Jail Break Half Marathon

Age Group Results

February 12, 2011


Run Wild Sports Timing-RESULTS QUESTIONS? SEND TO GMULVIHILL@AOL.COM


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-25 26-30 31-35 36-40 41-45 46-50 51-55 56-60 61-65 66-70 71-98 99-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-25 26-30 31-35 36-40 41-45 46-50 51-55 56-60 61-65 66-70 71-98 99-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Gloria Solomon Beach City TX

104

40

13

 

1:47:12.9

1:47:15.6

8:11/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Ashley Wrenn Laporte TX

118

18

63

 

2:12:09.8

2:12:24.8

10:06/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 25

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Margaret McGrew Baytown TX

80

24

41

 

2:00:45.5

2:00:57.4

9:14/M

2

Rachael Baethke Houston TX

124

24

60

10:45.9

2:11:31.4

2:11:38.1

10:03/M

3

Sheryl Byrd Houston TX

17

25

99

31:46.5

2:32:32.1

2:32:44.0

11:40/M

4

Linda Sims Bellaire TX

103

25

130

1:08:39.7

3:09:25.3

3:09:50.1

14:29/M

5

Stacie Dyess Laporte TX

31

24

137

1:23:17.2

3:24:02.8

3:24:08.3

15:35/M

 
Top

Female 26 to 30

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Desirea Daniels Baytown TX

141

27

42

 

2:00:45.6

2:00:57.6

9:14/M

2

Katy Dunham Houston TX

30

28

56

9:35.5

2:10:21.2

2:10:34.4

9:58/M

3

Holly Lamb Crosby TX

69

30

68

12:15.5

2:13:01.1

2:13:05.3

10:10/M

4

Kendyl Olds Spring TX

148

26

72

17:36.6

2:18:22.2

2:18:33.1

10:35/M

5

Jessica Wilcox Baytown TX

115

28

74

18:15.0

2:19:00.6

2:19:05.5

10:37/M

6

Cathleen Hoffman Houston TX

55

27

76

19:11.6

2:19:57.3

2:20:10.3

10:42/M

7

Erin Chance Santa Fe TX

21

28

117

48:05.7

2:48:51.3

2:49:16.2

12:55/M

8

Candiss Everett Houston TX

34

29

126

1:07:38.9

3:08:24.6

3:23:38.8

15:33/M

9

Anna Gregory Baytown TX

132

30

132

1:14:57.8

3:15:43.4

3:16:07.3

14:58/M

10

Sharona Everett Deer Park TX

35

30

140

1:31:55.6

3:32:41.3

3:47:57.0

17:24/M

11

Michelle Gasca Pasadena TX

40

26

146

1:36:45.8

3:37:31.5

3:37:31.5

16:36/M

 
Top

Female 31 to 35

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Laura Bolieu Baytown TX

121

33

31

 

1:57:19.7

1:57:25.6

8:58/M

2

Cindy Mosley Baytown TX

136

33

34

1:29.2

1:58:49.0

1:58:56.5

9:05/M

3

Bonnie Bevill Sugar Land TX

10

31

36

1:46.4

1:59:06.2

1:59:08.6

9:06/M

4

Ndango Kamau Houston TX

64

31

69

17:24.1

2:14:43.8

2:14:57.4

10:18/M

5

Veronica Valladares Baytown TX

110

33

86

28:02.6

2:25:22.4

2:25:29.6

11:06/M

6

Lara Bolinder The Woodlands TX

165

34

93

29:36.2

2:26:56.0

2:27:10.2

11:14/M

7

Monica Garza Sugar Land TX

41

33

107

44:11.2

2:41:30.9

2:41:53.7

12:21/M

8

Jacqueline Morris Houston TX

85

31

112

48:17.6

2:45:37.4

2:45:53.9

12:40/M

9

Jamie Hicks Crosby TX

51

34

116

51:24.7

2:48:44.5

2:48:44.5

12:53/M

10

Betty Argueta Houston TX

154

35

125

1:04:06.8

3:01:26.6

3:01:40.3

13:52/M

11

Abby Marek Crosby TX

76

35

127

1:11:32.0

3:08:51.7

3:09:11.3

14:26/M

12

Kimberly Burke The Woodlands TX

125

34

133

1:18:23.9

3:15:43.7

3:16:07.2

14:58/M

 
Top

Female 36 to 40

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Margot Combs Bellaire TX

164

36

20

 

