Summer Kickoff 5K

Age Group Results

May 08, 2010


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing (www.runwildsports.com)


Men: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-98 99-99
Women: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-98 99-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Virginia Jones League City TX

458

29

19

18:50.5

18:51.1

 

6:05/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Blake Culp Seabrook TX

661

27

1

15:39.1

15:39.1

 

5:03/M

 
Top

Overall Female Master Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Laura Bennett Seabrook TX

487

42

20

18:55.3

18:55.8

 

6:06/M

 
Top

Overall Male Master Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Rudy Rocha Houston TX

787

40

5

17:03.3

17:03.3

 

5:30/M

 
Top

Female 9 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Athena Alexander League City TX

686

8

361

31:36.0

31:36.8

 

10:12/M

2

Madison Stephens Conroe TX

322

9

382

32:03.2

32:16.8

0:39.9

10:25/M

3

Abby Reese Friendswood TX

168

9

586

47:26.6

48:00.7

16:23.8

15:29/M

 
Top

Male 9 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Benjamin Stereff Pasadena TX

295

9

63

21:18.9

21:19.9

 

6:53/M

2

Miles McLendon

749

9

187

25:53.2

26:01.1

4:41.2

8:24/M

3

Wilson Hornsby Houston TX

144

9

580

46:51.7

46:51.9

25:31.9

15:07/M

4

Julio Montemayor

780

6

588

50:21.3

50:25.9

29:06.0

16:16/M

 
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Hannah Booher Deer Park TX

734

13

43

20:34.5

20:35.0

 

6:38/M

2

Jenna Hefele

795

13

57

21:01.3

21:06.8

0:31.7

6:48/M

3

Samantha Valoret Friendswood TX

528

12

69

21:26.8

21:33.0

0:57.9

6:57/M

4

Jennifer Dunlap Montgomery TX

577

14

74

21:39.5

21:42.7

1:07.6

7:00/M

5

London Bennett Seabrook TX

488

14

128

23:54.0

23:55.6

3:20.5

7:43/M

6

Madison Green Friendswood TX

238

13

130

23:52.1

23:58.3

3:23.2

7:44/M

7

Laurel Krueger League City TX

533

13

137

24:27.5

24:30.0

3:54.9

7:54/M

8

Alexis Rachita Friendswood TX

64

12

164

25:03.1

25:13.2

4:38.1

8:08/M

9

Kathleen Miller Houston TX

132

11

188

25:51.7

26:02.3

5:27.2

8:24/M

10

Mary-Cate Brooks League City TX

584

12

220

26:57.8

27:03.1

6:28.1

8:44/M

11

Tristessa Richard

798

14

243

27:27.8

27:35.7

7:00.6

8:54/M

12

Nicole Erickson League City TX

461

13

355

31:24.0

31:28.1

10:53.0

10:09/M

13

Macy Sizelove League City TX

430

14

366

31:41.4

31:42.7

11:07.6

10:14/M

14

Yvonne White Houston TX

641

14

401

32:31.0

32:58.8

12:23.7

10:38/M

15

Ruthie White Houston TX

642

12

457

34:32.3

35:01.1

14:26.0

11:18/M

16

Zoe Hollinger League City TX

15

10

498

37:06.4

37:38.6

17:03.6

12:08/M

17

Waverly Walk

793

14

534

39:17.8

39:39.0

19:03.9

12:47/M

18

Alexis Morgenthaler League City TX

644

12

574

43:40.5

43:47.2

23:12.1

14:07/M

19

Kate Voeller League City TX

645

11

575

43:41.3

43:48.1

23:13.0

14:08/M

20

Rachel Schumann Manvel TX

194

14

583

47:33.0

47:53.3

27:18.2

15:27/M

 
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Keith Lotf League City TX

471

14

23

19:25.0

19:25.0

 

6:16/M

2

Reagan Bach League City TX

41

13

53

20:55.4

20:58.9

1:33.8

6:46/M

3

Dalton Cervas Friendswood TX

431

14

77

21:47.7

21:49.0

2:23.9

7:02/M

4

Bryce Dobbins League City TX

707

12

140

24:33.7

24:33.7

5:08.7

7:55/M

5

Layne Dobbins League City TX

706

13

141

24:33.9

24:34.2

5:09.2

7:55/M

6

Joshua Rachita Friendswood TX

65

10

154

24:46.4

24:56.9

5:31.8

8:03/M

7

Keith Herrin Houston TX

258

14

175

25:15.3

25:37.3

6:12.3

8:16/M

8

Cooper Owen College Station TX

51

14

180

25:42.2

25:49.3

6:24.2

8:20/M

9

Hayden Richard

797

13

238

27:24.0

27:31.3

8:06.2

8:53/M

10

Joshua Green Friendswood TX

239

10

267

28:18.2

28:25.3

9:00.2

9:10/M

11

Cameron Miller Friendswood TX

480

12

302

29:22.0

29:34.3

10:09.3

9:32/M

12

Michael Cunningham Houston TX

427

13

328

30:10.9

30:13.2

10:48.1

9:45/M

13

Blake Cellum Houston TX

17

10

358

31:23.3

31:33.4

12:08.4

10:11/M

14

Alex Jones Houston TX

413

11

387

32:08.4

32:22.1

12:57.1

10:26/M

15

Jesse Churchill League City TX

375

14

391

32:12.5

32:26.9

13:01.8

10:28/M

16

Rockne Wrenn League City TX

373

14

396

32:25.4

32:39.0

13:14.0

10:32/M

17

Maxwell Hacker League City TX

672

11

402

32:41.3

33:01.3

13:36.2

10:39/M

18

Jacob Moore League City TX

391

12

403

32:30.8

33:02.3

13:37.3

10:39/M

19

Logan Squyres Houston TX

448

14

412

32:38.6

33:15.1

13:50.1

10:44/M

20

John Herzfeld

756

11

466

35:31.8

35:47.4

16:22.3

11:33/M

21

Matthew Blair Friendswood TX

321

10

495

37:16.4

37:29.5

18:04.4

12:05/M

22

Dakota Watkins Deer Park TX

274

14

518

38:29.0

38:42.5

19:17.5

12:29/M

23

Tyler McAdams Stafford TX

506

11

581

47:01.0

47:12.1

27:47.1

15:14/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Sarah Lotf League City TX

470

18

84

22:13.5

22:14.0

 

7:10/M

2

Kelsey Biscoe Houston TX

329

18

181

25:28.0

25:53.5

3:39.4

8:21/M

3

Andrea Lopez Houston TX

722

16

209

26:39.5

26:43.3

4:29.2

8:37/M

4

Monica Courtney Friendswood TX

466

18

270

27:56.8

28:26.5

6:12.4

9:10/M

5

Rebecca McCombs Webster TX

94

17

290

28:57.6

29:01.8

6:47.7

9:22/M

6

Mona Lotf League City TX

469

19

301

29:32.2

29:34.0

7:19.9

9:32/M

7

Brooke Kattner Houston TX

692

15

345

30:37.9

30:49.0

8:34.9

9:56/M

8

Carissa Ford League City TX

397

17

379

31:48.2

32:06.1

9:52.0

10:21/M

9

Hayley Krueger League City TX

534

17

390

32:04.6

32:26.2

10:12.1

10:28/M

10

Savannah Deleon League City TX

314

16

394

32:26.4

32:33.9

10:19.8

10:30/M

11

Anne Scruggs Galveston TX

719

18

428

33:25.3

33:52.9

11:38.8

10:55/M

12

Caroline Scruggs Galveston TX

720

16

429

33:25.7

33:53.4

11:39.3

10:56/M

13

Mikayla Dunlap Montgomery TX

576

16

441

33:39.0

34:14.1

12:00.0

11:03/M

14

Juliana White Houston TX

640

16

461

34:53.2

35:15.1

13:01.0

11:22/M

15

Erica Flores Houston TX

700

17

474

35:53.4

36:02.5

13:48.4

11:37/M

16

Karley Biscoe Houston TX

330

16

487

36:40.3

37:06.5

14:52.4

11:58/M

17

Allison Laajala Houston TX

417

18

490

36:56.0

37:16.5

15:02.4

12:01/M

18

Chelsea Rake Webster TX

697

17

503

37:31.3

37:47.7

15:33.6

12:11/M

19

Laura Salkowski Kemah TX

154

17

508

37:42.8

38:00.8

15:46.7

12:15/M

20

Magdalena Manuel Santa Fe TX

83

17

522

38:24.4

38:57.0

16:42.9

12:34/M

21

Lora Gouge League City TX

365

15

544

40:25.4

40:46.5

18:32.4

13:09/M

22

Cortney Dees League City TX

363

17

547

40:43.0

41:03.7

18:49.6

13:15/M

23

Kelli Herrin Houston TX

259

15

596

52:11.0

52:37.0

30:22.9

16:58/M

24

Lauren Thompson League City TX

368

18

598

52:18.3

52:38.7

30:24.6

16:59/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Josh Reymond

784

16

3

16:57.1

16:57.1

 

