Kemah 5K

Age Group Results

April 28, 2012


Results by Run Wild Sports Timing (results questions? email gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98 99-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98 99-99

5K

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 David Martinez 252 20 1   17:49.2 5:45/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Richard Beverlin IV 328 9 16   23:00.9 7:25/M
2 Nathan Gigout 283 12 27 1:35.3 24:36.2 7:56/M
3 Edward Gottfried 303 6 35 2:56.4 25:57.3 8:22/M
4 Axel Cardenas 279 12 37 3:03.2 26:04.1 8:25/M
5 Pablo Martinez 298 9 39 3:17.1 26:18.0 8:29/M
6 Caleb Kidwell 293 9 46 3:47.8 26:48.8 8:39/M
7 Lucas Martins 277 13 51 4:17.4 27:18.4 8:48/M
8 Ryan Klussmann 300 7 63 5:22.2 28:23.1 9:09/M
9 Alton Jones 290 10 98 8:20.2 31:21.2 10:07/M
10 Luke Ethridge 280 12 117 9:51.0 32:51.9 10:36/M
11 Chase Pyle 292 10 128 10:38.8 33:39.8 10:51/M
12 Joseph Dennis Alvin TX 302 6 139 12:14.2 35:15.2 11:22/M
13 Johnny Jones IV 301 7 160 14:17.4 37:18.3 12:02/M
14 Alex Neagu 288 11 166 15:42.4 38:43.4 12:29/M
15 Ben Castillo Jr 284 11 225 24:23.5 47:24.4 15:17/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Zachary Hendric Hendrickson 258 18 2   18:49.1 6:04/M
2 Balbino Beltre Jr 313 15 7 1:35.8 20:24.9 6:35/M
3 Mateus Martins 264 18 20 4:36.3 23:25.4 7:33/M
4 Sheldon Raines 272 15 29 5:58.9 24:48.0 8:00/M
5 Christian Smith 268 17 32 6:15.6 25:04.7 8:05/M
6 German Varon 266 17 126 14:25.6 33:14.7 10:43/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Sauceda 323 21 4   19:56.9 6:26/M
2 Ford Creighton 219 25 17 3:11.8 23:08.7 7:28/M
3 Jose Rosales 228 25 24 4:07.9 24:04.8 7:46/M
4 Stanley White III 203 28 34 5:58.9 25:55.8 8:22/M
5 Tom McCann 238 23 47 6:56.1 26:53.0 8:40/M
6 Keith Ahee 237 23 48 6:56.2 26:53.1 8:40/M
7 Jr Del Rosario 234 24 64 8:28.3 28:25.2 9:10/M
8 Chris Cooper 241 23 73 9:07.2 29:04.1 9:23/M
9 Erik Alfaro 251 21 131 14:06.8 34:03.7 10:59/M
10 Larry Shaw II 207 27 206 25:01.5 44:58.4 14:30/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Copeland Seabrook TX 108 39 10   21:12.7 6:50/M
2 Ben Castillo Katy TX 113 39 11 0:01.2 21:13.9 6:51/M
3 Thomas Sanchez Jr 316 33 14 0:46.5 21:59.2 7:05/M
4 Bryan Ray 176 32 15 1:12.9 22:25.6 7:14/M
5 Joshua Jones 177 32 21 2:30.1 23:42.8 7:39/M
6 Sergio Martinez 317 39 22 2:38.6 23:51.3 7:42/M
7 Johnny Jones 161 34 23 2:46.1 23:58.8 7:44/M
8 Carlos Sanabria Houston TX 179 32 25 3:03.2 24:15.9 7:49/M
9 Scott Naquin 132 37 50 5:53.1 27:05.8 8:44/M
10 Chris Cayton 115 39 52 6:11.0 27:23.7 8:50/M
11 Tj Burleson 169 33 60 6:49.0 28:01.7 9:02/M
12 Bradley Klussmann 120 38 65 7:14.1 28:26.8 9:10/M
13 Robert Buchtman 180 32 95 9:57.1 31:09.8 10:03/M
