Sunrise 5K

Age Group Results

May 28, 2011


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing


Men: 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98 99-99
Women: 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98 99-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Catherine Kruppa

2476

37

1

19:56.2

19:56.2

 

6:26/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Ryan Brenkus

2424

16

1

18:06.3

18:06.3

 

5:50/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Michelle Castro

2111

41

5

24:33.9

24:48.2

0:14.3

 

7:55/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Gordon Christie Katy TX

2269

41

3

18:18.5

18:18.5

 

5:54/M

 
Top

Female 12 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Mary Henley Carney

2433

8

112

37:41.5

38:19.5

0:37.9

 

12:09/M

2

Caitlin Thompson

2241

11

138

40:04.1

40:19.8

0:15.7

2:22.5

12:55/M

3

Nora Egerdahl

2181

11

149

40:38.5

41:02.1

0:23.5

2:56.9

13:06/M

4

Rachel Story

2286

11

154

41:11.8

41:27.0

0:15.1

3:30.2

13:17/M

5

Grace Dees

2362

11

156

41:12.6

41:28.3

0:15.6

3:31.1

13:17/M

6

Dominique Dore

2178

11

191

49:32.6

49:52.9

0:20.3

11:51.0

15:59/M

7

Nicole Wolff

2342

10

195

50:27.1

50:57.3

0:30.1

12:45.6

16:16/M

 
Top

Male 12 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Glen Cowand

2360

12

24

23:20.1

23:20.1

 

7:32/M

2

Magnus Egerdahl

2180

12

41

25:33.9

25:55.9

0:21.9

2:13.7

8:15/M

3

Brenden Lemon

2333

12

45

25:57.3

25:57.3

2:37.1

8:22/M

4

Justin Schroyer

2213

9

57

26:36.6

26:43.5

0:06.9

3:16.4

8:35/M

5

Byron Kress Houston TX

2475

11

66

27:10.0

27:20.2

0:10.1

3:49.8

8:46/M

6

Caleb Carney

2432

12

76

27:40.7

28:16.8

0:36.1

4:20.5

8:55/M

7

Kyle Smith Sugar Land TX

2403

11

85

28:10.1

28:26.6

0:16.5

4:49.9

9:05/M

8

Olav Egerdahl

2199

11

90

28:49.4

29:12.5

0:23.1

5:29.2

9:18/M

9

Ford Burns Katy TX

2311

11

92

29:06.4

29:28.3

0:21.8

5:46.3

9:23/M

10

Kellan Bernard

2382

11

106

30:51.7

31:05.7

0:13.9

7:31.6

9:57/M

11

Nathan Jorgensen

2383

8

131

34:08.8

34:47.0

0:38.2

10:48.6

11:01/M

12

Jack Spilger

2161

12

139

34:50.6

35:09.8

0:19.2

11:30.4

11:14/M

13

Ethan Tran

2122

12

145

36:04.3

36:13.0

0:08.7

12:44.1

11:38/M

14

Langston Burns Katy TX

2313

8

153

39:22.3

39:44.1

0:21.7

16:02.2

12:42/M

15

Caleb Hay

2251

3

169

56:47.4

57:25.2

0:37.7

33:27.2

18:19/M

 
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Erin Malloy Katy TX

2171

18

21

26:43.9

26:49.1

0:05.2

 

8:37/M

2

Molly Huynh

2125

14

27

27:47.0

27:56.3

0:09.2

1:03.1

8:58/M

3

Kayleigh Spilger

2163

15

32

28:49.6

29:08.5

0:18.9

2:05.6

9:18/M

4

Vilde Meyer

2068

15

44

30:22.0

30:25.2

0:03.1

3:38.1

9:48/M

5

Shelby Loveday

2439

15

45

30:25.8

31:00.3

0:34.5

3:41.9

9:49/M

6

Rachel Clark

2338

18

71

33:42.9

34:18.8

0:35.9

6:59.0

10:52/M

7

Mikki Tran

2121

14

96

36:01.9

36:10.0

0:08.1

9:18.0

11:37/M

8

Laura Bruno

2263

14

129

38:58.8

39:25.8

0:26.9

12:14.9

12:34/M

9

Madison Burns

2314

16

134

39:24.3

39:45.6

0:21.3

12:40.4

12:43/M

10

Emma Johnson

2133

14

147

40:34.4

41:04.1

0:29.7

13:50.5

13:05/M

11

Bailey Ritchie

2299

13

162

42:01.3

42:23.8

0:22.5

15:17.4

13:33/M

12

Rachel Williams

2197

18

183

46:47.5

47:29.7

0:42.2

20:03.5

15:05/M

13

Jessica Edmonds

2297

17

190

48:25.5

49:04.1

0:38.5

21:41.6

15:37/M

 
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Andrew Altieri Columbus TX

2464

17

2

18:17.6

18:17.6

 

5:54/M

2

Sam Fuqua

2404

16

7

20:06.3

20:06.3

1:48.7

6:29/M

3

William Altieri Columbus TX

2465

17

16

21:39.9

21:40.4

0:00.4

3:22.3

6:59/M

4

Jesus Alvarado III

2003

16

18

21:52.2

22:10.4

0:18.2

3:34.5

7:03/M

5

Matthew Stone

2283

14

49

26:09.7

26:41.0

0:31.3

7:52.0

8:26/M

6

Nick Goedeker

2217

19

101

30:23.4

30:28.0

0:04.6

12:05.7

9:48/M

7

Michael Story

2285

16

112

31:03.4

31:18.7

0:15.2

12:45.8

10:01/M

8

Austin Pierce

2057

18

115

31:14.7

31:20.1

0:05.4

12:57.0

10:05/M

9

John McKinzie Iii

2177

13

170

57:49.6

58:12.2

0:22.5

39:32.0

18:39/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Elvira Alvarez

2060

25

2

22:23.7

22:23.7

 