1:52:27.7

1:52:28.1

8:35/M

2

Leanne Redwine Cypress TX

139

39

24

1:37.0

1:54:04.7

1:54:06.1

8:43/M

3

Doerte Steinhoff Houston TX

167

40

33

5:48.0

1:58:15.7

1:58:35.9

9:03/M

4

Paige Krekeler Houston TX

68

40

45

9:37.4

2:02:05.1

2:02:15.2

9:20/M

5

Rachel Lowell Baytown TX

72

36

47

10:25.5

2:02:53.2

2:03:03.7

9:24/M

6

Christie Roberts Baytown TX

95

37

50

13:58.3

2:06:26.0

2:06:31.9

9:39/M

7

Felicia Neubig Houston TX

86

38

57

18:12.2

2:10:39.9

2:10:47.8

9:59/M

8

Nicolle Zultowski Spring TX

120

36

73

26:13.5

2:18:41.2

2:18:46.6

10:36/M

9

Dawn Renken Houston TX

149

36

77

27:31.1

2:19:58.8

2:20:10.2

10:42/M

10

Celina Hernandez Laporte TX

50

39

84

30:51.5

2:23:19.2

2:23:34.3

10:58/M

11

Tina Brooks Houston TX

159

38

98

38:02.4

2:30:30.1

2:33:21.0

11:42/M

12

Eva Velazquez Baytown TX

111

39

113

53:48.1

2:46:15.8

2:46:38.6

12:43/M

13

Lilia Crow Baytown TX

129

37

114

54:02.1

2:46:29.8

2:46:38.2

12:43/M

14

Johanna Ellis Mt. Belvieu TX

33

36

128

1:16:24.5

3:08:52.2

3:09:11.6

14:26/M

15

Christina Munro Humble TX

147

39

129

1:16:24.9

3:08:52.6

3:09:11.3

14:26/M

16

Melinda Cordova Pasadena TX

27

36

136

1:31:33.2

3:24:00.9

3:24:06.5

15:35/M

17

Amy Wright Friendswood, TX

119

39

149

1:50:41.4

3:43:09.1

3:43:09.1

17:02/M

 
Top

Female 41 to 45

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Michelle Bitterly Baytown TX

12

44

32

 

1:57:21.1

1:57:22.8

8:58/M

2

Cathy Kimble Houston TX

66

45

52

11:41.3

2:09:02.4

2:09:10.9

9:52/M

3

Ginger Gross Baytown TX

42

42

64

14:48.9

2:12:10.0

2:12:32.1

10:07/M

4

Rose Benavides Baytown TX

8

42

80

24:27.5

2:21:48.6

2:22:16.5

10:52/M

5

Kelly Holland Baytown TX

56

44

87

28:19.4

2:25:40.5

2:25:46.9

11:08/M

6

Cortney Evsepi

160

44

88

28:41.0

2:26:02.1

2:26:19.8

11:10/M

 
Top

Female 46 to 50

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Deb Lyons The Woodlands TX

73

50

37

 

