Katy Triathlon

Age Group Results

October 02, 2016


Timing by Run Wild Sports Timing Inc. (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Invitational Men: 1-99
Invitational Women: 1-99
Age Group Men: 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98
Age Group Women: 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-98
Collegiate Men: 1-99
Collegiate Women: 1-99
Athena Men:
Athena Women: 1-99
Clydsdale Men: 1-99
Clydsdale Women:

Invitational

Top

Female

  Overall     ------------ Swim500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike14.8M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 3 Katelyn Elliott Porter TX 3 16 1 7:47.2 1:33HM 1 0:49.9 1 42:23.2 21.0mph 1 0:35.4 1 19:15.9 6:25/M   1:10:51.8  
 
Top

Male

  Overall     ------------ Swim500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike14.8M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 1 Omar Gadalla Katy TX 1 38 1 7:03.0 1:25HM 1 1:03.9 2 36:48.0 24.1mph 1 0:50.3 2 19:48.6 6:36/M   1:05:34.0  
2 2 Jason Rose Cypress TX 6 44 2 8:38.8 1:44HM 2 1:16.9 1 36:40.1 24.2mph 2 0:53.5 1 19:36.9 6:32/M 1:32.4 1:07:06.4  
3 4 Brandon Adame Houston TX 2 33 4 15:18.3 3:04HM 4 3:52.9 4 55:31.8 16.0mph 3 2:31.4 3 29:25.4 9:48/M 41:06.0 1:46:40.0  
4 5 Jeffrey Gill Katy TX 4 61 3 15:18.0 3:04HM 3 3:52.9 3 55:31.1 16.0mph 4 2:32.4 4 29:25.5 9:48/M 41:06.2 1:46:40.2  
 

Age Group

Top

Female 15 to 19

  Overall     ------------ Swim500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike14.8M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 62 Dora Praczko Cypress TX 453 18 1 7:04.8 1:25HM 3 1:27.5 1 43:29.6 20.4mph 1 0:56.9 2 25:17.3 8:26/M   1:18:16.4  
2 105 Maha Akl Katy TX 449 16 2 7:28.9 1:30HM 1 1:13.8 3 51:03.3 17.4mph 5 1:46.5 1 22:20.8 7:27/M 5:37.0 1:23:53.4  
3 177 Jordyn Grobleben Houston TX 448 15 5 11:03.8 2:13HM 2 1:17.4 2 49:10.2 18.1mph 2 1:10.6 3 28:26.1 9:29/M 12:51.9 1:31:08.3  
4 233 Rebeca Ojeda Katy TX 450 16 3 9:07.7 1:49HM 5 2:23.8 4 53:37.9 16.6mph 4 1:35.1 5 30:49.2 10:16/M 19:17.5 1:37:33.9  
5 285 Gillian Sauer Cypress TX 452 17 4 10:53.8 2:11HM 4 1:42.9 5 1:01:43.6 14.4mph 3 1:11.0 4 30:31.2 10:10/M 27:46.4 1:46:02.8  
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall     ------------ Swim500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike14.8M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 133 Christina Shields Houston TX 191 22 6 13:03.8 2:37HM 1 1:50.6 1 48:59.9 18.1mph 3 1:12.1 1 21:49.7 7:16/M   1:26:56.3  
2 226 Taylor Pruet Buda TX 187 20 2 10:16.5 2:03HM 2 2:20.4 6 55:35.9 16.0mph 4 1:17.6 2 26:58.5 8:59/M 9:32.8 1:36:29.1  
3 228 Carolina Vaughan Missouri City TX 194 23 4 12:00.0 2:24HM 9 3:54.2 2 51:29.9 17.2mph 8 1:44.7 5 27:33.6 9:11/M 9:46.3 1:36:42.6  
4 240 Victoria Arteaga Houston TX 193 23 5 12:52.4 2:34HM 10 3:59.8 5 53:51.0 16.5mph 6 1:28.3 3 27:08.7 9:03/M 12:24.1 1:39:20.4  
5 250 Ashley Langston Manvel TX 189 20 7 13:54.3 2:47HM 3 2:27.7 4 53:31.4 16.6mph 5 1:22.1 6 29:27.5 9:49/M 13:46.9 1:40:43.2  
6 264 Katrina Schilling Katy TX 190 22 1 9:56.8 1:59HM 7 3:22.8 9 1:00:34.8 14.7mph 7 1:30.7 4 27:25.1 9:08/M 15:54.0 1:42:50.3  
7 272 Sarah Patron Willis TX 192 22 3 10:32.8 2:06HM 5 2:45.1 7 59:15.0 15.0mph 1 0:58.8 7 30:38.3 10:13/M 17:13.9 1:44:10.2  
8 290 Rebekah Herty Katy TX 196 24 10 15:47.6 3:09HM 8 3:42.5 3 52:27.5 16.9mph 9 2:29.4 9 33:09.5 11:03/M 20:40.3 1:47:36.6  
9 300 Cheyann Weinacht Houston TX 195 24 9 14:53.0 2:59HM 4 2:36.1 8 59:49.1 14.8mph 2 1:09.1 8 30:57.9 10:19/M 22:29.1 1:49:25.4  
10 336 Cassie MacLaren Houston TX 188 20 8 14:49.2 2:58HM 6 3:14.7 10 2:10:26.8 6.81mph         **:00/M 46:53.7 2:13:50.1  
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ------------ Swim500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike14.8M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 100 Marisa De Los Santos Katy TX 200 26 6 12:36.7 2:31HM 1 1:38.4 1 46:38.7 19.0mph 2 0:56.0 1 21:33.3 7:11/M   1:23:23.3  
2 113 Jen Giles Rosharon TX 198 25 8 12:52.0 2:34HM 2 1:49.6 2 47:15.5 18.8mph 3 1:09.3 2 21:37.9 7:12/M 1:21.3 1:24:44.6  
3 122 Madeline Racine Katy TX 197 25 2 9:47.9 1:57HM 5 2:17.2 3 48:12.6 18.4mph 8 1:57.5 3 23:14.9 7:45/M 2:06.9 1:25:30.2  
4 210 Sarah Gonzaga Houston TX 199 25 5 12:30.8 2:30HM 4 2:08.8 4 51:25.5 17.3mph 4 1:23.3 8 27:01.6 9:00/M 11:06.9 1:34:30.2  
5 227 Marissa Pappas Houston TX 202 26 10 14:13.8 2:51HM 12 52:07.6     7 1:49.2 4 26:24.5 8:48/M 13:11.9 1:36:35.2 2:00
6 263 Alexandra Hareland Houston TX 206 26 4 12:14.9 2:27HM 8 3:21.3 8 57:42.6 15.4mph 10 2:44.9 6 26:33.1 8:51/M 19:13.7 1:42:37.0  
7 269 Cristina Ruiz Houston TX 210 29 11 14:19.2 2:52HM 11 5:07.8 6 53:49.8 16.5mph 12 3:10.6 7 26:59.3 9:00/M 20:03.4 1:43:26.7  
8 278 Christanna Carrell Spring TX 208 27 3 9:54.5 1:59HM 7 3:16.4 11 1:04:27.4 13.8mph 1 0:53.0 5 26:29.3 8:50/M 21:37.5 1:45:00.9  
9 282 Sarah Gapp Houston TX 209 29 9 13:04.8 2:37HM 9 4:06.7 5 51:53.1 17.1mph 11 2:49.9 10 33:21.6 11:07/M 21:52.9 1:45:16.3  
10 307 Allison Healey Rockport TX 207 27 12 14:51.2 2:58HM 10 5:02.0 10 1:01:35.6 14.4mph 9 2:11.6 9 28:59.0 9:40/M 29:16.2 1:52:39.5  
11 322 Jessica Reis Richmond TX 201 26 7 12:51.9 2:34HM 6 3:02.9 9 59:55.5 14.8mph 5 1:30.9 11 43:28.7 14:29/M 37:26.6 2:00:50.0  
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ------------ Swim500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike14.8M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 88 Elizabeth Haney Waco TX 222 32 3 9:01.4 1:48HM 3 1:56.1 3 46:35.6 19.1mph 5 1:23.9 2 22:58.9 7:39/M   1:21:56.0  
2 111 Caroline Cox Brookshire TX 231 34 6 11:09.4 2:14HM 2 1:45.7 4 46:41.3 19.0mph 4 1:04.5 3 23:52.6 7:57/M 2:37.6 1:24:33.7  
3 136 Elvira Hall Houston TX 212 30 15 18:42.5 3:44HM 8 2:10.1 1 44:08.2 20.1mph 1 0:57.0 1 21:11.1 7:04/M 5:13.0 1:27:09.1  
4 168 Jessica High Spring TX 221 32 10 12:30.1 2:30HM 6 2:04.9 2 46:00.5 19.3mph 9 1:41.6 8 27:41.0 9:14/M 8:02.2 1:29:58.2  
5 169 Jillian Buonanno Houston TX 217 30 2 8:38.7 1:44HM 7 2:06.0 5 48:43.5 18.2mph 8 1:38.9 9 29:06.6 9:42/M 8:17.9 1:30:14.0  
6 201 Elizabeth Keating Houston TX 213 30 5 10:52.4 2:10HM 1 1:43.5 10 54:52.2 16.2mph 11 1:58.5 4 23:54.0 7:58/M 11:24.9 1:33:20.9  
7 205 Amy Arnold Houston TX 211 30 7 11:21.0 2:16HM 9 2:14.3 6 49:45.7 17.8mph 2 1:01.9 10 29:08.6 9:43/M 11:35.6 1:33:31.6  
8 206 Marcia Christiansen Richmond TX 229 34 8 11:43.9 2:21HM 12 3:02.2 7 51:06.1 17.4mph 7 1:26.2 5 26:20.7 8:47/M 11:43.1 1:33:39.1  
9 229 Darla Fredericks Richmond TX 224 33 4 10:01.4 2:00HM 11 2:45.2 8 51:45.1 17.2mph 14 2:18.2 12 29:54.4 9:58/M 14:48.5 1:36:44.5  
10 234 Mindy Wolfrom Houston TX 227 34 1 1:10.0 0:14HM 5 2:04.6 14 1:01:33.5 14.4mph 13 2:10.2 13 30:38.4 10:13/M 15:40.8 1:37:36.9  
11 256 Angela Clemmons Houston TX 214 30 11 12:43.6 2:33HM 10 2:36.0 11 55:54.6 15.9mph 16 3:10.5 7 27:25.3 9:08/M 19:54.1 1:41:50.1  
12 271 Lesly Tziboy Cypress TX 230 34 16 19:18.0 3:52HM 14 4:07.2 9 51:45.6 17.2mph 12 2:00.3 6 26:39.0 8:53/M 21:54.1 1:43:50.2  
13 294 Joanna Hohler Richmond TX 216 30 9 11:46.3 2:21HM 4 1:59.3 13 1:00:27.7 14.7mph 6 1:24.2 15 32:11.2 10:44/M 25:52.8 1:47:48.9  
14 296 Lindsay Williams Houston TX 225 33     17 57:42.6     15 2:25.4 17 48:09.5 16:03/M 26:21.5 1:48:17.6  
15 306 Thienhuong Nguyen Houston TX 220 32 14 17:58.7 3:36HM 16 5:05.9 12 57:43.6 15.4mph 10 1:46.0 11 29:14.6 9:45/M 29:53.0 1:51:49.0  
16 313 Sarah Dean Houston TX 219 31 13 17:24.8 3:29HM 15 4:11.5 16 2:05:53.9 7.05mph     14 31:39.3 10:33/M 33:28.9 1:55:24.9 2:00
17 331 Katie Seelye Fulshear TX 232 34 12 14:03.2 2:49HM 13 3:10.6 15 1:07:56.9 13.1mph 3 1:04.2 16 42:58.0 14:19/M 47:17.0 2:09:13.0  
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ------------ Swim500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike14.8M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 124 Marisa Dial Katy TX 236 37 2 11:09.7 2:14HM 2 1:38.2 2 49:51.9 17.8mph     1 23:14.0 7:45/M   1:25:54.0  
2 218 Sarah Johnson Fulshear TX 235 36 1 10:31.3 2:06HM 3 2:06.9 3 52:40.3 16.9mph 1 1:24.8 2 28:41.1 9:34/M 9:30.5 1:35:24.5  
3 230 Marisol Buritica Houston TX 234 36 3 11:57.4 2:23HM 4 2:38.4 1 48:52.4 18.2mph 3 2:04.9 3 31:15.0 10:25/M 10:54.3 1:36:48.3  
4 303 Polina Khalilova Katy TX 239 37 5 12:49.5 2:34HM 1 0:22.4 5 1:02:12.6 14.3mph 4 2:27.0 4 33:23.3 11:08/M 25:20.9 1:51:15.0  
5 325 Taciane Hixon Cypress TX 237 37 6 15:44.9 3:09HM 6 5:25.3 4 1:01:43.1 14.4mph 5 6:00.6 5 33:40.1 11:13/M 36:40.2 2:02:34.2  
6 332 Kristin Romes Katy TX 241 39 4 12:40.4 2:32HM 5 4:02.9 6 1:11:55.7 12.3mph 2 1:41.4 6 38:55.0 12:58/M 43:21.5 2:09:15.5  
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ------------ Swim500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike14.8M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 34 Carolina Carstens Houston TX 14 44 5 10:36.5 2:07HM 2 1:26.1 2 40:28.0 21.9mph 2 0:54.2 1 21:44.2 7:15/M   1:15:09.3  
2 69 Christina Willis Houston TX 15 41 4 9:50.1 1:58HM 1 1:14.3 3 42:35.2 20.9mph 1 0:53.6 2 24:37.2 8:12/M 4:01.4 1:19:10.7  
3 78 Melissa Weininger Houston TX 27 43 2 7:36.0 1:31HM 4 1:38.4 4 45:11.4 19.7mph 4 1:02.8 6 24:56.2 8:19/M 5:15.6 1:20:24.9  
4 107 Suzi Tuety Katy TX 30 44 9 11:24.6 2:17HM 3 1:28.5 6 45:49.0 19.4mph 19 1:06:17.7     **:00/M 8:47.5 1:23:56.9  
5 130 Kimberly Rensel Katy TX 26 43 10 11:47.3 2:21HM 8 2:16.6 7 46:24.3 19.1mph 6 1:23.2 5 24:54.7 8:18/M 11:37.0 1:26:46.3  
6 134 Julia Pinheiro Houston TX 9 40 14 12:15.1 2:27HM 5 1:44.4 5 45:41.0 19.4mph 5 1:16.7 8 26:00.2 8:40/M 11:48.3 1:26:57.6  
7 155 Cindy Smith Katy TX 29 44 6 10:43.8 2:09HM 6 1:49.6 8 48:13.7 18.4mph     10 27:41.1 9:14/M 13:19.0 1:28:28.3  
8 167 Katy Sementelli Houston TX 19 42 3 9:01.3 1:48HM 10 2:24.3 11 51:59.3 17.1mph 10 1:40.1 3 24:41.4 8:14/M 14:37.4 1:29:46.7  
9 175 Rachel Fraser Houston TX 8 40 12 12:07.5 2:25HM 11 2:32.5 9 49:42.5 17.9mph 11 1:47.9 4 24:43.3 8:14/M 15:44.6 1:30:53.9  
10 211 Liz Bendezu Richmond TX 22 43 15 12:21.8 2:28HM 7 2:13.5 10 50:15.6 17.7mph 3 1:02.8 12 28:36.4 9:32/M 19:20.9 1:34:30.3  
11 248 Tesa Stark Houston TX 23 43 7 10:51.6 2:10HM 9 2:23.3 17 58:45.1 15.1mph 8 1:25.5 9 26:49.2 8:56/M 25:05.5 1:40:14.8  
12 252 Megan Ferraz Houston TX 28 44 17 13:21.0 2:40HM 16 3:00.4 12 52:11.2 17.0mph 16 2:20.0 14 30:07.1 10:02/M 25:50.5 1:40:59.8  
13 253 Monica Farrar Cypress TX 11 40 18 14:33.7 2:55HM 12 2:45.2 16 56:10.4 15.8mph 12 1:51.9 7 25:46.4 8:35/M 25:58.4 1:41:07.7  
14 255 June Mehler Katy TX 17 42 13 12:10.9 2:26HM 13 2:48.5 13 53:34.3 16.6mph 7 1:23.4 17 31:33.1 10:31/M 26:21.1 1:41:30.4  
15 257 Jill Levy Houston TX 12 40 8 11:21.5 2:16HM 15 2:54.8 14 55:00.2 16.1mph 14 2:16.2 16 30:40.6 10:13/M 27:04.3 1:42:13.6  
16 293 Sandra Ojeda Katy TX 18 42 21 16:41.2 3:20HM 14 2:52.4 15 55:29.6 16.0mph 13 2:10.5 15 30:31.1 10:10/M 32:35.7 1:47:45.0  
17 305 Jennifer Goodling Houston TX 25 43 20 16:10.2 3:14HM 17 3:18.3 18 1:02:41.7 14.2mph 9 1:37.0 11 27:57.9 9:19/M 36:36.0 1:51:45.3  
18 308 Amy Harrison Katy TX 13 40 11 11:53.3 2:23HM 19 3:29.9 19 1:05:04.0 13.6mph 17 2:31.9 13 29:45.7 9:55/M 37:35.7 1:52:45.0  
19 330 Brandy Sausse Houston TX 16 41 16 13:09.8 2:38HM 20 3:37.0 21 1:08:02.1 13.1mph 15 2:18.0 18 39:32.8 13:11/M 53:30.7 2:08:40.0 2:00
20 337 Trazanna Moreno Katy TX 20 42 19 16:07.2 3:13HM 18 3:18.3 20 1:06:02.7 13.4mph 18 3:55.8 19 45:19.1 15:06/M 59:34.0 2:14:43.4  
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ------------ Swim500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike14.8M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 50 Sara Duchesne Spring TX 34 45 1 9:46.6 1:57HM 2 1:36.7 1 43:06.7 20.6mph 3 1:11.6 1 21:41.5 7:14/M   1:17:23.3  
2 98 Carolina Enockson Houston TX 36 46 4 11:43.8 2:21HM 1 1:36.4 2 44:43.4 19.9mph 1 0:59.4 2 24:06.3 8:02/M 5:46.2 1:23:09.5  
3 159 Kirsty McCormack Houston TX 35 45 6 12:03.7 2:25HM 3 1:40.8 5 47:38.4 18.6mph 2 1:01.8 3 26:13.1 8:44/M 11:14.5 1:28:37.9  
4 182 Wendi Berger Katy TX 41 48 9 13:45.9 2:45HM 6 2:50.4 3 45:52.7 19.4mph 8 2:06.7 4 26:43.2 8:54/M 13:55.8 1:31:19.1  
5 203 Sarah Jones Katy TX 38 46 2 11:11.8 2:14HM 5 1:58.6 4 47:11.1 18.8mph 4 1:23.6 5 31:38.0 10:33/M 15:59.9 1:33:23.3  
6 259 Heather Barrow Brookshire TX 32 45 3 11:35.1 2:19HM 4 1:58.1 9 54:36.5 16.3mph 5 1:45.4 6 32:30.6 10:50/M 25:02.6 1:42:25.9  
7 275 Jeanne Kellogg Tomball TX 44 49 5 11:50.4 2:22HM 7 3:03.7 6 50:37.4 17.5mph 9 2:37.1 7 36:44.6 12:15/M 27:29.9 1:44:53.2  
8 301 Heather Lundergan Chicago IL 40 47 7 12:05.5 2:25HM 9 3:08.3 8 53:13.5 16.7mph 7 2:06.5 8 39:20.0 13:07/M 32:30.6 1:49:54.0  
9 320 Faith Kangieser Katy TX 33 45 10 17:23.8 3:29HM 10 3:43.2 7 53:00.9 16.8mph 10 3:17.3 9 39:23.3 13:08/M 41:25.5 1:58:48.8 2:00
10 329 Claudia Isaza Katy TX 43 49 8 12:29.6 2:30HM 8 3:06.6 10 1:04:58.2 13.7mph 6 1:54.7 10 44:58.0 14:59/M 50:04.1 2:07:27.4  
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ------------ Swim500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike14.8M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 48 Ann Morris Houston TX 46 52 1 8:35.8 1:43HM 1 1:06.9 1 43:03.1 20.6mph 1 0:59.9 1 23:23.1 7:48/M   1:17:09.1  
2 118 Tracey Priem Houston TX 48 53 2 10:13.9 2:03HM 2 1:31.5 2 45:22.2 19.6mph 2 1:21.8 3 26:53.6 8:58/M 8:14.0 1:25:23.1  
3 156 Catherine Brown Houston TX 47 53 3 12:13.6 2:27HM 3 2:00.3 4 47:31.2 18.7mph 3 1:32.5 2 25:15.7 8:25/M 11:24.4 1:28:33.5  
4 215 Connie Collyer Sugar Land TX 49 54 4 12:15.8 2:27HM 4 2:54.6 3 46:05.8 19.3mph 4 1:33.9 4 32:17.5 10:46/M 17:58.6 1:35:07.7  
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ------------ Swim500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike14.8M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 243 Mary Pegg Katy TX 55 58 3 13:52.3 2:46HM 2 3:05.3 2 51:36.6 17.2mph 1 1:03.3 2 29:55.5 9:58/M   1:39:33.1  
2 261 Tina Garcea Houston TX 53 58 1 12:30.4 2:30HM 1 1:57.0 1 50:52.6 17.5mph 2 2:00.3 3 35:10.4 11:43/M 2:57.8 1:42:30.9  
3 270 Leslie Woodward Katy TX 50 55 2 13:34.0 2:43HM 4 4:19.1 4 54:41.7 16.2mph 4 3:36.4 1 27:30.8 9:10/M 4:09.0 1:43:42.2  
4 310 Pamela Smith Katy TX 52 57 4 15:03.9 3:01HM 3 3:36.8 3 53:26.7 16.6mph 3 3:18.4 4 38:19.9 12:46/M 14:12.8 1:53:45.9  
 