7:13/M

2

Kelley Smith

2368

28

4

24:14.3

24:21.5

0:07.2

1:50.5

7:49/M

3

Blaire Erdmann

2144

21

23

27:00.2

27:01.9

0:01.7

4:36.4

8:43/M

4

Amy Parker Houston TX

2188

23

25

27:09.8

27:17.8

0:08.0

4:46.0

8:45/M

5

Alison Knauer

2329

27

29

28:23.9

28:51.2

0:27.3

6:00.1

9:09/M

6

Grace Lanier

2065

22

30

28:24.7

28:31.8

0:07.1

6:00.9

9:10/M

7

Courtney Lott

2302

25

31

28:25.4

28:31.0

0:05.5

6:01.6

9:10/M

8

Dani Tabet Houston TX

2459

24

34

28:55.8

29:12.6

0:16.8

6:32.0

9:20/M

9

Jordan Spreen

2394

25

41

30:07.6

30:41.4

0:33.8

7:43.8

9:43/M

10

Jennifer Wren

2340

27

42

30:09.2

30:35.8

0:26.6

7:45.4

9:44/M

11

Ashley Boerstler

2478

29

43

30:11.9

30:20.7

0:08.8

7:48.1

9:44/M

12

Megan Carpenter Richmond TX

2462

27

46

30:27.5

30:54.0

0:26.5

8:03.7

9:49/M

13

Cara Delatin

2232

26

56

31:39.8

31:57.8

0:18.0

9:16.0

10:13/M

14

Mariana Almanza

2497

29

66

33:00.0

33:21.1

0:21.0

10:36.2

10:39/M

15

Kristen Brown

2423

27

72

33:43.0

33:58.5

0:15.5

11:19.2

10:53/M

16

Lindsey Cheek

2367

29

77

34:07.0

34:14.6

0:07.5

11:43.3

11:00/M

17

Megan Walter

2231

23

78

34:18.7

34:53.9

0:35.1

11:54.9

11:04/M

18

Amanda Hill

2145

27

80

34:26.8

35:07.8

0:40.9

12:03.0

11:06/M

19

Meghan Clancy

2229

25

81

34:31.6

35:06.9

0:35.2

12:07.8

11:08/M

20

Elizabeth Paz

2318

28

84

34:37.7

35:11.8

0:34.0

12:14.0

11:10/M

21

Molly Reynolds

2358

20

88

35:03.6

35:08.0

0:04.3

12:39.8

11:18/M

22

Kathleen Oakley

2408

28

98

36:11.7

36:27.1

0:15.4

13:47.9

11:40/M

23

Heidi Brown

2480

23

105

36:27.2

36:53.2

0:26.0

14:03.4

11:45/M

24

Erin Bortka

2159

28

108

36:46.6

37:16.0

0:29.3

14:22.8

11:52/M

25

Feliza Byrne

2240

27

116

38:16.6

38:24.6

0:07.9

15:52.8

12:21/M

26

Aly Slack

2139

24

124

38:41.7

38:56.7

0:14.9

16:18.0

12:29/M

27

Erin Morey

2210

29

127

38:49.4

39:07.0

0:17.5

16:25.7

12:31/M

28

Kathryn Cummins

2242

25

128

38:52.4

39:00.7

0:08.3

16:28.6

12:32/M

29

Hemali Patel

2291

22

132

39:20.0

39:43.1

0:23.0

16:56.2

12:41/M

30

Jennifer Yee

2290

22

133

39:20.1

39:43.0

0:22.8

16:56.4

12:41/M

31

Kirsten Goedeker

2216

21

146

40:25.8

40:42.9

0:17.1

18:02.0

13:02/M

32

Rachel Kriv

2354

25

159

41:28.8

42:00.4

0:31.5

19:05.1

13:23/M

33

Michelle Holmes

2355

27

179

45:28.6

45:28.6

23:04.9

14:40/M

34

Bonnie Grace

2143

27

181

46:06.6

46:47.5

0:40.8

23:42.8

14:52/M

35

Stacy Hay

2254

26

205

56:48.0

57:25.6

0:37.5

34:24.2

18:19/M

36

Shanna Buchanan

2266

28

207

1:00:01.4

1:00:01.4

37:37.6

19:22/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Isaac Whitley

2400

22

5

19:22.1

19:22.4

0:00.2

 

