Katy Sunrise Rotary 5K

Age Group Results

May 29, 2010


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing(www.runwildsports.com)


Men: 0- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98 99-99
Women: 0- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98 99-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Vigdis Holst

1677

40

10

20:12.7

20:12.7

 

6:28/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Andrew Altieri Columbus TX

1709

16

1

18:30.0

18:30.0

 

5:55/M

 
Top

Overall Female Master Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Suzi Jackson

1653

41

38

23:57.3

23:57.3

 

7:39/M

 
Top

Overall Male Master Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Steve Brammer Katy TX

1656

58

4

18:35.9

18:35.9

 

5:57/M

 
Top

Female 8 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Abby Bambey

1589

0

85

29:29.1

29:42.4

 

9:31/M

2

Maya Albertin

1533

8

144

35:42.3

35:55.0

6:13.1

11:31/M

 
Top

Female 9 to 11

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Caitlin Thompson Katy TX

1579

10

153

36:45.9

37:02.7

 

11:51/M

 
Top

Male 9 to 11

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Samuel Gardner Katy TX

1676

9

113

32:41.6

32:54.7

 

10:33/M

 
Top

Female 12 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Kristine Holst

1607

14

21

22:05.0

22:18.7

 

7:07/M

2

Emily Kech Katy TX

1608

14

34

23:15.1

23:27.7

1:10.1

7:30/M

3

Brenna Hill Katy TX

1557

13

44

24:31.8

24:45.5

2:26.8

7:55/M

4

Kailey Hill

1685

14

46

24:32.7

24:46.9

2:27.7

7:55/M

5

Louise Goodfellow

1619

14

82

28:39.1

29:02.3

6:34.1

9:15/M

6

Mallory Bing

1511

14

99

31:10.0

31:10.0

9:05.0

10:03/M

7

Claire McAlister

1600

12

170

39:46.5

40:03.3

17:41.5

12:50/M

8

Caitlyn Lea Katy TX

1721

12

175

41:31.1

41:31.1

19:26.1

13:24/M

 
Top

Male 12 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Sam Fuqua Katy TX

1610

14

13

20:49.1

21:00.5

 

6:43/M

2

Kyle Smith Bhp Billiton

1606

12

29

22:48.5

22:58.3

1:59.4

7:21/M

3

Darian Defritas

1596

13

56

25:27.0

25:43.3

4:37.9

8:13/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Evelina Keifer

1618

18

20

21:57.3

22:06.7

 

7:05/M

2

Christal Campos

1614

19

39

23:58.4

24:08.1

2:01.0

7:44/M

3

Haley Hamblet Katy TX

1571

15

80

28:13.4

28:26.1

6:16.0

9:06/M

4

Kristen Kelly Katy TX

1636

16

106

31:38.0

31:50.3

9:40.6

10:12/M

5

Kaitlin Thomas Houston TX

1699

19

116

33:13.1

33:40.9

11:15.7

10:43/M

6

Jamie Ragusa

1537

17

161

38:22.4

38:35.5

16:25.0

12:23/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Jameson Tomlin

1628

17

2

18:24.1

18:33.1

 

5:56/M

2

Gustavo Roman

1646

15

3

18:25.9

18:35.0

0:01.8

5:56/M

3

Taylor Davis Katy TX

1624

17

14

20:49.6

20:59.1

2:25.5

6:43/M

4

Kade Malcolm

1626

18

15

20:51.2

20:51.2

2:27.1

6:44/M

5

George Levy

1629

18

17

20:56.6

21:06.2

2:32.5

6:45/M

6

William Altieri Columbus TX

1710

16

35

23:27.6

23:36.9

5:03.5

7:34/M

7

Emil Svenman

1633

16

53

25:13.7

25:23.7

6:49.6

8:08/M

8

Trevor Pinchback

1593

16

89

29:58.3

30:13.4

11:34.2

9:40/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Andrea Biernacki Houston TX

1504

26

30

22:58.3

23:15.8

 