Top

Female 60 +

  Overall     ------------ Swim500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike14.8M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 154 Becky Pitre Cypress TX 56 60 1 11:23.8 2:17HM 1 1:40.5 1 47:37.6 18.6mph 1 1:09.9 1 26:32.5 8:51/M   1:28:24.5  
2 280 Terry Robinson Houston TX 57 61 2 11:33.8 2:19HM 2 2:06.5 2 51:48.6 17.1mph 2 1:41.7 2 37:57.8 12:39/M 16:44.0 1:45:08.6  
3 321 Janice McLaren Alvin TX 59 65 3 16:24.7 3:17HM 4 4:45.8 3 58:38.3 15.1mph 3 2:11.3 3 38:29.4 12:50/M 32:05.2 2:00:29.8  
4 339 Susan Cournoyer Katy TX 60 68 4 17:12.2 3:26HM 3 4:09.4 4 1:05:26.5 13.6mph 4 3:12.4 4 48:00.0 16:00/M 49:36.2 2:18:00.7  
 
Top

Male 10 and Under

  Overall     ------------ Swim500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike14.8M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 214 Gabriel Jesurum Katy TX 455 10 1 7:38.1 1:32HM 1 2:20.0 1 59:28.4 14.9mph 1 0:40.0 1 25:00.7 8:20/M   1:35:07.4  
2 276 Jonathan Palamattam Katy TX 456 10 2 8:38.3 1:44HM 2 3:27.8 2 1:01:26.0 14.5mph 2 1:05.4 2 30:16.5 10:05/M 9:46.7 1:44:54.2  
 