6:15/M

2

Mark Balkoff

2053

23

8

20:10.3

20:11.1

0:00.7

0:48.1

6:30/M

3

Eric Hall

2062

27

10

20:37.9

20:37.9

1:15.8

6:39/M

4

Russell Sullivan Katy TX

2420

20

15

21:35.9

21:37.6

0:01.6

2:13.8

6:58/M

5

Carl Laneri

2250

29

23

22:47.4

22:50.0

0:02.5

3:25.2

7:21/M

6

Warren Bickley

2247

29

27

23:25.7

23:29.5

0:03.7

4:03.5

7:33/M

7

Jiawei Li

2317

28

35

24:40.5

24:46.8

0:06.3

5:18.3

7:57/M

8

Prabhjot Singh

2295

29

50

26:10.0

26:32.4

0:22.4

6:47.8

8:26/M

9

Kevin Coyne

2055

24

51

26:10.9

26:32.4

0:21.4

6:48.7

8:26/M

10

Colten Delatin

2233

27

72

27:28.1

27:45.6

0:17.4

8:05.9

8:52/M

11

Luke Roberts

2059

27

74

27:35.7

27:35.7

8:13.5

8:54/M

12

Gustavo Mendoza

2441

20

78

27:48.0

27:58.9

0:10.8

8:25.8

8:58/M

13

John Boerstler

2463

29

95

29:26.8

29:35.4

0:08.5

10:04.6

9:30/M

14

Matheau Greely

2436

29

109

30:57.8

31:28.1

0:30.2

11:35.6

9:59/M

15

Travis Hill

2147

29

110

30:58.4

31:29.0

0:30.5

11:36.3

9:59/M

16

Matt Fornea

2293

29

116

31:44.5

32:07.4

0:22.8

12:22.4

10:14/M

17

Adam Maldonado

2345

27

124

33:36.9

33:36.9

14:14.8

10:50/M

18

John Wright

2272

24

126

33:46.7

36:08.9

2:22.1

14:24.5

10:54/M

19

Mark Berry

2273

29

130

34:08.0

36:30.4

2:22.4

14:45.8

11:01/M

20

Kevin Lizana

2226

25

133

34:19.7

34:53.9

0:34.1

14:57.5

11:04/M

21

Evan Leitch

2230

24

138

34:38.9

35:14.2

0:35.2

15:16.8

11:10/M

22

Adam Bortka

2158

26

148

36:47.2

37:16.5

0:29.3

17:25.0

11:52/M

23

George Henson

2356

29

164

46:33.1

46:33.1

27:10.9

15:01/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Jen Smith

2344

38

3

24:13.6

24:50.2

0:36.5

 