1:59:32.3

1:59:35.8

9:08/M

2

Brenda Menzdorf Spring TX

82

47

54

10:19.5

2:09:51.9

2:10:06.2

9:56/M

3

Jill Rigby Glenview ILLINOIS

92

46

66

13:19.1

2:12:51.5

2:13:02.6

10:09/M

4

Patti Cardenas Pearland TX

18

49

96

28:46.3

2:28:18.7

2:28:40.2

11:21/M

5

Virginia Moherek Houston TX

84

48

119

50:25.9

2:49:58.3

2:50:03.0

12:59/M

6

Melissa Marr Baytown TX

77

49

123

55:01.0

2:54:33.4

2:56:54.3

13:30/M

7

Alison Smith Houston TX

150

47

124

1:01:28.3

3:01:00.7

3:01:08.2

13:50/M

8

Debbie Maples Richmond TX

145

47

131

1:12:36.0

3:12:08.3

3:12:15.3

14:41/M

9

Rae Jones Baytown TX

63

50

141

1:33:09.8

3:32:42.2

3:32:42.2

16:14/M

 
Top

Female 51 to 55

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Susan Davis Houston TX

131

55

26

 

1:54:43.2

1:54:46.6

8:46/M

2

Nikita Crutcher Baytown TX

161

51

39

5:33.2

2:00:16.5

2:00:30.9

9:12/M

3

Ruth Mescall Baytown TX

158

55

83

28:30.0

2:23:13.2

2:23:17.1

10:56/M

4

Lizbeth Tulloch Houston TX

108

53

95

33:24.9

2:28:08.1

2:28:19.0

11:19/M

5

Diana Houston Baytown TX

134

53

97

34:02.9

2:28:46.2

2:28:55.8

11:22/M

6

Melinda Arwine Crosby TX

4

53

100

38:33.3

2:33:16.6

2:33:36.3

11:44/M

7

Gwen Clemings Houston TX

127

52

111

50:24.7

2:45:07.9

2:45:19.5

12:37/M

8

Diana Bartula Houston TX

7

55

138

1:33:39.2

3:28:22.5

3:28:22.5

15:54/M

9

Bernice Shaver Houston TX

101

52

139

1:33:40.5

3:28:23.8

3:28:23.8

15:54/M

10

Ruth Johnston Baytown TX

62

54

142

1:39:38.2

3:34:21.4

3:34:21.4

16:22/M

11

Tammie Hoffeld Baytown TX

54

52

148

1:45:37.5

3:40:20.7

3:40:20.7

16:49/M

 
Top

Female 56 to 60

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Debbie Casey Baytown TX

20

57

102

 

2:35:52.7

2:35:56.9

11:54/M

2

Elaine Williams Baytown TX

116

59

143

59:04.5

3:34:57.3

3:34:57.3

16:25/M

 
Top

Female 61 to 65

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Maureen Mayes Houston TX

78

65

105

 

2:37:00.2

2:37:05.1

11:59/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Michael Barney Houston TX

6

24

1

 

1:20:33.6

1:20:34.2

6:09/M

 
Top

Male 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Cameron Hardee Sugar Land TX

48

14

30

 

1:57:18.9

1:57:26.0

8:58/M

2

Gabe Cweigenberg Sugar Land TX

28

13

38

2:48.8

2:00:07.7

2:00:14.6

9:11/M

3

Unknown Partic. 46458

46458

110

47:34.3

2:44:53.2

2:44:53.2

12:35/M

4

Danny Phillips Baytown TX

88

0

147

1:41:18.2

3:38:37.2

3:39:03.7

16:43/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 25

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Peter Huntsman, Jr. The Woodlands TX

58

24

6

 

1:38:43.2

1:38:44.1

7:32/M

2

Leroy Valladares Baytown TX

109

25

9

3:38.0

1:42:21.3

1:42:28.9

7:49/M

3

Jeremy Duncan Highlands TX

29

24

19

13:16.9

1:52:00.2

1:52:02.3

8:33/M

4

Tim Jirrels Baytown TX

156

20

27

17:09.2

1:55:52.5

1:56:08.6

8:52/M

5

Jeremy Jones Dayton TX

123

24

62

33:09.1

2:11:52.4

2:12:04.9

10:05/M

6

Michael Porter Harker Heights TX

90

23

81

43:48.1

2:22:31.4

2:22:47.1

10:54/M

7

Andrew Zovath Missouri City TX

153

23

101

55:13.0

2:33:56.3

2:33:56.5

11:45/M

8

Justin Alcasid Baytown TX

2

25

135

1:44:27.7

3:23:10.9

3:23:12.9

15:31/M

9

Joseph Cooper Baytown TX

25

23

144

1:56:15.4

3:34:58.6

3:34:58.6

16:25/M

10

Dallas Bish South Houston TX

11

25

145

1:58:08.8

3:36:52.1

3:36:52.1

16:33/M

 
Top

Male 26 to 30

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Justin Johns Houston TX

61

28

11

 