Top

Male 11 to 14

  Overall     ------------ Swim500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike14.8M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 23 Chase Cieslar Spring TX 460 13 2 7:36.7 1:31HM 1 1:05.6 1 43:26.9 20.4mph 2 1:15.1 1 19:42.1 6:34/M   1:13:06.6  
2 101 Hunter Clemmons Houston TX 461 14 3 9:37.2 1:55HM 2 1:17.3 2 46:54.5 18.9mph 3 1:34.9 2 24:00.9 8:00/M 10:18.3 1:23:25.0  
3 121 Edward James Gottfried Spring TX 457 11 1 6:46.1 1:21HM 4 1:59.7 3 51:25.2 17.3mph 1 1:05.7 3 24:13.3 8:04/M 12:23.4 1:25:30.1  
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Overall     ------------ Swim500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike14.8M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 18 Jared Clark Bellaire TX 462 16 1 7:52.5 1:34HM 1 1:05.2 4 42:24.5 20.9mph 2 0:42.3 2 19:42.0 6:34/M   1:11:46.6  
2 29 Iszac Rose Cypress TX 464 16 5 9:21.9 1:52HM 4 1:40.8 1 40:16.9 22.1mph 5 1:05.7 4 22:06.3 7:22/M 2:45.1 1:14:31.8  
3 32 Doug Ginsberg Houston TX 469 18 6 9:53.1 1:59HM 5 1:47.5 6 43:20.7 20.5mph 4 0:53.6 1 18:58.2 6:19/M 3:06.5 1:14:53.2  
4 38 Philip Davis Houston TX 463 16 2 8:30.9 1:42HM 2 1:09.1 2 42:19.4 21.0mph 1 0:42.0 5 23:01.9 7:40/M 3:56.9 1:15:43.6  
5 41 Mitchell Matthews Spring TX 472 19 4 8:56.8 1:47HM 6 1:51.0 3 42:21.2 21.0mph 7 1:18.1 3 21:40.1 7:13/M 4:20.6 1:16:07.3  
6 60 Hayden Grobleben Houston TX 465 17 3 8:52.1 1:46HM 3 1:21.9 5 43:12.8 20.6mph 6 1:09.4 6 23:26.5 7:49/M 6:16.2 1:18:02.9  
7 157 Benjamin Snyder Cypress TX 467 17 8 11:53.0 2:23HM 7 2:34.3 7 46:13.3 19.2mph 10 1:37.3 7 24:17.4 8:06/M 16:48.8 1:28:35.5 2:00
8 216 Abraham Mebarkia Sugar Land TX 468 17 9 13:20.8 2:40HM 9 3:27.4 8 52:41.9 16.9mph 3 0:48.8 8 24:52.9 8:17/M 23:25.2 1:35:11.9  
9 286 Brennan Latham Tomball TX 470 18 7 10:50.1 2:10HM 8 2:53.4 9 55:08.8 16.1mph 11 2:19.0 11 35:09.4 11:43/M 34:34.2 1:46:20.9  
10 333 Theodore Rockley Katy TX 466 17 10 18:31.3 3:42HM 10 4:00.8 11 1:14:34.1 11.9mph 9 1:29.4 9 30:50.9 10:17/M 57:40.1 2:09:26.8  
11 334 George Rockley Katy TX 473 19     11 22:44.5 10 1:14:23.0 11.9mph 8 1:28.2 10 30:51.0 10:17/M 57:40.2 2:09:26.9  
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall     ------------ Swim500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike14.8M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 3 Lewis Tsai Austin TX 65 23 1 8:04.1 1:37HM 1 1:01.8 2 36:14.3 24.5mph 1 0:38.1 1 18:36.2 6:12/M   1:04:34.7  
2 13 Joseph Matta Houston TX 66 23 2 8:54.8 1:47HM 3 1:36.5 3 37:54.6 23.4mph 4 0:57.9 2 21:11.7 7:04/M 6:00.9 1:10:35.6  
3 77 Austin Draughon College Station TX 62 22 3 9:36.9 1:55HM 2 1:18.3 4 44:13.4 20.1mph 7 1:26.5 4 23:48.6 7:56/M 15:49.2 1:20:23.9  
4 132 Carl Cherry Pearland TX 68 23     9 13:19.6 5 47:57.9 18.5mph 8 1:47.6 3 23:46.6 7:55/M 22:17.0 1:26:51.8  
5 174 Isaiah Ozuniga Austin TX 64 22 5 11:30.7 2:18HM 5 3:15.9 6 48:09.8 18.4mph 9 3:09.3 7 24:38.2 8:13/M 26:09.3 1:30:44.0  
6 186 Collin Hopkins Pearland TX 61 20 7 12:44.2 2:33HM 4 2:58.6 7 50:08.0 17.7mph 6 1:15.1 6 24:36.4 8:12/M 27:07.8 1:31:42.5  
7 198 Joel Nakamura College Station TX 63 22 6 12:38.2 2:32HM 6 3:20.1 8 52:15.6 17.0mph 3 0:57.7 5 23:50.8 7:57/M 28:27.7 1:33:02.4  
8 235 Scott Irby Houston TX 70 24 4 11:20.7 2:16HM 7 3:20.4 9 57:24.7 15.5mph 2 0:56.0 8 24:51.0 8:17/M 33:18.3 1:37:53.0  
9 311 Justin Breshears Austin TX 67 23 8 12:53.3 2:35HM 8 5:53.0 10 1:09:39.6 12.7mph 5 1:04.1 9 24:55.7 8:18/M 49:51.1 1:54:25.9  
10 341 Paulie Yao Katy TX 69 24 9 24:22.4 4:52HM     1 25:42.0 34.6mph 10 1:33:13.8 10 39:17.9 13:06/M 1:35:34.5 2:40:09.2  
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ------------ Swim500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike14.8M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 7 Cody Solbo Baytown TX 73 26 1 7:39.4 1:32HM 2 1:16.3 2 38:04.1 23.3mph 2 0:39.2 5 20:07.4 6:42/M   1:07:46.6  
2 14 Justin Bui Spring TX 86 28 3 8:36.3 1:43HM 1 1:14.7 3 41:50.2 21.2mph 6 0:57.8 1 18:02.1 6:01/M 2:54.5 1:10:41.2  
3 16 Hunter Shelton Montgomery TX 79 27 6 9:02.2 1:48HM 4 1:23.1 1 38:03.0 23.3mph 8 1:07.7 9 21:52.4 7:17/M 3:42.0 1:11:28.6  
4 28 Bryan Young Houston TX 91 29 2 7:41.0 1:32HM 6 1:29.6 5 43:32.0 20.4mph 16 1:40.9 3 20:01.6 6:40/M 6:38.6 1:14:25.2  
5 43 Nick Anderson Katy TX 84 27 5 8:52.7 1:46HM 3 1:21.2 4 41:57.9 21.2mph 4 0:54.5 11 23:29.0 7:50/M 8:48.9 1:16:35.6  
6 47 David Robbins Sugar Land TX 71 25 9 9:48.2 1:58HM 7 1:42.4 6 44:26.6 20.0mph 5 0:55.6 4 20:05.6 6:42/M 9:11.9 1:16:58.6  
7 85 Kurt Van Sickel Houston TX 85 28 8 9:43.0 1:57HM 5 1:28.7 7 46:15.3 19.2mph     12 24:02.3 8:01/M 13:42.7 1:21:29.4  
8 90 David Trant Houston TX 75 26 12 11:14.1 2:15HM 8 1:46.2 8 46:34.7 19.1mph 12 1:28.2 7 21:00.4 7:00/M 14:17.1 1:22:03.8  
9 99 Blake Burget Houston TX 87 28 7 9:19.6 1:52HM 10 2:03.4 11 48:31.1 18.3mph 14 1:37.3 8 21:50.8 7:17/M 15:35.8 1:23:22.5  
10 140 Steven Ryan Houston TX 93 29 4 8:40.6 1:44HM 9 2:00.0 10 47:45.3 18.6mph 11 1:17.5 16 27:38.7 9:13/M 19:35.6 1:27:22.3  
11 149 Scott Frissell Houston TX 72 25 11 10:26.3 2:05HM 18 3:08.0 9 47:45.2 18.6mph 15 1:39.5 14 24:56.1 8:19/M 20:08.7 1:27:55.3  
12 191 Jacob Conners Katy TX 77 26 15 12:16.3 2:27HM 11 2:21.1 12 49:42.0 17.9mph 13 1:37.1 15 26:21.7 8:47/M 24:31.7 1:32:18.3  
13 207 Jarryd Daniels Houston TX 83 27 13 11:43.8 2:21HM 20 4:08.9 17 57:28.5 15.5mph 7 1:05.1 2 19:15.4 6:25/M 25:55.2 1:33:41.8  
14 209 Henry Herge Cypress TX 161 27 16 13:10.6 2:38HM 13 2:41.2 15 54:50.7 16.2mph 3 0:40.0 10 22:59.0 7:40/M 26:35.0 1:34:21.7  
15 251 Joshua Bennett Houston TX 76 26 10 10:17.9 2:03HM 17 3:07.3 16 56:36.4 15.7mph 1 0:37.4 18 30:05.2 10:02/M 32:57.7 1:40:44.3  
16 265 Matthew Sullivan Katy TX 78 27 14 12:00.1 2:24HM 15 2:53.8 19 1:02:20.2 14.2mph 10 1:15.8 13 24:36.9 8:12/M 35:20.3 1:43:07.0  
17 289 Max Chavez Katy TX 94 29 17 18:03.5 3:37HM 16 3:02.8 13 53:00.6 16.8mph 18 1:48.5 20 31:35.6 10:32/M 39:44.5 1:47:31.1  
18 292 James Sloan Pensacola FL 74 26 19 26:30.3 5:18HM 19 3:41.6 14 53:58.5 16.5mph 19 2:28.6 6 20:59.9 7:00/M 39:52.5 1:47:39.1  
19 312 Roland Villarreal Katy TX 90 29 18 20:22.3 4:04HM 14 2:53.5 18 59:31.1 14.9mph 17 1:41.4 19 30:34.2 10:11/M 47:16.0 1:55:02.6  
20 340 Ryan Davis Houston TX 88 28 20 39:27.2 7:53HM 12 2:28.5 20 1:13:10.9 12.1mph 9 1:07.8 17 29:29.1 9:50/M 1:17:57.1 2:25:43.7  
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ------------ Swim500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike14.8M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 5 Bryan Apgar Houston TX 96 30 4 8:14.2 1:39HM 2 1:08.6 2 37:22.1 23.8mph 1 0:33.2 1 18:14.8 6:05/M   1:05:33.1  
2 9 Marc Vignocchi Katy TX 138 34 3 7:59.9 1:36HM 3 1:18.5 3 37:43.2 23.5mph 9 0:47.1 8 21:06.6 7:02/M 3:22.4 1:08:55.5  
3 10 Matthew Smith The Woodlands TX 137 34 6 8:51.1 1:46HM 1 1:06.7 5 39:08.2 22.7mph 8 0:47.1 2 19:48.2 6:36/M 4:08.3 1:09:41.4  
4 15 Ryan Silva Houston TX 133 34 8 9:12.6 1:50HM 40 5:47.3 1 35:00.6 25.4mph 12 1:00.6 4 20:21.3 6:47/M 5:49.5 1:11:22.6  
5 17 Gael Souci Houston TX 111 32 1 7:23.1 1:29HM 5 1:29.6 6 41:06.2 21.6mph 11 0:55.3 6 20:44.6 6:55/M 6:05.9 1:11:39.0  
6 44 Nicholas Sorrentino Houston TX 136 34 10 9:51.6 1:58HM 7 1:48.9 8 42:22.3 21.0mph 38 2:20.1 5 20:28.0 6:49/M 11:18.0 1:16:51.1  
7 52 Eric Eaton Katy TX 102 30 15 10:20.2 2:04HM 10 1:50.8 7 41:42.5 21.3mph 26 1:32.5 9 22:03.9 7:21/M 11:57.0 1:17:30.1  
8 63 Joel Celedonia Spring TX 100 30 22 11:27.4 2:17HM 8 1:49.5 10 43:22.5 20.5mph 15 1:03.9 7 20:48.6 6:56/M 12:58.9 1:18:32.1  
9 75 Alberto Di Ronza Houston TX 122 33 7 9:11.6 1:50HM 11 1:54.8 11 43:43.2 20.3mph 30 1:39.3 12 23:30.7 7:50/M 14:26.7 1:19:59.8  
10 76 Kyle Flowers Katy TX 95 30 12 10:05.2 2:01HM 9 1:49.7 23 47:26.8 18.7mph 7 0:46.6 3 20:00.0 6:40/M 14:35.3 1:20:08.5  
11 104 Javier Diaz Houston TX 127 33 5 8:22.4 1:40HM 4 1:20.7 27 49:42.2 17.9mph 2 0:35.7 14 23:50.1 7:57/M 18:18.2 1:23:51.3  
12 106 Matthew Overton Richmond TX 110 31 16 10:23.0 2:05HM 12 1:56.1 19 46:51.7 19.0mph 17 1:04.9 13 23:39.0 7:53/M 18:21.7 1:23:54.9  
13 112 Matt Smith Katy TX 97 30     41 13:21.2 12 45:02.3 19.7mph 21 1:11.0 20 25:06.0 8:22/M 19:07.5 1:24:40.6  
14 123 Carlos Lopez-Roman Sugar Land TX 105 31 9 9:16.0 1:51HM 6 1:35.0 17 46:40.1 19.0mph 20 1:10.7 28 27:03.8 9:01/M 20:12.6 1:25:45.8  
15 125 Gerrit Jan Van Den Dungen Houston TX 128 33 20 11:22.2 2:16HM 26 3:00.9 15 45:47.5 19.4mph 27 1:32.5 17 24:12.8 8:04/M 20:23.0 1:25:56.1  
