Jog the Journey

Age Group Results

March 31, 2012


Results by Run Wild Sports Timing


Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-98 99-99
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-98 99-99

5K

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Catherine Lard

174

17

3

 

24:35.3

24:35.3

7:52/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Wayne Richardson

183

34

1

 

20:40.9

20:40.9

6:40/M

 
Top

Female 19 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jade Mely

119

10

13

 

29:21.0

29:32.4

9:28/M

2

Rachel Cole

156

11

47

12:16.2

41:37.2

42:02.9

13:25/M

3

Kailtlyn Freeman

88

10

48

12:16.2

41:37.3

41:57.4

13:25/M

4

Madison Hall Montgomery TX

59

15

49

12:19.5

41:40.6

42:06.2

13:26/M

5

Megan Dees

43

11

70

16:07.4

45:28.5

45:52.3

14:40/M

6

Maggie Hearn

93

11

75

17:38.9

46:59.9

47:11.4

15:09/M

7

Jenna Lard

159

13

80

18:50.1

48:11.2

48:28.1

15:33/M

8

DEMI JANAK

133

16

92

30:33.5

59:54.5

1:00:03.9

19:19/M

 
Top

Male 19 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Darion Klise

192

11

10

 

27:44.7

28:13.4

8:57/M

2

Zachary Mely

117

14

16

2:44.1

30:28.8

30:40.5

9:50/M

3

Marco Say

83

16

24

4:03.4

31:48.2

32:00.5

10:15/M

4

Sean Salazar

36

17

38

10:52.7

38:37.4

38:59.2

12:27/M

5

Orin Mely

118

12

43

12:29.5

40:14.3

40:27.8

12:59/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Megan Matthews

32

28

21

 

31:09.5

31:25.0

10:03/M

2

Molly Kuhn

126

24

26

1:18.6

32:28.1

32:48.2

10:28/M

3

Kelly Kuhn

127

28

35

6:46.7

37:56.3

38:16.9

12:14/M

4

Star Garza

98

24

36

7:00.1

38:09.6

38:41.4

12:18/M

5

Rachael Pyle

184

23

45

10:07.2

41:16.8

41:24.7

13:19/M

6

Terrina Hendry

81

26

53

10:46.5

41:56.1

42:11.8

13:32/M

7

Megan Johnson

160

23

54

10:47.4

41:57.0

42:12.6

13:32/M

8

Whittney Valentine

12

23

61

12:36.9

43:46.5

44:15.8

14:07/M

9

Alice Doskocil

11

21

66

13:24.3

44:33.9

44:44.3

14:22/M

10

Daronica Williams

153

22

74

15:41.2

46:50.8

47:19.9

15:06/M

11

Whitney Flewellen

65

21

77

15:53.1

47:02.7

47:17.1

15:10/M

12

Creshun White

46

23

79

16:05.6

47:15.2

47:43.6

15:15/M

13

Daniela Serrano

105

24

83

18:35.8

49:45.4

49:55.0

16:03/M

14

Melissa Smith Houston TX

125

28

89

21:59.7

53:09.3

53:36.2

17:09/M

15

Beatriz Salazar

109

25

94

32:28.3

1:03:37.9

1:03:47.0

20:31/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

David Lauritano Houston TX

121

23

2

 

21:41.7

21:44.8

7:00/M

2

Raul Martinez

101

25

6

3:06.8

24:48.5

24:52.7

8:00/M

3

Travis Deptola

190

25

12

6:27.6

28:09.3

28:14.4

9:05/M

4

Rudy Garibay

162

28

15

8:20.0

30:01.7

30:25.7

9:41/M

5

Brandon Fulghum

41

28

17

8:47.6

30:29.3

30:43.5

9:50/M

6

Heath Matthews

33

28

22

9:33.4

31:15.1

31:29.4

10:05/M

7

Warren Hallum

91

20

23

9:46.5

31:28.2

31:42.7

10:09/M

8

Allen Elder

99

28

30

13:49.6

35:31.3

36:03.4

11:27/M

9

Casey Rush

66

27

40

17:37.3

39:19.1

39:30.4

12:41/M

10

Quang Nguyen

180

29

88

31:19.6

53:01.3

55:06.7

17:06/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Melissa Turner

2

34

18

 