14 Robert Espinosa League City TX 165 33 100 10:17.3 31:30.0 10:10/M
15 Mark Ocana 324 38 107 10:54.5 32:07.2 10:22/M
16 Jarod King 140 36 110 11:04.0 32:16.7 10:25/M
17 Jesus Thomas 195 30 113 11:27.6 32:40.3 10:32/M
18 Joseph Botch 156 34 136 13:54.7 35:07.4 11:20/M
19 Christopher Barton 109 39 153 15:20.8 36:33.5 11:47/M
20 John Harris Pearland TX 172 33 191 20:44.0 41:56.7 13:32/M
21 Sean Downing 150 35 239 33:55.3 55:08.0 17:47/M
22 Victor Martinez 124 38 240 33:56.1 55:08.8 17:47/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jorge Trevino 65 45 6   19:59.9 6:27/M
2 Balbino Beltre 315 43 13 1:35.1 21:35.0 6:58/M
3 Bilibrus Ramus 305 42 36 5:58.3 25:58.2 8:23/M
4 Enrique Caballero 86 42 42 6:24.8 26:24.7 8:31/M
5 Arturo Cardenas 82 42 49 7:03.7 27:03.6 8:44/M
6 Sharkie Moore 107 40 57 7:43.6 27:43.5 8:56/M
7 Richard Beverlin III 96 41 75 9:07.2 29:07.1 9:24/M
8 Noel Clemons 61 46 80 9:44.6 29:44.5 9:35/M
9 Jesus Cantu Houston TX 72 44 85 9:56.8 29:56.7 9:39/M
10 George Ferguson 56 47 116 12:50.2 32:50.1 10:35/M
11 Matt Feldman 311 45 141 15:17.1 35:17.0 11:23/M
12 Paul Larson 78 43 142 15:24.4 35:24.3 11:25/M
13 Javier Castro 99 40 161 17:50.5 37:50.4 12:12/M
14 Joe Dennis 59 47 185 20:06.0 40:05.9 12:56/M
15 Maryann Tan 93 41 203 24:26.4 44:26.3 14:20/M
16 John Raines 106 40 218 26:13.0 46:12.9 14:54/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Raymond Cruz 38 52 3   18:59.2 6:07/M
2 Hector Martinez 43 51 9 2:00.2 20:59.4 6:46/M
3 Kevin Lang League City TX 37 52 40 7:19.4 26:18.6 8:29/M
4 Anthony Bennett 31 54 78 10:33.1 29:32.3 9:32/M
5 Gene Smart 32 53 102 12:40.4 31:39.6 10:13/M
6 Warren King 15 58 129 14:55.7 33:54.9 10:56/M
7 Alan Carroll 24 55 175 20:35.9 39:35.1 12:46/M
8 David Stephens 17 58 180 20:48.0 39:47.2 12:50/M
9 Lino Orellana 21 57 183 21:03.2 40:02.4 12:55/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jim Angell 3 67 91   30:20.8 9:47/M
2 Michael Cayton 9 60 140 4:56.2 35:17.0 11:23/M
3 Mike Wilson 6 61 164 8:21.8 38:42.6 12:29/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Kaytlynn Welsch 295 12 5   19:57.0 6:26/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Heather Welsch Alvin TX 294 9 8   20:25.1 6:35/M
2 Abbygail Balli 286 11 12 1:07.0 21:32.1 6:57/M
3 Karina Carpio 274 14 28 4:11.1 24:36.3 7:56/M
4 Mikayla Gigout 276 14 43 6:01.0 26:26.1 8:32/M
5 Sabrina Schaffer Alvin TX 287 11 59 7:32.7 27:57.8 9:01/M
6 Jade Chernecke 297 9 68 8:32.0 28:57.1 9:20/M
7 Taylor Beltre 314 12 81 9:19.5 29:44.6 9:35/M
8 Kaitlyn Jones 281 12 138 14:48.9 35:14.1 11:22/M
9 John Martins 278 13 143 15:15.7 35:40.8 11:30/M
10 Marlee Maixner 296 9 149 15:59.2 36:24.3 11:45/M
11 Karla Sanabria Houston TX 282 12 177 19:19.1 39:44.2 12:49/M