16 126 David Jones Houston TX 131 34 14 10:12.5 2:02HM 30 3:30.9 20 46:51.9 19.0mph 14 1:03.7 18 24:19.2 8:06/M 20:25.2 1:25:58.4  
17 131 Rodrigo Ibarra Houston TX 134 34 25 11:41.6 2:20HM 36 4:06.1 9 42:34.4 20.9mph 37 2:15.7 25 26:11.1 8:44/M 21:15.9 1:26:49.0  
18 141 Michael Piehler Fulshear TX 139 34 27 11:46.2 2:21HM 23 2:56.5 16 46:35.9 19.1mph 28 1:36.2 19 24:29.7 8:10/M 21:51.5 1:27:24.7  
19 142 Mark Gobert Richmond TX 118 32 30 12:14.7 2:27HM 29 3:13.1 13 45:19.6 19.6mph 3 0:38.7 15 24:06.0 8:02/M 21:59.1 1:27:32.3 2:00
20 147 Paul Holub Houston TX 109 31 2 7:25.0 1:29HM 25 2:59.7 31 51:03.5 17.4mph 16 1:04.2 21 25:13.6 8:24/M 22:13.0 1:27:46.1  
21 153 Robert Fontenot Katy TX 135 34 28 11:49.3 2:22HM 19 2:45.8 18 46:41.5 19.0mph 31 1:43.2 23 25:23.9 8:28/M 22:50.6 1:28:23.8  
22 158 Matt Schwab Houston TX 113 32 38 16:05.0 3:13HM 18 2:39.5 4 38:19.1 23.2mph 41 3:19.2 33 28:14.5 9:25/M 23:04.3 1:28:37.4  
23 161 Joseph Homewood Houston TX 123 33 32 12:24.6 2:29HM 22 2:55.9 22 47:11.5 18.8mph 36 2:06.7 16 24:09.2 8:03/M 23:14.9 1:28:48.1  
24 162 Alexander Triantaphyllis Houston TX 116 32 13 10:08.8 2:02HM 38 4:16.8 29 50:54.9 17.4mph 10 0:54.2 10 22:45.4 7:35/M 23:27.2 1:29:00.4  
25 181 Kevin Curth San Antonio TX 58 32 11 9:55.4 1:59HM 20 2:46.8 14 45:36.2 19.5mph 23 1:13.6 38 31:45.4 10:35/M 25:44.4 1:31:17.5  
26 183 Stephen Hartman Houston TX 106 31 23 11:31.1 2:18HM 21 2:54.1 36 53:17.4 16.7mph 4 0:40.4 11 22:59.6 7:40/M 25:49.6 1:31:22.7  
27 192 Shawn Broussard Katy TX 130 33 17 10:27.8 2:05HM 15 2:09.9 34 52:53.0 16.8mph 5 0:40.6 26 26:29.2 8:50/M 27:07.5 1:32:40.6  
28 193 Joel Monahan Houston TX 140 34 29 11:58.4 2:24HM 17 2:29.6 24 49:00.2 18.1mph 18 1:09.6 32 28:04.0 9:21/M 27:08.7 1:32:41.8  
29 202 Melvin Granados Houston TX 108 31 21 11:26.2 2:17HM 28 3:04.5 21 47:02.0 18.9mph 33 1:55.4 31 27:53.6 9:18/M 27:48.7 1:33:21.8 2:00
30 213 Jonathan Aven Pearland TX 115 32 19 11:17.8 2:15HM 14 2:06.2 37 53:35.0 16.6mph 25 1:20.7 27 26:43.1 8:54/M 29:29.8 1:35:02.9  
31 219 Christopher Gorman Cypress TX 117 32 34 12:37.4 2:31HM 32 3:52.3 28 50:35.6 17.6mph 19 1:10.1 22 25:13.6 8:24/M 29:56.0 1:35:29.1 2:00
32 221 Brian High Spring TX 98 30 24 11:31.3 2:18HM 31 3:50.3 25 49:00.6 18.1mph 6 0:46.2 36 30:35.9 10:12/M 30:11.3 1:35:44.5  
33 222 Derek Galyen Katy TX 141 34 26 11:42.7 2:20HM 27 3:02.3 35 52:54.9 16.8mph 24 1:19.5 29 27:08.9 9:03/M 30:35.3 1:36:08.5  
34 225 Mauricio Cesena Austin TX 124 33 18 10:34.0 2:07HM 16 2:27.5 32 51:18.9 17.3mph 39 2:25.8 34 29:40.2 9:53/M 30:53.4 1:36:26.6  
35 239 Eric Drennan Humble TX 103 31 41 17:49.6 3:34HM 24 2:59.6 26 49:32.2 17.9mph 29 1:37.8 30 27:17.1 9:06/M 33:43.3 1:39:16.5  
36 246 Vincent Maycott Houston TX 125 33 39 16:44.9 3:21HM 39 4:42.9 33 51:41.8 17.2mph 13 1:00.7 24 25:46.7 8:35/M 34:24.0 1:39:57.1  
37 254 Donnie Carr Katy TX 120 32 31 12:20.7 2:28HM 13 2:00.0 30 50:55.4 17.4mph 34 1:55.6 40 32:06.7 10:42/M 35:45.4 1:41:18.5 2:00
38 295 David Acosta Katy TX 101 30 37 16:01.4 3:12HM 33 3:59.4 38 54:42.0 16.2mph 22 1:11.6 41 32:22.6 10:47/M 42:44.2 1:48:17.3  
39 299 Daniel Blanco Katy TX 126 33 35 12:50.4 2:34HM 34 4:04.0 41 58:05.0 15.3mph 32 1:48.4 39 32:00.6 10:40/M 43:15.5 1:48:48.7  
40 315 Thaddeus Sysak Katy TX 129 33 36 14:48.2 2:58HM 37 4:10.9 42 1:05:19.3 13.6mph 35 2:00.8 35 30:01.9 10:00/M 50:48.1 1:56:21.2  
41 319 Oscar Cabada Houston TX 114 32 33 12:37.3 2:31HM 42 13:52.3 40 56:49.0 15.6mph 42 3:25.4 37 31:39.9 10:33/M 52:51.0 1:58:24.1  
42 323 Mike Lochbaum Katy TX 112 32     43 1:19:56.7         42 41:16.2 13:45/M 55:39.8 2:01:12.9  
43 335 Walter Rodriguez Houston TX 119 32 40 16:55.9 3:23HM 35 4:04.2 39 56:43.7 15.7mph 40 2:43.7 43 50:10.6 16:43/M 1:05:05.1 2:10:38.2  
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ------------ Swim500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike14.8M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 1 Garrick Malone Houston TX 142 35 2 8:36.9 1:43HM 1 1:04.3 1 34:56.1 25.4mph 1 0:45.0 1 17:52.6 5:57/M   1:03:15.0  
2 2 Sean Hale Katy TX 148 35                 32 1:04:21.0 21:27/M 1:05.9 1:04:21.0  
3 22 Tony Huebel Spring TX 181 39 3 9:26.9 1:53HM 7 1:33.6 4 40:16.3 22.1mph 10 1:06.7 2 20:30.0 6:50/M 9:38.6 1:12:53.7  
4 26 Bryan Kreitz Cypress TX 173 38 6 9:54.2 1:59HM 11 1:49.7 2 39:20.6 22.6mph 4 0:55.2 5 21:47.7 7:16/M 10:32.6 1:13:47.7  
5 31 Silas Sarver Katy TX 179 38 1 7:05.6 1:25HM 2 1:05.1 7 42:00.5 21.1mph 15 1:24.4 9 23:07.0 7:42/M 11:27.7 1:14:42.8  
6 40 Chris Allen The Woodlands TX 144 35 9 10:14.8 2:03HM 10 1:49.7 5 41:03.2 21.6mph 6 1:00.3 4 21:47.6 7:16/M 12:40.7 1:15:55.7  
7 51 Seth Landry Houston TX 158 36 7 9:57.5 1:59HM 3 1:13.2 8 42:15.9 21.0mph 3 0:49.3 10 23:07.9 7:42/M 14:09.0 1:17:24.1  
8 64 Dana Mason Katy TX 154 35 21 12:27.1 2:29HM 13 1:53.3 3 40:00.1 22.2mph 19 1:38.4 6 22:38.0 7:33/M 15:21.8 1:18:36.9  
9 72 Mike Agian Sugar Land TX 159 36 12 10:38.2 2:08HM 4 1:30.3 10 43:43.1 20.3mph 2 0:47.6 11 23:14.7 7:45/M 16:39.1 1:19:54.1  
10 74 Brad Baynes Houston TX 178 38 5 9:52.7 1:58HM 6 1:31.9 12 44:22.8 20.0mph 11 1:07.2 8 23:05.0 7:42/M 16:44.7 1:19:59.8  
11 89 Victor Garcia Katy TX 147 35 13 10:44.2 2:09HM 12 1:52.4 11 44:13.3 20.1mph 5 0:57.8 13 24:09.7 8:03/M 18:42.7 1:21:57.7  
12 96 Derrick Knipe Houston TX 162 36 4 9:34.3 1:55HM 17 2:04.0 9 42:34.9 20.9mph 17 1:25.6 22 27:09.2 9:03/M 19:33.2 1:22:48.3  
13 108 Joe Glass Spring TX 157 36 14 10:46.2 2:09HM 8 1:39.5 13 44:26.0 20.0mph 7 1:01.6 20 26:29.5 8:50/M 21:07.8 1:24:22.9  
14 109 Juan Hernandez Houston TX 182 39     31 12:01.4 24 50:13.1 17.7mph 12 1:08.5 3 21:04.2 7:01/M 21:12.2 1:24:27.3  
15 127 Jason Homewood Richmond TX 166 36 16 11:09.9 2:14HM 20 2:24.0 18 46:09.8 19.2mph 8 1:03.1 17 25:49.2 8:36/M 23:21.2 1:26:36.3  
16 145 Thiago Tognetti Spring TX 163 36 10 10:32.9 2:06HM 28 4:41.8 17 45:41.4 19.4mph 30 2:58.0 12 23:48.1 7:56/M 24:27.2 1:27:42.2  
17 148 Jeremy Borchers Katy TX 146 35 15 10:47.3 2:09HM 22 2:35.3 23 49:45.0 17.8mph 22 1:44.2 7 23:01.0 7:40/M 24:37.9 1:27:53.0  
18 151 Brandon Clemmons Houston TX 180 39 27 13:00.3 2:36HM 14 1:56.2 16 45:35.9 19.5mph 28 2:28.1 16 25:05.6 8:22/M 24:51.1 1:28:06.2  
19 164 John Gordon Kingwood TX 160 36 19 12:04.8 2:25HM 19 2:23.0 21 48:33.4 18.3mph 21 1:41.8 14 24:38.8 8:13/M 26:07.0 1:29:22.1  
20 172 Robert Danek Katy TX 186 39 18 11:27.0 2:17HM 5 1:30.8 14 44:56.7 19.8mph 13 1:14.5 28 31:14.6 10:25/M 27:08.8 1:30:23.9  
21 173 Josh Briggs Katy TX 155 35 29 13:56.9 2:47HM 15 1:59.7 15 45:27.4 19.5mph 20 1:40.0 23 27:31.2 9:10/M 27:20.3 1:30:35.4  
22 179 Yegor Zharikov Richmond TX 150 35 25 12:58.8 2:36HM 24 2:53.2 19 46:32.4 19.1mph 23 1:49.5 21 26:56.3 8:59/M 27:55.3 1:31:10.4  
23 180 Joshua Hein Houston TX 145 35 17 11:11.3 2:14HM 9 1:48.0 20 48:06.9 18.5mph 26 2:02.0 24 28:05.9 9:22/M 27:59.1 1:31:14.2  
24 199 Brian Tetreau Katy TX 152 35 26 12:59.9 2:36HM 18 2:13.6 25 50:23.3 17.6mph 18 1:33.0 19 25:55.8 8:38/M 29:50.8 1:33:05.8  
25 208 Sebastien Ives Katy TX 171 37 11 10:36.1 2:07HM 25 3:11.8 27 53:27.5 16.6mph 24 1:55.4 15 24:57.0 8:19/M 30:52.9 1:34:08.0  
26 231 Garner Duncan Houston TX 143 35 20 12:07.7 2:25HM 23 2:52.9 26 50:47.2 17.5mph 25 1:59.0 26 29:21.0 9:47/M 33:52.9 1:37:08.0  
27 242 Jared Sears Katy TX 174 38 23 12:34.6 2:31HM 27 4:09.9 28 54:34.1 16.3mph 27 2:23.6 18 25:50.5 8:37/M 36:17.8 1:39:32.9  
28 260 Gary Clayton Tomball TX 165 36 22 12:32.5 2:30HM 30 6:05.3 22 49:13.3 18.0mph 31 3:37.1 25 28:59.5 9:40/M 39:12.7 1:42:27.7 2:00
29 267 Richard Nath Katy TX 183 39 8 10:04.8 2:01HM 16 2:00.3 6 41:39.4 21.3mph 14 1:21.0 31 48:05.9 16:02/M 39:56.4 1:43:11.5  
30 283 Andy Dermawan Houston TX 185 39 28 13:45.3 2:45HM 26 3:48.4 29 55:15.1 16.1mph 9 1:05.1 29 31:48.7 10:36/M 42:27.7 1:45:42.7  
31 288 David Domine Katy TX 169 36 24 12:46.9 2:33HM 21 2:32.3 30 1:00:10.4 14.8mph 16 1:24.6 27 30:32.5 10:11/M 44:11.9 1:47:27.0  
32 327 Joshua Meadows Katy TX 164 36 30 14:46.7 2:57HM 29 4:50.5 31 1:07:02.9 13.2mph 29 2:51.4 30 36:37.3 12:12/M 1:02:53.9 2:06:09.0  
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ------------ Swim500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike14.8M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 12 Christian Wendenburg Houston TX 340 44 9 9:54.2 1:59HM 1 1:04.4 4 37:54.3 23.4mph 3 0:49.4 2 20:49.6 6:56/M   1:10:32.1  
2 19 Jesus Gonzalez Pino Katy TX 312 41 7 9:42.7 1:56HM 2 1:21.9 5 39:38.4 22.4mph 12 1:10.8 1 20:27.8 6:49/M 1:49.7 1:12:21.8  