7:25/M

2

Kristin Knies Katy TX

1683

26

54

25:15.0

25:25.7

2:16.6

8:09/M

3

Erin Weber Richmond TX

1590

27

64

25:54.0

26:08.3

2:55.6

8:21/M

4

Natasha McGee

1501

27

98

31:00.6

31:42.9

8:02.2

10:00/M

5

Tiffanee Buffalo Richmond TX

1552

29

109

32:01.0

32:15.4

9:02.6

10:20/M

6

Jenny Dagley Sugar Land TX

1694

29

128

34:34.3

34:50.7

11:35.9

11:09/M

7

Lauren Flores

1666

28

136

35:09.8

35:27.0

12:11.4

11:20/M

8

Carli Wooldridge

1659

24

140

35:30.8

35:48.5

12:32.4

11:27/M

9

Kay Cotterell Katy TX

1693

20

178

42:52.5

43:02.5

19:54.1

13:50/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Patrick Rood

1648

28

27

22:42.7

22:58.0

 

7:19/M

2

William McPherson

1591

23

63

25:48.4

26:02.4

3:05.7

8:19/M

3

Javier Pardo Houston TX

1665

28

81

28:31.4

28:42.6

5:48.7

9:12/M

4

Dev Patel Katy TX

1526

27

108

31:43.0

32:05.1

9:00.3

10:14/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Kelly Humphries TX

1657

31

11

20:21.3

20:31.9

 

6:34/M

2

Rachel Taylor Katy TX

1544

32

16

20:55.9

21:06.4

0:34.6

6:45/M

3

Lacy Omsberg Katy TX

1639

31

49

24:48.3

25:05.0

4:27.0

8:00/M

4

Sandra Giraldo

1556

32

58

25:29.8

25:43.9

5:08.5

8:13/M

5

Christine Weimoth

1644

37

60

25:30.2

25:44.0

5:08.9

8:14/M

6

Karen Boman Houston TX

1580

37

68

26:14.5

26:29.8

5:53.2

8:28/M

7

Sarah Bassett Katy TX

1692

32

71

26:27.8

26:41.0

6:06.4

8:32/M

8

Angela Leone

1654

36

72

26:48.9

27:03.7

6:27.6

8:39/M

9

Patty Daza

1507

39

75

26:56.3

27:14.8

6:35.0

8:41/M

10

Susan Murphy Katy TX

1564

39

78

27:19.9

27:33.4

6:58.6

8:49/M

11

Kathryn Herman Katy TX

1566

32

86

29:29.4

29:42.6

9:08.1

9:31/M

12

Sonia Morales Katy TX

1584

37

90

29:58.7

30:29.5

9:37.4

9:40/M

13

Elisa Smith Katy TX

1549

36

94

30:21.8

30:40.9

10:00.4

9:47/M

14

Kendra Lema Katy TX

1550

36

96

30:24.3

30:43.7

10:02.9

9:48/M

15

Stephanie Skuodas Katy TX

1572

35

97

30:33.4

30:59.7

10:12.1

9:51/M

16

Ana Soza

1658

34

102

31:20.0

31:20.0

10:58.6

10:06/M

17

Trudi Garrett Katy TX

1630

35

103

31:32.8

31:47.7

11:11.5

10:10/M

18

Cristina Rodriguez Houston TX

1719

33

104

31:34.9

31:59.5

11:13.6

10:11/M

19

Kimberly Smith Katy TX

1575

31

119

33:25.6

33:54.7

13:04.3

10:47/M

20

Angela Coats Katy TX

1682

33

123

33:44.0

33:44.0

13:22.7

10:53/M

21

Catalina Quinones

1700

34

129

34:36.5

34:57.3

14:15.2

11:10/M

22

Tamie Campbell Katy TX

1592

36

137

35:10.6

35:38.9

14:49.2

11:21/M

23

Kristin Johnson Richmond TX

1555

33

138

35:22.3

35:48.6

15:01.0

11:25/M

24

Rachel Poysky

1525

36

142

35:36.5

35:54.4

15:15.2

11:29/M

25

April Hernandez

1668

33

146

35:57.0

35:57.0

15:35.6

11:36/M

26

Rebecca Skinner

1567

35

147

35:58.9

36:16.8

15:37.6

11:36/M

27

Brenna Strain Katy TX

1611

37

157

37:43.3

38:11.9

17:21.9

12:10/M

28

Christina Lea Katy TX

1707

36

168

39:03.7

39:33.7

18:42.4

12:36/M

29

Monique Montecinos Katy TX

1715

35

172

40:38.5

41:06.1

20:17.2

13:06/M

30

Shelly Kennington Sugar Land TX

1643

30

174

41:07.0

41:28.1

20:45.7

13:16/M

31

Rachel Inman

1667

35

183

44:45.4

45:15.4

24:24.1

14:26/M

32

Sherri Kellum

1586

37

184

44:50.7

45:11.1

24:29.4

14:28/M

33

Angie Martino

1723

38

185

46:47.4

47:17.8

26:26.1

15:05/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Chris Taylor Katy TX

1545

32

12

20:23.1

20:33.9

 