5:28/M

2

Omar Raad League City TX

472

18

6

17:21.2

17:21.2

0:24.0

5:36/M

3

Carlos Arias Eagle Lake TX

566

17

13

18:06.2

18:08.7

1:11.5

5:51/M

4

Thomas Plew Santa Fe TX

93

15

14

18:28.2

18:31.7

1:34.5

5:58/M

5

Mike Dillon League City TX

348

19

17

18:42.1

18:42.6

1:45.4

6:02/M

6

Troy Richardson Friendswood TX

693

15

27

19:47.7

19:47.8

2:50.6

6:23/M

7

Matthew Tilley

777

15

29

19:51.5

19:54.2

2:57.0

6:25/M

8

Matt Kinsey League City TX

369

18

30

19:51.4

19:54.4

2:57.2

6:25/M

9

Forest Bell Houston TX

569

16

31

19:53.0

19:54.8

2:57.6

6:25/M

10

Joshua Rake Webster TX

695

19

52

20:52.5

20:58.4

4:01.2

6:46/M

11

Zachary Daum Seabrook TX

678

16

55

21:03.0

21:04.3

4:07.1

6:48/M

12

Andrew Curtis Houston TX

432

17

80

22:08.0

22:08.0

5:10.8

7:08/M

13

Sareal Valdez Eagle Lake TX

567

18

93

22:31.4

22:34.1

5:36.9

7:17/M

14

Brandon Head League City TX

379

15

109

22:56.1

23:20.1

6:23.0

7:32/M

15

Jordan Flores Houston TX

701

16

112

23:15.1

23:23.7

6:26.5

7:33/M

16

Henry Sorto League City TX

371

18

115

23:05.8

23:27.4

6:30.2

7:34/M

17

Luke Ewing League City TX

364

18

131

23:37.7

24:02.7

7:05.5

7:45/M

18

Andrew Mai Friendswood TX

593

15

132

23:59.7

24:07.9

7:10.7

7:47/M

19

Zachary Berg League City TX

370

17

134

24:19.3

24:19.5

7:22.3

7:51/M

20

Luke Duncavage League City TX

378

16

135

24:26.2

24:26.7

7:29.5

7:53/M

21

Antoine Picou League City TX

377

18

153

24:32.6

24:55.0

7:57.8

8:02/M

22

Brett Welch Laporte TX

69

17

166

25:06.0

25:15.5

8:18.3

8:09/M

23

Micah Schultz Houston TX

429

18

194

26:04.8

26:07.2

9:10.0

8:25/M

24

Justin Ramirez Santa Fe TX

725

16

211

26:26.3

26:46.0

9:48.8

8:38/M

25

Nick Haden League City TX

372

15

231

27:07.7

27:21.2

10:24.0

8:49/M

26

Mikhail Kebede League City TX

473

19

251

27:47.0

27:48.3

10:51.1

8:58/M

27

Ryan Carlson League City TX

366

16

259

27:59.9

28:02.9

11:05.7

9:03/M

28

Chris Kelso Manvel TX

464

15

284

28:39.3

28:54.6

11:57.5

9:19/M

29

Anthony Egerstaffer League City TX

376

16

312

29:45.3

29:47.8

12:50.6

9:36/M

30

David Coble League City TX

374

15

392

32:14.1

32:28.3

15:31.1

10:28/M

31

Kevin Ingram Houston TX

328

16

488

36:34.6

37:07.3

20:10.1

11:58/M

32

John Traslavena Houston TX

343

16

537

39:09.6

39:44.9

22:47.7

12:49/M

33

Joel Dempsey Friendswood TX

402

16

542

40:20.0

40:30.6

23:33.4

13:04/M

34

Nicholas Zermeno League City TX

313

17

587

50:23.0

50:23.0

33:25.8

16:15/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Lynn Abell Houston TX

36

24

107

23:15.9

23:17.6

 

7:31/M

2

Crystal Dunlap Montgomery TX

575

22

133

24:15.1

24:18.4

1:00.8

7:50/M

3

Bryce Zimmerman Houston TX

583

23

144

24:25.5

24:38.8

1:21.2

7:57/M

4

Megan Litterer The Woodlands TX

58

22

146

24:33.0

24:44.6

1:26.9

7:59/M

5

Margaret Brown League City TX

653

24

221

27:01.6

27:03.3

3:45.6

8:44/M

6

Chloe Abraczinskas Friendswood TX

247

24

222

26:48.2

27:03.8

3:46.2

8:44/M

7

Jennifer Wells Houston TX

129

23

225

27:01.5

27:13.8

3:56.2

8:47/M

8

Ashley Dupre Houston TX

615

24

275

28:34.4

28:42.1

5:24.5

9:15/M

9

Mallory Harris Lake Jackson TX

399

22

286

28:35.0

28:56.0

5:38.3

9:20/M

10

Robin Gonzales Seabrook TX

617

23

306

29:32.0

29:39.6

6:22.0

9:34/M

11

Lauren Aalund Friendswood TX

682

24

315

29:39.0

29:52.2

6:34.5

9:38/M

12

Christina Trevino League City TX

127

20

341

30:39.6

30:41.8

7:24.2

9:54/M

13

Elizabeth Fleming

835

24

350

30:52.8

31:05.2

7:47.5

10:02/M

14

Jenny Sullivan League City TX

523

24

376

31:37.7

32:04.9

8:47.3

10:21/M

15

Lindy Ross Dickinson TX

234

22

425

33:30.5

33:40.5

10:22.9

10:52/M

16

Lisa Evetts Deer Park TX

513

23

438

33:31.3

34:05.4

10:47.7

11:00/M

17

Alexandra Thomas League City TX

437

20

463

35:23.3

35:29.7

12:12.0

11:27/M

18

Holly Odom Dickinson TX

392

24

464

34:57.6

35:30.4

12:12.8

11:27/M

19

Lindsey Hall League City TX

211

21

473

35:54.0

36:02.1

12:44.4

11:37/M

20

Lauren Hall League City TX

210

23

519

38:40.6

38:49.0

15:31.4

12:31/M

21

Kyndall Norman Alvin TX

240

22

560

42:14.0

42:16.8

18:59.1

13:38/M

22

Destiny Thomas League City TX

439

20

592

51:09.3

51:16.6

27:58.9

16:32/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Ahmed Harb Houston TX

561

21

9

17:37.4

17:37.4

 

5:41/M

2

Bryan Christensen Houston TX

662

21

16

18:37.6

18:38.2

1:00.8

6:01/M

3

James Turfano Webster TX

326

22

25

19:31.2

19:32.3

1:54.9

6:18/M

4

Patrick Vail Seabrook TX

422

20

34

19:58.2

20:03.0

2:25.6

6:28/M

5

Adam Trevino League City TX

128

21

72

21:37.1

21:38.6

4:01.1

6:59/M

6

Woody Shepherd

742

22

73

21:37.5

21:39.8

4:02.3

6:59/M

7

Keith Blevins

761

23

92

22:29.9

22:32.7

4:55.3

7:16/M

8

Brandon Bielamowicz League City TX

616

24

104

23:00.8

23:07.7

5:30.3

7:27/M

9

Steven Corhett

830

23

230

26:59.4

27:20.6

9:43.1

8:49/M

10

John Weels

821

23

249

27:24.1

27:45.9

10:08.5

8:57/M

11

Moustapha Harb Houston TX

563

24

253

27:23.9

27:50.5

10:13.1

8:59/M

12

Kevin Evetts Deer Park TX

652

24

255

27:26.0

27:53.0

10:15.6

9:00/M

13

Logan York

754

21

330

30:16.0

30:16.3

12:38.8

9:46/M

14

Justin Thomas League City TX

438

22

591

51:08.8

51:16.5

33:39.1

16:32/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Lauren Perkins Pearland TX