3 20 James Erlandson Katy TX 309 41 10 9:57.9 1:59HM 4 1:23.7 2 37:25.8 23.7mph 6 0:58.3 9 22:42.1 7:34/M 1:55.9 1:12:28.0  
4 27 Greg Witherow Sugar Land TX 337 44 11 10:05.5 2:01HM 10 1:36.5 3 37:27.1 23.7mph 28 1:34.5 18 23:26.3 7:49/M 3:37.9 1:14:10.0  
5 33 Marcio Levy Galveston TX 325 42 4 9:12.0 1:50HM 13 1:38.8 14 41:45.7 21.3mph 13 1:10.9 3 21:21.2 7:07/M 4:36.6 1:15:08.8  
6 35 Andrew Melton Katy TX 306 40 12 10:17.8 2:03HM 6 1:26.3 10 40:34.4 21.9mph 2 0:48.7 7 22:07.3 7:22/M 4:42.6 1:15:14.7  
7 36 Christopher Born Katykaty TX 307 40 2 8:37.8 1:43HM 9 1:33.3 16 42:14.8 21.0mph 4 0:56.6 8 22:09.2 7:23/M 4:59.8 1:15:31.9  
8 45 Chris Prince Kingwood TX 320 42 37 14:23.2 2:53HM 7 1:30.4 1 35:27.8 25.0mph 22 1:18.1 23 24:11.8 8:04/M 6:19.3 1:16:51.4  
9 53 Brent Brasseaux Katy TX 327 42 8 9:43.5 1:57HM 22 2:03.8 12 41:25.3 21.4mph 5 0:57.5 19 23:27.6 7:49/M 7:05.8 1:17:37.9  
10 55 Matt Lindgren Katy TX 343 44 31 13:11.2 2:38HM 3 1:22.7 9 40:22.7 22.0mph 10 1:08.2 4 21:40.5 7:13/M 7:13.2 1:17:45.4  
11 57 Keith Benson Bellaire TX 328 43 1 7:38.7 1:32HM 14 1:39.6 21 44:13.4 20.1mph 16 1:13.5 15 23:07.6 7:42/M 7:20.8 1:17:52.9  
12 66 Matthew Perkins Houston TX 321 42 23 11:39.3 2:20HM 8 1:32.6 7 40:01.5 22.2mph 9 1:07.5 24 24:21.6 8:07/M 8:10.5 1:18:42.6  
13 68 Mark Trulock Katy TX 344 44 26 12:07.7 2:25HM 16 1:53.5 11 41:02.4 21.6mph 37 2:03.8 6 21:50.4 7:17/M 8:26.0 1:18:58.1  
14 70 Timothy Goemans Spring TX 329 43 15 10:49.2 2:10HM 31 2:49.6 15 42:14.4 21.0mph 34 1:49.1 5 21:40.6 7:13/M 8:50.9 1:19:23.1  
15 79 Oscar E Camelo Spring TX 310 41 21 11:20.4 2:16HM 18 1:56.8 6 39:48.9 22.3mph 36 1:52.6 26 25:30.7 8:30/M 9:57.5 1:20:29.6  
16 80 Michael Scott Platz Katy TX 341 44 17 10:58.7 2:12HM 19 1:58.9 19 43:52.8 20.2mph 11 1:09.1 10 22:42.5 7:34/M 10:09.9 1:20:42.1  
17 82 Kevin Dziedzic Tomball TX 316 41 6 9:37.9 1:55HM 28 2:34.9 22 44:21.9 20.0mph 14 1:11.6 17 23:22.0 7:47/M 10:36.3 1:21:08.5  
18 86 Patrick Geisler Houston TX 332 43 32 13:23.4 2:41HM 17 1:56.7 13 41:34.8 21.4mph 18 1:16.0 21 23:40.4 7:53/M 11:19.3 1:21:51.4  
19 93 David Bendezu Richmond TX 317 42 30 13:10.3 2:38HM 5 1:25.8 8 40:10.3 22.1mph 24 1:21.2 28 26:24.6 8:48/M 12:00.2 1:22:32.4  
20 110 Dan Smith Katy TX 330 43 20 11:17.4 2:15HM 23 2:04.4 26 46:41.4 19.0mph 21 1:17.5 16 23:08.2 7:43/M 13:56.9 1:24:29.0  
21 116 Kevin Harrison Katy TX 324 42 29 13:07.6 2:37HM 30 2:49.1 18 43:50.1 20.3mph 38 2:10.5 13 23:04.1 7:41/M 14:29.4 1:25:01.5  
22 117 Arturo Cassani San Antonio TX 297 40 5 9:31.7 1:54HM 20 2:00.1 33 49:36.2 17.9mph 7 1:01.9 12 22:56.0 7:39/M 14:33.9 1:25:06.1  
23 135 Graham Cooper Houston TX 333 43 18 10:59.7 2:12HM 21 2:02.3 32 49:23.1 18.0mph 32 1:47.7 11 22:55.8 7:38/M 16:36.7 1:27:08.8  
24 138 Christian Walsh Brookshire TX 299 40 39 14:27.7 2:53HM 32 3:05.2 24 44:58.7 19.7mph 27 1:34.4 14 23:05.9 7:42/M 16:40.0 1:27:12.1  
25 143 Chris Murphy Katy TX 302 40 22 11:35.2 2:19HM 29 2:39.9 25 46:05.3 19.3mph 1 0:39.3 29 26:35.7 8:52/M 17:03.5 1:27:35.6  
26 146 Jeff Mathews Spring TX 335 43 34 13:32.1 2:42HM 15 1:50.9 28 47:26.7 18.7mph 17 1:14.9 20 23:39.0 7:53/M 17:11.6 1:27:43.8  
27 150 Robert Crawford Richmond TX 339 44 41 15:04.4 3:01HM 11 1:37.6 17 43:20.6 20.5mph 23 1:20.7 30 26:36.7 8:52/M 17:28.2 1:28:00.3  
28 160 Sean Boyette Spring TX 318 42 36 13:59.0 2:48HM 12 1:38.7 23 44:31.3 19.9mph 25 1:23.9 32 27:07.5 9:02/M 18:08.4 1:28:40.6  
29 166 Brent Greska Katy TX 305 40 14 10:36.4 2:07HM 34 3:18.7 34 50:16.9 17.7mph 26 1:33.8 22 23:54.9 7:58/M 19:08.7 1:29:40.9  
30 171 Juan Torres Fulshear TX 308 40 16 10:56.9 2:11HM 27 2:32.1 27 47:03.1 18.9mph 20 1:17.0 37 28:25.2 9:28/M 19:42.3 1:30:14.4  
31 184 Santos Garza Katy TX 322 42 25 11:47.9 2:21HM 38 3:28.7 20 43:54.8 20.2mph 15 1:13.4 41 31:02.9 10:21/M 20:55.7 1:31:27.8  
32 188 Nathan Gerhardt Katy TX 342 44 3 9:03.8 1:49HM 36 3:20.7 31 48:47.1 18.2mph 39 2:18.3 36 28:22.4 9:27/M 21:20.4 1:31:52.6  
33 197 David Snyder Richmond TX 326 42 19 11:00.3 2:12HM 25 2:29.4 37 53:25.3 16.6mph 8 1:02.1 25 25:04.3 8:21/M 22:29.5 1:33:01.6  
34 200 Alejandro Gorosito Katy TX 311 41 33 13:29.2 2:42HM 24 2:24.6 30 48:21.9 18.4mph 31 1:42.8 33 27:16.1 9:05/M 22:42.7 1:33:14.8  
35 236 Micah Heilbrun Houston TX 380 40 13 10:19.3 2:04HM 39 3:37.9 38 53:37.3 16.6mph 33 1:48.6 39 28:39.7 9:33/M 27:30.8 1:38:03.0  
36 238 Steven Poss Fulshear TX 300 40 35 13:57.8 2:47HM 33 3:12.8 35 50:24.2 17.6mph 43 2:37.6 38 28:26.9 9:29/M 28:07.4 1:38:39.5  
37 241 Xun Jin Katy TX 336 43 27 12:53.2 2:35HM 37 3:22.6 40 55:39.7 16.0mph 35 1:50.2 27 25:35.2 8:32/M 28:48.9 1:39:21.1  
38 249 Jhemil Montalbo Cypress TX 334 43 38 14:26.9 2:53HM 26 2:29.8 29 47:36.9 18.7mph 42 2:26.8 43 33:23.1 11:08/M 29:51.4 1:40:23.6  
39 268 Rolando Flores Houston TX 323 42 28 12:58.4 2:36HM 40 3:52.4 43 58:10.7 15.3mph 19 1:16.6 31 26:57.0 8:59/M 32:43.1 1:43:15.3  
40 277 Rajan Paul Katy TX 331 43 42 16:05.2 3:13HM 35 3:20.6 41 55:50.5 15.9mph 30 1:38.7 34 28:01.2 9:20/M 34:24.3 1:44:56.4  
41 287 Jorge Ruiz Houston TX 298 40 24 11:42.0 2:20HM 44 7:24.4 36 52:55.9 16.8mph 44 5:01.7 40 29:44.9 9:55/M 36:17.0 1:46:49.2  
42 291 Jesus Rodriguez Katy TX 319 42 40 15:04.0 3:01HM 43 6:55.6 39 55:04.0 16.1mph 41 2:26.3 35 28:07.4 9:22/M 37:05.2 1:47:37.4  
43 318 Benny Horowitz Katy TX 314 41 44 18:36.2 3:43HM 42 6:28.5 42 57:49.4 15.4mph 40 2:25.9 42 32:50.3 10:57/M 47:38.3 1:58:10.4  
44 328 Anupam Gupta Katy TX 303 40 43 16:39.9 3:20HM 41 4:05.9 44 1:06:01.2 13.5mph 29 1:34.6 44 39:04.4 13:01/M 56:54.1 2:07:26.2  
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ------------ Swim500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike14.8M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 4 Dave Kyle Midland MI 366 47 2 7:31.0 1:30HM 1 0:58.0 1 35:34.9 25.0mph 4 0:41.7 2 19:51.2 6:37/M   1:04:37.0  
2 6 Franz Carstens Houston TX 361 46 4 8:01.6 1:36HM 15 1:44.3 2 37:03.1 24.0mph 2 0:33.7 1 19:20.2 6:27/M 2:06.0 1:06:43.1  
3 8 Alan Jones The Woodlands TX 346 45 5 8:30.0 1:42HM 3 1:12.1 3 37:05.1 23.9mph 1 0:33.6 6 21:03.6 7:01/M 3:47.6 1:08:24.6  
4 11 Ben Tuety Katy TX 351 45 7 8:32.7 1:42HM 5 1:19.3 5 38:17.4 23.2mph 6 0:56.2 3 20:38.5 6:53/M 5:07.1 1:09:44.2  
5 24 Lawrence Waldron Houston TX 349 45 12 9:49.5 1:58HM 2 1:02.9 4 38:02.9 23.3mph 3 0:40.9 13 23:39.0 7:53/M 8:38.3 1:13:15.4  
6 25 Dirk Zinkweg Katy TX 388 49 6 8:31.2 1:42HM 9 1:30.1 7 40:00.4 22.2mph 5 0:52.9 9 22:39.6 7:33/M 8:57.2 1:13:34.2  
7 30 Todd Kegley Missouri City TX 365 47 3 8:00.4 1:36HM 4 1:13.8 10 41:05.7 21.6mph 9 0:57.6 11 23:18.2 7:46/M 9:58.8 1:14:35.9  
8 39 David Foster Houston TX 363 46 18 11:30.9 2:18HM 11 1:35.0 6 38:26.4 23.1mph 24 1:25.4 10 22:57.7 7:39/M 11:18.5 1:15:55.6  
9 42 Mike Mahady Katy TX 370 47 9 9:38.6 1:56HM 10 1:31.9 15 43:28.3 20.4mph 10 1:01.3 4 20:43.0 6:54/M 11:46.2 1:16:23.2  
10 46 Shane Richard Katy TX 364 46 15 10:41.3 2:08HM 24 2:15.2 8 40:06.6 22.1mph 22 1:22.8 8 22:30.7 7:30/M 12:19.8 1:16:56.9  
11 49 Allen Goodling Houston TX 368 47 10 9:44.9 1:57HM 7 1:23.5 9 40:44.9 21.8mph 12 1:09.2 16 24:06.4 8:02/M 12:32.1 1:17:09.1  
12 71 Greg Tucker Houston TX 376 48 17 11:26.6 2:17HM 17 1:53.2 11 41:31.9 21.4mph 8 0:57.3 15 23:58.6 7:59/M 15:10.7 1:19:47.7  
13 83 Todd Whittemore Katy TX 381 48 24 13:25.1 2:41HM 20 1:59.1 18 43:56.5 20.2mph 11 1:04.8 5 20:51.2 6:57/M 16:39.8 1:21:16.9  
14 92 Michael Huffine Spring TX 379 48 8 8:54.2 1:47HM 13 1:39.9 22 44:53.8 19.8mph 20 1:19.3 19 25:38.9 8:33/M 17:49.1 1:22:26.1  
15 102 Tom Weist Cypress TX 367 47 28 13:57.1 2:47HM 18 1:53.9 14 43:01.4 20.6mph 18 1:17.1 12 23:20.4 7:47/M 18:53.0 1:23:30.0  
16 115 Rich Grobleben Houston TX 387 49 27 13:54.5 2:47HM 6 1:23.0 21 44:33.7 19.9mph 7 0:56.8 17 24:11.1 8:04/M 20:22.1 1:24:59.2  
17 119 Scott Osborne Spring TX 357 46 11 9:45.6 1:57HM 16 1:47.1 24 45:10.1 19.7mph 28 1:37.3 25 27:05.7 9:02/M 20:49.1 1:25:26.1  
18 120 Michael Berger Katy TX 389 49 36 15:40.0 3:08HM 28 2:44.1 13 42:58.2 20.7mph 33 1:53.6 7 22:10.5 7:23/M 20:49.5 1:25:26.6  
19 128 Rob Griffiths Spring TX 372 48 22 13:09.1 2:38HM 8 1:29.8 25 45:44.1 19.4mph 14 1:15.5 18 25:05.5 8:22/M 22:07.0 1:26:44.0  
20 129 Steve Mills Sugar Land TX 386 49 23 13:20.5 2:40HM 12 1:36.5 17 43:54.0 20.2mph 13 1:11.3 23 26:43.4 8:54/M 22:08.9 1:26:46.0  
21 137 James Connolly Katy TX 369 47 1 7:29.7 1:30HM 22 2:08.5 26 45:48.0 19.4mph 25 1:25.7 35 30:18.7 10:06/M 22:33.7 1:27:10.8  