6:35/M

2

Luis Campos Midland TX

1702

30

18

21:00.8

21:11.4

0:37.6

6:46/M

3

Vince Martinez

1678

38

19

21:10.3

21:20.9

0:47.1

6:50/M

4

Michael Gonzales

1679

38

23

22:06.0

22:06.0

1:42.8

7:08/M

5

Edward Montana

1605

38

25

22:23.6

22:33.6

2:00.4

7:13/M

6

Juan Barcenas

1673

38

26

22:29.2

22:39.0

2:06.0

7:15/M

7

Loran Sheffer

1634

37

31

23:00.6

23:13.4

2:37.4

7:25/M

8

Cristobal Moreno

1664

33

33

23:12.9

23:33.9

2:49.7

7:29/M

9

Keith Leroy Katy TX

1531

38

41

24:06.4

24:22.0

3:43.2

7:46/M

10

John Davis Houston TX

1650

38

51

25:05.2

25:16.4

4:42.1

8:05/M

11

Tom Kelley

1514

31

55

25:15.3

25:30.6

4:52.1

8:09/M

12

Jose Alana

1520

33

57

25:27.3

25:45.2

5:04.1

8:13/M

13

Gene Miles

1568

39

67

26:14.5

26:14.5

5:51.3

8:28/M

14

David McMasters Katy TX

1546

39

87

29:35.3

29:48.9

9:12.1

9:33/M

15

John Garrett

1631

37

93

30:19.5

30:34.2

9:56.3

9:47/M

16

Michael Chew Georgetown TX

1684

30

95

30:22.9

30:39.9

9:59.7

9:48/M

17

Kishan Patel Katy TX

1527

31

107

31:42.9

32:04.9

11:19.7

10:14/M

18

Ledif Basanta Missouri City TX

1717

33

111

32:24.5

32:48.7

12:01.3

10:27/M

19

Victor Smith Katy TX

1576

31

118

33:25.6

33:54.5

13:02.4

10:47/M

20

Anibal Valle Houston TX

1718

33

135

35:00.4

35:24.5

14:37.2

11:17/M

21

Ted Lea Katy TX

1720

37

173

41:00.4

41:30.3

20:37.2

13:14/M

22

Prateek Mohan Katy TX

1554

38

176

42:07.4

42:28.0

21:44.2

13:35/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Patricia Reynolds Katy TX

1713

49

50

24:53.3

25:06.2

 