7:49/M

2

Lindsey Giles

2106

30

10

25:51.3

26:01.8

0:10.4

1:37.6

8:20/M

3

Carmen Vazquez Tomball TX

2371

36

12

26:13.9

26:17.0

0:03.1

2:00.2

8:27/M

4

Jessica Duck Katy TX

2390

34

13

26:16.8

26:53.5

0:36.6

2:03.1

8:28/M

5

Anita Deuel

2244

37

14

26:17.9

26:23.4

0:05.5

2:04.2

8:29/M

6

Lacy Omsberg Katy TX

2104

32

15

26:18.1

26:28.5

0:10.3

2:04.4

8:29/M

7

Christine Hollmann

2306

37

17

26:23.7

26:29.5

0:05.8

2:10.0

8:31/M

8

Sonia Morales

2225

38

20

26:32.7

26:46.7

0:14.0

2:19.0

8:34/M

9

Lucy McKenna

2183

37

24

27:01.5

27:03.9

0:02.4

2:47.8

8:43/M

10

Beverly Huff

2260

37

26

27:11.8

27:21.1

0:09.3

2:58.1

8:46/M

11

Dana Lira

2324

34

35

28:58.2

29:01.1

0:02.9

4:44.5

9:21/M

12

Jen Bryant

2130

33

36

29:22.0

29:50.4

0:28.3

5:08.3

9:28/M

13

Andria Cardwell

2141

35

38

29:59.1

30:15.8

0:16.7

5:45.4

9:40/M

14

Vivian Phan

2127

34

47

30:27.8

30:37.8

0:10.0

6:14.1

9:49/M

15

Janpen Ritchie

2301

31

48

30:32.2

30:32.2

6:18.5

9:51/M

16

Natali Evans

2114

32

50

31:02.4

31:21.9

0:19.5

6:48.7

10:01/M

17

Amber Brown

2108

34

52

31:05.0

31:20.8

0:15.7

6:51.3

10:02/M

18

Becky Workman Katy TX

2235

32

53

31:18.1

31:44.2

0:26.0

7:04.4

10:06/M

19

Sarah Muirhead

2140

30

54

31:24.5

31:39.7

0:15.1

7:10.8

10:08/M

20

Jaime Gorman

2061

32

57

31:40.3

31:51.2

0:10.9

7:26.6

10:13/M

21

Shelly Tanous

2219

39

59

31:56.2

32:32.9

0:36.7

7:42.5

10:18/M

22

Mary Carmen Jerez Katy TX

2156

38

61

32:15.0

32:15.6

0:00.5

8:01.3

10:24/M

23

Kimberly Denmark

2492

39

67

33:13.9

33:17.0

0:03.1

9:00.2

10:43/M

24

Melanie Renault Katy TX

2175

32

69

33:20.7

33:47.7

0:26.9

9:07.0

10:45/M

25

Rebecca Guerra Sealy TX

2131

33

73

33:49.8

34:00.7

0:10.8

9:36.1

10:55/M

26

Angela Sticker

2397

33

74

34:02.1

34:38.6

0:36.4

9:48.4

10:59/M

27

Amelita Lapid

2149

37

79

34:25.3

34:37.7

0:12.3

10:11.7

11:06/M

28

Carolina Fernandez Richmond TX

2443

33

85

34:43.3

34:59.7

0:16.3

10:29.6

11:12/M

29

Elizabeth Rozier

2413

31

91

35:25.3

35:52.7

0:27.4

11:11.6

11:25/M

30

Erin Chambers

2154

31

93

35:38.3

35:38.3

11:24.6

11:30/M

31

Daniele Born

2428

34

94

35:53.5

36:21.5

0:28.0

11:39.8

11:35/M

32

Jeanette Alegretti

2484

33

97

36:02.1

36:14.0

0:11.9

11:48.4

11:37/M

33

Jacqueline Morris

2325

31

106

36:30.7

36:50.4

0:19.6

12:17.0

11:46/M

34

Kelli Miller

2364

33

107

36:35.5

36:47.2

0:11.7

12:21.8

11:48/M

35

Skye Carney

2431

34

111

37:41.5

38:19.3

0:37.8

13:27.8

12:09/M

36

Michelle Tzannis

2258

39

114

37:54.0

38:19.7

0:25.7

13:40.3

12:14/M

37

Elizabeth Seltzer Katy TX

2256

30

117

38:18.3

38:50.3

0:32.0

14:04.6

12:21/M

38

Mandy Avila

2389

33

120

38:26.6

38:59.0

0:32.4

14:12.9

12:24/M

39

Emily Torpis

2366

35

126

38:49.2

39:32.3

0:43.0

14:35.5

12:31/M

40

Heather Danek

2321

34

140

40:12.5

40:32.4

0:19.8

15:58.8

12:58/M

41

Rebecca Griffin

2416

34

143

40:17.6

40:37.5

0:19.9

16:03.9

13:00/M

42

Charis Young

2412

30

144

40:21.0

40:48.4

0:27.4

16:07.3

13:01/M

43

Jill Burns Katy TX

2312

37

150

40:38.7

41:00.0

0:21.3

16:25.0

13:06/M

44

Sarah Dye

2315

36

152

40:41.4

41:02.4

0:20.9

16:27.7

13:07/M

45

Susan Real

2399

33

155

41:12.5

41:43.3

0:30.8

16:58.8

13:17/M

46

Tamara De Bartolo-Fator

2422

34

158

41:24.9

41:40.8

0:15.9

17:11.2

13:21/M

47

Amy Nuzum

2352

32

161

41:35.0

42:03.1

0:28.0

17:21.4

13:25/M

48

Tracy Nath

2245

32

173

44:39.6

45:14.9

0:35.2

20:26.0

14:24/M

49

Genevieve Bennetts Richmond TX

2209

32

175

44:46.1

45:14.8

0:28.7

20:32.4

14:26/M

50

Jennifer Lopardo

2207

33

176

44:46.2

45:14.8

0:28.5

20:32.6

14:26/M

51

Laurel Jeffers

2409

39

189

48:14.2

48:39.1

0:24.8

24:00.5

15:34/M

52

Heidi Kling

2284

37

198

50:31.3

50:49.1

0:17.7

26:17.6

16:18/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Thomas Blake Katy TX

2472

38

9

20:13.3

20:13.4

0:00.1

 