444

26

79

22:01.6

22:04.6

 

7:07/M

2

Roaxana Tamijani Houston TX

621

28

82

22:03.4

22:09.5

0:04.8

7:09/M

3

Rose Johnson League City TX

405

26

125

23:22.1

23:48.8

1:44.1

7:41/M

4

Kendra Aalund Friendswood TX

681

27

149

24:36.2

24:49.8

2:45.1

8:00/M

5

Michelle Zahner League City TX

708

27

157

24:59.7

24:59.7

2:55.0

8:04/M

6

Andrea Magee Webster TX

56

27

234

27:11.6

27:22.9

5:18.2

8:50/M

7

Diane Dailey League City TX

515

27

241

27:25.1

27:33.5

5:28.8

8:53/M

8

Kimeya Courts-Chapman Houston TX

732

28

336

30:15.4

30:31.1

8:26.4

9:51/M

9

Helen Vaccaro Dickinson TX

254

25

340

30:21.7

30:38.1

8:33.4

9:53/M

10

Casey Nunez Pearland TX

241

28

348

30:56.7

31:02.8

8:58.1

10:01/M

11

Alyssa Ralston Laporte TX

516

26

352

30:41.0

31:15.3

9:10.6

10:05/M

12

Melissa Wilcox League City TX

424

28

364

31:06.4

31:38.6

9:33.9

10:12/M

13

Jessica Outten League City TX

320

28

365

31:05.7

31:40.6

9:35.9

10:13/M

14

Amanda Stoecker League City TX

605

26

375

31:38.0

32:04.8

10:00.1

10:21/M

15

Randi Eckelberger Kemah TX

544

25

377

31:38.2

32:05.3

10:00.6

10:21/M

16

Emily Watkins League City TX

389

29

404

32:29.3

33:02.9

10:58.2

10:39/M

17

Candice Freeman League City TX

721

27

409

32:36.3

33:07.3

11:02.6

10:41/M

18

Alicia Woods Houston TX

139

28

432

33:30.7

33:58.0

11:53.3

10:57/M

19

Melody Koenig Houston TX

582

29

443

34:17.3

34:17.3

12:12.6

11:04/M

20

Hillary Gramm League City TX

520

26

453

34:40.0

34:45.5

12:40.8

11:13/M

21

Amy Watkins Dickinson TX

390

28

499

37:05.9

37:38.7

15:34.0

12:08/M

22

Rachel Carrera Dickinson TX

496

26

500

37:31.2

37:40.6

15:35.9

12:09/M

23

Amy Alton League City TX

485

25

516

38:14.6

38:37.9

16:33.2

12:27/M

24

Jessica Mahoney League City TX

44

28

531

39:22.4

39:22.4

17:17.7

12:42/M

25

Brenna Monagham Houston TX

333

26

539

39:28.7

39:54.5

17:49.8

12:52/M

26

Stacy Cervantes Houston TX

347

26

563

42:05.7

42:36.0

20:31.3

13:45/M

27

Janna Horst Houston TX

622

29

585

47:36.0

47:56.4

25:51.7

15:28/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Yevgenly Vinogradskly Houston TX

724

25

8

17:27.0

17:27.0

 

5:38/M

2

Erik Johnson League City TX

349

29

40

20:11.5

20:29.1

3:02.1

6:36/M

3

James Loynes Kemah TX

442

28

44

20:36.1

20:38.4

3:11.3

6:39/M

4

Jeff Glenn Aiea HI

150

29

59

20:54.2

21:13.6

3:46.6

6:51/M

5

Chris Rodney

770

28

61

21:16.2

21:17.1

3:50.1

6:52/M

6

Chauncey Williams

837

28

86

22:06.4

22:17.6

4:50.6

7:11/M

7

David Dailey League City TX

514

28

110

23:10.6

23:21.2

5:54.1

7:32/M

8

Scott Chicco Fernandina Beach FL

498

29

145

24:32.6

24:44.6

7:17.5

7:59/M

9

Brandon Grissom Friendswood TX

214

26

147

24:30.9

24:45.9

7:18.9

7:59/M

10

David Alton League City TX

486

26

183

25:31.9

25:55.6

8:28.6

8:22/M

11

Noah Huntington Amarillo TX

111

28

199

25:53.2

26:12.0

8:44.9

8:27/M

12

Aaron Colunga Seabrook TX

130

25

202

26:10.3

26:22.6

8:55.6

8:30/M

13

Jared Havert

834

29

216

26:27.4

26:49.8

9:22.8

8:39/M

14

T. J. Dunning Santa Fe TX

727

26

217

26:30.7

26:51.3

9:24.2

8:40/M

15

Richard Yoes Houston TX

242

27

250

27:31.5

27:46.6

10:19.6

8:57/M

16

Sean Boggan League City TX

631

25

331

30:08.9

30:18.5

12:51.4

9:46/M

17

Michael McCormick Dickinson TX

809

29

347

30:33.1

30:52.8

13:25.8

9:57/M

18

Steven Yaden Kemah TX

165

27

374

31:45.4

31:59.8

14:32.7

10:19/M

19

Alvin Leung

822

28

381

32:07.8

32:16.2

14:49.2

10:25/M

20

Adam Carrera Dickinson TX

497

27

393

32:23.5

32:33.3

15:06.3

10:30/M

21

Jordan Beck League City TX

280

28

424

33:29.5

33:38.0

16:10.9

10:51/M

22

Brenton Woods Houston TX

140

28

431

33:30.4

33:58.0

16:30.9

10:57/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Becky Foster League City TX

421

32

78

21:55.9

21:58.1

 

7:05/M

2

Laura Aguilar-Ramirez League City TX

398

34

123

23:34.4

23:46.6

1:48.4

7:40/M

3

Lynn Craig Houston TX

501

32

162

24:58.7

25:07.6

3:09.4

8:06/M

4

Kristen Mullinnix Spring TX

175

30

236

27:05.8

27:26.8

5:28.6

8:51/M

5

Serina Mannen Bayou Vista TX

308

33

240

27:15.9

27:32.6

5:34.4

8:53/M

6

Roxanne Gonzales League City TX

614

31

242

27:27.7

27:35.0

5:36.9

8:54/M

7

Jennifer Butler

807

33

247

27:27.4

27:42.5

5:44.3

8:56/M

8

Catherine Lu Houston TX

415

34

300

29:02.7

29:30.9

7:32.7

9:31/M

9

Silvia Joseph

778

32

308

29:36.6

29:41.5

7:43.4

9:35/M

10

Jenifer Havert

833

31

311

29:44.4

29:44.4

7:46.2

9:35/M

11

Lisa Gracia League City TX

248

31

322

29:59.9

30:05.9

8:07.7

9:42/M

12

Valerie Sauls League City TX

731

30

325

29:44.2

30:10.5

8:12.3

9:44/M

13

Wendy Vargas Houston TX

350

33

334

30:08.6

30:26.7

8:28.6

9:49/M

14

Sarah Ruiz League City TX

244

32

337

30:05.7

30:33.8

8:35.6

9:51/M

15

Emily Stieren Galveston TX

253

30

349

30:47.4

31:04.3

9:06.2

10:01/M

16

Amy Goff Dickinson TX

581

33

385

31:47.4

32:20.2

10:22.0

10:26/M

17

Beth Pawlowski Houston TX

411

33

406

32:37.3

33:03.8

11:05.7

10:40/M

18

Jennifer Musgrave Houston TX

521

33

407

32:38.0

33:03.9

11:05.8

10:40/M

19

Heather Brasher Texas City TX

691

33

423

33:13.0

33:37.5

11:39.4

10:51/M

20

Ashley Barnes League City TX

264

33

445

33:47.2

34:18.9

12:20.8

11:04/M

21

Stacey Lowrey Sugar Land TX

162

34

476

36:02.4

36:10.8

14:12.6

11:40/M

22

Jennifer Simmons Houston TX

508

30

483

36:19.9

36:41.0

14:42.8

11:50/M

23

Laurie Peterson Houston TX

607

33

494

37:15.8

37:24.8

15:26.6

12:04/M

24

Andrea Coney League City TX

703

32

530

38:44.8

39:19.8

17:21.6

12:41/M

25

Jami Talley Houston TX

16

31

545

40:36.3

40:47.2

18:49.1

13:09/M

26

Railyn Burke Pearland TX

555

34

561

41:58.9

42:28.4

20:30.3

13:42/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

John Hedengren Houston TX

217

32

2

15:51.7

15:51.7

 

