Jeff & Brede's Triathlon

Age Group Results

June 26, 2016


Timing by Run Wild Sports Timing Inc. (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Age Group Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Age Group Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-99
Athena Men:
Athena Women: 1-99
Clydsdale Men: 1-99
Clydsdale Women:
Relay-Male Men: 0- 0
Relay-Male Women:
Relay-Female Men:
Relay-Female Women: 0- 0
Relay-Mixed Men:
Relay-Mixed Women: 0- 0
unknowns Men: 0- 0
unknowns Women:

Age Group

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 1 Melanie Gray The Woodlands TX 158 27 1 4:11.4 1 0:59.8 1 28:24.8 1 0:49.2 1 22:11.6   56:37.1
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 1 Cort Prois Katy TX 13 43 1 5:05.8 1 0:38.7 1 24:52.6 1 0:32.2 1 17:06.8   48:16.3
 
Top

Female Master Winners

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 3 Ann Morris Houston TX 18 52 1 5:21.0 1 0:53.1 1 30:05.2 1 0:42.6 1 21:57.3   58:59.4
 
Top

Male Master Winners

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 3 Michael Halpin Houston TX 58 49 1 5:56.0 1 0:53.2 1 27:06.4 1 0:36.3 1 17:48.0   52:20.0
 
Top

Female 14 and Under

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 70 Syddah Shults Katy TX 87 12 1 7:06.4 1 2:09.2 1 46:55.4 1 1:25.3 1 33:54.0   1:31:30.5
 