30:32.7

30:49.9

9:51/M

2

Suzanne Langham Houston TX

28

31

19

0:10.6

30:43.4

30:47.1

9:55/M

3

Annette Rojas

194

33

34

6:12.7

36:45.5

36:57.4

11:51/M

4

Serena Ongaro

34

36

37

7:55.8

38:28.6

38:47.8

12:25/M

5

Amy Hunter

58

36

62

13:34.8

44:07.6

44:33.2

14:14/M

6

Kimberly Minter-Lamb

55

39

63

13:46.5

44:19.3

44:37.8

14:18/M

7

Jaclyn Campion

56

30

67

14:33.5

45:06.3

45:36.4

14:33/M

8

Michelle Harris Pearland TX

84

30

68

14:33.7

45:06.5

45:36.6

14:33/M

9

Quynh Nhu Dau

179

32

72

16:03.7

46:36.4

48:40.5

15:02/M

10

Heidi Hearn

92

39

76

16:28.5

47:01.3

47:12.5

15:10/M

11

Jillian Mead

124

31

78

16:37.9

47:10.6

47:26.2

15:13/M

12

Heather Anderson Alvin TX

69

34

82

19:10.0

49:42.8

49:53.4

16:02/M

13

Brandi Gilmore

107

38

85

20:45.5

51:18.3

51:36.0

16:33/M

14

Carma Barlow

188

31

86

20:45.9

51:18.7

51:40.3

16:33/M

15

Vivienne Dao

181

32

87

22:27.8

53:00.6

55:05.1

17:06/M

16

Joy Johnston

47

39

90

23:01.6

53:34.4

53:52.6

17:17/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jeff Nesheim Houston TX

29

33

4

 

24:24.4

24:27.2

7:52/M

2

Eddie Glover

177

33

27

9:32.3

33:56.8

33:59.4

10:57/M

3

Mark Freeman

87

38

50

17:20.3

41:44.7

42:02.4

13:28/M

4

Shane Dees

42

37

69

21:03.9

45:28.4

45:52.0

14:40/M

5

Bao Nguyen

182

31

73

22:14.7

46:39.2

48:42.4

15:03/M

6

Jesus Salazar Houston TX

75

35

95

39:15.1

1:03:39.6

1:03:47.0

20:32/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Kristina Miller

149

42

11

 

28:08.3

28:13.9

9:05/M

2

Mary Eilers

45

46

28

6:35.5

34:43.8

35:00.3

11:12/M

3

Delissa Jones

102

48

31

7:36.0

35:44.3

35:50.3

11:32/M

4

SONIA CLAYTON

147

41

32

7:43.8

35:52.1

35:56.2

11:34/M

5

Sandra Bartholome

54

49

33

8:06.8

36:15.1

36:22.9

11:42/M

6

susie johnson

82

48

55

13:49.0

41:57.3

42:14.0

13:32/M

7

PATRICE BUCHHOLZ

114

45

56

14:20.7

42:29.0

42:55.3

13:42/M

8

Crezetta Guess

103

47

58

15:05.7

43:14.0

43:42.0

13:57/M

9

Cherie Bench

13

48

60

15:38.0

43:46.3

44:15.7

14:07/M

10

Dana Lipinsky

140

46

64

16:15.9

44:24.2

44:32.0

14:19/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Rigoberto Contreras

199

41

7

 

25:15.4

25:17.2

8:09/M

2

Massimo Ongaro

35

40

8

0:19.1

25:34.6

25:55.9

8:15/M

3

Mark Nelson

116

42

14

4:07.4

29:22.8

29:32.5

9:28/M

4

Koen Driessens

30

45

42

14:32.4

39:47.9

39:55.5

12:50/M

5

Isaih Barlow

189

43

91

34:05.9

59:21.4

59:41.5

19:09/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jodi Woodring

77

53

44

 