5:07/M

2

Michael Konvicka

828

33

18

18:44.1

18:44.1

2:52.4

6:03/M

3

Nolan Oqain

810

31

32

19:55.7

19:56.9

4:05.2

6:26/M

4

Wesley Day

838

34

33

19:56.5

20:00.9

4:09.2

6:27/M

5

Jason Seagram Houston TX

684

32

38

20:20.2

20:23.8

4:32.1

6:35/M

6

Richard Day Houston TX

839

34

42

20:32.7

20:32.7

4:41.0

6:37/M

7

Matthew Shaver Friendswood TX

27

34

47

20:44.0

20:50.4

4:58.7

6:43/M

8

Mana Vautier

831

30

56

21:02.9

21:05.5

5:13.8

6:48/M

9

Will Richardson-Litt Houston TX

683

30

67

21:22.2

21:26.6

5:34.9

6:55/M

10

Scott Koza

785

30

68

21:26.3

21:27.9

5:36.2

6:55/M

11

Mark Lund League City TX

517

34

87

22:16.4

22:18.3

6:26.6

7:12/M

12

Chris Craw Houston TX

476

33

91

22:21.7

22:31.1

6:39.4

7:16/M

13

Michael Sudbrook Seabrook TX

243

31

155

24:42.7

24:57.9

9:06.2

8:03/M

14

Barry Tobias Houston TX

541

30

158

24:50.6

24:59.7

9:08.0

8:04/M

15

Ian Horne Laporte TX

294

33

185

25:42.2

25:58.2

10:06.5

8:23/M

16

Matthew Seale League City TX

572

31

200

25:42.8

26:14.2

10:22.5

8:28/M

17

David Coney League City TX

702

32

219

26:30.7

27:02.2

11:10.5

8:43/M

18

Jeff Houston

808

31

245

27:23.2

27:39.0

11:47.3

8:55/M

19

Louis Reger League City TX

420

30

282

28:44.2

28:53.9

13:02.2

9:19/M

20

Kaven Cambell

781

30

452

34:36.3

34:41.3

18:49.6

11:11/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Daniella Venable

765

35

37

20:13.5

20:13.8

 

6:31/M

2

Kelly Mai League City TX

43

39

136

24:27.9

24:28.7

4:14.9

7:54/M

3

Laura Rachita Friendswood TX

62

39

138

24:22.1

24:31.3

4:17.5

7:55/M

4

Glyssel Lee Dickinson TX

303

35

151

24:49.2

24:52.9

4:39.1

8:01/M

5

Gwenevere Matti Houston TX

729

37

193

26:04.0

26:06.3

5:52.5

8:25/M

6

Amy Slaton Webster TX

525

36

195

26:08.1

26:09.0

5:55.2

8:26/M

7

Monica Montoya League City TX

95

39

212

26:20.2

26:47.0

6:33.2

8:38/M

8

Kimberly Bachmeier Galveston TX

588

38

214

26:27.6

26:47.9

6:34.0

8:38/M

9

Sarah Frey League City TX

730

37

246

27:10.0

27:40.7

7:26.8

8:55/M

10

Aimee Jackson

805

36

277

28:14.5

28:44.8

8:30.9

9:16/M

11

Becky Eanes Lamarque TX

224

39

279

28:39.8

28:49.0

8:35.1

9:18/M

12

Debbie Servantes Bacliff TX

227

39

280

28:42.1

28:52.0

8:38.1

9:19/M

13

Diane Johnson Houston TX

699

38

287

28:48.4

28:57.1

8:43.2

9:20/M

14

Kelly Golden League City TX

8

38

292

29:04.6

29:05.3

8:51.4

9:23/M

15

Ceseilia Perez Friendswood TX

215

37

314

29:19.7

29:48.2

9:34.3

9:37/M

16

Jaye Crisostomo

799

36

321

29:44.0

30:05.8

9:52.0

9:42/M

17

Carol Gracia League City TX

336

38

339

30:28.8

30:35.3

10:21.4

9:52/M

18

Pam Munthe League City TX

710

38

346

30:34.0

30:52.3

10:38.4

9:57/M

19

Jennifer Kuhl Kemah TX

84

38

351

30:58.5

31:07.5

10:53.6

10:02/M

20

Nikki Herrin Houston TX

256

37

363

31:15.4

31:38.2

11:24.4

10:12/M

21

Keiko Messenger Seabrook TX

263

36

367

31:18.9

31:44.6

11:30.8

10:14/M

22

Candice Cline Friendswood TX

467

39

383

32:05.1

32:18.3

12:04.4

10:25/M

23

Lisa Coles League City TX

601

38

410

32:57.4

33:12.1

12:58.3

10:43/M

24

Ramona Aguayo Houston TX

356

35

427

33:34.9

33:49.1

13:35.3

10:55/M

25

Shannon Villnave League City TX

102

39

433

33:25.9

33:59.2

13:45.4

10:58/M

26

Jennifer Kidwell League City TX

354

39

436

33:51.9

34:04.3

13:50.5

10:59/M

27

Sandra Boyle League City TX

646

39

447

34:06.5

34:26.9

14:13.1

11:06/M

28

Marianne Salinas

747

35

449

34:19.6

34:38.3

14:24.5

11:10/M

29

Theresa Miller Houston TX

423

36

477

36:02.9

36:11.3

15:57.5

11:40/M

30

Shannon Permenter Friendswood TX

30

36

478

36:02.8

36:11.4

15:57.5

11:40/M

31

Lisa Danielson Houston TX

47

38

479

35:58.9

36:25.1

16:11.2

11:45/M

32

Kimberly Catalano League City TX

733

37

480

35:58.8

36:29.0

16:15.1

11:46/M

33

Karina Eversley League City TX

643

39

493

37:15.0

37:24.7

17:10.8

12:04/M

34

Carol Hollinger League City TX

14

37

496

37:05.4

37:37.9

17:24.1

12:08/M

35

Missy Maxwell Friendswood TX

626

39

502

37:30.2

37:47.6

17:33.8

12:11/M

36

Gretchen Welch Laporte TX

67

39

523

38:38.1

38:57.6

18:43.8

12:34/M

37

Kimberly McCord Friendswood TX

4

39

527

39:03.4

39:10.0

18:56.2

12:38/M

38

Trina Gaines Pearland TX

87

36

548

40:54.7

41:03.9

20:50.0

13:15/M

39

Kelly Schumann Manvel TX

196

38

558

41:48.2

42:08.9

21:55.1

13:35/M

40

Shana Reese Friendswood TX

166

37

564

42:11.5

42:45.4

22:31.6

13:47/M

41

Kimberly Brvenik League City TX

502

35

571

42:57.1

43:33.4

23:19.6

14:03/M

42

Shannon Bach League City TX

40

38

579

45:18.3

45:51.7

25:37.8

14:47/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Derek Wood League City TX

490

37

4

16:58.8

16:58.9

 