Top

Male 14 and Under

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 62 Kolton Terpening Taylor Lake Village TX 8 12 1 4:49.2 2 1:30.2 1 36:33.6 1 0:44.8 2 27:55.4   1:11:33.5
2 65 Senator Flood Houston TX 82 11 2 7:00.8 1 1:27.6 2 38:53.7 2 0:52.9 1 24:22.0 1:03.7 1:12:37.2
3 122 Samuel Frank Houston TX 155 9 3 8:54.0 3 4:54.1 3 1:07:44.6 3 1:45.7 3 28:05.6 39:50.7 1:51:24.2
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 8 Korbin Terpening Taylor Village TX 9 16 1 5:03.1 2 1:26.8 1 35:30.3 4 1:24.9 1 22:37.6   1:06:02.9
2 21 Isabel Velazquez Katy TX 69 17 4 6:35.1 1 1:23.4 3 37:24.5 2 0:43.1 2 23:44.0 3:47.3 1:09:50.2
3 35 Elizabeth Fogarty Sugar Land TX 19 18 3 5:58.7 3 1:35.0 2 37:11.8 3 1:20.0 3 28:30.4 8:33.0 1:14:36.0
4 63 Chrissy Byler Missouri City TX 157 16 2 5:08.9 4 2:24.6 4 47:22.3 1 0:42.7 4 31:09.9 20:45.7 1:26:48.7
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 18 Douglas Ginsberg Houston TX 196 18 3 6:49.8 2 1:13.4 3 33:39.3 4 0:51.3 1 18:15.6   1:00:49.6
2 24 Mitchell Matthews Woodlands TX 32 19 1 5:35.5 1 0:45.8 1 30:48.3 3 0:45.9 4 24:30.4 1:36.4 1:02:26.0
3 57 Matthew Hercl Kingwood TX 75 17 2 6:08.6 4 1:46.7 4 38:28.3 1 0:39.8 2 22:42.4 8:56.3 1:09:46.0
4 59 Kian Ancona Baytown TX 219 17 4 11:07.8 3 1:20.3 2 32:56.5 2 0:43.4 3 23:56.6 9:15.1 1:10:04.8
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 12 Madeline Flanagan The Woodlands TX 225 20 2 6:12.4 1 1:28.2 1 35:01.7 4 1:00.7 4 23:21.5   1:07:04.7
2 20 Mackenzie Clayton Houston TX 12 20 1 4:56.3 4 2:11.3 2 37:22.4 5 2:07.7 3 23:12.2 2:45.3 1:09:50.0
3 36 Hallie Decker Katy TX 202 23 4 7:34.0 3 1:42.2 4 44:28.0 1 0:45.2 1 20:59.1 8:23.8 1:15:28.6
4 41 Angela Atkins Houston TX 183 23 3 7:10.3 2 1:38.0 3 38:16.9 2 0:45.4 5 30:10.4 10:56.3 1:18:01.1
5 46 Claire kazen Laredo TX 4 20 5 7:57.8 5 2:40.5 5 45:01.3 3 0:49.9 2 22:53.4 12:18.3 1:19:23.1
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 66 Nick Hercl Kingwood TX 28 20 2 5:44.8 1 1:24.1 1 38:37.6 1 0:39.0 1 26:16.0   1:12:41.7
2 104 Dominic Lese Weston Lakes TX 40 22 1 5:16.2 2 2:18.7 2 44:10.2 3 1:12.4 2 33:13.9 13:29.8 1:26:11.5
3 120 Alec Murphy Houston TX 140 20 3 9:24.9 3 4:11.1 3 49:43.5 2 1:03.9 3 35:49.4 27:31.3 1:40:13.0
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 19 Hollie Breeden Houston TX 111 27 3 6:47.6 4 2:38.0 1 32:08.5 5 2:00.6 2 25:54.1   1:09:29.0
2 31 Soraya Letournel Houston TX 44 26 1 5:55.8 3 2:09.4 4 37:05.8 1 1:02.7 3 27:21.4 4:06.3 1:13:35.3
3 34 Hayley Helfenbein Sugar Land TX 66 25 6 8:12.8 5 2:52.5 2 36:06.8 7 3:18.9 1 24:00.2 5:02.4 1:14:31.4
4 54 Amanda Mickan Richmond TX 249 28 4 6:51.0 2 1:38.6 3 36:31.0 4 1:45.9 7 34:51.4 12:09.0 1:21:38.0
5 55 Jennifer Spencer Richmond TX 208 26 2 5:56.5 1 1:37.5 5 42:36.7 3 1:40.0 4 30:41.2 13:03.1 1:22:32.1
6 67 Taylor Parsons Austin TX 174 29 5 8:04.1 7 3:46.1 6 43:39.7 6 2:20.6 5 31:22.0 19:43.7 1:29:12.8
7 72 Mabeli Casas Houston TX 173 26 7 10:38.1 6 3:16.6 7 48:07.3 2 1:26.5 6 32:18.4 26:18.2 1:35:47.2
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 2 Tyler Grinstead Houston TX 10 25 1 4:55.0 1 1:10.9 1 27:28.8 1 0:26.6 2 15:58.2   49:59.7
2 14 Steven Johnson Madison WI 90 26 4 7:02.7 4 2:25.7 2 33:42.9 5 1:09.3 1 15:20.9 9:41.9 59:41.6
3 42 Dwight West Tomball TX 93 28 2 6:01.9 3 1:48.4 4 36:09.6 2 0:29.7 3 21:58.4 16:28.5 1:06:28.2
4 46 Andrew Desrosiers Cypress TX 114 28 3 6:21.0 2 1:29.0 3 34:30.1 3 0:46.5 4 24:24.1 17:31.0 1:07:30.8
5 81 Cameron Saltus Houston TX 7 27 5 7:24.3 5 2:30.8 5 42:14.3 6 1:39.0 5 24:52.6 28:41.5 1:18:41.2