12 Kourtney Jones 319 10 178 19:19.3 39:44.5 12:49/M
13 Samantha Hoffman 307 14 198 23:21.8 43:47.0 14:07/M
14 Lyndsey Carpenter 309 12 235 29:59.4 50:24.5 16:15/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Josey Rogers 261 18 45   26:43.4 8:37/M
2 Monica Colmenares 262 18 56 0:57.0 27:40.5 8:55/M
3 Ann Carver 327 15 71 2:20.3 29:03.8 9:22/M
4 Taylor Wingfield 260 18 125 6:30.6 33:14.1 10:43/M
5 Giulia Antunes 265 18 146 9:31.0 36:14.4 11:41/M
6 Sarah Cooper 254 19 165 11:59.3 38:42.7 12:29/M
7 Krystal Newman 267 17 190 15:12.4 41:55.8 13:31/M
8 Michelle Shore 255 19 220 19:30.6 46:14.1 14:55/M
9 Lauren Goodheart 310 17 234 23:41.0 50:24.5 16:15/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Lindsay Bailey 236 24 18   23:12.7 7:29/M
2 Alma Moore 231 25 31 1:42.8 24:55.5 8:02/M
3 Kelsey Canning 244 22 38 3:04.3 26:17.1 8:29/M
4 Carrie Yost 250 21 41 3:10.5 26:23.3 8:31/M
5 Krystal White 216 26 58 4:41.3 27:54.0 9:00/M
6 Yessica Dragustinovis 218 26 61 5:00.5 28:13.2 9:06/M
7 Ruth Hunter 213 27 72 5:51.4 29:04.1 9:23/M
8 Holly Smith Houston AR 212 27 74 5:52.2 29:05.0 9:23/M
9 Cortney Kindall Houston TX 211 27 79 6:23.0 29:35.8 9:33/M
10 Lindsey Bacon 208 27 86 6:45.5 29:58.2 9:40/M
11 Lindsay Canning 230 25 87 6:48.2 30:01.0 9:41/M
12 Chelsea Padilla 202 28 92 7:13.3 30:26.1 9:49/M
13 Sheena Lintao 246 22 96 7:58.2 31:10.9 10:03/M
14 Molly Murphy 227 25 104 8:38.9 31:51.7 10:16/M
15 April Cano 225 25 109 9:01.8 32:14.5 10:24/M
16 Renee Cushman 210 27 111 9:10.4 32:23.1 10:27/M
17 Lauren Thomas 209 27 112 9:21.0 32:33.8 10:30/M
18 Ayesha Shafi 232 24 127 10:16.2 33:28.9 10:48/M
19 Casey Cayton 198 29 132 10:59.9 34:12.7 11:02/M
20 Priscilla Jimenez 243 22 137 11:58.2 35:10.9 11:21/M
21 Deena Stansel 201 28 144 12:38.2 35:51.0 11:34/M
22 Amanda Saenz Pearland TX 221 25 155 13:34.3 36:47.1 11:52/M
23 Ashley Yoes 214 26 157 13:55.7 37:08.4 11:59/M
24 Caitlin Gibson 233 24 158 13:58.2 37:11.0 12:00/M
25 Carrie Norton 226 25 170 15:57.7 39:10.5 12:38/M
26 Elizabeth Hoffmann 204 28 171 16:10.6 39:23.4 12:42/M
27 Melissa Fera Cypress TX 235 24 182 16:43.4 39:56.1 12:53/M
28 Christin Schoen Santa Fe TX 222 25 193 18:47.3 42:00.1 13:33/M
29 Raehannah Jamshidi 229 25 194 18:48.1 42:00.9 13:33/M
30 Amber Lane 242 22 214 22:10.2 45:22.9 14:38/M
31 Tanya Herbert 206 27 233 26:04.8 49:17.6 15:54/M
32 Meggan Brown 248 22 237 30:46.0 53:58.7 17:25/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Gladis Melendez 304 33 19   23:17.4 7:31/M
2 Heather Courtney Spring TX 181 32 26 1:01.2 24:18.6 7:50/M
3 Alicia Remmers 326 36 30 1:34.1 24:51.5 8:01/M
4 Leann Jones 136 36 33 2:24.2 25:41.6 8:17/M
5 Claudia Carpio 121 38 54 4:15.2 27:32.6 8:53/M