1:46:41.1

1:46:52.8

8:09/M

2

John Pontikas Texas City TX

89

30

16

3:48.2

1:50:29.3

1:50:35.4

8:26/M

3

Vincent Andres Baytown TX

3

26

17

3:48.7

1:50:29.9

1:50:31.9

8:26/M

4

Robert Taylor Humble TX

106

29

21

6:06.6

1:52:47.7

1:53:09.7

8:38/M

5

Kevin Longtin Stafford TX

71

27

25

7:47.0

1:54:28.1

1:54:37.8

8:45/M

6

Dane Wilcox Baytown TX

114

27

40

13:56.5

2:00:37.6

2:00:42.8

9:13/M

7

Matthew Shawhan Galveston TX

102

28

58

24:03.2

2:10:44.3

2:11:05.2

10:00/M

8

Omid Bachari Katy TX

5

26

59

24:49.5

2:11:30.6

2:11:37.8

10:03/M

9

Nicholas Asmus

168

27

61

25:10.8

2:11:51.9

2:12:04.6

10:05/M

10

Donovan O'Conner Baytown TX

157

28

71

30:07.3

2:16:48.5

2:16:57.4

10:27/M

 
Top

Male 31 to 35

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Alan Hedengren The Woodlands TX

163

32

2

 

1:22:51.0

1:22:51.0

6:19/M

2

Ryan Garrett Pearland TX

39

34

48

42:20.7

2:05:11.7

2:05:32.5

9:35/M

3

Matthew Clendenin Pasadena TX

128

34

75

56:27.7

2:19:18.7

2:19:27.7

10:39/M

4

John Kirby Pearland TX

67

35

82

1:00:11.3

2:23:02.3

2:23:10.5

10:56/M

5

Andrew Haire Houston TX

45

31

85

1:01:12.5

2:24:03.5

2:24:04.9

11:00/M

6

Clayton Clayton Baytown TX

126

35

115

1:24:02.4

2:46:53.4

2:47:03.9

12:45/M

7

Aravindhan Kaniappan Spring TX

65

35

118

1:26:13.1

2:49:04.1

2:49:15.2

12:55/M

 
Top

Male 36 to 40

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Brian Erwin Houston TX

122

37

4

 

1:34:59.4

1:35:01.1

7:15/M

2

J. Ernesto Jimenez Houston TX

60

40

5

0:40.7

1:35:40.2

1:35:41.2

7:18/M

3

Michael Contreras Baytown TX

140

37

10

8:45.4

1:43:44.9

1:43:57.1

7:56/M

4

Michael Purvey Houston TX

91

37

18

16:49.9

1:51:49.4

1:51:58.7

8:33/M

5

Robert Hicks Crosby TX

52

36

23

18:53.8

1:53:53.2

1:54:09.5

8:43/M

6

Jonathan Adinolfi Houston TX

1

36

35

23:51.3

1:58:50.8

1:58:53.8

9:05/M

7

Richard Martinez Odem TX

146

36

53

34:51.7

2:09:51.2

2:09:51.2

9:55/M

8

Rigoberto Contreras, Jr. Crosby TX

24

40

55

35:08.2

2:10:07.7

2:10:16.7

9:57/M

9

Bradley Tompkins Deer Park TX

107

38

90

51:12.1

2:26:11.6

2:26:27.5

11:11/M

10

Matt Bolinger Baytown TX

14

37

108

1:09:13.6

2:44:13.1

2:44:13.1

12:32/M

 
Top

Male 41 to 45

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Kevin Jones Baytown TX

135

43

14

 