6 113 Jose Balderas HUmble TX 177 25 6 7:45.0 6 3:06.4 6 48:49.7 4 0:55.8 6 31:36.3 42:13.6 1:32:13.4
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 11 Eileen McKean Houston TX 14 31 1 4:50.0 1 1:20.3 4 34:24.7 10 1:20.9 4 24:54.5   1:06:50.5
2 13 Regina Massingill Houston TX 125 33 9 7:39.4 6 1:58.2 2 32:36.8 8 1:09.0 2 23:45.8 0:18.8 1:07:09.3
3 14 Katie Kotarek Houston TX 25 30 2 5:04.1 2 1:22.7 1 31:50.8 5 1:03.0 9 28:44.6 1:14.8 1:08:05.3
4 15 Bonnie Pope Katy TX 129 30 7 7:14.9 10 2:04.9 7 37:20.7 2 0:50.2 1 21:07.1 1:47.3 1:08:37.9
5 16 Olivia Watkins Pearland TX 300 32 13 8:19.0 3 1:31.1 5 34:28.4 1 0:38.3 3 23:52.0 1:58.5 1:08:49.0
6 25 Casey Prince Kingwood TX 108 31 3 6:41.0 8 2:00.1 3 34:07.5 11 1:30.1 6 26:32.1 4:00.4 1:10:51.0
7 30 jessica high spring TX 147 32 8 7:16.5 4 1:37.1 6 35:33.0 6 1:03.5 8 27:27.3 6:07.0 1:12:57.6
8 38 Heather Sgro Houston TX 105 31 10 7:41.8 7 1:59.5 9 39:41.1 9 1:09.4 5 25:48.9 9:30.2 1:16:20.8
9 49 jackie richert houston TX 204 33 14 9:02.3 9 2:02.2 12 40:23.7 7 1:03.9 7 27:11.4 12:53.2 1:19:43.7
10 51 Candace Brawner Katy TX 35 33 4 6:43.1 5 1:45.3 14 40:42.4 3 0:53.3 12 30:15.3 13:28.9 1:20:19.5
11 52 Lauren Griffin Houston TX 221 34 6 7:05.1 13 2:30.6 13 40:37.5 13 1:34.3 10 29:08.3 14:05.5 1:20:56.0
12 53 Cristine Jones Katy TX 123 34 12 7:59.5 14 2:37.7 10 40:09.9 4 1:00.1 11 29:42.9 14:39.7 1:21:30.2
13 60 Divya Parambi Houston TX 135 32 5 7:04.2 15 3:49.4 11 40:19.7 14 2:15.2 13 32:23.7 19:01.9 1:25:52.5
14 66 Anna Raley Houston TX 141 34 11 7:57.5 11 2:12.6 8 38:32.3 15 2:33.4 15 37:32.4 21:57.8 1:28:48.4
15 81 Sonja Sonier Houston TX 146 32 15 9:44.4 12 2:25.2 15 1:02:17.8 12 1:32.7 14 36:24.1 45:33.9 1:52:24.5
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 8 Chris McClendon Houston TX 17 34 1 5:16.3 1 0:45.5 2 28:54.8 1 0:26.5 2 22:29.8   57:53.1
2 19 Ricahrd Taylor 247 31 3 6:09.9 2 1:01.9 3 30:21.6 3 0:58.0 3 22:33.5 3:11.9 1:01:05.0
3 20 Richard Ochoa Houston TX 116 33 5 6:34.4 3 1:29.1 1 28:48.5 6 1:07.4 4 23:14.0 3:20.3 1:01:13.5
4 26 jordan craig spring TX 106 32 6 7:27.7 4 1:41.0 5 31:41.5 4 1:03.9 1 20:44.4 4:45.6 1:02:38.7
5 32 Alberto di Ronza Houston TX 181 33 2 5:34.5 7 2:28.9 4 31:06.6 5 1:05.1 5 24:01.7 6:23.8 1:04:17.0
6 73 Wilson Yip Houston TX 153 30 9 8:26.3 6 2:11.8 6 34:38.9 8 2:18.0 8 26:52.7 16:34.6 1:14:27.8
7 87 Carlos Lopez 252 30 8 7:59.8 8 3:18.0 8 42:48.8 2 0:41.5 6 24:45.3 21:40.5 1:19:33.6
8 92 Raheel Ramzanaci 244 31 7 7:31.6 9 4:00.6 9 44:30.3     7 25:20.3 23:29.9 1:21:23.0
9 98 Alfredo Guerrero Houston TX 84 30 4 6:34.1 5 2:09.9 7 40:37.4 7 1:12.7 9 34:15.5 26:56.6 1:24:49.8
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 2 Sara Cherry Missouri City TX 11 35 1 5:00.6 2 1:06.7 1 30:04.7 2 0:41.9 2 21:22.9   58:17.0
2 5 Nina Birgitte Price Katy TX 51 35 5 6:54.0 3 1:09.3 4 34:47.7 1 0:33.9 1 20:27.4 5:35.4 1:03:52.5
3 17 Juliette Jannes Houston TX 62 36 3 6:31.3 4 1:13.7 3 34:05.0 4 0:52.4 4 26:25.2 10:50.7 1:09:07.7
4 23 Laurie Brooks Brookshire TX 223 39 4 6:34.8 5 1:47.2 5 36:17.3 6 0:59.9 3 25:07.4 12:29.7 1:10:46.7
5 33 Mary Lajaunie Katy TX 36 39 2 5:48.3 1 1:00.1 6 37:47.1 5 0:59.3 7 28:43.7 16:01.5 1:14:18.5
6 42 Sarah Andrew 117 36 8 7:02.5 7 1:54.7 7 39:25.5 7 1:52.3 6 28:05.5 20:03.8 1:18:20.8
7 43 Jeanette Navarro San Antonio TX 207 35 7 7:01.2 8 2:23.3 9 40:25.8 3 0:48.2 5 27:43.8 20:05.5 1:18:22.5
8 76 courtney qualls-halstead kemah TX 76 38 9 32:58.1 6 1:53.3 2 33:28.2 8 2:02.5 8 34:41.4 46:46.7 1:45:03.7
DQ DQ Robin Stirman Richmond TX 231 35 6 6:56.5 9 4:45.6 8 40:07.5 DQ 2:34.0 DQ 9:17.0 5:23.8 1:03:40.9