22 144 Xin Wang Houston TX 384 49 14 10:34.0 2:07HM 23 2:10.5 23 44:53.8 19.8mph 23 1:24.7 31 28:37.3 9:32/M 23:03.5 1:27:40.6  
23 152 Victor Alvarado Katy TX 345 45 30 14:20.0 2:52HM 14 1:41.1 20 44:17.1 20.1mph 17 1:16.8 22 26:34.9 8:51/M 23:32.9 1:28:10.0  
24 163 Troy Aymond Katy TX 371 48 25 13:33.4 2:43HM 33 2:56.8 19 44:05.6 20.1mph 40 2:37.7 20 25:54.0 8:38/M 24:30.6 1:29:07.6  
25 170 Crawford Weir Katy TX 352 45 29 14:06.0 2:49HM 29 2:49.7 12 42:40.8 20.8mph 31 1:46.3 32 28:51.1 9:37/M 25:37.1 1:30:14.1  
26 178 David Cannon Conroe TX 347 45 33 15:07.1 3:01HM 25 2:34.9 16 43:41.5 20.3mph 21 1:22.5 30 28:22.3 9:27/M 26:31.5 1:31:08.6  
27 185 Omar Iskandar Katy TX 355 45 21 12:45.2 2:33HM 34 3:12.5 28 47:04.7 18.9mph 38 2:29.4 21 26:05.4 8:42/M 27:00.4 1:31:37.4  
28 196 Freddy Padron Katy TX 383 49 19 11:44.6 2:21HM 36 3:25.8 29 47:49.3 18.6mph 39 2:33.5 26 27:23.0 9:08/M 28:19.2 1:32:56.2  
29 204 Bill Pilkington Klein TX 354 45 32 14:52.0 2:58HM 26 2:36.7 27 46:48.3 19.0mph 19 1:17.3 28 27:49.5 9:16/M 28:46.8 1:33:23.9  
30 224 Cristopher Farrar Cypress TX 378 48 20 12:14.7 2:27HM 19 1:57.1 34 51:42.6 17.2mph 27 1:27.7 34 29:03.4 9:41/M 31:48.7 1:36:25.8  
31 237 Jino Flores Big Spring TX 348 45 31 14:46.0 2:57HM 37 3:41.2 30 48:41.5 18.2mph 34 2:10.5 33 28:52.7 9:37/M 33:35.0 1:38:12.1  
32 245 Christopher Kimes Kingwood TX 385 49 39 19:22.4 3:52HM 21 2:00.7 31 49:20.3 18.0mph 29 1:39.3 27 27:30.1 9:10/M 35:15.9 1:39:52.9  
33 247 Carlos Evans Katy TX 350 45 16 11:23.3 2:17HM 31 2:53.3 33 50:32.7 17.6mph 36 2:15.1 38 32:55.7 10:58/M 35:23.1 1:40:00.2  
34 262 Brian Gaubert Cypress TX 359 46 35 15:38.7 3:08HM 39 3:55.4 35 53:55.4 16.5mph 15 1:16.1 29 27:49.6 9:16/M 37:58.3 1:42:35.4  
35 266 Richard Cisneros Houston TX 360 46 34 15:30.4 3:06HM 35 3:23.7 37 58:49.3 15.1mph 30 1:45.7 14 23:40.7 7:53/M 38:33.0 1:43:10.0  
36 281 Romer Austria Katy TX 358 46 37 15:42.3 3:08HM 27 2:38.1 36 54:14.4 16.4mph 26 1:27.4 37 31:13.7 10:24/M 40:39.0 1:45:16.1  
37 302 Frank Morales Humble TX 375 48 40 24:03.1 4:49HM 30 2:49.8 32 50:19.8 17.6mph 35 2:14.3 36 30:41.0 10:14/M 45:31.2 1:50:08.3  
38 304 Thomas Boane Houston TX 382 49 26 13:48.2 2:46HM 38 3:43.2 38 1:05:41.4 13.5mph 16 1:16.4 24 26:58.0 8:59/M 46:50.4 1:51:27.4  
39 326 Jerrod Latham Tomball TX 377 48 13 10:12.8 2:02HM 32 2:55.7 39 1:11:10.8 12.5mph 37 2:25.4 39 37:02.7 12:21/M 59:10.5 2:03:47.5  
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ------------ Swim500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike14.8M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 37 Lance Rosmarin Houston TX 406 54 7 11:47.2 2:21HM 7 1:40.6 1 40:01.0 22.2mph 11 1:47.6 1 20:21.6 6:47/M   1:15:38.3  
2 54 Jonathan Graham Houston TX 407 54 8 11:58.9 2:24HM 4 1:35.7 7 41:32.3 21.4mph 5 1:11.1 2 21:24.1 7:08/M 2:04.0 1:17:42.3  
3 56 David Gray Houston TX 404 53 4 10:48.3 2:10HM 6 1:38.3 3 41:04.3 21.6mph 8 1:26.1 4 22:54.3 7:38/M 2:13.1 1:17:51.4  
4 65 Doug Durand Houston TX 402 52 11 13:01.3 2:36HM 3 1:31.1 4 41:14.5 21.5mph 6 1:15.5 3 21:39.4 7:13/M 3:03.6 1:18:41.9  
5 67 Greg Nunn Katy TX 405 53 2 9:47.1 1:57HM 1 1:20.1 10 42:07.7 21.1mph 2 0:53.7 6 24:43.6 8:14/M 3:14.0 1:18:52.3  
6 73 Pedro D'Ascola Katy TX 392 50 1 8:15.7 1:39HM 2 1:26.0 11 44:37.1 19.9mph 3 0:58.5 5 24:41.8 8:14/M 4:20.9 1:19:59.3  
7 87 Mark Cook Houston TX 399 51 5 10:58.9 2:12HM 11 2:41.9 2 40:43.0 21.8mph 12 1:52.3 7 25:37.1 8:32/M 6:15.1 1:21:53.4  
8 95 Robert Montgomery Manvel TX 397 51 10 12:54.2 2:35HM 5 1:35.9 6 41:26.1 21.4mph 4 1:05.4 8 25:43.9 8:34/M 7:07.4 1:22:45.7  
9 97 Thomas Hernandez Katy TX 403 52 9 12:20.4 2:28HM 8 1:41.8 5 41:20.9 21.5mph 9 1:28.8 10 26:12.1 8:44/M 7:25.9 1:23:04.2  
10 103 Mike Pratt Katy TX 393 50 3 10:47.8 2:09HM 10 2:06.4 9 41:50.6 21.2mph 1 0:53.0 12 27:54.6 9:18/M 7:54.3 1:23:32.6  
11 114 Scott Notarainni The Woodlands TX 401 52 6 11:22.1 2:16HM 9 1:52.7 8 41:40.0 21.3mph 7 1:20.5 13 28:29.7 9:30/M 9:06.8 1:24:45.2  
12 190 John Bergeron Houston TX 391 50 12 13:29.6 2:42HM 13 3:31.3 12 46:08.5 19.2mph 13 2:14.1 11 26:42.4 8:54/M 16:27.9 1:32:06.2  
13 223 Donnie Bordelon Katy TX 398 51 13 17:39.3 3:32HM 12 2:47.3 13 48:22.6 18.4mph 10 1:36.4 9 25:51.6 8:37/M 20:39.0 1:36:17.3  
14 338 Tim Neil Katy TX 396 51 14 19:05.3 3:49HM 14 6:33.4 14 1:02:53.6 14.1mph 14 4:08.3 14 44:51.3 14:57/M 1:01:53.8 2:17:32.1  
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ------------ Swim500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike14.8M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 21 Stephen Oneil Beaumont TX 419 57 2 9:28.6 1:54HM 1 1:01.9 1 39:24.4 22.5mph 1 0:47.7 1 21:49.0 7:16/M   1:12:31.7  
2 58 Scott Reeder Houston TX 410 55 1 8:19.6 1:40HM 3 1:35.9 6 42:38.5 20.8mph 3 1:03.0 6 24:17.9 8:06/M 5:23.2 1:17:54.9  
3 59 Gerard Candrian Tomball TX 416 56 9 12:35.6 2:31HM 6 2:01.7 2 39:51.1 22.3mph 4 1:05.8 2 22:24.5 7:28/M 5:27.0 1:17:58.8  
4 61 Alberto Vivas Houston TX 413 56 3 9:36.4 1:55HM 2 1:30.1 3 41:17.2 21.5mph 2 0:51.4 7 24:58.7 8:19/M 5:42.2 1:18:14.0  
5 81 Tom Gauthey Houston TX 422 59 4 10:41.9 2:08HM 4 1:45.3 5 42:29.6 20.9mph 7 1:54.2 4 23:53.3 7:58/M 8:12.7 1:20:44.4  
6 84 Brad Godwin Cypress TX 411 55 6 11:36.4 2:19HM 7 2:09.4 4 42:18.5 21.0mph 6 1:22.6 3 23:52.8 7:57/M 8:48.1 1:21:19.8  
7 165 William Bogue Richmond TX 417 57 5 11:17.1 2:15HM 5 1:54.7 8 46:21.8 19.2mph 10 1:59.7 9 28:07.0 9:22/M 17:08.7 1:29:40.4  
8 187 Mike Masse Katy TX 409 55 15 15:01.3 3:00HM 10 2:45.0 10 47:52.0 18.6mph 9 1:59.0 5 24:14.8 8:05/M 19:20.5 1:31:52.3  
9 194 Patrick Draughon College Station TX 408 55 12 13:56.6 2:47HM 15 3:32.0 9 46:53.3 18.9mph 11 2:04.2 8 26:25.3 8:48/M 20:19.8 1:32:51.6  
10 195 Mehmet Ozpagda The Woodlands TX 425 59 7 12:02.6 2:24HM 8 2:18.3 7 42:41.9 20.8mph 14 2:26.9 13 33:22.4 11:07/M 20:20.5 1:32:52.2  
11 212 Al Garcia III Katy TX 421 58 11 13:23.7 2:41HM 12 3:19.4 11 48:09.8 18.4mph 5 1:14.5 12 28:39.4 9:33/M 22:15.1 1:34:46.8  
12 220 Les Roberson Katy TX 414 56 8 12:21.4 2:28HM 13 3:28.9 12 49:25.6 18.0mph 12 2:11.3 10 28:09.9 9:23/M 23:05.4 1:35:37.1  
13 244 Rick Healey Rockport TX 424 59 13 14:33.1 2:55HM 9 2:44.1 13 51:56.8 17.1mph 8 1:54.2 11 28:26.3 9:29/M 27:02.9 1:39:34.7  
14 298 Paul Jones Katy TX 423 59 14 14:43.7 2:57HM 11 2:50.8 14 52:41.1 16.9mph 13 2:12.8 14 36:05.5 12:02/M 36:02.4 1:48:34.2  
15 324 Marty Becker Katy TX 412 56 10 12:57.7 2:35HM 14 3:30.4 15 59:18.6 15.0mph 15 3:15.2 15 42:36.2 14:12/M 49:06.5 2:01:38.2  
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ------------ Swim500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike14.8M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 94 Andrew Cox Richmond TX 429 61 6 13:40.3 2:44HM 3 2:14.9 1 40:52.7 21.7mph 1 1:11.8 1 24:42.8 8:14/M   1:22:42.6  
2 139 Randall Sarosdy Austin TX 435 64 3 11:46.8 2:21HM 1 1:31.9 2 43:02.5 20.6mph 3 1:19.7 3 29:40.6 9:53/M 4:39.0 1:27:21.7  
3 176 David Jenkins Houston TX 431 61 1 9:37.0 1:55HM 6 3:36.0 3 44:30.3 20.0mph 5 1:39.9 6 31:35.9 10:32/M 8:16.6 1:30:59.3  
4 217 Timothy Howard Houston TX 436 64 8 14:39.2 2:56HM 2 2:08.0 6 50:19.9 17.6mph 2 1:14.7 2 27:01.7 9:00/M 12:40.9 1:35:23.6  
5 232 Steve Mendel Houston TX 434 63 5 13:00.0 2:36HM 5 3:10.6 4 49:02.9 18.1mph 6 2:08.5 5 30:10.4 10:03/M 14:50.0 1:37:32.7  
6 297 Robert Wagner Richmond TX 432 62 4 12:08.4 2:26HM 4 2:59.5 5 49:51.5 17.8mph 8 2:47.2 8 40:37.4 13:32/M 25:41.4 1:48:24.1  
7 314 Scott Bieber Katy TX 426 60 7 14:01.3 2:48HM 7 4:13.3 8 1:05:11.3 13.6mph 7 2:21.4 4 30:03.1 10:01/M 33:07.8 1:55:50.5  
8 317 Richard Maset Houston TX 418 61 2 10:58.4 2:12HM 8 6:42.6 7 1:02:58.5 14.1mph 4 1:25.2 7 35:26.6 11:49/M 34:48.9 1:57:31.6  
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall     ------------ Swim500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike14.8M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 91 Frank Mihlon Houston TX 437 65 1 11:09.1 2:14HM 3 2:31.8 1 44:57.9 19.8mph 1 1:01.7 1 22:23.9 7:28/M   1:22:04.6  
2 273 Walter Stewart Bryan TX 442 69 4 14:30.3 2:54HM 2 2:09.4 4 53:12.0 16.7mph 3 2:08.7 4 32:41.7 10:54/M 22:37.6 1:44:42.3  
3 279 James Burnette Houston TX 441 68 2 13:16.5 2:39HM 1 2:02.8 2 45:35.9 19.5mph 5 13:12.6 2 30:58.5 10:19/M 23:01.8 1:45:06.5  
4 284 Marc Graye Cypress TX 440 66 3 14:13.0 2:51HM 4 2:51.0 3 52:46.6 16.8mph 4 3:16.6 3 32:40.2 10:53/M 23:43.0 1:45:47.7  
5 316 Robb Murphy Houston TX 439 66 5 14:35.8 2:55HM 5 3:17.4 5 59:08.2 15.0mph 2 1:49.2 5 37:31.8 12:30/M 34:17.9 1:56:22.6  
 