41:10.7

41:33.1

13:17/M

2

Jeri Cayton

146

50

46

0:17.8

41:28.6

41:48.4

13:23/M

3

Karen Claunch

6

57

51

0:35.1

41:45.9

42:09.7

13:28/M

4

Lisa Broomas

72

50

57

1:19.8

42:30.6

42:57.2

13:43/M

5

Eva Moldovanyi

25

56

65

3:14.9

44:25.7

44:31.7

14:20/M

6

Paula Hallum

74

53

84

9:20.4

50:31.1

50:54.1

16:18/M

7

Donna Smith

76

50

93

18:43.9

59:54.7

1:00:04.0

19:19/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Ken Merernda

207

57

5

 

24:35.5

24:38.6

7:56/M

2

Jim Lard

158

58

25

7:22.5

31:58.1

32:14.6

10:19/M

3

Wallace Hallum

73

53

39

14:30.5

39:06.1

39:30.3

12:37/M

 
Top

Female 60 +

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Melinda Arwine

44

61

20

 

30:51.6

31:02.7

9:57/M

2

Corazon Mendoza

197

65

52

10:59.3

41:50.9

41:52.2

13:30/M

3

Lauren McConnell Kingwood TX

89

65

71

15:18.5

46:10.1

46:30.4

14:54/M

4

Karen Mohr

175

61

81

17:25.5

48:17.1

48:30.7

15:35/M

 
Top

Male 60+

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Robert Mendoza

196

66

9

 

26:05.6

26:07.3

8:25/M

2

Charles Langham

61

63

29

9:11.9

35:17.5

35:20.9

11:23/M

3

larry wadzeck

141

62

41

13:18.7

39:24.4

39:38.7

12:43/M

4

Christopher Claunch

7

61

59

17:10.4

43:16.0

43:37.3

13:57/M

 

10K

Top

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Shannon Cole

204

39

2

 

44:33.0

44:33.0

7:07/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Frank Delgado Houston TX

198

39

1

 

42:43.4

42:43.4

6:53/M

 
Top

Female 19 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Betsy Mendoza

148

19

9

 

54:30.5

54:33.0

8:47/M

 
Top

Male 19 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Nathan Earl Pow Powell Jr

97

8

48

 

1:19:05.3

1:19:31.7

12:45/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jana Jaeger

201

22

12

 

55:30.0

55:32.8

8:57/M

2

Melissa Spiller

106

24

13

0:01.2

55:31.2

55:45.0

8:57/M

3

Staci Rogge Humble TX

57

29

16

2:05.2

57:35.2

57:48.0

9:17/M

4

Mari Flores

143

29

26

5:37.2

1:01:07.2

1:01:26.7

9:51/M

5

jasmyn nickerson

139

26

28

5:49.2

1:01:19.2

1:01:29.3

9:53/M

6

Andrea McArthur

187

29

32

6:58.8

1:02:28.8

1:02:38.5

10:05/M

7

Shelly Kent

165

25

36

7:30.5

1:03:00.5

1:03:16.5

10:10/M

8

Jessica Wilcox

161

29

39

8:39.1

1:04:09.1

1:04:10.6

10:21/M

9

Sabrina Lewis

38

28

40

10:37.8

1:06:07.8

1:06:11.1

10:40/M

10

Angie Metzger

135

28

42

11:31.3

1:07:01.3

1:07:16.7

10:49/M

11

Rena Nelson

168

23

47

20:43.1

1:16:13.1

1:16:31.0

12:18/M

12

Lenee Lansford

22

26

52

25:42.8

1:21:12.8

1:21:23.6

13:06/M

13

Christina White

23

27

53

25:42.9

1:21:12.9

1:21:23.9

13:06/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

John Spenik

86

24

8

 