6:31/M

2

Silvestre Garcia Katy TX

2477

38

11

20:43.0

20:45.5

0:02.5

0:29.7

6:41/M

3

Mark Smythe

2319

37

12

20:54.9

20:55.5

0:00.6

0:41.5

6:45/M

4

Kevin Zuniaga Houston TX

2370

33

13

21:25.7

21:26.3

0:00.6

1:12.3

6:55/M

5

Kyle Priest Katy TX

2427

34

14

21:30.5

21:34.3

0:03.7

1:17.2

6:56/M

6

Ben Castillo Katy TX

2425

39

19

21:57.4

22:00.6

0:03.2

1:44.1

7:05/M

7

Ben Shepherd

2138

32

29

23:39.9

23:41.8

0:01.8

3:26.6

7:38/M

8

Wayne Pierce

2056

38

32

24:23.7

24:30.3

0:06.5

4:10.3

7:52/M

9

David Davison Katy TX

2335

37

33

24:25.9

24:36.9

0:11.0

4:12.6

7:53/M

10

James Coligan Houston TX

2305

38

40

25:20.8

25:21.7

0:00.9

5:07.4

8:10/M

11

Mark Gehringer

2374

36

43

25:40.7

25:41.9

0:01.1

5:27.4

8:17/M

12

Jesus Alvarado

2002

37

44

25:52.6

26:10.5

0:17.9

5:39.3

8:21/M

13

Ernesto Garcia

2071

31

46

26:04.1

26:27.3

0:23.2

5:50.8

8:25/M

14

Kyle Reuber

2223

36

48

26:09.2

26:20.7

0:11.4

5:55.9

8:26/M

15

Nathan Carico

2265

34

52

26:11.8

26:16.8

0:05.0

5:58.4

8:27/M

16

David Wessels

2212

31

56

26:36.4

26:43.5

0:07.1

6:23.1

8:35/M

17

Luis Paz

2483

38

63

27:02.7

27:14.9

0:12.1

6:49.4

8:43/M

18

Alex Fuller

2316

36

67

27:10.9

27:41.0

0:30.1

6:57.5

8:46/M

19

Thomas Huff

2261

35

70

27:21.7

27:31.2

0:09.5

7:08.3

8:49/M

20

Rene Gonzalez Katy TX

2006

37

71

27:26.3

27:46.1

0:19.8

7:12.9

8:51/M

21

Petar Radulovic

2373

32

73

27:30.3

27:40.6

0:10.2

7:17.0

8:52/M

22

Clif Giles

2107

30

77

27:44.7

28:44.1

0:59.4

7:31.3

8:57/M

23

Christopher Hatten

2375

38

86

28:11.6

28:18.0

0:06.4

7:58.2

9:05/M

24

Rick Walker

2309

38

89

28:45.9

28:53.0

0:07.0

8:32.5

9:16/M

25

Stafford Burns III

2310

39

91

29:02.8

29:23.8

0:21.0

8:49.5

9:22/M

26

Richard Francis Lapid

2148

39

100

30:07.7

30:20.4

0:12.6

9:54.4

9:43/M

27

Edward Ngo

2271

35

103

30:40.1

33:02.0

2:21.8

10:26.8

9:54/M

28

Craig Workman

2236

32

105

30:47.9

31:12.3

0:24.3

10:34.6

9:56/M

29

Chad Nuzum

2353

30

107

30:55.3

31:23.7

0:28.3

10:42.0

9:58/M

30

Shawn Miller

2102

35

111

31:01.8

31:26.3

0:24.5

10:48.5

10:00/M

31

Leroy Gardner Houston TX

2322

30

113

31:05.8

31:27.7

0:21.9

10:52.4

10:02/M

32

Aaron Carney

2430

34

114

31:14.3

31:50.3

0:35.9

11:01.0

10:05/M

33

Santos Garza

2064

36

117

32:16.3

32:31.1

0:14.7

12:03.0

10:25/M

34

Nathan Cook

2496

31

120

32:59.2

33:20.6

0:21.3

12:45.9

10:38/M

35

Michael Lu

2274

33

125

33:45.1

36:06.7

2:21.5

13:31.8

10:53/M

36

Vincent Aurelio

2410

38

134

34:20.4

34:44.8

0:24.4

14:07.0

11:05/M

37

Victor Solis

2469

33

143

35:42.4

36:15.2

0:32.8

15:29.1

11:31/M

38

Adam Seltzer Katy TX

2255

33

151

38:27.8

39:01.1

0:33.2

18:14.5

12:24/M

39

Michael Peters

2288

39

152

39:17.2

39:48.8

0:31.6

19:03.9

12:40/M

40

Robert Danek

2320

34

156

39:48.1

40:07.9

0:19.8

19:34.8

12:50/M

41

Robert Real Katy TX

2398

37

158

41:11.8

41:42.5

0:30.7

20:58.5

13:17/M

42

Charles Fator

2421

35

159

41:24.1

41:41.0

0:16.8

21:10.8

13:21/M

43

Eric Belanger Katy TX

2275

37

162

43:33.5

43:33.5

23:20.2

14:03/M

44

Brian Lopardo

2208

32

163

44:46.1

45:14.9

0:28.8

24:32.8

14:26/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Carol Cowand

2359

48

7

24:48.9

24:51.2

0:02.2

 