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 7 Luis M Bustamante Carrillo Houston TX 80 37 10 5:47.9 3 0:58.8 1 28:20.7 5 0:51.9 1 19:29.9   55:29.4
2 9 Sam Teuton Katy TX 29 37 5 5:34.0 1 0:47.3 6 31:09.5 2 0:36.7 2 19:47.6 2:25.8 57:55.2
3 12 Joel Pugh Katy TX 20 39 1 4:56.0 5 1:08.1 2 30:08.2 4 0:41.4 7 22:25.6 3:50.0 59:19.5
4 13 John Bickley Katy TX 27 35 4 5:22.8 2 0:57.3 7 31:18.4 1 0:30.0 4 21:27.7 4:07.0 59:36.4
5 17 Christen Springs Houston TX 53 39 8 5:46.7 15 1:53.4 8 31:30.9     5 21:34.9 5:16.6 1:00:46.0
6 21 Chris Elder Houston TX 23 35 3 5:13.3 4 1:07.9 4 30:42.8 3 0:37.4 9 23:39.7 5:52.0 1:01:21.4
7 23 BRANDON BASS FRESNO TX 120 35 20 7:39.7 13 1:46.9 3 30:34.5 10 1:02.5 3 21:08.0 6:42.3 1:02:11.7
8 25 Nicholas Johnson The Woodlands TX 172 38 14 6:15.8 8 1:15.4 9 32:08.8 13 1:17.4 6 21:40.8 7:08.9 1:02:38.3
9 33 Kyle Scott Spring TX 21 39 6 5:34.0 9 1:31.7 10 33:30.2 14 1:17.5 8 22:26.8 8:50.9 1:04:20.3
10 36 Henry Griffin Houston TX 22 35 2 5:10.6 10 1:36.1 11 33:36.1 6 0:52.6 10 24:03.0 9:49.2 1:05:18.6
11 48 Adam Collis Price Katy TX 52 37 11 6:06.2 12 1:44.2 13 34:01.7 15 1:17.5 13 24:51.8 12:32.1 1:08:01.5
12 49 Anderson Sooklal Houston TX 92 39 19 6:58.1 6 1:08.6 14 34:29.9 9 1:01.2 12 24:43.7 12:52.2 1:08:21.6
13 51 Richard Nath Katy TX 43 39 7 5:45.8 7 1:12.6 5 30:57.9 11 1:10.8 21 29:33.6 13:11.5 1:08:40.9
14 60 gary richert, jr houston TX 200 36 9 5:47.9 19 2:34.9 17 36:05.6 19 1:42.3 11 24:11.7 14:53.2 1:10:22.6
15 64 Jeff Noyes Houston TX 112 37 18 6:57.3 14 1:50.4 18 36:09.8 8 0:58.5 15 26:02.3 16:29.0 1:11:58.4
16 69 Donald Leach Katy TX 149 35 13 6:15.5 23 3:50.0 12 33:49.2 16 1:24.8 18 27:41.7 17:32.0 1:13:01.5
17 72 Derrick Knipe Houston TX 195 36 12 6:08.6 11 1:42.5 15 34:59.9 20 1:53.8 20 29:09.4 18:25.1 1:13:54.5
18 76 Javier Navarro San Antonio TX 206 36 15 6:18.1 21 2:38.8 20 39:16.0 12 1:13.6 17 26:24.2 20:21.5 1:15:50.9
19 77 Harry Karmouty Houston TX 54 35 16 6:42.4 18 2:27.3 19 36:46.9 18 1:29.7 19 28:38.3 20:35.4 1:16:04.8
20 80 Yassen Flores 253 38 22 8:30.0 20 2:36.8 22 41:10.5 7 0:56.9 14 25:08.2 22:53.2 1:18:22.6
21 82 Erick Martinez houston TX 124 37 21 7:51.5 16 2:04.3 16 35:09.0 22 2:46.1 22 31:01.6 23:23.2 1:18:52.6
22 88 John Stirman Richmond TX 213 37 23 8:43.6 22 3:01.0 21 40:43.1 21 1:59.9 16 26:06.1 25:04.5 1:20:33.9
23 111 Sy Shults Katy TX 236 35 17 6:55.4 17 2:10.2 23 46:52.9 17 1:29.6 23 33:53.7 35:52.5 1:31:22.0
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 9 Cindy Nicasio Katy TX 94 42 2 7:05.0 1 1:08.9 1 33:18.8 3 0:56.7 1 23:45.3   1:06:15.0
2 10 Celine SALINO Houston TX 38 41 1 6:19.0 2 1:31.0 2 33:30.6 2 0:32.2 3 24:24.2 0:02.1 1:06:17.2
3 24 Kimberly Rensel Katy TX 299 43 4 7:06.9 7 2:02.5 6 36:45.4 1 0:32.1 2 24:20.8 4:32.8 1:10:47.8
4 37 Carrie Kienenberger Houston TX 83 40 3 7:05.0 3 1:35.5 3 34:15.5 5 1:18.4 5 32:02.7 10:02.3 1:16:17.3
5 56 Shinta Reinlie Houston TX 233 40 7 8:50.0 5 1:41.3 5 36:37.9 7 1:27.3 7 33:56.8 16:18.5 1:22:33.5
6 58 Kimberly Rensel 95 43 5 7:35.2 4 1:37.8 4 36:27.9 9 1:52.8 8 36:16.9 17:35.8 1:23:50.8
7 69 CANDICE Caesar Fresno TX 187 44 9 11:42.9 6 1:42.6 7 41:10.0 4 1:11.7 6 33:45.0 23:17.3 1:29:32.3
8 74 candace prowell houston TX 130 40 6 8:17.3 9 7:42.3 8 47:33.0 8 1:32.8 4 31:47.1 30:37.5 1:36:52.6
9 77 Christine Chuma Houston TX 171 44 8 9:15.3 8 3:24.3 9 49:49.8 6 1:27.2 9 42:18.3 40:00.1 1:46:15.1
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 10 Eric Belanger Houston TX 48 43 4 5:56.8 3 1:16.6 1 29:15.6     3 21:34.5   58:03.6
