark 316 12 0:00.0 179 14:00.9 1 1:01:49.1 159 1:50.2 1 37:35.5 1:55:15.7 1:55:15.7
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 4 Andy Borremans 311 16 1 4:29.3 1 0:30.0 2 41:52.2 8 0:37.3 2 25:34.1 1:13:03.0 1:13:03.0
2 5 Brandon Schmalfeldt 308 18 2 5:35.5 7 0:42.5 1 41:37.2 50 0:53.1 1 24:47.6 1:13:36.0 1:13:36.0
3 79 Colin Weatherford 314 15 3 5:37.9 43 1:07.7 3 50:49.3 126 1:27.5 4 34:00.2 1:33:02.7 1:33:02.7
4 146 Amulek Stone 309 17 5 9:43.5 168 3:46.4 4 56:19.9 155 1:47.1 5 40:33.3 1:52:10.2 1:52:10.2
5 149 Triston Halbert 310 17 6 10:34.0 172 7:13.1 5 1:01:49.8 107 1:17.2 3 33:14.1 1:54:08.3 1:54:08.3
6 166 Davis Hairston 307 19 4 5:39.3 157 2:53.7 6 1:13:03.6 89 1:06.7 6 44:22.6 2:07:06.0 2:07:06.0
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 72 Holland Smith 178 15 1 7:47.2 26 0:56.4 1 50:42.6 10 0:38.6 1 32:18.5 1:32:23.4 1:32:23.4
2 126 Quinci Morales 177 16 0:00.0 175 10:25.9 2 59:20.2 157 1:49.2 2 34:38.6 1:46:13.9 1:46:13.9
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 19 Kevin Martin 301 23 4 5:20.7 75 1:22.2 1 44:48.8 118 1:22.4 1 26:04.7 1:18:58.9 1:18:58.9
2 39 James Cauthorn 305 22 2 5:01.0 74 1:22.1 5 49:15.7 18 0:42.3 2 28:12.1 1:24:33.3 1:24:33.3
3 42 Jim Murphy 297 24 5 7:10.5 114 1:49.8 2 46:32.7 100 1:11.6 4 28:51.9 1:25:36.6 1:25:36.6
4 43 Marshal White 298 23 7 8:06.8 21 0:53.8 3 47:45.5 20 0:42.7 3 28:14.0 1:25:42.9 1:25:42.9
5 49 Matt Wey 303 22 1 4:16.7 58 1:14.8 6 50:19.1 34 0:49.8 5 29:40.4 1:26:20.9 1:26:20.9
6 82 Stephen Kazerani 300 23 8 9:08.8 80 1:25.7 4 48:20.2 72 1:01.1 6 33:50.7 1:33:46.7 1:33:46.7
7 100 Hunter Banister 304 22 3 5:13.0 111 1:47.2 9 56:48.8 143 1:39.2 7 34:14.0 1:39:42.4 1:39:42.4
8 131 Marcus Gary 296 24 6 7:38.8 118 1:55.0 7 52:22.9 136 1:33.9 9 44:26.9 1:47:57.6 1:47:57.6
9 135 Ryan Tavitas 306 20                 10 1:49:14.9 1:49:14.9 1:49:14.9
10 136 Paul Roberts 295 24 9 9:35.5 134 2:12.1 8 54:14.7 146 1:41.1 8 42:13.3 1:49:56.8 1:49:56.8
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 94 Kristin Nordstrom 174 22 1 8:55.9 161 3:07.0 2 53:55.7 56 0:55.5 1 30:46.1 1:37:40.3 1:37:40.3
2 129 Meredith Fontana 171 24 5 13:03.1 104 1:41.2 1 48:12.8 68 0:59.8 4 43:17.4 1:47:14.4 1:47:14.4
3 147 Amanda Mickam 327 24                 5 1:53:20.4 1:53:20.4 1:53:20.4
4 156 Rebecca Lerohl 176 20                 6 1:57:16.5 1:57:16.5 1:57:16.5
5 168 Taylor Dixon 175 20 3 12:01.7 145 2:27.8 5 1:12:40.3 88 1:06.6 2 41:19.6 2:09:36.1 2:09:36.1
6 169 Makenzie Dixon 173 22 4 12:16.4 135 2:14.4 4 1:12:38.1 92 1:08.4 3 41:22.7 2:09:40.0 2:09:40.0
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 7 Jarrett Hubert 278 29 2 5:34.1 69 1:20.3 2 40:54.9 84 1:05.0 3 24:48.6 1:13:43.1 1:13:43.1
2 8 Jager Livingston 291 26 3 5:35.2 41 1:05.0 1 40:30.1 113 1:20.6 5 25:40.0 1:14:11.1 1:14:11.1
3 10 Jeremiah Martin 289 26 4 6:56.7 2 0:38.1 6 43:27.9 16 0:41.5 2 23:34.5 1:15:18.8 1:15:18.8
4 11 Jason Dubose 286 28 1 4:43.4 33 1:01.7 3 41:21.7     9 28:20.5 1:15:27.3 1:15:27.3
5 14 Brian Salin 293 26 7 7:46.9 3 0:39.0 4 42:22.5 7 0:37.2 6 26:46.7 1:18:12.4 1:18:12.4
6 28 Danny Gilbert 284 29 6 7:12.4 46 1:09.9 5 42:41.9 61 0:57.2 11 30:22.4 1:22:23.8 1:22:23.8
7 33 Kyle Hugghins 285 27 8 8:13.9 34 1:01.8 7 45:18.3 109 1:18.7 7 27:55.4 1:23:48.2 1:23:48.2
8 47 Marcus Cantu 288 27     174 9:31.2 8 46:32.0 94 1:10.1 10 28:52.4 1:26:05.7 1:26:05.7
9 64 David Fennell 287 28 9 8:50.1 159 3:00.2 9 52:11.6 59 0:56.5 4 25:33.5 1:30:32.0 1:30:32.0
10 74 Bryan Apgar 292 26 5 7:03.4 42 1:06.3 10 52:59.0 29 0:47.7 12 30:37.3 1:32:33.8 1:32:33.8
11 95 Daniel Hawthorne 290 25 11 10:34.7 96 1:35.6 11 56:19.8 76 1:02.3 8 28:09.4 1:37:41.9 1:37:41.9
12 150 Robert Watson 294 25 10 10:15.3 160 3:00.7 12 1:17:35.1 78 1:02.6 1 23:04.9 1:54:58.7 1:54:58.7
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 51 Debra Castell 162 28 1 7:35.6 22 0:54.8 1 47:47.1 37 0:50.3 2 29:52.0 1:26:59.9 1:26:59.9
2 87 Rivers Rice 166 26 2 9:47.3 36 1:02.8 4 52:04.3 90 1:07.1 4 30:30.1 1:34:31.7 1:34:31.7
3 89 Robyn Reyes 164 26 0:00.0 176 11:12.8 2 50:21.8 58 0:56.0 5 32:33.6 1:35:04.2 1:35:04.2
4 90 Lauren Lee 165 26 4 11:22.4 44 1:08.4 3 51:33.1 67 0:59.7 3 30:01.9 1:35:05.6 1:35:05.6
5 97 Jennifer Sonne 169 25 3 10:01.5 107 1:43.1 8 1:00:38.1 15 0:41.0 1 25:36.7 1:38:40.5 1:38:40.5
6 114 Liz Earl 170 25 5 12:03.5 51 1:11.7 6 54:58.1 54 0:54.3 7 34:16.7 1:43:24.4 1:43:24.4
7 122 Rebecca Cantu 168 26 7 15:54.4 98 1:36.9 5 53:27.7 52 0:53.8 6 33:23.1 1:45:16.0 1:45:16.0
8 130 Lindsey Pharr 161 28     177 12:08.2 7 58:52.4 102 1:14.3 8 35:28.5 1:47:43.5 1:47:43.5