5:28/M

2

Chris Robbins Seabrook TX

491

35

10

17:45.2

17:45.7

0:46.7

5:44/M

3

Kerry Lee League City TX

33

35

11

18:02.3

18:02.7

1:03.7

5:49/M

4

Jake Fox Webster TX

255

39

28

19:45.5

19:52.7

2:53.8

6:25/M

5

Matthew Moreland Houston TX

355

35

41

20:28.5

20:29.8

3:30.9

6:36/M

6

Eric Youngdahl Hopkins MN

518

37

45

20:44.6

20:44.8

3:45.9

6:41/M

7

Gregory Jonason Houston TX

609

37

46

20:48.2

20:49.4

3:50.5

6:43/M

8

David Whitlock Seabrook TX

317

35

50

20:51.5

20:54.0

3:55.1

6:45/M

9

Mohamed Elwassimy League City TX

266

37

65

21:22.9

21:23.1

4:24.2

6:54/M

10

Jim Shaw Colorado Springs CO

276

37

83

22:05.5

22:11.2

5:12.3

7:09/M

11

Timothy Brown League City TX

103

35

95

22:36.4

22:40.7

5:41.8

7:19/M

12

Phuong Nguyen Stafford TX

495

35

102

22:56.5

22:58.8

5:59.9

7:25/M

13

Jay Musgrave Houston TX

522

35

108

22:52.0

23:19.6

6:20.7

7:31/M

14

Russ Stephens Seabrook TX

80

37

111

23:20.2

23:23.3

6:24.4

7:33/M

15

Mark Hobson Seabrook TX

428

38

116

23:27.8

23:30.9

6:31.9

7:35/M

16

Stephen McGrath League City TX

595

39

127

23:38.4

23:52.4

6:53.5

7:42/M

17

Patrick Mannen Bayou Vista TX

307

35

152

24:47.1

24:54.2

7:55.2

8:02/M

18

Ricky Sparks League City TX

180

36

168

25:21.7

25:23.1

8:24.2

8:11/M

19

Nathan Culkin Larkspur CO

549

37

173

25:07.5

25:36.0

8:37.1

8:15/M

20

Gary Walter Houston TX

667

37

174

25:08.4

25:36.5

8:37.6

8:15/M

21

Evan Watkins League City TX

388

36

179

25:11.5

25:45.1

8:46.2

8:18/M

22

Stephen Miller Houston TX

131

39

189

25:51.6

26:02.4

9:03.5

8:24/M

23

John Sauceda Sugar Land TX

606

36

203

26:19.8

26:26.0

9:27.1

8:32/M

24

Gary Atchley Deer Park TX

2

36

208

26:32.9

26:37.0

9:38.1

8:35/M

25

John McLendon

750

38

210

26:36.3

26:44.6

9:45.7

8:37/M

26

Roland Campos Houston TX

403

39

215

26:38.9

26:48.6

9:49.6

8:39/M

27

Benjamin Chisholm Friendswood TX

384

35

224

26:46.0

27:09.3

10:10.4

8:45/M

28

Chadwick Douglas Missouri City TX

494

36

228

26:55.5

27:17.4

10:18.5

8:48/M

29

Al Wykoff League City TX

163

38

254

27:21.9

27:52.8

10:53.8

8:59/M

30

Todd Phillips League City TX

229

39

265

28:08.9

28:23.5

11:24.6

9:09/M

31

Jeff Nichols Prairieville LA

585

35

266

28:21.3

28:24.6

11:25.7

9:10/M

32

Ryan Mossman Houston TX

13

37

298

29:17.4

29:26.0

12:27.1

9:30/M

33

Tim Herrin Houston TX

257

39

362

31:15.1

31:37.9

14:39.0

10:12/M

34

Michael Welch Laporte TX

68

39

373

31:33.8

31:59.6

15:00.7

10:19/M

35

Roger Church Houston TX

654

39

380

31:39.7

32:08.9

15:10.0

10:22/M

36

Jeremy Pruett Houston TX

648

38

417

32:50.3

33:19.5

16:20.6

10:45/M

37

Ricky Gracia League City TX

457

39

430

33:48.6

33:55.3

16:56.3

10:56/M

38

Athappan Kannan Houston TX

362

39

434

34:00.8

34:02.2

17:03.3

10:59/M

39

Alex Ozburn League City TX

249

37

460

34:35.5

35:05.3

18:06.4

11:19/M

40

Michael Peters Baytown TX

200

38

472

35:16.3

35:58.9

19:00.0

11:36/M

41

Mark Brvenik League City TX

503

35

504

37:18.9

37:54.7

20:55.7

12:14/M

42

Richard Burke Pearland TX

554

37

521

38:27.6

38:56.3

21:57.4

12:34/M

43

Jeff Belyeu Friendswood TX

401

39

543

39:53.8

40:31.0

23:32.0

13:04/M

44

Walter Reese Friendswood TX

167

39

565

42:11.9

42:46.0

25:47.0

13:48/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Shay Robertson

812

44

103

23:01.2

23:05.7

 

7:27/M

2

Pauline Chapman Seabrook TX

551

44

169

25:18.2

25:23.3

2:17.6

8:11/M

3

Ingrid Frey Friendswood TX

675

43

190

25:57.8

26:03.2

2:57.5

8:24/M

4

Caroline Root Houston TX

91

43

197

26:04.0

26:10.1

3:04.4

8:26/M

5

Diane Ugartechea League City TX

310

40

207

26:28.3

26:35.2

3:29.5

8:35/M

6

Kim Krist Houston TX

668

43

213

26:45.5

26:47.9

3:42.2

8:38/M

7

Laura Thomas League City TX

435

44

227

27:10.0

27:17.1

4:11.4

8:48/M

8

Kelly McDonald League City TX

126

44

237

27:18.9

27:30.1

4:24.4

8:52/M

9

Kirsten Beyer Kemah TX

97

44

281

28:37.1

28:53.5

5:47.8

9:19/M

10

Melissa Hall Friendswood TX

235

41

293

28:53.7

29:05.9

6:00.2

9:23/M

11

Jeannie Kranz League City TX

535

44

294

29:05.4

29:08.3

6:02.6

9:24/M

12

Renee Zamora Kemah TX

481

43

335

30:09.9

30:28.6

7:22.9

9:50/M

13

Priscilla Ogilvie Dickinson TX

713

41

338

30:17.7

30:35.0

7:29.3

9:52/M

14

Kim Valois League City TX

272

43

356

30:59.1

31:31.0

8:25.3

10:10/M

15

Miriam Fodor League City TX

604

40

368

31:43.3

31:46.6

8:40.9

10:15/M

16

Jan Voeller League City TX

273

41

372

31:48.9

31:52.4

8:46.7

10:17/M

17

Michelle Edwards Webster TX

512

41

395

32:19.5

32:36.3

9:30.6

10:31/M

18

Jennifer Read Friendswood TX

383

43

418

32:58.9

33:21.9

10:16.2

10:45/M

19

Jan Green Friendswood TX

237

42

422

33:31.0

33:36.8

10:31.1

10:50/M

20

Jessica Miller Friendswood TX

298

40

442

34:02.5

34:15.2

11:09.5

11:03/M

21

Jennifer Ringer Houston TX

737

40

444

34:00.9

34:18.6

11:12.9

11:04/M

22

Andrea Plato League City TX

545

41

446

33:56.4

34:20.9

11:15.2

11:05/M

23

Gerri Roberts Friendswood TX

789

43

462

35:15.9

35:27.9

12:22.2

11:26/M

24

Ana Carina Shaw Colorado Springs CO

277

41

482

36:18.4

36:37.9

13:32.2

11:49/M

25

Liliana Lopez Houston TX

723

40

489

37:04.5

37:14.2

14:08.5

12:01/M

26

Rhonda Spain Hitchcock TX

82

40

497

37:05.6

37:38.6

14:32.9

12:08/M

27

Norma Campos Houston TX

404

41

501

37:36.2

37:46.4

14:40.7

12:11/M

28

Julie Gary

743

40

520

38:30.5

38:53.5

15:47.8

12:33/M

29

Patricia McHenry League City TX

715

44

525

38:42.4

39:01.7

15:56.0

12:35/M

30

Stephanie Cook League City TX

628

41

532

38:53.4

39:26.1

16:20.4

12:43/M

31

Ana Thornton League City TX

745

43

540

40:06.6

40:24.8

17:19.1

13:02/M

32

Brenda Kunkel Houston TX

468

44

590

50:57.8

51:16.4

28:10.7

16:32/M

33

Liza Jenkins

829

42

595

51:16.7

51:53.0

28:47.3

16:44/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Tim Martin

792

43

7

17:23.0

17:23.0

 