2 11 Thomas Behe The Woodlands TX 237 42 2 5:18.9 1 0:59.2 2 30:18.0 3 0:54.5 2 21:15.5 0:42.6 58:46.3
3 27 Timothy Shaffer Onalaska TX 254 40 10 6:43.2 4 1:27.1 5 31:01.1 4 0:56.0 5 22:43.4 4:47.2 1:02:50.9
4 28 Graham Cooper Houston TX 42 43 6 6:14.2 5 1:34.0 4 31:01.0 2 0:49.9 7 23:49.0 5:24.7 1:03:28.3
5 30 Joel Wetmore 211 42 3 5:28.9 2 1:13.2 3 30:31.9 13 1:25.6 8 24:56.0 5:32.2 1:03:35.8
6 31 Michael Platz Katy TX 49 44 8 6:31.4 9 1:48.8 7 33:09.4 7 1:03.9 1 21:06.6 5:36.6 1:03:40.3
7 43 Pedro Villar Alvarez Tomball TX 39 41 5 6:03.4 12 2:44.0 8 33:51.6 11 1:15.3 4 22:41.1 8:31.9 1:06:35.6
8 45 John Cruz 101 42 14 8:41.4 6 1:37.6 6 32:25.3 12 1:20.5 6 22:49.8 8:51.1 1:06:54.7
9 61 laurent geranton Houston TX 222 41 9 6:40.4 11 2:21.2 9 34:08.4 15 1:49.8 11 26:14.0 13:10.3 1:11:14.0
10 68 Bertrand SALINO Houston TX 37 42 16 8:51.7 10 2:17.8 10 35:08.0 6 0:57.9 10 25:42.9 14:54.8 1:12:58.5
11 70 David Nuno Sugar Land TX 61 40 7 6:20.9 7 1:48.5 11 35:52.2 1 0:45.1 14 28:24.3 15:07.5 1:13:11.1
12 79 Stephen Pinkney 251 40 15 8:47.9 15 3:21.5 13 39:20.6 8 1:08.8 9 25:16.7 19:51.9 1:17:55.6
13 91 Isaac MaAruez 245 42 12 8:12.5 16 4:41.3 15 40:28.4 9 1:09.5 12 26:51.1 23:19.3 1:21:23.0
14 101 Charles Nguyen-Phuoc Cypress TX 3 40 13 8:39.0 8 1:48.5 12 36:33.5 10 1:15.1 17 36:48.7 27:01.3 1:25:05.0
15 107 Saldivia Marcelo 250 40 11 8:05.1 14 3:00.0 16 43:22.1 5 0:56.0 15 32:22.3 29:42.0 1:27:45.7
16 112 Jonathan Manzala Missouri City TX 214 43 17 11:29.7 13 2:53.4 14 39:25.8 16 2:21.5 16 35:50.7 33:57.6 1:32:01.3
17 123 Brandon Frank Houston TX 26 40 1 4:55.0 17 32:07.6 17 1:07:44.8 14 1:43.5 13 28:06.8 1:16:34.3 2:14:37.9
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 4 Wendy Hammerman Houston TX 246 45 1 5:48.6 1 1:18.9 1 30:24.5 5 1:01.0 1 22:02.9   1:00:36.0
2 18 Jodi Zajac Kingwood TX 107 49 9 8:27.4 5 1:50.5 2 31:58.4 12 2:12.6 4 24:45.5 8:38.4 1:09:14.5
3 28 Kimberly Chapman Houston TX 103 46 2 7:13.8 2 1:20.4 6 39:23.2 1 0:38.9 2 23:07.7 11:08.1 1:11:44.2
4 29 Sarah Jones Katy TX 47 46 3 7:17.5 3 1:43.1 3 34:18.5 8 1:10.1 6 27:31.6 11:25.0 1:12:01.0
5 39 Valerie Locher Houston TX 100 49 12 10:25.6 6 2:01.6 4 35:49.6 9 1:30.5 5 27:24.0 16:35.4 1:17:11.5
6 48 Irina Shikounova Magnolia TX 68 46 4 7:36.0 4 1:50.4 7 39:34.1 7 1:10.1 9 29:25.9 19:00.6 1:19:36.7
7 50 Hayley Kazen Laredo TX 5 47 8 8:23.8 8 2:20.7 11 44:53.8 2 0:45.1 3 23:55.1 19:42.6 1:20:18.6
8 57 Yvette Herrera Crosby TX 163 45 13 10:41.6 10 2:25.5 8 41:14.6 3 0:52.5 7 27:35.4 22:13.8 1:22:49.8
9 59 Terese Barton Angleton TX 175 47 7 8:10.1 11 2:39.7 9 43:08.2 13 2:13.3 8 29:16.3 24:51.7 1:25:27.7
10 61 Jeanne-Anne Kellogg Tomball TX 70 49 6 7:53.5 12 2:53.0 5 38:09.2 11 1:54.4 10 35:06.0 25:20.1 1:25:56.2
11 73 Cristin Andrews Houston TX 79 46 10 9:23.2 7 2:09.6 10 44:28.6 10 1:44.5 11 38:01.4 35:11.4 1:35:47.4
12 75 Claudia Isaza Katy TX 189 49 5 7:39.7 9 2:24.0 12 47:13.4 4 1:01.0 13 41:36.8 39:19.0 1:39:55.0
13 82 Jennifer Lewis Houston TX 128 47 11 9:23.4 13 5:06.5 13 1:12:59.7 6 1:02.7 12 38:49.5 1:06:46.0 2:07:22.1
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 5 John Malanga Houston TX 30 49 1 5:31.1 1 0:47.1 1 28:22.7 1 0:30.0 2 19:54.7   55:05.7
2 6 stephen bernard Katy TX 234 45 3 6:08.1 2 0:53.9 3 29:22.0 2 0:38.4 1 18:23.8 0:20.5 55:26.3
3 22 Torsten Wegner Cypress TX 241 48 4 6:21.4 3 1:01.3 4 30:33.5 3 0:58.3 3 22:42.0 6:31.0 1:01:36.7
4 34 david foster Houston TX 193 46 9 7:09.7 5 1:16.3 2 28:37.3 10 1:21.1 9 26:01.1 9:19.9 1:04:25.6