8:02/M

2

Ingrid Meyer

1645

40

59

25:29.8

25:43.7

0:36.5

8:13/M

3

Afsi Okhovat

1661

47

66

26:00.0

26:00.0

1:06.6

8:23/M

4

Ruth Henderson Katy TX

1662

42

69

26:15.8

26:37.5

1:22.5

8:28/M

5

Michelle Mason

1559

43

73

26:49.4

27:11.5

1:56.0

8:39/M

6

Maria Loveday Katy TX

1714

45

74

26:51.6

27:10.3

1:58.3

8:40/M

7

Maria Walls Katy TX

1503

46

76

27:04.0

27:04.0

2:10.6

8:44/M

8

Megan Hamblet Katy TX

1570

41

83

28:39.7

28:51.8

3:46.4

9:15/M

9

Caroline Goodfellow

1620

44

84

28:42.0

29:04.9

3:48.7

9:15/M

10

Joyce Burrell

1524

48

92

30:13.3

30:29.7

5:19.9

9:45/M

11

Madeleine Banks

1553

46

117

33:13.8

33:28.2

8:20.5

10:43/M

12

Laura Kelley Houston TX

1698

44

120

33:29.5

33:56.8

8:36.2

10:48/M

13

Diane Prat Houston TX

1521

46

121

33:32.1

34:00.0

8:38.8

10:49/M

14

Kari Miller Katy TX

1560

41

124

33:44.4

34:00.3

8:51.0

10:53/M

15

Andrea Meade

1534

42

125

33:56.0

34:25.7

9:02.7

10:57/M

16

Jennifer Rienstra Katy TX

1604

40

127

34:00.3

34:26.4

9:07.0

10:58/M

17

Elaine Henna

1517

45

130

34:37.4

35:03.1

9:44.1

11:10/M

18

Maria Valeria Pavan

1516

44

131

34:37.6

35:03.1

9:44.3

11:10/M

19

Roni Campos

1616

41

132

34:38.3

34:55.4

9:45.0

11:10/M

20

Ginny Endecott

1647

43

141

35:34.4

35:34.4

10:41.1

11:28/M

21

Deedee Albertin Katy TX

1532

47

143

35:42.1

35:55.3

10:48.7

11:31/M

22

Melanie Rosen Houston TX

1528

42

150

36:23.1

36:44.3

11:29.8

11:44/M

23

Melanie Butler

1518

49

151

36:28.3

36:28.3

11:34.9

11:46/M

24

Lynn Farmer Katy TX

1697

48

152

36:36.3

36:55.0

11:42.9

11:48/M

25

Marie Thompson Katy TX

1577

40

154

36:48.9

37:06.0

11:55.6

11:52/M

26

Judith Benton Hewitt TX

1701

42

156

36:52.0

37:11.2

11:58.6

11:54/M

27

Joan Betts Katy TX

1536

40

158

37:45.3

38:13.5

12:51.9

12:11/M

28

Mauri Austria Katy TX

1569

41

159

37:46.0

38:14.1

12:52.7

12:11/M

29

Dena Linda Houston TX

1529

42

163

38:25.7

38:47.3

13:32.4

12:24/M

30

Renee Parker Houston TX

1711

47

171

40:21.8

40:45.9

15:28.5

13:01/M

31

Diana Garaghty

1689

46

186

47:56.4

47:56.4

23:03.1

15:28/M

32

Michelle Burkett

1512

44

189

50:58.3

51:25.6

26:05.0

16:26/M

33

Melinda Manley Houston TX

1513

45

193

56:52.5

57:20.9

31:59.1

18:21/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Sean Dunbar Katy TX

1649

40

5

18:50.0

18:58.9

 

6:05/M

2

Joe Conway Katy TX

1627

42

6

19:14.4

19:23.4

0:24.4

6:12/M

3

Gordon Christie Katy TX

1690

40

7

19:38.4

19:48.2

0:48.4

6:20/M

4

Goran Svenman

1632

46

8

19:54.5

20:04.1

1:04.5

6:25/M

5

Ron Hill Katy TX

1558

45

9

19:55.1

20:04.4

1:05.1

6:25/M

6

Glen Foster

1663

49

28

22:46.8

23:01.9

3:56.8

7:21/M

7

Tommy Elkins

1543

40

32

23:04.2

23:13.4

4:14.1

7:26/M

8

Doug Sauer

1621

43

36

23:35.8

23:50.4

4:45.8

7:36/M

9

Fernando Mendez Katy TX

1651

44

37

23:42.5

23:59.3

4:52.5

7:39/M

10

Bernie Defreitias

1655

42

42

24:21.3

24:37.2

5:31.3

7:51/M

11

Darren Aklestad Katy TX

1617

44

45

24:32.1

24:42.9

5:42.1

7:55/M

12

Michael Peacock Katy TX

1625

44

47

24:33.2

24:44.5

5:43.2

7:55/M

13

Aaron Morales Katy TX

1583

44

61

25:30.7

26:00.3

6:40.6

8:14/M

14

Jimmy Campos

1615

43

62

25:39.4

25:49.6

6:49.4

8:16/M

15

James Pinchback

1594

44

91

29:59.3

30:13.7

11:09.2

9:40/M

16

Hollis McAlister

1601

42

101

31:12.8

31:30.8

12:22.8

10:04/M

17

Curtis Kelly Katy TX

1635

44

105

31:37.3

31:49.7

12:47.3

10:12/M

18

David Gardner Katy TX

1675

47

112

32:41.1

32:54.7

13:51.1

10:33/M

19

Keivn Parker Houston TX

1712

49

126

33:59.8

34:30.5

15:09.8

10:58/M

20

Robert Givens Katy TX

1686

47

133

34:47.1

35:16.6

15:57.1

11:13/M

21

James Gobert

1637

46

148

36:07.6

36:23.8

17:17.6

11:39/M

22

Rick Coolman Katy TX

1687

49

149

36:11.6

36:30.5

17:21.6

11:40/M

23

Andrew Thompson Houston TX

1578

46

155

36:50.1

37:06.1

18:00.0

11:53/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Bobbi Norris Cypress TX

