Kilometers to Combat Cancer 5K

Overall Finish List

April 26, 2014


Run Wild Sports Timing(results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)

5K

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Emily Kech 88 18 F   21:42.9 7:00/M
2 Tyler Adams 2 28 F 0:14.4 21:57.4 7:05/M
3 Jamie Prinster 42 32 F 2:19.7 24:02.7 7:45/M
4 Alexandra Keithan Katy Tx 73 24 F 2:28.7 24:11.7 7:48/M
5 Jacqueline Keithan 74 52 F 2:31.0 24:14.0 7:49/M
6 Veronica Delatorre 28 45 F 3:00.6 24:43.6 7:58/M
7 Emmalee Adams Katy TEXAS 1 24 F 4:06.1 25:49.1 8:20/M
8 Prisha Shah 76 99 F 4:24.5 26:07.5 8:25/M
9 Maegan Higdon 46 99 F 5:24.5 27:07.5 8:45/M
10 Annie Miller Houston TX 153 27 F 5:30.9 27:13.9 8:47/M
11 Taushah Falco 75 30 F 6:00.2 27:43.2 8:56/M
12 Carmina Alvarez 102 19 F 6:18.5 28:01.5 9:02/M
13 Emily Holub 113 18 F 6:19.8 28:02.8 9:03/M
14 Beth Legg 167 18 F 7:29.3 29:12.3 9:25/M
15 Katie Jones 132 17 F 7:29.5 29:12.5 9:25/M
16 Jinni Kim 54 18 F 7:42.1 29:25.1 9:29/M
17 Stephanie Shantie 125 35 F 7:46.1 29:29.1 9:31/M
18 Isabella Phillips 67 17 F 7:58.4 29:41.4 9:35/M
19 Lizzie Pharis 122 17 F 8:03.3 29:46.3 9:36/M
20 Julia Serna 7 17 F 8:06.2 29:49.2 9:37/M
21 Britney Dau 96 18 F 8:57.5 30:40.5 9:54/M
22 Jessica Keegan 36 27 F 9:44.2 31:27.2 10:09/M
23 Cindy Lee 169 18 F 9:46.4 31:29.4 10:09/M
24 Flora Andraiany 53 45 F 9:53.0 31:36.0 10:12/M
25 Molly Patterson 89 18 F 10:01.3 31:44.3 10:14/M
26 Carolina Llamozas 154 37 F 10:07.4 31:50.3 10:16/M
27 Lauren Blum Houston TX 60 27 F 10:30.8 32:13.8 10:24/M
28 Cayce Corley 59 35 F 10:31.2 32:14.2 10:24/M
29 Maria Jurca 25 54 F 11:37.9 33:20.9 10:45/M
30 Shannon Wright 82 37 F 12:06.4 33:49.3 10:55/M
31 Judy Cherder 57 52 F 12:30.3 34:13.2 11:02/M
32 Sofia Peruzzi 120 48 F 13:14.2 34:57.2 11:16/M
33 Sarah Johnston 111 22 F 13:17.1 35:00.1 11:17/M
34 Catherine Jax 61 18 F 13:41.3 35:24.3 11:25/M
35 Monica Robichau 37 31 F 13:57.9 35:40.9 11:30/M
36 Graciela Porter 130 53 F 14:00.5 35:43.4 11:31/M
37 Jennifer Zurovec 21 54 F 14:16.9 35:59.9 11:36/M
38 Nicky Byers 157 17 F 14:45.3 36:28.3 11:46/M
39 Marie Rhodes 126 41 F 15:06.0 36:49.0 11:53/M
40 Urmila Bora 16 99 F 15:08.2 36:51.2 11:53/M
41 Shannon Henson 85 38 F 15:24.7 37:07.7 11:58/M
42 Karla Padron 62 99 F 16:19.6 38:02.6 12:16/M
43 Kelly Godwin 80 27 F 16:58.6 38:41.6 12:29/M
44 Morgan Eckert 31 17 F 19:13.8 40:56.8 13:12/M
45 Lauren Bodkin 149 18 F 19:33.2 41:16.2 13:19/M
46 Lizet Ho 160 99 F 19:46.5 41:29.5 13:23/M
47 Melissa Black 17 16 F 20:47.5 42:30.5 13:43/M
48 Jodi Black 127 49 F 20:47.6 42:30.6 13:43/M
49 Natalie Black 128 18 F 20:48.0 42:31.0 13:43/M
50 Kim Johnston 112 52 F 20:54.4 42:37.4 13:45/M
51 Regina Vargas 147 18 F 21:53.2 43:36.2 14:04/M
52 Lorena Balderrama 101 45 F 21:58.2 43:41.2 14:05/M
53 Raull Andrea 104 99 F 22:01.8 43:44.8 14:06/M
54 Paula Benavides 123 18 F 22:03.5 43:46.4 14:07/M
55 Taylor Morrison 86 17 F 24:15.9 45:58.9 14:50/M
56 Jordan Peterson 109 18 F 24:16.4 45:59.4 14:50/M
57 Shelby Jurca 129 18 F 25:03.3 46:46.3 15:05/M
58 Valentina Archila 22 18 F 25:03.3 46:46.3 15:05/M
59 Maria Solano Rivas 166 18 F 25:03.7 46:46.6 15:05/M
60 Areha Mutiara 20 17 F 25:18.2 47:01.2 15:10/M
61 Girish Bora 15 99 F 25:35.8 47:18.8 15:15/M
62 Fabiana Cuggionni 23 45 F 25:49.8 47:32.8 15:20/M
63 Nancy Pedersen 134 48 F 25:50.1 47:33.0 15:20/M
64 Veronica Lopez Houston TX 164 40 F 25:59.1 47:42.1 15:23/M
65 Diane Davis Fulshear TX 9 53 F 27:51.4 49:34.4 15:59/M
66 Cecilia Escalona 34 46 F 28:30.7 50:13.7 16:12/M
67 Aha Gonzales 165 58 F 28:48.4 50:31.4 16:18/M
68 Carolina Esalona 33 99 F 29:25.1 51:08.1 16:30/M
69 Whitney Hughlett 93 25 F 29:44.3 51:27.3 16:36/M
70 Maria Dominguez 29 99 F 30:09.0 51:52.0 16:44/M
71 Erica Temple 95 26 F 30:17.0 52:00.0 16:46/M
72 Sabrina Hodgins 115 14 F 31:10.3 52:53.2 17:04/M
73 Samantha Smith 106 15 F 31:10.9 52:53.8 17:04/M
 