5 35 David Cannon Conroe TX 164 45 13 7:23.5 9 1:53.7 5 30:53.6 6 1:14.6 5 23:45.6 10:05.5 1:05:11.2
6 37 Garth Davis Houston TX 199 46 2 5:54.8 7 1:39.7 8 33:02.5 7 1:14.7 4 23:33.3 10:19.5 1:05:25.2
7 50 Shane Richard Katy TX 91 46 7 6:52.8 10 1:54.9 7 32:49.8 13 1:38.5 8 25:07.0 13:17.5 1:08:23.3
8 55 Chris Alba 240 48 6 6:26.9 14 3:23.5 6 31:46.7 11 1:31.5 10 26:01.5 14:04.4 1:09:10.1
9 56 Steve Mills Sugar Land TX 78 49 10 7:17.4 4 1:16.2 9 33:18.0 4 0:59.9 11 26:51.5 14:37.3 1:09:43.0
10 58 tony meszaros katy TX 138 47 11 7:17.5 12 2:24.4 10 34:25.1 8 1:17.3 7 24:23.7 14:42.3 1:09:48.1
11 63 Macano Vazquez 242 45 16 9:27.6 8 1:44.0 12 35:02.0 9 1:18.3 6 24:22.3 16:48.6 1:11:54.3
12 78 Markus Rossmeisl Cypress TX 227 46 14 7:31.7 6 1:33.8 11 35:02.0 5 1:13.5 15 31:02.9 21:18.4 1:16:24.1
13 85 Daniel Gamboa Houston TX 191 48 12 7:18.8 11 2:14.1 15 37:51.8 14 2:30.9 13 29:20.6 24:10.7 1:19:16.4
14 93 Frank Morales Humble TX 136 48 15 9:06.2 15 4:31.1 14 37:32.2 12 1:32.3 14 29:21.0 26:57.2 1:22:03.0
15 94 Deane Hafling Houston TX 34 46 5 6:26.0 13 2:27.6 13 37:07.5 15 2:39.6 17 33:23.3 26:58.4 1:22:04.1
16 108 Jonathan Nayve Cypress TX 169 47 17 11:21.3 17 40:38.5     16 3:49.2 16 32:40.8 33:24.1 1:28:29.9
17 117 John Barth Jersey Village TX 98 47 8 7:01.1 16 13:10.3 16 40:23.1 17 4:36.9 12 28:51.4 38:57.3 1:34:03.0
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 6 Kristie Terpening Taylor Lake Village TX 16 54 1 5:31.1 1 1:09.9 1 32:40.9 2 0:47.4 2 24:54.7   1:05:04.1
2 26 Kathleen Smith Houston TX 131 53 5 8:06.5 5 2:30.4 3 34:34.1 5 1:27.7 1 24:15.7 5:50.4 1:10:54.5
3 27 Debie Clinebell Humble TX 194 53 4 7:13.8 2 1:41.4 2 33:30.3 3 1:17.3 3 27:38.6 6:17.4 1:11:21.6
4 40 Annette M Lese Weston Lakes TX 41 51 3 6:05.7 4 2:09.6 5 39:11.4 1 0:44.4 4 29:27.1 12:34.2 1:17:38.4
5 45 Lourdes Flanagan The Woodlands TX 224 52 2 5:41.7 3 1:55.1 4 38:01.3 6 1:29.8 6 32:06.8 14:10.7 1:19:14.9
6 68 Nechia Dawson Houston TX 151 53 7 10:31.6 6 3:35.2 6 42:59.7 4 1:26.5 5 30:55.0 24:24.0 1:29:28.1
7 80 Colleen Saltus Houston TX 160 50 6 9:31.9 7 5:16.0 7 49:00.2 7 3:15.7 7 43:07.9 45:07.8 1:50:12.0
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 4 David Depinet Sugar Land TX 59 53 3 6:09.6 1 0:43.6 1 27:16.5 1 0:32.8 2 19:23.3   54:06.0
2 15 Jeffrey Scobee The Woodlands TX 15 54 1 5:14.8 7 1:49.3 2 30:33.9 3 0:55.0 3 21:38.6 6:05.8 1:00:11.8
3 16 Jeffrey Hill Katy TX 71 51 5 6:25.7 5 1:37.1 5 32:19.6 2 0:41.3 1 19:18.4 6:16.3 1:00:22.3
4 38 john kazen laredo TX 6 52 9 7:10.0 8 2:24.4 7 32:54.0 7 1:25.8 4 21:50.5 11:38.9 1:05:44.9
5 41 Kevin Terpening Taylor Lake Village TX 73 52 6 6:31.9 3 1:17.7 6 32:27.2 4 0:58.8 5 25:09.6 12:19.4 1:06:25.5
6 44 Ronnie Bradshaw Richmond TX 33 54 2 5:31.2 4 1:28.3 4 31:53.2 6 1:11.1 8 26:41.3 12:39.3 1:06:45.3
7 53 Mark Yeaney Houston TX 226 52 7 6:45.9 2 1:10.6 8 33:29.0 5 1:08.5 7 26:20.5 14:48.7 1:08:54.7
8 54 Brent Millard Kingwood TX 186 50 12 8:11.6 9 2:37.0 3 30:41.7 9 1:45.8 6 25:42.0 14:52.4 1:08:58.4
9 96 David D Lese Weston Lakes TX 133 51 11 7:35.6 12 3:34.9 13 39:20.8 13 1:52.6 10 31:02.2 29:20.2 1:23:26.2
10 97 Sandy Tiu Houston TX 143 52 13 8:13.9 6 1:47.9 11 38:37.8 14 2:03.8 11 33:24.6 30:02.2 1:24:08.2
11 99 akira nishikawa Houston TX 165 53 16 12:29.4 13 3:41.6 12 38:51.0 10 1:46.7 9 28:04.2 30:47.1 1:24:53.1
12 103 Jay Blinderman Houston TX 178 52 15 8:57.4 11 2:47.7 10 37:45.0 11 1:47.9 13 34:36.6 31:48.7 1:25:54.7
13 105 David De Pledge Houston TX 119 50 4 6:21.6 10 2:40.7 9 33:38.5 16 3:26.6 15 40:11.5 32:13.1 1:26:19.1