8:00/M

2

Michelle Spilger

2160

41

9

25:25.7

25:46.0

0:20.3

0:36.7

8:12/M

3

Michelle Mason Houston TX

2334

44

11

26:10.7

26:23.4

0:12.7

1:21.7

8:26/M

4

Maria Loveday

2440

45

16

26:19.2

26:55.4

0:36.1

1:30.3

8:29/M

5

Ingrid Meyer

2067

41

19

26:32.7

26:36.2

0:03.4

1:43.7

8:34/M

6

Cynthia Galloway

2129

40

37

29:55.8

30:24.3

0:28.4

5:06.8

9:39/M

7

Becky Smith Houston TX

2401

44

39

30:00.5

30:16.3

0:15.8

5:11.5

9:41/M

8

Andrea Dore

2179

43

40

30:02.3

30:23.0

0:20.7

5:13.3

9:41/M

9

Rosalba Barnum

2185

42

49

30:58.7

31:28.4

0:29.7

6:09.7

9:59/M

10

Vanessa Foreman

2116

40

55

31:30.3

31:48.3

0:18.0

6:41.3

10:10/M

11

Ruth Ramos Houston TX

2493

42

60

32:13.0

32:36.7

0:23.6

7:24.1

10:24/M

12

Carmen Moore

2438

46

70

33:38.4

33:58.2

0:19.7

8:49.4

10:51/M

13

Tammie Barham

2347

43

82

34:33.6

34:39.7

0:06.0

9:44.6

11:09/M

14

Christy Maeker

2411

42

86

35:02.8

35:21.7

0:18.9

10:13.8

11:18/M

15

Jennifer Bernard Katy TX

2381

49

87

35:03.2

35:21.7

0:18.5

10:14.2

11:18/M

16

Margit Axelrad

2151

48

90

35:16.4

35:52.8

0:36.3

10:27.5

11:23/M

17

Suzy Bradford

2174

45

92

35:35.0

35:40.9

0:05.9

10:46.0

11:29/M

18

Cynthia Prior

2339

43

99

36:18.6

36:33.8

0:15.2

11:29.6

11:43/M

19

Debbie Henderson

2118

48

100

36:19.6

36:44.9

0:25.3

11:30.6

11:43/M

20

Kari Miller

2115

42

102

36:20.8

36:44.5

0:23.6

11:31.9

11:43/M

21

Renee Parker

2187

48

104

36:22.5

36:30.3

0:07.7

11:33.6

11:44/M

22

Krista Bouchard

2193

44

109

37:16.4

37:55.9

0:39.4

12:27.5

12:01/M

23

Michelle Naccarato

2189

44

113

37:43.3

37:52.2

0:08.9

12:54.3

12:10/M

24

Tricia English

2198

40

118

38:21.4

38:39.4

0:17.9

13:32.5

12:22/M

25

Ilse Bekker Houston TX

2276

46

119

38:23.7

38:56.6

0:32.8

13:34.8

12:23/M

26

Rosie Lynch

2343

46

123

38:41.7

39:10.0

0:28.2

13:52.7

12:29/M

27

Claudia Dotson

2112

42

125

38:47.4

39:02.4

0:15.0

13:58.4

12:31/M

28

Erin Goedeker

2215

49

131

39:16.2

39:34.1

0:17.8

14:27.2

12:40/M

29

Alicia Riviere

2150

46

135

39:45.4

39:45.4

14:56.4

12:49/M

30

Teresa Weidler

2388

47

136

39:49.0

40:20.8

0:31.7

15:00.1

12:51/M

31

Cindy Whitzel

2165

49

137

39:49.3

40:01.7

0:12.4

15:00.3

12:51/M

32

Elizabeth Sutton

2419

47

145

40:22.3

40:55.1

0:32.7

15:33.4

13:01/M

33

Kim Johnson

2132

46

148

40:34.7

41:04.9

0:30.1

15:45.7

13:05/M

34

Tone Egerdahl

2201

42

151

40:38.8

41:02.9

0:24.0

15:49.9

13:06/M

35

Sherry Perez

2481

47

153

41:07.3

41:33.2

0:25.8

16:18.4

13:16/M

36

Margo Nicolella Katy TX

2203

45

160

41:31.1

41:54.6

0:23.5

16:42.1

13:24/M

37

Stacey Hayes

2308

41

165

43:32.0

43:57.8

0:25.7

18:43.0

14:03/M

38

Kathy Camblin

2396

40

166

43:32.1

43:57.7

0:25.6

18:43.2

14:03/M

39

Catherine Hacker Katy TX

2417

47

171

43:56.0

44:14.8

0:18.8

19:07.0

14:10/M

40

Danise Edmonds

2296

49

174

44:40.5

45:19.1

0:38.6

19:51.5

14:25/M

41

Leslee Salomone

2211

48

177

44:49.8

45:24.4

0:34.6

20:00.9

14:27/M

42

Marie Thompson

2243

41

180

45:52.6

46:32.1

0:39.4

21:03.6

14:48/M

43

Andrea Pendergraff

2128

41

182

46:43.5

47:01.2

0:17.7

21:54.5

15:04/M

44

Paula Adams

2499

46

185

47:31.9

48:13.5

0:41.5

22:43.0

15:20/M

45

Teresa Krupala

2004

40

188

48:02.8

48:44.5

0:41.6

23:13.8

15:30/M

46

Geri Pacheco

2434

42

192

49:45.9

50:18.8

0:32.8

24:56.9

16:03/M

47

Christina Monroe

2222

42

194

50:08.5

50:42.8

0:34.3

25:19.5

16:10/M

48

Betty Zeugin

2392

49

201

52:15.1

52:49.4

0:34.3

27:26.1

16:51/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Doug Schroeder Katy TX

2331

43

6

19:28.8

19:28.8

 