9 170 Audrey Lewis 163 28 6 12:45.2 139 2:21.5 9 1:01:51.6 163 1:57.3 9 51:12.0 2:10:07.7 2:10:07.7
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 2 Garrick Malone 270 31 1 5:02.0 19 0:53.1 1 39:42.9 42 0:51.0 3 25:11.2 1:11:40.3 1:11:40.3
2 3 Kevin Pool 277 30 5 7:15.4 11 0:48.1 2 40:16.7 35 0:50.0 2 23:27.6 1:12:37.8 1:12:37.8
3 9 Andrew Thompson 279 30 3 6:16.6 25 0:55.9 3 40:45.4 14 0:40.7 5 25:55.5 1:14:34.2 1:14:34.2
4 21 Manuel Cabrera 272 32 9 8:12.0 8 0:43.4 4 41:36.2 99 1:11.4 7 27:31.2 1:19:14.3 1:19:14.3
5 34 Drew Dillard 265 34 6 7:22.5 64 1:19.2 5 44:56.1 110 1:19.2 9 28:58.4 1:23:55.6 1:23:55.6
6 37 Christopher Woods 281 30 7 7:56.3 158 2:59.8 14 54:43.8 130 1:30.8 1 17:06.0 1:24:16.8 1:24:16.8
7 44 Lucas Reineke 274 31 2 6:12.1 123 2:00.3 6 46:39.2 124 1:25.7 11 29:28.4 1:25:45.8 1:25:45.8
8 52 Hugo Alviso 283 30 10 8:18.8 89 1:33.2 8 48:37.3 166 2:00.5 6 26:31.5 1:27:01.3 1:27:01.3
9 59 Matt McShan 269 33 12 9:01.5 24 0:55.5 7 48:01.2 41 0:50.8 12 30:37.7 1:29:26.9 1:29:26.9
10 65 Michael Azios 267 33 13 9:22.7 66 1:20.0 9 51:13.0 60 0:57.0 8 27:43.6 1:30:36.3 1:30:36.3
11 77 Ryan Kelly 282 30 14 9:28.6 68 1:20.3 11 51:27.2 95 1:10.3 10 29:18.6 1:32:45.0 1:32:45.0
12 83 Charlie Patout 266 34 4 6:21.3 82 1:27.8 12 52:07.8 172 2:24.3 13 31:33.3 1:33:54.6 1:33:54.6
13 102 Scott Weaver 268 32 15 9:42.7 45 1:08.7 10 51:22.4 23 0:43.7 15 36:47.6 1:39:45.3 1:39:45.3
14 106 Martin Tardio 335 33 11 8:57.3 142 2:23.1 13 53:09.3 138 1:35.8 14 34:58.6 1:41:04.2 1:41:04.2
15 107 Ryan Leach 264 34 8 8:10.6 171 4:15.0 16 58:11.3 178 5:12.6 4 25:27.1 1:41:16.6 1:41:16.6
16 154 Brian Pearce 263 33 18 17:22.7 116 1:53.7 15 55:28.1 128 1:28.6 17 40:07.7 1:56:20.8 1:56:20.8
17 160 Willie Ashby 280 30 16 13:13.3 154 2:50.6 17 1:03:40.7 132 1:31.3 16 38:17.6 1:59:33.7 1:59:33.7
18 165 Chris Gomez 46 32 17 14:58.8 155 2:53.4 18 1:07:09.4 21 0:42.8 18 40:15.4 2:06:00.0 2:06:00.0
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 13 Mandy Heintz 154 31 1 7:23.0 4 0:40.0 1 42:12.5 1 0:30.2 2 26:14.5 1:17:00.3 1:17:00.3
2 46 Erin Timaeus 160 30 5 9:19.1 47 1:10.3 2 46:21.4 83 1:04.2 3 28:06.0 1:26:01.0 1:26:01.0
3 66 Erin Reineke 155 31 3 8:34.9 85 1:29.6 3 48:25.2 115 1:21.2 4 31:03.0 1:30:54.0 1:30:54.0
4 86 Kimberly Bojko 152 31 2 7:31.6 71 1:21.1 6 52:15.9 4 0:33.7 5 32:30.4 1:34:12.8 1:34:12.8
5 103 Abby Black 156 30 10 12:57.1 92 1:35.0 4 49:28.0 55 0:54.4 7 34:52.6 1:39:47.1 1:39:47.1
6 104 Kristin Redenbaugh 150 34 7 10:07.1 143 2:26.1 11 1:05:38.0 43 0:51.6 1 21:35.2 1:40:38.1 1:40:38.1
7 111 Lauren Ludwick 153 31 4 9:16.0 65 1:19.6 7 56:28.5 53 0:53.9 6 34:43.8 1:42:41.9 1:42:41.9
8 125 Sunny McCarty 323 32 9 10:15.3 125 2:01.6 5 51:14.1 145 1:40.5 10 40:52.5 1:46:04.1 1:46:04.1
9 128 Alice Hildick 151 33 6 9:46.6 127 2:03.5 8 56:36.3 137 1:35.4 8 36:40.9 1:46:42.7 1:46:42.7
10 140 Shannon Cass 159 30 8 10:15.1 126 2:03.0 9 57:42.2 144 1:39.7 9 39:22.0 1:51:02.1 1:51:02.1
11 163 Sonia Bradley 157 31 11 13:32.6 140 2:22.1 10 1:00:44.2 36 0:50.2 11 46:57.1 2:04:26.3 2:04:26.3
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 17 Brian Leib 249 37 4 6:30.0 87 1:30.2 2 42:16.3 57 0:55.8 3 27:42.7 1:18:55.0 1:18:55.0
2 18 Nic Harker 244 39 0:00.0 173 7:58.2 4 44:23.4 9 0:37.5 2 25:57.6 1:18:56.8 1:18:56.8
3 23 James Yarzy 253 37 2 5:54.6 48 1:10.4 1 42:14.3 47 0:52.3 6 29:45.9 1:19:57.6 1:19:57.6
4 24 Carlos Carrasco 251 38 5 6:40.9 136 2:16.5 9 47:47.3 153 1:45.8 1 21:34.9 1:20:05.5 1:20:05.5
5 27 Andy Friedman 333 38 3 5:55.5 9 0:43.5 5 46:15.0 32 0:49.4 4 28:17.6 1:22:01.2 1:22:01.2
6 40 Bryan Kraham 334 38 7 7:07.9 12 0:48.3 6 46:26.7 51 0:53.2 7 29:50.4 1:25:06.6 1:25:06.6
7 55 James Bishop 247 38 9 7:17.1 73 1:21.3 7 46:34.7 93 1:08.6 9 31:43.1 1:28:04.9 1:28:04.9
8 60 Ryan Stuart 256 36 8 7:09.8 97 1:36.2 8 47:28.5 125 1:25.8 10 32:19.2 1:29:59.6 1:29:59.6
9 67 Sergio Flores 254 37 14 8:46.0 39 1:04.4 11 48:16.1 164 1:57.6 8 30:54.2 1:30:58.4 1:30:58.4
10 69 Sergio Burgos 250 38 16 9:04.8 119 1:55.2 13 50:20.5 114 1:20.9 5 28:20.6 1:31:02.1 1:31:02.1
11 80 Blair Jeffery 252 38 10 7:18.4 53 1:12.7 12 48:50.8 131 1:30.9 12 34:20.3 1:33:13.3 1:33:13.3
12 88 Truman Abbe 261 35 17 9:28.1 18 0:51.6 10 48:08.4 168 2:06.1 13 34:23.9 1:34:58.2 1:34:58.2
13 110 Martin Smith 246 38 1 5:46.6 129 2:04.0 15 51:21.4 73 1:01.6 17 42:23.6 1:42:37.3 1:42:37.3
14 113 Diego Soto 245 39 20 10:02.9 144 2:27.0 19 56:08.5 167 2:06.1 11 32:20.2 1:43:04.8 1:43:04.8
15 121 Ari Purcell 243 39 18 9:34.4 147 2:30.8 18 55:58.0 169 2:13.4 14 34:57.0 1:45:13.6 1:45:13.6
