Driving Jacks

Age Group Results

April 21, 2012


Results by Run Wild Sports Timing (results questions? email gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: 0-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-98 99-99
Women: 0-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-98 99-99

5K

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Kirsten Wieseman 625 27 5   23:38.0 7:37/M
Top

Female 18 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Maury Doerge 698 17 14   25:51.2 8:20/M
2 Irasema Porras 672 18 27 5:07.0 30:58.3 9:59/M
3 Erin Taravella 715 9 51 13:30.5 39:21.8 12:42/M
4 Rachel Self 647 10 55 17:39.9 43:31.1 14:02/M
5 Hayley Creech 627 12 63 30:08.6 55:59.8 18:04/M
6 Leah McDonald 686 17 69 33:30.8 59:22.1 19:09/M
Top

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Carmen Barrera 704 29 9   24:53.8 8:02/M
2 Stephen Hutchison 624 26 11 0:25.0 25:18.9 8:10/M
3 Melody Baker 713 29 15 1:31.1 26:24.9 8:31/M
4 Alma Williams 684 20 16 1:43.7 26:37.6 8:35/M
5 Keeli Lane 709 19 17 1:49.9 26:43.8 8:37/M
6 LORENA VILLEGAS 648 21 23 3:34.4 28:28.3 9:11/M
7 Chelsea Bise 705 19 26 5:41.2 30:35.1 9:52/M
8 Mary Jackson 689 20 34 8:06.6 33:00.4 10:39/M
9 Kristin Gardner 619 29 35 8:38.3 33:32.2 10:49/M
10 Candra Daniel 657 19 38 9:30.1 34:24.0 11:06/M
11 Kimberly Fruge' 719 19 39 11:01.8 35:55.7 11:35/M
12 Faviola Rojo 663 21 40 11:07.8 36:01.7 11:37/M
13 Emily Curci 664 20 43 11:43.8 36:37.7 11:49/M
14 Kristin Cowart 665 20 44 11:44.4 36:38.3 11:49/M
15 April Velazquez 673 28 45 12:11.4 37:05.3 11:58/M
16 Colleen Allen 690 24 46 12:38.4 37:32.3 12:06/M
17 Juanita Bartley 681 21 48 13:08.7 38:02.6 12:16/M
18 Kristen Pearman 671 19 64 33:33.8 58:27.7 18:51/M
19 Crystal Beasley 687 20 67 33:40.3 58:34.2 18:54/M
20 Ashley McCullough 679 19 68 33:42.2 58:36.1 18:54/M
21 Ciera hunter 680 26 70 34:28.5 59:22.3 19:09/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Martin 660 34 19   27:49.8 8:58/M
2 Debbie Norris 702 30 21 0:03.7 27:53.5 9:00/M
3 Jane Long 644 32 28 3:12.0 31:01.8 10:00/M
4 Emily Taravella 667 36 29 4:31.8 32:21.6 10:26/M
5 Hollie Thompson 654 37 32 4:44.4 32:34.2 10:30/M
6 Stacy Woodson 639 32 53 13:28.6 41:18.4 13:19/M
7 Rebecca Self 646 36 56 15:41.8 43:31.6 14:02/M
8 Tara Newman 716 39 60 19:05.9 46:55.7 15:08/M
9 Liza Powers Houston TX 712 33 61 22:30.8 50:20.6 16:14/M
10 Brandi Rose 685 30 65 30:37.9 58:27.8 18:51/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Angie Brewer 653 40 33   32:34.3 10:30/M
2 Sabrina Collins 651 41 36 1:20.5 33:54.8 10:56/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Deborah Crenshaw 650 55 30   32:28.6 10:28/M
Top

Female 60 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Chenette 652 76 41   36:17.8 11:42/M
2 Sherry Pfaffenberg 637 62 58 9:58.3 46:16.1 14:55/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jose Flores 669 17 1   20:02.6 6:28/M
Top

Male 18 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Alex Thompson 655 12 6   23:39.2 7:38/M
2 Zach Yount 670 18 47 14:08.5 37:47.7 12:11/M
3 Fernando Restrepo 668 18 57 20:52.0 44:31.2 14:22/M
4 Robert (Robby) Newman 717 9 59 22:57.2 46:36.5 15:02/M
5 Dylan Creech 632 9 62 28:00.7 51:40.0 16:40/M
Top

Male 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 John Morris-Esparza 695 19 3   21:52.6 7:03/M
2 Mark Acosta 623 27 4 0:29.9 22:22.5 7:13/M
3 enoc macias 661 22 7 2:37.1 24:29.7 7:54/M
4 Jack McCann 693 21 10 3:18.3 25:11.0 8:07/M
5 Justin Baker 714 29 12 3:36.9 25:29.6 8:13/M
6 Colin Coats 696 20 13 3:58.6 25:51.2 8:20/M
7 Alex Bingham 662 19 18 5:47.5 27:40.1 8:55/M
8 Austin Clark 641 21 20 5:58.5 27:51.2 8:59/M
9 Christopher Smith 675 26 25 7:58.9 29:51.5 9:38/M
10 Lawrence Carpenter 683 22 37 12:28.2 34:20.9 11:05/M
11 Corey Lyles 677 21 49 16:10.0 38:02.7 12:16/M
12 Chris lloyd 674 20 50 17:00.0 38:52.7 12:32/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Kenny Norris 703 30 22   27:54.1 9:00/M
2 Adam Peck 656 39 31 4:40.1 32:34.2 10:30/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Barry Page 701 44 8   24:51.5 8:01/M
2 Dan Taravella 666 43 52 14:30.3 39:21.8 12:42/M
3 Darrell Rose 691 41 66 33:37.8 58:29.4 18:52/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Joe Allport 692 55 2   20:54.4 6:45/M
2 Terry Lane 710 56 24 7:40.1 28:34.6 9:13/M
3 Kenneth Taylor 678 50 42 15:25.7 36:20.2 11:43/M
Top

Male 60+

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Carl Pfaffenberg 638 67 54   42:27.2 13:42/M
 

ban

Top

Male 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 626 626 1   25:20.4 8:10/M
2 Unknown Partic. 636 636 2 1:56.9 27:17.3 8:48/M
3 Unknown Partic. 622 622 3 2:27.2 27:47.6 8:58/M
4 Unknown Partic. 628 628 4 5:17.1 30:37.5 9:53/M
5 Unknown Partic. 633 633 5 6:15.2 31:35.7 10:11/M
6 Unknown Partic. 621 621 6 8:09.7 33:30.1 10:48/M
7 Unknown Partic. 620 620 7 9:09.4 34:29.8 11:07/M
8 Unknown Partic. 694 694 8 9:09.5 34:29.9 11:07/M
9 Unknown Partic. 700 700 9 9:37.6 34:58.0 11:17/M
10 Unknown Partic. 697 697 10 9:38.2 34:58.7 11:17/M
11 Unknown Partic. 658 658 11 15:13.2 40:33.6 13:05/M
12 Unknown Partic. 699 699 12 17:14.3 42:34.7 13:44/M
13 Unknown Partic. 718 718 13 30:35.6 55:56.0 18:03/M