6 Reyna Deleon 186 31 62 5:03.8 28:21.2 9:09/M
7 Kathy Ligon 170 33 66 5:09.8 28:27.2 9:11/M
8 Erin Petty 157 34 67 5:22.8 28:40.2 9:15/M
9 Monica Stiles 162 34 70 5:45.2 29:02.6 9:22/M
10 Sophia Graham 128 37 76 6:04.1 29:21.5 9:28/M
11 Melinda Suchecki 155 35 77 6:05.3 29:22.7 9:28/M
12 Kety Cossey 175 32 82 6:31.5 29:48.9 9:37/M
13 Mandy Huff 142 36 83 6:34.7 29:52.1 9:38/M
14 Rachelle Espinosa 185 31 84 6:39.3 29:56.7 9:39/M
15 Krisha Gigout 133 37 90 6:59.4 30:16.8 9:46/M
16 Susan Parish 118 38 99 8:08.3 31:25.7 10:08/M
17 Brooke Grammier 178 32 106 8:49.1 32:06.5 10:21/M
18 Marisa Mangrum 151 35 114 9:25.9 32:43.3 10:33/M
19 Erin Goss League City TX 131 37 120 9:38.3 32:55.7 10:37/M
20 Kelly Antee 182 31 121 9:38.3 32:55.7 10:37/M
21 Alicia Wackenreuter 149 35 122 9:38.6 32:56.0 10:37/M
22 Olivia Hamel 173 32 133 10:56.2 34:13.6 11:02/M
23 Ellie Brown 127 38 134 11:05.7 34:23.1 11:05/M
24 Nikki Dawson Humble TX 110 39 150 13:13.0 36:30.4 11:46/M
25 Heather Long 191 30 154 13:22.7 36:40.1 11:50/M
26 Jennifer Lang 122 38 163 15:04.0 38:21.4 12:22/M
27 Jennifer Copeland 139 36 168 15:35.9 38:53.3 12:33/M
28 Claudia Quintanilla 137 36 169 15:35.9 38:53.3 12:33/M
29 Julie Thompson-Stewart Houston TX 167 33 173 16:09.2 39:26.6 12:43/M
30 Megan Henderson 320 33 174 16:10.2 39:27.6 12:44/M
31 Juanita Valadez 125 38 181 16:31.5 39:48.9 12:50/M
32 Tara Dennis Alvin TX 126 38 184 16:48.2 40:05.6 12:56/M
33 Paula Walker 171 33 186 17:22.2 40:39.6 13:07/M
34 Melissa Saurborn Houston TX 135 36 188 17:52.0 41:09.4 13:16/M
35 Paula Dorman 114 39 192 18:39.7 41:57.1 13:32/M
36 Diana Garcia 166 33 195 19:04.4 42:21.8 13:40/M
37 Neera Prengler 163 34 196 19:04.7 42:22.1 13:40/M
38 Genevieve Bartolome 146 35 200 21:02.5 44:19.9 14:18/M
39 Frances Bartolome 145 35 201 21:03.2 44:20.6 14:18/M
40 Kristen Davenport 183 31 204 21:27.6 44:45.0 14:26/M
41 Michelle Bartolome 153 35 205 21:28.4 44:45.8 14:26/M
42 Alisha Cagle 193 30 211 21:51.8 45:09.2 14:34/M
43 Seema Varma 192 30 212 22:01.5 45:18.9 14:37/M
44 Shay Gaines 111 39 215 22:35.5 45:52.9 14:48/M
45 Kelly Hoffman 306 34 216 22:39.2 45:56.6 14:49/M
46 Angela Raines 119 38 217 22:53.1 46:10.5 14:54/M
47 Danielle Leone 187 31 226 24:08.5 47:25.9 15:18/M
48 Esperanza Castillo Katy TX 129 37 227 24:11.0 47:28.4 15:19/M
49 Dana Jones 189 31 231 25:14.4 48:31.8 15:39/M
50 Isabel Perez Magnolia TX 160 34 232 25:25.5 48:42.9 15:43/M
51 Erin Martinez 184 31 238 31:50.6 55:08.0 17:47/M
52 Viena Osorio Houston TX 147 35 242 38:23.3 1:01:40.7 19:54/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Eugenia Carter 57 47 44   26:35.2 8:35/M
2 Julie Kuenstle Bellaire TX 74 43 53 0:54.2 27:29.4 8:52/M
3 Kim Hera 91 41 69 2:26.4 29:01.6 9:22/M