16 123 Edward Espinosa 337 36 19 9:48.3 152 2:43.5 17 52:57.6 174 2:46.1 15 37:00.5 1:45:16.1 1:45:16.1
17 127 Jason Gonzales 237 39 6 7:01.6 138 2:21.1 20 58:30.9 111 1:19.5 16 37:18.1 1:46:31.3 1:46:31.3
18 153 Dave Wride 255 36 11 7:39.1 170 4:13.0 16 52:36.0 173 2:42.4 19 48:25.8 1:55:36.4 1:55:36.4
19 158 Gustavo Paredes 248 38 15 8:47.9 167 3:36.3 21 1:01:08.8 165 1:58.8 18 42:50.8 1:58:22.6 1:58:22.6
DQ DQ Spencer Rippstein 260 35 13 8:01.2 54 1:13.3 3 42:45.2 45 0:51.7 DQ 16:33.1 1:09:24.5 1:09:24.5
DQ DQ Keith Wolf 341 37 12 7:58.6 77 1:24.8 14 50:22.1 119 1:23.1 DQ 19:23.4 1:20:32.1 1:20:32.1
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 75 Sandra Carrasco 143 39 2 10:44.5 150 2:35.2 2 47:34.4 87 1:06.3 1 30:36.9 1:32:37.4 1:32:37.4
2 132 Gretchen Van Beers 148 36 4 12:13.3 108 1:43.5 4 55:25.7 104 1:15.5 2 37:33.1 1:48:11.2 1:48:11.2
3 141 Kelly Buehler 146 37 5 12:48.8 100 1:38.5 3 53:44.8 140 1:38.6 4 41:22.3 1:51:13.0 1:51:13.0
4 148 Carrie Hanis 149 35 3 10:46.6 151 2:37.4 6 59:00.1 141 1:38.6 3 39:39.7 1:53:42.5 1:53:42.5
5 159 Joy Hughes 145 37 6 12:52.1 110 1:46.1 5 58:57.1 120 1:23.3 5 44:31.3 1:59:30.0 1:59:30.0
DQ DQ Amy Barr 144 38 1 10:13.1 14 0:50.3 1 46:20.0 11 0:38.9 DQ 20:23.3 1:18:25.7 1:18:25.7
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 20 Charlie Dixon 221 44 7 8:40.5 81 1:26.4 1 39:51.7 98 1:11.1 4 28:03.9 1:19:13.8 1:19:13.8
2 25 Pete Pape 230 40 6 8:17.4 52 1:12.7 3 42:18.0 105 1:16.0 3 27:13.8 1:20:18.1 1:20:18.1
3 29 Todd Hall 227 42 5 8:14.4 49 1:10.6 4 43:04.3 75 1:02.2 7 29:02.0 1:22:33.5 1:22:33.5
4 31 Daniel Swenson 219 44 15 9:33.6 60 1:17.0 2 40:54.3 70 1:00.5 9 30:35.5 1:23:21.0 1:23:21.0
5 35 Russell Sollock 319 40 3 7:58.7 30 0:58.1 8 45:44.6 39 0:50.5 6 28:23.6 1:23:55.6 1:23:55.6
6 38 Chris Landis 226 42 19 10:34.3 117 1:54.4 18 51:43.0 122 1:25.2 1 18:49.9 1:24:26.9 1:24:26.9
7 48 Chris Frison 231 41 1 7:29.4 28 0:56.8 7 44:46.1 27 0:46.0 13 32:19.6 1:26:18.1 1:26:18.1
8 50 Juan Jaramillo 218 44 8 8:48.5 59 1:15.4 5 44:15.6 22 0:43.7 12 31:45.9 1:26:49.2 1:26:49.2
9 53 Malcolm Holmes 321 40 2 7:56.6 76 1:24.0 10 45:54.6 63 0:58.0 10 30:59.6 1:27:12.9 1:27:12.9
10 54 Ismael Terrazas 224 41 18 10:18.3 103 1:40.5 12 46:42.9 28 0:46.3 5 28:17.9 1:27:45.9 1:27:45.9
11 57 Jay McCormick 232 41 11 9:12.1 15 0:51.0 9 45:47.2 38 0:50.4 11 31:43.1 1:28:23.9 1:28:23.9
12 70 Ben Castillo 239 40 4 8:05.4 23 0:55.4 6 44:42.9 81 1:03.0 18 36:21.0 1:31:07.9 1:31:07.9
13 76 John Roach 220 44 25 13:31.1 163 3:21.8 21 52:38.0 66 0:58.9 2 22:13.2 1:32:43.1 1:32:43.1
14 81 Andre Maule 234 41 13 9:19.5 63 1:18.7 11 46:34.8 82 1:04.1 17 35:05.9 1:33:23.1 1:33:23.1
15 84 Kevin Copeland 238 40 14 9:29.0 141 2:22.9 17 50:07.6 133 1:32.0 8 30:23.7 1:33:55.3 1:33:55.3
16 92 Jeffrey E Davis 340 44 20 10:42.8 84 1:28.0 14 48:21.2 162 1:56.2 16 33:54.8 1:36:23.1 1:36:23.1
17 101 Armando Tello 30 42 27 14:48.6 106 1:42.3 16 49:06.4 79 1:02.9 14 33:04.4 1:39:44.7 1:39:44.7
18 117 Michael Longoria 242 40 9 9:05.0 131 2:09.7 24 57:21.8 171 2:24.0 15 33:25.5 1:44:26.1 1:44:26.1
19 118 Donald Cleary 233 41 12 9:18.2 132 2:11.3 22 52:53.1 123 1:25.2 20 38:59.2 1:44:47.1 1:44:47.1
20 134 James Garcia 235 41 23 11:35.4 120 1:57.0 20 51:59.7 160 1:53.7 21 41:48.2 1:49:14.1 1:49:14.1
21 137 Ammaron Stone 241 40 26 14:31.2 62 1:17.9 23 53:41.5 158 1:50.0 19 38:39.7 1:50:00.4 1:50:00.4
22 145 Chris Fling 228 41 22 11:26.8 146 2:29.7 19 51:47.3 147 1:41.5 24 44:44.4 1:52:09.8 1:52:09.8
23 155 Michael Bowlin 225 42 16 10:00.5 149 2:33.7 25 58:16.3 108 1:18.6 23 44:12.1 1:56:21.3 1:56:21.3
24 157 Robert Morrow 222 43 17 10:09.4 166 3:26.8 26 59:04.9 176 2:47.0 22 42:45.7 1:58:13.9 1:58:13.9
25 174 Jan Andrew Pecherski 236 40 24 13:21.6 162 3:21.0 27 1:02:49.9 177 2:54.8 25 53:31.4 2:15:58.8 2:15:58.8
DQ DQ Steve Smith 240 40 10 9:07.8 122 2:00.1 15 48:44.2 80 1:03.0 DQ 13:10.4 1:14:05.6 1:14:05.6
DQ DQ Craig Rogers 229 42 21 11:04.4 113 1:48.7 13 48:03.8 135 1:33.0 DQ 17:48.0 1:20:18.1 1:20:18.1
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 45 Carlye Graydon 322 42 4 10:36.0 29 0:57.1 1 45:41.9 24 0:45.0 1 27:52.1 1:25:52.3 1:25:52.3
2 78 Jennifer Browning 132 44 6 11:57.4 91 1:34.4 2 46:58.2 26 0:45.4 2 31:37.1 1:32:52.6 1:32:52.6
3 96 Maria Rubio 142 40 2 9:08.8 57 1:13.9 4 52:15.0 85 1:05.6 3 34:03.9 1:37:47.3 1:37:47.3
4 144 Evalyn Fling 135 44 5 11:51.6 153 2:48.4 5 53:50.8 149 1:42.7 4 41:40.6 1:51:54.3 1:51:54.3
5 162 Kay Hill 136 42 7 16:21.3 128 2:04.0 6 58:31.9 97 1:11.1 5 42:26.9 2:00:35.3 2:00:35.3