Top

Male 70 +

  Overall     ------------ Swim500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike14.8M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 189 John Jones Bellaire TX 445 73 4 19:11.9 3:50HM 2 2:02.1 2 43:00.6 20.7mph 1 0:42.1 1 27:04.0 9:01/M   1:32:00.9  
2 258 Steve Ohnimus Missouri City TX 443 70 1 12:06.0 2:25HM 1 1:55.5 3 46:10.6 19.2mph 2 1:45.0 3 40:25.1 13:28/M 10:21.4 1:42:22.3  
3 274 Joe Rivera Springthe Woodlands TX 446 76 3 18:42.3 3:44HM 3 2:36.6 4 49:42.2 17.9mph 4 2:32.7 2 31:13.6 10:24/M 12:46.7 1:44:47.7  
4 309 Jack Weiss Euless TX 444 71 2 18:23.9 3:41HM 4 3:30.9 1 40:58.5 21.7mph 3 2:01.6 4 48:44.2 16:15/M 21:38.3 1:53:39.3  
 

Collegiate

Top

Female

  Overall     ------------ Swim500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike14.8M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 14 Anna Lyons Waco TX 256 20 10 9:47.4 1:57HM 3 1:28.6 1 42:20.7 21.0mph 2 0:42.6 1 20:18.8 6:46/M   1:14:38.3  
2 20 Katherine Barron Waco TX 272 21 11 9:48.8 1:58HM 1 0:59.9 2 44:56.9 19.8mph 1 0:38.0 4 21:38.7 7:13/M 3:24.1 1:18:02.5  
3 22 Abby Holloway Keller TX 265 21 5 9:15.7 1:51HM 4 1:29.9 4 46:54.9 18.9mph 16 1:36.1 2 21:02.1 7:01/M 5:40.5 1:20:18.8  
4 26 Sarah Ray College Station TX 287 20 1 7:14.0 1:27HM 8 1:50.1 7 47:52.4 18.6mph 18 1:43.7 6 23:55.0 7:58/M 7:56.9 1:22:35.3  
5 28 Emily Herrmann Mansfield TX 284 19 17 12:19.8 2:28HM 13 2:00.2 3 46:07.1 19.3mph 8 1:05.5 5 22:08.5 7:23/M 9:03.0 1:23:41.3  
6 30 Valerie Korioth Katy TX 290 19 9 9:45.1 1:57HM 10 1:57.0 14 50:13.5 17.7mph 10 1:07.0 3 21:38.0 7:13/M 10:02.4 1:24:40.7  
7 32 Alyssa Wambaugh Austin TX 246 20 3 8:43.0 1:45HM 5 1:36.8 13 49:58.4 17.8mph 5 0:54.4 8 24:55.0 8:18/M 11:29.4 1:26:07.7  
8 35 Dana Sublett Cedar Rapids IA 271 20 12 10:20.2 2:04HM 12 2:00.0 10 48:40.6 18.2mph 4 0:52.1 9 25:01.1 8:20/M 12:15.9 1:26:54.2  
9 36 Brooke Waldersen Waco TX 263 21 15 11:08.2 2:14HM 16 2:22.6 9 48:33.0 18.3mph 6 1:01.9 7 24:12.9 8:04/M 12:40.4 1:27:18.7  
10 38 Kirsten Grismer Waco TX 243 18 13 10:56.7 2:11HM 17 2:24.2 12 49:33.8 17.9mph 14 1:29.0 10 25:05.8 8:22/M 14:51.4 1:29:29.7  
11 39 Samantha Dimick Katy TX 293 21 8 9:40.2 1:56HM 11 1:57.7 11 49:01.1 18.1mph 11 1:19.6 15 27:33.1 9:11/M 14:53.5 1:29:31.8  
12 40 Mackenzie Farr Waco TX 258 18 16 11:59.3 2:24HM 18 2:25.5 8 48:30.6 18.3mph 13 1:28.4 11 25:08.2 8:23/M 14:53.8 1:29:32.1  
13 41 Sally Durand Houston TX 264 21 7 9:37.1 1:55HM 6 1:45.7 6 47:46.5 18.6mph 12 1:21.2 18 29:11.3 9:44/M 15:03.5 1:29:41.9  
14 42 Karla Padron Katy TX 279 20 19 12:44.8 2:33HM 19 2:25.5 5 47:07.9 18.8mph 17 1:41.5 17 28:22.3 9:27/M 17:43.7 1:32:22.1  
15 43 Makayla Hill College Station TX 283 20 2 8:29.6 1:42HM 2 1:08.3 16 52:37.8 16.9mph 3 0:43.5 19 29:41.2 9:54/M 18:02.2 1:32:40.5  
16 45 Abbey Arends Austin TX 285 21 6 9:33.1 1:55HM 7 1:48.1 15 51:39.6 17.2mph 15 1:34.0 21 31:03.3 10:21/M 20:59.9 1:35:38.2  
17 46 Sydney Ryan College Station TX 281 20 14 10:59.7 2:12HM 15 2:09.9 18 57:12.3 15.5mph 7 1:02.8 12 25:15.9 8:25/M 22:02.5 1:36:40.8  
18 48 Laura Farris College Station TX 274 22 4 9:02.5 1:48HM 14 2:04.4 19 59:10.8 15.0mph 19 1:57.4 13 25:18.0 8:26/M 22:54.9 1:37:33.3  
19 49 Sarah Danielle Rothchild Houston TX 245 18 21 15:01.2 3:00HM 9 1:54.4 17 54:32.0 16.3mph 9 1:06.5 20 30:01.4 10:00/M 27:57.4 1:42:35.7  
20 50 Lauren Sanford Waco TX 295 19 18 12:27.9 2:29HM 21 5:06.0 20 1:02:08.8 14.3mph 21 2:16.1 14 25:32.4 8:31/M 32:53.1 1:47:31.4  
21 53 Kelsea Willenbrock Gig Harbor WA 294 21 20 14:37.4 2:55HM 20 2:55.6 21 1:23:04.8 10.7mph 20 2:01.4 16 27:46.2 9:15/M 55:47.3 2:10:25.6  
 