4 Renee Dees 102 40 88 3:30.2 30:05.4 9:42/M
5 Liliana Pelaez 100 40 89 3:36.4 30:11.6 9:44/M
6 Christina Foley 83 42 93 4:03.2 30:38.4 9:53/M
7 Karen Lindquist 76 43 94 4:11.2 30:46.4 9:55/M
8 Liz Barnes Houston TX 68 44 97 4:38.1 31:13.3 10:04/M
9 Veronica Herrera 62 46 103 5:10.6 31:45.8 10:15/M
10 Theresa Goudeau Houston TX 101 40 108 5:37.8 32:13.0 10:24/M
11 Jana Echols 79 43 118 6:18.1 32:53.3 10:36/M
12 Jaylene Carr 49 49 123 6:21.1 32:56.3 10:37/M
13 Jennifer Kidwell 97 41 124 6:31.8 33:07.0 10:41/M
14 Dionicio Dragustinovis 64 45 130 7:27.9 34:03.1 10:59/M
15 Deborah Newman 70 44 135 7:48.5 34:23.7 11:05/M
16 Gina Larson Houston 90 41 145 9:22.2 35:57.4 11:36/M
17 Rico Virginia 84 42 147 9:43.1 36:18.3 11:43/M
18 Deborah Cole 85 42 148 9:48.6 36:23.8 11:44/M
19 Chani Barton 104 40 152 9:57.7 36:32.9 11:47/M
20 Dana Reaves 63 45 156 10:16.6 36:51.8 11:53/M
21 Rhonda Smart 89 41 159 10:37.4 37:12.6 12:00/M
22 Eyvonne McDonald 87 41 162 11:31.6 38:06.8 12:17/M
23 Dircene Martins 312 48 167 12:12.2 38:47.4 12:31/M
24 Tammy Siler 75 43 176 13:00.0 39:35.2 12:46/M
25 Sally Stephens 67 45 179 13:11.9 39:47.1 12:50/M
26 Carmen Neagu 58 47 197 15:53.0 42:28.2 13:42/M
27 Tracy Rury 71 44 208 18:27.2 45:02.4 14:32/M
28 Leslie Pyle 95 41 209 18:27.2 45:02.4 14:32/M
29 Deanna Scott 50 49 213 18:46.8 45:22.0 14:38/M
30 Deborah Powell League City TX 60 47 219 19:38.7 46:13.9 14:55/M
31 Debbie Maples Richmond TX 54 48 230 21:56.3 48:31.5 15:39/M
32 Liz Whitlow 92 41 236 26:58.9 53:34.1 17:17/M
33 Kim Carver 52 48 241 29:29.9 56:05.1 18:05/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Janice Moody 318 51 55   27:34.8 8:54/M
2 Susan Bibaeff 16 58 115 5:08.9 32:43.7 10:33/M
3 M Stephanie Middlebrooks 35 53 119 5:20.7 32:55.5 10:37/M
4 Jeri Cayton 45 50 151 8:57.9 36:32.8 11:47/M
5 Zoila Orellana 48 50 172 11:50.6 39:25.5 12:43/M
6 Nancy Stafford 14 59 187 13:19.1 40:53.9 13:11/M
7 Pamela Hoffman 308 59 189 14:05.9 41:40.7 13:26/M
8 Florinda Mongan 26 54 199 16:39.3 44:14.2 14:16/M
9 Jackie Shaw 11 59 207 17:23.8 44:58.6 14:30/M
10 Sheryll Gilbert 29 54 210 17:33.1 45:07.9 14:33/M
11 Denise Lyons 34 53 221 19:22.5 46:57.4 15:09/M
12 Wilma De La Garza 19 57 222 19:23.6 46:58.5 15:09/M
13 Debbie Sullivan 27 54 223 19:26.8 47:01.6 15:10/M
14 Linda Bennett 25 55 224 19:27.4 47:02.2 15:10/M
15 Graciela Jimenez 42 51 228 20:28.4 48:03.3 15:30/M
16 Maritza Sanabria Houston TX 40 52 229 20:29.6 48:04.4 15:30/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Debbie Angell 5 61 101   31:32.8 10:10/M
2 Coral Beach Galveston TX 10 60 105 0:18.9 31:51.7 10:16/M
3 Michele Lengyel 4 65 202 12:49.9 44:22.7 14:19/M
4 Mirna Amaya 325 61 243 35:08.2 1:06:41.0 21:31/M