5:36/M

2

John Thornton League City TX

433

41

24

19:24.9

19:25.9

2:02.9

6:16/M

3

Jim Lord Friendswood TX

509

41

26

19:33.1

19:34.9

2:11.8

6:19/M

4

Todd Guillory Seabrook TX

85

41

54

20:54.5

20:59.0

3:36.0

6:46/M

5

Mark Herzfeld League City TX

753

41

62

21:14.7

21:19.7

3:56.7

6:53/M

6

Norvel Alviza

771

40

71

21:36.8

21:38.5

4:15.4

6:59/M

7

Steve Matti Houston TX

728

41

81

22:05.4

22:08.8

4:45.7

7:08/M

8

Bijou Chacko

772

43

90

22:22.7

22:29.2

5:06.2

7:15/M

9

Steve Whitcher Galveston TX

587

42

96

22:24.8

22:45.1

5:22.0

7:20/M

10

Neil Golden League City TX

9

40

97

22:50.8

22:51.0

5:27.9

7:22/M

11

Chuck Bach League City TX

39

40

101

22:53.4

22:57.2

5:34.2

7:24/M

12

Scott Messenger Seabrook TX

262

41

120

23:36.4

23:41.0

6:18.0

7:38/M

13

Jerry Yencharis League City TX

623

44

122

23:17.7

23:43.5

6:20.5

7:39/M

14

Kumar Perera Dickinson TX

265

43

167

24:53.2

25:21.2

7:58.1

8:11/M

15

Burk Shaw

774

43

177

25:39.3

25:42.3

8:19.3

8:17/M

16

Hayden Krueger Friendswood TX

529

44

232

27:19.2

27:22.5

9:59.4

8:50/M

17

Matthew Soltis League City TX

655

43

239

27:07.0

27:31.7

10:08.6

8:53/M

18

Jon Reyna Houston TX

251

41

273

28:09.3

28:37.6

11:14.5

9:14/M

19

Gilbert Jackson

806

41

278

28:15.0

28:45.4

11:22.4

9:16/M

20

Chris Romme

773

40

291

28:45.1

29:04.7

11:41.7

9:23/M

21

Johnny Run Spring TX

698

43

309

29:21.6

29:42.2

12:19.1

9:35/M

22

Lance Kattner Houston TX

688

40

323

29:58.4

30:09.2

12:46.1

9:44/M

23

Victor Ugartechea League City TX

311

40

389

32:18.6

32:26.1

15:03.0

10:28/M

24

James Helm Clear Lake Shores TX

608

43

408

32:50.9

33:06.7

15:43.7

10:41/M

25

Scott Cook League City TX

625

42

435

33:30.3

34:03.6

16:40.6

10:59/M

26

Mo Ibrahim Houston TX

598

44

454

34:17.4

34:45.9

17:22.9

11:13/M

27

Rob Rowland

788

42

470

35:21.1

35:55.0

18:32.0

11:35/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Cynthia Cobb League City TX

148

45

117

23:27.9

23:33.3

 

7:36/M

2

Brigid Kranz Friendswood TX

531

46

139

24:29.1

24:32.0

0:58.7

7:55/M

3

Molly Hammack Seabrook TX

602

46

150

24:48.2

24:50.1

1:16.8

8:01/M

4

Catherine Abell Houston TX

35

49

172

25:12.2

25:29.0

1:55.7

8:13/M

5

Jena Pitlik Webster TX

191

46

178

25:41.6

25:43.6

2:10.3

8:18/M

6

Liane Latham League City TX

189

46

198

25:55.0

26:10.3

2:37.0

8:26/M

7

Susan Bell Kemah TX

201

46

233

27:10.2

27:22.8

3:49.5

8:50/M

8

Tricia Laajala Houston TX

416

49

261

27:44.7

28:05.4

4:32.1

9:04/M

9

Samantha Cayton Houston TX

79

45

262

28:01.8

28:06.5

4:33.2

9:04/M

10

Denise Erickson League City TX

460

46

263

28:03.8

28:07.9

4:34.6

9:04/M

11

Silvia Valdez

779

48

264

27:59.6

28:18.1

4:44.7

9:08/M

12

Silvia Kasperick League City TX

142

48

271

28:14.5

28:30.6

4:57.2

9:12/M

13

Brenda Lutz

741

48

283

28:54.3

28:54.3

5:21.0

9:19/M

14

Lisa Hardcastle League City TX

483

49

288

28:36.3

28:59.1

5:25.8

9:21/M

15

Barbara Wallach Seabrook TX

55

49

307

29:34.5

29:41.2

6:07.9

9:35/M

16

Vera Davis

768

45

319

29:46.1

30:02.1

6:28.8

9:41/M

17

Joan Serice Houston TX

223

49

369

31:42.5

31:47.8

8:14.5

10:15/M

18

Deandra McKinney Houston TX

213

45

388

32:09.7

32:23.5

8:50.2

10:27/M

19

Pam Hill League City TX

570

47

399

32:38.1

32:51.4

9:18.0

10:36/M

20

Connie Dunlap Montgomery TX

574

46

400

32:21.4

32:56.5

9:23.1

10:37/M

21

Stacie Legge League City TX

553

48

405

32:49.8

33:03.5

9:30.2

10:40/M

22

Sandra Snider Laporte TX

454

49

421

33:14.9

33:31.9

9:58.6

10:49/M

23

Linda Huebner League City TX

624

48

467

35:21.6

35:49.0

12:15.6

11:33/M

24

Dana Hacker League City TX

671

45

486

36:38.8

36:58.5

13:25.2

11:55/M

25

Gwenda Alexander League City TX

71

49

491

37:06.3

37:18.1

13:44.8

12:02/M

26

Tricia Howard League City TX

716

45

509

37:39.4

38:03.7

14:30.3

12:16/M

27

Patrice Houston Webster TX

709

47

513

37:40.7

38:15.5

14:42.2

12:20/M

28

Jamie Hart League City TX

112

48

517

38:25.9

38:40.9

15:07.6

12:28/M

29

Caroline Brazzel League City TX

299

49

524

38:28.9

38:59.7

15:26.4

12:35/M

30

Denise Biersmith Dickinson TX

736

47

528

38:54.1

39:16.0

15:42.7

12:40/M

31

Laura Devine Lamarque TX

225

45

535

39:30.0

39:40.2

16:06.9

12:48/M

32

Connie Rodriguez Bacliff TX

600

49

536

39:10.6

39:42.1

16:08.7

12:48/M

33

Jackie Starks Santa Fe TX

386

48

541

40:07.5

40:30.6

16:57.3

13:04/M

34

Stacy McAdams Stafford TX

505

46

546

40:35.9

40:47.6

17:14.3

13:09/M

35

Joy Bradbury Houston TX

456

48

549

40:47.8

41:05.9

17:32.6

13:15/M

36

Christy Scales Alvin TX

656

47

555

41:12.1

41:41.0

18:07.7

13:27/M

37

Ondranetta Hall Houston TX

77

45

567

42:40.7

42:50.1

19:16.7

13:49/M

38

Sonia Alicea Alvin TX

42

47

570

43:08.4

43:09.2

19:35.9

13:55/M

39

Rhonda Shiflet Santa Fe TX

387

48

599

54:03.2

54:25.7

30:52.4

17:33/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Justin Simon

825

48

12

17:59.9

18:05.0

 