53:59.9

54:20.1

8:42/M

2

Cody Cormier

164

25

17

3:49.9

57:49.9

57:53.4

9:20/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Anne Cooper

151

30

6

 

53:26.5

53:29.4

8:37/M

2

anne domonoske Houston TX

40

30

15

3:46.5

57:13.0

57:32.0

9:14/M

3

Becky Mery

166

31

18

4:59.4

58:26.0

58:26.0

9:25/M

4

Teresa Talley Splendora TX

95

38

19

5:00.1

58:26.7

58:40.1

9:25/M

5

Holly Lamb

142

31

29

8:01.9

1:01:28.5

1:01:30.0

9:55/M

6

ashley bellew

15

31

31

8:41.5

1:02:08.0

1:02:35.8

10:01/M

7

Mary Pardo

178

36

37

9:41.6

1:03:08.2

1:03:25.0

10:11/M

8

Arlene Rios

167

31

49

25:41.1

1:19:07.7

1:19:26.9

12:46/M

9

Olivia Hamel

110

32

50

25:42.0

1:19:08.6

1:19:19.2

12:46/M

10

Angela Atkins Humble TX

78

39

54

51:29.2

1:44:55.7

1:45:05.8

16:55/M

11

Beth Davis

79

36

55

51:29.3

1:44:55.9

1:45:05.8

16:55/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

james asbill

60

32

4

 

52:02.1

52:03.1

8:24/M

2

James Ards

185

30

5

1:19.6

53:21.7

53:22.3

8:36/M

3

Guillermo Estrada

138

34

7

1:34.9

53:37.0

54:08.2

8:39/M

4

David Hanks

163

31

11

3:02.3

55:04.5

55:08.1

8:53/M

5

Senthil Rajendran

155

32

20

6:38.0

58:40.1

58:46.8

9:28/M

6

Chris Cayton

108

39

22

7:20.8

59:22.9

59:38.5

9:35/M

7

John Burnett Spring TX

169

39

24

8:13.1

1:00:15.2

1:00:44.9

9:43/M

8

Brian Patterson Highlands TX

128

31

35

10:38.7

1:02:40.8

1:02:46.3

10:06/M

9

michael colvin Houston TX

39

34

38

11:13.1

1:03:15.3

1:03:33.8

10:12/M

10

Caymon Hamel

111

31

51

27:29.5

1:19:31.7

1:19:42.3

12:50/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Eugenia Carter

113

47

21

 

59:06.5

59:18.3

9:32/M

2

Karen Karagas

144

48

25

2:00.0

1:01:06.5

1:01:26.4

9:51/M

3

Yamelys Nava Driessens

31

45

33

3:25.2

1:02:31.7

1:02:37.7

10:05/M

4

Theresa Goudeau Houston TX

112

40

44

13:29.0

1:12:35.5

1:12:47.2

11:42/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Williams Garcia

137

41

3

 

51:50.4

51:57.2

8:22/M

2

Rod Brown

136

40

14

5:00.0

56:50.4

56:57.7

9:10/M

3

joselito estrella

191

42

27

9:26.7

1:01:17.2

1:01:30.4

9:53/M

4

PHAVATSAD SATH

130

45

34

10:41.8

1:02:32.2

1:02:40.7

10:05/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Carole Engelder

26

51

45

 

1:15:40.8

1:15:47.0

12:12/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Mike Holder

132

56

10

 

54:34.7

54:39.8

8:48/M

2

Kevin Lang League City TX

154

52

23

5:10.6

59:45.4

59:49.8

9:38/M

3

Greg Ayers

152

54

30

6:58.8

1:01:33.6

1:01:39.3

9:56/M

4

David Madden

131

55

41

12:06.7

1:06:41.5

1:06:49.9

10:45/M

 
Top

Female 60 +

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Patsy Liao Humble TX

5

61

43

 

1:11:00.3

1:11:08.9

11:27/M

 
Top

Male 60+

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Michael Cayton

145

60

46

 

1:16:03.5

1:16:23.0

12:16/M