6 167 Rosanna Halter 137 41 8 22:45.8 105 1:41.9 7 58:45.6 101 1:11.7 6 44:28.1 2:08:53.2 2:08:53.2
7 171 Keele Jenschke 139 40 1 9:02.7 164 3:22.5 8 1:02:35.2 175 2:46.6 7 53:30.9 2:11:18.0 2:11:18.0
DQ DQ Geri Flore 140 41 3 10:28.0 93 1:35.2 3 48:05.3 71 1:00.8 DQ 19:47.6 1:20:57.0 1:20:57.0
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 15 Allyn Smith 212 46 1 6:48.6 37 1:03.0 1 41:13.5 31 0:49.1 1 28:44.5 1:18:38.8 1:18:38.8
2 56 Bret Strong 206 49 3 8:09.1 13 0:49.4 5 46:40.0 17 0:41.6 3 31:56.3 1:28:16.5 1:28:16.5
3 68 Jay Shivers 204 49 6 9:37.0 79 1:25.4 8 48:13.1 106 1:16.0 2 30:29.4 1:31:01.0 1:31:01.0
4 71 Jeff Semrau 208 47 4 8:41.8 56 1:13.6 7 48:05.8 69 1:00.2 5 32:32.3 1:31:33.8 1:31:33.8
5 85 Juan Abreu 215 45 7 12:18.5 31 0:59.6 3 44:03.9 151 1:44.8 6 35:05.5 1:34:12.4 1:34:12.4
6 91 Stephen Smith 205 49 2 7:39.8 78 1:25.1 4 44:27.1 49 0:52.9 8 41:42.0 1:36:07.0 1:36:07.0
7 99 Dinh Pham 216 45 8 13:11.1 99 1:37.1 9 50:08.8 154 1:46.4 4 32:16.7 1:39:00.2 1:39:00.2
8 115 Sotty Spake 201 49 9 16:24.0 133 2:11.5 6 47:39.8 86 1:06.1 7 36:07.9 1:43:29.4 1:43:29.4
DQ DQ Ole Engels 210 47 5 9:15.1 67 1:20.2 2 43:49.2 40 0:50.8 DQ 20:01.0 1:15:16.4 1:15:16.4
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 62 Pamela Smith 130 46 2 12:31.5 50 1:10.7 1 47:04.2 19 0:42.5 1 28:50.0 1:30:19.0 1:30:19.0
2 93 Rene Miles 127 49 4 12:53.8 109 1:44.7 2 48:27.3 77 1:02.5 4 32:50.9 1:36:59.3 1:36:59.3
3 98 Karrie Bellard 128 48 5 13:14.9 121 1:57.3 3 51:35.5 129 1:30.2 2 30:27.6 1:38:45.6 1:38:45.6
4 105 Kelly Colosimo 129 46 1 12:09.8 112 1:47.8 4 52:36.7 103 1:15.2 3 32:49.8 1:40:39.4 1:40:39.4
5 161 Michelle Bitterly 131 46 6 19:23.7 169 3:55.5 5 1:00:28.3 170 2:19.5 5 34:02.9 2:00:09.9 2:00:09.9
6 164 Denise Weatherford 133 45 3 12:34.5 156 2:53.6 6 1:01:10.2 112 1:20.0 6 46:51.0 2:04:49.5 2:04:49.5
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 16 Stephen O'Neil 191 53 2 7:43.9 20 0:53.4 1 42:20.4 13 0:40.7 3 27:05.5 1:18:44.0 1:18:44.0
2 32 Alberto Vivas 329 52 1 7:15.9 83 1:27.9 2 43:20.7 30 0:48.0 5 30:47.4 1:23:40.0 1:23:40.0
3 36 Kirk Hoffman 199 50 3 8:23.8 35 1:02.6 4 45:15.1 3 0:32.7 4 28:58.8 1:24:13.1 1:24:13.1
4 41 Kelly Garban 200 50 8 11:39.0 32 1:00.2 3 45:10.4 12 0:40.0 2 26:44.5 1:25:14.3 1:25:14.3
5 58 Michael Diaz 193 52 4 8:42.1 102 1:39.9 5 46:24.8 96 1:10.6 7 31:19.9 1:29:17.5 1:29:17.5
6 61 Jeffrey Glover 196 50 9 11:50.8 137 2:20.2 8 52:08.8 134 1:32.3 1 22:18.7 1:30:10.9 1:30:10.9
7 63 John Reed 195 51 6 9:04.2 88 1:32.3 6 47:40.4 65 0:58.3 6 31:04.1 1:30:19.4 1:30:19.4
8 73 Keith Karnoski 202 50 5 8:44.3 16 0:51.4 7 47:59.5 48 0:52.6 9 33:58.4 1:32:26.3 1:32:26.3
9 109 David Johnson 190 54 10 11:53.5 55 1:13.4 10 54:24.1 139 1:36.3 8 32:50.0 1:41:57.4 1:41:57.4
10 133 Mike Williams 203 50 7 11:00.7 115 1:50.2 9 53:53.0 161 1:55.5 10 39:49.0 1:48:28.5 1:48:28.5
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 119 Julia Birky 125 51 2 13:07.3 101 1:39.8 3 52:40.1 121 1:23.6 1 36:02.1 1:44:53.0 1:44:53.0
2 120 Kim Runge 123 53 1 12:02.5 86 1:29.8 1 52:22.6 74 1:01.7 2 38:02.2 1:44:58.9 1:44:58.9
3 139 Mary Kerschbaum 124 52 3 14:44.1 94 1:35.3 2 52:27.3 152 1:45.7 3 40:08.3 1:50:40.8 1:50:40.8
4 173 Paula Sokolich 126 51 4 15:33.2 165 3:24.8 4 1:02:58.7 142 1:38.8 4 49:27.3 2:13:02.8 2:13:02.8
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 22 Meril Moen 186 56 2 8:41.1 40 1:05.0 1 40:01.3 6 0:34.9 1 29:00.9 1:19:23.2 1:19:23.2
2 30 David Green 187 56 1 7:21.6 72 1:21.1 2 40:42.7 117 1:21.8 2 32:15.8 1:23:03.1 1:23:03.1
3 108 Richard Behringer 189 55 0:00.0 178 13:04.7 4 51:04.7 91 1:08.4 3 36:00.9 1:41:18.8 1:41:18.8
4 116 Jim Concagh 185 56 4 10:01.2 90 1:33.9 3 50:45.9 148 1:41.6 4 40:11.4 1:44:14.0 1:44:14.0
5 124 Edward Turnipseed 184 57 3 9:51.8 124 2:01.3 5 51:43.2 46 0:52.1 5 41:14.0 1:45:42.5 1:45:42.5
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 138 Meg Kneeshaw 122 55 1 11:01.1 61 1:17.2 1 54:23.8 156 1:48.1 2 41:35.4 1:50:05.8 1:50:05.8
2 143 Susan Black 121 55 2 14:52.4 70 1:20.6 2 56:38.0 64 0:58.0 1 37:47.7 1:51:36.8 1:51:36.8
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 172 Susan Cournoyer 119 64                 2 2:11:55.0 2:11:55.0 2:11:55.0
2 175 Jennifer Gillespie-Malone 120 63 1 14:00.1 95 1:35.5 1 1:08:04.4 150 1:43.8 1 57:59.1 2:23:22.9 2:23:22.9
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 112 John Jones 183 69 2 17:30.4 6 0:41.4 1 46:24.7 116 1:21.6 1 36:53.0 1:42:51.2 1:42:51.2
2 142 Robert Snider 182 69 1 16:49.3 130 2:05.0 2 54:05.8 62 0:57.3 2 37:38.8 1:51:36.4 1:51:36.4
 