1638

54

40

24:02.9

24:13.4

 

7:45/M

2

Colleen Herman Katy TX

1565

53

52

25:13.1

25:26.5

1:10.2

8:08/M

3

Luci (olga) Myers Katy TX

1708

55

77

27:05.1

27:14.4

3:02.2

8:44/M

4

Myrna Delue Katy TX

1523

52

79

27:46.6

27:57.8

3:43.7

8:57/M

5

Julie Thigpen

1582

52

100

31:11.8

31:39.3

7:08.9

10:04/M

6

Mary Kavanaugh Katy TX

1587

50

110

32:07.5

32:24.3

8:04.6

10:22/M

7

Mary Jane Nowak Katy TX

1696

52

115

32:54.6

33:15.6

8:51.7

10:37/M

8

Carol Berry

1522

52

122

33:32.5

34:00.0

9:29.6

10:49/M

9

Doris Bozanich

1508

56

134

34:49.2

35:09.9

10:46.3

11:14/M

10

Cynthia Wooldridge

1660

52

139

35:30.5

35:48.6

11:27.6

11:27/M

11

Janell Triche

1540

55

145

35:53.0

36:17.0

11:50.1

11:35/M

12

Ladonna Luedtke

1574

52

160

38:21.7

38:40.3

14:18.8

12:22/M

13

Erika Prinser

1502

54

162

38:23.5

38:42.0

14:20.6

12:23/M

14

Laura Beth Jackson Houston TX

1541

59

166

38:55.2

39:12.8

14:52.3

12:33/M

15

Audrey Ozuna Houston TX

1623

58

169

39:24.7

39:48.7

15:21.8

12:43/M

16

Ruta Stanaitis

1588

51

177

42:25.8

42:45.0

18:22.9

13:41/M

17

Petty Aspoor Katy TX

1672

52

179

43:11.4

43:34.3

19:08.5

13:56/M

18

Alene Lindley Katy TX

1609

53

181

43:33.8

44:00.8

19:30.9

14:03/M

19

Joy Comeau

1535

50

182

44:02.4

44:27.1

19:59.5

14:12/M

20

Debbie Butt Katy TX

1670

52

191

51:11.8

51:54.1

27:08.9

16:31/M

21

Cassandra Celestine Katy TX

1695

52

192

54:09.4

54:40.6

30:06.5

17:28/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Rick Bozanich Katy TX

1509

56

22

22:05.0

22:15.5

 

7:07/M

2

Eric Faria Houston TX

1551

51

24

22:13.6

22:24.1

0:08.5

7:10/M

3

Jose Castaneda Houston TX

1515

56

70

26:24.6

26:36.4

4:19.5

8:31/M

4

Paul Bing

1510

50

88

29:46.0

30:06.8

7:41.0

9:36/M

5

Sean Fitzsimmons

1547

52

114

32:49.4

33:03.3

10:44.3

10:35/M

6

Norm Neskar Bellaire TX

1530

51

164

38:26.0

38:47.7

16:21.0

12:24/M

7

Chris Ritz

1598

56

165

38:32.1

38:57.3

16:27.1

12:26/M

8

Ralph Lambert Katy TX

1688

51

167

38:57.8

39:22.1

16:52.8

12:34/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Elizabeth Ahrens Houston TX

1674

63

65

25:54.9

26:15.0

 

8:21/M

2

Carolyn Johnson Katy TX

1573

62

180

43:33.8

44:00.7

17:38.8

14:03/M

3

Lora Mayeux

1539

62

188

48:05.6

48:31.4

22:10.7

15:31/M

4

Kay Murphy Katy TX

1581

62

190

51:05.4

51:26.9

25:10.5

16:29/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Tom Woltz Sr Houston TX

1642

63

43

24:22.3

24:34.3

 

7:52/M

2

Paul Pena

1622

68

48

24:34.5

24:46.2

0:12.2

7:55/M

3

Louis Mayeux

1538

65

187

48:05.2

48:31.0

23:42.9

15:31/M