Top

Male

  Overall     ------------ Swim500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike14.8M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 1 Matt Carson College Station TX 254 21 2 6:34.0 1:19HM 3 0:55.8 1 36:13.3 24.5mph 6 0:40.3 2 16:59.9 5:40/M   1:01:23.5  
2 2 Vincent Ray Austin TX 288 21 3 6:39.4 1:20HM 2 0:54.6 3 36:57.3 24.0mph 12 0:49.4 5 17:54.1 5:58/M 1:51.4 1:03:15.0  
3 3 Rick Hawley Spring TX 252 20 15 8:34.8 1:43HM 15 1:31.9 2 36:30.7 24.3mph 11 0:46.5 1 16:18.3 5:26/M 2:18.8 1:03:42.3  
4 4 Zachary Henthorn The Woodlands TX 291 20 4 6:40.4 1:20HM 1 0:50.2 4 38:40.8 23.0mph 1 0:28.1 3 17:38.2 5:53/M 2:54.4 1:04:17.9  
5 5 Matthew Larkam College Station TX 267 22 7 7:40.1 1:32HM 14 1:29.8 6 39:27.0 22.5mph 25 1:20.6 7 18:21.0 6:07/M 6:55.0 1:08:18.5  
6 6 Joshua Shook Austin TX 286 22 12 8:22.7 1:40HM 7 1:15.6 7 39:38.8 22.4mph 19 1:01.1 9 18:24.5 6:08/M 7:19.3 1:08:42.9  
7 7 Kimball Streeter Bellaire TX 260 22 19 9:12.6 1:50HM 17 1:33.9 5 39:12.3 22.7mph 21 1:02.1 6 18:04.3 6:01/M 7:41.8 1:09:05.4  
8 8 Brian Neal Irvine CA 273 19 10 8:01.8 1:36HM 5 1:02.9 10 42:18.1 21.0mph 9 0:44.8 4 17:51.3 5:57/M 8:35.4 1:09:58.9  
9 9 Marcell Harmati Katy TX 269 20 6 6:54.6 1:23HM 4 0:58.5 8 40:12.7 22.1mph 10 0:45.7 18 21:31.3 7:10/M 8:59.5 1:10:23.0  
10 10 Nathan Mabry College Station TX 253 19 9 8:01.1 1:36HM 8 1:17.8 12 43:07.9 20.6mph 16 0:57.9 10 18:29.7 6:10/M 10:31.0 1:11:54.5  
11 11 Jace Aloway Montgomery TX 259 20 5 6:50.0 1:22HM 16 1:32.1 15 43:52.3 20.2mph 3 0:29.6 15 19:52.3 6:37/M 11:12.9 1:12:36.4  
12 12 Andrew Hounsel The Colony TX 266 23 18 8:55.8 1:47HM 9 1:22.8 9 41:10.2 21.6mph 17 0:58.5 16 20:44.5 6:55/M 11:48.5 1:13:12.0  
13 13 Jacob Staffel Houston TX 244 19 11 8:14.5 1:39HM 13 1:28.4 13 43:28.0 20.4mph 27 1:25.8 11 18:51.6 6:17/M 12:04.9 1:13:28.5  
14 15 Casey Fattig Lake Jackson TX 249 23 23 10:45.0 2:09HM 11 1:25.6 11 42:48.9 20.7mph 13 0:49.6 13 19:14.3 6:25/M 13:40.1 1:15:03.6  
15 16 Cooper Burner Spring TX 275 20 13 8:27.6 1:41HM 22 1:46.5 19 45:13.3 19.6mph 2 0:28.9 14 19:34.0 6:31/M 14:06.9 1:15:30.4  
16 17 Timothy Broderick College Station TX 270 23 14 8:32.2 1:42HM 20 1:38.8 14 43:45.7 20.3mph 4 0:29.9 22 22:23.0 7:28/M 15:26.2 1:16:49.7  
17 18 Deforest Gordy Lindale TX 250 21 8 7:51.1 1:34HM 12 1:26.5 16 43:54.9 20.2mph 24 1:19.5 25 23:12.1 7:44/M 16:20.7 1:17:44.3  
18 19 Abe Van Helmond Katy TX 276 18 27 12:12.0 2:26HM 27 2:15.6 18 44:14.9 20.1mph 15 0:54.6 8 18:21.3 6:07/M 16:35.0 1:17:58.6  
19 21 Kaleb Neptune College Station TX 261 24 26 11:24.7 2:17HM 19 1:37.6 25 46:33.0 19.1mph 7 0:42.2 12 19:05.6 6:22/M 17:59.7 1:19:23.3  
20 23 Corbin Croom Waco TX 296 24 17 8:49.6 1:46HM 6 1:09.3 21 45:26.7 19.5mph     29 25:10.7 8:23/M 19:12.8 1:20:36.4  
21 24 Christopher Shafik Katy TX 248 21 20 9:38.7 1:56HM 31 2:44.1 17 44:08.1 20.1mph 29 1:56.2 20 22:09.9 7:23/M 19:13.7 1:20:37.2  
22 25 Robert Stamper Grand Prairie TX 282 20 16 8:46.7 1:45HM 10 1:23.5 27 47:52.6 18.6mph 23 1:14.2 24 23:10.6 7:43/M 21:04.2 1:22:27.8  
23 27 David Bobbitt Niceville FL 247 21 28 12:33.3 2:31HM 21 1:43.3 20 45:15.4 19.6mph 22 1:09.2 19 22:02.2 7:21/M 21:20.2 1:22:43.7  
24 29 Cameron Blackmon Double Oak TX 289 20 29 12:49.6 2:34HM 25 2:08.0 26 47:40.9 18.6mph 8 0:42.3 17 21:09.8 7:03/M 23:07.2 1:24:30.8  
25 31 Chris Levario Pflugerville TX 257 21 22 10:25.8 2:05HM 18 1:35.6 23 46:08.8 19.2mph 31 2:50.7 27 23:41.4 7:54/M 23:19.0 1:24:42.5  
26 33 Adam Schultz Plano TX 255 21 24 10:53.4 2:11HM 24 2:05.7 22 45:41.9 19.4mph 26 1:23.4 30 26:11.8 8:44/M 24:52.9 1:26:16.4  
27 34 Sebastian Calvache Mejia Austin TX 262 24 32 14:00.0 2:48HM 26 2:13.9 24 46:17.0 19.2mph 28 1:54.9 21 22:10.7 7:23/M 25:13.1 1:26:36.6  
28 37 Zane Zovak Lincoln NE 471 19 25 10:55.3 2:11HM 30 2:43.0 28 50:36.7 17.5mph 5 0:37.8 23 22:43.5 7:34/M 26:12.9 1:27:36.5  
29 44 Vincent Tedford College Station TX 268 19 31 13:14.7 2:39HM 29 2:39.9 29 52:32.8 16.9mph 14 0:53.3 28 24:18.6 8:06/M 32:15.9 1:33:39.4  
30 47 Keith Sponsler Bryan TX 277 23 1 6:32.8 1:18HM 28 2:35.4 32 1:03:47.3 13.9mph 20 1:01.4 26 23:21.3 7:47/M 35:54.9 1:37:18.4  
31 51 Tim Ryan College Station TX 251 23 30 13:05.5 2:37HM 32 3:17.9 31 1:02:43.4 14.2mph 30 2:07.3 31 36:54.4 12:18/M 56:45.2 1:58:08.7  
32 52 Benjamin Widjaya Waco TX 278 21 21 10:25.4 2:05HM 23 2:04.4 30 57:15.6 15.5mph 18 0:58.9 32 47:36.4 15:52/M 56:57.4 1:58:20.9  
 

Athena

Top

Female

  Overall     ------------ Swim500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike14.8M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 1 Laura Pryor Houston TX 477 32 2 10:45.7 2:09HM 5 2:03.8 2 46:27.0 19.1mph 5 1:21.0 3 33:04.5 11:01/M   1:33:42.1  
2 2 Maureen Herrera Fulshear TX 479 36 5 13:55.9 2:47HM 2 1:45.1 4 50:45.0 17.5mph 1 0:46.2 1 27:25.7 9:08/M 0:55.9 1:34:38.1  
3 3 Kathy Morris Conroe TX 481 52 6 14:18.6 2:52HM 1 1:43.2 1 45:16.0 19.6mph 6 1:23.9 2 32:09.7 10:43/M 1:09.4 1:34:51.5  
4 4 Melanie Rosen Houston TX 478 47 1 9:43.7 1:57HM 3 1:54.6 5 50:50.3 17.5mph 2 1:08.4 4 33:19.0 11:06/M 3:13.8 1:36:56.0  
5 5 Amanda Mickan Richmond TX 475 28 3 10:53.6 2:11HM 8 3:08.0 3 49:10.9 18.1mph 3 1:09.1 7 39:41.0 13:14/M 10:20.6 1:44:02.8  
6 6 Stephanie Poss Fulshear TX 476 38 4 12:32.0 2:30HM 4 1:57.9 6 54:26.7 16.3mph 4 1:10.3 5 34:03.8 11:21/M 10:28.8 1:44:11.0  
7 7 Nadya Garcia Victoria TX 474 27 8 16:22.1 3:16HM 7 3:06.6 8 1:02:46.3 14.1mph 8 2:38.6 6 36:40.8 12:13/M 27:52.5 2:01:34.6  
8 8 Kaitlin Frias Richmond TX 480 28 7 15:42.9 3:08HM 6 2:31.3 7 59:12.5 15.0mph 7 2:23.7 8 47:07.0 15:42/M 33:15.4 2:06:57.6  
 

Clydsdale

Top

Male

  Overall     ------------ Swim500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike14.8M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 1 Channing Farris Katy TX 493 41 1 10:01.2 2:00HM 1 1:43.9 1 43:15.5 20.5mph 3 1:20.8 1 26:31.9 8:50/M   1:22:53.5  
2 2 Neil Sinclair Katy TX 482 32     9 13:05.8 4 48:19.9 18.4mph 2 0:48.4 2 29:33.7 9:51/M 8:54.4 1:31:47.9  
3 3 Matthew Gass Katy TX 494 39 5 11:59.8 2:24HM 10 48:27.0     8 1:56.6 3 29:41.9 9:54/M 9:11.9 1:32:05.4  
4 4 Tim Taylor Houston TX 132 34 2 11:02.7 2:12HM 4 3:00.3 2 46:36.4 19.1mph 1 0:45.4 4 32:08.9 10:43/M 10:40.4 1:33:33.9  
5 5 Kent Mayfield Fulshear TX 492 30 3 11:19.8 2:16HM 11 49:54.3     10 2:20.4 5 32:55.5 10:58/M 13:36.6 1:36:30.1  
6 6 Michael Poltz Katy TX 491 41 4 11:28.9 2:18HM 7 3:30.6 3 47:57.5 18.5mph 6 1:39.7 8 35:01.4 11:40/M 16:44.7 1:39:38.2  
7 7 Ricardo Buritica Houston TX 151 35                 12 1:48:07.0 36:02/M 25:13.4 1:48:07.0  
8 8 Leo Bourgeois Katy TX 495 47 7 16:14.7 3:15HM 3 2:57.2 6 53:18.1 16.7mph 11 2:28.1 6 33:42.3 11:14/M 25:47.1 1:48:40.6  
9 9 Johnny Tomas Katy TX 486 37 6 14:11.7 2:50HM 2 2:52.9 7 1:00:28.8 14.7mph 5 1:30.2 7 34:21.2 11:27/M 30:31.5 1:53:25.0  
10 10 Ed Peterson Katy TX 490 47 10 24:40.0 4:56HM 8 4:13.2 5 49:50.7 17.8mph 7 1:54.0 9 38:09.2 12:43/M 35:53.6 1:58:47.2  
11 11 Harley Tuble Houston TX 484 32 9 24:29.1 4:54HM 5 3:03.1 8 1:01:21.0 14.5mph 9 2:18.9 10 41:16.6 13:45/M 49:35.3 2:12:28.9  
12 12 Jose Madrid Houston TX 488 22 8 18:20.0 3:40HM 6 3:16.4 9 1:13:31.7 12.1mph 4 1:26.5 11 46:06.7 15:22/M 59:47.9 2:22:41.5