Sprint - Athena

Top

Female 0-99

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Keri Ottenwalder 118 43 1 12:59.0 1 1:41.1 1 54:18.7 1 1:43.2 1 46:53.8 1:57:35.9 1:57:35.9
2 2 Anita Linden 345 51 2 21:33.2 2 3:19.3 2 1:08:52.1 2 3:52.4 2 1:06:14.1 2:43:51.1 2:43:51.1
 

Sprint - Clydsdale

Top

Male 0-99

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Jason Stamper 258 36 1 7:19.2 1 1:03.8 1 45:21.5 1 0:54.2 1 28:56.1 1:23:34.8 1:23:34.8
2 2 Greg Ayers 181 55 4 13:46.0 3 2:17.8 3 47:48.4 3 2:12.4 2 43:55.0 1:49:59.7 1:49:59.7
3 3 Norman Wigington 276 30 2 12:14.6 4 2:26.9 4 53:42.2 4 2:14.9 3 47:57.3 1:58:36.0 1:58:36.0
 

Sprint Relay - Mixed

Top

Mixed

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Rivererine 391 10 3 13:25.4 3 1:31.8 2 45:31.6 3 1:16.4 1 24:21.9 1:26:07.2 1:26:07.2
2 2 Tri Hard 393 28 2 12:36.2 2 0:51.1 1 40:32.6 1 0:50.5 3 39:12.8 1:34:03.3 1:34:03.3
3 3 The Good, Bad, And The Ugly 392 44     4 18:04.1 3 59:26.2 2 0:50.8 2 32:23.7 1:50:45.0 1:50:45.0
4 4 Team T D K 390 17 1 7:48.4 1 0:47.0 4 1:10:39.4 4 1:19.2 4 48:30.6 2:09:04.8 2:09:04.8