5:50/M

2

Kelly Garban

804

47

21

19:02.6

19:03.3

0:58.3

6:09/M

3

Paul Erickson League City TX

459

45

36

20:05.9

20:09.6

2:04.5

6:30/M

4

Kevin Slaton Webster TX

524

47

39

20:26.0

20:26.1

2:21.1

6:35/M

5

Rick Saldana League City TX

66

47

48

20:51.8

20:51.8

2:46.8

6:44/M

6

Steve Dillon League City TX

337

48

49

20:52.4

20:53.8

2:48.8

6:44/M

7

Michael Root Houston TX

92

47

51

20:57.0

20:57.9

2:52.9

6:45/M

8

Eric Schaefer League City TX

632

48

64

21:20.6

21:22.4

3:17.4

6:54/M

9

Robert Houghton League City TX

245

46

94

22:29.1

22:39.3

4:34.3

7:18/M

10

Brad Phenix

783

47

113

23:19.4

23:24.1

5:19.0

7:33/M

11

Scott Green Friendswood TX

236

48

119

23:29.8

23:37.7

5:32.6

7:37/M

12

James Dyson League City TX

565

45

129

23:47.4

23:55.7

5:50.7

7:43/M

13

Mitch Evans Pasadena TX

663

48

159

24:57.4

25:01.7

6:56.7

8:04/M

14

Jerry McDonald League City TX

125

45

161

24:55.1

25:06.4

7:01.3

8:06/M

15

Mike Scanlon

827

46

165

24:59.7

25:14.0

7:08.9

8:08/M

16

Floyd Hamilton League City TX

629

47

170

25:09.8

25:24.3

7:19.3

8:12/M

17

James Majewski

769

46

204

26:20.1

26:27.8

8:22.7

8:32/M

18

Frank McMahon League City TX

184

46

218

26:49.1

26:59.5

8:54.5

8:42/M

19

Michael Creedon League City TX

176

45

244

27:09.5

27:37.0

9:32.0

8:55/M

20

Mike Canga Houston TX

160

47

258

27:38.5

28:01.6

9:56.6

9:02/M

21

James Courtney Friendswood TX

434

46

269

27:56.6

28:26.3

10:21.3

9:10/M

22

Jonathan Miller Pearland TX

680

47

303

28:59.9

29:34.9

11:29.8

9:32/M

23

Jesus McKinnon League City TX

425

46

317

29:43.3

29:55.5

11:50.5

9:39/M

24

Michael Morgan League City TX

474

49

342

30:27.1

30:42.7

12:37.7

9:54/M

25

Paul Hill League City TX

571

47

343

30:29.5

30:43.1

12:38.1

9:55/M

26

Tony Le Cara Houston TX

665

48

344

30:24.5

30:46.6

12:41.5

9:55/M

27

Allan Alexander League City TX

687

45

360

31:34.8

31:36.3

13:31.3

10:12/M

28

Keith Cotropia League City TX

96

46

384

31:55.6

32:18.4

14:13.4

10:25/M

29

Patrick White Houston TX

639

46

411

32:44.1

33:13.6

15:08.6

10:43/M

30

David Henderson Friendswood TX

530

48

414

32:54.8

33:17.1

15:12.1

10:44/M

31

Mike Squyres Houston TX

447

47

419

32:49.1

33:25.4

15:20.4

10:47/M

32

Dan Jackson Galveston TX

666

46

420

33:09.9

33:26.2

15:21.1

10:47/M

33

Jalal Harb Houston TX

564

49

553

40:55.2

41:25.2

23:20.2

13:22/M

34

Mark Magill League City TX

426

48

556

41:34.3

41:50.8

23:45.8

13:30/M

35

Wes Westfall Webster TX

190

48

559

42:11.9

42:14.3

24:09.3

13:37/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Kathleen Duplessis Houston TX

500

53

126

23:48.0

23:52.3

 

7:42/M

2

Cris Richardson League City TX

61

52

184

25:52.4

25:56.5

2:04.1

8:22/M

3

Martha Mullins Seabrook TX

54

53

320

29:57.6

30:04.3

6:12.0

9:42/M

4

June Harris Houston TX

137

53

332

29:55.3

30:19.3

6:27.0

9:47/M

5

Pamela Smithwick Kemah TX

763

52

370

31:47.8

31:51.6

7:59.2

10:16/M

6

Karen Blumentritt Friendswood TX

477

51

371

31:16.4

31:51.7

7:59.4

10:16/M

7

Susan Ford League City TX

396

50

378

31:47.5

32:05.9

8:13.6

10:21/M

8

Lucy Kranz Friendswood TX

532

50

415

32:55.0

33:17.1

9:24.8

10:44/M

9

Beverly Ann Vaughn League City TX

552

53

416

33:04.2

33:18.5

9:26.2

10:45/M

10

Jerrye Grady Santa Fe TX

226

51

456

34:43.7

34:54.9

11:02.5

11:15/M

11

Joy Millican Houston TX

543

53

458

34:38.9

35:02.9

11:10.6

11:18/M

12

Patricia White Houston TX

638

50

468

35:20.7

35:49.3

11:57.0

11:33/M

13

Cynthia Everett Houston TX

173

52

475

35:59.2

36:05.1

12:12.8

11:38/M

14

Nancy Stancher Houston TX

685

52

481

36:09.1

36:35.6

12:43.3

11:48/M

15

Holly Rake Webster TX

696

52

506

37:41.5

37:57.8

14:05.5

12:15/M

16

Maryann Morgan League City TX

475

50

511

37:52.9

38:08.3

14:16.0

12:18/M

17

Rhonda Berry Pearland TX

717

51

512

37:48.0

38:12.3

14:20.0

12:19/M

18

Janet Capps Friendswood TX

198

53

551

40:45.3

41:19.9

17:27.6

13:20/M

19

Sandy McCabe League City TX

636

50

572

43:33.3

43:42.7

19:50.4

14:06/M

20

Lori Alvarez Houston TX

548

54

594

51:21.0

51:39.9

27:47.5

16:40/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Dale Lee Texas City TX

146

54

15

18:32.4

18:33.8

 

5:59/M

2

Raymond Cruz Dickinson TX

302

50

22

19:10.2

19:10.2

0:36.3

6:11/M

3

Joe Carey Houston TX

651

54

60

21:16.8

21:16.8

2:42.9

6:52/M

4

Jack Torregrossa Galveston TX

145

53

66

21:24.4

21:25.1

2:51.2

6:55/M

5

Rick Socki Houston TX

735

52

75

21:44.5

21:46.5

3:12.7

7:01/M

6

Ronn Willard Friendswood TX

619

52

76

21:40.7

21:46.9

3:13.0

7:01/M

7

John Moyer Friendswood TX

53

53

85

22:13.2

22:16.2

3:42.3

7:11/M

8

Shawn Bell Houston TX

568

50

88

22:11.7

22:20.6

3:46.7

7:12/M

9

Alfonso Torres League City TX

315

52

98

22:47.1

22:52.6

4:18.7

7:23/M

10

Richard Campbell

776

50

105

23:07.5

23:10.4

4:36.5

7:28/M

11

David Hefele

794

52

121

23:38.2

23:43.2

5:09.3

7:39/M

12

Pete Rake Webster TX

694

50

124

23:39.0

23:46.8

5:12.9

7:40/M

13

John Kush Houston TX

188

51

148

24:41.4

24:46.0

6:12.1

7:59/M

14

Steve Dunlap Montgomery TX

573

51

163

24:35.9

25:13.0

6:39.1

8:08/M

15

Phil Starks Santa Fe TX

158

50

171

25:17.6

25:25.0

6:51.1

8:12/M

16

Stephen Davis League City TX

216

52

176

25:29.2

25:39.9

7:06.0

8:16/M

17

Walter Prillaman League City TX

153

52

191

25:59.4

26:03.3

7:29.4

8:24/M

18

Paul Rogers

766

50

192

25:59.9

26:05.3

7:31.4

8:25/M

19

Allan Brasier Galveston TX

24

52

201

26:07.6

26:16.1

7:42.2

8:28/M

20

Kevin Lang League City TX

156

50

206

26:13.4

26:34.8

8:01.0

8:34/M

21

David Ward Seabrook TX

297

54

229

27:06.5

27:19.1

8:45.2

8:49/M

22

Roger Redding Houston TX

760

51

248

27:38.6

27:42.5

9:08.6

8:56/M

23

Mike McCabe League City TX

635

53

252

27:40.9

27:50.4

9:16.5

8:59/M

24

Stephen Hall Waco TX

209

50

272

28:25.6

28:33.5

9:59.6

9:13/M

25

Tom Hanson

824

51

295

29:01.9

29:12.3

10:38.5

9:25/M

26

Jeff Krukiel Seabrook TX

268

54

313

29:36.6

29:48.1

11:14.2

9:37/M

27

Mark Christensen Houston TX

718

54

318

29:25.7

30:00.0

11:26.1

9:41/M

28

Rick Ingram Houston TX

327

54

333

29:54.3

30:26.6

11:52.7

9:49/M

29

Rick Krivokopich Texas City TX

586

53

359

31:21.9

31:35.0

13:01.1

10:11/M

30

David Womack Seabrook TX

482

50

398

32:23.0

32:42.5

14:08.6

10:33/M

31

Ed Lyon League City TX

246

54

439

33:50.9

34:08.4

15:34.5

11:01/M

32

Chris Rackham League City TX

331

54

450

34:13.9

34:38.4

16:04.5

11:10/M

33

Michael Millican Houston TX

542

54

459

34:39.6

35:03.9

16:30.0

11:18/M

34

Kelly Smith League City TX

445

54

492

36:51.4

37:19.1

18:45.2

12:02/M

35

Bob Hardcastle League City TX

484

52

515

38:11.0

38:34.8

20:00.9

12:26/M

36

David Devine Lamarque TX

627

53

533

39:28.3

39:38.8

21:04.9

12:47/M

37

Greg Samford Galveston TX

222

53

568

42:21.0

42:50.6

24:16.7

13:49/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Cathy Beavers League City TX

414

57

205

26:23.6

26:29.7

 