1:48:29.5

1:48:30.9

8:17/M

2

Mike Niemeyer Pearland TX

87

41

15

0:16.4

1:48:46.0

1:49:06.8

8:20/M

3

Ford Hamilton Pearland TX

47

43

22

5:22.8

1:53:52.4

1:54:01.0

8:42/M

4

Paul Zutz Katy TX

162

43

46

13:48.1

2:02:17.7

2:02:37.7

9:22/M

5

Hunter Schappaugh Houston TX

100

42

65

24:20.7

2:12:50.3

2:13:14.1

10:10/M

6

Mark Rigby Glenview ILLINOIS

93

41

67

24:22.3

2:12:51.8

2:13:02.8

10:09/M

7

Alex Villarreal Baytown TX

112

42

79

33:18.9

2:21:48.5

2:22:16.4

10:52/M

8

Jimmy Hook Mt. Belvieu TX

57

45

92

38:00.5

2:26:30.1

2:26:55.7

11:13/M

9

Joseph McDade Houston TX

79

45

120

1:01:39.4

2:50:09.0

2:50:26.0

13:01/M

10

John Cordova Pasadena TX

26

41

121

1:04:05.7

2:52:35.2

2:52:35.2

13:10/M

 
Top

Male 36 to 50

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

James Dykas Pearland TX

32

48

28

 

1:56:07.1

1:56:34.6

8:54/M

2

Joe Gonzales Houston TX

143

46

70

19:19.0

2:15:26.2

2:15:39.8

10:21/M

3

Gilbert Cardenas Pearland TX

19

48

78

24:20.4

2:20:27.6

2:20:48.9

10:45/M

4

Alfred Southerland Houston TX

105

49

109

48:25.5

2:44:32.6

2:44:32.6

12:34/M

 
Top

Male 51 to 55

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Steve Davis Houston TX

130

53

3

 

1:34:53.6

1:34:56.6

7:15/M

2

Guy Rozas League City TX

99

51

7

6:03.4

1:40:57.0

1:40:57.7

7:42/M

3

Mitchell Hall The Woodlands TX

166

53

29

21:52.6

1:56:46.2

1:56:49.8

8:55/M

4

John Lawson Houston TX

70

54

43

26:12.9

2:01:06.5

2:01:20.1

9:16/M

5

Oscar Chapa Baytown TX

22

52

51

33:36.0

2:08:29.6

2:08:32.4

9:49/M

6

Michael Guthrie Baytown TX

43

54

106

1:02:07.3

2:37:00.9

2:37:18.5

12:00/M

 
Top

Male 56 to 60

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Brendan Rodgers Seabrook TX

97

56

8

 

1:42:06.4

1:42:07.8

7:48/M

2

Ken Merenda Seabrook TX

83

56

12

4:39.4

1:46:45.8

1:46:46.3

8:09/M

3

James Bernick Baytown TX

9

60

49

23:17.8

2:05:24.2

2:05:41.1

9:36/M

4

Steve Fanos Houston TX

142

56

89

44:05.0

2:26:11.4

2:26:27.5

11:11/M

5

James Fowler Houston TX

37

56

104

54:02.6

2:36:09.0

2:36:28.6

11:57/M

 
Top

Male 61 to 65

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Lev Gutman Houston TX

44

65

44

 

2:01:59.3

2:02:08.9

9:19/M

2

Robert Botto Baytown TX

15

61

91

24:15.6

2:26:15.0

2:26:25.6

11:11/M

3

Dick Osburn Kemah TX

138

65

94

25:03.5

2:27:02.8

2:27:02.8

11:13/M

4

Ronald Robicheaux Houston TX

96

62

103

34:06.0

2:36:05.3

2:36:21.0

11:56/M

5

Omer Womack Deer Park TX

117

61

122

51:50.8

2:53:50.2

2:53:50.2

13:16/M

6

Johnny Tobin Baytown TX

151

63

134

1:15:06.4

3:17:05.7

3:17:05.7

15:03/M