Manuel Cabrera 272 32 9 8:12.0 8 0:43.4 4 41:36.2 95 1:11.4 7 27:31.2 1:19:14.3 1:19:14.3 5 38 Drew Dillard 265 34 6 7:22.5 63 1:19.2 5 44:56.1 106 1:19.2 9 28:58.4 1:23:55.6 1:23:55.6 6 41 Christopher Woods 281 30 7 7:56.3 155 2:59.8 14 54:43.8 126 1:30.8 1 17:06.0 1:24:16.8 1:24:16.8 7 48 Lucas Reineke 274 31 2 6:12.1 120 2:00.3 6 46:39.2 120 1:25.7 11 29:28.4 1:25:45.8 1:25:45.8 8 56 Hugo Alviso 283 30 10 8:18.8 87 1:33.2 8 48:37.3 162 2:00.5 6 26:31.5 1:27:01.3 1:27:01.3 9 63 Matt McShan 269 33 12 9:01.5 24 0:55.5 7 48:01.2 40 0:50.8 12 30:37.7 1:29:26.9 1:29:26.9 10 68 Michael Azios 267 33 13 9:22.7 65 1:20.0 9 51:13.0 58 0:57.0 8 27:43.6 1:30:36.3 1:30:36.3 11 80 Ryan Kelly 282 30 14 9:28.6 66 1:20.3 11 51:27.2 91 1:10.3 10 29:18.6 1:32:45.0 1:32:45.0 12 86 Charlie Patout 266 34 4 6:21.3 80 1:27.8 12 52:07.8 168 2:24.3 13 31:33.3 1:33:54.6 1:33:54.6 13 105 Scott Weaver 268 32 15 9:42.7 45 1:08.7 10 51:22.4 23 0:43.7 15 36:47.6 1:39:45.3 1:39:45.3 14 109 Martin Tardio 335 33 11 8:57.3 139 2:23.1 13 53:09.3 134 1:35.8 14 34:58.6 1:41:04.2 1:41:04.2 15 110 Ryan Leach 264 34 8 8:10.6 168 4:15.0 16 58:11.3 174 5:12.6 4 25:27.1 1:41:16.6 1:41:16.6 16 156 Brian Pearce 263 33 18 17:22.7 113 1:53.7 15 55:28.1 124 1:28.6 17 40:07.7 1:56:20.8 1:56:20.8 17 162 Willie Ashby 280 30 16 13:13.3 151 2:50.6 17 1:03:40.7 128 1:31.3 16 38:17.6 1:59:33.7 1:59:33.7 18 167 Chris Gomez 46 32 17 14:58.8 152 2:53.4 18 1:07:09.4 21 0:42.8 18 40:15.4 2:06:00.0 2:06:00.0   Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time 1 14 Mandy Heintz 154 31 1 7:23.0 4 0:40.0 1 42:12.5 1 0:30.2 2 26:14.5 1:17:00.3 1:17:00.3 2 50 Erin Timaeus 160 30 5 9:19.1 47 1:10.3 2 46:21.4 80 1:04.2 3 28:06.0 1:26:01.0 1:26:01.0 3 69 Erin Reineke 155 31 3 8:34.9 83 1:29.6 3 48:25.2 111 1:21.2 4 31:03.0 1:30:54.0 1:30:54.0 4 89 Kimberly Bojko 152 31 2 7:31.6 69 1:21.1 6 52:15.9 4 0:33.7 5 32:30.4 1:34:12.8 1:34:12.8 5 106 Abby Black 156 30 10 12:57.1 90 1:35.0 4 49:28.0 53 0:54.4 7 34:52.6 1:39:47.1 1:39:47.1 6 107 Kristin Redenbaugh 150 34 7 10:07.1 140 2:26.1 11 1:05:38.0 42 0:51.6 1 21:35.2 1:40:38.1 1:40:38.1 7 113 Lauren Ludwick 153 31 4 9:16.0 64 1:19.6 7 56:28.5 51 0:53.9 6 34:43.8 1:42:41.9 1:42:41.9 8 127 Sunny McCarty 323 32 9 10:15.3 122 2:01.6 5 51:14.1 141 1:40.5 10 40:52.5 1:46:04.1 1:46:04.1 9 130 Alice Hildick 151 33 6 9:46.6 124 2:03.5 8 56:36.3 133 1:35.4 8 36:40.9 1:46:42.7 1:46:42.7 10 142 Shannon Cass 159 30 8 10:15.1 123 2:03.0 9 57:42.2 140 1:39.7 9 39:22.0 1:51:02.1 1:51:02.1 11 165 Sonia Bradley 157 31 11 13:32.6 137 2:22.1 10 1:00:44.2 36 0:50.2 11 46:57.1 2:04:26.3 2:04:26.3   Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time 1 19 Brian Leib 249 37 4 6:30.0 85 1:30.2 2 42:16.3 55 0:55.8 4 27:42.7 1:18:55.0 1:18:55.0 2 20 Nic Harker 244 39 0:00.0 170 7:58.2 3 44:23.4 9 0:37.5 3 25:57.6 1:18:56.8 1:18:56.8 3 25 James Yarzy 253 37 2 5:54.6 48 1:10.4 1 42:14.3 45 0:52.3 7 29:45.9 1:19:57.6 1:19:57.6 4 26 Carlos Carrasco 251 38 5 6:40.9 133 2:16.5 8 47:47.3 149 1:45.8 2 21:34.9 1:20:05.5 1:20:05.5 5 30 Keith Wolf 341 37 12 7:58.6 75 1:24.8 13 50:22.1 115 1:23.1 1 19:23.4 1:20:32.1 1:20:32.1 6 31 Andy Friedman 333 38 3 5:55.5 9 0:43.5 4 46:15.0 32 0:49.4 5 28:17.6 1:22:01.2 1:22:01.2 7 44 Bryan Kraham 334 38 7 7:07.9 12 0:48.3 5 46:26.7 49 0:53.2 8 29:50.4 1:25:06.6 1:25:06.6 8 59 James Bishop 247 38 9 7:17.1 71 1:21.3 6 46:34.7 89 1:08.6 10 31:43.1 1:28:04.9 1:28:04.9 9 64 Ryan Stuart 256 36 8 7:09.8 94 1:36.2 7 47:28.5 121 1:25.8 11 32:19.2 1:29:59.6 1:29:59.6 10 70 Sergio Flores 254 37 13 8:46.0 39 1:04.4 10 48:16.1 160 1:57.6 9 30:54.2 1:30:58.4 1:30:58.4 11 72 Sergio Burgos 250 38 15 9:04.8 116 1:55.2 12 50:20.5 110 1:20.9 6 28:20.6 1:31:02.1 1:31:02.1 12 83 Blair Jeffery 252 38 10 7:18.4 53 1:12.7 11 48:50.8 127 1:30.9 13 34:20.3 1:33:13.3 1:33:13.3 13 91 Truman Abbe 261 35 16 9:28.1 18 0:51.6 9 48:08.4 164 2:06.1 14 34:23.9 1:34:58.2 1:34:58.2 14 112 Martin Smith 246 38 1 5:46.6 126 2:04.0 14 51:21.4 70 1:01.6 18 42:23.6 1:42:37.3 1:42:37.3 15 115 Diego Soto 245 39 19 10:02.9 141 2:27.0 18 56:08.5 163 2:06.1 12 32:20.2 1:43:04.8 1:43:04.8 16 123 Ari Purcell 243 39 17 9:34.4 144 2:30.8 17 55:58.0 165 2:13.4 15 34:57.0 1:45:13.6 1:45:13.6 17 125 Edward Espinosa 337 36 18 9:48.3 149 2:43.5 16 52:57.6 170 2:46.1 16 37:00.5 1:45:16.1 1:45:16.1 18 129 Jason Gonzales 237 39 6 7:01.6 135 2:21.1 19 58:30.9 107 1:19.5 17 37:18.1 1:46:31.3 1:46:31.3 19 155 Dave Wride 255 36 11 7:39.1 167 4:13.0 15 52:36.0 169 2:42.4 20 48:25.8 1:55:36.4 1:55:36.4 20 160 Gustavo Paredes 248 38 14 8:47.9 164 3:36.3 20 1:01:08.8 161 1:58.8 19 42:50.8 1:58:22.6 1:58:22.6   Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time 1 16 Amy Barr 144 38 1 10:13.1 14 0:50.3 1 46:20.0 11 0:38.9 1 20:23.3 1:18:25.7 1:18:25.7 2 78 Sandra Carrasco 143 39 2 10:44.5 147 2:35.2 2 47:34.4 84 1:06.3 2 30:36.9 1:32:37.4 1:32:37.4 3 134 Gretchen Van Beers 148 36 4 12:13.3 105 1:43.5 4 55:25.7 100 1:15.5 3 37:33.1 1:48:11.2 1:48:11.2 4 143 Kelly Buehler 146 37 5 12:48.8 97 1:38.5 3 53:44.8 136 1:38.6 5 41:22.3 1:51:13.0 1:51:13.0 5 150 Carrie Hanis 149 35 3 10:46.6 148 2:37.4 6 59:00.1 137 1:38.6 4 39:39.7 1:53:42.5 1:53:42.5 6 161 Joy Hughes 145 37 6 12:52.1 107 1:46.1 5 58:57.1 116 1:23.3 6 44:31.3 1:59:30.0 1:59:30.0   Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time 1 8 Steve Smith 240 40 10 9:07.8 119 2:00.1 15 48:44.2 77 1:03.0 1 13:10.4 1:14:05.6 1:14:05.6 2 22 Charlie Dixon 221 44 7 8:40.5 79 1:26.4 1 39:51.7 94 1:11.1 6 28:03.9 1:19:13.8 1:19:13.8 3 27 Pete Pape 230 40 6 8:17.4 52 1:12.7 3 42:18.0 101 1:16.0 5 27:13.8 1:20:18.1 1:20:18.1 4 28 Craig Rogers 229 42 21 11:04.4 110 1:48.7 13 48:03.8 131 1:33.0 2 17:48.0 1:20:18.1 1:20:18.1 5 33 Todd Hall 227 42 5 8:14.4 49 1:10.6 4 43:04.3 72 1:02.2 9 29:02.0 1:22:33.5 1:22:33.5 6 35 Daniel Swenson 219 44 15 9:33.6 59 1:17.0 2 40:54.3 68 1:00.5 11 30:35.5 1:23:21.0 1:23:21.0 7 39 Russell Sollock 319 40 3 7:58.7 30 0:58.1 8 45:44.6 39 0:50.5 8 28:23.6 1:23:55.6 1:23:55.6 8 42 Chris Landis 226 42 19 10:34.3 114 1:54.4 18 51:43.0 118 1:25.2 3 18:49.9 1:24:26.9 1:24:26.9 9 52 Chris Frison 231 41 1 7:29.4 28 0:56.8 7 44:46.1 27 0:46.0 15 32:19.6 1:26:18.1 1:26:18.1 10 54 Juan Jaramillo 218 44 8 8:48.5 58 1:15.4 5 44:15.6 22 0:43.7 14 31:45.9 1:26:49.2 1:26:49.2 11 57 Malcolm Holmes 321 40 2 7:56.6 74 1:24.0 10 45:54.6 61 0:58.0 12 30:59.6 1:27:12.9 1:27:12.9 12 58 Ismael Terrazas 224 41 18 10:18.3 100 1:40.5 12 46:42.9 