14 114 John Lindsey League City TX 212 52 8 6:51.8 16 7:29.9 14 41:51.9 15 3:00.4 12 34:14.9 39:22.9 1:33:28.9
15 119 Walter Butler Katy TX 109 50 10 7:27.5 15 4:42.7 16 44:57.3 8 1:43.4 14 38:24.0 43:09.0 1:37:15.0
DQ DQ Christopher Chan Sugar Land TX 188 52 14 8:19.9 14 4:01.8 15 44:32.2 12 1:48.0 DQ 5:23.8 9:59.8 1:04:05.8
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 7 Jane Green Houston TX 205 56 1 5:46.3 1 1:20.1 1 32:11.1 3 1:06.4 1 24:58.5   1:05:22.6
2 32 Amy Smith Katy TX 60 55 2 6:52.3 3 1:39.1 2 36:10.6 1 0:45.2 2 28:37.1 8:41.9 1:14:04.5
3 47 Amanda Mackintosh Houston TX 77 57 4 8:16.9 2 1:27.0 4 39:24.8 2 1:05.3 3 29:17.0 14:08.5 1:19:31.2
4 64 Jacki Strack Spring TX 203 56 3 8:08.4 4 3:00.5 3 38:36.4 5 1:40.1 5 36:26.5 22:29.3 1:27:52.0
5 65 Mary Pegg Katy TX 127 58 5 9:21.6 5 3:38.2 5 45:02.5 4 1:08.8 4 29:21.3 23:09.8 1:28:32.5
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 29 Neil Mackintosh Houston TX 31 57 1 5:39.0 1 0:53.2 3 32:35.1 1 0:33.0 2 23:49.1   1:03:29.5
2 40 Yves Puisieux Magnolia TX 67 56 5 7:43.8 4 1:33.8 4 33:31.5 7 1:30.9 1 22:05.1 2:55.7 1:06:25.3
3 67 Walter Shofner Katy TX 238 59 4 6:49.8 5 1:38.3 5 35:48.1 5 1:18.5 3 27:07.3 9:12.6 1:12:42.2
4 71 Patrick Bradley 255 56 2 6:31.5 2 1:09.3 7 36:21.7 4 1:07.1 4 28:30.2 10:10.4 1:13:40.0
5 74 Larry Hughes Katy TX 121 57 6 7:44.2 8 2:30.2 2 32:01.0 6 1:23.6 6 31:15.5 11:25.1 1:14:54.7
6 83 Jeff Trevino 2 56 3 6:37.6 3 1:24.8 1 31:07.9 3 1:05.8 7 38:58.2 15:44.8 1:19:14.3
7 90 Kendall Helfenbein Richardson TX 72 57 8 9:00.4 6 1:59.6 6 36:04.3 8 3:18.5 5 30:52.8 17:46.2 1:21:15.8
DQ DQ Tim Jeffcoat Houston TX 156 56 7 7:58.4 7 2:09.5 8 39:47.8 2 1:02.6 DQ 6:08.8   57:07.3
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 22 Becky Pitre Cypress TX 184 60 2 6:57.9 1 1:25.2 1 34:02.2 1 1:05.0 1 27:01.6   1:10:32.1
2 44 Donna Delacoe Cypress TX 65 62 1 6:07.1 3 1:47.4 2 36:43.7 2 1:12.9 2 32:46.3 8:05.4 1:18:37.5
3 62 terry robinson houston TX 102 61 3 7:08.3 2 1:44.2 3 38:00.6 3 1:29.0 3 37:41.2 15:31.3 1:26:03.4
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 39 Brede Klefos Houston TX 1 62 4 6:52.2 2 1:35.4 1 31:08.8 1 0:58.4 4 25:17.4   1:05:52.4
2 47 Edward Arai Katy TX 64 60 2 6:27.6 1 1:27.6 2 33:45.0 2 0:59.0 3 25:13.9 2:00.8 1:07:53.2
3 52 Michael Craig Houston TX 152 64 1 5:49.9 3 1:35.7 3 35:54.1 5 1:18.8 1 24:13.0 2:59.5 1:08:51.9
4 75 Timothy Howard Houston TX 142 64 8 9:16.3 5 2:09.6 5 37:59.2 4 1:13.8 2 24:54.8 9:41.5 1:15:33.9
5 95 Herb Watson 257 62 6 7:03.6 4 2:01.9 6 38:38.1 3 1:04.5 5 33:39.6 16:35.5 1:22:27.9
6 106 John Josserand Houston TX 179 61 5 7:03.1 6 2:35.6 7 39:27.1 6 2:00.7 7 36:06.5 21:20.9 1:27:13.3
7 109 Matthew Benson Houston TX 228 64 3 6:49.8 7 4:01.1 4 36:10.1 7 3:26.6 8 38:20.9 22:56.4 1:28:48.8
8 116 Gary Richert, Sr hinsdale IL 201 64 7 8:35.4 8 5:20.0 8 42:14.4 8 3:54.2 6 33:55.0 28:06.7 1:33:59.1
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 78 Barbara Rogers Houston TX 168 69 2 11:36.9 2 5:35.0 1 43:04.2 1 2:11.6 2 43:58.0   1:46:25.9
2 79 Susan Cournoyer Katy TX 235 68 1 10:12.4 1 3:41.4 2 48:50.9 2 2:50.4 1 42:49.2 1:58.6 1:48:24.6
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 110 Ralph Atkinson Houston TX 170 68 1 8:03.7 1 4:01.7 4 46:03.1 2 2:19.7 1 30:18.3   1:30:46.7
2 115 Bill Bispeck Houston TX 185 67 4 10:37.3 3 4:08.7 2 41:52.1 3 3:00.3 2 34:11.3 3:03.1 1:33:49.8
3 118 robb murphy houston TX 230 66 2 8:34.5 2 4:08.6 3 42:13.0 1 1:58.2 3 38:26.6 4:34.3 1:35:21.0
4 121 David Konrad Houston TX 192 65 3 8:52.9 4 4:33.3 1 41:41.6 4 3:23.7 4 46:56.5 14:41.5 1:45:28.2
 