6:17/M

2

Bernard Castro Katy TX

2418

44

17

21:42.8

21:45.6

0:02.7

2:14.0

7:00/M

3

David Alvarado

2058

47

20

21:59.5

21:59.5

0:00.0

2:30.7

7:05/M

4

Goran Svenman

2049

47

21

22:32.1

22:32.4

0:00.3

3:03.3

7:16/M

5

Juan Garza

2070

41

25

23:22.4

23:46.6

0:24.2

3:53.6

7:32/M

6

Mark Garvin Friendswood TX

2054

48

26

23:24.2

23:26.0

0:01.7

3:55.4

7:33/M

7

Jason Wilson Houston TX

2372

41

31

24:20.8

24:21.3

0:00.5

4:52.0

7:51/M

8

Alain Le Roux

2445

45

37

25:05.7

25:06.7

0:01.0

5:36.9

8:05/M

9

Bryan Burch

2349

49

38

25:12.3

25:17.7

0:05.4

5:43.5

8:08/M

10

Aaron Morales Tomball TX

2224

45

42

25:39.9

26:17.1

0:37.2

6:11.1

8:16/M

11

Mike Wexler

2259

45

55

26:32.4

26:57.2

0:24.8

7:03.6

8:34/M

12

Alejandro Jerez

2155

46

58

26:52.0

26:52.5

0:00.5

7:23.2

8:40/M

13

Roberto Ozaeta

2351

42

60

26:57.3

27:07.3

0:10.0

7:28.5

8:42/M

14

Willie Tatum

2332

45

64

27:05.1

27:06.5

0:01.3

7:36.3

8:44/M

15

Oscar Guerrero

2268

48

68

27:12.1

27:16.2

0:04.1

7:43.3

8:46/M

16

Richard Galan

2214

47

69

27:13.9

27:14.8

0:00.8

7:45.1

8:47/M

17

Tim Jackson

2123

48

79

27:48.7

27:58.7

0:09.9

8:19.9

8:58/M

18

Tim Goedeker

2218

49

83

28:06.1

28:11.0

0:04.8

8:37.3

9:04/M

19

Scott Richards

2337

48

87

28:23.4

29:07.6

0:44.2

8:54.6

9:09/M

20

Dieter Palmer Houston TX

2001

41

88

28:24.2

28:56.6

0:32.4

8:55.4

9:10/M

21

George Statler

2289

40

93

29:17.7

29:29.6

0:11.9

9:48.9

9:27/M

22

Dave Lambert Katy TX

2152

44

96

29:40.8

29:48.7

0:07.9

10:12.0

9:34/M

23

Martin Sutherland Houston TX

2228

40

98

29:51.8

30:12.9

0:21.1

10:23.0

9:38/M

24

Cammie Smith

2402

48

99

29:58.1

30:13.5

0:15.3

10:29.3

9:40/M

25

Sanya Ogunye

2346

46

102

30:32.1

30:32.1

11:03.3

9:51/M

26

Monte French

2172

47

104

30:47.2

31:00.2

0:12.9

11:18.4

9:56/M

27

Jay Simmons Katy TX

2326

49

118

32:22.5

33:01.6

0:39.1

12:53.7

10:26/M

28

Michael Turner Houston TX

2479

40

122

33:19.3

33:38.4

0:19.1

13:50.5

10:45/M

29

Geoff May

2069

41

128

33:50.6

34:09.9

0:19.2

14:21.8

10:55/M

30

Mark Jorgnesen

2384

44

132

34:13.4

34:51.5

0:38.0

14:44.6

11:02/M

31

Jon Spilger

2162

48

136

34:29.6

34:50.4

0:20.7

15:00.8

11:07/M

32

Ed Ritchie

2300

46

137

34:34.9

34:57.4

0:22.4

15:06.1

11:09/M

33

Butch Bouchard

2113

45

140

35:16.8

35:16.8

15:48.0

11:23/M

34

Jason Lewis Katy TX

2186

44

141

35:26.0

35:57.4

0:31.4

15:57.2

11:26/M

35

Wade Chambers

2153

41

142

35:37.9

35:37.9

16:09.1

11:29/M

36

Mike Foreman

2117

47

144

35:44.9

36:03.5

0:18.5

16:16.1

11:32/M

37

Robert Givens

2005

48

146

36:25.9

36:57.7

0:31.8

16:57.1

11:45/M

38

Bill Coligan

2304

44

147

36:29.8

36:31.9

0:02.1

17:01.0

11:46/M

39

Dan Lehane Katy TX

2376

44

149

37:10.9

37:14.9

0:04.0

17:42.1

11:59/M

40

Lawrence Wilson

2369

49

154

39:23.0

39:37.2

0:14.1

19:54.2

12:42/M

41

Andrew Thompson

2073

46

155

39:43.3

40:20.2

0:36.8

20:14.5

12:49/M

42

John McKinzie Katy TX

2176

46

160

41:27.6

41:50.0

0:22.4

21:58.8

13:22/M

43

Bill Taylor Longview TX

2204

47

161

41:30.5

41:54.9

0:24.3

22:01.7

13:23/M

44

Allan Wolff

2341

41

166

50:27.3

50:57.2

0:29.9

30:58.5

16:16/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Lynn Malloy

2170

50

6

24:37.7

24:42.5

0:04.7

 