28 0:46.3 7 28:17.9 1:27:45.9 1:27:45.9 13 61 Jay McCormick 232 41 11 9:12.1 15 0:51.0 9 45:47.2 38 0:50.4 13 31:43.1 1:28:23.9 1:28:23.9 14 73 Ben Castillo 239 40 4 8:05.4 23 0:55.4 6 44:42.9 78 1:03.0 20 36:21.0 1:31:07.9 1:31:07.9 15 79 John Roach 220 44 25 13:31.1 160 3:21.8 21 52:38.0 64 0:58.9 4 22:13.2 1:32:43.1 1:32:43.1 16 84 Andre Maule 234 41 13 9:19.5 62 1:18.7 11 46:34.8 79 1:04.1 19 35:05.9 1:33:23.1 1:33:23.1 17 87 Kevin Copeland 238 40 14 9:29.0 138 2:22.9 17 50:07.6 129 1:32.0 10 30:23.7 1:33:55.3 1:33:55.3 18 95 Jeffrey E Davis 340 44 20 10:42.8 82 1:28.0 14 48:21.2 158 1:56.2 18 33:54.8 1:36:23.1 1:36:23.1 19 104 Armando Tello 30 42 27 14:48.6 103 1:42.3 16 49:06.4 76 1:02.9 16 33:04.4 1:39:44.7 1:39:44.7 20 119 Michael Longoria 242 40 9 9:05.0 128 2:09.7 24 57:21.8 167 2:24.0 17 33:25.5 1:44:26.1 1:44:26.1 21 120 Donald Cleary 233 41 12 9:18.2 129 2:11.3 22 52:53.1 119 1:25.2 22 38:59.2 1:44:47.1 1:44:47.1 22 136 James Garcia 235 41 23 11:35.4 117 1:57.0 20 51:59.7 156 1:53.7 23 41:48.2 1:49:14.1 1:49:14.1 23 139 Ammaron Stone 241 40 26 14:31.2 61 1:17.9 23 53:41.5 154 1:50.0 21 38:39.7 1:50:00.4 1:50:00.4 24 147 Chris Fling 228 41 22 11:26.8 143 2:29.7 19 51:47.3 143 1:41.5 26 44:44.4 1:52:09.8 1:52:09.8 25 157 Michael Bowlin 225 42 16 10:00.5 146 2:33.7 25 58:16.3 104 1:18.6 25 44:12.1 1:56:21.3 1:56:21.3 26 159 Robert Morrow 222 43 17 10:09.4 163 3:26.8 26 59:04.9 172 2:47.0 24 42:45.7 1:58:13.9 1:58:13.9 27 176 Jan Andrew Pecherski 236 40 24 13:21.6 159 3:21.0 27 1:02:49.9 173 2:54.8 27 53:31.4 2:15:58.8 2:15:58.8   Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time 1 49 Carlye Graydon 322 42 3 10:36.0 29 0:57.1 1 45:41.9 24 0:45.0 1 27:52.1 1:25:52.3 1:25:52.3 2 81 Jennifer Browning 132 44 5 11:57.4 89 1:34.4 2 46:58.2 26 0:45.4 2 31:37.1 1:32:52.6 1:32:52.6 3 99 Maria Rubio 142 40 2 9:08.8 56 1:13.9 3 52:15.0 82 1:05.6 3 34:03.9 1:37:47.3 1:37:47.3 4 146 Evalyn Fling 135 44 4 11:51.6 150 2:48.4 4 53:50.8 145 1:42.7 4 41:40.6 1:51:54.3 1:51:54.3 5 164 Kay Hill 136 42 6 16:21.3 125 2:04.0 5 58:31.9 93 1:11.1 5 42:26.9 2:00:35.3 2:00:35.3 6 169 Rosanna Halter 137 41 7 22:45.8 102 1:41.9 6 58:45.6 97 1:11.7 6 44:28.1 2:08:53.2 2:08:53.2 7 173 Keele Jenschke 139 40 1 9:02.7 161 3:22.5 7 1:02:35.2 171 2:46.6 7 53:30.9 2:11:18.0 2:11:18.0   Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time 1 17 Allyn Smith 212 46 1 6:48.6 37 1:03.0 1 41:13.5 31 0:49.1 1 28:44.5 1:18:38.8 1:18:38.8 2 60 Bret Strong 206 49 3 8:09.1 13 0:49.4 4 46:40.0 17 0:41.6 3 31:56.3 1:28:16.5 1:28:16.5 3 71 Jay Shivers 204 49 5 9:37.0 77 1:25.4 7 48:13.1 102 1:16.0 2 30:29.4 1:31:01.0 1:31:01.0 4 74 Jeff Semrau 208 47 4 8:41.8 55 1:13.6 6 48:05.8 67 1:00.2 5 32:32.3 1:31:33.8 1:31:33.8 5 88 Juan Abreu 215 45 6 12:18.5 31 0:59.6 2 44:03.9 147 1:44.8 6 35:05.5 1:34:12.4 1:34:12.4 6 94 Stephen Smith 205 49 2 7:39.8 76 1:25.1 3 44:27.1 47 0:52.9 8 41:42.0 1:36:07.0 1:36:07.0 7 102 Dinh Pham 216 45 7 13:11.1 96 1:37.1 8 50:08.8 150 1:46.4 4 32:16.7 1:39:00.2 1:39:00.2 8 117 Sotty Spake 201 49 8 16:24.0 130 2:11.5 5 47:39.8 83 1:06.1 7 36:07.9 1:43:29.4 1:43:29.4   Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time 1 66 Pamela Smith 130 46 2 12:31.5 50 1:10.7 1 47:04.2 19 0:42.5 1 28:50.0 1:30:19.0 1:30:19.0 2 96 Rene Miles 127 49 4 12:53.8 106 1:44.7 2 48:27.3 74 1:02.5 4 32:50.9 1:36:59.3 1:36:59.3 3 101 Karrie Bellard 128 48 5 13:14.9 118 1:57.3 3 51:35.5 125 1:30.2 2 30:27.6 1:38:45.6 1:38:45.6 4 108 Kelly Colosimo 129 46 1 12:09.8 109 1:47.8 4 52:36.7 99 1:15.2 3 32:49.8 1:40:39.4 1:40:39.4 5 163 Michelle Bitterly 131 46 6 19:23.7 166 3:55.5 5 1:00:28.3 166 2:19.5 5 34:02.9 2:00:09.9 2:00:09.9 6 166 Denise Weatherford 133 45 3 12:34.5 153 2:53.6 6 1:01:10.2 108 1:20.0 6 46:51.0 2:04:49.5 2:04:49.5   Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time 1 18 Stephen O'Neil 191 53 2 7:43.9 20 0:53.4 1 42:20.4 13 0:40.7 3 27:05.5 1:18:44.0 1:18:44.0 2 36 Alberto Vivas 329 52 1 7:15.9 81 1:27.9 2 43:20.7 30 0:48.0 5 30:47.4 1:23:40.0 1:23:40.0 3 40 Kirk Hoffman 199 50 3 8:23.8 35 1:02.6 4 45:15.1 3 0:32.7 4 28:58.8 1:24:13.1 1:24:13.1 4 45 Kelly Garban 200 50 8 11:39.0 32 1:00.2 3 45:10.4 12 0:40.0 2 26:44.5 1:25:14.3 1:25:14.3 5 62 Michael Diaz 193 52 4 8:42.1 99 1:39.9 5 46:24.8 92 1:10.6 7 31:19.9 1:29:17.5 1:29:17.5 6 65 Jeffrey Glover 196 50 9 11:50.8 134 2:20.2 8 52:08.8 130 1:32.3 1 22:18.7 1:30:10.9 1:30:10.9 7 67 John Reed 195 51 6 9:04.2 86 1:32.3 6 47:40.4 63 0:58.3 6 31:04.1 1:30:19.4 1:30:19.4 8 76 Keith Karnoski 202 50 5 8:44.3 16 0:51.4 7 47:59.5 46 0:52.6 9 33:58.4 1:32:26.3 1:32:26.3 9 111 David Johnson 190 54 10 11:53.5 54 1:13.4 10 54:24.1 135 1:36.3 8 32:50.0 1:41:57.4 1:41:57.4 10 135 Mike Williams 203 50 7 11:00.7 112 1:50.2 9 53:53.0 157 1:55.5 10 39:49.0 1:48:28.5 1:48:28.5   Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time 1 121 Julia Birky 125 51 2 13:07.3 98 1:39.8 3 52:40.1 117 1:23.6 1 36:02.1 1:44:53.0 1:44:53.0 2 122 Kim Runge 123 53 1 12:02.5 84 1:29.8 1 52:22.6 71 1:01.7 2 38:02.2 1:44:58.9 1:44:58.9 3 141 Mary Kerschbaum 124 52 3 14:44.1 91 1:35.3 2 52:27.3 148 1:45.7 3 40:08.3 1:50:40.8 1:50:40.8 4 175 Paula Sokolich 126 51 4 15:33.2 162 3:24.8 4 1:02:58.7 138 1:38.8 4 49:27.3 2:13:02.8 2:13:02.8   Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time 1 24 Meril Moen 186 56 2 8:41.1 40 1:05.0 1 40:01.3 6 0:34.9 1 29:00.9 1:19:23.2 1:19:23.2 2 34 David Green 187 56 1 7:21.6 70 1:21.1 2 40:42.7 113 1:21.8 2 32:15.8 1:23:03.1 1:23:03.1 3 118 Jim Concagh 185 56 4 10:01.2 88 1:33.9 3 50:45.9 144 1:41.6 3 40:11.4 1:44:14.0 1:44:14.0 4 126 Edward Turnipseed 184 57 3 9:51.8 121 2:01.3 4 51:43.2 44 0:52.1 4 41:14.0 1:45:42.5 1:45:42.5   Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time 1 140 Meg Kneeshaw 122 55 1 11:01.1 60 1:17.2 1 54:23.8 152 1:48.1 2 41:35.4 1:50:05.8 1:50:05.8 2 145 Susan Black 121 55 2 14:52.4 68 1:20.6 2 56:38.0 62 0:58.0 1 37:47.7 1:51:36.8 1:51:36.8   Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time 1 174 Susan Cournoyer 119 64                 2 2:11:55.0 2:11:55.0 2:11:55.0 2 177 Jennifer Gillespie-Malone 120 63 1 14:00.1 92 1:35.5 1 1:08:04.4 146 1:43.8 1 57:59.1 2:23:22.9 2:23:22.9   Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time 1 114 John Jones 183 69 2 17:30.4 6 0:41.4 1 46:24.7 112 1:21.6 1 36:53.0 1:42:51.2 1:42:51.2 2 144 Robert Snider 182 69 1 16:49.3 127 2:05.0 2 54:05.8 60 0:57.3 2 37:38.8 1:51:36.4 1:51:36.4  