Top

Male 70 to 74

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 89 steve ohnimus missouri city TX 50 70 1 7:15.5 1 1:35.1 1 33:21.5 1 1:04.8 1 37:54.7   1:21:11.9
 
Top

Female 75 and Over

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 71 Marsha Smith Houston TX 55 81 1 8:44.7 1 3:15.3 1 40:35.1 1 2:32.7 1 39:20.9   1:34:28.9
 
Top

Male 75 and Over

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 84 Joe Rivera The Woodlands TX 210 76 3 9:34.2 1 1:55.1 1 36:03.7 3 1:59.1 2 29:42.7   1:19:15.0
2 86 Andrew Contretras 182 99 1 8:43.5 2 2:20.1 3 40:22.8 1 0:58.3 1 26:55.3 0:05.2 1:19:20.2
3 100 James Rosborough Houston TX 96 81                 4 1:25:00.0 5:44.9 1:25:00.0
4 102 Bohumil Milan Martinec Houston TX 148 76 2 9:03.8 3 2:51.0 2 40:07.9 2 1:15.8 3 32:08.7 6:12.3 1:25:27.4
 

Athena

Top

Athena

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 1 Ginny Ebben Katy TX 57 49 2 6:35.3 1 1:10.7 3 34:54.9 3 1:04.2 1 25:59.0   1:09:44.4
2 2 Laura Pryor Houston TX 97 32 4 6:59.6 7 2:01.7 2 33:50.1 1 0:53.6 2 33:02.8 7:03.6 1:16:48.0
3 3 Melanie Rosen Houston TX 81 47 1 6:23.9 4 1:47.2 4 35:25.3 4 1:07.1 3 33:11.9 8:11.2 1:17:55.6
4 4 Kathy Morris Conroe TX 248 52 8 8:39.5 2 1:26.7 1 33:31.1 7 1:58.8 6 34:47.8 10:39.7 1:20:24.1
5 5 Jessie Rollow Katy TX 209 32 7 8:27.0 3 1:29.1 5 36:15.9 8 2:02.5 4 33:24.9 11:55.0 1:21:39.4
6 6 Stephanie Poss Fulshear TX 126 38 5 7:17.1 5 1:55.7 6 39:08.8 2 0:57.7 5 34:18.1 13:53.1 1:23:37.5
7 7 Lorna Hercl Kingwood TX 63 52 3 6:53.8 6 1:55.9 7 41:19.9 5 1:09.0 8 39:31.9 21:06.3 1:30:50.7
8 8 Melinda Reynolds Houston TX 115 31 6 8:14.1 8 3:40.1 8 45:47.5 6 1:27.7 9 39:37.8 29:03.0 1:38:47.4
9 9 Diana Sterling Houston TX 162 45 9 9:33.2 9 3:56.8 9 49:43.3 9 2:34.9 7 38:54.3 34:58.3 1:44:42.7
 

Clydsdale

Top

Clydsdale

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 1 Mike Sgro Houston TX 89 40 2 6:32.3 3 1:05.0 3 32:17.9 2 0:53.8 2 26:35.9   1:07:25.1
2 2 David Kelly Houston TX 24 47 1 6:05.9 1 0:56.7 4 32:52.1 1 0:43.0 3 27:05.4 0:18.1 1:07:43.2
3 3 Kim Leggette Katy TX 104 50 6 7:02.2 4 2:18.4 1 30:58.3 5 1:17.0 1 26:15.0 0:26.0 1:07:51.2
4 4 Kris Nygaard Houston TX 85 54 3 6:35.3 2 0:59.7 5 33:05.9 3 0:57.5 4 27:52.7 2:06.1 1:09:31.2
5 5 Adam Guillen Tomball TX 139 46 4 6:50.8 5 2:27.1 2 31:57.4 7 2:11.5 5 29:32.2 5:34.0 1:12:59.2
6 6 Marcus Cook houston TX 99 44 8 10:15.1 6 3:35.7 6 34:01.6 8 3:34.9 6 40:34.5 24:36.9 1:32:02.1
7 7 DAVID TOVEY RICHMOND TX 110 55 5 7:01.1 8 3:48.2 8 39:52.4 6 2:09.6 7 41:14.6 26:41.0 1:34:06.1
8 8 Kirk Arthur Sugar land TX 180 44 7 8:38.9 7 3:43.6 7 38:56.4 4 1:14.3 8 44:17.7 29:26.0 1:36:51.2
 

Relay-Male

Top

Male

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 1 Team Chalcraft 46 0 1 6:22.8 1 0:40.2 1 29:46.5 1 0:24.7 1 20:42.4   57:56.9
 

Relay-Female

Top

Female

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 1 Bad Girls Club 166 0 1 5:20.5 2 1:01.6 2 38:42.6 1 0:36.1 1 18:23.5   1:04:04.5
2 2 Downhill From Her3e 232 0 2 7:59.4 1 0:47.7 1 36:38.7 2 0:42.1 2 28:07.0 10:10.7 1:14:15.2
 

Relay-Mixed

Top

Mixed

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 1 Morwada . 220 0 1 7:06.2 1 1:02.6 1 33:38.8 1 0:34.9 1 31:17.7 9:35.9 1:13:40.5
 

unknowns

Top

Male No Age Provided

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 1 Unknown Partic. 243 243 1 8:19.3 1 4:41.4 1 53:54.3 1 4:37.1 1 28:55.0   1:40:27.2
*Overall place within gender.
td class=h11>Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time 1 1 Morwada . 220 0 1 7:06.2 2:22HM 1 1:02.6 1 33:38.8 17.8MPH 1 0:34.9 1 31:17.7 10:26/M 9:35.9 1:13:40.5  

unknowns

Top

Male No Age Provided

  Overall*     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time 1 1 Unknown Partic. 243 243 1 8:19.3 2:46HM 1 4:41.4 1 53:54.3 11.1MPH 1 4:37.1 1 28:55.0 9:38/M   1:40:27.2 *Overall place within gender.