8:33/M

2

Linda Ross Dickinson TX

233

57

274

28:30.6

28:40.3

2:10.5

9:15/M

3

Alzena McNeil Pearland TX

86

56

276

28:34.7

28:43.2

2:13.4

9:16/M

4

Karen Lancer Houston TX

78

58

297

29:17.3

29:23.2

2:53.5

9:29/M

5

Anne Brasier Galveston TX

23

56

299

29:21.4

29:30.2

3:00.5

9:31/M

6

Terry Frank Seabrook TX

558

55

305

29:21.1

29:37.5

3:07.8

9:33/M

7

Lynn Palmer Houston TX

26

55

386

31:48.5

32:20.6

5:50.9

10:26/M

8

Carol Jordan Dickinson TX

147

57

437

33:43.3

34:04.3

7:34.6

10:59/M

9

Estella Campbell

775

57

448

34:10.8

34:31.8

8:02.0

11:08/M

10

Rose Howland

752

56

451

34:21.5

34:38.5

8:08.8

11:10/M

11

Sandra Junn Houston TX

164

59

469

35:24.7

35:49.5

9:19.7

11:33/M

12

Theresa Dunn Pearland TX

31

56

471

35:26.1

35:58.3

9:28.5

11:36/M

13

Julia Bodenhamer League City TX

634

58

526

38:46.9

39:08.9

12:39.2

12:37/M

14

Constance Laybourn Houston TX

560

58

552

40:55.5

41:25.2

14:55.4

13:22/M

15

Laura Rackham League City TX

332

55

557

41:33.8

41:58.8

15:29.0

13:32/M

16

Linda Riviera League City TX

580

56

593

51:20.4

51:39.6

25:09.8

16:40/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Gary Johnson Houston TX

155

55

58

21:08.4

21:12.6

 

6:50/M

2

David Stockton Deer Park TX

679

57

70

21:26.1

21:34.3

0:21.7

6:57/M

3

Bert Duplessis Houston TX

499

57

89

22:17.8

22:23.1

1:10.4

7:13/M

4

Craig Fox Houston TX

19

55

99

22:49.3

22:52.7

1:40.0

7:23/M

5

Brendan Rogers

759

56

106

23:09.0

23:16.7

2:04.0

7:30/M

6

Sam Juliano Austin TX

305

56

114

23:23.5

23:26.9

2:14.2

7:34/M

7

Rick Burris Houston TX

170

56

118

23:16.5

23:33.7

2:21.0

7:36/M

8

Rich Cork

790

57

142

24:19.8

24:34.6

3:21.9

7:55/M

9

Tim Coughlin Seabrook TX

782

55

143

24:29.6

24:37.2

3:24.5

7:56/M

10

Jim Alvarez Houston TX

547

56

196

25:56.3

26:09.4

4:56.8

8:26/M

11

David Sanderson Galveston TX

540

59

285

28:42.0

28:55.8

7:43.1

9:20/M

12

Rob Kelso Manvel TX

463

56

289

28:45.0

29:00.4

7:47.7

9:21/M

13

Greg Glenn Amarillo TX

110

58

296

29:00.8

29:17.9

8:05.2

9:27/M

14

Craig Myers Baytown TX

219

57

324

29:45.3

30:10.3

8:57.6

9:44/M

15

Howard Schaeffer Laporte TX

504

58

353

30:58.1

31:21.3

10:08.6

10:07/M

16

Richard Tow League City TX

664

57

455

34:53.0

34:53.0

13:40.3

11:15/M

17

Constantino Gamez Houston TX

440

55

550

41:05.2

41:06.2

19:53.5

13:15/M

18

Butch Hemmi Stafford TX

507

56

566

42:35.4

42:47.2

21:34.5

13:48/M

19

Garry Boggan League City TX

630

56

573

43:23.9

43:47.0

22:34.3

14:07/M

20

Irwin Faulkner Webster TX

48

55

576

43:48.3

44:13.8

23:01.1

14:16/M

21

Ron Neal Coppell TX

114

57

577

44:14.1

44:14.1

23:01.5

14:16/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Barbara Johnson League City TX

159

60

327

29:52.9

30:12.1

 

9:45/M

2

Annette Wallfisch Galveston TX

592

61

426

33:23.3

33:48.4

3:36.2

10:54/M

3

Beverly Dement Seabrook TX

603

61

440

33:48.5

34:08.6

3:56.4

11:01/M

4

Ellen Goldhirsh Galveston TX

590

60

514

37:54.7

38:19.4

8:07.2

12:22/M

5

Rose Tijerina Galveston TX

591

61

584

47:20.4

47:53.6

17:41.5

15:27/M

6

Karen Herrin Houston TX

260

62

597

52:11.8

52:37.8

22:25.7

16:58/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Ben Harvie Kemah TX

762

63

35

20:04.1

20:04.9

 

6:28/M

2

Ronnie Schreiber Houston TX

300

60

100

22:55.2

22:56.5

2:51.5

7:24/M

3

George Felan Houston TX

220

64

156

24:48.3

24:58.0

4:53.1

8:03/M

4

Jim Bodenhamer League City TX

633

63

160

24:57.1

25:02.6

4:57.7

8:05/M

5

James Wallace Richmond TX

316

60

235

27:23.6

27:25.5

7:20.5

8:51/M

6

Frank Scheidler League City TX

465

62

256

27:50.8

27:55.8

7:50.9

9:00/M

7

Rick Loynes Kemah TX

441

61

260

27:56.8

28:03.7

7:58.8

9:03/M

8

Dick Osburn Kemah TX

478

64

316

29:41.8

29:53.6

9:48.7

9:38/M

9

Bruce Taylor Houston TX

104

60

329

29:53.5

30:14.7

10:09.7

9:45/M

10

Norman Glenn Aiea HI

149

63

413

32:55.3

33:15.2

13:10.2

10:44/M

11

Bill Clement Galveston TX

589

61

465

35:12.1

35:31.2

15:26.2

11:27/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Sherry Lohrmann Dickinson TX

123

68

397

32:27.2

32:40.1

 

10:32/M

2

Sandy Peck Seabrook TX

49

66

569

42:57.9

42:58.0

10:17.9

13:52/M

3

Emma Isleib

819

65

582

47:07.6

47:43.4

15:03.3

15:24/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Duane Ross Dickinson TX

232

66

182

25:49.6

25:53.6

 

8:21/M

2

Jared Lohrmann Dickinson TX

124

69

310

29:38.0

29:44.1

3:50.4

9:35/M

3

Carl Tseng Houston TX

89

69

507

37:39.1

37:59.2

12:05.6

12:15/M

4

Frank Lemus Galveston TX

250

66

510

37:36.6

38:07.1

12:13.4

12:18/M

5

Thomas Dunning Santa Fe TX

726

68

529

39:00.9

39:18.5

13:24.9

12:41/M

6

Scott Whitaker Houston TX

816

67

554

41:04.3

41:34.3

15:40.7

13:25/M

 
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Becky McChesney

836

71

268

28:02.7

28:25.5

 

9:10/M

2

Joann Luco Houston TX

407

71

538

39:37.9

39:51.2

11:25.7

12:51/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

John Mitchiner Dickinson TX

599

72

223

27:02.9

27:07.1

 

8:45/M

2

Don Henderson Galveston TX

340

74

226

26:56.1

27:16.6

0:09.5

8:48/M

3

Garland Bauch Houston TX

618

72

304

29:26.2

29:37.3

2:30.2

9:33/M

4

Mike Conway Houston TX

205

72

354

31:12.0

31:23.2

4:16.1

10:07/M

5

Ferris Jackson Houston TX

318

70

357

31:04.4

31:32.5

4:25.4

10:10/M

6

Bob Gottlieb Houston TX

385

72

484

36:35.3

36:45.2

9:38.1

11:51/M

 
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Max Royalty Houston TX

786

75

186

25:49.7

26:00.2

 

8:23/M

2

Robert Ellis Houston TX

620

79

257

27:52.9

27:56.1

1:55.8

9:01/M

3

Charles Tarrant

803

75

485

36:23.9

36:50.1

10:49.8

11:53/M

4

Richard Beecher Seabrook TX

221

76

505

37:31.3

37:56.9

11:56.6

12:14/M

5

Emiro Buitrago Houston TX

90

78

562

42:29.2

42:32.4

16:32.1

13:43/M

6

Conrad Vann

767

75

578

45:11.9

45:24.3

19:24.0

14:39/M

7

Ralph Gracia League City TX

218

79

589

51:07.9

51:14.5

25:14.2

16:32/M

 
Top

Male 80 to 84

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Dan Allensworth Galveston TX

138

80

326

29:46.0

30:11.8

 

9:44/M