7:56/M

2

Patricia Reynolds

2173

50

8

24:53.3

24:57.3

0:04.0

0:15.6

8:02/M

3

Luci Myers

2063

56

22

26:56.4

26:59.0

0:02.6

2:18.6

8:41/M

4

Myrna Delue

2221

53

28

28:20.7

28:23.3

0:02.5

3:42.9

9:08/M

5

Debbie Mailand

2168

56

33

28:53.1

29:03.1

0:10.0

4:15.3

9:19/M

6

Susie Tassin Houston TX

2200

54

51

31:02.6

31:09.3

0:06.7

6:24.9

10:01/M

7

Jenni Walthall

2279

51

58

31:50.4

32:15.6

0:25.1

7:12.6

10:16/M

8

Julie Rogers

2323

50

62

32:16.7

32:24.9

0:08.1

7:39.0

10:25/M

9

Darlene Masci

2169

56

63

32:40.4

32:50.1

0:09.6

8:02.7

10:32/M

10

Carol Berry

2395

53

64

32:44.7

33:14.8

0:30.1

8:07.0

10:34/M

11

Patti Glinski

2248

54

65

32:50.3

33:03.4

0:13.1

8:12.5

10:35/M

12

Penni Kappmeyer Katy TX

2336

51

68

33:18.7

33:33.4

0:14.7

8:40.9

10:45/M

13

Janell Triche

2303

56

75

34:05.7

34:29.5

0:23.7

9:28.0

11:00/M

14

Joy Comeau Katy TX

2137

51

76

34:06.3

34:31.1

0:24.8

9:28.5

11:00/M

15

Guadalupe Mendoza

2442

50

83

34:34.5

34:45.6

0:11.1

9:56.8

11:09/M

16

Sharon Cunningham Katy TX

2205

52

89

35:05.9

35:32.0

0:26.0

10:28.1

11:19/M

17

Audrey Ozuna

2415

59

95

35:58.9

36:24.0

0:25.1

11:21.1

11:36/M

18

Karla Oakley

2407

55

101

36:20.3

36:33.5

0:13.1

11:42.5

11:43/M

19

Alexandra Burch

2348

52

103

36:21.8

36:28.1

0:06.2

11:44.0

11:44/M

20

Dawn Miller

2101

56

110

37:18.2

37:43.4

0:25.2

12:40.4

12:02/M

21

Jill Seltzer

2257

56

121

38:27.5

39:00.9

0:33.4

13:49.7

12:24/M

22

Louise Duff

2456

54

122

38:28.1

38:43.8

0:15.7

13:50.3

12:25/M

23

Kimberly Bruno

2262

52

130

39:04.9

39:31.6

0:26.7

14:27.1

12:36/M

24

Cindy Davis

2166

51

139

40:09.8

40:22.6

0:12.8

15:32.0

12:57/M

25

Deb Severski

2167

54

141

40:13.8

40:27.4

0:13.5

15:36.1

12:58/M

26

Karen Evans

2164

52

142

40:17.5

40:31.5

0:14.0

15:39.7

13:00/M

27

Hilda Valdez Katy TX

2328

53

163

42:51.8

43:06.2

0:14.3

18:14.1

13:49/M

28

Kate Barton

2157

50

164

42:52.9

43:03.0

0:10.0

18:15.1

13:50/M

29

Teri Schultz

2379

52

167

43:32.8

43:48.9

0:16.0

18:55.0

14:03/M

30

Deborah Holcombe Katy TX

2429

52

168

43:36.1

43:52.9

0:16.8

18:58.3

14:04/M

31

Sariya Golubic-Levinson

2385

51

169

43:44.6

44:10.3

0:25.6

19:06.9

14:06/M

32

Suzanne Craig Katy TX

2246

50

172

44:34.1

45:09.2

0:35.1

19:56.3

14:23/M

33

Patricia Omsberg

2105

57

178

44:53.6

45:14.0

0:20.4

20:15.8

14:29/M

34

Robbi Hay

2253

52

184

47:16.7

47:58.2

0:41.5

22:38.9

15:15/M

35

Kim Stone

2282

52

187

47:58.8

48:30.2

0:31.3

23:21.0

15:28/M

36

Joanie Hoffner

2192

56

193

49:48.8

50:31.2

0:42.4

25:11.0

16:04/M

37

Deborah Dees

2361

50

196

50:30.1

50:49.0

0:18.9

25:52.4

16:17/M

38

Debbie Angelo

2363

52

197

50:30.4

50:48.7

0:18.2

25:52.6

16:17/M

39

Karen Spurk

2287

54

199

50:31.4

50:48.8

0:17.4

25:53.6

16:18/M

40

Michaline Wente

2202

53

200

51:01.0

51:27.0

0:26.0

26:23.2

16:27/M

41

Yvonne Stokley

2391

50

202

52:15.4

52:49.2

0:33.8

27:37.6

16:51/M

42

Tammie Self

2393

50

203

52:15.4

52:49.3

0:33.9

27:37.6

16:51/M

43

Liz Buzek

2267

51

206

57:05.2

57:05.2

32:27.4

18:25/M

44

Karen Layman

2103

57

209

1:10:35.1

1:11:02.5

0:27.4

45:57.4

22:46/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Rich Fredrich Katy TX

2237

53

4

18:55.7

18:55.7

 

6:06/M

2

Rudy Alvarez

2126

56

22

22:35.9

22:38.0

0:02.1

3:40.1

7:17/M

3

Dale Kohn Friendswood TX

2473

54

28

23:28.2

23:30.7

0:02.4

4:32.5

7:34/M

4

John Elliott

2051

58

30

24:11.9

24:13.4

0:01.5

5:16.2

7:48/M

5

Elijio Serrano Houston TX

2406

53

34

24:27.4

24:27.7

0:00.3

5:31.6

7:53/M

6

Josh Soybel

2426

51

36

24:53.3

24:55.1

0:01.7

5:57.6

8:02/M

7

Tyler Moore

2437

52

39

25:20.5

25:37.2

0:16.7

6:24.7

8:10/M

8

David Bernard Katy TX

2380

50

47

26:04.9

26:18.5

0:13.6

7:09.1

8:25/M

9

Steve Fuqua Katy TX

2405

55

53

26:11.9

26:13.1

0:01.1

7:16.2

8:27/M

10

Danny Walthall

2278

51

54

26:27.4

26:30.6

0:03.2

7:31.7

8:32/M

11

Johnny Tassin Houston TX

2182

54

59

26:53.5

26:59.5

0:06.0

7:57.7

8:40/M

12

Mark Lanier

2066

50

61

26:57.3

27:04.3

0:06.9

8:01.6

8:42/M

13

Glen Cunningham Katy TX

2206

51

62

27:00.4

27:25.8

0:25.3

8:04.7

8:43/M

14

Bill Dean

2387

53

82

27:58.8

28:00.7

0:01.8

9:03.0

9:01/M

15

Mike Bodkin

2050

50

84

28:09.9

28:21.3

0:11.4

9:14.2

9:05/M

16

Robert Seibert Katy TX

2494

57

94

29:22.3

29:30.9

0:08.6

10:26.6

9:28/M

17

Bill Swierc

2298

51

97

29:42.4

29:51.0

0:08.5

10:46.7

9:35/M

18

Matt Probstfeld Katy TX

2292

51

108

30:56.8

31:07.3

0:10.4

12:01.1

9:59/M

19

Richard Glinski

2249

59

119

32:32.3

32:45.0

0:12.7

13:36.6

10:30/M

20

Lawrence Bruno

2264

51

123

33:21.1

33:48.1

0:27.0

14:25.4

10:45/M

21

Kevin Parker

2184

50

129

34:01.8

34:15.5

0:13.7

15:06.0

10:58/M

22

Joe Valdez Katy TX

2327

53

150

38:09.7

38:24.8

0:15.0

19:14.0

12:18/M

23

David Workman

2234

58

157

40:23.8

40:50.7

0:26.8

21:28.1

13:02/M

24

Henry Hay

2252

54

165

47:21.6

47:59.1

0:37.4

28:25.9

15:16/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Elizabeth Ahrens Houston TX

2357

64

18

26:24.4

26:26.9

0:02.5

 

8:31/M

2

Lynn Furman

2135

64

115

38:14.3

38:20.6

0:06.3

11:49.9

12:20/M

3

Carol Wear

2110

63

157

41:20.6

41:51.2

0:30.5

14:56.2

13:20/M

4

Nancy Holcomb

2134

65

170

43:51.1

44:07.6

0:16.5

17:26.7

14:09/M

5

Sheena Wood

2270

60

186

47:34.1

48:18.4

0:44.3

21:09.7

15:21/M

6

Karen Galbincea

2280

63

204

52:43.6

52:43.6

26:19.2

17:00/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Hector Cavazos

2488

60

65

27:07.3

27:16.7

0:09.3

 

8:45/M

2

Robert Furman Katy TX

2136

64

75

27:36.6

27:41.5

0:04.9

0:29.2

8:54/M

3

Roy Wear

2109

62

80

27:56.1

28:06.0

0:09.8

0:48.7

9:01/M

4

Jose Estrella

2072

69

81

27:58.2

28:27.9

0:29.6

0:50.9

9:01/M

5

Russ Bradley

2471

66

121

33:18.8

33:36.9

0:18.0

6:11.5

10:45/M

6

Larry Hamrick

2220

63

127

33:48.3

34:03.8

0:15.5

6:40.9

10:54/M

7

William Forkner Richmond TX

2194

67

135

34:28.6

34:54.9

0:26.2

7:21.3

11:07/M

8

Walt Bronson

2146

60

167

50:58.6

51:28.0

0:29.4

23:51.2

16:26/M

9

Gordon Galbincea

2281

62

168

51:58.1

52:39.2

0:41.0

24:50.8

16:46/M

 
Top

Female 70 +

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Patsy Eilers

2350

75

208

1:07:53.8

1:08:22.9

0:29.1

 

21:54/M


*Overall place within gender.