Sprint - Athena

Top

Female 0-99

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time 1 1 Keri Ottenwalder 118 43 1 12:59.0 1 1:41.1 1 54:18.7 1 1:43.2 1 46:53.8 1:57:35.9 1:57:35.9 2 2 Anita Linden 345 51 2 21:33.2 2 3:19.3 2 1:08:52.1 2 3:52.4 2 1:06:14.1 2:43:51.1 2:43:51.1  

Sprint - Clydsdale

Top

Male 0-99

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time 1 1 Jason Stamper 258 36 1 7:19.2 1 1:03.8 1 45:21.5 1 0:54.2 1 28:56.1 1:23:34.8 1:23:34.8 2 2 Greg Ayers 181 55 4 13:46.0 3 2:17.8 3 47:48.4 3 2:12.4 2 43:55.0 1:49:59.7 1:49:59.7 3 3 Norman Wigington 276 30 2 12:14.6 4 2:26.9 4 53:42.2 4 2:14.9 3 47:57.3 1:58:36.0 1:58:36.0  

Sprint Relay - Mixed

Top

Mixed

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time 1 1 Rivererine 391 10 3 13:25.4 3 1:31.8 2 45:31.6 3 1:16.4 1 24:21.9 1:26:07.2 1:26:07.2 2 2 Tri Hard 393 28 2 12:36.2 2 0:51.1 1 40:32.6 1 0:50.5 3 39:12.8 1:34:03.3 1:34:03.3 3 3 The Good, Bad, And The Ugly 392 44     4 18:04.1 3 59:26.2 2 0:50.8 2 32:23.7 1:50:45.0 1:50:45.0 4 4 Team T D K 390 17 1 7:48.4 1 0:47.0 4 1:10:39.4 4 1:19.2 4 48:30.6 2:09:04.8 2:09:04.8  

DQ or unknown

Top

Male 0-99

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time 1 1 Spencer Rippstein 260 35 2 40:01.2 1 1:13.3 1 42:45.2 2 0:51.7 1 16:33.1 1:41:24.5 1:41:24.5 2 2 Ole Engels 210 47 1 37:15.1 2 1:20.2 2 43:49.2 1 0:50.8 2 20:01.0 1:43:16.4 1:43:16.4