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Grant Meloche 142 18 M   18:30.2 5:58/M
2 Patricio Villa 137 17 M 1:26.0 19:56.2 6:26/M
3 Daniel Snyder II 40 46 M 1:49.8 20:20.1 6:34/M
4 Max Dunlap 72 42 M 2:09.0 20:39.3 6:40/M
5 Nick Rohret 146 18 M 3:37.2 22:07.4 7:08/M
6 Santiago Laris 168 15 M 4:28.0 22:58.3 7:25/M
7 Ed Prinster 41 42 M 5:28.6 23:58.8 7:44/M
8 Adriano De Souza 124 17 M 5:49.7 24:20.0 7:51/M
9 Rodrigo Delatorre 119 19 M 5:52.4 24:22.7 7:52/M
10 Noboru Bai 49 15 M 6:21.2 24:51.5 8:01/M
11 Matthew Birgy 8 99 M 6:53.2 25:23.5 8:11/M
12 Hakkarinen Douglas 171 32 M 7:19.6 25:49.9 8:20/M
13 Stefan Karllson 170 17 M 7:37.4 26:07.7 8:25/M
14 Paul Delatorre 116 48 M 7:56.6 26:26.8 8:32/M
15 Allen Brooks Houston TX 140 59 M 8:01.1 26:31.4 8:33/M
16 Diego Delatorre 117 14 M 8:10.7 26:41.0 8:36/M
17 Mark Drummond 135 53 M 8:21.5 26:51.8 8:40/M
18 Britton Coffman Houston TX 158 47 M 8:40.9 27:11.2 8:46/M
19 Alejandro Csitkovits 24 15 M 9:03.6 27:33.9 8:53/M
20 Daniela Delatorre 118 15 M 9:31.1 28:01.4 9:02/M
21 Freddy Padron 63 99 M 9:45.7 28:16.0 9:07/M
22 Freddy Padron 64 99 M 10:40.9 29:11.2 9:25/M
23 Nicholas MacRi 56 18 M 11:20.0 29:50.3 9:37/M
24 Phil Harter 43 48 M 11:46.4 30:16.7 9:46/M
25 Paul Higdon 45 99 M 12:08.5 30:38.7 9:53/M
26 Thomas Raker 69 18 M 12:57.0 31:27.3 10:09/M
27 Casey Fitzgerald 121 18 M 16:26.8 34:57.1 11:16/M
28 Rummel Medina 105 18 M 16:27.8 34:58.0 11:17/M
29 Josh Praj 19 15 M 16:53.8 35:24.0 11:25/M
30 Jacob Scott 83 17 M 17:56.7 36:27.0 11:45/M
31 Michael Bodkin Katy TX 148 53 M 22:45.8 41:16.1 13:19/M
32 Joesph Ho 161 99 M 22:58.2 41:28.4 13:23/M
33 Patrick Hillyard 131 99 M 24:00.7 42:30.9 13:43/M
34 Surgio Prirano 58 17 M 24:55.7 43:26.0 14:01/M
35 Anonymous Fun R Runner 103 99 M 25:11.0 43:41.3 14:05/M
36 Mochammad Wingky 26 49 M 25:15.8 43:46.1 14:07/M
37 Thomas Addison-Smith 81 17 M 28:30.7 47:00.9 15:10/M
38 Phill Lopez 163 43 M 29:12.2 47:42.5 15:23/M
39 Dan Patterson 90 62 M 31:45.8 50:16.1 16:13/M
40 John White 94 28 M 33:28.1 51:58.4 16:46/M